The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 197 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | 51.57s5 | 2:53.221 | 3:09.091 | 3:48.991 | 2:32.723 | 6:31.202 | 19:46.791 | - | |||
2nd | 29 | Ben CATHRO | 48.36s1 | 2:58.372 | 3:09.872 | 4:00.674 | 2:30.432 | 6:46.774 | 20:14.472 | 27.68s | |||
3rd | 96 | Chris HUTCHENS | wideopenmountainbike.com | 49.10s2 | 2:59.633 | 3:15.803 | 3:53.412 | 2:30.101 | 6:48.485 | 20:16.523 | 29.73s | ||
4th | 60 | Sam FLOCKHART | 50.26s4 | 3:05.774 | 3:28.989 | 4:00.283 | 2:34.254 | 6:42.763 | 20:42.304 | 55.51s | |||
5th | 113 | Fergus LAMB | the dudes | 49.14s3 | 3:20.987 | 3:29.0510 | 4:07.796 | 2:41.146 | 6:30.181 | 20:58.285 | 1:11.49 | ||
6th | 151 | Liam MOYNIHAN | Dudes of Hazzard | 52.00s6 | 3:33.7110 | 3:16.024 | 4:03.755 | 2:52.229 | 6:50.266 | 21:27.966 | 1:41.17 | ||
7th | 137 | Callum MCCUBBING | AeBikeShop | 52.75s8 | 3:24.158 | 3:27.968 | 4:12.517 | 2:44.827 | 6:59.987 | 21:42.177 | 1:55.38 | ||
8th | 184 | Sam RODDA (sen) | DH Farm | 54.11s12 | 3:20.576 | 3:21.746 | 4:23.2210 | 2:38.075 | 7:17.929 | 21:55.638 | 2:08.84 | ||
9th | 70 | Christopher GALLAGHER | Progression Bikes Racing | 52.75s8 | 3:15.115 | 3:21.645 | 4:14.918 | 2:48.208 | 7:31.7310 | 22:04.349 | 2:17.55 | ||
10th | 95 | Joshua HURLEY | Next Level Bikes | 54.06s11 | 3:26.599 | 3:54.0912 | 4:29.9212 | 2:56.9010 | 7:07.508 | 22:49.0610 | 3:02.27 | ||
11th | 51 | Eoin ELLIOTT | I-Cycles | 52.81s10 | 3:44.5612 | 3:37.9611 | 4:23.2811 | 3:00.1811 | 7:35.5511 | 23:14.3411 | 3:27.55 | ||
12th | 179 | Craig RITCHIE | 58.77s13 | 4:43.7113 | 4:20.4513 | 5:26.2813 | 3:42.4813 | 9:15.8712 | 28:27.5612 | 8:40.77 | |||
145 | Thomas MITCHELL | Kona | 52.41s7 | 3:34.1611 | 3:21.767 | 4:18.859 | 3:03.3112 | DNF | |||||
228 | Stuart WILCOX | 1:11.7414 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Andrew SMITH (scot) | Team Loon / Zealous Bikes | 56.11s1 | 3:57.891 | 4:02.051 | 4:38.881 | 3:05.371 | 7:50.061 | 24:30.361 | - | ||
2nd | 244 | Bob FOSTER | 1:01.553 | 5:09.273 | 4:26.483 | 5:37.552 | 3:41.502 | 8:53.992 | 28:50.342 | 4:19.98 | |||
3rd | 168 | Jamie POLLOCK | 1:02.464 | 4:39.182 | 4:25.362 | 5:41.683 | 3:52.363 | 9:17.523 | 28:58.563 | 4:28.20 | |||
4th | 229 | Simon WRAGG | RAF Lossiemouth | 1:01.362 | 5:12.174 | 4:42.245 | 5:52.454 | 4:09.894 | 9:42.824 | 30:40.934 | 6:10.57 | ||
5th | 146 | John MOISEY | 1:11.875 | 5:27.285 | 4:39.774 | 8:00.136 | 4:34.425 | 10:21.805 | 34:15.275 | 9:44.91 | |||
6th | 82 | Piers GRITTEN | 1:12.636 | 9:50.066 | 6:31.616 | 7:49.795 | 6:29.216 | 15:27.676 | 47:20.976 | 22:50.61 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
15-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Tormod DOHERTY | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 1:04.0214 | 3:18.131 | 3:24.381 | 4:12.231 | 3:02.427 | 7:14.001 | 22:15.181 | - | ||
2nd | 157 | Gregor NIXON | Wheelology Racing | 59.52s12 | 3:29.593 | 3:31.883 | 4:13.412 | 2:51.282 | 7:33.375 | 22:39.052 | 23.87s | ||
3rd | 83 | William GUY | Massan Squad | 56.01s6 | 3:29.794 | 3:34.644 | 4:15.253 | 3:00.366 | 7:28.372 | 22:44.423 | 29.24s | ||
4th | 242 | Sam CONOLLY | 53.96s3 | 3:29.232 | 3:46.507 | 4:17.524 | 2:48.871 | 7:38.506 | 22:54.584 | 39.40s | |||
5th | 88 | Tom HARDY | GT Coalition / Scouting for Trails | 53.36s1 | 3:43.385 | 3:46.196 | 4:36.398 | 3:05.589 | 7:29.163 | 23:34.065 | 1:18.88 | ||
6th | 249 | Angus FORBES (sen) | 57.59s7 | 3:52.057 | 3:30.562 | 4:17.825 | 2:56.594 | 8:00.468 | 23:35.076 | 1:19.89 | |||
7th | 251 | Lee MCIVER (sen) | 58.51s10 | 4:03.979 | 3:37.885 | 4:24.316 | 3:00.115 | 7:32.844 | 23:37.627 | 1:22.44 | |||
8th | 31 | Jack CLARK (jun) | 57.76s8 | 3:53.178 | 3:50.909 | 4:33.067 | 2:55.403 | 8:37.0010 | 24:47.298 | 2:32.11 | |||
9th | 136 | Cameron MCCORMACK | Next Level Bikes | 55.81s4 | 4:09.4712 | 3:57.8510 | 4:53.1011 | 3:12.9810 | 7:54.987 | 25:04.199 | 2:49.01 | ||
10th | 254 | Keir GIBSON | 1:09.2716 | 4:08.4211 | 3:59.7512 | 4:50.959 | 3:35.0916 | 8:23.899 | 26:07.3710 | 3:52.19 | |||
11th | 117 | Sam LAWTON | 53.47s2 | 4:42.7515 | 3:49.548 | 4:59.8414 | 3:22.7211 | 8:42.3911 | 26:30.7111 | 4:15.53 | |||
12th | 78 | Darren GREEN (jun) | MonsterBike / SDA Academy | 1:05.0315 | 3:45.976 | 3:59.6411 | 4:57.1613 | 3:05.198 | 9:41.4814 | 26:34.4712 | 4:19.29 | ||
13th | 171 | Robert PROUDLOCK | AeBikeShop | 59.00s11 | 4:11.5413 | 4:08.9515 | 5:00.8315 | 3:27.8814 | 8:57.7912 | 26:45.9913 | 4:30.81 | ||
14th | 81 | Matthew GRIGOR | BWCC | 57.87s9 | 4:43.6416 | 4:06.3814 | 4:50.9710 | 3:26.0213 | 9:30.4113 | 27:35.2914 | 5:20.11 | ||
15th | 130 | Shaun MACLEOD | limitless racing | 55.81s4 | 4:05.1510 | 4:15.3516 | 4:55.6212 | 3:28.4615 | 9:55.6016 | 27:35.9915 | 5:20.81 | ||
16th | 20 | David BOWMAN (1) | 1:00.8213 | 4:19.9914 | 4:04.3013 | 5:02.2216 | 3:23.4812 | 9:55.2515 | 27:46.0616 | 5:30.88 | |||
17th | 248 | Evan MCGOWAN | 1:11.2117 | 6:11.6019 | 4:39.2418 | 6:04.9818 | 4:26.3818 | 11:07.1618 | 33:40.5717 | 11:25.39 | |||
215 | Ethan TICKLE | 4:47.1117 | 4:24.8617 | 5:47.3517 | 5:12.6619 | 10:25.6617 | |||||||
258 | Unknown RIDER | 6:10.3118 | 5:21.5519 | 6:49.6419 | 4:12.3517 | 12:39.7019 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | Kyle BEATTIE | BaseCamp Bikes | 52.06s1 | 3:39.108 | 3:23.002 | 4:09.102 | 2:44.813 | 6:58.833 | 21:46.901 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Calum MCRITCHIE | I-Cycles | 55.26s8 | 3:26.355 | 3:36.478 | 4:09.894 | 2:43.822 | 6:55.131 | 21:46.922 | 0.02s | ||
3rd | 73 | Moray GOODFELLOW | ¡¡BTR!! GoAnywhereDoAnything | 56.86s14 | 3:23.923 | 3:23.293 | 4:09.243 | 2:43.141 | 7:11.064 | 21:47.513 | 0.61s | ||
4th | 214 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 55.40s9 | 3:25.184 | 3:32.716 | 4:21.718 | 2:52.145 | 6:55.332 | 22:02.474 | 15.57s | |||
5th | 187 | Calum ROSS (exp) | 59.41s19 | 3:30.827 | 3:25.394 | 4:08.251 | 2:53.516 | 7:22.885 | 22:20.265 | 33.36s | |||
6th | 143 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | Hardies Bikes | 55.21s7 | 3:13.191 | 3:19.801 | 4:15.206 | 2:46.364 | 8:04.8316 | 22:34.596 | 47.69s | ||
7th | 36 | Lewis COWE | 55.16s6 | 3:42.009 | 3:32.515 | 4:21.769 | 2:56.427 | 7:23.046 | 22:50.897 | 1:03.99 | |||
8th | 140 | Graeme MCNEE | Pin it Ya Fairy / Starline MTB | 52.19s2 | 3:22.582 | 3:38.419 | 4:12.755 | 3:09.8415 | 7:58.6213 | 23:14.398 | 1:27.49 | ||
9th | 225 | Jonathan WELLS | 55.11s5 | 3:51.0312 | 3:42.5411 | 4:34.1113 | 3:06.3212 | 7:27.597 | 23:36.709 | 1:49.80 | |||
10th | 236 | Jamie TODD | 1:25.0044 | 3:29.646 | 3:47.1613 | 4:18.117 | 3:01.6410 | 7:47.488 | 23:49.0310 | 2:02.13 | |||
11th | 212 | William SUTHERLAND (mas) | Highland Bikes / Tulloch Homes | 54.30s4 | 3:46.6210 | 3:39.3610 | 4:40.9416 | 3:01.419 | 7:48.299 | 23:50.9211 | 2:04.02 | ||
12th | 220 | Kyle WATSON (mas) | Team soreem | 57.61s15 | 3:47.0711 | 3:50.2215 | 4:32.6712 | 3:02.6211 | 7:51.7510 | 24:01.9412 | 2:15.04 | ||
13th | 48 | Donald DRAFFAN | 54.17s3 | 4:16.0122 | 3:36.377 | 4:29.0311 | 2:59.398 | 7:53.5011 | 24:08.4713 | 2:21.57 | |||
14th | 121 | Peter LLOYD | Whyte Bikes | 56.75s13 | 3:55.0213 | 3:48.9514 | 4:45.1617 | 3:10.4816 | 8:02.4615 | 24:38.8214 | 2:51.92 | ||
15th | 57 | Christer FJELLROTH | Rowdy Goons Ultimate | 56.62s12 | 3:59.6416 | 3:54.1818 | 4:45.7719 | 3:06.3513 | 8:01.5714 | 24:44.1315 | 2:57.23 | ||
16th | 205 | James SORRIE | Bike Remedy | 1:04.6231 | 4:15.3221 | 3:58.6020 | 4:28.8610 | 3:08.7314 | 7:55.9212 | 24:52.0516 | 3:05.15 | ||
17th | 41 | Mark DAVIDSON | 59.17s17 | 4:00.1718 | 4:03.7524 | 4:37.3314 | 3:18.9521 | 8:36.6623 | 25:36.0317 | 3:49.13 | |||
18th | 178 | Ed RIDER | Black Salami | 1:05.7336 | 3:58.6515 | 4:03.0423 | 4:49.1820 | 3:13.6517 | 8:32.7621 | 25:43.0118 | 3:56.11 | ||
19th | 198 | Grant SEDITAS | ACS Prestwick | 56.10s11 | 3:56.8214 | 4:02.1622 | 5:09.2126 | 3:15.7019 | 8:25.2819 | 25:45.2719 | 3:58.37 | ||
20th | 191 | Ian RUSSELL (sen) | 58.97s16 | 4:06.2219 | 3:52.7017 | 5:09.0325 | 3:23.3422 | 8:20.4217 | 25:50.6820 | 4:03.78 | |||
21st | 67 | Gregor FREW | 1:04.0729 | 3:59.6617 | 3:51.7916 | 4:55.0021 | 3:38.7527 | 8:28.7520 | 25:58.0221 | 4:11.12 | |||
22nd | 231 | Robin YOUNG (mas) | Enduro Thugs | 55.60s10 | 4:07.8520 | 4:10.8128 | 4:45.5518 | 3:15.8020 | 8:48.0924 | 26:03.7022 | 4:16.80 | ||
23rd | 139 | Scott MCMATH | 1:05.3933 | 4:43.6428 | 3:56.1819 | 4:38.2515 | 3:15.6018 | 8:58.5126 | 26:37.5723 | 4:50.67 | |||
24th | 85 | Matt HALE | 1:00.3221 | 4:24.2825 | 3:46.6512 | 5:00.9323 | 3:30.5424 | 9:01.2127 | 26:43.9324 | 4:57.03 | |||
25th | 40 | Daniel DAVIDSON | AeBikeShop | 1:06.4737 | 4:52.9730 | 4:07.0826 | 5:05.1624 | 3:30.9025 | 8:21.5318 | 27:04.1125 | 5:17.21 | ||
26th | 232 | Ross YOUNG | 1:02.3628 | 4:29.6226 | 4:06.5825 | 5:30.8731 | 3:45.7131 | 8:49.8925 | 27:45.0326 | 5:58.13 | |||
27th | 104 | Robert JOHNSTON | Element 9 Graphics | 1:00.7222 | 4:23.8624 | 4:21.8131 | 5:33.4732 | 3:27.5123 | 9:24.1428 | 28:11.5127 | 6:24.61 | ||
28th | 61 | Jonny FORD | 1:04.3230 | 4:41.4327 | 3:59.7821 | 6:00.7535 | 3:52.2332 | 8:33.5622 | 28:12.0728 | 6:25.17 | |||
29th | 98 | Robert HYDE | 1:01.5525 | 5:02.9732 | 4:07.2027 | 5:19.6729 | 3:42.4529 | 9:54.8031 | 29:08.6429 | 7:21.74 | |||
30th | 56 | Conan FINCH | strath mb | 1:05.7135 | 4:18.6923 | 4:24.3233 | 4:56.2022 | 3:39.8628 | 10:51.1837 | 29:15.9630 | 7:29.06 | ||
31st | 226 | Jamie WHITEHEAD | 1:01.6126 | 5:19.1337 | 4:47.7839 | 6:06.7739 | 3:57.9733 | 9:25.4929 | 30:38.7531 | 8:51.85 | |||
32nd | 13 | Harry BARNARD | Bike Craft Cartel | 1:00.9723 | 6:09.2142 | 4:13.2029 | 5:13.1727 | 3:38.0926 | 10:30.7834 | 30:45.4232 | 8:58.52 | ||
33rd | 110 | Ben KIRKLAND | strath mb | 1:16.5842 | 5:06.5833 | 4:47.2938 | 6:10.3741 | 4:06.6038 | 9:31.4830 | 30:58.9033 | 9:12.00 | ||
34th | 174 | Thomas RATTRAY | SCC | 1:06.9838 | 5:10.1834 | 4:48.7140 | 6:04.9838 | 4:01.5935 | 9:58.6332 | 31:11.0734 | 9:24.17 | ||
35th | 252 | Jamie RODDA | 1:11.2841 | 5:19.8338 | 4:27.1734 | 5:38.8033 | 4:09.1139 | 10:52.6638 | 31:38.8535 | 9:51.95 | |||
36th | 182 | Andrew ROBINSON (sen) | 1:08.0739 | 5:17.0936 | 4:42.2535 | 6:08.3640 | 4:09.7140 | 10:19.7333 | 31:45.2136 | 9:58.31 | |||
37th | 39 | Alasdair CRAWFORD | MonsterBike | 1:01.9627 | 5:10.2535 | 4:44.3236 | 5:49.4134 | 4:04.7636 | 11:28.4640 | 32:19.1637 | 10:32.26 | ||
38th | 160 | David OWENS | 1:01.1724 | 5:57.7640 | 4:24.3132 | 5:16.3928 | 4:05.3537 | 11:36.7441 | 32:21.7238 | 10:34.82 | |||
39th | 97 | Liam HUTSON (sen) | Enjoyro | 1:10.5340 | 5:48.4939 | 4:44.8637 | 6:03.1836 | 4:11.5741 | 10:33.5035 | 32:32.1339 | 10:45.23 | ||
40th | 237 | Andrew MCCOLM | 1:04.8132 | 6:04.1541 | 5:15.5243 | 6:04.3537 | 3:58.5934 | 11:16.7339 | 33:44.1540 | 11:57.25 | |||
41st | 141 | Gareth MCRAE | 1:05.5734 | 5:02.3231 | 5:08.9042 | 6:25.3043 | 4:23.5942 | 12:33.6643 | 34:39.3441 | 12:52.44 | |||
42nd | 107 | Neil KELLY | Cowal Mountain Bike Club - Just for Fun | 1:21.6443 | 6:53.3343 | 5:07.2141 | 6:18.6042 | 4:36.3343 | 10:49.6836 | 35:06.7942 | 13:19.89 | ||
43rd | 193 | Mike SCHOUTEN | 1:25.3445 | 7:32.0144 | 5:17.4944 | 6:38.8844 | 5:15.6544 | 12:19.3142 | 38:28.6843 | 16:41.78 | |||
109 | Martin KENNEDY (sen2) | 59.31s18 | 4:50.0929 | 4:14.7430 | 5:20.2630 | 3:42.9030 | DNF | ||||||
124 | Stephen MACDONALD | 59.45s20 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Nick BARBER | Rex Racing | 59.47s26 | 3:16.262 | 3:24.472 | 4:05.832 | 2:49.372 | 7:01.581 | 21:36.981 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Michael CLYNE (1) | BIANCHI / Leslie Bike Shop | 54.62s3 | 3:22.386 | 3:26.433 | 4:07.343 | 2:54.536 | 7:17.853 | 22:03.152 | 26.17s | ||
3rd | 74 | Simon GOODWIN (vet) | Rex Racing | 56.27s8 | 3:18.973 | 3:32.456 | 4:14.505 | 2:49.663 | 7:19.664 | 22:11.513 | 34.53s | ||
4th | 202 | Petr SIGUT | 53.26s1 | 3:20.104 | 3:36.219 | 4:19.5510 | 2:48.541 | 7:14.082 | 22:11.744 | 34.76s | |||
5th | 126 | Neal MACKAY | 55.62s6 | 3:30.539 | 3:34.548 | 4:12.504 | 2:52.685 | 7:28.026 | 22:33.895 | 56.91s | |||
6th | 103 | Craig JOHNSON (mas) | Spiderman | 56.32s10 | 3:30.468 | 3:33.887 | 4:20.8411 | 3:01.7111 | 7:19.745 | 22:42.956 | 1:05.97 | ||
7th | 209 | Sinclair STEWART | Start Line-Mountain Biking | 57.39s14 | 3:39.3511 | 3:36.7910 | 4:18.639 | 2:59.6810 | 7:38.217 | 23:10.057 | 1:33.07 | ||
8th | 119 | Craig LETTON | Base Fitness Stirling | 55.97s7 | 3:20.104 | 3:46.9613 | 4:14.606 | 2:59.279 | 7:57.0211 | 23:13.928 | 1:36.94 | ||
9th | 27 | Martin BYERS | ABZ MTB | 58.97s24 | 3:37.2810 | 3:46.1412 | 4:17.438 | 2:54.707 | 7:45.149 | 23:19.669 | 1:42.68 | ||
10th | 19 | Michael BOSSARD | North Argyll CC | 56.30s9 | 3:45.5012 | 3:28.065 | 4:22.3212 | 3:10.5117 | 7:52.2210 | 23:34.9110 | 1:57.93 | ||
11th | 99 | Brad ILLINGWORTH | Start Cycles | 1:09.7753 | 3:11.361 | 3:17.771 | 4:04.341 | 2:50.824 | 9:08.2233 | 23:42.2811 | 2:05.30 | ||
12th | 102 | Alan JEANS | 56.61s12 | 3:48.4314 | 3:40.7911 | 4:42.2220 | 3:07.9916 | 7:44.738 | 24:00.7712 | 2:23.79 | |||
13th | 253 | John-Paul CUNNINGHAM | 58.86s23 | 3:55.0919 | 3:49.5614 | 4:38.7018 | 3:04.4613 | 8:00.9013 | 24:27.5713 | 2:50.59 | |||
14th | 238 | Stewart MCNEE | 55.03s4 | 3:24.437 | 3:26.764 | 4:15.247 | 2:58.418 | 9:28.1241 | 24:27.9914 | 2:51.01 | |||
15th | 10 | Phillip BALL | 56.48s11 | 4:09.3228 | 3:55.8121 | 4:33.1814 | 3:02.5612 | 8:11.6215 | 24:48.9715 | 3:11.99 | |||
16th | 162 | Ricardo PARREIRINHA | Privateer | 59.46s25 | 3:54.6818 | 3:53.3917 | 4:48.2625 | 3:21.9625 | 7:57.5512 | 24:55.3016 | 3:18.32 | ||
17th | 71 | Dan GIBSON (vet) | Spiderman racing | 57.71s16 | 3:48.8515 | 3:55.3919 | 4:31.8013 | 3:20.3024 | 8:27.7522 | 25:01.8017 | 3:24.82 | ||
18th | 30 | Tomasz CHLIPALA | 1:00.2628 | 4:09.1727 | 3:58.4926 | 4:36.4415 | 3:07.1414 | 8:17.5217 | 25:09.0218 | 3:32.04 | |||
19th | 17 | Daniel BIGGAR | Dundee Mountain Club | 58.37s21 | 3:54.3417 | 3:52.2416 | 4:36.5516 | 3:37.0836 | 8:11.3614 | 25:09.9419 | 3:32.96 | ||
20th | 216 | Steven TONGE (mas) | Black Salami | 1:04.8745 | 3:45.6313 | 3:54.4418 | 4:46.6324 | 3:11.5018 | 8:30.4023 | 25:13.4720 | 3:36.49 | ||
21st | 152 | Michael MULDOON | Felldoon RT | 58.36s20 | 4:14.1030 | 3:51.4615 | 4:36.9217 | 3:18.8122 | 8:22.3620 | 25:22.0121 | 3:45.03 | ||
22nd | 9 | Matt BAIRD | Line GT Unprofessional racing | 59.49s27 | 3:59.4320 | 3:56.0722 | 4:53.2629 | 3:18.2420 | 8:19.4819 | 25:25.9722 | 3:48.99 | ||
23rd | 127 | Mark MACKENZIE (emtb) | Army Cycling Union | 57.40s15 | 3:59.6422 | 4:02.0028 | 4:45.5423 | 3:19.7123 | 8:26.7321 | 25:31.0223 | 3:54.04 | ||
24th | 37 | Steven COX | 57.81s17 | 4:29.8437 | 4:04.1231 | 4:44.1822 | 3:12.3419 | 8:18.9118 | 25:47.2024 | 4:10.22 | |||
25th | 243 | Giles HEFFER | 1:03.3341 | 3:59.7123 | 3:55.6820 | 4:41.6719 | 3:29.4431 | 8:42.1026 | 25:51.9325 | 4:14.95 | |||
26th | 22 | Douglas BROWN | 1:11.8455 | 3:59.4821 | 4:09.9136 | 4:42.2220 | 3:07.5215 | 8:49.5029 | 26:00.4726 | 4:23.49 | |||
27th | 165 | Gordon PETTIGREW | 57.86s18 | 4:07.0926 | 4:00.5727 | 4:50.7627 | 3:18.2921 | 8:50.2230 | 26:04.7927 | 4:27.81 | |||
28th | 118 | Euan LESLIE | 1:04.2743 | 4:16.2831 | 3:57.8925 | 5:01.6235 | 3:31.1532 | 8:14.2616 | 26:05.4728 | 4:28.49 | |||
29th | 177 | Ali REYNOLDS | Govanhill Youth Team | 1:05.4346 | 4:03.6324 | 4:04.3232 | 4:51.0528 | 3:22.3426 | 8:47.2328 | 26:14.0029 | 4:37.02 | ||
30th | 175 | Gavin REID | 1:10.5354 | 4:04.0425 | 4:03.4630 | 5:00.1934 | 3:28.9330 | 8:30.6824 | 26:17.8330 | 4:40.85 | |||
31st | 129 | Kevin MACLEOD | Hebridean Cycle Club | 56.77s13 | 4:30.7538 | 3:57.4324 | 5:00.1133 | 3:28.9229 | 8:46.0627 | 26:40.0431 | 5:03.06 | ||
32nd | 75 | Nick GOWAN | Start Line MTB | 1:00.7629 | 4:19.1134 | 4:18.7337 | 4:59.3632 | 3:23.2027 | 8:58.2732 | 26:59.4332 | 5:22.45 | ||
33rd | 131 | Andrew MACPHERSON | 1:02.0734 | 4:17.6133 | 3:56.9123 | 4:54.0330 | 3:28.5828 | 9:20.5238 | 26:59.7233 | 5:22.74 | |||
34th | 138 | Tommy MCIVOR | 58.11s19 | 3:50.6116 | 4:08.3234 | 4:50.6726 | 3:31.4233 | 9:43.9645 | 27:03.0934 | 5:26.11 | |||
35th | 23 | Robert BRYCE | LINE-GT | 1:02.3035 | 4:17.5332 | 4:02.0929 | 4:54.8531 | 3:33.2734 | 9:17.7134 | 27:07.7535 | 5:30.77 | ||
36th | 149 | Thomas MORO | 54.35s2 | 4:21.4035 | 4:08.0433 | 5:05.6637 | 3:39.6538 | 9:17.7134 | 27:26.8136 | 5:49.83 | |||
37th | 125 | Ramsay MACFARLANE | Trail Coach | 58.62s22 | 4:49.8941 | 4:19.2438 | 5:05.3236 | 3:38.6937 | 8:40.7025 | 27:32.4637 | 5:55.48 | ||
38th | 235 | David HOUSTON (vet) | 1:00.9631 | 4:29.0836 | 4:23.9839 | 5:13.4139 | 3:43.8039 | 9:20.4137 | 28:11.6438 | 6:34.66 | |||
39th | 122 | Douglas LONDON | 1:02.9638 | 4:10.0129 | 4:09.0735 | 5:08.7438 | 3:45.3340 | 10:18.1148 | 28:34.2239 | 6:57.24 | |||
40th | 44 | Richard DOHERTY | 1:06.1849 | 4:35.2940 | 4:51.0849 | 5:36.8243 | 3:50.1541 | 8:57.8631 | 28:57.3840 | 7:20.40 | |||
41st | 241 | Ross GAULT | 1:03.1739 | 5:10.6146 | 4:34.6942 | 5:30.4541 | 3:34.7535 | 9:20.6539 | 29:14.3241 | 7:37.34 | |||
42nd | 153 | Daniel MULLER | 1:02.9237 | 4:54.0343 | 4:32.1040 | 5:39.7945 | 3:52.1942 | 9:18.2036 | 29:19.2342 | 7:42.25 | |||
43rd | 8 | Lee BAINES | 1:01.0832 | 5:09.9945 | 4:41.3944 | 5:33.5242 | 3:53.8044 | 9:31.4242 | 29:51.2043 | 8:14.22 | |||
44th | 180 | Ryan ROBBINS | ABZ MTB | 1:03.2240 | 4:53.4642 | 4:34.0541 | 5:22.4440 | 3:52.5043 | 10:08.9547 | 29:54.6244 | 8:17.64 | ||
45th | 105 | Sean JOHNSTON (mas) | 1:06.8250 | 4:59.4244 | 4:54.5051 | 5:45.3546 | 4:11.5148 | 9:41.5744 | 30:39.1745 | 9:02.19 | |||
46th | 46 | Andrew DOIG | SCC | 1:01.3333 | 5:38.8950 | 4:42.1346 | 5:47.2247 | 4:13.6149 | 9:27.0340 | 30:50.2146 | 9:13.23 | ||
47th | 233 | Zdenek ZEMBA | 1:02.7236 | 5:38.6949 | 4:39.0943 | 5:39.4644 | 4:33.3053 | 10:03.2546 | 31:36.5147 | 9:59.53 | |||
48th | 28 | Allan CAMERON (vet) | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 1:05.7848 | 5:39.4451 | 4:45.6847 | 6:39.0953 | 4:13.9650 | 9:32.4243 | 31:56.3748 | 10:19.39 | ||
49th | 223 | Kenny WATTERS | 1:20.0057 | 4:32.9939 | 4:41.4645 | 6:26.9652 | 4:15.7051 | 11:07.4952 | 32:24.6049 | 10:47.62 | |||
50th | 161 | Graeme PARKER | 1:05.4747 | 5:36.0548 | 4:46.5748 | 5:57.9248 | 3:55.9845 | 11:22.9653 | 32:44.9550 | 11:07.97 | |||
51st | 1 | Kris AITCHISON | 1:08.6351 | 6:05.3152 | 4:52.9850 | 6:01.9350 | 4:02.3446 | 10:55.7750 | 33:06.9651 | 11:29.98 | |||
52nd | 192 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow Mountain Bike Club | 1:16.0856 | 6:28.1054 | 4:54.7852 | 6:00.5349 | 4:07.6847 | 11:00.0051 | 33:47.1752 | 12:10.19 | ||
53rd | 200 | Alexander SHEWAN | 1:03.6942 | 6:12.1653 | 5:19.1455 | 7:03.8654 | 4:46.6755 | 10:47.5749 | 35:13.0953 | 13:36.11 | |||
54th | 76 | Robin GRAY | Bike Craft Cartel | 1:04.2743 | 5:32.6047 | 5:09.8454 | 7:07.1255 | 4:43.8554 | 12:29.6455 | 36:07.3254 | 14:30.34 | ||
55th | 69 | Ryan FULTON | 1:09.1252 | 7:29.1855 | 6:17.7956 | 7:30.4056 | 4:53.0356 | 11:48.4854 | 39:08.0055 | 17:31.02 | |||
56th | 164 | David PETTIGREW | 1:00.8830 | 9:31.3756 | 5:04.7953 | 6:21.4651 | 4:17.3652 | 14:43.2556 | 40:59.1156 | 19:22.13 | |||
120 | Adam LEWIS (mas1) | Team Pranny | 55.43s5 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Jeppe NYGAARD | One80 | 59.13s8 | 3:53.892 | 3:52.093 | 4:42.483 | 3:08.862 | 7:48.711 | 24:25.161 | - | ||
2nd | 194 | Darren SCOTT | Hardies Bikes, Melrose | 57.35s4 | 3:30.231 | 3:47.701 | 4:28.621 | 3:13.923 | 8:29.014 | 24:26.832 | 1.67s | ||
3rd | 159 | Kevin OSTROZNIK | AeBikeShop | 57.06s3 | 4:06.025 | 3:54.695 | 4:43.974 | 3:05.041 | 8:01.112 | 24:47.893 | 22.73s | ||
4th | 172 | Duncan PYE | 26" ain't dead! | 58.92s7 | 4:16.907 | 3:56.036 | 4:29.742 | 3:14.284 | 8:06.163 | 25:02.034 | 36.87s | ||
5th | 173 | Jamie QUINN | 55.46s2 | 4:01.014 | 4:13.8112 | 4:49.646 | 3:31.269 | 8:54.887 | 26:26.065 | 2:00.90 | |||
6th | 247 | Duncan MCGOWAN | 1:01.2810 | 4:18.368 | 4:10.4311 | 4:56.198 | 3:25.346 | 8:36.215 | 26:27.816 | 2:02.65 | |||
7th | 49 | Kev DUCKWORTH | Hope / O'Neal / Orange / PMBA Enduro Series | 1:02.8117 | 4:21.539 | 3:50.102 | 4:46.285 | 3:28.218 | 9:07.689 | 26:36.617 | 2:11.45 | ||
8th | 25 | Stevie BULLOCH | SB racing | 1:02.0614 | 4:28.7613 | 4:00.127 | 4:53.317 | 3:39.5011 | 8:49.306 | 26:53.058 | 2:27.89 | ||
9th | 115 | Mark LAMONT | 1:01.3211 | 4:27.0412 | 4:21.6915 | 5:00.649 | 3:19.655 | 9:18.5211 | 27:28.869 | 3:03.70 | |||
10th | 210 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:02.0614 | 4:16.846 | 4:09.379 | 5:04.0212 | 3:26.687 | 9:33.7714 | 27:32.7410 | 3:07.58 | ||
11th | 132 | ??? MARSHALL | 1:02.4716 | 4:24.3611 | 4:17.9213 | 5:09.6313 | 3:42.1612 | 9:33.4613 | 28:10.0011 | 3:44.84 | |||
12th | 250 | Daniel NICOL | 1:06.8421 | 4:29.4714 | 4:10.2810 | 5:01.0310 | 3:35.1110 | 10:01.4816 | 28:24.2112 | 3:59.05 | |||
13th | 50 | Matthew EDWARDS (vet) | The Lost Australian | 1:02.0113 | 4:41.0517 | 4:01.908 | 5:53.6322 | 3:50.5614 | 8:56.578 | 28:25.7213 | 4:00.56 | ||
14th | 203 | Roy SIMPSON | Dundee Mountain Club | 59.72s9 | 4:51.2218 | 4:23.6117 | 5:10.0414 | 3:48.7613 | 9:21.2212 | 28:34.5714 | 4:09.41 | ||
15th | 7 | John ANDREE | 1:01.8712 | 4:39.4315 | 4:21.9216 | 5:24.8415 | 3:59.8118 | 9:15.3710 | 28:43.2415 | 4:18.08 | |||
16th | 201 | Brian SHIELDS | 1:05.8720 | 4:59.1519 | 4:21.6014 | 5:48.0220 | 3:53.6415 | 10:09.9817 | 30:18.2616 | 5:53.10 | |||
17th | 66 | Gary FRASER | 1:09.1824 | 5:50.9524 | 4:48.3721 | 5:32.2317 | 4:07.8020 | 9:43.7415 | 31:12.2717 | 6:47.11 | |||
18th | 246 | Alasdair STRAKER | 1:03.6819 | 5:16.3422 | 4:58.8122 | 5:44.7719 | 3:54.6616 | 10:15.0818 | 31:13.3418 | 6:48.18 | |||
19th | 35 | Mark CORMACK | 58.76s6 | 5:14.5021 | 5:05.7323 | 6:06.4524 | 4:11.2321 | 10:32.7219 | 32:09.3919 | 7:44.23 | |||
20th | 245 | Steven MACVICAR | Hardies Bikes | 58.11s5 | 4:40.1116 | 4:32.9619 | 5:43.1518 | 3:56.4017 | 13:03.3621 | 32:54.0920 | 8:28.93 | ||
21st | 207 | Paul STEIN | 1:12.7825 | 5:25.1523 | 5:21.3024 | 5:50.9321 | 4:42.3722 | 11:43.8020 | 34:16.3321 | 9:51.17 | |||
22nd | 114 | Steve LAMBIE | PeeStainedHobo | 1:07.7322 | 5:11.2920 | 4:46.0720 | 5:56.4423 | 4:05.9719 | 14:41.8923 | 35:49.3922 | 11:24.23 | ||
23rd | 123 | Anthony CURRIE | 1:08.4223 | 7:18.1325 | 6:09.1925 | 7:39.3725 | 5:09.6623 | 14:17.8222 | 41:42.5923 | 17:17.43 | |||
87 | Stephen HARDY | GT Coalition / Scouting for Trails | 55.36s1 | 3:56.413 | 3:53.034 | 5:03.5911 | DNF | ||||||
86 | Des HAMAN | Albert | 1:03.5718 | 4:23.3910 | 4:26.4018 | 5:31.1816 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Peter HOGGAN | Bespoke Bikes / Yeti | 1:00.074 | 3:43.991 | 3:47.541 | 4:35.211 | 3:14.621 | 7:52.821 | 24:14.251 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Paul BARRETT (gvet) | Scouting for Trails | 57.21s1 | 4:11.982 | 4:08.433 | 5:05.762 | 3:20.552 | 9:42.934 | 27:26.862 | 3:12.61 | ||
3rd | 181 | Alan ROBERTSON (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 59.41s2 | 4:21.233 | 4:01.632 | 5:16.023 | 3:30.783 | 9:51.386 | 28:00.453 | 3:46.20 | ||
4th | 100 | Steve IRVIN | 1:03.626 | 4:44.425 | 4:52.248 | 5:30.595 | 3:41.974 | 8:49.762 | 28:42.604 | 4:28.35 | |||
5th | 217 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:01.725 | 4:31.474 | 4:19.954 | 5:18.334 | 3:48.065 | 9:56.998 | 28:56.525 | 4:42.27 | ||
6th | 80 | David GREGORY (gvet1) | Team-chr.co.uk | 59.56s3 | 5:13.106 | 4:37.855 | 5:38.646 | 3:55.846 | 9:45.885 | 30:10.876 | 5:56.62 | ||
7th | 43 | Aidan DOHERTY | 1:05.638 | 5:23.157 | 4:44.177 | 5:59.217 | 4:00.387 | 10:31.129 | 31:43.667 | 7:29.41 | |||
8th | 230 | Ian WRIGLEY | 1:09.689 | 5:59.6410 | 4:55.709 | 6:13.698 | 4:21.999 | 9:55.857 | 32:36.558 | 8:22.30 | |||
9th | 38 | Gregor CRANSTON | Giraffe out of Water | 1:17.3812 | 6:42.3011 | 5:07.5910 | 6:15.899 | 4:16.988 | 9:38.783 | 33:18.929 | 9:04.67 | ||
10th | 6 | Craig ANDERSON (gvet) | 1:17.4313 | 5:52.008 | 5:21.0811 | 6:40.3510 | 4:58.0510 | 12:31.8111 | 36:40.7210 | 12:26.47 | |||
11th | 59 | Murray FLETT | 1:25.0414 | 7:18.7412 | 6:08.1512 | 7:26.7511 | 5:58.1311 | 12:35.9412 | 40:52.7511 | 16:38.50 | |||
12th | 47 | Lee DOVE | Old Troll | 1:13.8310 | 7:36.4413 | 6:29.2013 | 8:49.7512 | 6:48.3712 | 12:13.1310 | 43:10.7212 | 18:56.47 | ||
169 | Martin POTTAGE | 1:05.257 | 5:58.169 | 4:40.856 | DNF | DNF | |||||||
183 | Angus ROBINSON (gvet) | 1:17.3411 | 8:32.1914 | 6:41.8214 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
15-21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Ella CONOLLY | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 1:01.871 | 4:27.071 | 4:16.151 | 5:07.691 | 3:39.152 | 8:41.591 | 27:13.521 | - | ||
2nd | 55 | Louise FERGUSON | 1:02.112 | 4:40.672 | 4:43.392 | 5:33.732 | 3:33.711 | 10:28.442 | 30:02.052 | 2:48.53 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
22-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 234 | Roslynn NEWMAN | 1:01.721 | 4:23.751 | 4:14.681 | 5:31.642 | 3:35.162 | 8:43.701 | 27:30.651 | - | |||
2nd | 15 | Fiona BEATTIE | 1:03.363 | 4:32.022 | 4:17.492 | 5:06.971 | 3:27.701 | 9:21.753 | 27:49.292 | 18.64s | |||
3rd | 150 | Kirstin MOYNIHAN | Creation Cycles / Transition Bikes | 1:02.612 | 5:34.886 | 4:37.694 | 5:56.265 | 3:47.343 | 8:55.612 | 29:54.393 | 2:23.74 | ||
4th | 53 | Nicola FELL | Felldoon RT | 1:07.585 | 5:08.343 | 4:39.015 | 5:41.854 | 3:55.704 | 9:22.344 | 29:54.824 | 2:24.17 | ||
5th | 224 | Eilidh WELLS | BaseCamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey | 1:03.524 | 5:33.895 | 4:24.023 | 5:31.893 | 4:04.855 | 10:12.035 | 30:50.205 | 3:19.55 | ||
6th | 221 | Suzy WATSON | Dundee Mountain Club | 1:12.886 | 5:24.844 | 4:59.046 | 5:57.926 | 4:25.357 | 12:20.086 | 34:20.116 | 6:49.46 | ||
7th | 84 | Louise HAGGARTY | 1:14.597 | 6:00.897 | 5:11.097 | 6:39.917 | 4:20.156 | 14:14.638 | 37:41.267 | 10:10.61 | |||
8th | 206 | Rebecca STAPLES | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:22.898 | 8:25.298 | 5:44.078 | 7:04.598 | 5:07.768 | 14:16.719 | 42:01.318 | 14:30.66 | ||
9th | 52 | Sarah FALCONER | Start Line MTB | 1:27.909 | 10:28.749 | 8:27.169 | 10:01.779 | 7:49.709 | 14:04.437 | 52:19.709 | 24:49.05 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Julia FERGUSON | 1:13.141 | 6:44.711 | 5:32.061 | 6:40.571 | 4:45.381 | 11:56.132 | 36:51.991 | - | |||
2nd | 163 | Emma PARTON | 1:14.712 | 7:12.602 | 5:41.742 | 7:44.002 | 5:30.282 | 11:38.641 | 39:01.972 | 2:09.98 | |||
3rd | 227 | Louise WHITEHEAD | 1:30.003 | 9:54.963 | 7:10.783 | 10:48.343 | 7:12.433 | 19:12.173 | 55:48.683 | 18:56.69 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified