shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Oceania Continental Champs '11 at Mt Major, VIC

view_listResults (118)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (2)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.mtbnews.it/classifiche/2011/2011_03_20_shepparton.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st6Rhys WILLEMSE forthe / Fox Racing Shox / Giant / tekin / Unit clothing2:19.3972:12.051-
emoji_events2nd5Rhys ATKINSON Specialized / World Trail2:17.3052:12.6120.56s
emoji_events3rd9Tim EATON gravity / Mazzochi / Onya bike2:17.2842:13.2231.17s
 4th2Cam COLE Lapierre3:26.84342:13.2941.24s
 5th43Will RISCHBIETH SRAM / TEAM PIVOT CYCLES2:16.7132:15.3053.25s
 6th1Rick BOYER GoPro / ODI / Ogio / Orange / Pinstripe / SRAM2:16.0012:16.2164.16s
 7th8Tom MATTHEWS 2:21.0182:17.7675.71s
 8th10Aden WYBER 2:21.72112:18.2086.15s
 9th26Chris BARLIN RENEGADE CYCLES / Trek2:22.92122:19.1797.12s
 10th25Jesse BEARE 2:43.96312:19.23107.18s
 11th42Bryce STIRLING 2:21.2292:19.64117.59s
 12th21Aaron OATES 4Shaw Agencies / Cyclingo / Santa Cruz2:24.80172:20.22128.17s
 13th37Matthew DODD 2:24.65162:20.64138.59s
 14th29Nicholas MCCONACHIE 2:20.83148.78s
 15th33Jarrah DAVIES bikeology2:25.94192:20.96158.91s
 16th28Bryn DICKERSON 2:21.35169.30s
 17th48Ben MORRISON RockShox / SRAM / Trek2:23.96152:21.37179.32s
 18th46Ryan HUNT Barspin imports / Lavan Clothing2:26.33202:21.59189.54s
 19th13Aaron BASHFORD Onya bike2:19.0262:22.601910.55s
 20th30Clint WHITE Adidas / Kona / RockShox / SRAM / Straitline2:22.682010.63s
 21st47Daniel PAINE 2:26.46212:23.352111.30s
 22nd39Jarrad CONNOLLY erina bikeworx2:28.10242:25.162213.11s
 23rd14Marcus FAIRBANKS 2:21.63102:25.802313.75s
 24th44Sam TREVOR 2:51.72322:26.112414.06s
 25th49Ben GOFF DRIFT / Santa Cruz2:22.98142:26.242514.19s
 26th34Nathan MURPHY (elt) GU Energy All4Bikes MTBPicsOnline.com M go to site2:31.53262:27.212615.16s
 27th52Ben CRANDWELL Commencal / My Mountain2:33.22272:27.292715.24s
 28th53Jacob HUNTER Tripp Indiustries2:25.46182:28.652816.60s
 29th41Hayden LESTER Ashgrove Cycles2:41.00302:28.662916.61s
 30th45Benjamin TOUDIC 2:38.21282:32.483020.43s
 31st40Jeremy HILLS 3:01.54332:45.203133.15s
 32nd36Michael WATT Mallard Cycles MC*Racing I-Train2:26.63232:48.383236.33s
 33rd7Kaine CANNAN Bike Ride / Gary Cannan E / Track X Clothing2:22.94132:58.203346.15s
 34th4Joshua BUTTON Intense / SRAM / Suspension Centre2:16.3522:58.503446.45s
 35th31James MCCONACHIE 2:26.56223:00.353548.30s
 51Ben MUNDY Commencal / Formula / POC2:29.4725
 35Blake NIELSEN 2:40.8429
 3Shaun O'CONNOR DNS
 12Cillian KENNEDY DNS
 38Eric CONLIFFE DNS
 50Jesse SUTTON Fortheriders.com go to siteDNS
 32Ben CORY Giant / Onya Bike Belconnen and CDNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st304Kieran REINBOTH 2:31.721-
emoji_events2nd307Jake ROYLE Commencal / Skin / TLD2:31.8220.10s
emoji_events3rd301Tom RIELLA 2:34.7533.03s

Hardtail: Junior men

1 competitor found

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st803Cale ANDERSON Moe Bike Hub2:57.131-
emoji_events2nd802Vincenzo PAPASIDERO 3:01.0123.88s
emoji_events3rd804Sean STONEY 3:18.66321.53s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st741Andrew CRIMMINS Morewood / Rouler Imports / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne2:20.101-
emoji_events2nd743Callum MORRISON 2:32.36212.26s
emoji_events3rd744Jackson FREW Commencal / High Roller / Lennock Motors2:54.45334.35s
 4th746Bryce HALEY 3:24.4941:04.39
 742Joel WILLIS Insane Cycles. Santa Cruz.DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st502Dean LUCAS Kona.Bike Edge2:18.401-
emoji_events2nd505Liam TOWERS Spearman Cycles Giant Utopia Optics2:20.6922.29s
emoji_events3rd509Lachlan MCLAREN Edge Cycles2:22.0433.64s
 4th507Ben HILL Southern Automatio / Sprung / Vertigo mtb2:24.9446.54s
 5th504Brent CAPEL ulverstone bikes2:25.8857.48s
 6th503Brent SMITH Endeavour / Knolly Bikes / TWE Wheelsets2:26.2067.80s
 7th506Joshua MCCOMBIE 2:29.39710.99s
 8th511Alex FREEMAN 2:36.97818.57s
 9th514Dominic HILL 2:46.01927.61s
 10th510Matthew MCCORKELL CYCLE CITY - LYNEHAM / SCV Imports / SOU2:46.591028.19s
 11th513Liam MOTHERWELL 3:33.55111:15.15
 12th515Callum SAXBY 4:03.67121:45.27
 512Brandon HALEY DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Troy BROSNAN Monster / Ro / Specialized SRAM2:16.9722:12.851-
emoji_events2nd205Connor FEARON Fox Head / Kona Factory2:15.8012:12.9520.10s
emoji_events3rd203Brandon YRTTIAHO YETI FOX SHIMANO SCHWALBE FTR NSDYN2:18.4652:13.9631.11s
 4th204Daniel FRANKS 2:20.6562:16.4043.55s
 5th216David MCMILLAN Onya Bike Civic2:17.7032:17.5154.66s
 6th217Trent PIRIBAUER 2:21.5292:17.9965.14s
 7th209Ben POWER Banshee Bikes NS Dynamics.com.au Chunk go to site2:43.90242:18.9876.13s
 8th227Jai MOTHERWELL Yarra Valley Cycles & Kona2:24.86122:20.2587.40s
 9th222Graeme MUDD 2:18.0342:20.3797.52s
 10th215Conor BULLARD Bilt Bikes2:27.54132:21.24108.39s
 11th210Joey VEJVODA Health&Har / Red Ass / Revolution Products2:20.8372:23.361110.51s
 12th228Mac WEST-MOORE Yarra Valley Cycles2:29.15142:24.661211.81s
 13th213Nicholas BOHLE The Bike Shed Mortdale2:29.50162:25.051312.20s
 14th206Mat PRIOR 2:29.30152:25.371412.52s
 15th229Dean EVANS 2:24.34102:25.391512.54s
 16th224Remy ADDERTON 2:31.46172:25.961613.11s
 17th221Max HUGHES Bilt Bikes / DH Direct / Imperial / Schuss Ski C2:35.43192:27.441714.59s
 18th211Henry BLAKE Mitcham Cycles / Norco2:38.31212:28.761815.91s
 19th208Louis HAMILTON 2:21.4182:29.031916.18s
 20th232Angus JACKSON 2:42.00222:29.432016.58s
 21st231Jackson CROWE Afends / Fearless Cycles / Solid Bikes3:43.29262:29.822116.97s
 22nd226Dan MCCOMBIE 3:54.98272:30.082217.23s
 23rd225Robin FROGIER 2:34.19182:30.692317.84s
 24th230Josh MITCHELL 2:43.49232:30.922418.07s
 25th218Andrew MEAGHER Croydon Cycleworks2:36.19202:34.652521.80s
 26th223Tysen HALEY 2:41.682628.83s
 27th219Tom MORRISON 3:01.30252:43.322730.47s
 28th207Phillip PIAZZA Fox / Onya bike / Schwalbe / Tekin Suspension2:24.71112:54.812841.96s
 214Daniel BENDER Insane Cycles SMX OpticsDNS
 220Max NIELSEN Adelaide hills cycles Mt barkerDNS
 212James KELLY Oakley / pow gloves / Torquay Cycling FactoryDNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st609Robert STONE 2:33.051-
emoji_events2nd601Andy MURNANE CYCLE WORX AVANTI PLUS2:37.3624.31s
emoji_events3rd608Lionel RADIGUE 2:46.48313.43s
 4th607Adam WOOD Cycle Worx2:47.94414.89s
 5th610Michael HAKY 3:06.19533.14s
 6th660Les CROWE 3:11.87638.82s
 7th606Scott KINDRED 3:15.69742.64s
 8th661Roger CAMPBELL Palm Beach SuperCycle / Trek3:18.49845.44s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st401Karl PEEL Tekin Suspension2:20.961-
emoji_events2nd402Andrew CLEAVER 2:32.84211.88s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st4Holly BAARSPUL Kona Factory2:47.7422:38.811-
emoji_events2nd1Leonie PICTON Yarra Valley Cycles Kona Sram2:48.2732:40.5721.76s
emoji_events3rd9Shelly FLOOD 2:59.7272:43.3434.53s
 4th6Sarah BOOTH Kona Factory / RockShox / SRAM2:51.9652:43.5944.78s
 5th3Julia BOER Intense / Onya Bike Tuggeranong2:54.7262:47.6658.85s
 6th8Emma MCNAUGHTON 2:41.6412:52.93614.12s
 7th7Amy LAIRD 2:50.6242:55.73716.92s

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Sarah ATKIN 2:46.1412:34.731-
emoji_events2nd202Sophie TYAS 2:48.3622:41.1126.38s

Veteran women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st401Philippa ROSTAN 3:06.721-
Chat with us