Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Chris KOVARIK | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense / Unit | 1:56.552 | 1:56.031 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Shaun O'CONNOR | 1:59.723 | 1:57.522 | 1.49s | |||
3rd | 6 | Josh BUTTON | 1:59.934 | 1:57.583 | 1.55s | |||
4th | 20 | Kaine CANNAN | 4Shaw Agencies / Sprung | 2:01.396 | 1:58.504 | 2.47s | ||
5th | 1 | Sam HILL (elt) | Monster Energy Specialized | 1:55.441 | 1:59.255 | 3.22s | ||
6th | 14 | Amiel CAVALIER | Fox / Giant / Maxxis / Spearman Cycles | 2:03.0210 | 1:59.666 | 3.63s | ||
7th | 9 | Rhys WILLEMSE | 2:00.545 | 1:59.827 | 3.79s | |||
8th | 5 | Mitch DELFS | 2:01.547 | 2:00.078 | 4.04s | |||
9th | 16 | Rhys ATKINSON | Specialized / World Trail | 2:03.4011 | 2:00.409 | 4.37s | ||
10th | 11 | Will RISCHBIETH | Aldgate Bike Shop / Drizabone Aus Giant Bikes | 2:06.3317 | 2:00.5110 | 4.48s | ||
11th | 10 | Jared RANDO | 2:02.678 | 2:00.7211 | 4.69s | |||
12th | 19 | Rick BOYER | 2:05.6014 | 2:02.5612 | 6.53s | |||
13th | 21 | David WEST | 3:00.3166 | 2:03.1113 | 7.08s | |||
14th | 27 | Craig YATES | 2:04.5713 | 2:03.2414 | 7.21s | |||
15th | 79 | Deon BAKER | 2:02.819 | 2:03.8415 | 7.81s | |||
16th | 13 | Darcy MURRELL | 4:09.9968 | 2:03.8616 | 7.83s | |||
17th | 23 | Simon FRENCH | 2:06.5119 | 2:04.3017 | 8.27s | |||
18th | 65 | Ben GOFF | 2:08.2726 | 2:04.4618 | 8.43s | |||
19th | 57 | Matt VINCENT | 2:06.0916 | 2:05.0219 | 8.99s | |||
20th | 53 | Bryce STIRLING | 2:12.0040 | 2:05.1220 | 9.09s | |||
21st | 43 | Jacob REEVES | pedal power plus | 2:07.7023 | 2:05.4021 | 9.37s | ||
21st | 81 | Liam PAIARO | 2:13.2644 | 2:05.4021 | 9.37s | |||
23rd | 84 | Brad OIEN | Intense / Oakley / ODI / Vans | 2:08.1125 | 2:05.6923 | 9.66s | ||
24th | 76 | Simon BUZACOTT | JT Cycles Brighton | 2:12.3042 | 2:06.7124 | 10.68s | ||
25th | 33 | Tyson OBST | Bicycle Xpress | 2:09.5831 | 2:06.7525 | 10.72s | ||
26th | 51 | Kirby WATTS | 2:07.2926 | 11.26s | ||||
27th | 60 | Ryan HUNT | 2:12.7543 | 2:07.7627 | 11.73s | |||
28th | 41 | Mike MANNING | 2:06.0815 | 2:07.8228 | 11.79s | |||
29th | 67 | Ken FAUBERT | 2:09.4529 | 2:07.9429 | 11.91s | |||
30th | 37 | Camilo Andres SANCHEZ PAEZ | CESA / Columbia is Passion / Fox National Team / Yeti | 2:06.4218 | 2:07.9830 | 11.95s | ||
31st | 25 | Laurie DINHAM | Suspension Center / Swift Strength and Conditioning | 2:06.5220 | 2:08.1231 | 12.09s | ||
32nd | 71 | Murray DICKSON | 2:16.1251 | 2:08.3232 | 12.29s | |||
33rd | 64 | Geoff GRENNAN | 2:08.3327 | 2:08.3733 | 12.34s | |||
34th | 59 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:09.4128 | 2:08.6234 | 12.59s | |||
35th | 40 | Joshua MCDONALD | 2:11.8938 | 2:08.6335 | 12.60s | |||
36th | 85 | Ben DAVIES | Iride Bikes | 2:11.4437 | 2:08.7736 | 12.74s | ||
37th | 77 | Damien BOGATEK | Azonic / DH Direct / Fuel Clothing / Spy | 2:11.1235 | 2:08.8137 | 12.78s | ||
38th | 24 | Cillian KENNEDY | 2:04.5412 | 2:08.8238 | 12.79s | |||
39th | 38 | Adam SMITHSON | 2:10.9034 | 2:09.0239 | 12.99s | |||
40th | 70 | Charlton DURIE | 2:16.8352 | 2:09.2640 | 13.23s | |||
41st | 50 | Adam LEONARDI | 2:15.4048 | 2:09.5741 | 13.54s | |||
42nd | 44 | James HUNT | 2:12.0841 | 2:09.6942 | 13.66s | |||
43rd | 28 | Richard LEE | 2:09.4630 | 2:10.4343 | 14.40s | |||
44th | 63 | Jack HARBISON | 2:18.6254 | 2:10.5044 | 14.47s | |||
45th | 54 | Ben MORRISON | 2:30.0860 | 2:10.5245 | 14.49s | |||
46th | 22 | Grant JONES | 2:07.5822 | 2:10.7646 | 14.73s | |||
47th | 47 | Popo Ariyo SEJATI | 2:11.1636 | 2:10.8347 | 14.80s | |||
48th | 74 | Jarrah DAVIES | 2:15.9150 | 2:11.9048 | 15.87s | |||
49th | 39 | Bradley MCDONNELL | Aldgate Bike Shop | 2:17.3053 | 2:13.4949 | 17.46s | ||
50th | 46 | Kieran JENKINS | Cycle Worx | 2:14.5446 | 2:13.6250 | 17.59s | ||
51st | 78 | Kim BISHOP | 2:06.6321 | 2:14.6451 | 18.61s | |||
52nd | 72 | Ryan DE LA RUE | Berettas Bike Hub Geelong / Fox Racing / Tekin Suspension | 2:11.9039 | 2:14.9652 | 18.93s | ||
53rd | 31 | Hayden LESTER | Ashgrove Cycles | 2:10.4633 | 2:16.2553 | 20.22s | ||
54th | 83 | Nicholas CRUICKSHANK | Fox Racing / ODI / Tekin Suspensiion | 2:30.4861 | 2:16.5754 | 20.54s | ||
55th | 30 | Steven GEBERT | Australia ZONE health and fitness / Kona Factory | 2:15.7049 | 2:17.1055 | 21.07s | ||
56th | 35 | Jordan PAYNE | 2:20.1856 | 2:17.1656 | 21.13s | |||
57th | 45 | Scott ROBERTS | 3:49.7667 | 2:17.3057 | 21.27s | |||
58th | 29 | Benjamin AYLING | 99 Bikes / KWT Maxxis | 2:19.0658 | 23.03s | |||
59th | 62 | Matthew HODGES | Off The Brakes / Southbound Imports | 2:19.8455 | 2:19.2359 | 23.20s | ||
60th | 80 | Adam NICHOLSON | 2:34.9963 | 2:19.3360 | 23.30s | |||
61st | 48 | Stephen KNOTT | 2:20.0961 | 24.06s | ||||
62nd | 34 | Matt PEARCE | Standish Cycles / Tea Tree Plaza | 2:25.1057 | 2:21.2062 | 25.17s | ||
63rd | 52 | Whitelion PORNOMO | 2:26.1158 | 2:21.7663 | 25.73s | |||
64th | 66 | Mitchell FLETCHER | 2:31.4362 | 2:22.9564 | 26.92s | |||
65th | 68 | Benjamin FAIRBANKS | 2:46.4464 | 2:25.7265 | 29.69s | |||
66th | 69 | Matt EVERETT | 2:28.2859 | 2:31.0966 | 35.06s | |||
67th | 82 | Jesse BEARE | 2:09.7832 | 3:17.0367 | 1:21.00 | |||
73 | Andy CLARKE | 2:07.8424 | ||||||
36 | Nick RUDZKI | 2:13.2845 | ||||||
58 | Chris MARTIN | 2:15.2547 | ||||||
56 | Michael MCLAUGHLIN | 2:49.3865 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Ryan JEANES | 2:13.051 | - | ||||
2nd | 309 | Brad ARDEN | 2:18.072 | 5.02s | ||||
3rd | 319 | Tom OYE | 2:19.803 | 6.75s | ||||
4th | 308 | Clint WHITE | 2:20.034 | 6.98s | ||||
5th | 315 | Brett SLATER | Kona Crime Cycles | 2:22.965 | 9.91s | |||
6th | 312 | Stephen CHATFIELD | 2:25.286 | 12.23s | ||||
7th | 307 | Lewis KERR | 2:26.267 | 13.21s | ||||
8th | 301 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:27.558 | 14.50s | ||||
9th | 302 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 2:29.199 | 16.14s | ||||
10th | 314 | Tim WINDSHUTTLE | South East MTB Co. / Thredbo | 2:29.7310 | 16.68s | |||
11th | 317 | Brendon CREEPER | 2:30.7211 | 17.67s | ||||
12th | 303 | Curtis ALLEN | 2:32.4712 | 19.42s | ||||
13th | 304 | Michael TAILOR | 2:34.3613 | 21.31s | ||||
14th | 311 | Scott CLARKE | 2:35.3614 | 22.31s | ||||
15th | 305 | Christopher HETHERINGTON | 2:38.3815 | 25.33s | ||||
16th | 306 | Roshin SIDHU | 2:39.7916 | 26.74s | ||||
17th | 316 | Allister PAYNE | 2:48.6317 | 35.58s | ||||
313 | Jake ROYLE | Kona Racefit Evolution Sports Group Endura | DNF | |||||
318 | Mike DORIA | SMBP WORK The Queen | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 951 | Dylan PRICE | 2:29.681 | - | ||||
2nd | 952 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:34.452 | 4.77s | ||||
3rd | 953 | Zach SMITH | 2:35.863 | 6.18s | ||||
4th | 954 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:46.904 | 17.22s | ||||
5th | 955 | Matthew BIRD | 3:17.005 | 47.32s | ||||
6th | 956 | Tristan KNOX | 3:24.386 | 54.70s |
Male: Hardtail: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Matt WEST | 2:25.351 | - | ||||
2nd | 904 | Andrew BRETT | 2:26.592 | 1.24s | ||||
3rd | 901 | Tom GILFEDDER | 2:44.593 | 19.24s | ||||
4th | 902 | Rhys HEARD | Standish Cycles Unley | 3:11.304 | 45.95s |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Krischan SPRANZ | 2:22.841 | - | ||||
2nd | 804 | Max JANES | 2:23.362 | 0.52s | ||||
3rd | 808 | Will GILES | Dad and Mum | 2:23.583 | 0.74s | |||
4th | 809 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:27.264 | 4.42s | ||||
5th | 815 | Mitchell AINSWORTH | 2:28.785 | 5.94s | ||||
6th | 810 | Jason MCMAHON | 2:31.806 | 8.96s | ||||
7th | 812 | Sam BACH | Total Rush Specialized Factort Team FTP Training | 2:33.677 | 10.83s | |||
8th | 801 | Aaron ATKINSON | 2:34.658 | 11.81s | ||||
9th | 806 | Tim GARRECHT | 2:34.999 | 12.15s | ||||
10th | 803 | Peter MOFFAT-PERUSIC | 2:42.2110 | 19.37s | ||||
11th | 814 | Samuel HARDIE | 2:46.0411 | 23.20s | ||||
12th | 811 | Cale ANDERSON | Bike Hub-moe / Quality site welding - warragul | 2:47.0812 | 24.24s | |||
13th | 813 | Tom MASLIN | 2:47.7313 | 24.89s | ||||
14th | 805 | Joel BRADY | 3:12.6714 | 49.83s | ||||
816 | Robin BIEDRON | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 609 | Randal HUNTINGTON | 2:11.551 | - | ||||
2nd | 602 | Kym BOXALL | 2:20.272 | 8.72s | ||||
3rd | 608 | Adam WOOD | Cycle Worx | 2:26.323 | 14.77s | |||
4th | 601 | David BADMAN | 2:29.074 | 17.52s | ||||
5th | 605 | Chris SUMNER | 2:29.335 | 17.78s | ||||
