2016 Midlands XC round 2 at Cannock Chase

view_listResults (347)photo_libraryPhotos (842)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EventReport.aspx?eventID=211CannockChas…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1207Liam KILLEEN Malvern cycle sport14:28215:09315:02115:12114:57115:0415.1%1h29:56-
bookmark2352David FLETCHER Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve14:27115:09315:05215:12115:14215:4328.8%1h30:5155s
bookmark3202Frazer CLACHERTY 100% ME14:42414:59115:25316:16416:17316:21311.2%1h34:024:06
 4210Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance14:33315:06215:39416:10316:30516:52515.9%1h34:534:57
 5379Richard JONES (elt)photo Renvale RT14:58515:45516:05516:16416:24416:40411.4%1h36:106:14
 6204Joe GRIFFITHS Torq Performance15:08716:26716:50616:50617:11616:52513.5%1h39:199:23
 7203Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles15:04616:11617:06718:00718:09718:26722.3%1h42:5713:01
 8205Neil HAYWARD Stourbridge CC17:33919:21919:38820:37820:48818.5%1h37:57
 9209Callum RILEY Newdales Cycles RT15:46816:5887.6%32:44
 10206James HYDE (elt) Renvale RT23:4910n/a23:49

Expert men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1224Nathan SMITH (spt) Windmill Wheels Cycling Club15:40116:01117:07117:13116:5419.9%1h22:58-
bookmark2382Ben TROTTER Macclesfield Wheelers17:00817:01217:31217:19217:3223.1%1h26:253:27
bookmark3354Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY All Terrain Cycles16:47717:08617:35317:32317:4435.7%1h26:483:50
 4213Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM Impsport RT16:21317:15717:50518:09618:01411.0%1h27:384:40
 5217Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club16:43617:07417:37417:51418:1859.5%1h27:394:41
 6214Wayne BENNETT Twigden Homes16:30517:02318:01918:08518:49714.0%1h28:325:34
 7218Andrew MAGNIER Giordana Racing Team16:14217:07418:281018:47918:25615.7%1h29:036:05
 8220Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles16:26417:23817:55618:521019:121016.8%1h29:496:51
 9348Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing17:181217:46917:59818:40719:06810.4%1h30:517:53
 10211Josh ASQUITH Arrow Cycles17:11918:011117:55618:44819:10911.5%1h31:028:04
 11380Steven CHAPMANphoto Islabikes17:161118:161318:531219:271219:591115.7%1h33:5210:54
 12383James THOMPSON (exp) Rutland CC17:461418:311418:581319:291320:241214.8%1h35:1112:13
 13219Mike MOORE (exp) Leicester Forest CC18:071619:161519:491420:351421:281318.5%1h39:1816:20
 14223Jonathan SHUSTER 18:581720:021620:201521:101521:311413.4%1h42:0319:05
 15373Tom NEWMAN 17:141017:551018:371119:021110.4%1h12:48
 16216Adam HINCHCLIFFE All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace20:101925:581741:3816106.4%1h27:46
 17221Sean RAYMENT Dysons Cycles17:411318:14123.1%35:55
 18215Peter FLINT KTM Impsport RT18:0215n/a18:02
 19222Joseph RICHARDS Lakes RC19:1918n/a19:19

