shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Falkirk Night Funduro at Falkirk

view_listResults (142)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Juvenile boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st272Cameron CHISHOLM 4:5113:2814:0212:59115:201-
emoji_events2nd179Fraser KELLY (jun) 5:1353:3934:0723:08216:07247s
emoji_events3rd39Shaun HOLDEN 4:5423:3524:3763:25416:3131:11
 4th14Sam CHISHOLM 5:0233:4644:2543:27716:4041:20
 5th299Douglas COPEMAN 5:1243:4854:2133:26616:4751:27
 6th263Rohan WATSON 5:3073:5874:2653:25417:1961:59
 7th167Ryan MCGUIRE 5:40104:0494:4473:20317:4872:28
 8th286Andrew TURNER (yth) 5:1863:5365:15103:441018:1082:50
 9th88Miller CROMBIE 5:40104:0084:4983:481118:1792:57
 10th171Jamie MACKENZIE 5:3184:16105:0893:40818:35103:15
 11th275Ruaridh MCLAGAN 5:3494:18115:16113:551219:03113:43
 12th246Jonah CORBETT 6:39134:18115:16113:41919:54124:34
 13th278Lewis RANDS 6:59145:50137:01136:521326:421311:22
 107Cameron PENMAN 5:4912DNF

Youth boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st193Callum REID (jun) 4:3623:2124:0032:58314:551-
emoji_events2nd146Michael MAUCHLINE 4:5333:2333:4912:51114:562 1s
emoji_events3rd115Jamie EDMONDSON 4:5443:2743:5122:54215:06311s
 4th224Craig DOBBINS 4:3313:2014:2143:05415:19424s
 5th257Innes WILSON 4:5553:3254:4253:24516:3351:38
 6th30Louis SANDGROUND 5:2764:0765:2163:57618:5263:57

Junior men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st182Marc PHILIP 5:0513:3924:2123:09116:141-
emoji_events2nd303Kyle MCGEOGHIE 5:1933:3614:2013:14216:29215s
emoji_events3rd245Andrew MCILVRIDE 5:1723:5335:0835:09319:2733:13

Senior men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st180Thomas MITCHELL 4:1622:5613:2812:34113:141-
emoji_events2nd151Donald RODGERS 4:1413:0023:3422:43213:31217s
emoji_events3rd29Jackie CHAN 4:4233:1733:5333:01514:5331:39
 4th184Louis FORD 4:5493:3284:0162:57315:2442:10
 5th93Alan DOBSON 4:5153:2854:0673:02615:2752:13
 6th43Ramsay MACFARLANE 4:5493:2644:0053:09915:2962:15
 7th121Craig FALCONER 5:03143:3173:5943:03715:3672:22
 8th49Ewan WILLIAMSON 4:5153:2964:1793:09915:4682:32
 9th48Christopher SCOTT 5:02133:35104:18102:59415:5492:40
 10th149Michael GREGORY (1) 5:05163:38144:0783:07815:57102:43
 11th134Tom CARTWRIGHT 4:55113:3284:25133:09916:01112:47
 12th133James LUSK 4:56123:35104:18103:141316:03122:49
 13th269Simon LIBBY 4:5043:35104:36173:181516:19133:05
 14th202Stewart CHRISTIE 4:5283:37134:29143:291916:27143:13
 15th220Paul TAYLOR (sen) 5:06173:44164:30153:09916:29153:15
 16th94Russell PENMAN 5:04153:52194:33163:161416:45163:31
 17th12Blair CALDWELL 4:5153:41154:44193:362016:52173:38
 18th237Chris WOOD (sen) 5:34203:49174:20123:191617:02183:48
 19th32Graeme MISHANE 5:17183:51184:51203:271717:26194:12
 20th40Ryan FLAHERTY 5:21193:52195:01213:422117:56204:42
 21st302Douglas STAINTON 5:48224:09214:43183:281818:08214:54
 22nd262Gary RUSSELL (sen) 5:43214:30225:14223:502219:17226:03
 23rd157Sean WILSON (mas1) 6:05234:41235:39233:532320:18237:04

Master men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st165Robert MITCHELL 4:2823:1113:4612:46114:111-
emoji_events2nd322Adam FLINT 4:2713:1523:5632:47214:25214s
emoji_events3rd268Tom SIMPSON (mas) 4:3433:2133:5942:53414:47336s
 4th144Luca CONTESSI 4:4883:3063:5322:50315:01450s
 5th58Ross LORIMER 4:4883:2344:0253:00515:1351:02
 6th130Craig RUTHERFORD 4:4453:2754:1883:111315:4061:29
 7th260Neil MACDONALD (vet1) 4:4883:3184:1993:04715:4271:31
 8th70Douglas LONDON 4:4673:33104:0973:151515:4381:32
 9th92Will MYLES 4:4043:3064:23123:171715:5091:39
 10th140Russell THOMSON 4:59163:39144:0863:141416:00101:49
 11th128Lee MORRISON 4:59163:40154:21103:101116:10111:59
 12th234Douglas HAY 4:4453:34114:53223:01616:12122:01
 13th190Kris ANDERSON 4:56143:35134:34153:101116:15132:04
 14th123Neil WILKIE 4:55133:3294:40193:09916:16142:05
 15th2Steven LAMBIE 4:54113:44174:37173:09916:24152:13
 16th120Simon THOMPSON (mas1) 4:54113:34114:33143:242016:25162:14
 17th6Ewan FULTON 5:09223:48194:22113:07816:26172:15
 18th90Neil CLARK 5:03193:48194:36163:201816:47182:36
 19th135Scott FONG 4:58153:55264:38183:231916:54192:43
 20th72Chris BAINES 5:01183:46184:53223:151516:55202:44
 21st208Andrew CUNNINGHAM (mas1) 5:20283:49224:24133:292417:02212:51
 22nd249Mike RAMSAY 5:04203:42164:55253:262217:07222:56
 23rd177Robin GRAY 5:15263:49224:44203:342617:22233:11
 24th59Andrew STOTT 5:04203:48195:04273:312517:27243:16
 25th270Alasdair STRAKER 5:13233:50244:45213:432717:31253:20
 26th71Kevin CONAGHAN 5:19273:58274:53223:252117:35263:24
 27th47Danny COWE 5:13233:51255:20283:282317:52273:41
 28th122David WILKIE 5:13234:15285:02263:542818:24284:13
 29th271Ewen CHISHOLM 6:03294:42296:03294:582921:46297:35
 106Andrew PENMAN 6:3530DNF
 8Graham MACQUEEN 10:3831DNF

Veteran men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st274John MCLAGAN 4:2913:1113:5022:49114:191-
emoji_events2nd181Douglas PHILIP 4:4053:2334:0042:52214:55236s
emoji_events3rd22Barry MCCORMACK 4:49113:30103:4812:54315:01342s
 4th9Dave OGILVIE 4:4053:2124:0152:59415:01442s
 5th285R. MACGREGOR 4:3423:2754:0263:121815:15556s
 6th298Leo COPEMAN 4:53153:2993:5833:01615:2161:02
 7th145Alan MAUCHLINE 4:3933:2754:17103:05815:2871:09
 8th27Mark BROWN (vet2) 4:4053:2644:22163:071015:3581:16
 9th97Martin STEELE 4:4483:37144:1593:091215:4591:26
 10th213Iain HASSELL 4:57173:2874:21153:00515:46101:27
 11th188Gordon INCH 4:51123:37144:17103:01615:46111:27
 12th38Ian HOLDEN 4:3933:30104:31223:111615:51121:32
 13th195Mike DEVLIN 4:55163:35134:1283:101415:52131:33
 14th82Neil HAMBLIN 5:00203:38184:0573:172216:00141:41
 15th1Iain RICHARDSON 4:52143:37144:25183:091216:03151:44
 16th46Steven WALLACE 4:4483:2874:37243:172216:06161:47
 17th52Ray BURR 4:59183:31124:29203:081116:07171:48
 18th56Steven MENMUIR 4:59183:44234:19133:06916:08181:49
 19th230Gavin BAIRD 5:02223:43224:17103:121816:14191:55
 20th300Ian FEENEY 4:4483:38184:44263:192416:25202:06
 21st192Stewart REID (gvet) 4:51123:37144:25183:323316:25212:06
 22nd267Mark ALLAN 5:09283:50274:24173:111616:34222:15
 23rd20Gordon ARMOUR 5:01213:40214:47273:222516:50232:31
 24th136Steve MACKENZIE 5:07253:49264:42253:132016:51242:32
 25th16Alistair CHISHOLM 5:17293:47244:29203:232716:56252:37
 26th170Jim MACKENZIE 5:08273:48254:47273:262917:09262:50
 27th239Callum MACDONALD 5:07253:56304:55313:152117:13272:54
 28th318Daniel KIPPS 5:19313:52284:36233:363417:23283:04
 29th294Allan GRAY (vet) 5:18304:00324:51293:262917:35293:16
 30th114Barry EDMONDSON 5:19314:04344:52303:222517:37303:18
 31st158Neville STRATTON 5:04233:55295:21353:403518:00313:41
 32nd142Euan LAING 5:44373:57314:59323:232718:03323:44
 33rd238Stuart WHITELAW 5:32354:12364:59323:283118:11333:52
 34th111Simon BROOKE 5:21334:00325:30373:403518:31344:12
 35th293Dave MCBEAN 5:59384:26385:20343:303219:15354:56
 36th53Duncan TURNER 5:05244:52415:26364:213919:44365:25
 37th276Iain STASSIN 5:30344:11356:20404:093820:10375:51
 38th23Mike MASON (vet) 6:07394:34405:57384:073720:45386:26
 39th74Colin GIBB 5:34364:16376:34414:394221:03396:44
 40th132Stephen MCNEILL (vet) 6:08404:26386:55434:254021:54407:35
 41st116Phil LAING 6:24415:00437:06444:364123:06418:47
 42nd51Wattie GARLAND 6:34424:53426:36425:404323:43429:24
 43rd277Shaun RANDS 6:53435:02445:58396:094424:02439:43
 44th3Mark ANDERSON 20:10443:39204:20143:101431:194417:00

Grand Veteran men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st125David GREGORY (gvet) 4:5823:4114:2213:10116:111-
emoji_events2nd117Niall THOMSON 4:3714:1854:2923:11216:35224s
emoji_events3rd89Brendan POLDING 5:2344:0744:5633:25317:5131:40
 4th68Peter O'REILLY 5:2554:0634:5843:41418:1041:59
 5th19Iain ARMOUR 5:1633:4725:3963:43518:2552:14
 6th215Robin SMITH 5:3364:1965:3354:02619:2763:16
 7th174Stuart WAITE 6:3284:5386:3984:34722:3876:27
 8th161Ray WAITE 6:3695:0797:0295:40824:2588:14
 9th124Brian FLAHERTY 6:0274:3976:2777:45924:5398:42

 

 

Juvenile girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st24Abbie MASON 6:0814:3415:5314:08120:431-

Senior women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st194Sally DEVLIN 4:5513:4214:2013:12116:091-
emoji_events2nd75Mia POLDING 5:3134:1925:2623:45219:0122:52
emoji_events3rd76Eva KUPSKA 5:2824:2835:4534:01319:4233:33

Master women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st248Yvonne HAY 4:5613:3614:3313:15116:201-
emoji_events2nd85Rebecca STAPLES 5:3124:0925:0623:32218:1821:58

Veteran women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st137Gillian MCNEILL 5:4424:1315:2223:48119:071-
emoji_events2nd273Vicky CHISHOLM 5:5744:2835:1913:56319:40233s
emoji_events3rd98Katie HANSON 5:5634:3245:2833:49219:45338s
 4th13Diane CLAYTON 5:3914:2625:4543:59419:49442s
 5th109Nina SAUNDERS 6:2964:4256:3054:56622:3753:30
 6th289Nicky MACFARLANE 6:0654:5366:5364:49522:4163:34
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us