2016 Midlands XC round 4 at Eckington Woods

4th June 2016

view_listResults (234)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EventReport.aspx?eventID=215Eckinton04/…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1139Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance14:16 (1)15:15 (1)15:22 (1)15:21 (1)15:42 (1)3.0%1h15:57-
bookmark2138Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes15:23 (2)16:23 (3)16:26 (2)16:40 (2)17:31 (3)6.9%1h22:266:29
bookmark3243Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles15:24 (3)16:18 (2)17:01 (3)17:23 (3)17:19 (2)6.6%1h23:277:30
bookmark4259Matt SUMPTON 16:31 (4)17:14 (4)17:32 (4)18:06 (4)17:58 (4)5.0%1h27:2411:27

Expert men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1149Ben WADEY Clee Cycles14:58 (1)15:29 (1)15:40 (1)16:22 (1)16:19 (1)5.7%1h18:49-
bookmark2145Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace16:32 (5)17:10 (2)17:14 (2)17:16 (2)17:10 (2)0.6%1h25:236:34
bookmark3146Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club16:07 (2)17:11 (3)17:29 (4)17:26 (3)17:17 (3)1.7%1h25:316:42
bookmark4143Andrew DOUGLAS VeloViewer16:28 (4)17:15 (5)17:15 (3)17:42 (5)17:24 (4)2.6%1h26:077:18
bookmark5264Oliver COX 16:49 (9)17:46 (8)17:57 (6)17:58 (6)17:53 (5)1.1%1h28:259:36
bookmark6148Bradley SYMONDS Team PB Performance16:48 (8)17:30 (6)17:55 (5)17:40 (4)19:17 (9)10.2%1h29:1210:23
bookmark7142Wayne BENNETT Twigden Homes16:58 (10)17:41 (7)18:04 (7)18:25 (8)18:32 (8)4.8%1h29:4110:52
bookmark8262Jonathan SHUSTER 16:35 (7)18:16 (11)18:34 (9)18:07 (7)18:31 (7)2.5%1h30:0511:16
bookmark9147Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing17:27 (11)18:09 (10)18:32 (8)18:27 (9)18:10 (6)2.1%1h30:4711:58
bookmark10213Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles16:17 (3)17:12 (4)18:36 (10)19:40 (12)20:15 (12)17.7%1h32:0113:12
bookmark11263Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles16:34 (6)18:06 (9)18:42 (11)18:56 (10)20:24 (13)12.7%1h32:4413:55
bookmark12144Charlie EVANS Congleton CC18:36 (14)19:17 (13)19:06 (12)19:48 (13)19:39 (10)3.7%1h36:2817:39
bookmark13150Alex WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club17:50 (12)19:47 (15)19:31 (13)19:39 (11)20:03 (11)2.7%1h36:5218:03
bookmark14140Josh ASQUITH Arrow Cycles17:51 (13)18:46 (12)19:31 (13)20:06 (14)20:55 (14)11.5%1h37:1118:22
bookmark15254Mark BARNES Pedal Revolution18:39 (15)19:26 (14)19:56 (15)20:45 (15)21:14 (15)9.3%1h40:0221:13

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1164Alan DUNCAN Sherwood Pines Cycling Club16:41 (1)17:18 (1)17:43 (1)18:24 (2)6.4%1h10:08-
bookmark2160Adam CADLE Cliff Pratt Racing16:58 (2)18:04 (2)18:06 (2)18:37 (3)3.0%1h11:461:38
bookmark3176James PRITCHARD 17:20 (3)18:34 (5)19:18 (8)18:02 (1)7.0%1h13:153:07
bookmark4169Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC17:28 (4)18:28 (4)18:38 (4)18:42 (4)1.3%1h13:173:09
bookmark5179Wesley SOLTANPUR 18:27 (11)18:13 (3)18:35 (3)18:46 (5)3.0%1h14:023:54
bookmark6182Louis WELLS Arrow Cycles18:05 (6)18:45 (6)18:46 (5)19:35 (7)4.4%1h15:135:05
bookmark7173Andrew NAYLOR Fossa Racing17:33 (5)19:00 (7)19:13 (6)19:59 (10)5.2%1h15:465:38
bookmark8161Mark CAREY 19:06 (14)19:22 (9)19:14 (7)19:04 (6)1.6%1h16:486:40
bookmark9167Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo18:13 (7)19:57 (11)19:32 (9)19:37 (8)2.1%1h17:227:14
bookmark10180Andrew VAUGHAN Matlock CC18:18 (9)19:16 (8)20:02 (10)19:50 (9)4.0%1h17:277:19
bookmark11172Scott MORTON (gvet) Specialized Midlands18:28 (13)19:42 (10)20:10 (11)20:18 (11)3.0%1h18:398:31
bookmark12178David SMITH (spt) Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride18:22 (10)20:36 (13)21:56 (15)21:51 (13)6.5%1h22:4712:39
bookmark13163Chris DICKINSON 20:07 (20)20:57 (16)21:07 (12)20:53 (12)1.1%1h23:0512:57
bookmark14174Stefan PARTRIDGE University of Sheffield CC19:23 (16)20:48 (15)21:38 (14)23:31 (15)13.1%1h25:2215:14
bookmark15265Henry NORMAN Ride Sheffield20:15 (22)20:47 (14)22:16 (16)22:13 (14)7.1%1h25:3215:24
bookmark16170James MARTIN (mas) 19:48 (19)20:34 (12)21:37 (13)24:35 (17)19.5%1h26:3516:27
bookmark17162Andrew CARMAN 20:08 (21)21:49 (18)22:33 (17)23:38 (16)8.3%1h28:0918:01
bookmark18261Neil HUNT Flex-Tech Ettridge cycles19:40 (17)22:07 (19)23:49 (19)25:49 (18)16.7%1h31:2721:19
bookmark19266David OLIVER 21:50 (23)23:41 (21)23:44 (18)0.2%1h09:15
bookmark20155David ALLCOCK Lyme RC18:13 (7)27:05 (22)25:00 (20)8.3%1h10:18
bookmark21181Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles19:06 (14)20:58 (17)n/a40:04
bookmark22156Joseph BOWERS Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles18:27 (11)22:35 (20)n/a41:02
bookmark23158Callum BROWN 19:47 (18)n/a19:47

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1153Cameron ORR SRAM Youth Development14:43 (1)15:36 (1)16:15 (1)16:08 (1)4.2%1h02:44-
bookmark2154Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles16:33 (2)17:46 (2)18:43 (2)19:35 (3)10.2%1h12:399:55
bookmark3151Kieren BROWN Bolsover & District Cycling Club16:53 (3)18:35 (3)18:57 (3)18:38 (2)2.0%1h13:0410:20
bookmark4217Marc GEE Arrow Cycles17:43 (4)18:53 (4)19:33 (4)20:06 (4)6.4%1h16:1713:33
bookmark5268James ARMSTRONG (jun) VC Lincoln19:25 (5)20:54 (5)21:46 (5)22:06 (5)5.7%1h24:1321:29
bookmark6152Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:33 (6)23:19 (6)24:31 (6)5.1%1h09:23

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

39 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark119Matthew BARRETT (elt) Renvale RT16:00 (1)17:22 (1)17:51 (3)17:30 (1)2.8%1h08:44-
bookmark237Adrian LAWRENCE C and N Cycles RT - MK Cycles / Pannone16:25 (2)17:31 (3)17:30 (1)17:38 (2)0.8%1h09:0622s
bookmark348Anthony WHITE Royal Dean Forest CC16:46 (3)17:27 (2)17:46 (2)18:20 (3)5.1%1h10:211:37
bookmark427Tony COPE Leek Cyclists Club18:39 (8)18:35 (4)19:08 (4)19:05 (5)3.0%1h15:296:45
bookmark525Chris CLARK VC York17:55 (4)19:45 (8)19:20 (5)18:52 (4)4.7%1h15:537:09
bookmark644Simon STRETTON Bicicielo18:27 (6)18:57 (5)19:35 (6)19:31 (6)3.3%1h16:317:47
bookmark7219Mike BRAIN Matlock CC18:49 (10)19:15 (6)20:05 (7)19:59 (8)4.3%1h18:109:26
bookmark840Jason MARRIOTT Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) - Army Cycling Union - Rifles18:25 (5)19:50 (9)20:24 (11)20:10 (9)2.9%1h18:5010:06
bookmark941Simon RIDGE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve18:36 (7)20:09 (14)20:19 (10)19:56 (7)1.9%1h19:0210:18
bookmark10226Danny LOWTHORPE Rutland CC18:53 (11)20:08 (12)20:10 (9)20:18 (10)0.8%1h19:3110:47
bookmark11232Mathew LIVESEY 19:08 (13)20:15 (16)20:43 (14)20:50 (12)2.9%1h20:5712:13
bookmark12230Nick SHAUGHNESSY Bott Cycle Team18:44 (9)20:08 (12)20:09 (8)22:04 (20)9.6%1h21:0612:22
bookmark1332Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products20:20 (23)19:52 (10)20:36 (13)20:28 (11)3.7%1h21:1812:34
bookmark1438Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:21 (14)19:43 (7)21:05 (17)21:22 (15)8.4%1h21:3312:49
bookmark15225Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC20:02 (18)20:11 (15)20:52 (16)20:52 (13)3.4%1h21:5913:15
bookmark1621Chris BRADLEY (vet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site20:12 (20)20:17 (17)20:27 (12)21:18 (14)5.0%1h22:1513:31
bookmark17216Graham GEE Sherwood Pines CC19:55 (17)20:26 (18)21:08 (18)21:32 (17)5.4%1h23:0214:18
bookmark18210Matthew INGRAM Matlock CC20:15 (22)20:33 (19)21:23 (20)21:25 (16)4.2%1h23:3714:53
bookmark19212Gary HOWARD Naked Bikes Race Team19:51 (16)20:55 (21)21:16 (19)21:54 (18)4.7%1h23:5715:13
bookmark2017Rob ANDREWS 20:13 (21)20:50 (20)21:40 (22)22:31 (23)8.1%1h25:1616:32
bookmark2142Christian SMITH (vet) 20:07 (19)21:15 (22)22:14 (24)22:26 (22)5.6%1h26:0217:18
bookmark2246Chi TANG Heanor Clarion CC20:47 (25)21:33 (23)21:39 (21)22:05 (21)2.5%1h26:0617:22
bookmark2345Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton21:00 (28)21:39 (24)21:55 (23)22:01 (19)1.7%1h26:3617:52
bookmark2433Dan HAYES Zappi's Racing Team20:49 (26)22:51 (28)23:34 (28)22:42 (24)3.8%1h29:5721:13
bookmark25209Anthony HOWARD 21:30 (29)22:19 (25)22:58 (26)23:22 (27)4.7%1h30:1121:27
bookmark2624Ian CHAPMAN VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team22:31 (34)22:46 (27)22:39 (25)23:21 (26)3.1%1h31:1822:34
bookmark27218Damian ROBERTS Ellmore Factory Racing22:56 (36)22:29 (26)23:08 (27)22:47 (25)2.9%1h31:2122:37
bookmark28211Owen WILBY 21:47 (31)22:52 (29)23:45 (29)24:12 (28)5.8%1h32:3823:54
bookmark2943Peter STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:44 (15)20:06 (11)20:49 (15)3.6%1h00:39
bookmark3020Robert BRADLEY Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve22:23 (32)23:20 (31)23:56 (30)2.6%1h09:39
bookmark3131Chris GREEN (vet) 22:25 (33)24:02 (32)24:23 (31)1.5%1h10:50
bookmark3230Darren GIDDINGS 23:04 (37)24:53 (33)26:16 (33)5.6%1h14:13
bookmark3336Richard JACKSON Leicester Forest CC21:33 (30)25:18 (34)26:10 (32)3.4%1h13:01
bookmark3439Jeffrey LOFTS 25:06 (39)25:40 (35)27:00 (34)5.2%1h17:46
bookmark3549Matthew WOOD (vet) 25:05 (38)27:18 (36)28:29 (35)4.3%1h20:52
bookmark3628John DIXON 20:27 (24)29:51 (38)32:09 (36)7.7%1h22:27
bookmark3729Richard EDGE Nottingham Clarion CC18:54 (12)23:04 (30)n/a41:58
bookmark3818Damian BAKER 22:42 (35)27:24 (37)n/a50:06
bookmark3923David BROWN (fun) Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:52 (27)n/a20:52

50-59 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark161Pete MIDDLETON www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - Zepnat RT go to site17:41 (1)17:55 (1)18:34 (1)18:54 (1)5.5%1h13:06-
bookmark250Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe18:57 (4)19:00 (3)19:07 (2)19:30 (3)2.6%1h16:353:29
bookmark355Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club18:48 (3)19:10 (4)19:24 (4)19:26 (2)1.4%1h16:483:42
bookmark470Matt WILSON (gvet) Mountain Goat Coaching19:08 (5)18:55 (2)19:19 (3)19:58 (4)5.6%1h17:224:16
bookmark554Andy CONN Mtb Guisborough19:27 (6)19:51 (7)20:26 (5)20:18 (6)2.9%1h20:036:57
bookmark652Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe18:47 (2)19:36 (5)20:36 (7)21:13 (11)8.2%1h20:137:07
bookmark7220Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles20:06 (10)19:50 (6)20:30 (6)20:05 (5)3.4%1h20:327:26
bookmark8223Julian GOULD www.zepnat.com go to site19:53 (8)20:16 (8)20:58 (8)21:07 (10)4.2%1h22:169:10
bookmark960Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve20:07 (12)20:47 (9)21:10 (9)20:56 (7)1.8%1h23:029:56
bookmark1069Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles RT19:45 (7)21:15 (13)21:52 (11)21:05 (9)3.7%1h23:5710:51
bookmark1157Carlton HOLMES s - NON20:06 (10)21:18 (14)21:22 (10)21:25 (12)0.5%1h24:1311:07
bookmark1262Nigel MOORE Lyme RC19:55 (9)21:05 (11)21:56 (12)21:34 (13)4.0%1h24:3211:26
bookmark1351Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League21:11 (14)21:03 (10)22:03 (13)20:58 (8)5.2%1h25:1612:10
bookmark1464Anthony ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC20:23 (13)21:08 (12)22:24 (14)22:04 (14)6.0%1h26:0112:55
bookmark1556Steven HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve22:02 (15)22:49 (15)24:13 (15)26:18 (16)15.3%1h35:2322:17
bookmark1659Gary KONDOR Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve22:44 (16)24:03 (16)24:54 (16)25:34 (15)6.3%1h37:1624:10
bookmark1768Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris23:20 (17)25:48 (17)27:05 (17)5.0%1h16:13

60+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark174Philip STOKES Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe21:52 (1)23:19 (1)24:50 (1)27:49 (3)19.3%1h37:52-
bookmark271Peter CARMAN Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team23:53 (2)25:12 (2)26:45 (2)26:46 (2)6.2%1h42:384:46
bookmark3208Damian COOKSON Cookson Cycles24:33 (3)26:10 (3)27:36 (3)26:24 (1)5.5%1h44:456:53
bookmark472Stephen COLLEN Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA31:53 (4)36:49 (4)32:33 (4)13.1%1h41:15

Singlespeed men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1196Mike MOORE Leicester Forest CC20:45 (1)21:32 (1)22:07 (1)22:49 (1)6.0%1h27:14-
bookmark2197Nathan PEEL Loughborough Students CC22:10 (2)23:52 (2)25:03 (2)23:47 (2)5.3%1h34:537:39

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1184Sam CHATWIN (exp) 18:51 (1)20:33 (1)20:40 (1)0.6%1h00:05-
bookmark2190Stephen RENSHAW Otley Cc19:06 (2)21:13 (5)20:53 (2)1.6%1h01:131:08
bookmark3194Tony STYLES Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles19:54 (3)20:37 (2)21:01 (4)1.9%1h01:331:28
bookmark4189Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC20:13 (5)21:11 (4)20:53 (2)1.4%1h02:182:13
bookmark5186Andy HUGHES 20:05 (4)21:02 (3)21:14 (5)1.0%1h02:222:17
bookmark6185Alex HINKS 21:32 (7)22:54 (6)23:24 (6)2.2%1h07:517:46
bookmark7187Lee MARSHALL (opn) 20:38 (6)24:07 (8)24:01 (7)0.4%1h08:478:42
bookmark8195John WRIGHT (vet) VC Long Eaton21:44 (8)24:11 (9)25:29 (10)5.4%1h11:2511:20
bookmark9192Adam SKELDING 22:40 (9)24:00 (7)25:11 (9)4.9%1h11:5211:47
bookmark10188Ian MULLINS Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:25 (12)26:02 (12)24:48 (8)5.0%1h14:1614:11
bookmark11231Geoff ROBINSON High Peak Cycles22:41 (10)25:00 (10)27:21 (12)9.4%1h15:0314:58
bookmark12183Mark BOOTHMAN 23:28 (13)25:45 (11)26:03 (11)1.2%1h15:1615:11
bookmark13267Jimmy ARMSTRONG VC Lincoln23:02 (11)26:36 (14)27:28 (13)3.3%1h17:0817:03
bookmark14270Mike TURNER (opn) Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:01 (14)26:23 (13)28:59 (14)9.9%1h19:2319:18
bookmark15256Anthony STURGESS Sherwood Pines24:13 (15)26:55 (15)32:04 (15)19.1%1h23:1323:08
bookmark16191Ben SALES 27:34 (16)33:08 (16)n/a1h00:42

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark176Lewis ASKEY RST Racing Team15:29 (1)16:14 (1)16:44 (1)3.1%48:27-
bookmark280Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC16:24 (2)17:48 (2)18:22 (2)3.2%52:354:08
bookmark3207Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield City CC16:41 (3)18:30 (4)19:06 (5)3.2%54:185:51
bookmark486Oliver SNODDEN SRAM Youth Development17:48 (5)18:08 (3)18:38 (3)2.8%54:346:07
bookmark5221Cory EDMONDSON Inspire VCUK Racing Team17:52 (6)18:50 (6)18:45 (4)0.4%55:297:02
bookmark685Reuben ORR SRAM Youth Development17:55 (7)18:30 (4)19:20 (6)4.5%55:467:19
bookmark778Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN SRAM Youth Development17:34 (4)20:04 (7)21:22 (7)6.5%59:0210:35
bookmark882Ewan JONES (1) Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride18:32 (8)20:45 (8)22:17 (9)7.4%1h01:3513:08
bookmark977Aaron CHAMBERS-SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:43 (9)21:32 (9)21:42 (8)0.8%1h02:5814:31
bookmark1081Joshua HUBBLE Halesowen A & CC21:58 (10)23:52 (10)24:36 (10)3.1%1h10:2722:00
bookmark1184Benjamin MAPPIN 22:34 (11)28:55 (11)25:36 (11)13.0%1h17:0628:39
bookmark12215Joe BALE Sherwood Pines Cycling Club26:29 (12)29:18 (12)n/a55:47

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark190Alec GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club17:45 (1)18:24 (1)n/a36:10-
bookmark293Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo18:38 (2)19:37 (2)n/a38:152:05
bookmark389Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC19:33 (3)20:24 (3)n/a39:583:48
bookmark492Jack HUSSELBEE Derby Mercury RC20:05 (4)20:47 (4)n/a40:534:43
bookmark591David HIRD (yth) Stratford CC22:07 (5)23:16 (5)n/a45:239:13
bookmark694Joshua PELL Halesowen A & CC23:12 (6)23:37 (6)n/a46:4910:39
bookmark797Fraser WIGHT North Cotswold CC23:55 (7)26:32 (7)n/a50:2814:18
bookmark887Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls24:59 (8)28:19 (8)n/a53:1917:09
bookmark995Lewis SMITH (yth) 27:34 (9)30:19 (9)n/a57:5321:43
bookmark1096Archie WANIA Derby Mercury RC27:44 (10)32:21 (10)n/a1h00:0523:55
bookmark11228Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club31:23 (11)38:16 (11)n/a1h09:3933:29

Fun men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1114Alessandro WILLIAMS Pro Vision Cycle Clothing21:10 (2)21:24 (1)n/a42:34-
bookmark2111Steven PERRY Swinnerton Cycles21:08 (1)21:34 (2)n/a42:43 9s
bookmark3109Carl KELLEHER Sherwood Pines Cycling Club22:44 (5)23:46 (4)n/a46:303:56
bookmark4229Craig PREECE Bolsover & Distict CC22:07 (3)25:05 (6)n/a47:124:38
bookmark5108Rob HARPER Sherwood Pines Cycling Club22:43 (4)24:39 (5)n/a47:224:48
bookmark6103Christopher CACI Lyme RC24:05 (6)25:37 (7)n/a49:427:08
bookmark798David BATES (opn) Velo Club Flintham26:18 (10)23:38 (3)n/a49:577:23
bookmark8110Mark MCDOWELL 26:01 (8)28:04 (8)n/a54:0611:32
bookmark9105Max DEVEREUX 26:15 (9)29:44 (9)n/a55:5913:25
bookmark1083Dylan LEATHERLAND 25:34 (7)31:39 (13)n/a57:1314:39
bookmark11107Dylan GARFOOT 27:10 (11)30:38 (11)n/a57:4815:14
bookmark12101Alex BROWN (mas1) 28:30 (12)30:59 (12)n/a59:2916:55
bookmark13102Richard BUNTING 29:13 (14)30:27 (10)n/a59:4117:07
bookmark14106Geoff EVANS 29:11 (13)32:26 (14)n/a1h01:3819:04
bookmark15113Eric WILCOCK 38:24 (16)45:36 (15)n/a1h24:0041:26
bookmark16112Billy SIGGERY 44:03 (17)n/a44:03
bookmark1799Adam BRITTLE 38:03 (15)n/a38:03

U12 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1131Ben ASKEY RST Racing Team3:32 (1)3:34 (2)3:47 (2)3:28 (1)3:30 (1)9.1%17:54-
bookmark2133Christopher HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve3:33 (2)3:35 (3)3:46 (1)3:36 (2)3:41 (2)6.1%18:1319s
bookmark3132Max GREENSILL Lichfield City CC3:33 (2)3:33 (1)3:48 (3)3:47 (3)4:13 (4)18.8%18:561:02
bookmark4224Samuel GOULD Matlock CC3:56 (4)4:06 (5)4:05 (4)4:08 (4)4:02 (3)5.1%20:182:24
bookmark5124Bryn LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo4:17 (6)4:03 (4)4:15 (5)4:22 (6)4:22 (6)7.8%21:223:28
bookmark6233Otto CHILTON DMRC4:20 (7)4:18 (6)4:30 (6)4:12 (5)4:18 (5)7.1%21:403:46
bookmark7239Benjamin LIVESEY Team Livesey4:04 (5)4:22 (7)4:32 (7)4:28 (7)4:24 (7)11.5%21:513:57
bookmark8135Thomas RENSHAW 4:33 (8)4:36 (8)4:54 (9)4:32 (8)5:16 (8)16.2%23:525:58
bookmark9249Luca BRADLEY Lichfield CCC4:34 (9)4:41 (9)4:53 (8)5:10 (10)13.1%19:18
bookmark10252Thomas LOGAN Matlock CC4:54 (11)5:24 (10)5:39 (11)5:07 (9)15.3%21:04
bookmark11134Finley HILL Matlock CC - Matlock4:35 (10)5:24 (10)5:34 (10)5:40 (11)23.6%21:13
bookmark12247Kit HEYWOOD Bolton Hot Wheels5:30 (12)5:43 (12)6:09 (12)6:04 (12)11.8%23:26
bookmark13240Toby ELLIOTT (u12) Derby Mercury5:38 (13)6:27 (13)6:31 (13)6:38 (13)17.8%25:14