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

38 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1241Matt DEWIS Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles16:55117:21117:23117:2312.8%1h09:04-
bookmark2243Alan DUNCAN Sherwood Pines Cycling Club17:42417:36217:55218:3035.1%1h11:442:40
bookmark3255Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC18:04517:56318:20318:0022.2%1h12:213:17
 4264Matt SCARBOROUGH Arrow Cycles17:30318:02418:46618:3847.2%1h12:583:54
 5253Bart KIERES Bourne Whls CC17:27218:43918:28418:5768.6%1h13:374:33
 6268Wesley SOLTANPUR 18:17718:541118:35518:4053.4%1h14:285:24
 7273Louis WELLS Arrow Cycles18:371518:30618:59719:0883.4%1h15:156:11
 8248Tom HALHEAD 18:381618:481019:07919:0772.6%1h15:426:38
 9251Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo18:19818:18519:141019:51148.5%1h15:446:40
 10254Ben LAMBERT (spt) Arrow Cycles18:301118:40819:02819:38106.1%1h15:526:48
 11270Andrew VAUGHAN Matlock CC18:06618:34719:361319:44139.0%1h16:026:58
 12235Scott BISHOP Strada-Sport18:351419:011219:261219:53157.0%1h16:567:52
 13275Matt WILLIAMS Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride19:041919:121419:211119:1991.5%1h16:577:53
 14252Mark JOHNSON (spt) 18:231019:081320:041619:57169.2%1h17:338:29
 15244Greg DURANT 18:331319:451820:171819:41119.3%1h18:189:14
 16358Scott MORTON (spt) 19:442419:161520:021519:41114.0%1h18:449:40
 17234David ALLCOCK Lyme RC18:541719:331620:111720:21177.7%1h19:009:56
 18262Simon RICHARDS 19:102019:421719:411420:28186.8%1h19:039:59
 19239Louis BRONSTEIN 18:22919:522120:202020:402012.5%1h19:1610:12
 20266David SINGLETON Brotherton Cycles19:021820:112220:302120:34198.1%1h20:1911:15
 21267David SMITH (spt) Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride19:312119:512020:181921:13228.7%1h20:5511:51
 22265Craig SEFTON Horwich CC20:042522:012721:422420:41219.7%1h24:2915:25
 23269Neil UPTON Chester RC20:282621:032321:352322:392610.7%1h25:4716:43
 24387Adam WEBSTER 20:502921:312422:182622:28247.8%1h27:0818:04
 25261Sam POWER 20:332822:022822:342722:10239.8%1h27:2018:16
 26240Kyle BURLEIGH Fossa Racing20:312721:312422:342723:132713.2%1h27:5018:46
 27257Matthew MARRIOTT Army CSR18:321219:501921:202228:173052.6%1h28:0118:57
 28276Rob WRIGHT 21:353221:472622:092522:30254.2%1h28:0218:58
 29238Michael BRAYBROOK 21:313122:072923:152923:572811.3%1h30:5121:47
 30245Gareth EVANS (spt) 21:483323:233023:473025:002914.7%1h33:5924:55
 31271Steve WATTS 23:203524:553225:463110.4%1h14:01
 32263Stuart RIDDLE Army CSR23:403624:183127:413217.0%1h15:39
 33256Edward LICHFIELD 25:383827:393329:163314.2%1h22:33
 34242Chris DICKINSON 19:4122n/a19:41
 35272Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles19:4223n/a19:42
 36258Lee MONKS Pearce Cycles21:1630n/a21:16
 37250Charlie HASLEHURST 22:3034n/a22:30
 38246Robert FOOTE 25:1737n/a25:17

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1386Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport14:56115:45116:57216:30213.5%1h04:09-
bookmark2385Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport15:20216:24216:45116:2519.2%1h04:5546s
bookmark3227Kieren BROWN Bolsover & District Cycling Club17:13318:58619:16319:12311.9%1h14:4110:32
 4232Joseph PEATFIELD Horwich CC17:15418:03319:36419:56415.6%1h14:5210:43
 5230Max GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery Race Team17:44618:55520:00520:17514.4%1h16:5812:49
 6233Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles17:16518:27420:19621:12722.8%1h17:1613:07
 7226Richard ATKINS (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team18:12719:35721:06721:07616.0%1h20:0115:52
 8229Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:11821:10921:53822:40818.2%1h24:5520:46
 9231Sam MARRIOTT (jun) Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:37921:05822:57917.0%1h03:39

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

45 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1329David COLLINSphoto_library Hope Factory Racing16:05216:43117:08117:2528.3%1h07:22-
bookmark2320Matt BARRETTphoto_library To Run & Ride15:56116:44217:40217:14110.9%1h07:3513s
bookmark368Anthony WHITEphoto_library Royal Dean Forest CC17:25717:48318:41418:4978.0%1h12:445:22
 466Chris THOMPSON (vet1)photo_library 17:04318:15519:21918:33313.4%1h13:155:53
 534Christopher CLARK (vet)photo_library Rapha Cycling Club17:20518:18618:54618:5489.0%1h13:276:05
 6340Andy JONES (vet)photo_library Clee Cycles17:13418:04419:571618:44515.9%1h13:586:36
 763Simon STRETTONphoto_library Bicicielo17:23619:171418:42518:38410.9%1h14:016:39
 855Ryan MILNEphoto_library GBC Racing Team17:51918:25819:04719:1097.4%1h14:307:08
 936Tony COPEphoto_library Uttoxeter Cycling Club17:41818:19719:21919:291110.2%1h14:517:29
 1040Matthew GREENSILLphoto_library Rapid Racer Products17:521018:451019:341119:471410.7%1h16:008:38
 11321James RICHARDS (vet)photo_library 18:481718:561119:04719:20102.8%1h16:108:48
 1253Jason MARRIOTTphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club - Army Cycling Union - Rifles18:341318:29919:431419:47147.0%1h16:359:13
 1359Simon RIDGEphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve18:161119:161319:551519:35129.0%1h17:049:42
 1450Mathew LIVESEYphoto_library 18:521919:041219:401219:44134.6%1h17:219:59
 15315Ian JONES (vet)photo_library Stourbridge CC19:492820:293018:35318:45610.2%1h17:3910:17
 1662Peter STEEDphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club18:562119:201619:411319:51164.8%1h17:5010:28
 1760Nick SHAUGHNESSYphoto_library Bott Cycle Team18:371419:171420:161920:13178.9%1h18:2511:03
 18311Graham GEEphoto_library Arrow Cycles18:511819:261820:001820:20187.9%1h18:3911:17
 1942Brian HEALYphoto_library Stourbridge CC18:542019:261819:591720:33208.7%1h18:5311:31
 2029Mike BRAINphoto_library Matlock CC18:592219:482120:272120:20187.7%1h19:3712:15
 2133Steff CHANDLERphoto_library Horwich CC18:471619:552320:502220:422310.9%1h20:1612:54
 2256James MURPHY (vet)photo_library Kings Lynn MTB18:321219:201622:163420:382120.1%1h20:4813:26
 2367Lee WESTphoto_library 19:232319:452020:582320:55268.2%1h21:0213:40
 2457Charlie PRITCHARDphoto_library Revolutions Racing19:332420:022421:042420:47257.8%1h21:2814:06
 2532Graham BRYCEphoto_library G M C Fire Services19:352519:522221:152721:03278.5%1h21:4714:25
 26337Robert BRADLEYphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve19:422720:242921:082520:38217.3%1h21:5314:31
 2728Chris BRADLEY (vet)photo_library www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site20:513620:222820:172020:46242.8%1h22:1714:55
 2844Steven HORNEphoto_library 19:382620:122621:122621:27299.3%1h22:3115:09
 2964Gary STRICKLANDphoto_library VC Long Eaton19:593220:313121:222821:15286.9%1h23:0715:45
 3043Dean HITCHINGSphoto_library Cotswold Cycles RT18:381520:082521:453222:493522.5%1h23:2216:00
 3126Rob ANDREWSphoto_library 19:583120:162721:232921:583110.0%1h23:3516:13
 3245Gary HOWARDphoto_library Naked Bikes Race Team19:563020:383321:232922:193312.0%1h24:1816:56
 3369Owen WILBYphoto_library 20:293420:513421:473321:56307.1%1h25:0417:42
 3447Iain KEMPphoto_library Revel Outdoors20:233321:173621:303121:58317.8%1h25:1017:48
 3546Richard JACKSONphoto_library Leicester Forest CC21:144022:304022:483622:49357.5%1h29:2322:01
 3631Philip BROMWICHphoto_library Evesham & District Whls CC21:244122:263922:363523:18378.9%1h29:4522:23
 3752Matthew MANTLEphoto_library Mildenhall CC20:523721:363725:023922:423420.0%1h30:1322:51
 3861Christian SMITH (vet)photo_library 19:552921:483823:193725:143926.7%1h30:1822:56
 3939Chris GREEN (vet)photo 21:103922:474123:213824:243815.3%1h31:4224:20
 4037Darren GIDDINGSphoto_library 24:104224:384227:244028:254017.6%1h44:3837:16
 4170Matthew WOOD (vet)photo_library 24:274325:594327:564114.2%1h18:22
 4251Jeffrey LOFTSphoto_library 26:034429:344431:144219.9%1h26:51
 4341James GRIFFITHS (vet)photo_library Clee Cycles20:403520:36320.3%41:16
 4454Kyle MARTIN (xc)photo_library 20:553821:04350.7%41:59
 4530Jason BRIDGEphoto_library 33:334537:424512.4%1h11:15

50-59 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

28 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark183Chris GREEN (gvet)photo_library Matlock CC18:05218:30218:51118:5714.8%1h14:25-
bookmark291Pete MIDDLETONphoto_library www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - Zepnat RT go to site18:24518:14119:15219:1645.7%1h15:1146s
bookmark393Richard MUCHMOREphoto_library Renvale RT18:18318:48319:27319:1436.3%1h15:481:23
 4334Bruce ROLLINSONphoto_library Ilkley Cycles18:35618:52419:55519:1127.2%1h16:352:10
 577Peter BUSBYphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe18:23419:17719:51419:5558.3%1h17:283:03
 673Kirby BENNETTphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe18:03118:57520:19920:19912.6%1h17:413:16
 780Ian DALTONphoto_library Rasen Riders18:56719:15620:10820:0366.5%1h18:254:00
 879Karl CLAYphoto_library Leek CC19:381019:34819:56620:32104.9%1h19:425:17
 981Jonathan EDWARDSphoto_library Matlock CC20:131419:44920:08720:0572.4%1h20:115:46
 1097Christopher ROWEphoto_library www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site19:36920:021020:261020:1084.3%1h20:155:50
 1192Nigel MOOREphoto_library Lyme RC19:411120:071120:441121:411310.2%1h22:147:49
 1274Sean BESWICKphoto_library www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site20:111320:211221:341321:01116.9%1h23:098:44
 1388Carlton HOLMESphoto_library s - NON20:021220:361321:071221:37127.9%1h23:238:58
 1476Peter BROMWICHphoto_library West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League21:041620:581521:341322:08155.6%1h25:4511:20
 1578John BYATTphoto_library Revolutions Racing21:301721:261624:422121:471415.2%1h29:2615:01
 1694Alan POOLEphoto_library Mansfield RC20:571522:241722:571523:461813.4%1h30:0615:41
 1799Paul TURNER (gvet)photo_library Leicester Forest CC21:551922:451822:591623:42168.1%1h31:2216:57
 1896Michael TOMKINSONphoto_library 21:431823:112023:421723:581910.4%1h32:3618:11
 1971Graham ATKINSphoto_library 22:382423:101923:511823:45175.4%1h33:2519:00
 2085Wayne HENDERSONphoto_library Leicester Forest CC22:112123:492125:012325:182214.0%1h36:2021:55
 2175Andy BOWKERphoto_library Lyme RC23:262524:052325:122424:53217.5%1h37:3923:14
 2290Gary KONDORphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve22:292226:162424:272025:272316.8%1h38:4024:15
 23100Peter VARIANphoto_library Red Kite Cycles23:292623:592224:472226:512414.3%1h39:0824:43
 2487Chris HODGKINSONphoto_library 22:312327:552624:241924:452024.0%1h39:3725:12
 2586Owen HENRIKSENphoto_library Norton Wheelers24:472726:202527:322511.1%1h18:39
 2682Stephen GODDARDphoto_library 26:042829:192731:012619.0%1h26:24
 27324Jon LIGHTFOOTphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve19:15820:44147.7%39:59
 2895Geoff ROBINSONphoto_library High Peak Cycles22:0720n/a22:07

60+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1104Roy HUNTphoto_library Colnago BBB Morgan Blue - Colnago19:01118:40119:43118:5915.6%1h16:24-
bookmark2107Philip STOKESphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe20:47221:25222:28222:2528.1%1h27:0610:42
bookmark3108Graham WHITINGphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:00324:33425:18425:3646.7%1h39:2823:04
 4102Peter CARMANphoto_library Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team24:56524:35525:17325:3233.9%1h40:2223:58
 5305Denis SMITHphoto_library 24:17423:56325:36529:29523.2%1h43:1926:55
 6105Philip JONESphoto_library Crosstrax25:42628:48628:43612.1%1h23:13
 7106Alan MORRIS (svet)photo_library Lichfield City CC - Lichfield CCC27:40729:46730:28710.1%1h27:54
 8103Stephen COLLENphoto_library Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA29:13831:56832:11810.2%1h33:20
 9101John BRAINphoto_library 38:01939:0092.6%1h17:01

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1280Sam CHATWIN (exp) 19:19120:29220:5418.2%1h00:44-
bookmark2285Lee MARSHALL (opn) 19:49421:23421:4729.9%1h03:002:16
bookmark3291David STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:07521:20322:0139.4%1h03:292:45
 4350Gary WARD (opn) 20:45621:45522:52510.2%1h05:224:38
 5293John WRIGHT (vet) VC Long Eaton20:59722:52722:5669.3%1h06:486:04
 6286Nick MASTERS 22:431322:50622:4440.5%1h08:187:34
 7377Thomas FRATER 21:48823:15923:2287.2%1h08:267:42
 8282Robin CUMMINGS Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles22:151023:11823:3596.0%1h09:038:19
 9283Alex HINKS 22:271123:431223:1775.6%1h09:278:43
 10281Tim COOPER Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:56923:231024:081010.0%1h09:288:44
 11279Mark BOOTHMANphoto 22:301223:281124:461210.1%1h10:4610:02
 12359Andrew HOOK Arrow Cycles23:101523:591324:26115.5%1h11:3610:52
 13346Hugh ROSS 22:461424:411426:321316.5%1h14:0013:16
 14288Chris PERRY (opn) Team One-1024:111724:581526:581411.5%1h16:0715:23
 15278Jonathan BACKHOUSE 23:421625:571629:331624.7%1h19:1218:28
 16335Robert MANGHAM Mercia27:382027:161729:34178.4%1h24:3023:46
 17378Stephen WHITE 27:562328:421829:09154.4%1h25:4825:04
 18357Alex WATT 26:121829:381931:071918.8%1h26:5926:15
 19289Andrew POWER 27:392130:252031:011812.2%1h29:0628:22
 20287James PEARSON (mas) 26:581932:252134:452028.9%1h34:0933:25
 21284David KELLAM Arrow Cycles19:23219:3010.6%38:53
 22325Michael SHULDHAM Arrow Cycles19:343n/a19:34
 23292Dominic WALLER 27:5022n/a27:50

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

21 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1116Ben HEALY (jun)photo_library Solihull CC15:41117:18117:51213.8%50:51-
bookmark2118Marcus HOLMESphoto_library Lichfield City CC16:41217:24317:5016.9%51:561:05
bookmark3322Harvey ROLLASONphoto_library Lichfield City CC16:48317:18118:0537.6%52:121:21
 4301Callum MACLEODphoto_library AW Cycles.co.uk go to site / Palmer Park Velo17:46518:44419:1448.3%55:464:55
 5113Tom DUSSEKphoto_library SRAM Youth Development17:37419:13520:32716.6%57:236:32
 6115Timothy ELSMORE-MARTINphoto_library SRAM Youth Development18:06720:11719:44511.5%58:037:12
 7114Nicky EDWARDS (M)photo_library Matlock CC - Matlock CC18:50819:19619:5465.7%58:037:12
 8125Rory SMITHphoto_library Malvern cycle sport18:55920:22822:331119.2%1h01:5010:59
 9123Finn MANSFIELDphoto_library The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion18:591021:14921:59915.8%1h02:1311:22
 10109Luke ARROWSMITHphoto_library 19:171121:411121:52813.4%1h02:5011:59
 11112Joseph BROOKSphoto_library Mossley CRT20:001221:181022:121011.0%1h03:3112:40
 12119Joshua HUBBLEphoto_library Halesowen A & CC21:161523:081324:381315.8%1h09:0318:12
 13309Adam GRIFFITHphoto_library 24:271823:021222:46127.4%1h10:1519:24
 14121William KESTEVENphoto_library 20:481423:481426:471428.8%1h11:2420:33
 15124Taylor MARSHALLphoto_library Belper BC - Belper BC22:291625:561627:381622.9%1h16:0425:13
 16110Joe BALEphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycling Club22:481725:591727:221520.0%1h16:0925:18
 17122Cameron MACLEODphoto_library Halesowen A & CC25:121925:141529:571718.8%1h20:2429:33
 18120Oliver JENKINSphoto_library 25:222028:381833:141931.0%1h27:1436:23
 19111George BELLphoto_library 26:032130:001931:461821.9%1h27:5036:59
 20333Cory EDMONDSONphoto_library Inspire VCUK Racing Team18:046n/a18:04
 21126James SWADLINGphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC20:4113n/a20:41

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1141Scott WILLIAMS (yth)photo_library Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy18:49119:2623.3%38:16-
bookmark2134Aidan LAWRENCEphoto_library Eastlands Velo19:09219:1110.2%38:21 5s
bookmark3133Louis JAKOBSONphoto_library Welland Valley CC19:55320:3233.1%40:282:12
 4317Max WALLINGphoto_library The MI Racing Academy20:13421:1545.1%41:293:13
 5140Jayden RANDELLphoto_library Malvern cycle sport20:45621:3854.3%42:234:07
 6129Ben CHILTONphoto_library Derby Mercury RC20:41521:5065.6%42:314:15
 7132Jack HUSSELBEEphoto_library Derby Mercury RC21:05722:4177.6%43:465:30
 8130Zack HARROPphoto_library Mossley CRT21:22822:5687.3%44:186:02
 9131David HIRD (yth)photo_library Stratford CC21:58923:0194.8%44:596:43
 10328Finlay PICKERINGphoto_library Hull Thursday RC23:451323:48100.2%47:349:18
 11127Joshua BACKHOUSEphoto_library VC Lincoln23:221124:45115.9%48:079:51
 12299Matthew BAPTISTAphoto_library Mid Lancs BMX23:011025:211210.1%48:2210:06
 13128Oliver BAKERphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls23:351226:341312.7%50:1011:54
 14138Joshua PELLphoto_library Halesowen A & CC24:111426:491410.9%51:0112:45
 15135Alfie LOFTHOUSEphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC - Nottingham Clarion24:581527:451511.1%52:4414:28
 16137Josh MUNN (u19)photo_library 25:061629:091616.1%54:1515:59
 17136Colin MANTLEphoto_library Mildenhall CC26:361730:581716.4%57:3419:18
 18139William PERRYphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls34:1818n/a34:18

Fun men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1169Alessandro WILLIAMSphoto_library Pro Vision Cycle Clothing20:51121:3113.2%42:23-
bookmark2331Stuart ATKINSONphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:40222:1132.4%43:511:28
bookmark3166Adam WARD (sen)photo_library 22:50623:0741.2%45:573:34
 4158Carl KELLEHERphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycling Club22:30323:3654.9%46:063:43
 5155Steven HOWEphoto_library 22:36423:4264.9%46:193:56
 6294Rob HARPERphoto_library SPCC22:42524:0886.3%46:514:28
 7162Alan PARSONSphoto Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:55724:0070.3%47:555:32
 8159Paul MCCARTHY (fun)photo_library 24:18825:3295.1%49:507:27
 9142David BATES (opn)photo_library Velo Club Flintham24:32925:34104.2%50:077:44
 10146Robert CARLINphoto_library Sherwood Pines25:211227:11137.2%52:3210:09
 11152Matthew FOX (fun)photo 26:091526:34111.6%52:4410:21
 12160Simon MORRISphoto_library Velo Club Flintham25:161127:38149.4%52:5510:32
 13143Alex BROWN (mas1)photo_library 26:011426:56123.5%52:5710:34
 14319Jack GODDARDphoto_library 25:091027:531610.9%53:0310:40
 15153Dylan GARFOOTphoto_library 26:231627:45155.2%54:0911:46
 16165Tom STEWARTphoto 26:251728:31177.9%54:5712:34
 17149Paul ELLISphoto_library 26:421829:231910.0%56:0613:43
 18148Max DEVEREUXphoto_library 26:472029:452011.1%56:3314:10
 19164Stuart REEVESphoto_library 26:451931:242217.4%58:1015:47
 20145Christopher CACIphoto Lyme RC25:591332:132424.0%58:1315:50
 21150Nigel EVANSphoto_library 28:462130:36216.4%59:2216:59
 22144Richard BUNTINGphoto_library 29:492431:30235.6%1h01:2018:57
 23161Peter PADDOCKphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls29:132234:272517.9%1h03:4121:18
 24151William FARMANphoto_library 41:422921:59289.7%1h03:4221:19
 25156Paul LINDSAY-JONESphoto_library 37:032629:161826.6%1h06:1923:56
 26167Steve WEBBphoto_library 30:472537:342622.0%1h08:2125:58
 27168Eric WILCOCKphoto_library 40:502843:39276.9%1h24:2942:06
 28147Mark DEANSphoto_library Witham Wheelers Cycling Club37:442748:192828.0%1h26:0343:40
 29154Mark HOULTphoto_library 29:3123n/a29:31

U10 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1180Jude DU TOITphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:2133:0518.6%6:26-
bookmark2179Ethan BLAENphoto Peebles CC3:1923:2231.5%6:4216s
bookmark3344Jack BRISTOWphoto Malvern cycle sport3:1813:2543.5%6:4317s
 4343Jack LIVESEYphoto Team Livesey3:3553:2863.4%7:0337s
 5182Ellis JACKSONphoto Leicester Forest CC3:2243:4299.9%7:0539s
 6365Seb VARLEYphoto_library Derby Mercury3:45103:2758.7%7:1246s
 7185George PARKERphoto_library Matlock CC3:4393:3275.2%7:1549s
 8307Alfie CLARKE 3:4283:3483.7%7:1650s
 9318Oscar WALLINGphoto Leicester Forest3:4073:55106.8%7:361:10
 10184Thomas MOULDphoto Lyme RC3:3764:031112.0%7:401:14
 11347George COOPER (u10)photo_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:00133:08259.6%8:091:43
 12366Jack TRACEYphoto_library Derby Mercury4:13114:13120.0%8:272:01
 13363Noah INMANphoto Bolsover & District Cycling Club4:27124:30161.1%8:572:31
 14304Callum BURCHphoto 5:10144:291515.2%9:403:14
 15356William BRUMWELLphoto Stafford RC Jets5:43164:201331.9%10:043:38
 16376Charles ROSSphoto Matlock CC5:47174:201333.5%10:073:41
 17186Jack SMITH (u10)photo 5:42155:37171.5%11:194:53
 18375Daniel JONES (u12) Lyme Racing6:05186:491812.1%12:546:28

U12 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1194Max GREENSILLphoto_library Lichfield City CC2:3412:4215.2%5:16-
bookmark2197Harry TILLEYphoto_library Naked Bikes Race Team2:3623:00315.4%5:3721s
bookmark3183Bryn LAWRENCEphoto_library Eastlands Velo2:4343:03412.3%5:4731s
 4342Joe ANDREWSphoto_library Solihull CC2:5552:5321.2%5:4933s
 5330Otto CHILTONphoto_library DMRC3:0173:0652.8%6:0751s
 6355Sulli BERRYphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC2:3733:37838.2%6:1559s
 7339Benjamin LIVESEYphoto_library Team Livesey2:5763:23614.7%6:201:04
 8196Jack LOFTHOUSEphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC3:1383:37812.4%6:501:34
 9193Dan BACKHOUSEphoto_library 3:36103:2973.3%7:061:50
 10195Leo HEMMINGSphoto_library Lichfield City CC3:45113:54104.0%7:392:23
 11374Finley HILLphoto_library Matlock3:3394:101317.4%7:432:27
 12199Josh WILKINSONphoto_library 4:12124:06112.4%8:193:03
 13198Kyde WEBBphoto_library 4:12124:09121.2%8:223:06
 14372Elliot ROBERTSphoto_library Malvern cycle sport4:21144:14142.8%8:363:20

U8 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1174Jacob STEEDphoto Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:1612:0512:1218.8%6:34-
bookmark2349Daniel WARD (u10) 2:2422:2022:2624.3%7:1238s
bookmark3371William JARMAN 2:5242:4032:5338.1%8:261:52
 4171Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC2:4732:5142:5746.0%8:362:02
 5175Alfie STEED 3:0463:0153:1356.6%9:192:45
 6361Samuel SYMES 2:5653:1863:34621.6%9:493:15
 7341Dylan GRAY 3:1273:2988.9%6:41
 8172Harry SMITH (u8) 3:2183:3697.5%6:57
 9173Caiden STAPLEFORD Team Bongo3:36113:2475.9%7:00
 10364Louis INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:2493:40107.8%7:04
 11176Oliver WAINWRIGHT Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)3:27103:551113.5%7:22
 12370Joshua JARMAN 3:59124:16137.1%8:15
 13368Tyler TRACEY Derby Mercury4:42134:111212.4%8:53
 14367Tom TRACEY Derby Mercury5:27154:361418.5%10:03
 15369Alex POPHAM Naked Bikes RT5:15144:58155.7%10:13

 

 

Elite women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1316Evie RICHARDSphoto_library T-MO Racing17:33117:47121:19415:52134.3%1h12:32-
bookmark2308Sally BIGHAMphoto_library Topeak Ergon RT18:13218:32219:11119:1225.4%1h15:102:38
bookmark32Joanne CLAYphoto_library Torq Performance19:36419:28320:00220:1233.8%1h19:186:46
 4338Jules TOONEphoto_library Torq Performance19:17319:43420:09321:34411.8%1h20:448:12
 51Verity APPLEYARDphoto_library Brotherton Cycles20:18521:00521:48522:21510.1%1h25:2912:57
 6326Vanessa HOLMESphoto_library Arrow Cycles20:24621:19622:25622:2369.9%1h26:3314:01

17-18 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1302Phoebe MARTINphoto_library Team 22 WRT21:50222:57323:48322:1119.0%1h30:49-
bookmark211Melissa BAKERphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls21:57422:56223:03123:3527.4%1h31:3243s
bookmark3295Rebecca SIMMONSphoto_library Wolverhampton Wheelers21:55322:46123:34224:14310.6%1h32:311:42
 412Jade MOBBSphoto_library Welland Valley CC24:53626:45527:1149.2%1h18:49
 513Ria MOBBSphoto_library Welland Valley CC24:44526:38432:21530.8%1h23:43
 6312Harriet HARNDEN °photo_library Malvern cycle sport19:061n/a19:06

° Rider racing out of category

Sport women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark13Sarra BOYDphoto_library Clee Cycles24:50125:56126:1615.8%1h17:02-
bookmark2303Abi WATERFALLphoto_library Matlock CC27:23229:20229:2227.2%1h26:069:04

15-16 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1300Kim BAPTISTAphoto_library Nutcracker racing20:23120:42120:5912.9%1h02:04-
bookmark214Jessica COBBEphoto_library Leicestershire Road Club27:46229:37229:2826.7%1h26:5224:48

40-49 women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1332Maddi SMITHphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:34121:36122:49110.9%1h05:00-
bookmark25Theresa JACKSONphoto_library CC Luton - CC Luton22:01222:51224:17310.3%1h09:104:10
bookmark37Karen SUMMERSphoto_library Revolutions Racing22:08323:40324:0228.6%1h09:514:51
 46Michelle PAGETphoto_library RLS4X.com go to site / Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) - The Bike Yard23:13424:50425:33510.1%1h13:388:38
 5296Julie BRATTONphoto_library Pines Cycles24:20524:55525:2544.5%1h14:419:41
 6298Lindsay NELLphoto_library Team Sewson MI Racing Polypipe25:03626:21626:5667.5%1h18:2113:21
 74Helen DUSSEKphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC27:17828:06827:5373.0%1h23:1718:17
 8306Cath CLARKEphoto_library 27:14727:38728:5886.4%1h23:5218:52
 98Sarah VIGROWphoto_library Welland Valley CC29:17932:12932:13910.0%1h33:4228:42

50+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1310Sally REIDphoto_library Cheltenham & County CC24:18125:29126:2518.7%1h16:13-
bookmark210Christina TOMKINSONphoto_library Newport Shropshire CC27:12231:29230:43215.7%1h29:2513:12

13-14 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark115Lotta MANSFIELDphoto_library The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion25:32128:48112.8%54:20-
bookmark216Codie STRICKLANDphoto_library VC Long Eaton29:07232:29211.6%1h01:377:17
bookmark318Deyna WILKINSONphoto_library 32:18337:29316.0%1h09:4815:28

Fun women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark125Cath ROBINSONphoto_library 26:05129:41113.8%55:46-
bookmark224Julie PARKERphoto_library Matlock CC30:58235:55216.0%1h06:5311:07
bookmark322Judith COOPERphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club33:51338:18413.1%1h12:1016:24
 419Kate BACKHOUSEphoto_library 36:19438:0334.8%1h14:2318:37
 523Diane MANTLEphoto_library Mildenhall CC42:13641:2152.1%1h23:3427:48
 620Joanne BARNETTphoto_library Matlock CC38:12547:00623.0%1h25:1329:27
 7323Hannah LENNONphoto_library 45:187n/a45:18
 8336Elizabeth DALBETphoto 47:438n/a47:43

U10 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1353Jael MAWphoto_library Boston Wheelers4:0314:1324.1%8:16-
bookmark2189Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC4:1524:0314.9%8:19 3s
bookmark3313Poppy KENDRICK-JONES 4:2934:4144.5%9:1054s
 4188Harriet GREENSILLphoto Lichfield CCC5:0944:36312.0%9:461:30
 5191Evie STRACHANphoto_library 6:0355:11516.7%11:142:58
 6192Felicity WAINWRIGHTphoto Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)7:5175:47635.7%13:395:23
 7187Isabella BARNESphoto 6:406n/a6:40

U12 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1200Annabel PARKER Matlock CC3:3013:3411.9%7:04-
bookmark2345Annabel SHUNBURNEphoto Matlock CC4:5024:5732.4%9:472:43
bookmark3360Rosie MANSFIELDphoto_library Notts Clarion5:0434:5732.4%10:012:57
 4201Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:4144:30226.3%10:123:08

U8 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1177Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC3:4313:3812.3%7:22-
bookmark2178Tilia STAPLEFORD Team Bongo4:1923:55210.2%8:1553s

0

Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us