6th | 604 | Steven BULLARD | 2:29.886 | 18.33s | ||||
607 | Graeme REID | DNS | ||||||
610 | Clinton TAYLOR | DNS | ||||||
603 | Darren WILLIS | Insane Cycles | DNS | |||||
606 | Peter WOODS | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 413 | Chris DIMBILL | 2:08.031 | - | ||||
2nd | 416 | Stuart KEEP | 2:10.182 | 2.15s | ||||
3rd | 404 | Darren KIRBY | 2:12.253 | 4.22s | ||||
4th | 405 | Craig HORSEFIELD | 2:15.124 | 7.09s | ||||
5th | 401 | Darren HOBBY | 2:19.525 | 11.49s | ||||
6th | 414 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:21.556 | 13.52s | ||||
7th | 409 | Nick KING | Mallard Cycles | 2:24.797 | 16.76s | |||
8th | 408 | David GRUPE | Jet Black Products | 2:25.198 | 17.16s | |||
9th | 412 | Michael DOPSON | 2:31.769 | 23.73s | ||||
10th | 407 | Raymond ROSS | 2:33.4110 | 25.38s | ||||
11th | 415 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:37.9411 | 29.91s | ||||
12th | 411 | Matthew HOLMES | 2:49.3912 | 41.36s | ||||
13th | 417 | Justin ARMSTRONG | Kona Grassroots | 2:54.5713 | 46.54s | |||
403 | Paul DE KLERK | DNS | ||||||
406 | Tony MINAHAN | DNS | ||||||
402 | Jason STALKER | DNS | ||||||
410 | Daniel TALIANA | DNS |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 661 | Geoff LOVIE | 2:42.7112 | - | ||||
13th | 663 | David MIERS | 2:50.6613 | 7.95s | ||||
662 | Brett HARKNESS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 752 | Max WARSHAWSKY | 2:20.661 | - | ||||
2nd | 744 | Joel WILLIS | Insane Cycles Santacruz | 2:21.012 | 0.35s | |||
3rd | 741 | Andrew CRIMMINS | Rouler Imports / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 2:21.993 | 1.33s | |||
4th | 751 | Levi CARTER | 2:23.584 | 2.92s | ||||
5th | 742 | Jack MCCOSKER | 2:26.155 | 5.49s | ||||
6th | 749 | Jackson DAVIS | BikeForce Midland | 2:27.006 | 6.34s | |||
7th | 748 | Robin BISHOP | 2:29.517 | 8.85s | ||||
8th | 745 | David MAGGS | 2:30.898 | 10.23s | ||||
9th | 746 | Matthew MCCORKELL | Quattro Consulting / SE MTB Co | 2:32.609 | 11.94s | |||
10th | 754 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:35.7610 | 15.10s | ||||
11th | 743 | Dan BOOKER | 2:38.3711 | 17.71s | ||||
14th | 753 | Drew GARTERY | 2:51.6714 | 31.01s | ||||
15th | 755 | Hugh MAGAREY | 2:54.6415 | 33.98s | ||||
16th | 747 | Trent ELLISON | 3:31.2816 | 1:10.62 | ||||
750 | James CHAMBERS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Connor FEARON | Cove Bikes Bicycle Express Sombrio Clothing | 1:58.121 | - | |||
2nd | 503 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | Rouler Imports / SERAS / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 2:01.952 | 3.83s | |||
3rd | 502 | David MCMILLAN | OnyaBike Civic DH Direct Anxious Mothers | 2:04.663 | 6.54s | |||
4th | 527 | Peter KNOTT | 2:09.174 | 11.05s | ||||
5th | 531 | James CARTER | 2:09.385 | 11.26s | ||||
6th | 532 | Samuel FRASER | 2:10.256 | 12.13s | ||||
7th | 529 | Lachlan MCLAREN | 2:10.827 | 12.70s | ||||
8th | 507 | Dean LUCAS | 2:10.888 | 12.76s | ||||
9th | 504 | Henry BLAKE | 2:12.339 | 14.21s | ||||
10th | 509 | Liam TOWERS | 2:14.7610 | 16.64s | ||||
11th | 505 | Conor BULLARD | 2:15.1111 | 16.99s | ||||
12th | 517 | Eugene SMITH | 2:15.3512 | 17.23s | ||||
13th | 506 | Max HUGHES (19+) | 2:15.4913 | 17.37s | ||||
14th | 522 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 2:15.5314 | 17.41s | ||||
15th | 511 | Matthew SMITH | Murrays Australia / SERAS | 2:15.6515 | 17.53s | |||
16th | 530 | Andrew SIMPER | 2:16.6716 | 18.55s | ||||
17th | 513 | Mac WEST-MOORE | 2:17.6717 | 19.55s | ||||
18th | 523 | Sam TOMASI | 2:18.7418 | 20.62s | ||||
19th | 534 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | Zumbi Cycles Standish Cycles - Klemzig | 2:19.3319 | 21.21s | |||
20th | 508 | Kaine TREVOR | 2:19.7720 | 21.65s | ||||
21st | 510 | Nelson KREILIS | 2:19.9121 | 21.79s | ||||
22nd | 545 | Sam HOOPER | 2:21.0922 | 22.97s | ||||
23rd | 525 | Jasper HARKNESS DUNNE | Adidas / FreeStyleHub.com / Mimo / Supreme | 2:21.2623 | 23.14s | |||
24th | 521 | Bradley TREMBATH | 2:21.3724 | 23.25s | ||||
25th | 516 | Angus JACKSON | Bike Barn | 2:21.7125 | 23.59s | |||
26th | 536 | Benjamin BROOME | 2:22.6626 | 24.54s | ||||
27th | 512 | Luke ELLISON | 2:22.8027 | 24.68s | ||||
28th | 526 | Sam KEOGH | 2:23.2828 | 25.16s | ||||
29th | 538 | Joshua BAIRSTOW | 2:23.6329 | 25.51s | ||||
30th | 515 | Max NIELSEN | Adelaide hills cycles Mt barker | 2:23.6430 | 25.52s | |||
31st | 537 | Clarence BOWMAN | Adam Flower Inc | 2:25.2131 | 27.09s | |||
32nd | 542 | Tom RODGERS | 2:25.3632 | 27.24s | ||||
33rd | 519 | Josef NEUBAUER | 2:27.7033 | 29.58s | ||||
34th | 514 | Mathew DWYER | Rock'n'Road Cycles TESTEL | 2:27.7234 | 29.60s | |||
35th | 518 | Kyle PFITZNER | 2:28.5935 | 30.47s | ||||
36th | 539 | Remy ADDERTON | 2:31.2736 | 33.15s | ||||
37th | 528 | Chris MCKENDRICK | huffy syndicate | 2:32.0237 | 33.90s | |||
38th | 520 | Bryce WING | 2:37.2738 | 39.15s | ||||
39th | 540 | Josh MITCHELL | 2:39.1439 | 41.02s | ||||
40th | 541 | Sam HOCKEY | 2:41.6440 | 43.52s | ||||
41st | 535 | Magnus BAKER | 2:53.5241 | 55.40s | ||||
42nd | 543 | Ben OSWALD-JACOBS | 2:55.6642 | 57.54s | ||||
43rd | 544 | Dylan NICHOLLS | 3:32.9643 | 1:34.84 | ||||
533 | Tom CLARKE | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Troy BROSNAN | Adidas / Monster Energy Specialized / SRAM | 2:00.871 | 1:59.311 | - | ||
2nd | 212 | Daniel LAVIS | 2:05.236 | 2:00.182 | 0.87s | |||
3rd | 202 | Aden WYBER | 2:10.2115 | 2:01.143 | 1.83s | |||
4th | 207 | Jake NEWELL | 2:04.423 | 2:01.604 | 2.29s | |||
5th | 203 | Brandon YRTTIAHO | Fortheriders.com NS Dynamics suspension | 2:04.454 | 2:03.335 | 4.02s | ||
6th | 204 | Ben BARRETT | 2:04.156 | 4.84s | ||||
7th | 215 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | 2:02.912 | 2:04.387 | 5.07s | |||
7th | 242 | Mitchell BRYANT | 2:17.0932 | 2:04.387 | 5.07s | |||
9th | 211 | James GREEN (u19) | Anxious Mothers / Downhill Direct / Imperial | 2:09.8813 | 2:04.569 | 5.25s | ||
10th | 247 | Drew STIPANICEV | Malaga Pro Team | 2:15.3629 | 2:04.9610 | 5.65s | ||
11th | 206 | Ben POWER | Banshee | 2:07.038 | 2:04.9711 | 5.66s | ||
12th | 208 | James SHEPHERD | Crime Cycles | 2:09.3412 | 2:04.9812 | 5.67s | ||
13th | 253 | Michael BOURNE | Team Yarra Valley Cycles | 2:06.937 | 2:05.5913 | 6.28s | ||
14th | 217 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:14.4328 | 2:05.8714 | 6.56s | |||
15th | 252 | Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH | Cue Power Billiards | 2:11.8519 | 2:06.4315 | 7.12s | ||
16th | 218 | Graeme MUDD | 2:11.8620 | 2:07.2416 | 7.93s | |||
17th | 235 | Clint MERRIN | 2:08.9310 | 2:07.3317 | 8.02s | |||
18th | 256 | Taylor YOUNG | 2:10.9416 | 2:07.6918 | 8.38s | |||
19th | 216 | Dean EVANS | 2:11.0217 | 2:07.7319 | 8.42s | |||
20th | 210 | Selby PRESS | Cyclingo | 2:09.0311 | 2:07.9920 | 8.68s | ||
21st | 209 | Phillip PIAZZA | Commencal / Mal-adjusted Bicycles / TLD | 2:05.185 | 2:09.0521 | 9.74s | ||
22nd | 232 | Will HICKMAN | 2:12.8124 | 2:09.6522 | 10.34s | |||
23rd | 225 | Blake NIELSEN | Cove / Lifecycles / Southshore Distributions | 2:11.8018 | 2:09.8323 | 10.52s | ||
24th | 254 | Lewis WINTON | 2:10.0314 | 2:10.1324 | 10.82s | |||
25th | 221 | Flinders JOHNSTON | 2:13.6326 | 2:11.2425 | 11.93s | |||
26th | 222 | Adam FLOWER | 2:13.9027 | 2:12.7026 | 13.39s | |||
27th | 213 | Aaron OATES | 2:12.3223 | 2:12.9927 | 13.68s | |||
28th | 226 | Ben MATTHEWS | 2:18.4733 | 2:13.1728 | 13.86s | |||
29th | 245 | Johnathon THOMAS | 2:25.6344 | 2:14.2829 | 14.97s | |||
30th | 220 | Justin GRAY | 2:16.9331 | 2:14.3930 | 15.08s | |||
31st | 243 | Liam BIRMINGHAM | 4:39.9253 | 2:15.2331 | 15.92s | |||
32nd | 205 | Antony MOORE | Fitness Plus / venture cycles | 2:07.379 | 2:15.2532 | 15.94s | ||
33rd | 248 | Isaac THOMAS | 2:21.7341 | 2:16.4333 | 17.12s | |||
34th | 223 | Jimmy WILSON | 2:34.1352 | 2:16.4734 | 17.16s | |||
35th | 237 | Matt ROGERS | 2:31.0451 | 2:17.5335 | 18.22s | |||
36th | 249 | Karl VON SANDEN | 2:19.6637 | 2:17.6336 | 18.32s | |||
37th | 231 | Ian JONES | 2:13.5525 | 2:17.6637 | 18.35s | |||
38th | 228 | Luke ADAMS | Zumbi Cycles Standish Cycles - Klemzig | 2:19.1535 | 2:17.8538 | 18.54s | ||
39th | 238 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 2:26.9446 | 2:17.9639 | 18.65s | |||
40th | 240 | Max JANSEN | 2:21.5539 | 2:18.0240 | 18.71s | |||
41st | 258 | Angus MADDERN | 2:27.1147 | 2:19.2541 | 19.94s | |||
42nd | 229 | Michael DARGAN | 2Stage Bikes / Dirtworks | 2:19.2936 | 2:19.3842 | 20.07s | ||
43rd | 239 | Nick NORTON | Cycle Worx / Human Projectile | 2:21.4038 | 2:22.1743 | 22.86s | ||
44th | 233 | David MANTON | Spearman Cycles | 2:25.1243 | 2:23.9744 | 24.66s | ||
45th | 230 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:12.2322 | 2:24.8645 | 25.55s | |||
46th | 241 | Ben DIPPEL | 2:28.8948 | 2:27.9246 | 28.61s | |||
47th | 255 | James MURPHY | Trewah's Inflatable toys | 2:29.8750 | 2:29.5547 | 30.24s | ||
48th | 250 | Lucas WOODS | 2:21.6640 | 2:29.6348 | 30.32s | |||
49th | 224 | Andrew MEAGHER | 2:24.7542 | 2:31.4449 | 32.13s | |||
50th | 236 | Jack MIDDLEMASS | 2:16.6330 | 2:31.9650 | 32.65s | |||
51st | 257 | Alex FLETCHER | 2:29.7249 | 2:32.4251 | 33.11s | |||
52nd | 219 | Samuel JONES (sen) | Speaeman Cycles | 2:12.1521 | 2:35.6952 | 36.38s | ||
53rd | 227 | Tim ABBOTT | 2:19.1434 | 2:35.9853 | 36.67s | |||
54th | 246 | Kieran THOMPSON | Neil Thompson Smash Repairs / The Bike Shed Mortdale | 2:25.7545 | 2:48.5954 | 49.28s | ||
55th | 244 | Ned SIMES | 4:36.1455 | 2:36.83 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Claire BUCHAR | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense / Smith | 2:19.071 | 2:18.461 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Leigh DOUGLAS | 4Shaw Agencies-Treadlies / TASSAL | 2:31.843 | 2:26.712 | 8.25s | ||
3rd | 1 | Claire WHITEMAN | Onya Bike Belconnen and Civic | 2:31.612 | 2:31.893 | 13.43s | ||
4th | 7 | Leonie PICTON | 2:37.926 | 2:32.554 | 14.09s | |||
5th | 3 | Emma LEWIS | Cyclingo | 2:44.549 | 2:36.345 | 17.88s | ||
6th | 6 | Julia BOER | 2:40.477 | 2:37.946 | 19.48s | |||
7th | 4 | Joanne FOX | Jet Black Products / Pylet.com Cell bikes | 2:34.454 | 2:40.317 | 21.85s | ||
8th | 5 | Shannon CHUGG | 2:47.5610 | 2:41.118 | 22.65s | |||
9th | 9 | Shelly FLOOD | 2:42.958 | 2:43.959 | 25.49s | |||
2 | Sarsha HUNTINGTON | Fortheriders.com | 2:34.705 |
Female: Master
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Jillian BRADY | Anaconda / Derrico Cycles | 4:23.141 | - |
Female: Veteran
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 741 | Tegan MOLLOY | 2:52.241 | - | ||||
2nd | 742 | Elizabeth BAKER | 6:23.382 | 3:31.14 |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Alice MINAHAN | 2:30.251 | - | ||||
2nd | 501 | Danielle BEECROFT | 2:41.712 | 11.46s | ||||
3rd | 503 | Katelyn HUMPHRIS | Yarravalley Cycles Victoria Lake Sambell Caravan Park | 3:10.793 | 40.54s |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Emily HOCKEY | 2:42.891 | 2:35.471 | - | |||
2nd | 201 | Holly BAARSPUL | Brake Authority / Kona / Mavic / Pedros / SRAM | 2:46.102 | 2:37.722 | 2.25s | ||
3rd | 202 | Christie BATT | 3:09.873 | 2:50.473 | 15.00s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified