shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2016 Midlands XC round 1 at Sherwood Pines

view_listResults (389)photo_libraryPhotos (574)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=210SherwoodPin…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st227Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance18:25118:24318:54419:10319:06119:3636.5%1h53:371-
emoji_events2nd382Joe GRIFFITHS 18:53418:48519:02519:10319:33219:1414.0%1h54:4121:04
emoji_events2nd424Robert FRIEL XCracer.com go to site18:54518:45419:07619:06219:34319:1414.4%1h54:4221:05
 4th226Llewellyn HOLMES strada18:52319:39618:52319:38620:37421:11412.3%1h58:5045:13
 5th224Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles22:10718:16218:23118:49120:46623:52630.7%2h02:2058:43
 6th417David HETCHER 18:27218:05118:49219:30520:42527:40753.0%2h03:1569:38
 7th225Neil HAYWARD Stourbridge CC21:23620:56721:36721:32722:26722:1757.2%2h10:10716:33

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st244Ben WADEY Clee Cycles18:58118:59119:00119:46419:2114.2%1h36:071-
emoji_events2nd240Jonathan SHUSTER 18:59218:59119:02219:45320:1666.8%1h37:03256s
emoji_events3rd235Andrew MAGNIER Giordana Racing Team19:34519:24419:28520:08819:4433.8%1h38:1932:12
 4th230Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM Impsport RT19:16319:25519:45720:04519:4954.2%1h38:2242:15
 5th233Nathan JUDGE 20:001019:44919:17319:43219:4023.7%1h38:2552:18
 6th246Nathan WILSON (exp) Wilsons Wheels Race Team19:52819:29719:41619:42119:4842.0%1h38:3462:27
 7th237Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles19:17419:25519:45720:05620:3776.9%1h39:1173:04
 8th232Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club19:51719:07319:27420:05621:02910.0%1h39:3483:27
 9th238Sean RAYMENT Dyson Cycles20:111219:41820:02920:471120:5786.4%1h41:4095:33
 10th245Alex WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:101119:591220:571220:471121:17116.5%1h43:12107:05
 11th228Thomas ATKINSON (exp) Dennis Distribution20:291320:261320:461120:27921:05103.2%1h43:14117:07
 12th241Wesley SOLTANPUR 20:401420:581420:251020:321021:17114.2%1h43:55127:48
 13th242Bradley SYMONDS Team PB Performance19:49619:531121:191320:531323:361519.1%1h45:31139:24
 14th243James THOMPSON (exp) Rutland CC19:54919:521021:571521:581624:011620.9%1h47:441411:37
 15th236Mike MOORE (exp) Leicester Forest CC21:141621:031521:201421:501522:22136.3%1h47:501511:43
 16th239Joseph RICHARDS Lakes RC22:061822:011721:571521:381424:271813.0%1h52:101616:03
 17th229Jesus AVENDANO PEREZ 21:401721:151622:311723:271723:351411.0%1h52:301716:23
 18th231Adam HINCHCLIFFE NFTO Race Club24:241923:401823:331824:141824:08173.6%2h00:021823:55
 19th234Ben LAWSON Nutcracker racing20:4815n/a20:4819

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st291Thomas RAMSAY Giant York Race Team20:28419:55320:20219:5213.0%1h20:361-
emoji_events2nd278Bart KIERESphoto_library Bourne Whls CC20:19319:44220:21320:1433.1%1h20:402 4s
emoji_events3rd282Damon MANNING Evans Cycles20:47819:56420:14120:1024.3%1h21:08332s
 4th292Matt SCARBOROUGH Arrow Cycles20:42620:07521:03921:10105.2%1h23:0442:28
 5th264Louis BRONSTEIN 20:511020:541220:41420:4641.0%1h23:1352:37
 6th281Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC20:48920:08621:161221:18125.8%1h23:3262:56
 7th261Scott BISHOP Strada-Sport21:051320:411020:57620:5651.9%1h23:4173:05
 8th267Greg DURANT 20:36520:541221:091021:0272.7%1h23:4283:06
 9th275Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo21:031220:40920:59721:0061.9%1h23:4393:07
 10th305Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow Cycles21:011120:471120:52521:0271.2%1h23:45103:09
 11th276Mark JOHNSON (spt) 21:071420:30821:01821:0793.0%1h23:45113:09
 12th302George THOMPSON (elt) Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike19:28118:47121:311424:233129.8%1h24:10123:34
 13th280John LAVERICK 21:211620:591422:192321:10106.4%1h25:51135:15
 14th307Andy WOODVINE The Trailhead21:141521:272021:541621:32143.1%1h26:09145:33
 15th283James MARTIN (mas) 21:361721:412121:221321:31131.5%1h26:12155:36
 16th279Ben LAMBERT (spt) Arrow Cycles20:45721:031522:172222:40219.2%1h26:47166:11
 17th350Christian AUCOTE Kenda / Lake / Lloyds Cycles19:40220:08621:111126:044132.5%1h27:04176:28
 18th300James STOCKTON 21:381921:181622:112022:25185.2%1h27:34186:58
 19th268Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre22:352421:211721:591821:48165.8%1h27:45197:09
 20th258David ALLCOCK Lyme RC21:371821:241922:081922:36205.6%1h27:47207:11
 21st277David KIDD (spt) 22:462621:211721:541621:45156.6%1h27:48217:12
 22nd285Scott MORTON (spt) 22:222321:432221:511522:08173.0%1h28:05227:29
 23rd293Craig SEFTON Horwich CC22:152221:472322:222423:03245.8%1h29:28238:52
 24th297David SMITH (spt) Run & Ride22:102121:502422:232523:30287.6%1h29:55249:19
 25th265Chris DICKINSON 22:432522:042522:322622:35192.9%1h29:55259:19
 26th299David STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:093122:142622:152122:54224.1%1h30:34269:58
 27th260Luke BARTON louth cycle centre23:052922:382922:472823:00232.0%1h31:322710:56
 28th289Nathan PEEL Loughborough Students CC23:073022:152722:452723:27265.4%1h31:362811:00
 29th269John GWILLIAM Malvern cycle sport23:002723:053623:133023:27262.0%1h32:462912:10
 30th286Chris OAK Arrow Cycles23:403722:533323:203223:13253.4%1h33:083012:32
 31st295James SHAW (spt) Jake Poole Racing / Raleigh23:113222:553423:143124:26326.6%1h33:483113:12
 32nd308Stephen YEOMAN Rutland CC23:153422:312823:523724:45349.9%1h34:243213:48
 33rd272Henry HEYES Skegness Wheelers23:453823:083723:443524:08304.3%1h34:483314:12
 34th273Jack HIGHAM 23:313522:382923:052925:463713.8%1h35:013414:25
 35th284Lee MONKS Pearce Cycles24:003923:023524:204023:52295.6%1h35:153514:39
 36th427Przemek JASNIKOWSKI Bourne Club23:133322:393123:333426:014014.9%1h35:273614:51
 37th400Michael BRAYBROOK 24:164023:183923:313324:39335.8%1h35:463715:10
 38th262Connor BOWYER Beeston Cycling Club23:353623:304024:193924:48355.5%1h36:133815:37
 39th304Andrew WHELAN 25:104424:584425:194324:54361.7%1h40:223919:46
 40th274Steven JACKSON (1) 24:544324:424224:574125:56395.0%1h40:314019:55
 41st378Ian MULLINS Bolsover & District Cycling Club25:274525:234625:404425:55382.1%1h42:274121:51
 42nd271Charlie HASLEHURST 25:294624:464325:074227:03429.2%1h42:284221:52
 43rd259Ian ARMSTRONG 24:434225:064527:134634:344439.9%1h51:384331:02
 44th288Nick PARKER 30:265031:235032:554932:55438.2%2h07:404447:04
 45th294Billy SEWART Team Chronomaster21:492023:173823:46368.9%1h08:5245
 46th421Toby BARTLETT Acre Racing Team24:424124:174124:01382.8%1h13:0046
 47th266Steven DOBSON 27:014826:544726:25452.3%1h20:2047
 48th306Paul WINWOOD Bolsover & District Cycling Club26:434727:114829:434811.2%1h23:3748
 49th263Jake BRADLEY RAF-CA28:434929:414928:55473.4%1h27:1949
 50th301Richard TAYLOR-WARD 31:455132:395135:235011.4%1h39:4750
 51st287Alexander OBRADOVIC Revolutions Racing23:032822:46321.2%45:4951

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st383William GASCOYNE Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve18:53118:50118:37118:5411.5%1h15:141-
emoji_events2nd248Kieren BROWN Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:09419:45320:17319:5322.7%1h20:0524:51
emoji_events3rd255Cameron ORR SRAM Youth Development18:53119:25219:46222:13517.7%1h20:1935:05
 4th256Joseph PEATFIELD Horwich CC20:12520:39521:18621:5548.5%1h24:0548:51
 5th257Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles20:07319:47420:18424:03921.6%1h24:1659:02
 6th363Harry LEWIS (sen) Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT20:13621:53921:00521:2738.2%1h24:3669:22
 7th254Ryan MIDDLEMISS East Bradford CC21:04822:151122:15722:4477.9%1h28:20713:06
 8th249Benjamin DRANSFIELD KTM Impsport RT21:141121:29722:44824:01813.1%1h29:29814:15
 9th379Marc GEE Arrow Cycles20:32720:57623:041025:311124.3%1h30:05914:51
 10th247Richard ATKINS (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team21:581223:561222:58922:3169.0%1h31:251016:11
 11th387Joshua WATERS Sherwood pines SRAM RT21:10921:43824:301125:161019.4%1h32:401117:26
 12th407James ARMSTRONG (jun) VC Lincoln21:121022:021026:491228:071332.6%1h38:121222:58
 13th250Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:571425:081426:561328:031222.2%1h43:071327:53
 14th253Sam MARRIOTT (jun) Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:141324:211338:311573.2%1h25:0614
 15th251Dylan GARFOOT 28:371630:301532:581415.2%1h32:0515
 16th252Joseph KIRKBY 27:551559:5716114.7%1h27:5216

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

63 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st61Lewis KINGphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT19:34219:29119:22119:3011.0%1h17:561-
emoji_events2nd340David COLLINSphoto_library Hope Factory Racing19:31119:31319:24219:3320.8%1h18:002 4s
emoji_events3rd63Adrian LAWRENCEphoto_library Pannone / team elite - MK Cycles20:00419:29119:28319:5832.7%1h18:5631:00
 4th71Jason PAINTONphoto_library Rides on Air19:39319:49419:30420:1543.8%1h19:1541:19
 5th365Geoff BEETHAMphoto_library Retrobike.co.uk go to site20:11519:52520:24520:3983.9%1h21:0853:12
 6th87Christopher TAYLOR (gvet)photo_library Wolverhampton Whls20:13620:10720:30620:4592.9%1h21:4063:44
 7th89Chris THOMPSON (gvet)photo_library 20:50920:03621:02920:3374.9%1h22:2974:33
 8th80Greg SIMCOCKphoto_library Team Corley Cycles - St Ives CC20:49820:431120:40721:02121.8%1h23:1685:20
 9th52Matthew GREENSILLphoto_library Rapid Racer Products20:511020:40920:42821:08142.3%1h23:2395:27
 10th85Simon STRETTONphoto_library Bicicielo21:141320:32821:101220:2753.8%1h23:24105:28
 11th60Andy JONES (vet)photo_library Clee Cycles21:021120:411021:141421:14152.7%1h24:12116:16
 12th69James MURPHY (vet)photo_library Kings Lynn MTB21:441620:581621:02921:04133.7%1h24:50126:54
 13th39Damian BAKERphoto_library 20:48720:591721:452221:23184.6%1h24:56137:00
 14th56Raymond HONOURphoto_library MTS Cycle Sport21:551920:491321:161520:58115.3%1h24:59147:03
 15th369Lloyd BETTLESphoto_library CleeCycles22:412920:461221:051120:30610.7%1h25:04157:08
 16th65Mathew LIVESEYphoto_library 21:161420:561421:341921:30193.0%1h25:16167:20
 17th78Simon RIDGEphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve21:171521:182321:291721:14151.2%1h25:20177:24
 18th84Peter STEEDphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:122121:031821:111320:53106.3%1h25:20187:24
 19th360Tim PLIMMERphoto_library Lutterworth Cycles21:121221:051921:352021:35212.4%1h25:28197:32
 20th40Robert BRADLEYphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve21:511721:162121:171621:33202.7%1h25:57208:01
 21st94Matt WORRALLOphoto_library Halesowen A & CC22:212421:082021:311821:15175.8%1h26:16218:20
 22nd54Bryan HEALYphoto_library Stourbridge CC21:521820:571521:362122:51299.1%1h27:17229:21
 23rd83Peter SQUIRESphoto_library Big Bear Bikes RT22:052021:322422:102421:39222.9%1h27:28239:32
 24th358Graeme DAVIDSON (vet)photo_library Kenilworth Wheelers - 71500122:202321:162122:112522:45287.0%1h28:322410:36
 25th354Ian JONES (gvt3)photo_library Stourbridge CC22:433021:362522:022322:30235.2%1h28:522510:56
 26th42Michael BRAINphoto_library Matlock CC23:103522:062822:172622:35244.8%1h30:102612:14
 27th81Christian SMITH (vet)photo_library 22:312522:012722:562923:09325.1%1h30:392712:43
 28th67Jonathan MARSHALL (vet)photo_library Abus Nutrixxion22:372722:263122:512822:44271.9%1h30:402812:44
 29th341John SHAWphoto_library BBB / Colnago / Morgan Blue22:332622:353223:193623:07313.4%1h31:362913:40
 30th86Chi TANGphoto_library Heanor Clarion CC22:583122:212922:562923:40355.9%1h31:573014:01
 31st51Mark GOULSBRAphoto_library louth cycle centre22:593223:034023:083323:18331.4%1h32:303114:34
 32nd74Leon PLEWSphoto_library Worcester Cycle Centre23:473823:114122:502722:40254.9%1h32:313214:35
 33rd75Leon RAINSFORDphoto_library Mike Vaughan Cycles23:033422:223023:083324:01397.4%1h32:363314:40
 34th92Owen WILBYphoto_library 23:544322:583623:003122:55304.3%1h32:483414:52
 35th381Graham GEEphoto_library Arrow Cycles22:402822:433423:484024:08416.5%1h33:213515:25
 36th357Neil EARNSHAWphoto_library Pedalsport CC23:023323:204223:133524:04404.5%1h33:403615:44
 37th356Steve WILLIAMS (vet)photo_library 23:253623:013823:303823:45363.2%1h33:423715:46
 38th46Paul DOBSON Ashfield RC24:184522:453523:023223:49376.8%1h33:553815:59
 39th58Matthew INGRAMphoto_library Matlock CC23:534223:023923:273723:34343.7%1h33:573916:01
 40th76Andrew RAMSDALEphoto_library Leisure Lakes24:034422:583623:453924:38437.3%1h35:254017:29
 41st47Rod EGGINKphoto_library Arrow Cycles24:264723:244323:584223:58384.4%1h35:474117:51
 42nd45Lee CUTHBERTphoto_library 23:493924:054823:574124:25422.5%1h36:174218:21
 43rd41Chris BRADLEY (vet)photo_library www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site22:182221:592630:025922:412636.6%1h37:014319:05
 44th43Jonathan CARTER (vet1)photo_library louth cycle centre23:524123:524524:134325:49478.2%1h37:474419:51
 45th348Darren JONES (vet)photo_library Team Bongo24:344824:014724:334525:19445.4%1h38:294520:33
 46th82Mark SMITH (vet)photo 23:504023:574624:254427:024813.4%1h39:154621:19
 47th59Carl JACKSON (vet)photo_library Arrow Cycles24:585024:074924:544625:42456.6%1h39:424721:46
 48th48Jess ELLIOTTphoto_library www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site25:255124:345025:254725:45464.8%1h41:114823:15
 49th55Steve HODGSON (gvet)photo_library Holmfirth Cycling Club25:315324:535125:574927:575012.3%1h44:194926:23
 50th72David PERRYphoto_library Moda RT24:224625:045226:215128:425217.8%1h44:315026:35
 51st62Richard KNIGHT (2)photo_library 24:354925:085327:195228:185115.1%1h45:225127:26
 52nd73Nick PINEphoto_library Matlock CC25:335425:565526:145027:45498.6%1h45:305227:34
 53rd93Matthew WOOD (vet)photo 26:345826:485727:375429:155310.1%1h50:165332:20
 54th50Darren GIDDINGSphoto_library 26:245726:205628:175732:455424.4%1h53:475435:51
 55th377Jimmy ARMSTRONGphoto_library 29:116223:474425:374822.7%1h18:3555
 56th79Andrew SADLERphoto 25:295225:485427:59559.8%1h19:1656
 57th90Jean-Sebastien VECTENphoto_library Viceroys27:286027:316027:19520.7%1h22:1857
 58th66Jef LOFTSphoto_library 27:265927:225928:16563.3%1h23:0458
 59th336Tom FEELYphoto_library TMF Racing26:225626:585829:565813.5%1h23:1659
 60th68Charlie MCDONALDphoto_library Beeston Cycling Club28:376130:296131:506011.2%1h30:5660
 61st38Glynn ATTIWELLphoto_library 23:453722:36335.1%46:2161
 62nd53Jason HAWKINSphoto Ride Coventry - Coventry Road Club26:0155n/a26:0162
 63rd88Nick TAYLOR-WARDphoto_library 33:1463n/a33:1463

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st359Stewart COATESphoto_library Ilkley21:19120:59520:53121:0122.1%1h24:131-
emoji_events2nd130Matt WILSON (gvet)photo_library Mountain Goat Coaching21:27420:49321:22420:5913.0%1h24:38225s
emoji_events3rd122Bruce ROLLINSONphoto_library Ilkley Cycles21:23220:56421:18221:4864.1%1h25:2631:13
 4th100Peter BUSBYphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe22:141020:44121:18221:1447.2%1h25:3141:18
 5th107Chris GREEN (gvet)photo Matlock CC21:31521:25821:22421:1331.4%1h25:3351:20
 6th103Ian DALTONphoto Rasen Riders22:141020:45221:26621:3357.1%1h26:0061:47
 7th116Jon LIGHTFOOTphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve21:24321:00621:45722:0385.0%1h26:1472:01
 8th108Nigel GREGORYphoto_library Leicestershire Road Club21:55621:03721:50921:5874.4%1h26:4882:35
 9th105Jonathan EDWARDSphoto_library Matlock CC22:04721:41922:021022:1992.9%1h28:0693:53
 10th118Nigel MOOREphoto_library Lyme RC22:411321:501021:48822:30104.1%1h28:50104:37
 11th113Christopher HUNT (gvet)photo_library Nottingham Clarion CC22:441421:551122:221222:35113.7%1h29:38115:25
 12th101Karl CLAYphoto_library Leek CC22:08921:591222:151123:33167.1%1h29:57125:44
 13th112Carlton HOLMESphoto_library s - NON22:191222:291522:241322:55122.7%1h30:08135:55
 14th126Paul TURNER (gvet)photo_library Leicester Forest CC22:581622:141322:331523:14144.5%1h31:01146:48
 15th124Michael SPEIRSphoto_library Horwich CC23:301723:021923:061623:07132.0%1h32:47158:34
 16th121Alan POOLEphoto_library Mansfield RC22:501522:351623:131924:14197.3%1h32:53168:40
 17th372Greg FITZPATRICKphoto_library Malvern cycle sport23:411922:531823:061623:27153.5%1h33:09178:56
 18th115Gary KONDORphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve23:442122:521723:071823:46173.9%1h33:30189:17
 19th344Tim BEACHILLphoto_library Team Cyclic Fibrosis24:332423:322124:032024:05184.3%1h36:141912:01
 20th114Lee KINGphoto_library Rides on Air23:391823:302024:212224:56206.1%1h36:292012:16
 21st129Iain WIGHTphoto_library Cotswold Cycles RT22:06822:181422:261430:273437.8%1h37:172113:04
 22nd342Geoff ROBINSONphoto_library High Peak Cycles24:112323:472224:162125:14236.1%1h37:292213:16
 23rd96Graham ATKINSphoto_library 24:352523:552324:292325:23246.1%1h38:242314:11
 24th120Adam PLATTSphoto_library VC Londres23:432024:452825:022525:00215.6%1h38:312414:18
 25th127Craig TURNER (gvet)photo_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris23:482224:092525:062826:09279.9%1h39:142515:01
 26th347Andy BOWKERphoto_library Lyme Racing25:002623:582424:512425:33256.6%1h39:232615:10
 27th110Wayne HENDERSONphoto_library Leicester Forest CC25:072824:262625:353026:19287.7%1h41:292717:16
 28th371Paul DALTONphoto Matlock CC - Matlock CC26:233324:583025:032625:12225.7%1h41:372817:24
 29th111John HINDphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club25:182925:193225:052726:19284.9%1h42:032917:50
 30th95Glen ALLISONphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve25:493024:572925:393125:41263.5%1h42:083017:55
 31st117Peter MIDDLEMISSphoto_library Otley Cc26:123225:113125:112926:50306.6%1h43:253119:12
 32nd102Mark CLEMENTSphoto_library Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club)25:012724:262627:483627:553214.3%1h45:123220:59
 33rd128Peter VARIANphoto_library Red Kite Cycles27:323726:383525:433227:11317.1%1h47:053322:52
 34th335Iain RAMSAYphoto_library 26:073126:573627:113528:30339.1%1h48:473424:34
 35th106Peter GOSSOPphoto_library Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club)26:413527:043729:403733:273525.4%1h56:543532:41
 36th104Gary DITHERIDGEphoto_library Derwent Valley CC26:263425:483326:40333.4%1h18:5436
 37th98Chris BETTINSONphoto_library Spalding Cycling Club26:533626:343426:55341.3%1h20:2237
 38th366Stuart GASCOYNEphoto_library 31:033834:133835:213813.8%1h40:3738

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st136Philip STOKESphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe23:11123:14123:34124:3816.3%1h34:381-
emoji_events2nd132Peter CARMANphoto_library Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team26:16325:44226:3733.4%1h18:372
emoji_events3rd373Darrel WOOLWARDphoto_library 26:13225:47327:0054.7%1h19:003
 4th137Graham WHITINGphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club26:33426:16426:3221.1%1h19:214
 5th355Nigel MIDDLEHURSTphoto_library Ellmore Factory Racing26:48526:22527:1863.5%1h20:285
 6th134David MCLEAN (svet)photo_library Hetton Hawks Cycling Club27:32626:32626:4843.8%1h20:526
 7th339Nicholas SELIBASphoto_library Brimingham Midland28:34728:44729:4774.3%1h27:057
 8th133Stephen COLLEN (svet)photo_library Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA29:38829:15830:1183.2%1h29:048
 9th131John BRAINphoto_library 34:03934:25936:1296.3%1h44:409

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st409Nicholas POPHAM Naked bikes hai bike imp sports s2cycles21:45321:09121:2612.8%1h04:211-
emoji_events2nd321Lee MARSHALL (opn) 21:43221:24221:4721.8%1h04:55234s
emoji_events3rd324Stephen RENSHAW Wetherby Wheelers21:42121:30321:5632.0%1h05:08347s
 4th319Lee HUTCHINSON Gears for Fears22:08421:35421:5632.5%1h05:4041:19
 5th425Lee EATON Team JMC23:15922:37522:5462.8%1h08:4754:26
 5th323Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC23:11722:41722:5462.2%1h08:4654:25
 7th313Sam CHATWIN (exp) 22:28522:55923:3094.6%1h08:5474:33
 8th332Dave WAGGOTT 22:30622:52823:34104.7%1h08:5784:36
 9th333John WRIGHT (gvet) VC Long Eaton23:441122:591022:5683.5%1h09:4095:19
 10th423Andrew HOOK Arrow Cycles24:201522:38622:4357.5%1h09:43105:22
 11th329Tony STYLES Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles23:171022:591023:42113.1%1h09:59115:38
 12th416Dave BREEDON Arrow Cycles24:141223:531423:54121.5%1h12:02127:41
 13th309Stuart ATKINSON Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:12823:301225:24149.5%1h12:07137:46
 14th316Tom CRETNEY Arrow Cycles24:161323:411326:502313.3%1h14:481410:27
 15th315Tim COOPER Bolsover & District Cycling Club25:011824:351525:15132.7%1h14:521510:31
 16th331Mike TURNER (opn) Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:221625:041825:47165.8%1h15:151610:54
 17th326Adam SKELDING 25:121925:061925:35151.9%1h15:541711:33
 18th311Ben BINNER 24:571725:031726:41216.9%1h16:421812:21
 19th410Richard BEARD (opn) 25:212025:132026:19194.4%1h16:531912:32
 20th312Mark BOOTHMAN 25:382125:482226:08182.0%1h17:352013:14
 21st310Daniel BETTS Bolsover & District Cycling Club25:422225:362126:40204.2%1h17:592113:38
 22nd325Ben SALES 27:022926:112326:03173.8%1h19:172214:56
 23rd320Benedict KAY 26:312426:252526:46221.3%1h19:432315:22
 24th322Marc MCCOOL 26:292326:402727:25253.5%1h20:352416:14
 25th415Simon BAKER 26:342626:232427:50265.5%1h20:492516:28
 26th428Chris HUTCHINSON SPCC -ish26:532826:412827:15242.1%1h20:502616:29
 27th314Robert COOLEY Army CSR26:332526:552927:56275.2%1h21:242717:03
 28th327James SMITH (opn) 24:191424:381632:333033.9%1h21:322817:11
 29th328Scott STEWART 26:362726:352630:442815.6%1h23:552919:34
 30th318Jonathan DOWSE 27:243028:303031:112913.8%1h27:073022:46
 31st388Paul FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club30:323135:023114.7%1h05:3431
 32nd422Kevin WOOLLAS 36:263238:14324.9%1h14:4032

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st149Ben HEALY (jun)photo_library Solihull CC20:04119:51120:3013.3%1h00:261-
emoji_events2nd147Matt ELLIS (spt)photo_library SRAM Youth Development20:16220:29220:4122.1%1h01:2621:00
emoji_events3rd144Tom DUSSEKphoto SRAM Youth Development20:31320:34320:4431.1%1h01:5031:24
 4th145Cory EDMONDSONphoto_library Inspire VCUK Racing Team21:00421:06621:2542.0%1h03:3243:06
 5th345Jenson YOUNGphoto_library 21:03620:59521:3462.8%1h03:3753:11
 6th156Oliver SNODDENphoto_library SRAM Youth Development21:451020:57421:4974.1%1h04:3264:06
 7th361Archie LEWIS SRAM Youth Deveolpment21:25821:35921:3150.8%1h04:3274:06
 8th155Reuben ORRphoto_library SRAM Youth Development21:09721:361023:05109.1%1h05:5185:25
 9th135Ewan JONES (1)photo_library Lichfield City CC21:43921:581122:1882.7%1h06:0095:34
 10th148Timothy ELSMORE-MARTINphoto SRAM Youth Development21:481121:34822:4195.2%1h06:04105:38
 11th150Marcus HOLMESphoto_library Lichfield City CC21:01521:25725:121619.9%1h07:39117:13
 12th157James SWADLINGphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC22:331322:151223:12114.3%1h08:01127:35
 13th154Finn MANSFIELDphoto_library The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion22:261222:461423:22124.2%1h08:34138:08
 14th139Luke ARROWSMITHphoto_library 22:341422:541524:07136.9%1h09:36149:10
 15th143Aaron CHAMBERS-SMITHphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:301622:361324:32148.6%1h10:381510:12
 16th138Joseph ALLANphoto_library Hetton Hawks Cycling Club23:131523:101625:03158.1%1h11:271611:01
 17th142Oliver BELLphoto_library Leicester Forest CC23:441723:431725:23177.0%1h12:511712:25
 18th152Jake JACKSON (u23)photo_library Arrow Cycles24:191824:571826:27188.8%1h15:441815:18
 19th140Joe BALEphoto_library 25:401927:022027:55198.8%1h20:381920:12
 20th151Joshua HUBBLEphoto_library Halesowen A & CC25:432027:011929:022012.9%1h21:482021:22

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st165Alec GREGORYphoto_library Leicestershire Road Club21:36121:0712.3%42:441-
emoji_events2nd368Billy LAZENBYphoto_library Chevin Cycles22:04221:5520.7%43:5921:15
emoji_events3rd166Aidan LAWRENCEphoto_library Eastlands Velo22:05321:5520.8%44:0031:16
 4th162Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC22:45424:0055.5%46:4644:02
 5th171Max WALLINGphoto_library The MI Racing Academy23:50523:3541.1%47:2554:41
 6th337Jayden RANDELLphoto_library www.madnuts.co.uk go to site24:18624:3971.4%48:5766:13
 7th168Joshua PELLphoto Halesowen A & CC25:44724:2465.5%50:0877:24
 8th161Oliver BAKERphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls26:46828:2986.4%55:15812:31
 9th170Fin PREECEphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club28:39930:0294.8%58:42915:58
 10th160Joshua BACKHOUSEphoto_library VC Lincoln28:551030:19104.8%59:151016:31
 11th164Zak DAWSONphoto_library Lichfield City CC29:591131:52126.3%1h01:521119:08
 12th169William PERRYphoto Wolverhampton Whls30:111231:48115.4%1h02:001219:16
 13th167Matt NICHOLSONphoto_library Matlock CC31:0913n/a31:0913

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st185Martyn HALLphoto_library Velo Club Flintham22:31121:0317.0%43:351-
emoji_events2nd349Matt PARRphoto_library 24:14223:2623.4%47:4024:05
emoji_events3rd173Glenn BARRYphoto_library On yer bike cycles24:59523:2626.6%48:2634:51
 4th334Rob HARPERphoto_library SPCC24:58423:5744.2%48:5645:21
 5th177Robert CARLINphoto_library Sherwood Pines24:55324:0153.7%48:5755:22
 6th192Jim NYEphoto_library Mansfield RC25:53625:4160.8%51:3568:00
 7th172Jonathan BACKHOUSEphoto 26:12726:0280.6%52:1578:40
 8th187Stephen HEADLANDphoto_library Velo Club Flintham26:26925:5272.2%52:1988:44
 9th190Carl KELLEHERphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycling Club26:19826:1790.1%52:3799:02
 10th176Christopher CACIphoto_library Lyme RC26:581027:21131.4%54:201010:45
 11th183Graham GAGGphoto_library RAF-CA27:501226:42104.2%54:331110:58
 12th367Mark LAZENBYphoto_library Clifton27:231127:15120.5%54:391211:04
 13th338Rob BIRKETTphoto_library Chasin Sheep27:511327:37140.8%55:291311:54
 14th174David BATES (opn)photo Velo Club Flintham28:121429:48155.7%58:011414:26
 15th175Alex BROWN (mas1)photo_library 30:371630:01162.0%1h00:381517:03
 16th178Mark DEANSphoto_library 30:151530:34171.0%1h00:501617:15
 17th180Stephen DICKINSONphoto 30:521731:06180.8%1h01:591718:24
 18th184Ian GRAY (vet)photo_library 37:052226:551137.8%1h04:011820:26
 19th191Richard NICHOLSONphoto Matlock CC31:021837:082019.7%1h08:101924:35
 20th343Stephen ROBINSON (vet)photo_library 33:372034:48193.5%1h08:262024:51
 21st179Max DEVEREUXphoto_library 31:161937:532121.2%1h09:092125:34
 22nd188Mark HESELWOODphoto 36:512140:392210.3%1h17:312233:56
 23rd193Eric WILCOCKphoto 40:482445:392311.9%1h26:282342:53
 24th181John FARMERphoto 43:032546:42248.5%1h29:452446:10
 25th186Sam HARRISphoto Velo Club Flintham39:4923n/a39:4925

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st218Max GREENSILL Lichfield City CC5:1914:4414:5514:53112.3%19:531-
emoji_events2nd397Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC5:4825:1525:2725:17210.5%21:4821:55
emoji_events3rd380Otto CHILTON 6:1045:2535:5545:48413.8%23:2033:27
 4th411Sebastian CUMING East Bradford CC6:2665:3045:4535:40317.0%23:2243:29
 5th216Dan BACKHOUSE 6:3075:4366:0255:52513.7%24:0954:16
 6th370Bryn LAWRENCE 6:0235:3856:0866:24913.6%24:1364:20
 7th390Jake KENNEDY (juv) VC Lincoln6:1456:0376:27106:0976.6%24:5475:01
 8th408Finley HILL Matlock6:3286:0686:1276:0767.1%24:5985:06
 9th219Thomas RENSHAW 6:4796:0996:1686:10810.3%25:2495:31
 10th395Luca BRADLEY Lichfield CCC6:52106:38116:30116:32105.6%26:33106:40
 11th404Owen RICK 7:03116:23106:1997:021111.6%26:49116:56
 12th412Dylan BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheeles8:15147:27147:21127:561212.2%31:001211:07
 13th398Thomas CARTWRIGHT Redditch Road & Path CC8:04137:24137:39139.0%23:0713
 14th353Toby ELLIOTT (u12) Derby Mercury8:17157:52158:07145.3%24:1614
 15th217Johnnie BINNER 7:21126:42129.7%14:0315

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st406Jude DU TOIT Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:0515:2315:47113.0%17:161-
emoji_events2nd391Ben MELLOR Matlock CC6:4525:5026:04215.7%18:4021:24
emoji_events3rd204Ethan BLAEN Peebles CC6:5636:1246:13411.8%19:2232:06
 4th206Noah INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club7:0546:1866:11314.6%19:3542:19
 5th209Charles ROSS Matlock CC7:3166:0636:25623.2%20:0452:48
 6th211Thomas WOOLF Matlock CC7:2756:1556:23519.2%20:0662:50
 7th396Jesse BRADLEY Lichfiled CCC7:4686:5786:51713.4%21:3574:19
 8th207Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC7:4276:5676:59911.1%21:3884:22
 9th393James FLINT 8:06107:1296:57816.5%22:1695:00
 10th399Thomas MOULD Lyme RC7:5697:28107:56106.2%23:21106:05
 11th208George PARKER Matlock CC8:27117:39118:151110.5%24:21117:05
 12th205Callum BURCH 9:52138:21128:291218.2%26:43129:27
 13th418Ralfie PIGGOTT 9:47129:00139:41138.7%28:301311:14
 14th210Jack SMITH (u10) 10:06149:131410:03149.6%29:231412:07
 15th414Ted WAGGOTT 14:351511:411524.8%26:1615

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st202Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:2915:35116.1%12:041-
emoji_events2nd197George COOPER (u12) Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:4925:42219.6%12:31227s
emoji_events3rd199Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:5835:54318.1%12:53349s
 4th401Daniel WARD (u12) 8:2547:21614.5%15:4743:43
 5th386Arthur LIMB Matlcok CC8:4867:00425.7%15:4853:44
 6th394Corin BRADLEY Lichfield CCC8:3457:19517.1%15:5463:50
 7th201Caiden STAPLEFORD 10:0179:0879.7%19:0977:05
 8th200Harry SMITH (u8) 10:1289:2588.3%19:3887:34
 9th198Louis INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club11:1799:28919.2%20:4598:41
 10th203Alfie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club11:211010:33117.6%21:55109:51
 11th405Jet DU TOIT Bolsover & District Cycling Club12:271110:091022.7%22:361110:32

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Joanne CLAYphoto_library Torq Performance22:09121:33121:53121:5912.8%1h27:361-
emoji_events2nd3Vanessa HOLMESphoto_library Arrow Cycles22:52322:41323:06222:5921.8%1h31:4024:04
emoji_events3rd5Helen WAINWRIGHTphoto_library Dave Mellor Cycles22:51222:28223:08323:1733.6%1h31:4634:10
 4th2Flo DANNAHphoto 23:534n/a23:534

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st8Diane LEEphoto_library Cannondale Girls22:48121:57122:56123:2316.5%1h31:061-
emoji_events2nd7Donna GOODWINphoto_library louth cycle centre27:21226:32227:16230:02213.2%1h51:13220:07
emoji_events3rd6Paige COOPEphoto_library RAF-CA29:29332:41340:12336.3%1h42:223

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st20Melissa BAKERphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls24:11123:40124:35225:1226.5%1h37:391-
emoji_events2nd25Rebecca SIMMONSphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls24:23224:20224:33124:3210.9%1h37:50211s
emoji_events3rd24Amy SELIBASphoto_library Naked Bikes Race Team25:41326:00327:4438.0%1h19:253
 4th23Jade MOBBSphoto_library Welland Valley CC26:06426:22428:3959.8%1h21:074
 5th21Megan JONES (jun)photo_library Lichfield City CC28:08628:16628:0640.6%1h24:305
 6th22Eve LYONphoto_library Nutcracker racing26:24527:42537:10640.8%1h31:166

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st9Sarra BOYDphoto_library Clee Cycles28:12127:40128:1312.0%1h24:061-
emoji_events2nd364Anna MAUNDERphoto_library VCUKPHMAS Ladies29:17229:23229:4621.7%1h28:2724:21

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st362Poppy WILDMANphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC - Notts Clarion24:08122:26123:5017.6%1h10:251-
emoji_events2nd375Megan BETTLESphoto_library Numplumz Mountainbikers25:51226:36228:29310.2%1h20:57210:32
emoji_events3rd27Jessica COBBEphoto_library Leicestershire Road Club27:11327:51328:1724.0%1h23:20312:55
 4th26Ruby BOYESphoto_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers28:51428:5940.5%57:504

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st352Maddi SMITHphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:39123:00124:1815.7%1h10:591-
emoji_events2nd16Jane SQUIRESphoto_library Big Bear Bikes RT24:29224:03224:3021.9%1h13:0422:05
emoji_events3rd15Michelle PAGETphoto_library RLS4X.com go to site / Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) - The Bike Yard25:15325:16326:5346.5%1h17:2536:26
 4th351Lindsay NELLphoto Team Sewson MI Racing Polypipe26:10426:01426:3732.3%1h18:4947:50
 5th12Helen DUSSEKphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC28:57527:29527:2755.5%1h23:55512:56
 6th13Claire LIVESEYphoto_library 33:26633:18632:3662.6%1h39:21628:22
 7th11Lisa CUTHBERT 37:43738:49743:33715.5%2h00:06749:07

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st17Marianne HEFFRONphoto www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site26:11125:41126:3613.6%1h18:301-
emoji_events2nd19Carolyn SPEIRSphoto_library Horwich CC28:19227:31226:4525.9%1h22:3624:06

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st30Amelie WAYTEphoto_library www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site25:41126:0511.6%51:471-
emoji_events2nd28Lotta MANSFIELDphoto_library The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion27:37228:4724.2%56:2524:38
emoji_events3rd31Deyna WILKINSONphoto_library 37:42437:2730.7%1h15:09323:22
 4th29Codie STRICKLANDphoto VC Long Eaton36:32340:57412.1%1h17:29425:42

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st34Cath ROBINSONphoto_library 28:52127:2015.6%56:121-
emoji_events2nd37Abi WATERFALLphoto Matlock CC28:54227:2015.7%56:152 3s
emoji_events3rd35Nicola SMITHphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycling Club29:17328:1433.7%57:3231:20
 4th33Julie PARKERphoto_library Matlock CC32:27431:2043.6%1h03:4747:35
 5th346Judith COOPERphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club37:43636:1654.0%1h14:00517:48
 6th36Rachel STEEDphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club37:05538:2273.5%1h15:27619:15
 7th376Yana ARIFphoto_library 39:39737:5664.5%1h17:36721:24
 8th32Kate BACKHOUSEphoto_library 41:24843:1194.3%1h24:36828:24
 9th374Jane NICHOLSONphoto_library Matlcok CC52:57942:52823.5%1h35:50939:38

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st222Annabel PARKER Matlock CC6:5516:0917:0846:13116.0%26:261-
emoji_events2nd221Lucy CRESSWELL NEL Lindsey Go-Ride7:0726:2126:3936:31212.1%26:40214s
emoji_events3rd223Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club7:2846:3746:0816:35321.7%26:49323s
 4th385Harriet LIMB 7:1536:3436:2626:44412.7%27:01435s

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st392Jael MAWphoto Boston Wheelers8:0917:1317:17112.9%22:411-
emoji_events2nd213Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC8:1927:3528:0349.7%23:5921:18
emoji_events3rd389Caitlyn BEARDSMORE Nottingham Clarion8:3737:5547:37213.1%24:1031:29
 4th214Daisy NICHOLSON Matlock CC8:5347:5137:52313.2%24:3741:56
 5th215Elizabeth PARKER 9:5059:1859:3055.7%28:3955:58
 6th413Matilda WAGGOTT 10:48610:04610:2167.3%31:1468:33

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st196Tilia STAPLEFORD 12:40210:47117.5%23:271-
emoji_events2nd195Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC12:07112:3443.7%24:4121:14
emoji_events3rd403Izzy GOODWIN 16:50312:03339.7%28:5435:27
 4th402Bethany GOODWIN 17:02411:57242.5%28:5945:32
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us