U10 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1122Jude DU TOIT Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:19 (1)3:33 (3)3:32 (3)3:21 (1)7.0%13:45-
bookmark2248George COOPER (u10) Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:36 (7)3:30 (1)3:29 (2)3:24 (2)5.9%14:0116s
bookmark3241Charlie COLESTON-SMITH Lichfield CCC3:35 (5)3:31 (2)3:27 (1)3:27 (3)3.9%14:0116s
bookmark4238Jack LIVESEY Team Livesey3:28 (4)3:37 (4)3:54 (8)3:38 (5)12.5%14:3853s
bookmark5126Mackenzie RILEY Kirklees Cycling Academy3:41 (9)3:41 (5)3:42 (4)3:47 (6)2.7%14:531:08
bookmark6222Oliver ROBERTS Derby Nerwry3:38 (8)3:51 (7)3:49 (5)3:36 (4)6.9%14:551:10
bookmark7250Jesse BRADLEY Lichfiled CCC3:23 (2)3:51 (7)3:51 (6)4:14 (10)25.1%15:221:37
bookmark8236George PARKER Matlock CC3:49 (11)3:50 (6)3:51 (6)3:51 (7)0.9%15:221:37
bookmark9123Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC3:35 (5)4:18 (10)4:29 (10)4:08 (8)25.1%16:322:47
bookmark10253Noah INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:47 (10)4:03 (9)4:31 (11)4:10 (9)19.4%16:322:47
bookmark11125Thomas MOULD Lyme RC3:26 (3)4:45 (11)4:17 (9)4:14 (10)38.3%16:432:58
bookmark12127Jack SMITH (u10) 4:59 (12)5:56 (12)6:07 (12)22.7%17:02

U8 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1118Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:13 (1)3:18 (1)3:26 (1)6.7%9:58-
bookmark2227Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:44 (4)3:42 (2)3:57 (2)6.8%11:231:25
bookmark3246Fraser CUMMINGS Buxton CC3:33 (2)3:52 (4)4:01 (3)13.1%11:271:29
bookmark4119Daniel WARD (u10) Lloyds Cycles / Mercia CC3:46 (5)3:42 (2)4:06 (4)10.8%11:351:37
bookmark5251Corin BRADLEY Lichfield CCC3:43 (3)4:00 (5)4:22 (6)17.5%12:062:08
bookmark6115Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC3:52 (6)4:33 (6)4:18 (5)17.7%12:442:46
bookmark7237Robbie DEXTER Bolsover5:54 (7)5:31 (7)6.9%11:25
bookmark8117Harry SMITH (u8) 5:55 (8)8:26 (8)42.5%14:21

 

 

Elite women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1244Sarah LOMAS Nutcracker racing20:13 (1)21:12 (1)21:43 (1)21:55 (2)3.4%1h25:05-
bookmark2204Helen WOODVINE Dave Mellor Cycles20:45 (2)21:39 (2)21:52 (2)21:50 (1)1.0%1h26:081:03
bookmark3201Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles20:59 (3)22:05 (3)22:42 (3)22:27 (3)2.8%1h28:153:10
bookmark4200Julie ELDER Pedal Power Loughborough21:27 (4)24:00 (4)26:00 (4)26:22 (4)9.9%1h37:5012:45

