The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 207 | Liam KILLEEN | Malvern cycle sport | 6 | 14:282 | 15:093 | 15:021 | 15:121 | 14:571 | 15:041 | 5.1% | 1h29:561 | - | ||
2nd | 352 | David FLETCHER | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 6 | 14:271 | 15:093 | 15:052 | 15:121 | 15:142 | 15:432 | 8.8% | 1h30:512 | 55s | ||
3rd | 202 | Frazer CLACHERTY | 100% ME | 6 | 14:424 | 14:591 | 15:253 | 16:164 | 16:173 | 16:213 | 11.2% | 1h34:023 | 4:06 | ||
4th | 210 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 14:333 | 15:062 | 15:394 | 16:103 | 16:305 | 16:525 | 15.9% | 1h34:534 | 4:57 | ||
5th | 379 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 6 | 14:585 | 15:455 | 16:055 | 16:164 | 16:244 | 16:404 | 11.4% | 1h36:105 | 6:14 | ||
6th | 204 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 15:087 | 16:267 | 16:506 | 16:506 | 17:116 | 16:525 | 13.5% | 1h39:196 | 9:23 | ||
7th | 203 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 6 | 15:046 | 16:116 | 17:067 | 18:007 | 18:097 | 18:267 | 22.3% | 1h42:577 | 13:01 | ||
8th | 205 | Neil HAYWARD | Stourbridge CC | 5 | 17:339 | 19:219 | 19:388 | 20:378 | 20:488 | 18.5% | 1h37:578 | ||||
9th | 209 | Callum RILEY | Newdales Cycles RT | 2 | 15:468 | 16:588 | 7.6% | 32:449 | |||||||
10th | 206 | James HYDE (elt) | Renvale RT | 1 | 23:4910 | n/a | 23:4910 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 280 | Sam CHATWIN | 3 | 19:191 | 20:292 | 20:541 | 8.2% | 1h00:441 | - | |||
2nd | 285 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | 3 | 19:494 | 21:234 | 21:472 | 9.9% | 1h03:002 | 2:16 | |||
3rd | 291 | David STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 20:075 | 21:203 | 22:013 | 9.4% | 1h03:293 | 2:45 | ||
4th | 350 | Gary WARD (opn) | 3 | 20:456 | 21:455 | 22:525 | 10.2% | 1h05:224 | 4:38 | |||
5th | 293 | John WRIGHT (gvet) | VC Long Eaton | 3 | 20:597 | 22:527 | 22:566 | 9.3% | 1h06:485 | 6:04 | ||
6th | 286 | Nick MASTERS | 3 | 22:4313 | 22:506 | 22:444 | 0.5% | 1h08:186 | 7:34 | |||
7th | 377 | Thomas FRATER | 3 | 21:488 | 23:159 | 23:228 | 7.2% | 1h08:267 | 7:42 | |||
8th | 282 | Robin CUMMINGS | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 22:1510 | 23:118 | 23:359 | 6.0% | 1h09:038 | 8:19 | ||
9th | 283 | Alex HINKS | 3 | 22:2711 | 23:4312 | 23:177 | 5.6% | 1h09:279 | 8:43 | |||
10th | 281 | Tim COOPER | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 21:569 | 23:2310 | 24:0810 | 10.0% | 1h09:2810 | 8:44 | ||
11th | 279 | Mark BOOTHMAN | 3 | 22:3012 | 23:2811 | 24:4612 | 10.1% | 1h10:4611 | 10:02 | |||
12th | 359 | Andrew HOOK | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 23:1015 | 23:5913 | 24:2611 | 5.5% | 1h11:3612 | 10:52 | ||
13th | 346 | Hugh ROSS | 3 | 22:4614 | 24:4114 | 26:3213 | 16.5% | 1h14:0013 | 13:16 | |||
14th | 288 | Chris PERRY | Team One-10 | 3 | 24:1117 | 24:5815 | 26:5814 | 11.5% | 1h16:0714 | 15:23 | ||
15th | 278 | Jonathan BACKHOUSE | 3 | 23:4216 | 25:5716 | 29:3316 | 24.7% | 1h19:1215 | 18:28 | |||
16th | 335 | Robert MANGHAM | Mercia | 3 | 27:3820 | 27:1617 | 29:3417 | 8.4% | 1h24:3016 | 23:46 | ||
17th | 378 | Stephen WHITE | 3 | 27:5623 | 28:4218 | 29:0915 | 4.4% | 1h25:4817 | 25:04 | |||
18th | 357 | Alex WATT | 3 | 26:1218 | 29:3819 | 31:0719 | 18.8% | 1h26:5918 | 26:15 | |||
19th | 289 | Andrew POWER | 3 | 27:3921 | 30:2520 | 31:0118 | 12.2% | 1h29:0619 | 28:22 | |||
20th | 287 | James PEARSON (mas) | 3 | 26:5819 | 32:2521 | 34:4520 | 28.9% | 1h34:0920 | 33:25 | |||
21st | 284 | David KELLAM | Arrow Cycles | 2 | 19:232 | 19:301 | 0.6% | 38:5321 | ||||
22nd | 325 | Michael SHULDHAM | Arrow Cycles | 1 | 19:343 | n/a | 19:3422 | |||||
23rd | 292 | Dominic WALLER | 1 | 27:5022 | n/a | 27:5023 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Windmill Wheels CC | 5 | 15:401 | 16:011 | 17:071 | 17:131 | 16:541 | 9.9% | 1h22:581 | - | ||
2nd | 382 | Ben TROTTER (spt) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 17:008 | 17:012 | 17:312 | 17:192 | 17:322 | 3.1% | 1h26:252 | 3:27 | ||
3rd | 354 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | All Terrain Cycles | 5 | 16:477 | 17:086 | 17:353 | 17:323 | 17:443 | 5.7% | 1h26:483 | 3:50 | ||
4th | 213 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 5 | 16:213 | 17:157 | 17:505 | 18:096 | 18:014 | 11.0% | 1h27:384 | 4:40 | ||
5th | 217 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 16:436 | 17:074 | 17:374 | 17:514 | 18:185 | 9.5% | 1h27:395 | 4:41 | ||
6th | 214 | Wayne BENNETT | Twigden Homes | 5 | 16:305 | 17:023 | 18:019 | 18:085 | 18:497 | 14.0% | 1h28:326 | 5:34 | ||
7th | 218 | Andrew MAGNIER | Giordana Racing Team | 5 | 16:142 | 17:074 | 18:2810 | 18:479 | 18:256 | 15.7% | 1h29:037 | 6:05 | ||
8th | 220 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 5 | 16:264 | 17:238 | 17:556 | 18:5210 | 19:1210 | 16.8% | 1h29:498 | 6:51 | ||
9th | 348 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 5 | 17:1812 | 17:469 | 17:598 | 18:407 | 19:068 | 10.4% | 1h30:519 | 7:53 | ||
10th | 211 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 17:119 | 18:0111 | 17:556 | 18:448 | 19:109 | 11.5% | 1h31:0210 | 8:04 | ||
11th | 380 | Steven CHAPMAN | Islabikes | 5 | 17:1611 | 18:1613 | 18:5312 | 19:2712 | 19:5911 | 15.7% | 1h33:5211 | 10:54 | ||
12th | 383 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Rutland CC | 5 | 17:4614 | 18:3114 | 18:5813 | 19:2913 | 20:2412 | 14.8% | 1h35:1112 | 12:13 | ||
13th | 219 | Mike MOORE (exp) | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 18:0716 | 19:1615 | 19:4914 | 20:3514 | 21:2813 | 18.5% | 1h39:1813 | 16:20 | ||
14th | 223 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 5 | 18:5817 | 20:0216 | 20:2015 | 21:1015 | 21:3114 | 13.4% | 1h42:0314 | 19:05 | |||
15th | 373 | Tom NEWMAN | 4 | 17:1410 | 17:5510 | 18:3711 | 19:0211 | 10.4% | 1h12:4815 | |||||
16th | 216 | Adam HINCHCLIFFE | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 3 | 20:1019 | 25:5817 | 41:3816 | 106.4% | 1h27:4616 | |||||
17th | 221 | Sean RAYMENT | Dyson Cycles | 2 | 17:4113 | 18:1412 | 3.1% | 35:5517 | ||||||
18th | 215 | Peter FLINT | KTM Impsport RT | 1 | 18:0215 | n/a | 18:0218 | |||||||
19th | 222 | Joseph RICHARDS | Lakes RC | 1 | 19:1918 | n/a | 19:1919 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241 | Matt DEWIS | Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles | 4 | 16:551 | 17:211 | 17:231 | 17:231 | 2.8% | 1h09:041 | - | ||
2nd | 243 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 17:424 | 17:362 | 17:552 | 18:303 | 5.1% | 1h11:442 | 2:40 | ||
3rd | 255 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 4 | 18:045 | 17:563 | 18:203 | 18:002 | 2.2% | 1h12:213 | 3:17 | ||
4th | 264 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 17:303 | 18:024 | 18:466 | 18:384 | 7.2% | 1h12:584 | 3:54 | ||
5th | 253 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Whls CC | 4 | 17:272 | 18:439 | 18:284 | 18:576 | 8.6% | 1h13:375 | 4:33 | ||
6th | 268 | Wesley SOLTANPUR | 4 | 18:177 | 18:5411 | 18:355 | 18:405 | 3.4% | 1h14:286 | 5:24 | |||
7th | 273 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 18:3715 | 18:306 | 18:597 | 19:088 | 3.4% | 1h15:157 | 6:11 | ||
8th | 248 | Tom HALHEAD | 4 | 18:3816 | 18:4810 | 19:079 | 19:077 | 2.6% | 1h15:428 | 6:38 | |||
9th | 251 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 18:198 | 18:185 | 19:1410 | 19:5114 | 8.5% | 1h15:449 | 6:40 | ||
10th | 254 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 18:3011 | 18:408 | 19:028 | 19:3810 | 6.1% | 1h15:5210 | 6:48 | ||
11th | 270 | Andrew VAUGHAN | Matlock CC | 4 | 18:066 | 18:347 | 19:3613 | 19:4413 | 9.0% | 1h16:0211 | 6:58 | ||
12th | 235 | Scott BISHOP | Strada-Sport | 4 | 18:3514 | 19:0112 | 19:2612 | 19:5315 | 7.0% | 1h16:5612 | 7:52 | ||
13th | 275 | Matt WILLIAMS (sen) | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 19:0419 | 19:1214 | 19:2111 | 19:199 | 1.5% | 1h16:5713 | 7:53 | ||
14th | 252 | Mark JOHNSON (spt) | 4 | 18:2310 | 19:0813 | 20:0416 | 19:5716 | 9.2% | 1h17:3314 | 8:29 | |||
15th | 244 | Greg DURANT | 4 | 18:3313 | 19:4518 | 20:1718 | 19:4111 | 9.3% | 1h18:1815 | 9:14 | |||
16th | 358 | Scott MORTON (spt) | 4 | 19:4424 | 19:1615 | 20:0215 | 19:4111 | 4.0% | 1h18:4416 | 9:40 | |||
17th | 234 | David ALLCOCK | Lyme RC | 4 | 18:5417 | 19:3316 | 20:1117 | 20:2117 | 7.7% | 1h19:0017 | 9:56 | ||
18th | 262 | Simon RICHARDS | 4 | 19:1020 | 19:4217 | 19:4114 | 20:2818 | 6.8% | 1h19:0318 | 9:59 | |||
19th | 239 | Louis BRONSTEIN | 4 | 18:229 | 19:5221 | 20:2020 | 20:4020 | 12.5% | 1h19:1619 | 10:12 | |||
20th | 266 | David SINGLETON | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 19:0218 | 20:1122 | 20:3021 | 20:3419 | 8.1% | 1h20:1920 | 11:15 | ||
21st | 267 | David SMITH (vet3) | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 19:3121 | 19:5120 | 20:1819 | 21:1322 | 8.7% | 1h20:5521 | 11:51 | ||
22nd | 265 | Craig SEFTON | Horwich CC | 4 | 20:0425 | 22:0127 | 21:4224 | 20:4121 | 9.7% | 1h24:2922 | 15:25 | ||
23rd | 269 | Neil UPTON | CHESTER RC | 4 | 20:2826 | 21:0323 | 21:3523 | 22:3926 | 10.7% | 1h25:4723 | 16:43 | ||
24th | 387 | Adam WEBSTER | 4 | 20:5029 | 21:3124 | 22:1826 | 22:2824 | 7.8% | 1h27:0824 | 18:04 | |||
25th | 261 | Sam POWER | 4 | 20:3328 | 22:0228 | 22:3427 | 22:1023 | 9.8% | 1h27:2025 | 18:16 | |||
26th | 240 | Kyle BURLEIGH | Fossa Racing | 4 | 20:3127 | 21:3124 | 22:3427 | 23:1327 | 13.2% | 1h27:5026 | 18:46 | ||
27th | 257 | Matthew MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 18:3212 | 19:5019 | 21:2022 | 28:1730 | 52.6% | 1h28:0127 | 18:57 | ||
28th | 276 | Rob WRIGHT | 4 | 21:3532 | 21:4726 | 22:0925 | 22:3025 | 4.2% | 1h28:0228 | 18:58 | |||
29th | 238 | Michael BRAYBROOK | 4 | 21:3131 | 22:0729 | 23:1529 | 23:5728 | 11.3% | 1h30:5129 | 21:47 | |||
30th | 245 | Gareth EVANS (spt) | 4 | 21:4833 | 23:2330 | 23:4730 | 25:0029 | 14.7% | 1h33:5930 | 24:55 | |||
31st | 271 | Steve WATTS (spt) | 3 | 23:2035 | 24:5532 | 25:4631 | 10.4% | 1h14:0131 | |||||
32nd | 263 | Stuart RIDDLE | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 23:4036 | 24:1831 | 27:4132 | 17.0% | 1h15:3932 | ||||
33rd | 256 | Edward LITCHFIELD | 3 | 25:3838 | 27:3933 | 29:1633 | 14.2% | 1h22:3333 | |||||
34th | 242 | Chris DICKINSON | 1 | 19:4122 | n/a | 19:4134 | |||||||
35th | 272 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 1 | 19:4223 | n/a | 19:4235 | ||||||
36th | 258 | Lee MONKS | Pearce Cycles | 1 | 21:1630 | n/a | 21:1636 | ||||||
37th | 250 | Charlie HASLEHURST | 1 | 22:3034 | n/a | 22:3037 | |||||||
38th | 246 | Robert FOOTE | 1 | 25:1737 | n/a | 25:1738 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 2 | 18:491 | 19:262 | 3.3% | 38:161 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 19:092 | 19:111 | 0.2% | 38:212 | 5s | ||
3rd | 133 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 19:553 | 20:323 | 3.1% | 40:283 | 2:12 | ||
4th | 317 | Maximus WALLING | The MI Racing Academy | 2 | 20:134 | 21:154 | 5.1% | 41:294 | 3:13 | ||
5th | 140 | Jayden RANDELL | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 20:456 | 21:385 | 4.3% | 42:235 | 4:07 | ||
6th | 129 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 20:415 | 21:506 | 5.6% | 42:316 | 4:15 | ||
7th | 132 | Jack HUSSELBEE | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 21:057 | 22:417 | 7.6% | 43:467 | 5:30 | ||
8th | 130 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 2 | 21:228 | 22:568 | 7.3% | 44:188 | 6:02 | ||
9th | 131 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 2 | 21:589 | 23:019 | 4.8% | 44:599 | 6:43 | ||
10th | 328 | Finlay PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 2 | 23:4513 | 23:4810 | 0.2% | 47:3410 | 9:18 | ||
11th | 127 | Joshua BACKHOUSE | VC Lincoln | 2 | 23:2211 | 24:4511 | 5.9% | 48:0711 | 9:51 | ||
12th | 299 | Matthew BAPTISTA | Mid Lancs BMX | 2 | 23:0110 | 25:2112 | 10.1% | 48:2212 | 10:06 | ||
13th | 128 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 23:3512 | 26:3413 | 12.7% | 50:1013 | 11:54 | ||
14th | 138 | Joshua PELL | Halesowen A & CC | 2 | 24:1114 | 26:4914 | 10.9% | 51:0114 | 12:45 | ||
15th | 135 | Alfie LOFTHOUSE | Nottingham Clarion CC - Nottingham Clarion | 2 | 24:5815 | 27:4515 | 11.1% | 52:4415 | 14:28 | ||
16th | 137 | Josh MUNN (sen) | 2 | 25:0616 | 29:0916 | 16.1% | 54:1516 | 15:59 | |||
17th | 136 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 2 | 26:3617 | 30:5817 | 16.4% | 57:3417 | 19:18 | ||
18th | 139 | William PERRY | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 1 | 34:1818 | n/a | 34:1818 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 3 | 15:411 | 17:181 | 17:512 | 13.8% | 50:511 | - | ||
2nd | 118 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 16:412 | 17:243 | 17:501 | 6.9% | 51:562 | 1:05 | ||
3rd | 322 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 16:483 | 17:181 | 18:053 | 7.6% | 52:123 | 1:21 | ||
4th | 301 | Callum MACLEOD | AW Cycles.co.uk / Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 17:465 | 18:444 | 19:144 | 8.3% | 55:464 | 4:55 | ||
5th | 113 | Tom DUSSEK | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 17:374 | 19:135 | 20:327 | 16.6% | 57:235 | 6:32 | ||
6th | 115 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 18:067 | 20:117 | 19:445 | 11.5% | 58:036 | 7:12 | ||
7th | 114 | Nicky EDWARDS (M) | Matlock CC | 3 | 18:508 | 19:196 | 19:546 | 5.7% | 58:037 | 7:12 | ||
8th | 125 | Rory SMITH | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 18:559 | 20:228 | 22:3311 | 19.2% | 1h01:508 | 10:59 | ||
9th | 123 | Finn MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion | 3 | 18:5910 | 21:149 | 21:599 | 15.8% | 1h02:139 | 11:22 | ||
10th | 109 | Luke ARROWSMITH | 3 | 19:1711 | 21:4111 | 21:528 | 13.4% | 1h02:5010 | 11:59 | |||
11th | 112 | Joseph BROOKS | Mossley CRT | 3 | 20:0012 | 21:1810 | 22:1210 | 11.0% | 1h03:3111 | 12:40 | ||
12th | 119 | Joshua HUBBLE | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 21:1615 | 23:0813 | 24:3813 | 15.8% | 1h09:0312 | 18:12 | ||
13th | 309 | Adam GRIFFITH | 3 | 24:2718 | 23:0212 | 22:4612 | 7.4% | 1h10:1513 | 19:24 | |||
14th | 121 | William KESTEVEN | 3 | 20:4814 | 23:4814 | 26:4714 | 28.8% | 1h11:2414 | 20:33 | |||
15th | 124 | Taylor MARSHALL | Belper BC - Belper BC | 3 | 22:2916 | 25:5616 | 27:3816 | 22.9% | 1h16:0415 | 25:13 | ||
16th | 110 | Joe BALE | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 22:4817 | 25:5917 | 27:2215 | 20.0% | 1h16:0916 | 25:18 | ||
17th | 122 | Cameron MACLEOD | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 25:1219 | 25:1415 | 29:5717 | 18.8% | 1h20:2417 | 29:33 | ||
18th | 120 | Oliver JENKINS | 3 | 25:2220 | 28:3818 | 33:1419 | 31.0% | 1h27:1418 | 36:23 | |||
19th | 111 | George BELL | 3 | 26:0321 | 30:0019 | 31:4618 | 21.9% | 1h27:5019 | 36:59 | |||
20th | 333 | Cory EDMONDSON | Inspire VCUK Racing Team | 1 | 18:046 | n/a | 18:0420 | |||||
21st | 126 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 1 | 20:4113 | n/a | 20:4121 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 386 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 14:561 | 15:451 | 16:572 | 16:302 | 13.5% | 1h04:091 | - | ||
2nd | 385 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 15:202 | 16:242 | 16:451 | 16:251 | 9.2% | 1h04:552 | 46s | ||
3rd | 227 | Kieren BROWN | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 17:133 | 18:586 | 19:163 | 19:123 | 11.9% | 1h14:413 | 10:32 | ||
4th | 232 | Joseph PEATFIELD | Horwich CC | 4 | 17:154 | 18:033 | 19:364 | 19:564 | 15.6% | 1h14:524 | 10:43 | ||
5th | 230 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 17:446 | 18:555 | 20:005 | 20:175 | 14.4% | 1h16:585 | 12:49 | ||
6th | 233 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 17:165 | 18:274 | 20:196 | 21:127 | 22.8% | 1h17:166 | 13:07 | ||
7th | 226 | Richard ATKINS (spt) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 4 | 18:127 | 19:357 | 21:067 | 21:076 | 16.0% | 1h20:017 | 15:52 | ||
8th | 229 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 19:118 | 21:109 | 21:538 | 22:408 | 18.2% | 1h24:558 | 20:46 | ||
9th | 231 | Sam MARRIOTT (jun) | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 19:379 | 21:058 | 22:579 | 17.0% | 1h03:399 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 329 | David COLLINS (vet) | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 16:052 | 16:431 | 17:081 | 17:252 | 8.3% | 1h07:221 | - | ||
2nd | 320 | Matt BARRETT | To Run & Ride | 4 | 15:561 | 16:442 | 17:402 | 17:141 | 10.9% | 1h07:352 | 13s | ||
3rd | 68 | Anthony WHITE | Royal Dean Forest CC | 4 | 17:257 | 17:483 | 18:414 | 18:497 | 8.0% | 1h12:443 | 5:22 | ||
4th | 66 | Chris THOMPSON (gvet) | 4 | 17:043 | 18:155 | 19:219 | 18:333 | 13.4% | 1h13:154 | 5:53 | |||
5th | 34 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | Rapha CC | 4 | 17:205 | 18:186 | 18:546 | 18:548 | 9.0% | 1h13:275 | 6:05 | ||
6th | 340 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 17:134 | 18:044 | 19:5716 | 18:445 | 15.9% | 1h13:586 | 6:36 | ||
7th | 63 | Simon STRETTON | Bicicielo | 4 | 17:236 | 19:1714 | 18:425 | 18:384 | 10.9% | 1h14:017 | 6:39 | ||
8th | 55 | Ryan MILNE | GBC Racing Team | 4 | 17:519 | 18:258 | 19:047 | 19:109 | 7.4% | 1h14:308 | 7:08 | ||
9th | 36 | Tony COPE | Uttoxeter CC | 4 | 17:418 | 18:197 | 19:219 | 19:2911 | 10.2% | 1h14:519 | 7:29 | ||
10th | 40 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 17:5210 | 18:4510 | 19:3411 | 19:4714 | 10.7% | 1h16:0010 | 8:38 | ||
11th | 321 | James RICHARDS (vet) | 4 | 18:4817 | 18:5611 | 19:047 | 19:2010 | 2.8% | 1h16:1011 | 8:48 | |||
12th | 53 | Jason MARRIOTT | Bolsover & District CC - Army Cycling Union - Rifles | 4 | 18:3413 | 18:299 | 19:4314 | 19:4714 | 7.0% | 1h16:3512 | 9:13 | ||
13th | 59 | Simon RIDGE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 18:1611 | 19:1613 | 19:5515 | 19:3512 | 9.0% | 1h17:0413 | 9:42 | ||
14th | 50 | Mathew LIVESEY | 4 | 18:5219 | 19:0412 | 19:4012 | 19:4413 | 4.6% | 1h17:2114 | 9:59 | |||
15th | 315 | Ian JONES (gvet3) | Stourbridge CC | 4 | 19:4928 | 20:2930 | 18:353 | 18:456 | 10.2% | 1h17:3915 | 10:17 | ||
16th | 62 | Peter STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 18:5621 | 19:2016 | 19:4113 | 19:5116 | 4.8% | 1h17:5016 | 10:28 | ||
17th | 60 | Nick SHAUGHNESSY | Bott Cycle Team | 4 | 18:3714 | 19:1714 | 20:1619 | 20:1317 | 8.9% | 1h18:2517 | 11:03 | ||
18th | 311 | Graham GEE | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 18:5118 | 19:2618 | 20:0018 | 20:2018 | 7.9% | 1h18:3918 | 11:17 | ||
19th | 42 | Bryan HEALY | Stourbridge CC | 4 | 18:5420 | 19:2618 | 19:5917 | 20:3320 | 8.7% | 1h18:5319 | 11:31 | ||
20th | 29 | Michael BRAIN | Matlock CC | 4 | 18:5922 | 19:4821 | 20:2721 | 20:2018 | 7.7% | 1h19:3720 | 12:15 | ||
21st | 33 | Steff CHANDLER | Horwich CC | 4 | 18:4716 | 19:5523 | 20:5022 | 20:4223 | 10.9% | 1h20:1621 | 12:54 | ||
22nd | 56 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 18:3212 | 19:2016 | 22:1634 | 20:3821 | 20.1% | 1h20:4822 | 13:26 | ||
23rd | 67 | Lee WEST | 4 | 19:2323 | 19:4520 | 20:5823 | 20:5526 | 8.2% | 1h21:0223 | 13:40 | |||
24th | 57 | Charles PRITCHARD | Revolutions Racing | 4 | 19:3324 | 20:0224 | 21:0424 | 20:4725 | 7.8% | 1h21:2824 | 14:06 | ||
25th | 32 | Graham BRYCE (gvet) | G M C Fire Services | 4 | 19:3525 | 19:5222 | 21:1527 | 21:0327 | 8.5% | 1h21:4725 | 14:25 | ||
26th | 337 | Robert BRADLEY | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 19:4227 | 20:2429 | 21:0825 | 20:3821 | 7.3% | 1h21:5326 | 14:31 | ||
27th | 28 | Chris BRADLEY (vet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 20:5136 | 20:2228 | 20:1720 | 20:4624 | 2.8% | 1h22:1727 | 14:55 | ||
28th | 44 | Steven HORNE | 4 | 19:3826 | 20:1226 | 21:1226 | 21:2729 | 9.3% | 1h22:3128 | 15:09 | |||
29th | 64 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 19:5932 | 20:3131 | 21:2228 | 21:1528 | 6.9% | 1h23:0729 | 15:45 | ||
30th | 43 | Dean HITCHINGS | Cotswold Cycles RT | 4 | 18:3815 | 20:0825 | 21:4532 | 22:4935 | 22.5% | 1h23:2230 | 16:00 | ||
31st | 26 | Rob ANDREWS | 4 | 19:5831 | 20:1627 | 21:2329 | 21:5831 | 10.0% | 1h23:3531 | 16:13 | |||
32nd | 45 | Gary HOWARD | Naked Bikes RT | 4 | 19:5630 | 20:3833 | 21:2329 | 22:1933 | 12.0% | 1h24:1832 | 16:56 | ||
33rd | 69 | Owen WILBY | 4 | 20:2934 | 20:5134 | 21:4733 | 21:5630 | 7.1% | 1h25:0433 | 17:42 | |||
34th | 47 | Iain KEMP | Revel Outdoors | 4 | 20:2333 | 21:1736 | 21:3031 | 21:5831 | 7.8% | 1h25:1034 | 17:48 | ||
35th | 46 | Richard JACKSON (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 21:1440 | 22:3040 | 22:4836 | 22:4935 | 7.5% | 1h29:2335 | 22:01 | ||
36th | 31 | Philip BROMWICH | Evesham & District Whls CC | 4 | 21:2441 | 22:2639 | 22:3635 | 23:1837 | 8.9% | 1h29:4536 | 22:23 | ||
37th | 52 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 20:5237 | 21:3637 | 25:0239 | 22:4234 | 20.0% | 1h30:1337 | 22:51 | ||
38th | 61 | Christian SMITH (vet) | 4 | 19:5529 | 21:4838 | 23:1937 | 25:1439 | 26.7% | 1h30:1838 | 22:56 | |||
39th | 39 | Chris GREEN (emtb) | 4 | 21:1039 | 22:4741 | 23:2138 | 24:2438 | 15.3% | 1h31:4239 | 24:20 | |||
40th | 37 | Darren GIDDINGS | 4 | 24:1042 | 24:3842 | 27:2440 | 28:2540 | 17.6% | 1h44:3840 | 37:16 | |||
41st | 70 | Matt WOOD (gvet) | 3 | 24:2743 | 25:5943 | 27:5641 | 14.2% | 1h18:2241 | |||||
42nd | 51 | Jef LOFTS | 3 | 26:0344 | 29:3444 | 31:1442 | 19.9% | 1h26:5142 | |||||
43rd | 41 | James GRIFFITHS (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 2 | 20:4035 | 20:3632 | 0.3% | 41:1643 | |||||
44th | 54 | Kyle MARTIN (gvet) | 2 | 20:5538 | 21:0435 | 0.7% | 41:5944 | ||||||
45th | 30 | Jason BRIDGE | 2 | 33:3345 | 37:4245 | 12.4% | 1h11:1545 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | 4 | 18:052 | 18:302 | 18:511 | 18:571 | 4.8% | 1h14:251 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - Zepnat RT | 4 | 18:245 | 18:141 | 19:152 | 19:164 | 5.7% | 1h15:112 | 46s | ||
3rd | 93 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 4 | 18:183 | 18:483 | 19:273 | 19:143 | 6.3% | 1h15:483 | 1:23 | ||
4th | 334 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 4 | 18:356 | 18:524 | 19:555 | 19:112 | 7.2% | 1h16:354 | 2:10 | ||
5th | 77 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 18:234 | 19:177 | 19:514 | 19:555 | 8.3% | 1h17:285 | 3:03 | ||
6th | 73 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 18:031 | 18:575 | 20:199 | 20:199 | 12.6% | 1h17:416 | 3:16 | ||
7th | 80 | Ian DALTON | Rasen Riders | 4 | 18:567 | 19:156 | 20:108 | 20:036 | 6.5% | 1h18:257 | 4:00 | ||
8th | 79 | Karl CLAY | Leek CC | 4 | 19:3810 | 19:348 | 19:566 | 20:3210 | 4.9% | 1h19:428 | 5:17 | ||
9th | 81 | Jonathan EDWARDS | Matlock CC | 4 | 20:1314 | 19:449 | 20:087 | 20:057 | 2.4% | 1h20:119 | 5:46 | ||
10th | 97 | Christopher ROWE | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 19:369 | 20:0210 | 20:2610 | 20:108 | 4.3% | 1h20:1510 | 5:50 | ||
11th | 92 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 19:4111 | 20:0711 | 20:4411 | 21:4113 | 10.2% | 1h22:1411 | 7:49 | ||
12th | 74 | Sean BESWICK | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 20:1113 | 20:2112 | 21:3413 | 21:0111 | 6.9% | 1h23:0912 | 8:44 | ||
13th | 88 | Carlton HOLMES | s - NON | 4 | 20:0212 | 20:3613 | 21:0712 | 21:3712 | 7.9% | 1h23:2313 | 8:58 | ||
14th | 76 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 4 | 21:0416 | 20:5815 | 21:3413 | 22:0815 | 5.6% | 1h25:4514 | 11:20 | ||
15th | 78 | John BYATT | Revolutions Racing | 4 | 21:3017 | 21:2616 | 24:4221 | 21:4714 | 15.2% | 1h29:2615 | 15:01 | ||
16th | 94 | Alan POOLE | Mansfield RC | 4 | 20:5715 | 22:2417 | 22:5715 | 23:4618 | 13.4% | 1h30:0616 | 15:41 | ||
17th | 99 | Paul TURNER (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 21:5519 | 22:4518 | 22:5916 | 23:4216 | 8.1% | 1h31:2217 | 16:57 | ||
18th | 96 | Michael TOMKINSON | 4 | 21:4318 | 23:1120 | 23:4217 | 23:5819 | 10.4% | 1h32:3618 | 18:11 | |||
19th | 71 | Graham ATKINS | 4 | 22:3824 | 23:1019 | 23:5118 | 23:4517 | 5.4% | 1h33:2519 | 19:00 | |||
20th | 85 | Wayne HENDERSON | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 22:1121 | 23:4921 | 25:0123 | 25:1822 | 14.0% | 1h36:2020 | 21:55 | ||
21st | 75 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 4 | 23:2625 | 24:0523 | 25:1224 | 24:5321 | 7.5% | 1h37:3921 | 23:14 | ||
22nd | 90 | Gary KONDOR | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 22:2922 | 26:1624 | 24:2720 | 25:2723 | 16.8% | 1h38:4022 | 24:15 | ||
23rd | 100 | Peter VARIAN | Red Kite Cycles | 4 | 23:2926 | 23:5922 | 24:4722 | 26:5124 | 14.3% | 1h39:0823 | 24:43 | ||
24th | 87 | Chris HODGKINSON | 4 | 22:3123 | 27:5526 | 24:2419 | 24:4520 | 24.0% | 1h39:3724 | 25:12 | |||
25th | 86 | Owen HENRIKSEN | Norton Wheelers | 3 | 24:4727 | 26:2025 | 27:3225 | 11.1% | 1h18:3925 | ||||
26th | 82 | Steve GODDARD | 3 | 26:0428 | 29:1927 | 31:0126 | 19.0% | 1h26:2426 | |||||
27th | 324 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 2 | 19:158 | 20:4414 | 7.7% | 39:5927 | |||||
