shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Australian National Champs '10 at Eagle MTB Park, SA

view_listResults (279)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

71 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st3Chris KOVARIK Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense / Unit1:56.5521:56.031-
emoji_events2nd15Shaun O'CONNOR 1:59.7231:57.5221.49s
emoji_events3rd6Joshua BUTTON 1:59.9341:57.5831.55s
 4th20Kaine CANNAN 4Shaw Agencies / Sprung2:01.3961:58.5042.47s
 5th1Sam HILL (elt) Monster Energy Specialized1:55.4411:59.2553.22s
 6th14Amiel CAVALIER Fox / Giant / Maxxis / Spearman Cycles2:03.02101:59.6663.63s
 7th9Rhys WILLEMSE 2:00.5451:59.8273.79s
 8th5Mitchell DELFS 2:01.5472:00.0784.04s
 9th16Rhys ATKINSON Specialized / World Trail2:03.40112:00.4094.37s
 10th11Will RISCHBIETH Aldgate Bike Shop / Drizabone Aus Giant Bikes2:06.33172:00.51104.48s
 11th10Jared RANDO 2:02.6782:00.72114.69s
 12th19Rick BOYER 2:05.60142:02.56126.53s
 13th21Dave WEST 3:00.31662:03.11137.08s
 14th27Craig YATES 2:04.57132:03.24147.21s
 15th79Deon BAKER 2:02.8192:03.84157.81s
 16th13Darcy MURRELL 4:09.99682:03.86167.83s
 17th23Simon FRENCH 2:06.51192:04.30178.27s
 18th65Ben GOFF 2:08.27262:04.46188.43s
 19th57Matt VINCENT 2:06.09162:05.02198.99s
 20th53Bryce STIRLING 2:12.00402:05.12209.09s
 21st43Jacob REEVES pedal power plus2:07.70232:05.40219.37s
 21st81Liam PAIARO 2:13.26442:05.40219.37s
 23rd84Brad OIEN Intense / Oakley / ODI / Vans2:08.11252:05.69239.66s
 24th76Simon BUZACOTT JT Cycles Brighton2:12.30422:06.712410.68s
 25th33Tyson OBST Bicycle Xpress2:09.58312:06.752510.72s
 26th51Kirby WATTS 2:07.292611.26s
 27th60Ryan HUNT 2:12.75432:07.762711.73s
 28th41Michael MANNING 2:06.08152:07.822811.79s
 29th67Ken FAUBERT 2:09.45292:07.942911.91s
 30th37Camilo SANCHEZ CESA / Columbia is Passion / Fox National Team / Yeti2:06.42182:07.983011.95s
 31st25Laurie DINHAM Suspension Center / Swift Strength and Conditioning2:06.52202:08.123112.09s
 32nd71Murray DICKSON 2:16.12512:08.323212.29s
 33rd64Geoff GRENNAN 2:08.33272:08.373312.34s
 34th59Ngari JENKINS 2:09.41282:08.623412.59s
 35th40Josh MCDONALD 2:11.89382:08.633512.60s
 36th85Ben DAVIES Iride Bikes2:11.44372:08.773612.74s
 37th77Damien BOGATEK Azonic / DH Direct / Fuel Clothing / Spy2:11.12352:08.813712.78s
 38th24Cillian KENNEDY 2:04.54122:08.823812.79s
 39th38Adam SMITHSON 2:10.90342:09.023912.99s
 40th70Charlton DURIE 2:16.83522:09.264013.23s
 41st50Adam LEONARDI 2:15.40482:09.574113.54s
 42nd44James HUNT 2:12.08412:09.694213.66s
 43rd28Richard LEE 2:09.46302:10.434314.40s
 44th63Jack HARBISON 2:18.62542:10.504414.47s
 45th54Ben MORRISON 2:30.08602:10.524514.49s
 46th22Grant JONES 2:07.58222:10.764614.73s
 47th47Popo Ario SEJATI 2:11.16362:10.834714.80s
 48th74Jarrah DAVIES 2:15.91502:11.904815.87s
 49th39Brad MCDONNELL Aldgate Bike Shop2:17.30532:13.494917.46s
 50th46Kieran JENKINS Cycle Worx2:14.54462:13.625017.59s
 51st78Kim BISHOP 2:06.63212:14.645118.61s
 52nd72Ryan DE LA RUE Berettas Bike Hub Geelong / Fox Racing Shox / Tekin Suspension2:11.90392:14.965218.93s
 53rd31Hayden LESTER Ashgrove Cycles2:10.46332:16.255320.22s
 54th83Nicholas CRUICKSHANK Fox Racing Shox / ODI / Tekin Suspensiion2:30.48612:16.575420.54s
 55th30Steven GEBERT Australia ZONE health and fitness / Kona Factory2:15.70492:17.105521.07s
 56th35Jordan PAYNE 2:20.18562:17.165621.13s
 57th45Scott ROBERTS 3:49.76672:17.305721.27s
 58th29Benjamin AYLING 99 Bikes / KWT Maxxis2:19.065823.03s
 59th62Matthew HODGES Off The Brakes / Southbound Imports2:19.84552:19.235923.20s
 60th80Adam NICHOLSON 2:34.99632:19.336023.30s
 61st48Stephen KNOTT 2:20.096124.06s
 62nd34Matt PEARCE Standish Cycles / Tea Tree Plaza2:25.10572:21.206225.17s
 63rd52Pornomo PORNOMO 2:26.11582:21.766325.73s
 64th66Mitchell FLETCHER 2:31.43622:22.956426.92s
 65th68Benjamin FAIRBANKS 2:46.44642:25.726529.69s
 66th69Matt EVERETT 2:28.28592:31.096635.06s
 67th82Jesse BEARE 2:09.78323:17.03671:21.00
 73Andrew CLARKE 2:07.8424
 36Nick RUDZKI 2:13.2845
 58Chris MARTIN 2:15.2547
 56Michael MCLAUGHLIN 2:49.3865

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st310Ryan JEANES 2:13.051-
emoji_events2nd309Brad ARDEN 2:18.0725.02s
emoji_events3rd319Tom OYE 2:19.8036.75s
 4th308Clint WHITE 2:20.0346.98s
 5th315Brett SLATER Kona Crime Cycles2:22.9659.91s
 6th312Stephen CHATFIELD 2:25.28612.23s
 7th307Lewis KERR 2:26.26713.21s
 8th301Tyson SCHMIDT 2:27.55814.50s
 9th302Justin ROMANOWICZ 2:29.19916.14s
 10th314Tim WINDSHUTTLE South East MTB Co. / Thredbo2:29.731016.68s
 11th317Brendon CREEPER 2:30.721117.67s
 12th303Curtis ALLEN 2:32.471219.42s
 13th304Michael TAILOR 2:34.361321.31s
 14th311Scott CLARKE 2:35.361422.31s
 15th305Christopher HETHERINGTON 2:38.381525.33s
 16th306Roshin SIDHU 2:39.791626.74s
 17th316Allister PAYNE 2:48.631735.58s
 313Jake ROYLE Kona Racefit Evolution Sports Group EnduraDNF
 318Mike DORIA SMBP WORK The QueenDNS

Hardtail: Junior men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st951Dylan PRICE 2:29.681-
emoji_events2nd952Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:34.4524.77s
emoji_events3rd953Zach SMITH 2:35.8636.18s
 4th954Aaron PELTTARI 2:46.90417.22s
 5th955Matthew BIRD 3:17.00547.32s
 6th956Tristan KNOX 3:24.38654.70s

Hardtail: Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st903Matt WEST 2:25.351-
emoji_events2nd904Andrew BRETT 2:26.5921.24s
emoji_events3rd901Tom GILFEDDER 2:44.59319.24s
 4th902Rhys HEARD Standish Cycles Unley3:11.30445.95s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st752Max WARSHAWSKY 2:20.661-
emoji_events2nd744Joel WILLIS Insane Cycles Santacruz2:21.0120.35s
emoji_events3rd741Andrew CRIMMINS Rouler Imports / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne2:21.9931.33s
 4th751Levi CARTER 2:23.5842.92s
 5th742Jack MCCOSKER 2:26.1555.49s
 6th749Jackson DAVIS BikeForce Midland2:27.0066.34s
 7th748Robin BISHOP 2:29.5178.85s
 8th745David MAGGS 2:30.89810.23s
 9th746Matthew MCCORKELL Quattro Consulting / SE MTB Co2:32.60911.94s
 10th754Matthew TAYLOR 2:35.761015.10s
 11th743Dan BOOKER 2:38.371117.71s
 14th753Drew GARTERY 2:51.671431.01s
 15th755Hugh MAGAREY 2:54.641533.98s
 16th747Trent ELLISON 3:31.28161:10.62
 750James CHAMBERS DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st501Connor FEARON Cove Bikes Bicycle Express Sombrio Clothing1:58.121-
emoji_events2nd503Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) Rouler Imports / SERAS / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne2:01.9523.83s
emoji_events3rd502David MCMILLAN OnyaBike Civic DH Direct Anxious Mothers2:04.6636.54s
 4th527Peter KNOTT 2:09.17411.05s
 5th531James CARTER 2:09.38511.26s
 6th532Sam FRASER 2:10.25612.13s
 7th529Lachlan MCLAREN 2:10.82712.70s
 8th507Dean LUCAS 2:10.88812.76s
 9th504Henry BLAKE 2:12.33914.21s
 10th509Liam TOWERS 2:14.761016.64s
 11th505Conor BULLARD 2:15.111116.99s
 12th517Eugene SMITH 2:15.351217.23s
 13th506Max HUGHES 2:15.491317.37s
 14th522Jordan PROCHYRA 2:15.531417.41s
 15th511Matthew SMITH Murrays Australia / SERAS2:15.651517.53s
 16th530Andrew SIMPER 2:16.671618.55s
 17th513Mac WEST-MOORE 2:17.671719.55s
 18th523Sam TOMASI 2:18.741820.62s
 19th534Jake ADAMS Zumbi Cycles Standish Cycles - Klemzig2:19.331921.21s
 20th508Kaine TREVOR 2:19.772021.65s
 21st510Nelson KREILIS 2:19.912121.79s
 22nd545Sam HOOPER 2:21.092222.97s
 23rd525Jasper HARKNESS DUNNE Adidas / FreeStyleHub.com go to site / Mimo / Supreme2:21.262323.14s
 24th521Bradley TREMBATH 2:21.372423.25s
 25th516Angus JACKSON Bike Barn2:21.712523.59s
 26th536Benjamin BROOME 2:22.662624.54s
 27th512Luke ELLISON 2:22.802724.68s
 28th526Sam KEOGH 2:23.282825.16s
 29th538Joshua BAIRSTOW 2:23.632925.51s
 30th515Max NIELSEN Adelaide hills cycles Mt barker2:23.643025.52s
 31st537Clarence BOWMAN Adam Flower Inc2:25.213127.09s
 32nd542Tom RODGERS 2:25.363227.24s
 33rd519Josef NEUBAUER 2:27.703329.58s
 34th514Mathew DWYER Rock'n'Road Cycles TESTEL2:27.723429.60s
 35th518Kyle PFITZNER 2:28.593530.47s
 36th539Remy ADDERTON 2:31.273633.15s
 37th528Chris MCKENDRICK huffy syndicate2:32.023733.90s
 38th520Bryce WING 2:37.273839.15s
 39th540Josh MITCHELL 2:39.143941.02s
 40th541Sam HOCKEY 2:41.644043.52s
 41st535Magnus BAKER 2:53.524155.40s
 42nd543Ben OSWALD-JACOBS 2:55.664257.54s
 43rd544Dylan NICHOLLS 3:32.96431:34.84
 533Thomas CLARKE DNS

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st802Krischan SPRANZ 2:22.841-
emoji_events2nd804Max JANES 2:23.3620.52s
emoji_events3rd808Will GILES Dad and Mum2:23.5830.74s
 4th809Ben ANDERSON 2:27.2644.42s
 5th815Mitchell AINSWORTH 2:28.7855.94s
 6th810Jason MCMAHON 2:31.8068.96s
 7th812Sam BACH Total Rush Specialized Factort Team FTP Training2:33.67710.83s
 8th801Aaron ATKINSON 2:34.65811.81s
 9th806Tim GARRECHT 2:34.99912.15s
 10th803Peter MOFFAT-PERUSIC 2:42.211019.37s
 11th814Samuel HARDIE 2:46.041123.20s
 12th811Cale ANDERSON Bike Hub-moe / Quality site welding - warragul2:47.081224.24s
 13th813Tom MASLIN 2:47.731324.89s
 14th805Joel BRADY 3:12.671449.83s
 816Robin BIEDRON DNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st609Randal HUNTINGTON 2:11.551-
emoji_events2nd602Kym BOXALL 2:20.2728.72s
emoji_events3rd608Adam WOOD Cycle Worx2:26.32314.77s
 4th601David BADMAN 2:29.07417.52s
 5th605Christopher SUMNER 2:29.33517.78s
 6th604Steven BULLARD 2:29.88618.33s
 603Darren WILLIS Insane CyclesDNS
 606Peter WOODS DNS
 607Graeme REID DNS
 610Clinton TAYLOR DNS

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st413Chris DIMBILL 2:08.031-
emoji_events2nd416Stewart KEEP 2:10.1822.15s
emoji_events3rd404Darren KIRBY 2:12.2534.22s
 4th405Craig HORSEFIELD 2:15.1247.09s
 5th401Darren HOBBY 2:19.52511.49s
 6th414Jade PHILIPPE 2:21.55613.52s
 7th409Nick KING Mallard Cycles2:24.79716.76s
 8th408David GRUPE Jet Black Products2:25.19817.16s
 9th412Michael DOPSON 2:31.76923.73s
 10th407Raymond ROSS 2:33.411025.38s
 11th415Andrew BYRNE 2:37.941129.91s
 12th411Matt HOLMES 2:49.391241.36s
 13th417Justin ARMSTRONG Kona Grassroots2:54.571346.54s
 402Jason STALKER DNS
 403Paul DE KLERK DNS
 406Tony MINAHAN DNS
 410Daniel TALIANA DNS

Super Master men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
 12th661Geoff LOVIE 2:42.7112-
 13th663David MIERS 2:50.66137.95s
 662Brett HARKNESS DNS

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

55 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st214Troy BROSNAN Adidas / Monster Energy Specialized / SRAM2:00.8711:59.311-
emoji_events2nd212Daniel LAVIS 2:05.2362:00.1820.87s
emoji_events3rd202Aden WYBER 2:10.21152:01.1431.83s
 4th207Jake NEWELL 2:04.4232:01.6042.29s
 5th203Brandon YRTTIAHO Fortheriders.com NS Dynamics suspension go to site2:04.4542:03.3354.02s
 6th204Ben BARRETT 2:04.1564.84s
 7th215Marcus FAIRBANKS 2:02.9122:04.3875.07s
 7th242Mitchell BRYANT 2:17.09322:04.3875.07s
 9th211James GREEN (u19) Anxious Mothers / Downhill Direct / Imperial2:09.88132:04.5695.25s
 10th247Drew STIPANICEV Malaga Pro Team2:15.36292:04.96105.65s
 11th206Ben POWER Banshee2:07.0382:04.97115.66s
 12th208James SHEPHERD Crime Cycles2:09.34122:04.98125.67s
 13th253Michael BOURNE Team Yarra Valley Cycles2:06.9372:05.59136.28s
 14th217Grant WOMERSLEY 2:14.43282:05.87146.56s
 15th252Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH Cue Power Billiards2:11.85192:06.43157.12s
 16th218Graeme MUDD 2:11.86202:07.24167.93s
 17th235Clint MERRIN 2:08.93102:07.33178.02s
 18th256Taylor YOUNG 2:10.94162:07.69188.38s
 19th216Dean EVANS 2:11.02172:07.73198.42s
 20th210Selby PRESS Cyclingo2:09.03112:07.99208.68s
 21st209Phillip PIAZZA Commencal / Mal-adjusted Bicycles / TLD2:05.1852:09.05219.74s
 22nd232Will HICKMAN 2:12.81242:09.652210.34s
 23rd225Blake NIELSEN Cove / Lifecycles / Southshore Distributions2:11.80182:09.832310.52s
 24th254Lewis WINTON 2:10.03142:10.132410.82s
 25th221Flinders JOHNSTON 2:13.63262:11.242511.93s
 26th222Adam FLOWER 2:13.90272:12.702613.39s
 27th213Aaron OATES 2:12.32232:12.992713.68s
 28th226Ben MATTHEWS 2:18.47332:13.172813.86s
 29th245Johnathon THOMAS 2:25.63442:14.282914.97s
 30th220Justin GRAY 2:16.93312:14.393015.08s
 31st243Liam BIRMINGHAM 4:39.92532:15.233115.92s
 32nd205Antony MOORE Fitness Plus / venture cycles2:07.3792:15.253215.94s
 33rd248Isaac THOMAS 2:21.73412:16.433317.12s
 34th223Jimmy WILSON 2:34.13522:16.473417.16s
 35th237Matt ROGERS 2:31.04512:17.533518.22s
 36th249Karl VON SANDEN 2:19.66372:17.633618.32s
 37th231Ian JONES 2:13.55252:17.663718.35s
 38th228Luke ADAMS Zumbi Cycles Standish Cycles - Klemzig2:19.15352:17.853818.54s
 39th238Tom NORTON-LAHENEY 2:26.94462:17.963918.65s
 40th240Max JANSEN 2:21.55392:18.024018.71s
 41st258Angus MADDERN 2:27.11472:19.254119.94s
 42nd229Michael DARGAN 2Stage Bikes / Dirtworks2:19.29362:19.384220.07s
 43rd239Nick NORTON Cycle Worx / Human Projectile2:21.40382:22.174322.86s
 44th233David MANTON Spearman Cycles2:25.12432:23.974424.66s
 45th230Sullivan FLEMING 2:12.23222:24.864525.55s
 46th241Ben DIPPEL 2:28.89482:27.924628.61s
 47th255James MURPHY Trewah's Inflatable toys2:29.87502:29.554730.24s
 48th250Lucas WOODS 2:21.66402:29.634830.32s
 49th224Andrew MEAGHER 2:24.75422:31.444932.13s
 50th236Jack MIDDLEMASS 2:16.63302:31.965032.65s
 51st257Alex FLETCHER 2:29.72492:32.425133.11s
 52nd219Samuel JONES Speaeman Cycles2:12.15212:35.695236.38s
 53rd227Tim ABBOTT 2:19.14342:35.985336.67s
 54th246Kieran THOMPSON Neil Thompson Smash Repairs / The Bike Shed Mortdale2:25.75452:48.595449.28s
 55th244Ned SIMES 4:36.14552:36.83

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st11Claire BUCHAR Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense / Smith2:19.0712:18.461-
emoji_events2nd8Leigh DOUGLAS 4Shaw Agencies-Treadlies / TASSAL2:31.8432:26.7128.25s
emoji_events3rd1Claire WHITEMAN Onya Bike Belconnen and Civic2:31.6122:31.89313.43s
 4th7Leonie PICTON 2:37.9262:32.55414.09s
 5th3Emma LEWIS Cyclingo2:44.5492:36.34517.88s
 6th6Julia BOER 2:40.4772:37.94619.48s
 7th4Joanne FOX Jet Black Products / Pylet.com Cell bikes go to site2:34.4542:40.31721.85s
 8th5Shannon CHUGG 2:47.56102:41.11822.65s
 9th9Shelly FLOOD 2:42.9582:43.95925.49s
 2Sarsha HUNTINGTON Fortheriders.com go to site2:34.705

U15 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st741Tegan MOLLOY 2:52.241-
emoji_events2nd742Elizabeth BAKER 6:23.3823:31.14

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st502Alice MINAHAN 2:30.251-
emoji_events2nd501Danielle BEECROFT 2:41.71211.46s
emoji_events3rd503Katelyn HUMPHRIS Yarravalley Cycles Victoria Lake Sambell Caravan Park3:10.79340.54s

Master women

1 competitor found

Veteran women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st401Shelley KAMEVAAR 2:43.751-

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st203Emily HOCKEY 2:42.8912:35.471-
emoji_events2nd201Holly BAARSPUL Brake Authority / Kona / Mavic / Pedros / SRAM2:46.1022:37.7222.25s
emoji_events3rd202Christie BATT 3:09.8732:50.47315.00s
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us