Expert women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1199Amy SOUTER* 22:43 (1)26:16 (1)26:29 (1)27:07 (1)3.2%1h42:38-

Sport women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1198Sarra BOYD Clee Cycles26:10 (1)27:49 (1)28:18 (1)1.7%1h22:19-
bookmark2205Rebecca BRIGHT 30:53 (2)30:19 (2)29:32 (2)2.7%1h30:458:26

15-16 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark110Jessica COBBE Leicestershire Road Club28:54 (1)32:33 (1)34:36 (1)6.3%1h36:04-

17-18 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark16Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton Whls22:08 (1)22:46 (1)24:16 (1)6.6%1h09:12-
bookmark29Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton Whls22:32 (2)25:07 (2)25:06 (2)0.1%1h12:463:34
bookmark38Jade MOBBS Wellingborough Cycles23:35 (3)26:40 (3)27:28 (3)3.0%1h17:448:32
bookmark47Eve LYON Nutcracker racing25:01 (4)28:41 (4)n/a53:42

40-49 women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark13Jane ROBERTS Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - VC Lincoln26:35 (2)29:59 (2)30:03 (1)0.2%1h26:38-
bookmark22Emma MARTIN Full Speed Events27:47 (3)30:40 (3)30:46 (2)0.3%1h29:152:37
bookmark3214Lindsay NELL Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe36:25 (4)23:35 (1)33:45 (3)43.1%1h33:457:07
bookmark41Helen DUSSEK Nottingham Clarion CC26:00 (1)n/a26:00

50+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark14Elizabeth CLAYTON Stirling Bike Club24:04 (1)25:53 (2)25:14 (1)2.6%1h15:13-
bookmark25Marianne HEFFRON www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site25:05 (2)25:44 (1)28:31 (2)10.8%1h19:214:08

13-14 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark113Amelie WAYTE www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site23:08 (1)24:33 (1)n/a47:42-
bookmark211Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion24:41 (2)27:30 (2)n/a52:124:30
bookmark314Deyna WILKINSON 27:52 (3)32:11 (3)n/a1h00:0312:21
bookmark412Codie STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton30:51 (4)36:21 (4)n/a1h07:1219:30

Open women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapDiff
bookmark1260Emily HUNT FlexTech Ettridge Cycles29:25 (1)-

Fun women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapDiff
bookmark115Mandie JAMES 26:09 (1)-
bookmark2234Julie PARKER Matlock CC33:11 (2)7:02

U10 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1128Harriet GREENSILL Lichfield CCC3:46 (1)4:14 (1)4:30 (1)4:23 (2)19.5%16:54-
bookmark2129Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC4:01 (3)4:20 (3)4:30 (1)4:04 (1)12.0%16:56 2s
bookmark3130Jael MAW Boston Whls CC3:48 (2)4:17 (2)4:49 (3)4:45 (3)26.8%17:4147s
bookmark4242Caitlyn BEARDSMORE Nottingham Clarion4:19 (4)5:38 (4)4:54 (4)30.5%14:51

U12 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1235Annabel PARKER Matlock CC5:02 (2)5:17 (1)5:18 (1)5:49 (2)15.6%21:27-
bookmark2245Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC4:59 (1)5:28 (2)5:46 (2)5:46 (1)15.7%22:0033s
bookmark3137Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:39 (3)5:54 (3)6:21 (3)6:23 (3)13.0%24:192:52
bookmark4136Annabel SHUNBURNE Matlock CC6:03 (4)6:44 (4)7:31 (4)24.2%20:18

U8 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1120Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC6:08 (1)6:20 (1)3.3%12:28-