28th | 95 | Geoff ROBINSON | High Peak Cycles | 1 | 22:0720 | n/a | 22:0728 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Roy HUNT | Colnago BBB Morgan Blue - Colnago | 4 | 19:011 | 18:401 | 19:431 | 18:591 | 5.6% | 1h16:241 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 20:472 | 21:252 | 22:282 | 22:252 | 8.1% | 1h27:062 | 10:42 | ||
3rd | 108 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 24:003 | 24:334 | 25:184 | 25:364 | 6.7% | 1h39:283 | 23:04 | ||
4th | 102 | Peter CARMAN | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 4 | 24:565 | 24:355 | 25:173 | 25:323 | 3.9% | 1h40:224 | 23:58 | ||
5th | 305 | Denis SMITH | 4 | 24:174 | 23:563 | 25:365 | 29:295 | 23.2% | 1h43:195 | 26:55 | |||
6th | 105 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 3 | 25:426 | 28:486 | 28:436 | 12.1% | 1h23:136 | ||||
7th | 106 | Alan MORRIS (svet) | Lichfield City CC - Lichfield CCC | 3 | 27:407 | 29:467 | 30:287 | 10.1% | 1h27:547 | ||||
8th | 103 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA | 3 | 29:138 | 31:568 | 32:118 | 10.2% | 1h33:208 | ||||
9th | 101 | John BRAIN | 2 | 38:019 | 39:009 | 2.6% | 1h17:019 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Alessandro WILLIAMS | Pro Vision Cycle Clothing | 2 | 20:511 | 21:311 | 3.2% | 42:231 | - | ||
2nd | 331 | Stuart ATKINSON | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 21:402 | 22:113 | 2.4% | 43:512 | 1:28 | ||
3rd | 166 | Adam WARD (sen) | 2 | 22:506 | 23:074 | 1.2% | 45:573 | 3:34 | |||
4th | 158 | Carl KELLEHER | Sherwood Pines CC | 2 | 22:303 | 23:365 | 4.9% | 46:064 | 3:43 | ||
5th | 155 | Steven HOWE | 2 | 22:364 | 23:426 | 4.9% | 46:195 | 3:56 | |||
6th | 294 | Rob HARPER | SPCC | 2 | 22:425 | 24:088 | 6.3% | 46:516 | 4:28 | ||
7th | 162 | Alan PARSONS | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 23:557 | 24:007 | 0.3% | 47:557 | 5:32 | ||
8th | 159 | Paul MCCARTHY (opn) | 2 | 24:188 | 25:329 | 5.1% | 49:508 | 7:27 | |||
9th | 142 | David BATES (opn) | Velo Club Flintham | 2 | 24:329 | 25:3410 | 4.2% | 50:079 | 7:44 | ||
10th | 146 | Robert CARLIN | Sherwood Pines | 2 | 25:2112 | 27:1113 | 7.2% | 52:3210 | 10:09 | ||
11th | 152 | Matthew FOX (fun) | 2 | 26:0915 | 26:3411 | 1.6% | 52:4411 | 10:21 | |||
12th | 160 | Simon MORRIS | Velo Club Flintham | 2 | 25:1611 | 27:3814 | 9.4% | 52:5512 | 10:32 | ||
13th | 143 | Alex BROWN (mas1) | 2 | 26:0114 | 26:5612 | 3.5% | 52:5713 | 10:34 | |||
14th | 319 | Jack GODDARD | 2 | 25:0910 | 27:5316 | 10.9% | 53:0314 | 10:40 | |||
15th | 153 | Dylan GARFOOT | 2 | 26:2316 | 27:4515 | 5.2% | 54:0915 | 11:46 | |||
16th | 165 | Tom STEWART (sen) | 2 | 26:2517 | 28:3117 | 7.9% | 54:5716 | 12:34 | |||
17th | 149 | Paul ELLIS | 2 | 26:4218 | 29:2319 | 10.0% | 56:0617 | 13:43 | |||
18th | 148 | Max DEVEREUX | 2 | 26:4720 | 29:4520 | 11.1% | 56:3318 | 14:10 | |||
19th | 164 | Stuart REEVES | 2 | 26:4519 | 31:2422 | 17.4% | 58:1019 | 15:47 | |||
20th | 145 | Christopher CACI | Lyme RC | 2 | 25:5913 | 32:1324 | 24.0% | 58:1320 | 15:50 | ||
21st | 150 | Nigel EVANS | 2 | 28:4621 | 30:3621 | 6.4% | 59:2221 | 16:59 | |||
22nd | 144 | Richard BUNTING (fun) | 2 | 29:4924 | 31:3023 | 5.6% | 1h01:2022 | 18:57 | |||
23rd | 161 | Peter PADDOCK | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 29:1322 | 34:2725 | 17.9% | 1h03:4123 | 21:18 | ||
24th | 151 | William FARMAN | 2 | 41:4229 | 21:592 | 89.7% | 1h03:4224 | 21:19 | |||
25th | 156 | Paul LINDSAY-JONES | 2 | 37:0326 | 29:1618 | 26.6% | 1h06:1925 | 23:56 | |||
26th | 167 | Steve WEBB | 2 | 30:4725 | 37:3426 | 22.0% | 1h08:2126 | 25:58 | |||
27th | 168 | Eric WILCOCK | 2 | 40:5028 | 43:3927 | 6.9% | 1h24:2927 | 42:06 | |||
28th | 147 | Mark DEANS | Witham Wheelers CC | 2 | 37:4427 | 48:1928 | 28.0% | 1h26:0328 | 43:40 | ||
29th | 154 | Mark HOULT | 1 | 29:3123 | n/a | 29:3129 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Evie RICHARDS | T-MO Racing | 4 | 17:331 | 17:471 | 21:194 | 15:521 | 34.3% | 1h12:321 | - | ||
2nd | 308 | Sally BIGHAM | Topeak Ergon RT | 4 | 18:132 | 18:322 | 19:111 | 19:122 | 5.4% | 1h15:102 | 2:38 | ||
3rd | 2 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 4 | 19:364 | 19:283 | 20:002 | 20:123 | 3.8% | 1h19:183 | 6:46 | ||
4th | 338 | Jules TOONE | TORQ Performance | 4 | 19:173 | 19:434 | 20:093 | 21:344 | 11.8% | 1h20:444 | 8:12 | ||
5th | 1 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 20:185 | 21:005 | 21:485 | 22:215 | 10.1% | 1h25:295 | 12:57 | ||
6th | 326 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 20:246 | 21:196 | 22:256 | 22:236 | 9.9% | 1h26:336 | 14:01 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Sarra BOYD | Clee Cycles | 3 | 24:501 | 25:561 | 26:161 | 5.8% | 1h17:021 | - | ||
2nd | 303 | Abi WATERFALL | Matlock CC | 3 | 27:232 | 29:202 | 29:222 | 7.2% | 1h26:062 | 9:04 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion | 2 | 25:321 | 28:481 | 12.8% | 54:201 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Codie STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 2 | 29:072 | 32:292 | 11.6% | 1h01:372 | 7:17 | ||
3rd | 18 | Deyna WILKINSON | 2 | 32:183 | 37:293 | 16.0% | 1h09:483 | 15:28 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Kim BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 20:231 | 20:421 | 20:591 | 2.9% | 1h02:041 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Jessica COBBE | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 27:462 | 29:372 | 29:282 | 6.7% | 1h26:522 | 24:48 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Phoebe MARTIN | Team 22 WRT | 4 | 21:502 | 22:573 | 23:483 | 22:111 | 9.0% | 1h30:491 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 21:574 | 22:562 | 23:031 | 23:352 | 7.4% | 1h31:322 | 43s | ||
3rd | 295 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 21:553 | 22:461 | 23:342 | 24:143 | 10.6% | 1h32:313 | 1:42 | ||
4th | 12 | Jade MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 24:536 | 26:455 | 27:114 | 9.2% | 1h18:494 | ||||
5th | 13 | Ria MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 24:445 | 26:384 | 32:215 | 30.8% | 1h23:435 | ||||
6th | 312 | Harriet HARNDEN ° | Malvern cycle sport | 1 | 19:061 | n/a | 19:066 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 332 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 20:341 | 21:361 | 22:491 | 10.9% | 1h05:001 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Theresa JACKSON | CC Luton | 3 | 22:012 | 22:512 | 24:173 | 10.3% | 1h09:102 | 4:10 | ||
3rd | 7 | Karen SUMMERS | Revolutions Racing | 3 | 22:083 | 23:403 | 24:022 | 8.6% | 1h09:513 | 4:51 | ||
4th | 6 | Michelle PAGET | RLS4X.com / Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) - The Bike Yard | 3 | 23:134 | 24:504 | 25:335 | 10.1% | 1h13:384 | 8:38 | ||
5th | 296 | Julie BRATTON | Pines Cycles | 3 | 24:205 | 24:555 | 25:254 | 4.5% | 1h14:415 | 9:41 | ||
6th | 298 | Lindsay NELL | Team Sewson MI Racing Polypipe | 3 | 25:036 | 26:216 | 26:566 | 7.5% | 1h18:216 | 13:21 | ||
7th | 4 | Helen DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 27:178 | 28:068 | 27:537 | 3.0% | 1h23:177 | 18:17 | ||
8th | 306 | Cath CLARKE | 3 | 27:147 | 27:387 | 28:588 | 6.4% | 1h23:528 | 18:52 | |||
9th | 8 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 29:179 | 32:129 | 32:139 | 10.0% | 1h33:429 | 28:42 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Sally REID | Cheltenham & County CC | 3 | 24:181 | 25:291 | 26:251 | 8.7% | 1h16:131 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Christina TOMKINSON | Newport Shropshire CC | 3 | 27:122 | 31:292 | 30:432 | 15.7% | 1h29:252 | 13:12 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Cath ROBINSON | 2 | 26:051 | 29:411 | 13.8% | 55:461 | - | |||
2nd | 24 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 30:582 | 35:552 | 16.0% | 1h06:532 | 11:07 | ||
3rd | 22 | Judith COOPER | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 33:513 | 38:184 | 13.1% | 1h12:103 | 16:24 | ||
4th | 19 | Kate BACKHOUSE | 2 | 36:194 | 38:033 | 4.8% | 1h14:234 | 18:37 | |||
5th | 23 | Diane MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 2 | 42:136 | 41:215 | 2.1% | 1h23:345 | 27:48 | ||
6th | 20 | Joanne BARNETT | Matlock CC | 2 | 38:125 | 47:006 | 23.0% | 1h25:136 | 29:27 | ||
7th | 323 | Hannah LENNON | 1 | 45:187 | n/a | 45:187 | |||||
8th | 336 | Elizabeth DALBET | 1 | 47:438 | n/a | 47:438 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified