The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 227 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 18:251 | 18:243 | 18:544 | 19:103 | 19:061 | 19:363 | 6.5% | 1h53:371 | - | ||
2nd | 424 | Robert FRIEL | XCracer.com | 6 | 18:545 | 18:454 | 19:076 | 19:062 | 19:343 | 19:141 | 4.4% | 1h54:422 | 1:05 | ||
2nd | 382 | Joe GRIFFITHS | 6 | 18:534 | 18:485 | 19:025 | 19:103 | 19:332 | 19:141 | 4.0% | 1h54:412 | 1:04 | |||
4th | 226 | Llewellyn HOLMES | strada | 6 | 18:523 | 19:396 | 18:523 | 19:386 | 20:374 | 21:114 | 12.3% | 1h58:504 | 5:13 | ||
5th | 224 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 6 | 22:107 | 18:162 | 18:231 | 18:491 | 20:466 | 23:526 | 30.7% | 2h02:205 | 8:43 | ||
6th | 417 | David HETCHER | 6 | 18:272 | 18:051 | 18:492 | 19:305 | 20:425 | 27:407 | 53.0% | 2h03:156 | 9:38 | |||
7th | 225 | Neil HAYWARD | Stourbridge CC | 6 | 21:236 | 20:567 | 21:367 | 21:327 | 22:267 | 22:175 | 7.2% | 2h10:107 | 16:33 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 409 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked bikes hai bike imp sports s2cycles | 3 | 21:453 | 21:091 | 21:261 | 2.8% | 1h04:211 | - | ||
2nd | 321 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | 3 | 21:432 | 21:242 | 21:472 | 1.8% | 1h04:552 | 34s | |||
3rd | 324 | Steve RENSHAW | Wetherby Wheelers | 3 | 21:421 | 21:303 | 21:563 | 2.0% | 1h05:083 | 47s | ||
4th | 319 | Lee HUTCHINSON | Gears for Fears | 3 | 22:084 | 21:354 | 21:563 | 2.5% | 1h05:404 | 1:19 | ||
5th | 425 | Lee EATON | Team JMC | 3 | 23:159 | 22:375 | 22:546 | 2.8% | 1h08:475 | 4:26 | ||
5th | 323 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 23:117 | 22:417 | 22:546 | 2.2% | 1h08:465 | 4:25 | ||
7th | 313 | Sam CHATWIN | 3 | 22:285 | 22:559 | 23:309 | 4.6% | 1h08:547 | 4:33 | |||
8th | 332 | Dave WAGGOTT | 3 | 22:306 | 22:528 | 23:3410 | 4.7% | 1h08:578 | 4:36 | |||
9th | 333 | John WRIGHT (gvet) | VC Long Eaton | 3 | 23:4411 | 22:5910 | 22:568 | 3.5% | 1h09:409 | 5:19 | ||
10th | 423 | Andrew HOOK | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 24:2015 | 22:386 | 22:435 | 7.5% | 1h09:4310 | 5:22 | ||
11th | 329 | Tony STYLES | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 23:1710 | 22:5910 | 23:4211 | 3.1% | 1h09:5911 | 5:38 | ||
12th | 416 | Dave BREEDON | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 24:1412 | 23:5314 | 23:5412 | 1.5% | 1h12:0212 | 7:41 | ||
13th | 309 | Stuart ATKINSON | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 23:128 | 23:3012 | 25:2414 | 9.5% | 1h12:0713 | 7:46 | ||
14th | 316 | Tom CRETNEY | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 24:1613 | 23:4113 | 26:5023 | 13.3% | 1h14:4814 | 10:27 | ||
15th | 315 | Tim COOPER | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 25:0118 | 24:3515 | 25:1513 | 2.7% | 1h14:5215 | 10:31 | ||
16th | 331 | Mike TURNER (spt) | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 24:2216 | 25:0418 | 25:4716 | 5.8% | 1h15:1516 | 10:54 | ||
17th | 326 | Adam SKELDING | 3 | 25:1219 | 25:0619 | 25:3515 | 1.9% | 1h15:5417 | 11:33 | |||
18th | 311 | Ben BINNER | 3 | 24:5717 | 25:0317 | 26:4121 | 6.9% | 1h16:4218 | 12:21 | |||
19th | 410 | Richard BEARD (opn) | 3 | 25:2120 | 25:1320 | 26:1919 | 4.4% | 1h16:5319 | 12:32 | |||
20th | 312 | Mark BOOTHMAN | 3 | 25:3821 | 25:4822 | 26:0818 | 2.0% | 1h17:3520 | 13:14 | |||
21st | 310 | Daniel BETTS | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 25:4222 | 25:3621 | 26:4020 | 4.2% | 1h17:5921 | 13:38 | ||
22nd | 325 | Ben SALES | 3 | 27:0229 | 26:1123 | 26:0317 | 3.8% | 1h19:1722 | 14:56 | |||
23rd | 320 | Benedict KAY | 3 | 26:3124 | 26:2525 | 26:4622 | 1.3% | 1h19:4323 | 15:22 | |||
24th | 322 | Marc MCCOOL | 3 | 26:2923 | 26:4027 | 27:2525 | 3.5% | 1h20:3524 | 16:14 | |||
25th | 415 | Simon BAKER | 3 | 26:3426 | 26:2324 | 27:5026 | 5.5% | 1h20:4925 | 16:28 | |||
26th | 428 | Chris HUTCHINSON | SPCC -ish | 3 | 26:5328 | 26:4128 | 27:1524 | 2.1% | 1h20:5026 | 16:29 | ||
27th | 314 | Robert COOLEY | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 26:3325 | 26:5529 | 27:5627 | 5.2% | 1h21:2427 | 17:03 | ||
28th | 327 | Jim SMITH (opn) | 3 | 24:1914 | 24:3816 | 32:3330 | 33.9% | 1h21:3228 | 17:11 | |||
29th | 328 | Scott STEWART (gvet) | 3 | 26:3627 | 26:3526 | 30:4428 | 15.6% | 1h23:5529 | 19:34 | |||
30th | 318 | Jonathan DOWSE | 3 | 27:2430 | 28:3030 | 31:1129 | 13.8% | 1h27:0730 | 22:46 | |||
31st | 388 | Paul FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 30:3231 | 35:0231 | 14.7% | 1h05:3431 | ||||
32nd | 422 | Kevin WOOLLAS | 2 | 36:2632 | 38:1432 | 4.9% | 1h14:4032 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 244 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 5 | 18:581 | 18:591 | 19:001 | 19:464 | 19:211 | 4.2% | 1h36:071 | - | ||
2nd | 240 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 5 | 18:592 | 18:591 | 19:022 | 19:453 | 20:166 | 6.8% | 1h37:032 | 56s | |||
3rd | 235 | Andrew MAGNIER | Giordana Racing Team | 5 | 19:345 | 19:244 | 19:285 | 20:088 | 19:443 | 3.8% | 1h38:193 | 2:12 | ||
4th | 230 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 5 | 19:163 | 19:255 | 19:457 | 20:045 | 19:495 | 4.2% | 1h38:224 | 2:15 | ||
5th | 233 | Nathan JUDGE | 5 | 20:0010 | 19:449 | 19:173 | 19:432 | 19:402 | 3.7% | 1h38:255 | 2:18 | |||
6th | 246 | Nathan WILSON (exp) | Wilson's Wheels RT | 5 | 19:528 | 19:297 | 19:416 | 19:421 | 19:484 | 2.0% | 1h38:346 | 2:27 | ||
7th | 237 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 5 | 19:174 | 19:255 | 19:457 | 20:056 | 20:377 | 6.9% | 1h39:117 | 3:04 | ||
8th | 232 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 19:517 | 19:073 | 19:274 | 20:056 | 21:029 | 10.0% | 1h39:348 | 3:27 | ||
9th | 238 | Sean RAYMENT | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 20:1112 | 19:418 | 20:029 | 20:4711 | 20:578 | 6.4% | 1h41:409 | 5:33 | ||
10th | 245 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 20:1011 | 19:5912 | 20:5712 | 20:4711 | 21:1711 | 6.5% | 1h43:1210 | 7:05 | ||
11th | 228 | Thomas ATKINSON (exp) | Dennis Distribution | 5 | 20:2913 | 20:2613 | 20:4611 | 20:279 | 21:0510 | 3.2% | 1h43:1411 | 7:07 | ||
12th | 241 | Wesley SOLTANPUR | 5 | 20:4014 | 20:5814 | 20:2510 | 20:3210 | 21:1711 | 4.2% | 1h43:5512 | 7:48 | |||
13th | 242 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | 5 | 19:496 | 19:5311 | 21:1913 | 20:5313 | 23:3615 | 19.1% | 1h45:3113 | 9:24 | ||
14th | 243 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Rutland CC | 5 | 19:549 | 19:5210 | 21:5715 | 21:5816 | 24:0116 | 20.9% | 1h47:4414 | 11:37 | ||
15th | 236 | Mike MOORE (exp) | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 21:1416 | 21:0315 | 21:2014 | 21:5015 | 22:2213 | 6.3% | 1h47:5015 | 11:43 | ||
16th | 239 | Joseph RICHARDS | Lakes RC | 5 | 22:0618 | 22:0117 | 21:5715 | 21:3814 | 24:2718 | 13.0% | 1h52:1016 | 16:03 | ||
17th | 229 | Jesus AVENDANO PEREZ | 5 | 21:4017 | 21:1516 | 22:3117 | 23:2717 | 23:3514 | 11.0% | 1h52:3017 | 16:23 | |||
18th | 231 | Adam HINCHCLIFFE | NFTO Race Club | 5 | 24:2419 | 23:4018 | 23:3318 | 24:1418 | 24:0817 | 3.6% | 2h00:0218 | 23:55 | ||
19th | 234 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker racing | 1 | 20:4815 | n/a | 20:4819 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 291 | Thomas RAMSAY | Giant York RT | 4 | 20:284 | 19:553 | 20:202 | 19:521 | 3.0% | 1h20:361 | - | ||
2nd | 278 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Whls CC | 4 | 20:193 | 19:442 | 20:213 | 20:143 | 3.1% | 1h20:402 | 4s | ||
3rd | 282 | Damon MANNING | Evans Cycles | 4 | 20:478 | 19:564 | 20:141 | 20:102 | 4.3% | 1h21:083 | 32s | ||
4th | 292 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 20:426 | 20:075 | 21:039 | 21:1010 | 5.2% | 1h23:044 | 2:28 | ||
5th | 264 | Louis BRONSTEIN | 4 | 20:5110 | 20:5412 | 20:414 | 20:464 | 1.0% | 1h23:135 | 2:37 | |||
6th | 281 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 4 | 20:489 | 20:086 | 21:1612 | 21:1812 | 5.8% | 1h23:326 | 2:56 | ||
7th | 261 | Scott BISHOP | Strada-Sport | 4 | 21:0513 | 20:4110 | 20:576 | 20:565 | 1.9% | 1h23:417 | 3:05 | ||
8th | 267 | Greg DURANT | 4 | 20:365 | 20:5412 | 21:0910 | 21:027 | 2.7% | 1h23:428 | 3:06 | |||
9th | 275 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 21:0312 | 20:409 | 20:597 | 21:006 | 1.9% | 1h23:439 | 3:07 | ||
10th | 305 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 21:0111 | 20:4711 | 20:525 | 21:027 | 1.2% | 1h23:4510 | 3:09 | ||
11th | 276 | Mark JOHNSON (spt) | 4 | 21:0714 | 20:308 | 21:018 | 21:079 | 3.0% | 1h23:4511 | 3:09 | |||
12th | 302 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike | 4 | 19:281 | 18:471 | 21:3114 | 24:2331 | 29.8% | 1h24:1012 | 3:34 | ||
13th | 280 | John LAVERICK | 4 | 21:2116 | 20:5914 | 22:1923 | 21:1010 | 6.4% | 1h25:5113 | 5:15 | |||
14th | 307 | Andy WOODVINE | The Trailhead | 4 | 21:1415 | 21:2720 | 21:5416 | 21:3214 | 3.1% | 1h26:0914 | 5:33 | ||
15th | 283 | James MARTIN (mas) | 4 | 21:3617 | 21:4121 | 21:2213 | 21:3113 | 1.5% | 1h26:1215 | 5:36 | |||
16th | 279 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 20:457 | 21:0315 | 22:1722 | 22:4021 | 9.2% | 1h26:4716 | 6:11 | ||
17th | 350 | Christian AUCOTE | Kenda / Lake / Lloyds Cycles | 4 | 19:402 | 20:086 | 21:1111 | 26:0441 | 32.5% | 1h27:0417 | 6:28 | ||
18th | 300 | James STOCKTON | 4 | 21:3819 | 21:1816 | 22:1120 | 22:2518 | 5.2% | 1h27:3418 | 6:58 | |||
19th | 268 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 22:3524 | 21:2117 | 21:5918 | 21:4816 | 5.8% | 1h27:4519 | 7:09 | ||
20th | 258 | David ALLCOCK | Lyme RC | 4 | 21:3718 | 21:2419 | 22:0819 | 22:3620 | 5.6% | 1h27:4720 | 7:11 | ||
21st | 277 | David KIDD (spt) | 4 | 22:4626 | 21:2117 | 21:5416 | 21:4515 | 6.6% | 1h27:4821 | 7:12 | |||
22nd | 285 | Scott MORTON (spt) | 4 | 22:2223 | 21:4322 | 21:5115 | 22:0817 | 3.0% | 1h28:0522 | 7:29 | |||
23rd | 293 | Craig SEFTON | Horwich CC | 4 | 22:1522 | 21:4723 | 22:2224 | 23:0324 | 5.8% | 1h29:2823 | 8:52 | ||
24th | 297 | David SMITH (vet3) | Run & Ride | 4 | 22:1021 | 21:5024 | 22:2325 | 23:3028 | 7.6% | 1h29:5524 | 9:19 | ||
25th | 265 | Chris DICKINSON | 4 | 22:4325 | 22:0425 | 22:3226 | 22:3519 | 2.9% | 1h29:5525 | 9:19 | |||
26th | 299 | David STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 23:0931 | 22:1426 | 22:1521 | 22:5422 | 4.1% | 1h30:3426 | 9:58 | ||
27th | 260 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 23:0529 | 22:3829 | 22:4728 | 23:0023 | 2.0% | 1h31:3227 | 10:56 | ||
28th | 289 | Nathan PEEL | Loughborough Students CC | 4 | 23:0730 | 22:1527 | 22:4527 | 23:2726 | 5.4% | 1h31:3628 | 11:00 | ||
29th | 269 | John GWILLIAM | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 23:0027 | 23:0536 | 23:1330 | 23:2726 | 2.0% | 1h32:4629 | 12:10 | ||
30th | 286 | Chris OAK | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 23:4037 | 22:5333 | 23:2032 | 23:1325 | 3.4% | 1h33:0830 | 12:32 | ||
31st | 295 | James SHAW (spt) | Jake Poole Racing / Raleigh | 4 | 23:1132 | 22:5534 | 23:1431 | 24:2632 | 6.6% | 1h33:4831 | 13:12 | ||
32nd | 308 | Stephen YEOMAN | Rutland CC | 4 | 23:1534 | 22:3128 | 23:5237 | 24:4534 | 9.9% | 1h34:2432 | 13:48 | ||
33rd | 272 | Henry HEYES | Skegness Wheelers | 4 | 23:4538 | 23:0837 | 23:4435 | 24:0830 | 4.3% | 1h34:4833 | 14:12 | ||
34th | 273 | Jack HIGHAM | 4 | 23:3135 | 22:3829 | 23:0529 | 25:4637 | 13.8% | 1h35:0134 | 14:25 | |||
35th | 284 | Lee MONKS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 24:0039 | 23:0235 | 24:2040 | 23:5229 | 5.6% | 1h35:1535 | 14:39 | ||
36th | 427 | Przemek JASNIKOWSKI | Bourne Club | 4 | 23:1333 | 22:3931 | 23:3334 | 26:0140 | 14.9% | 1h35:2736 | 14:51 | ||
37th | 400 | Michael BRAYBROOK | 4 | 24:1640 | 23:1839 | 23:3133 | 24:3933 | 5.8% | 1h35:4637 | 15:10 | |||
38th | 262 | Connor BOWYER | Beeston CC | 4 | 23:3536 | 23:3040 | 24:1939 | 24:4835 | 5.5% | 1h36:1338 | 15:37 | ||
39th | 304 | Andrew WHELAN | 4 | 25:1044 | 24:5844 | 25:1943 | 24:5436 | 1.7% | 1h40:2239 | 19:46 | |||
40th | 274 | Steven JACKSON (1) | 4 | 24:5443 | 24:4242 | 24:5741 | 25:5639 | 5.0% | 1h40:3140 | 19:55 | |||
41st | 378 | Ian MULLINS | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 25:2745 | 25:2346 | 25:4044 | 25:5538 | 2.1% | 1h42:2741 | 21:51 | ||
42nd | 271 | Charlie HASLEHURST | 4 | 25:2946 | 24:4643 | 25:0742 | 27:0342 | 9.2% | 1h42:2842 | 21:52 | |||
43rd | 259 | Ian ARMSTRONG | 4 | 24:4342 | 25:0645 | 27:1346 | 34:3444 | 39.9% | 1h51:3843 | 31:02 | |||
44th | 288 | Nick PARKER | 4 | 30:2650 | 31:2350 | 32:5549 | 32:5543 | 8.2% | 2h07:4044 | 47:04 | |||
45th | 294 | Billy SEWART | Team Chronomaster | 3 | 21:4920 | 23:1738 | 23:4636 | 8.9% | 1h08:5245 | ||||
46th | 421 | Tobias BARTLETT | Acre Racing Team | 3 | 24:4241 | 24:1741 | 24:0138 | 2.8% | 1h13:0046 | ||||
47th | 266 | Steven DOBSON | 3 | 27:0148 | 26:5447 | 26:2545 | 2.3% | 1h20:2047 | |||||
48th | 306 | Paul WINWOOD | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 26:4347 | 27:1148 | 29:4348 | 11.2% | 1h23:3748 | ||||
49th | 263 | Jake BRADLEY | RAF-CA | 3 | 28:4349 | 29:4149 | 28:5547 | 3.4% | 1h27:1949 | ||||
50th | 301 | Richard TAYLOR-WARD | 3 | 31:4551 | 32:3951 | 35:2350 | 11.4% | 1h39:4750 | |||||
51st | 287 | Alexander OBRADOVIC | Revolutions Racing | 2 | 23:0328 | 22:4632 | 1.2% | 45:4951 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Alec GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 2 | 21:361 | 21:071 | 2.3% | 42:441 | - | ||
2nd | 368 | Billy LAZENBY | Chevin Cycles | 2 | 22:042 | 21:552 | 0.7% | 43:592 | 1:15 | ||
3rd | 166 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 22:053 | 21:552 | 0.8% | 44:003 | 1:16 | ||
4th | 162 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 22:454 | 24:005 | 5.5% | 46:464 | 4:02 | ||
5th | 171 | Maximus WALLING | The MI Racing Academy | 2 | 23:505 | 23:354 | 1.1% | 47:255 | 4:41 | ||
6th | 337 | Jayden RANDELL | www.madnuts.co.uk | 2 | 24:186 | 24:397 | 1.4% | 48:576 | 6:13 | ||
7th | 168 | Joshua PELL | Halesowen A & CC | 2 | 25:447 | 24:246 | 5.5% | 50:087 | 7:24 | ||
8th | 161 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 26:468 | 28:298 | 6.4% | 55:158 | 12:31 | ||
9th | 170 | Fin PREECE | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 28:399 | 30:029 | 4.8% | 58:429 | 15:58 | ||
10th | 160 | Joshua BACKHOUSE | VC Lincoln | 2 | 28:5510 | 30:1910 | 4.8% | 59:1510 | 16:31 | ||
11th | 164 | Zak DAWSON | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 29:5911 | 31:5212 | 6.3% | 1h01:5211 | 19:08 | ||
12th | 169 | William PERRY | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 30:1112 | 31:4811 | 5.4% | 1h02:0012 | 19:16 | ||
13th | 167 | Matt NICHOLSON | Matlock CC | 1 | 31:0913 | n/a | 31:0913 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 3 | 20:041 | 19:511 | 20:301 | 3.3% | 1h00:261 | - | ||
2nd | 147 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 20:162 | 20:292 | 20:412 | 2.1% | 1h01:262 | 1:00 | ||
3rd | 144 | Tom DUSSEK | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 20:313 | 20:343 | 20:443 | 1.1% | 1h01:503 | 1:24 | ||
4th | 145 | Cory EDMONDSON | Inspire VCUK Racing Team | 3 | 21:004 | 21:066 | 21:254 | 2.0% | 1h03:324 | 3:06 | ||
5th | 345 | Jenson YOUNG | 3 | 21:036 | 20:595 | 21:346 | 2.8% | 1h03:375 | 3:11 | |||
6th | 156 | Oliver SNODDEN | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 21:4510 | 20:574 | 21:497 | 4.1% | 1h04:326 | 4:06 | ||
7th | 361 | Archie LEWIS | SRAM Youth Deveolpment | 3 | 21:258 | 21:359 | 21:315 | 0.8% | 1h04:327 | 4:06 | ||
8th | 155 | Reuben ORR | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 21:097 | 21:3610 | 23:0510 | 9.1% | 1h05:518 | 5:25 | ||
9th | 135 | Ewan JONES (1) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 21:439 | 21:5811 | 22:188 | 2.7% | 1h06:009 | 5:34 | ||
10th | 148 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 21:4811 | 21:348 | 22:419 | 5.2% | 1h06:0410 | 5:38 | ||
11th | 150 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 21:015 | 21:257 | 25:1216 | 19.9% | 1h07:3911 | 7:13 | ||
12th | 157 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 22:3313 | 22:1512 | 23:1211 | 4.3% | 1h08:0112 | 7:35 | ||
13th | 154 | Finn MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion | 3 | 22:2612 | 22:4614 | 23:2212 | 4.2% | 1h08:3413 | 8:08 | ||
14th | 139 | Luke ARROWSMITH | 3 | 22:3414 | 22:5415 | 24:0713 | 6.9% | 1h09:3614 | 9:10 | |||
15th | 143 | Aaron CHAMBERS-SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 23:3016 | 22:3613 | 24:3214 | 8.6% | 1h10:3815 | 10:12 | ||
16th | 138 | Joseph ALLAN | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 23:1315 | 23:1016 | 25:0315 | 8.1% | 1h11:2716 | 11:01 | ||
17th | 142 | Oliver BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 23:4417 | 23:4317 | 25:2317 | 7.0% | 1h12:5117 | 12:25 | ||
18th | 152 | Jake JACKSON (u23) | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 24:1918 | 24:5718 | 26:2718 | 8.8% | 1h15:4418 | 15:18 | ||
19th | 140 | Joe BALE | 3 | 25:4019 | 27:0220 | 27:5519 | 8.8% | 1h20:3819 | 20:12 | |||
20th | 151 | Joshua HUBBLE | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 25:4320 | 27:0119 | 29:0220 | 12.9% | 1h21:4820 | 21:22 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 383 | William GASCOYNE | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 4 | 18:531 | 18:501 | 18:371 | 18:541 | 1.5% | 1h15:141 | - | ||
2nd | 248 | Kieren BROWN | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 20:094 | 19:453 | 20:173 | 19:532 | 2.7% | 1h20:052 | 4:51 | ||
3rd | 255 | Cameron ORR | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 18:531 | 19:252 | 19:462 | 22:135 | 17.7% | 1h20:193 | 5:05 | ||
4th | 256 | Joseph PEATFIELD | Horwich CC | 4 | 20:125 | 20:395 | 21:186 | 21:554 | 8.5% | 1h24:054 | 8:51 | ||
5th | 257 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 20:073 | 19:474 | 20:184 | 24:039 | 21.6% | 1h24:165 | 9:02 | ||
6th | 363 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 4 | 20:136 | 21:539 | 21:005 | 21:273 | 8.2% | 1h24:366 | 9:22 | ||
7th | 254 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | East Bradford CC | 4 | 21:048 | 22:1511 | 22:157 | 22:447 | 7.9% | 1h28:207 | 13:06 | ||
8th | 249 | Ben DRANSFIELD | KTM Impsport RT | 4 | 21:1411 | 21:297 | 22:448 | 24:018 | 13.1% | 1h29:298 | 14:15 | ||
9th | 379 | Marc GEE | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 20:327 | 20:576 | 23:0410 | 25:3111 | 24.3% | 1h30:059 | 14:51 | ||
10th | 247 | Richard ATKINS (spt) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 4 | 21:5812 | 23:5612 | 22:589 | 22:316 | 9.0% | 1h31:2510 | 16:11 | ||
11th | 387 | Joshua WATERS | Sherwood pines SRAM RT | 4 | 21:109 | 21:438 | 24:3011 | 25:1610 | 19.4% | 1h32:4011 | 17:26 | ||
12th | 407 | James ARMSTRONG (jun) | VC Lincoln | 4 | 21:1210 | 22:0210 | 26:4912 | 28:0713 | 32.6% | 1h38:1212 | 22:58 | ||
13th | 250 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 22:5714 | 25:0814 | 26:5613 | 28:0312 | 22.2% | 1h43:0713 | 27:53 | ||
14th | 253 | Sam MARRIOTT (jun) | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 22:1413 | 24:2113 | 38:3115 | 73.2% | 1h25:0614 | ||||
15th | 251 | Dylan GARFOOT | 3 | 28:3716 | 30:3015 | 32:5814 | 15.2% | 1h32:0515 | |||||
16th | 252 | Joseph KIRKBY | 2 | 27:5515 | 59:5716 | 114.7% | 1h27:5216 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 19:342 | 19:291 | 19:221 | 19:301 | 1.0% | 1h17:561 | - | ||
2nd | 340 | David COLLINS (vet) | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 19:311 | 19:313 | 19:242 | 19:332 | 0.8% | 1h18:002 | 4s | ||
3rd | 63 | Adrian LAWRENCE | Pannone / team elite - MK Cycles | 4 | 20:004 | 19:291 | 19:283 | 19:583 | 2.7% | 1h18:563 | 1:00 | ||
4th | 71 | Jason PAINTON | Rides on Air | 4 | 19:393 | 19:494 | 19:304 | 20:154 | 3.8% | 1h19:154 | 1:19 | ||
5th | 365 | Geoffrey BEETHAM | Retrobike.co.uk | 4 | 20:115 | 19:525 | 20:245 | 20:398 | 3.9% | 1h21:085 | 3:12 | ||
6th | 87 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 20:136 | 20:107 | 20:306 | 20:459 | 2.9% | 1h21:406 | 3:44 | ||
7th | 89 | Chris THOMPSON (gvet) | 4 | 20:509 | 20:036 | 21:029 | 20:337 | 4.9% | 1h22:297 | 4:33 | |||
8th | 80 | Greg SIMCOCK | Team Corley Cycles - St Ives CC | 4 | 20:498 | 20:4311 | 20:407 | 21:0212 | 1.8% | 1h23:168 | 5:20 | ||
9th | 52 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 20:5110 | 20:409 | 20:428 | 21:0814 | 2.3% | 1h23:239 | 5:27 | ||
10th | 85 | Simon STRETTON | Bicicielo | 4 | 21:1413 | 20:328 | 21:1012 | 20:275 | 3.8% | 1h23:2410 | 5:28 | ||
11th | 60 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 21:0211 | 20:4110 | 21:1414 | 21:1415 | 2.7% | 1h24:1211 | 6:16 | ||
12th | 69 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 21:4416 | 20:5816 | 21:029 | 21:0413 | 3.7% | 1h24:5012 | 6:54 | ||
13th | 39 | Damian BAKER | 4 | 20:487 | 20:5917 | 21:4522 | 21:2318 | 4.6% | 1h24:5613 | 7:00 | |||
14th | 56 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 21:5519 | 20:4913 | 21:1615 | 20:5811 | 5.3% | 1h24:5914 | 7:03 | ||
15th | 369 | Lloyd BETTLES | CleeCycles | 4 | 22:4129 | 20:4612 | 21:0511 | 20:306 | 10.7% | 1h25:0415 | 7:08 | ||
16th | 65 | Mathew LIVESEY | 4 | 21:1614 | 20:5614 | 21:3419 | 21:3019 | 3.0% | 1h25:1616 | 7:20 | |||
17th | 78 | Simon RIDGE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 21:1715 | 21:1823 | 21:2917 | 21:1415 | 1.2% | 1h25:2017 | 7:24 | ||
18th | 84 | Peter STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 22:1221 | 21:0318 | 21:1113 | 20:5310 | 6.3% | 1h25:2018 | 7:24 | ||
19th | 360 | Tim PLIMMER | Lutterworth Cycles | 4 | 21:1212 | 21:0519 | 21:3520 | 21:3521 | 2.4% | 1h25:2819 | 7:32 | ||
20th | 40 | Robert BRADLEY | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 21:5117 | 21:1621 | 21:1716 | 21:3320 | 2.7% | 1h25:5720 | 8:01 | ||
21st | 94 | Matthew WORRALLO | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 22:2124 | 21:0820 | 21:3118 | 21:1517 | 5.8% | 1h26:1621 | 8:20 | ||
22nd | 54 | Bryan HEALY | Stourbridge CC | 4 | 21:5218 | 20:5715 | 21:3621 | 22:5129 | 9.1% | 1h27:1722 | 9:21 | ||
23rd | 83 | Peter SQUIRES | Big Bear Bikes RT | 4 | 22:0520 | 21:3224 | 22:1024 | 21:3922 | 2.9% | 1h27:2823 | 9:32 | ||
24th | 358 | Graeme DAVIDSON (gvet) | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 4 | 22:2023 | 21:1621 | 22:1125 | 22:4528 | 7.0% | 1h28:3224 | 10:36 | ||
25th | 354 | Ian JONES (gvet3) | Stourbridge CC | 4 | 22:4330 | 21:3625 | 22:0223 | 22:3023 | 5.2% | 1h28:5225 | 10:56 | ||
26th | 42 | Michael BRAIN | Matlock CC | 4 | 23:1035 | 22:0628 | 22:1726 | 22:3524 | 4.8% | 1h30:1026 | 12:14 | ||
27th | 81 | Christian SMITH (vet) | 4 | 22:3125 | 22:0127 | 22:5629 | 23:0932 | 5.1% | 1h30:3927 | 12:43 | |||
28th | 67 | Jonathan MARSHALL (vet) | Abus Nutrixxion | 4 | 22:3727 | 22:2631 | 22:5128 | 22:4427 | 1.9% | 1h30:4028 | 12:44 | ||
29th | 341 | John SHAW | BBB / Colnago / Morgan Blue | 4 | 22:3326 | 22:3532 | 23:1936 | 23:0731 | 3.4% | 1h31:3629 | 13:40 | ||
30th | 86 | Chi TANG | Heanor Clarion CC | 4 | 22:5831 | 22:2129 | 22:5629 | 23:4035 | 5.9% | 1h31:5730 | 14:01 | ||
31st | 51 | Mark GOULSBRA | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 22:5932 | 23:0340 | 23:0833 | 23:1833 | 1.4% | 1h32:3031 | 14:34 | ||
32nd | 74 | Leon PLEWS | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 23:4738 | 23:1141 | 22:5027 | 22:4025 | 4.9% | 1h32:3132 | 14:35 | ||
33rd | 75 | Leon RAINSFORD | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 23:0334 | 22:2230 | 23:0833 | 24:0139 | 7.4% | 1h32:3633 | 14:40 | ||
34th | 92 | Owen WILBY | 4 | 23:5443 | 22:5836 | 23:0031 | 22:5530 | 4.3% | 1h32:4834 | 14:52 | |||
35th | 381 | Graham GEE | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 22:4028 | 22:4334 | 23:4840 | 24:0841 | 6.5% | 1h33:2135 | 15:25 | ||
36th | 357 | Neil EARNSHAW | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 23:0233 | 23:2042 | 23:1335 | 24:0440 | 4.5% | 1h33:4036 | 15:44 | ||
37th | 356 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | 4 | 23:2536 | 23:0138 | 23:3038 | 23:4536 | 3.2% | 1h33:4237 | 15:46 | |||
38th | 46 | Paul DOBSON | Ashfield RC | 4 | 24:1845 | 22:4535 | 23:0232 | 23:4937 | 6.8% | 1h33:5538 | 15:59 | ||
39th | 58 | Matthew INGRAM | Matlock CC | 4 | 23:5342 | 23:0239 | 23:2737 | 23:3434 | 3.7% | 1h33:5739 | 16:01 | ||
40th | 76 | Andrew RAMSDALE | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 24:0344 | 22:5836 | 23:4539 | 24:3843 | 7.3% | 1h35:2540 | 17:29 | ||
41st | 47 | Rod EGGINK | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 24:2647 | 23:2443 | 23:5842 | 23:5838 | 4.4% | 1h35:4741 | 17:51 | ||
42nd | 45 | Lee CUTHBERT | 4 | 23:4939 | 24:0548 | 23:5741 | 24:2542 | 2.5% | 1h36:1742 | 18:21 | |||
43rd | 41 | Chris BRADLEY (vet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 22:1822 | 21:5926 | 30:0259 | 22:4126 | 36.6% | 1h37:0143 | 19:05 | ||
44th | 43 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 23:5241 | 23:5245 | 24:1343 | 25:4947 | 8.2% | 1h37:4744 | 19:51 | ||
45th | 348 | Darren JONES (vet) | Team Bongo | 4 | 24:3448 | 24:0147 | 24:3345 | 25:1944 | 5.4% | 1h38:2945 | 20:33 | ||
46th | 82 | Mark SMITH (vet1) | 4 | 23:5040 | 23:5746 | 24:2544 | 27:0248 | 13.4% | 1h39:1546 | 21:19 | |||
47th | 59 | Carl JACKSON (gvet) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 24:5850 | 24:0749 | 24:5446 | 25:4245 | 6.6% | 1h39:4247 | 21:46 | ||
48th | 48 | Jessica ELLIOTT | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 25:2551 | 24:3450 | 25:2547 | 25:4546 | 4.8% | 1h41:1148 | 23:15 | ||
49th | 55 | Steve HODGSON (gvet) | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 25:3153 | 24:5351 | 25:5749 | 27:5750 | 12.3% | 1h44:1949 | 26:23 | ||
50th | 72 | David PERRY | Moda RT | 4 | 24:2246 | 25:0452 | 26:2151 | 28:4252 | 17.8% | 1h44:3150 | 26:35 | ||
51st | 62 | Richard KNIGHT (2) | 4 | 24:3549 | 25:0853 | 27:1952 | 28:1851 | 15.1% | 1h45:2251 | 27:26 | |||
52nd | 73 | Nick PINE | Matlock CC | 4 | 25:3354 | 25:5655 | 26:1450 | 27:4549 | 8.6% | 1h45:3052 | 27:34 | ||
53rd | 93 | Matt WOOD (gvet) | 4 | 26:3458 | 26:4857 | 27:3754 | 29:1553 | 10.1% | 1h50:1653 | 32:20 | |||
54th | 50 | Darren GIDDINGS | 4 | 26:2457 | 26:2056 | 28:1757 | 32:4554 | 24.4% | 1h53:4754 | 35:51 | |||
55th | 377 | Jimmy ARMSTRONG | 3 | 29:1162 | 23:4744 | 25:3748 | 22.7% | 1h18:3555 | |||||
56th | 79 | Andrew SADLER | 3 | 25:2952 | 25:4854 | 27:5955 | 9.8% | 1h19:1656 | |||||
57th | 90 | Jean-Sebastien VECTEN | Viceroys | 3 | 27:2860 | 27:3160 | 27:1952 | 0.7% | 1h22:1857 | ||||
58th | 66 | Jef LOFTS | 3 | 27:2659 | 27:2259 | 28:1656 | 3.3% | 1h23:0458 | |||||
59th | 336 | Tom FEELY | TMF Racing | 3 | 26:2256 | 26:5858 | 29:5658 | 13.5% | 1h23:1659 | ||||
60th | 68 | Charlie MCDONALD | Beeston CC | 3 | 28:3761 | 30:2961 | 31:5060 | 11.2% | 1h30:5660 | ||||
61st | 38 | Glynn ATTIWELL | 2 | 23:4537 | 22:3633 | 5.1% | 46:2161 | ||||||
62nd | 53 | Jason HAWKINS | Ride Coventry - Coventry RC | 1 | 26:0155 | n/a | 26:0162 | ||||||
63rd | 88 | Nick TAYLOR-WARD | 1 | 33:1463 | n/a | 33:1463 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 359 | Stewart COATES | Ilkley | 4 | 21:191 | 20:595 | 20:531 | 21:012 | 2.1% | 1h24:131 | - | ||
2nd | 130 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 21:274 | 20:493 | 21:224 | 20:591 | 3.0% | 1h24:382 | 25s | ||
3rd | 122 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 4 | 21:232 | 20:564 | 21:182 | 21:486 | 4.1% | 1h25:263 | 1:13 | ||
4th | 100 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 22:1410 | 20:441 | 21:182 | 21:144 | 7.2% | 1h25:314 | 1:18 | ||
5th | 107 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | 4 | 21:315 | 21:258 | 21:224 | 21:133 | 1.4% | 1h25:335 | 1:20 | ||
6th | 103 | Ian DALTON | Rasen Riders | 4 | 22:1410 | 20:452 | 21:266 | 21:335 | 7.1% | 1h26:006 | 1:47 | ||
7th | 116 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 21:243 | 21:006 | 21:457 | 22:038 | 5.0% | 1h26:147 | 2:01 | ||
8th | 108 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 21:556 | 21:037 | 21:509 | 21:587 | 4.4% | 1h26:488 | 2:35 | ||
9th | 105 | Jonathan EDWARDS | Matlock CC | 4 | 22:047 | 21:419 | 22:0210 | 22:199 | 2.9% | 1h28:069 | 3:53 | ||
10th | 118 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 22:4113 | 21:5010 | 21:488 | 22:3010 | 4.1% | 1h28:5010 | 4:37 | ||
11th | 113 | Christopher HUNT (gvet) | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 22:4414 | 21:5511 | 22:2212 | 22:3511 | 3.7% | 1h29:3811 | 5:25 | ||
12th | 101 | Karl CLAY | Leek CC | 4 | 22:089 | 21:5912 | 22:1511 | 23:3316 | 7.1% | 1h29:5712 | 5:44 | ||
13th | 112 | Carlton HOLMES | s - NON | 4 | 22:1912 | 22:2915 | 22:2413 | 22:5512 | 2.7% | 1h30:0813 | 5:55 | ||
14th | 126 | Paul TURNER (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 22:5816 | 22:1413 | 22:3315 | 23:1414 | 4.5% | 1h31:0114 | 6:48 | ||
15th | 124 | Michael SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 4 | 23:3017 | 23:0219 | 23:0616 | 23:0713 | 2.0% | 1h32:4715 | 8:34 | ||
16th | 121 | Alan POOLE | Mansfield RC | 4 | 22:5015 | 22:3516 | 23:1319 | 24:1419 | 7.3% | 1h32:5316 | 8:40 | ||
17th | 372 | Greg FITZPATRICK | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 23:4119 | 22:5318 | 23:0616 | 23:2715 | 3.5% | 1h33:0917 | 8:56 | ||
18th | 115 | Gary KONDOR | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 23:4421 | 22:5217 | 23:0718 | 23:4617 | 3.9% | 1h33:3018 | 9:17 | ||
19th | 344 | Timothy BEACHILL | Team Cyclic Fibrosis | 4 | 24:3324 | 23:3221 | 24:0320 | 24:0518 | 4.3% | 1h36:1419 | 12:01 | ||
20th | 114 | Lee KING | Rides on Air | 4 | 23:3918 | 23:3020 | 24:2122 | 24:5620 | 6.1% | 1h36:2920 | 12:16 | ||
21st | 129 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles RT | 4 | 22:068 | 22:1814 | 22:2614 | 30:2734 | 37.8% | 1h37:1721 | 13:04 | ||
22nd | 342 | Geoff ROBINSON | High Peak Cycles | 4 | 24:1123 | 23:4722 | 24:1621 | 25:1423 | 6.1% | 1h37:2922 | 13:16 | ||
23rd | 96 | Graham ATKINS | 4 | 24:3525 | 23:5523 | 24:2923 | 25:2324 | 6.1% | 1h38:2423 | 14:11 | |||
24th | 120 | Adam PLATTS | VC Londres | 4 | 23:4320 | 24:4528 | 25:0225 | 25:0021 | 5.6% | 1h38:3124 | 14:18 | ||
25th | 127 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris | 4 | 23:4822 | 24:0925 | 25:0628 | 26:0927 | 9.9% | 1h39:1425 | 15:01 | ||
26th | 347 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme Racing | 4 | 25:0026 | 23:5824 | 24:5124 | 25:3325 | 6.6% | 1h39:2326 | 15:10 | ||
27th | 110 | Wayne HENDERSON | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 25:0728 | 24:2626 | 25:3530 | 26:1928 | 7.7% | 1h41:2927 | 17:16 | ||
28th | 371 | Paul DALTON | Matlock CC | 4 | 26:2333 | 24:5830 | 25:0326 | 25:1222 | 5.7% | 1h41:3728 | 17:24 | ||
29th | 111 | John HIND | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 25:1829 | 25:1932 | 25:0527 | 26:1928 | 4.9% | 1h42:0329 | 17:50 | ||
30th | 95 | Glen ALLISON | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 25:4930 | 24:5729 | 25:3931 | 25:4126 | 3.5% | 1h42:0830 | 17:55 | ||
31st | 117 | Peter MIDDLEMISS | Otley CC | 4 | 26:1232 | 25:1131 | 25:1129 | 26:5030 | 6.6% | 1h43:2531 | 19:12 | ||
32nd | 102 | Mark CLEMENTS | Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) | 4 | 25:0127 | 24:2626 | 27:4836 | 27:5532 | 14.3% | 1h45:1232 | 20:59 | ||
33rd | 128 | Peter VARIAN | Red Kite Cycles | 4 | 27:3237 | 26:3835 | 25:4332 | 27:1131 | 7.1% | 1h47:0533 | 22:52 | ||
34th | 335 | Iain RAMSAY | 4 | 26:0731 | 26:5736 | 27:1135 | 28:3033 | 9.1% | 1h48:4734 | 24:34 | |||
35th | 106 | Peter GOSSOP | Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) | 4 | 26:4135 | 27:0437 | 29:4037 | 33:2735 | 25.4% | 1h56:5435 | 32:41 | ||
36th | 104 | Gary DITHERIDGE | Derwent Valley CC | 3 | 26:2634 | 25:4833 | 26:4033 | 3.4% | 1h18:5436 | ||||
37th | 98 | Chris BETTINSON | Spalding CC | 3 | 26:5336 | 26:3434 | 26:5534 | 1.3% | 1h20:2237 | ||||
38th | 366 | Stuart GASCOYNE | 3 | 31:0338 | 34:1338 | 35:2138 | 13.8% | 1h40:3738 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 23:111 | 23:141 | 23:341 | 24:381 | 6.3% | 1h34:381 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | Peter CARMAN | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 3 | 26:163 | 25:442 | 26:373 | 3.4% | 1h18:372 | ||||
3rd | 373 | Darryl WOOLWARD | 3 | 26:132 | 25:473 | 27:005 | 4.7% | 1h19:003 | |||||
4th | 137 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 26:334 | 26:164 | 26:322 | 1.1% | 1h19:214 | ||||
5th | 355 | Nigel MIDDLEHURST | Ellmore Factory Racing | 3 | 26:485 | 26:225 | 27:186 | 3.5% | 1h20:285 | ||||
6th | 134 | David MCLEAN (svet) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 27:326 | 26:326 | 26:484 | 3.8% | 1h20:526 | ||||
7th | 339 | Nicholas SELIBAS | Brimingham Midland | 3 | 28:347 | 28:447 | 29:477 | 4.3% | 1h27:057 | ||||
8th | 133 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA | 3 | 29:388 | 29:158 | 30:118 | 3.2% | 1h29:048 | ||||
9th | 131 | John BRAIN | 3 | 34:039 | 34:259 | 36:129 | 6.3% | 1h44:409 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 185 | Martyn HALL | Velo Club Flintham | 2 | 22:311 | 21:031 | 7.0% | 43:351 | - | ||
2nd | 349 | Matt PARR | 2 | 24:142 | 23:262 | 3.4% | 47:402 | 4:05 | |||
3rd | 173 | Glenn BARRY | On yer bike cycles | 2 | 24:595 | 23:262 | 6.6% | 48:263 | 4:51 | ||
4th | 334 | Rob HARPER | SPCC | 2 | 24:584 | 23:574 | 4.2% | 48:564 | 5:21 | ||
5th | 177 | Robert CARLIN | Sherwood Pines | 2 | 24:553 | 24:015 | 3.7% | 48:575 | 5:22 | ||
6th | 192 | Jim NYE | Mansfield RC | 2 | 25:536 | 25:416 | 0.8% | 51:356 | 8:00 | ||
7th | 172 | Jonathan BACKHOUSE | 2 | 26:127 | 26:028 | 0.6% | 52:157 | 8:40 | |||
8th | 187 | Stephen HEADLAND | Velo Club Flintham | 2 | 26:269 | 25:527 | 2.2% | 52:198 | 8:44 | ||
9th | 190 | Carl KELLEHER | Sherwood Pines CC | 2 | 26:198 | 26:179 | 0.1% | 52:379 | 9:02 | ||
10th | 176 | Christopher CACI | Lyme RC | 2 | 26:5810 | 27:2113 | 1.4% | 54:2010 | 10:45 | ||
11th | 183 | Graham GAGG | RAF-CA | 2 | 27:5012 | 26:4210 | 4.2% | 54:3311 | 10:58 | ||
12th | 367 | Mark LAZENBY | Clifton | 2 | 27:2311 | 27:1512 | 0.5% | 54:3912 | 11:04 | ||
13th | 338 | Rob BIRKETT | Chasin Sheep | 2 | 27:5113 | 27:3714 | 0.8% | 55:2913 | 11:54 | ||
14th | 174 | David BATES (opn) | Velo Club Flintham | 2 | 28:1214 | 29:4815 | 5.7% | 58:0114 | 14:26 | ||
15th | 175 | Alex BROWN (mas1) | 2 | 30:3716 | 30:0116 | 2.0% | 1h00:3815 | 17:03 | |||
16th | 178 | Mark DEANS | 2 | 30:1515 | 30:3417 | 1.0% | 1h00:5016 | 17:15 | |||
17th | 180 | Stephen DICKINSON | 2 | 30:5217 | 31:0618 | 0.8% | 1h01:5917 | 18:24 | |||
18th | 184 | Ian GRAY (vet) | 2 | 37:0522 | 26:5511 | 37.8% | 1h04:0118 | 20:26 | |||
19th | 191 | Richard NICHOLSON | Matlock CC | 2 | 31:0218 | 37:0820 | 19.7% | 1h08:1019 | 24:35 | ||
20th | 343 | Stephen ROBINSON (vet) | 2 | 33:3720 | 34:4819 | 3.5% | 1h08:2620 | 24:51 | |||
21st | 179 | Max DEVEREUX | 2 | 31:1619 | 37:5321 | 21.2% | 1h09:0921 | 25:34 | |||
22nd | 188 | Mark HESELWOOD | 2 | 36:5121 | 40:3922 | 10.3% | 1h17:3122 | 33:56 | |||
23rd | 193 | Eric WILCOCK | 2 | 40:4824 | 45:3923 | 11.9% | 1h26:2823 | 42:53 | |||
24th | 181 | John FARMER | 2 | 43:0325 | 46:4224 | 8.5% | 1h29:4524 | 46:10 | |||
25th | 186 | Sam HARRIS | Velo Club Flintham | 1 | 39:4923 | n/a | 39:4925 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 4 | 22:091 | 21:331 | 21:531 | 21:591 | 2.8% | 1h27:361 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 22:523 | 22:413 | 23:062 | 22:592 | 1.8% | 1h31:402 | 4:04 | ||
3rd | 5 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | Dave Mellor Cycles | 4 | 22:512 | 22:282 | 23:083 | 23:173 | 3.6% | 1h31:463 | 4:10 | ||
4th | 2 | Flo DANNAH | 1 | 23:534 | n/a | 23:534 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Diane LEE | Cannondale Girls | 4 | 22:481 | 21:571 | 22:561 | 23:231 | 6.5% | 1h31:061 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 27:212 | 26:322 | 27:162 | 30:022 | 13.2% | 1h51:132 | 20:07 | ||
3rd | 6 | Paige COOPE | RAF-CA | 3 | 29:293 | 32:413 | 40:123 | 36.3% | 1h42:223 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Sarra BOYD | Clee Cycles | 3 | 28:121 | 27:401 | 28:131 | 2.0% | 1h24:061 | - | ||
2nd | 364 | Anna MAUNDER | VCUKPHMAS Ladies | 3 | 29:172 | 29:232 | 29:462 | 1.7% | 1h28:272 | 4:21 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Amelie WAYTE | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 2 | 25:411 | 26:051 | 1.6% | 51:471 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion | 2 | 27:372 | 28:472 | 4.2% | 56:252 | 4:38 | ||
3rd | 31 | Deyna WILKINSON | 2 | 37:424 | 37:273 | 0.7% | 1h15:093 | 23:22 | |||
4th | 29 | Codie STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 2 | 36:323 | 40:574 | 12.1% | 1h17:294 | 25:42 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 362 | Poppy WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion CC - Notts Clarion | 3 | 24:081 | 22:261 | 23:501 | 7.6% | 1h10:251 | - | ||
2nd | 375 | Megan BETTLES | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 25:512 | 26:362 | 28:293 | 10.2% | 1h20:572 | 10:32 | ||
3rd | 27 | Jessica COBBE | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 27:113 | 27:513 | 28:172 | 4.0% | 1h23:203 | 12:55 | ||
4th | 26 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 28:514 | 28:594 | 0.5% | 57:504 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 24:111 | 23:401 | 24:352 | 25:122 | 6.5% | 1h37:391 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 24:232 | 24:202 | 24:331 | 24:321 | 0.9% | 1h37:502 | 11s | ||
3rd | 24 | Amy SELIBAS | Naked Bikes RT | 3 | 25:413 | 26:003 | 27:443 | 8.0% | 1h19:253 | ||||
4th | 23 | Jade MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 26:064 | 26:224 | 28:395 | 9.8% | 1h21:074 | ||||
5th | 21 | Megan JONES (jun) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 28:086 | 28:166 | 28:064 | 0.6% | 1h24:305 | ||||
6th | 22 | Eve LYON | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 26:245 | 27:425 | 37:106 | 40.8% | 1h31:166 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 23:391 | 23:001 | 24:181 | 5.7% | 1h10:591 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Jane SQUIRES | Big Bear Bikes RT | 3 | 24:292 | 24:032 | 24:302 | 1.9% | 1h13:042 | 2:05 | ||
3rd | 15 | Michelle PAGET | RLS4X.com / Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) - The Bike Yard | 3 | 25:153 | 25:163 | 26:534 | 6.5% | 1h17:253 | 6:26 | ||
4th | 351 | Lindsay NELL | Team Sewson MI Racing Polypipe | 3 | 26:104 | 26:014 | 26:373 | 2.3% | 1h18:494 | 7:50 | ||
5th | 12 | Helen DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 28:575 | 27:295 | 27:275 | 5.5% | 1h23:555 | 12:56 | ||
6th | 13 | Claire LIVESEY | 3 | 33:266 | 33:186 | 32:366 | 2.6% | 1h39:216 | 28:22 | |||
7th | 11 | Lisa CUTHBERT | 3 | 37:437 | 38:497 | 43:337 | 15.5% | 2h00:067 | 49:07 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Marianne HEFFRON | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 3 | 26:111 | 25:411 | 26:361 | 3.6% | 1h18:301 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 28:192 | 27:312 | 26:452 | 5.9% | 1h22:362 | 4:06 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Cath ROBINSON | 2 | 28:521 | 27:201 | 5.6% | 56:121 | - | |||
2nd | 37 | Abi WATERFALL | Matlock CC | 2 | 28:542 | 27:201 | 5.7% | 56:152 | 3s | ||
3rd | 35 | Nicola SMITH | Sherwood Pines CC | 2 | 29:173 | 28:143 | 3.7% | 57:323 | 1:20 | ||
4th | 33 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 32:274 | 31:204 | 3.6% | 1h03:474 | 7:35 | ||
5th | 346 | Judith COOPER | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 37:436 | 36:165 | 4.0% | 1h14:005 | 17:48 | ||
6th | 36 | Rachel STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 37:055 | 38:227 | 3.5% | 1h15:276 | 19:15 | ||
7th | 376 | Yana ARIF | 2 | 39:397 | 37:566 | 4.5% | 1h17:367 | 21:24 | |||
8th | 32 | Kate BACKHOUSE | 2 | 41:248 | 43:119 | 4.3% | 1h24:368 | 28:24 | |||
9th | 374 | Jane NICHOLSON | Matlcok CC | 2 | 52:579 | 42:528 | 23.5% | 1h35:509 | 39:38 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified