| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 76 | Cam COLE | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 2:43.361 | 2:39.151 | - |
| 2nd | 17 | Nathan RANKIN | | Levin, New Zealand | 2:47.853 | 2:41.032 | 1.88s |
| 3rd | 2 | Wyn MASTERS | | New Plymouth, New Zealand | 2:46.972 | 2:45.013 | 5.86s |
| 4th | 5 | Kieran BENNETT | | Nelson, New Zealand | 2:57.2412 | 2:45.604 | 6.45s |
| 5th | 20 | Matt WALKER | | Kawerau, New Zealand | 2:50.605 | 2:46.595 | 7.44s |
| 6th | 21 | Rhys WILLEMSE | | Brisbane, Australia | 2:50.876 | 2:47.176 | 8.02s |
| 7th | 77 | Glenn HADEN | | Wanganui, New Zealand | 6:42.5027 | 2:47.527 | 8.37s |
| 8th | 19 | Matt SCOLES | | Alexandra, New Zealand | 2:56.5910 | 2:48.118 | 8.96s |
| 9th | 75 | Richard LEACOCK | | Wellington, New Zealand | 2:51.197 | 2:48.179 | 9.02s |
| 10th | 73 | Martin FREI | | Switzerland | 2:53.968 | 2:49.6710 | 10.52s |
| 11th | 15 | Reuben MILLER | | Nelson, New Zealand | 2:57.3714 | 2:51.4411 | 12.29s |
| 12th | 74 | Hayden MCGREGOR | | Tauranga, New Zealand | 2:57.6915 | 2:52.3512 | 13.20s |
| 13th | 56 | Freddie KING | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 2:56.9311 | 2:53.1313 | 13.98s |
| 14th | 16 | Dan SIMS | | Auckland, New Zealand | 3:00.1216 | 2:54.6114 | 15.46s |
| 15th | 12 | Lindsay KLEIN | | Brisbane, Australia | 3:00.7518 | 2:54.6615 | 15.51s |
| 16th | 8 | Laurie DINHAM | | Adelaide, Australia | 3:01.9219 | 2:58.0516 | 18.90s |
| 17th | 14 | Mike MANNING | | Gold Coast, Australia | 3:00.5317 | 2:58.7117 | 19.56s |
| 18th | 10 | Simon FRENCH | | Howrah, Australia | 2:57.2613 | 2:59.1218 | 19.97s |
| 19th | 18 | James RENNIE | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:24.2625 | 2:59.2419 | 20.09s |
| 20th | 9 | Edoardo FRANCO | | Saint Christophe, Italy | 3:05.1521 | 3:01.8820 | 22.73s |
| 21st | 3 | Chris BARLIN | | Sydney, Australia | 3:05.3222 | 3:01.9121 | 22.76s |
| 22nd | 78 | Benjamin AYLING | | Queensland, Australia | 3:02.1220 | 3:06.4222 | 27.27s |
| 23rd | 6 | Eymeric BLAY | | Papeete, French Polynesia | 3:25.6926 | 3:20.6623 | 41.51s |
| 24th | 4 | Aari BARRETT | | Hastings, New Zealand | 2:54.349 | 3:33.9524 | 54.80s |
| 25th | 13 | Hayden LESTER | | Brisbane, Australia | 3:08.6224 | 3:51.8025 | 1:12.65 |
| | 1 | Justin LEOV | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 2:47.874 | DNF | |
| | 11 | Ryan HUNT | | Sydney, Australia | 3:08.4223 | DNS | |
| | 79 | Thomas JEANDIN | | Vessy, Switzerland | DSQ | DNS | |
| | 7 | Kaine CANNAN | | Hobart, Australia | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 440 | Reon BOE | | Queenstown, New Zealand | 2:54.362 | 2:50.421 | - |
| 2nd | 431 | Daniel HEADS | | Tauranga, New Zealand | 2:55.273 | 2:51.762 | 1.34s |
| 3rd | 410 | Daniel MEILINK | | Wellington, New Zealand | 3:06.5512 | 2:52.093 | 1.67s |
| 4th | 442 | Peter COOPER | | Blenheim, New Zealand | 2:58.135 | 2:52.404 | 1.98s |
| 5th | 409 | Sam SHUCKSMITH | | UK | DNF | 2:52.955 | 2.53s |
| 6th | 415 | Tom WINWOOD | | Nelson, New Zealand | 2:59.608 | 2:54.176 | 3.75s |
| 7th | 57 | David BALDERSTONE | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:01.8611 | 2:54.467 | 4.04s |
| 8th | 474 | Cameron KAY | | Timaru, New Zealand | 2:56.234 | 2:55.198 | 4.77s |
| 9th | 39 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 2:59.027 | 2:55.979 | 5.55s |
| 10th | 429 | Joe FLANAGAN | | UK | 3:01.4710 | 2:57.4410 | 7.02s |
| 11th | 436 | Tom MATTHEWS | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 2:54.031 | 2:57.4611 | 7.04s |
| 12th | 414 | Cameron JOHNSON | | Alexandra, New Zealand | 3:08.0813 | 3:00.9612 | 10.54s |
| 13th | 434 | Alastair PARKIN | | Brechin, Scotland | 3:17.4817 | 3:03.0513 | 12.63s |
| 14th | 411 | Matt BURNS | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 3:43.1922 | 3:07.0514 | 16.63s |
| 15th | 428 | Aurélien HERAUD | | France, France | 3:10.0814 | 3:07.3315 | 16.91s |
| 16th | 439 | Josh MILLER | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:13.2915 | 3:11.3716 | 20.95s |
| 17th | 437 | Shea BARNES | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 3:42.8321 | 3:17.3917 | 26.97s |
| 18th | 400 | Luis Augusto ARRUDA AFFONSO | | Queenstown, New Zealand | 3:21.9218 | 3:18.7218 | 28.30s |
| 19th | 459 | Tom BEATON | | Napier, New Zealand | 3:34.5720 | 3:21.2419 | 30.82s |
| 20th | 435 | Ben STEWART | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 3:13.3116 | 3:22.0220 | 31.60s |
| 21st | 461 | Mark JOHNS | | Methven, New Zealand | 18:26.0023 | 3:33.4221 | 43.00s |
| 22nd | 460 | Aaron COSTER | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:24.6919 | 3:36.0022 | 45.58s |
| | 413 | Ethan HELLIWELL | | Nelson, New Zealand | 2:58.866 | DNF | |
| | 433 | Sam PERRY | | Leeston, New Zealand | 3:00.899 | DNF | |
| | 418 | Ben TYAS | | Albany, New Zealand | DNF | DNS | |
| | 432 | James ALLAN | | Queenstown, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 427 | Jake BOYLETT | | Nelson, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 416 | Hayden MCKAY | | Nelson, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 417 | Jimmy PRITCHARD | | Perth, Australia | DNS | DNS | |
| | 443 | Dylan SANCHEZ-PINSENT | | Dunedin, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 170 | Louis HAMILTON | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 2:57.011 | 2:55.571 | - |
| 2nd | 177 | Troy STEWART | | Alexandra, New Zealand | 3:01.763 | 2:56.002 | 0.43s |
| 3rd | 154 | Jake ROBINSON | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 3:02.004 | 2:57.393 | 1.82s |
| 4th | 153 | Reece POTTER | | Takaka, New Zealand | 2:59.892 | 2:58.154 | 2.58s |
| 5th | 145 | Harry CHAPMAN | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 12:41.6128 | 3:05.045 | 9.47s |
| 6th | 164 | Thomas BURNS | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 3:14.579 | 3:06.336 | 10.76s |
| 7th | 176 | Tim ADAMS (sen) | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:08.166 | 3:06.467 | 10.89s |
| 8th | 173 | Dan MCCOMBIE | | Tainui, New Zealand | 3:10.488 | 3:07.348 | 11.77s |
| 9th | 168 | Hunter JENKINSON | | Ashburton, New Zealand | 3:17.6911 | 3:07.689 | 12.11s |
| 10th | 155 | Leo SANDLER | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:20.2413 | 3:13.5710 | 18.00s |
| 11th | 144 | Zach BAKER | | Auckland, New Zealand | 3:08.497 | 3:17.0711 | 21.50s |
| 12th | 152 | Harry NESS | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:18.4612 | 3:17.2512 | 21.68s |
| 13th | 103 | Daniel MCNAB | | New Zealand | 3:20.5815 | 3:17.3513 | 21.78s |
| 14th | 101 | Richard SCOTT | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 3:29.1118 | 3:19.4014 | 23.83s |
| 15th | 163 | Conor SMITH | | Greymouth, New Zealand | 3:23.7816 | 3:20.3915 | 24.82s |
| 16th | 175 | Dion WARD | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:27.7317 | 3:25.9916 | 30.42s |
| 17th | 158 | Andy WILSON | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:30.4519 | 3:30.6517 | 35.08s |
| 18th | 108 | Michael FRANKS | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:38.9920 | 3:33.9218 | 38.35s |
| 19th | 148 | Caelab DRUMMOND | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:39.9021 | 3:40.2019 | 44.63s |
| 20th | 190 | Jake PADDON | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 3:44.6322 | 3:43.3020 | 47.73s |
| 21st | 194 | Aaron JAMES | | New Zealand | 3:52.0424 | 3:49.3221 | 53.75s |
| 22nd | 169 | Cameron FLICK | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:20.4614 | 3:54.3522 | 58.78s |
| 23rd | 150 | Thomas GORNALL | | | 3:54.6425 | 3:57.0723 | 1:01.50 |
| 24th | 195 | Taylor RHODES | | Port Chalmers, New Zealand | 4:07.4026 | 3:59.0424 | 1:03.47 |
| 25th | 105 | Mitchell SCAMMELL | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 3:07.925 | 4:05.7125 | 1:10.14 |
| 26th | 146 | Elliot DAVIDSON | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 4:27.9127 | 4:08.9026 | 1:13.33 |
| 27th | 172 | Mitchell BARNARD | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:48.4523 | 5:10.2727 | 2:14.70 |
| | 179 | Devan EDEN | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:16.6610 | DNF | |
| | 147 | Bradley DENT | | Christchurch, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 151 | Michael GUNTER | | Greymouth, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 157 | Morgan TAYLOR | | Napier, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 180 | Jacques VOSLOO | | Rotorua, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 138 | George BRANNIGAN | | Hastings, New Zealand | 3:05.9219 | 2:45.631 | - |
| 2nd | 131 | Jed ROONEY | | Oamaru, New Zealand | 2:53.004 | 2:48.382 | 2.75s |
| 3rd | 110 | Troy BROSNAN | | Adelaide, Australia | 2:52.613 | 2:48.923 | 3.29s |
| 4th | 114 | Rupert CHAPMAN | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 2:53.805 | 2:49.484 | 3.85s |
| 5th | 126 | Antony MOORE | | Glasshouse Mountains, Australia | 2:56.636 | 2:51.205 | 5.57s |
| 6th | 107 | Daniel FRANKS | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 2:58.779 | 2:51.486 | 5.85s |
| 7th | 127 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:00.9113 | 2:56.357 | 10.72s |
| 8th | 109 | Brandon RANSFIELD | | Havelock North, New Zealand | 2:56.747 | 2:56.388 | 10.75s |
| 9th | 133 | Jimmy WILSON | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 2:58.8410 | 2:57.619 | 11.98s |
| 10th | 161 | Oscar TATOM | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 3:00.1412 | 2:58.2210 | 12.59s |
| 11th | 162 | James SHEPHERD | | Australia, Australia | 3:02.6015 | 2:58.8211 | 13.19s |
| 12th | 139 | Temarii BUILLARD | | Papeete, French Polynesia | 2:58.068 | 2:58.8312 | 13.20s |
| 13th | 136 | Brandon YRTTIAHO | | Brisbane, Australia | 2:59.3611 | 2:59.0413 | 13.41s |
| 14th | 118 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | | Ballarat, Australia | 3:02.6416 | 2:59.4914 | 13.86s |
| 15th | 111 | Mat PRIOR | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:09.4321 | 3:00.3815 | 14.75s |
| 16th | 134 | Aden WYBER | | Yuulong, Australia | 2:52.162 | 3:00.7516 | 15.12s |
| 17th | 112 | Nick BYGATE | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:01.2514 | 3:02.5117 | 16.88s |
| 18th | 121 | Will KEMP | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 3:08.7820 | 3:06.7918 | 21.16s |
| 19th | 125 | Brandon LUMSDEN | | Lower Hutt, New Zealand | 3:05.8918 | 3:08.3519 | 22.72s |
| 20th | 165 | Dan TREWERN | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 3:17.1826 | 3:08.4820 | 22.85s |
| 21st | 137 | Bryan BEAUFILS | | Papeete, French Polynesia | 3:22.6830 | 3:10.0821 | 24.45s |
| 22nd | 102 | Kieran THOMPSON | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:05.5617 | 3:10.5422 | 24.91s |
| 23rd | 117 | Brandon DUNN | | Greymouth, New Zealand | 3:14.0625 | 3:13.8823 | 28.25s |
| 24th | 130 | Cory PRUTTON | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:20.3028 | 3:14.1024 | 28.47s |
| 25th | 100 | Cody REES | | Christchurch, New Zealand | DNS | 3:16.9525 | 31.32s |
| 26th | 128 | William PARATA | | Karitane, New Zealand | 3:12.9624 | 3:17.1526 | 31.52s |
| 27th | 132 | Nick TAYLOR (1) | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:18.6927 | 3:18.2327 | 32.60s |
| 28th | 441 | Dan WHEARTY | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:48.4432 | 3:19.0228 | 33.39s |
| 29th | 171 | Josh BARNARD | | Lincoln, New Zealand | 3:34.9631 | 3:21.4329 | 35.80s |
| 30th | 116 | Lachlan CRUICKSHANK | | Invercargil, New Zealand | 3:09.4622 | 3:22.2330 | 36.60s |
| 31st | 115 | Ryan CONNELL | | Austinmer, Australia | DNF | 3:23.4531 | 37.82s |
| 32nd | 178 | Rogan YOUNG | | Auckland, New Zealand | 3:22.6529 | 3:32.6132 | 46.98s |
| | 104 | Sam BAKER | | Auckland, New Zealand | 2:51.911 | DNF | |
| | 106 | Tobias HANDCOCK | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 3:11.7323 | DNF | |
| | 191 | George DIVER | | Christchurch, New Zealand | DNF | DNS | |
| | 124 | Ryan LEWIS | | Auckland, New Zealand | DNF | DNS | |
| | 113 | Jackson CARTER-SMITH | | Christchurch, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 120 | James GREEN (u19) | | Act, Australia | DNS | DNS | |
| | 122 | Leighton KIRK | | Dunedin, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 140 | Phillip PIAZZA | | Goulburn, Australia | DNS | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified