2007 Pearce Cycles winter round 2 at Bringewood

view_listResults (238)photo_libraryPhotos (58)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark19Fabien BARELphoto Kona Les Gets2:17.81612:20.95922:17.816-
bookmark210Marc BEAUMONTphoto_library MBUK / Santa Cruz2:18.15822:18.07412:18.0740.258s
bookmark311Julien CAMELLINI Mojo Suspension2:23.43232:21.92932:21.9294.113s
 48Ralph JONES Dirt Magazine2:25.05142:25.93542:25.0517.235s
 51Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) Giant2:26.32452:27.57462:26.3248.508s
 63Scott BEAUMONTphoto_library Rocky Mountain Cycles2:29.89062:27.16552:27.1659.349s
 76Philip ASHBRIDGE 2:30.01672:30.86272:30.01612.200s
 87Rob BREAKWELLphoto Dirt Magazine2:33.54382:40.76282:33.54315.727s

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

21 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1115Adam BRAYTONphoto Electric / Keswick Bikes2:29.45812:30.60412:29.458-
bookmark2108Ben MORGAN (exp) Pearce Cycles2:30.94622:30.60622:30.6061.148s
bookmark3104Stuart JENKINSON Foes / Hotlines / Rock Oil2:31.43832:32.12342:31.4381.980s
 4100Jon BRAIN Pearce Cycles2:33.13442:31.84532:31.8452.387s
 5102Jason DAVIES (sen) Brooks Cycles2:35.90252:32.91352:32.9133.455s
 6114Darrell UPTON DDR / Electric3:42.904202:33.33062:33.3303.872s
 7113James STOCK Descent-World.co.uk go to site2:37.24172:35.68172:35.6816.223s
 8101Tom DALEphoto Electric2:38.45192:35.71782:35.7176.259s
 9112Nick GEOGHEGAN Ancillotti UK2:41.482152:36.22692:36.2266.768s
 10111Alex FLORIANphoto 2:36.54662:38.217102:36.5467.088s
 11121Kieron MCAVOY 2:38.00582:40.307132:38.0058.547s
 12116Nev DUGGAN 2:38.508103:41.687202:38.5089.050s
 13124Nikki WHILES Team Skene2:50.644192:38.668112:38.6689.210s
 14110Chris SINDENphoto Phil Corley Cycles2:43.623162:38.962122:38.9629.504s
 15118Andrew BICKLEY 2:39.212112:40.698142:39.2129.754s
 16125Andrew WRIGHT (exp)photo_library Astrix / Wheels in Motion2:39.450122:41.229152:39.4509.992s
 17117John HOLBROOK Cyclopeadia Race Team2:40.005132:42.236172:40.00510.547s
 18103Alasdair MACLENNAN Rotec Cycles2:40.527142:41.578162:40.52711.069s
 19119Kris LORD (vet) 2:46.643182:43.318182:43.31813.860s
 20109Dave PRICE Pearce Cycles2:44.746173:38.453192:44.74615.288s
 21105Matt KEMP Ancillotti UK4:52.985214:52.9852:23.527

Hardtail men  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark11416Tom BRYANT 3:27.73713:17.94913:17.949-
bookmark21403Jonty BEATTIE 3:48.00253:35.40423:35.40417.455s
bookmark31402Jack LINES 3:35.44123:38.80853:35.44117.492s
 41400Gavin GLASS 3:51.28583:36.28933:36.28918.340s
 51408Max BOLTON (ret.) 3:36.98133:52.49263:36.98119.032s
 61406Ben STICKLEY 3:48.91663:37.81443:37.81419.865s
 71409Will RITCHIE Sheffield University3:47.45644:35.35993:47.45629.507s
 81417Josh WALES www.dirtyhalfpipe.co.uk go to site3:49.18374:09.02273:49.18331.234s
 91411James GOWLETT 3:52.62394:11.87583:52.62334.674s
 101401Sam HANKINSON 4:16.647104:16.64758.698s
 111412Ashley HUMPHRIES 4:35.083114:35.0831:17.134

12-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark11301Alex GLASS 3:45.48353:25.68213:25.682-
bookmark21307Billy MATTHEWS Skint Dad3:41.50433:26.26723:26.2670.585s
bookmark31308Charlie BEACH 3:27.55713:26.28033:26.2800.598s
 41302Luke GRIFFITHS (1) 3:43.34943:35.45543:35.4559.773s
 51303Sam PETFORD Pearce Cycles3:36.30923:38.82353:36.30910.627s
 61305Tom PHILLIPS (sen2) 3:55.00163:43.38963:43.38917.707s
 71306Ben TRAAT 4:04.46873:54.45273:54.45228.770s
 81304Jordan THOMAS 4:07.80884:05.59884:05.59839.916s
 91300Rupert BRADLEY 4:12.81994:10.28094:10.28044.598s
 101309Zac EMMETT 5:08.097104:38.210104:38.2101:12.528

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

40 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark11115Bernard KERR Bicyle Fairy / Extreme Medics / Marzocchi2:37.99222:33.82412:33.824-
bookmark21102Gareth BREWIN Descent-World.co.uk go to site2:34.76812:34.17322:34.1730.349s
bookmark31126Stefan THOMAS Ancillotti UK2:40.01242:37.74132:37.7413.917s
 41106Joe EDGE Fenwicks2:39.94232:41.64042:39.9426.118s
 51148Todd KEARNEY Electric / Solid Bikes2:44.45352:42.83752:42.8379.013s
 61147Scott JONES (sen) 2:47.51182:44.23362:44.23310.409s
 71149Ed SMITH (exp) 2:52.151132:45.50772:45.50711.683s
 81161Ross KENYON Brooks Cycles2:47.45672:45.69282:45.69211.868s
 91145Chris PRICE (2) Brooks Cycles2:48.17992:47.06992:47.06913.245s
 101107Greg GREEN (sen) 2:47.42462:47.278102:47.27813.454s
 111109Harry HEATHphoto 2:48.797102:57.735192:48.79714.973s
 121154Ben MOORHOUSE Moonglu Cycles / Zeal Optics2:49.351112:48.869112:48.86915.045s
 131140Jamie CALLOWphoto 2:51.777122:51.415122:51.41517.591s
 141118Brad MATHER 3:00.244172:51.777132:51.77717.953s
 151137Reece SHIELDS Pearce Cycles2:54.384152:52.613142:52.61318.789s
 161105James DOWER www.jamesdower.co.uk go to site2:53.011142:52.777152:52.77718.953s
 171123Rich ROBERTSHAW 2:56.691162:52.977162:52.97719.153s
 181117Jamie MALLER HJM Racing3:00.913182:54.835172:54.83521.011s
 191124Josh SWIRE Foel DH Riders3:01.928192:55.536182:55.53621.712s
 201143Stephen MILLYARD Millyard Racing3:05.074202:57.860202:57.86024.036s
 211153William HEWITT Banjo Cycles Newbury3:11.672232:59.483212:59.48325.659s
 221120Chris O'DAY 3:05.682213:02.970223:02.97029.146s
 231128Cal DEW 3:07.711223:03.021233:03.02129.197s
 241101Mark BLACKLER Buckingham Bikes / Hayes / High5 / ODI / Spy3:26.941303:07.285243:07.28533.461s
 251157Oliver MALEK 3:14.245243:11.911253:11.91138.087s
 261146James BOURNE (dh) 3:17.343263:14.135263:14.13540.311s
 271114Adam JONES (sen1) 3:27.835313:14.369273:14.36940.545s
 281103Chris CHAPMAN 3:15.033256:03.108403:15.03341.209s
 291131Benji HARRISON 3:39.664343:16.667283:16.66742.843s
 301119Rhys MATSON Clive Powell MTB3:24.888283:17.503293:17.50343.679s
 311142Josh WILLIAMS (1)photo 3:18.347273:22.778303:18.34744.523s
 321141Oli WAKEMANphoto Sun Microsystems3:24.960293:26.849323:24.96051.136s
 331135Sam PHILLIPS (ret.) 3:27.974323:25.441313:25.44151.617s
 341104Jamie CRUMP 4:08.097363:29.090333:29.09055.266s
 351150Anthony HENRY 3:35.313333:35.896343:35.3131:01.489
 361122Lee PETFORD Pearce Cycles3:56.252353:42.604353:42.6041:08.780
 371127Chris WAY Heatway Plumbing and Heating4:16.638373:58.261363:58.2611:24.437
 381156Sean DAVIES Foel DH Riders6:17.816394:07.676374:07.6761:33.852
 391152Joshua WALKER Clough St Garage4:30.924385:07.063384:30.9241:57.100
 401158Mike MATTHEWS Rasen Bikes / www.trailblazerz.net go to site6:23.662405:46.888395:46.8883:13.064

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

36 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1903Sam DALE (elt) Electric / Nike6 / Solid Bikes2:23.29912:24.75812:23.299-
bookmark2914Bradley SHIELDSphoto Pearce Cycles3:14.750252:35.31222:35.31212.013s
bookmark3909Owain JAMES Pearce Cycles2:52.281132:38.87632:38.87615.577s
 4938Marcus WILLIAMS 2:39.00423:40.599312:39.00415.705s
 5923Jack GEOGHEGAN Ancillotti UK2:40.58032:40.24142:40.24116.942s
 6942Robert WILLIAMS (elt) Team Skene2:43.29042:48.32062:43.29019.991s
 7908Joe HORTON Pearce Cycles2:44.18953:11.888232:44.18920.890s
 8961Jonathan WEAVER 2:50.352102:45.59452:45.59422.295s
 9912Ashley MALLER HJM Racing2:45.90262:49.27382:45.90222.603s
 10933Jeremy CALLOW Onebigsunday.co.uk go to site2:46.55973:00.563152:46.55923.260s
 11955Joe BOWMAN www.dirtyhalfpipe.co.uk go to site2:46.94782:51.833112:46.94723.648s
 12935Lewis HAWTHORNE Electric / Team Skene2:51.618112:48.98872:48.98825.689s
 13910Daniel JARY Utopia Optics2:50.14492:49.65092:49.65026.351s
 14946Sam SHUCKSMITH Bad Ass Bikes / RAM Bikes3:08.794202:49.828102:49.82826.529s
 15913Sonny ROBINSON 2:52.034122:54.472122:52.03428.735s
 16915Joe SMITH (elt) Ancillotti UK2:54.046142:54.04630.747s
 17956Ben CLOWES 2:56.609152:59.757142:56.60933.310s
 18911Elliot MACHIN 2:57.895163:04.122182:57.89534.596s
 19951Darrel HARRISphoto 3:22.147272:58.538132:58.53835.239s
 20920Chris COLLINS Cycling 2000 / Royal2:59.504173:24.885262:59.50436.205s
 21945William DAVIS (sen) Team No Good2:59.677183:04.378192:59.67736.378s
 22906Tom HARDING (sen) 3:12.910243:02.006163:02.00638.707s
 23928Louis SWANN PPC Racing3:15.485263:02.244173:02.24438.945s
 24958Bob HEATHCOTE 3:02.728193:07.144203:02.72839.429s
 25948Thomas CLARKSON 3:12.703223:08.481213:08.48145.182s
 26902Tom CROMIE 3:12.856233:10.195223:10.19546.896s
 27919Jake WILLIAMS (sen) 3:11.773213:13.213243:11.77348.474s
 28905Ruari HALLAMphoto_library 3:37.910313:20.307253:20.30757.008s
 29959Benjamin LEAH Descent-Gear.com go to site3:22.351283:28.477293:22.35159.052s
 30960Daniel SYMONDS 4:10.081353:25.218273:25.2181:01.919
 30957Nathan DAVIES (sen) 3:25.218293:25.691283:25.2181:01.919
 32950Ed TOMKISS Brooks Cycles3:31.460303:30.680303:30.6801:07.381
 33947Ben WALLER JJB Sports3:41.255323:48.155323:41.2551:17.956
 34917Garry WAYphoto Heatway Plumbing and Heating3:41.475336:51.747343:41.4751:18.176
 35924Carl HARDACRE 4:09.743344:04.886334:04.8861:41.587
 36900Richard CANNING Harper Adams Uni4:33.505364:33.5052:10.206

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

68 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1255Tim PEARSON (mas) Nocycling.com go to site2:40.89912:34.66512:34.665-
bookmark2241Daniel YEOMANS Curtis Bikes2:45.84772:37.61122:37.6112.946s
bookmark3285Mark WEST Rotec Cycles2:47.895142:39.39032:39.3904.725s
 4200Wayne APPLEBY 2:44.09052:39.43342:39.4334.768s
 5235Rob STOKES Nocycling.com go to site2:43.90542:41.13452:41.1346.469s
 6210Luke FOWLER Pearce Cycles2:41.80522:41.51262:41.5126.847s
 7246Barry GLOVER Fenwicks2:43.70233:08.679352:43.7029.037s
 8292Jack READING 2:47.916152:43.85472:43.8549.189s
 9304Dan PARDESI Ticket2ridebc.com go to site2:45.19662:43.96182:43.9619.296s
 10284James SWINDEN Nocycling.com go to site2:45.91682:50.166152:45.91611.251s
 11203Jon BETTERIDGE 2:47.363132:46.42892:46.42811.763s
 12266Craig GRIFFITHS (1) Brooks Cycles2:46.63592:51.545202:46.63511.970s
 13308Andy WAKEFIELD Team No Good2:46.792103:06.851332:46.79212.127s
 14297Billy WRIGHT-MOSELEY Team No Good2:50.236212:46.849102:46.84912.184s
 15242Simon BAGGOTT 2:46.906117:13.189612:46.90612.241s
 16278Graham MOORE 24seven / Electric2:47.033124:09.043572:47.03312.368s
 17326Chris PEARSON (mas) Nocycling.com go to site2:48.479182:47.750112:47.75013.085s
 18245Jonathan FOX 2:48.067162:51.461192:48.06713.402s
 19262Simon HALLSWORTH 2:48.401172:49.315142:48.40113.736s
 20243David BURNHAM 2:53.980242:48.457122:48.45713.792s
 21224John MALCOMSON 2:49.190192:48.974132:48.97414.309s
 22306Tom STONELL 2:50.207202:51.295182:50.20715.542s
 23227Jack MILVERTON 2:50.588162:50.58815.923s
 24221George JAMES Pearce Cycles3:44.559592:51.076172:51.07616.411s
 25213James GREEN (elt) 2:51.891223:59.509552:51.89117.226s
 26232Paul RUSCOE 2:52.279232:52.27917.614s
 27295Jonathon MOTTERSHEAD 2:57.869282:53.117212:53.11718.452s
 28327Ryan WEST Ryan WEST on Facebook 2:54.446252:57.831282:54.44619.781s
 29251Alex MORGAN 2:54.790262:54.625222:54.62519.960s
 30264Si WARD Eryri DH2:55.257272:58.729292:55.25720.592s
 31211Justin FISHER-COOKE Foel DH Riders3:04.326342:55.653232:55.65320.988s
 32277Andi HIBBERD 3:00.239312:55.667242:55.66721.002s
 33260Andrew COOPER (4x) Fenwicks / MTB-Bitz3:02.561332:56.313252:56.31321.648s
 34288Jonny LODGE 3:01.481322:56.772262:56.77222.107s
 35226Tristan MAYOR Chumba2:59.939302:57.669272:57.66923.004s
 36219Paul HOLDER 2:58.690292:58.69024.025s
 37272Pete YATES Pete Yates Cycles3:05.886363:01.890303:01.89027.225s
 38293Matt HURLSTONE 3:05.385353:03.560313:03.56028.895s
 39214Gareth HALLAMphoto_library 3:12.932383:04.645323:04.64529.980s
 40231Edward REYNOLDS RAF CA-CSR3:19.740473:07.463343:07.46332.798s
 41230Jonathan RADNOR 3:09.670373:09.67035.005s
 42201James BAILEY (ret.) 3:13.008393:11.039363:11.03936.374s
 43261Gordon FISHER 3:17.079423:11.347373:11.34736.682s
 44240Leon WRIGHT 3:15.824413:13.422383:13.42238.757s
 45265Richard DAVEY TS Downhill3:13.915403:47.872543:13.91539.250s
 46220Steven HOLROYD 3:19.125463:14.276393:14.27639.611s
 47311Peter PIEKOS 3:18.821443:15.091403:15.09140.426s
 48287Henry STAM Leeds University3:27.990533:16.250413:16.25041.585s
 49299Chris CONWAY 3:56.705613:16.481423:16.48141.816s
 50294Richard GOODYEAR Tree Magnet Racing3:21.454493:17.404433:17.40442.739s
 51283Andrew DAWSON (sen) 3:17.429433:17.42942.764s
 52249James IRWIN Monkeyspoon.com go to site3:18.992453:23.917453:18.99244.327s
 53250James MELLORS 3:27.525523:19.177443:19.17744.512s
 54282Oliver DALE 3:20.020483:20.02045.355s
 55208Andrew DENNISON Sheffield University3:21.772503:26.475463:21.77247.107s
 56267Tom KIRBY (mas) 3:24.057513:26.988483:24.05749.392s
 57202Daniel BAKER (ret.)photo 3:40.884573:26.504473:26.50451.839s
 58207Oliver DACK Sheffield University3:28.487543:42.133533:28.48753.822s
 59256David QUICK 4:13.351623:31.461493:31.46156.796s
 60268David LANGTON RAF CA-CSR3:41.028583:31.573503:31.57356.908s
 61301Ryan FLETCHER Harper Adams Uni3:36.383553:33.676513:33.67659.011s
 62309Andrew WALLIS Harper Adams Uni3:38.926563:33.938523:33.93859.273s
 63305Robert PRICE 3:52.117604:37.289593:52.1171:17.452
 64239James WILLIAMS (mas) Pearce Cycles4:00.829564:00.8291:26.164
 65233Nick SCOTT (1) 4:25.632634:11.534584:11.5341:36.869
 66298Gary CAMPBELL Harper Adams Uni4:40.833644:55.828604:40.8332:06.168
 67303Tim LEECH 6:08.902656:08.9023:34.237
 68291Shane KLUCKOW mtb-bikes.com go to site9:53.176629:53.1767:18.511

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

26 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1600Richard BURGOIN Burgtec2:38.28212:41.33622:38.282-
bookmark2630Alun LEWIS AW Cycles.co.uk go to site2:38.77222:47.32672:38.7720.490s
bookmark3636Scott TANKARD 2:40.13232:38.84912:38.8490.567s
 4623Col WILLIAMS MTB Direct2:40.80942:44.43342:40.8092.527s
 5616Si PATON Descent-Gear.com go to site2:45.43252:43.96732:43.9675.685s
 6625Martyn HOYLE Hoylie Customs / Santa Cruz2:46.56182:44.51252:44.5126.230s
 7612Sion JONES (vet) MTB Direct / Santa Cruz2:45.75263:26.764212:45.7527.470s
 8618Thomas REED Descend Hamsterley2:46.34372:59.778122:46.3438.061s
 9643Alexander BAYNE Team COB2:59.441122:46.63262:46.6328.350s
 10638Damian STINTON 3:39.370252:49.66082:49.66011.378s
 11620Wayne TABERNOR MTB Direct2:53.42692:52.26192:52.26113.979s
 12644Alvar COPPARD Team No Good2:55.536102:57.071112:55.53617.254s
 13614Steve LIGGINS Estate Racing2:56.753112:56.171102:56.17117.889s
 14629Philip GRAY Dysons Cycles / Rave Racing3:03.998133:00.696133:00.69622.414s
 15601Ian CLARE 3:07.477143:05.902143:05.90227.620s
 16607Dave HAWKES Rave Racing3:09.079153:28.530223:09.07930.797s
 17645Steve CLARE Bike Junkies3:09.114163:09.805153:09.11430.832s
 18642Jamie ARMITAGE High Peak Cycles / Kenda3:11.473173:11.282163:11.28233.000s
 19635John UNDERWOOD Cummins / Leisure Lakes3:11.915183:13.209173:11.91533.633s
 20634Andrew OLD 3:15.929193:16.328183:15.92937.647s
 21639Colin TURNER Sheffield University3:33.272243:18.530193:18.53040.248s
 22633Matt BEIGHTON TWAT Racing3:24.429213:22.566203:22.56644.284s
 23610Mark JEAVONS Team Fat Boy Racing3:23.989203:23.98945.707s
 24621Edward WESTBURY Team Fat Boy Racing3:25.976223:25.97647.694s
 25615Steve MANNING 3:28.953233:31.733233:28.95350.671s
 26608Jon HOWLES BVS / Swinnerton Cycles3:40.755263:39.816243:39.8161:01.534

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1817Trevor HARVEY Astonhill.com go to site2:51.21612:51.90312:51.216-
bookmark2805Jono SIMPSON Pearce Cycles2:52.75523:04.96842:52.7551.539s
bookmark3802Neil EDGAR Rave Racing2:57.92232:58.74422:57.9226.706s
 4804Rob MALLER HJM Racing3:12.71873:03.12333:03.12311.907s
 5811Richard ABBOTT (gvet) Astonhill.com go to site3:05.69643:15.06563:05.69614.480s
 6816Gregg TAYLOR 3:07.27553:07.13253:07.13215.916s
 7818Steve FELSTEAD Descent-World.co.uk go to site / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site3:10.40363:45.18693:10.40319.187s
 8806Dave WILLS Foel DH Riders3:34.162103:17.85373:17.85326.637s
 9808Ian HUTCHINSON 3:24.36283:25.42183:24.36233.146s
 10812Eugene JONES 3:30.15594:49.402113:30.15538.939s
 11810Phil SMART Pearce Cycles3:46.630113:46.021103:46.02154.805s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark11501Tracy MOSELEYphoto Kona Les Gets2:40.78712:38.84712:38.847-
bookmark21500Emily HORRIDGE Marzocchi / Mountain Cycle3:00.27523:28.75323:00.27521.428s
bookmark31502Kirsty PRICE Astrix4:35.56233:36.48933:36.48957.642s

15-16 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark11560Monet ADAMS The Bike Cellar3:26.45113:25.89313:25.893-

19-29 women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark11512Rachel LEWIS AW Cycles.co.uk go to site4:03.90014:14.82014:03.900-
bookmark21514Bob LATCHEM High Peak Cycles / Kenda4:34.60024:34.60030.700s

30-39 women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark11530Suzy OSBORN Rave Racing4:37.26514:31.38114:31.381-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us