shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (234)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EventReport.aspx?eventID=215Eckinton04/…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st139Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance14:16115:15115:22115:21115:4213.0%1h15:571-
emoji_events2nd138Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes15:23216:23316:26216:40217:3136.9%1h22:2626:29
emoji_events3rd243Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles15:24316:18217:01317:23317:1926.6%1h23:2737:30
 4th259Matt SUMPTON 16:31417:14417:32418:06417:5845.0%1h27:24411:27

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st149Ben WADEY Clee Cycles14:58115:29115:40116:22116:1915.7%1h18:491-
emoji_events2nd145Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace16:32517:10217:14217:16217:1020.6%1h25:2326:34
emoji_events3rd146Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club16:07217:11317:29417:26317:1731.7%1h25:3136:42
 4th143Andrew DOUGLAS VeloViewer16:28417:15517:15317:42517:2442.6%1h26:0747:18
 5th264Oliver COX 16:49917:46817:57617:58617:5351.1%1h28:2559:36
 6th148Bradley SYMONDS Team PB Performance16:48817:30617:55517:40419:17910.2%1h29:12610:23
 7th142Wayne BENNETT Twigden Homes16:581017:41718:04718:25818:3284.8%1h29:41710:52
 8th262Jonathan SHUSTER 16:35718:161118:34918:07718:3172.5%1h30:05811:16
 9th147Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing17:271118:091018:32818:27918:1062.1%1h30:47911:58
 10th213Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles16:17317:12418:361019:401220:151217.7%1h32:011013:12
 11th263Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles16:34618:06918:421118:561020:241312.7%1h32:441113:55
 12th144Charlie EVANS (exp) Congleton CC18:361419:171319:061219:481319:39103.7%1h36:281217:39
 13th150Alex WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club17:501219:471519:311319:391120:03112.7%1h36:521318:03
 14th140Josh ASQUITH Arrow Cycles17:511318:461219:311320:061420:551411.5%1h37:111418:22
 15th254Mark BARNES Pedal Revolution18:391519:261419:561520:451521:14159.3%1h40:021521:13

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st164Alan DUNCAN (exp) Sherwood Pines Cycling Club16:41117:18117:43118:2426.4%1h10:081-
emoji_events2nd160Adam CADLE Cliff Pratt Racing16:58218:04218:06218:3733.0%1h11:4621:38
emoji_events3rd176James PRITCHARD 17:20318:34519:18818:0217.0%1h13:1533:07
 4th169Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC17:28418:28418:38418:4241.3%1h13:1743:09
 5th179Wesley SOLTANPUR 18:271118:13318:35318:4653.0%1h14:0253:54
 6th182Louis WELLS (1) Arrow Cycles18:05618:45618:46519:3574.4%1h15:1365:05
 7th173Andrew NAYLOR Fossa Racing17:33519:00719:13619:59105.2%1h15:4675:38
 8th161Mark CAREY 19:061419:22919:14719:0461.6%1h16:4886:40
 9th167Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo18:13719:571119:32919:3782.1%1h17:2297:14
 10th180Andrew VAUGHAN Matlock CC18:18919:16820:021019:5094.0%1h17:27107:19
 11th172Scott MORTON (spt) Specialized Midlands18:281319:421020:101120:18113.0%1h18:39118:31
 12th178David SMITH (spt) Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride18:221020:361321:561521:51136.5%1h22:471212:39
 13th163Chris DICKINSON 20:072020:571621:071220:53121.1%1h23:051312:57
 14th174Stefan PARTRIDGE University of Sheffield CC19:231620:481521:381423:311513.1%1h25:221415:14
 15th265Henry NORMAN Ride Sheffield20:152220:471422:161622:13147.1%1h25:321515:24
 16th170James MARTIN (mas) 19:481920:341221:371324:351719.5%1h26:351616:27
 17th162Andrew CARMAN 20:082121:491822:331723:38168.3%1h28:091718:01
 18th261Neil HUNT Flex-Tech Ettridge cycles19:401722:071923:491925:491816.7%1h31:271821:19
 19th266David OLIVER 21:502323:412123:44180.2%1h09:1519
 20th155David ALLCOCK Lyme RC18:13727:052225:00208.3%1h10:1820
 21st181Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles19:061420:5817n/a40:0421
 22nd156Joseph BOWERS Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles18:271122:3520n/a41:0222
 23rd158Callum BROWN 19:4718n/a19:4723

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st153Cameron ORR SRAM Youth Development14:43115:36116:15116:0814.2%1h02:441-
emoji_events2nd154Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles16:33217:46218:43219:35310.2%1h12:3929:55
emoji_events3rd151Kieren BROWN Bolsover & District Cycling Club16:53318:35318:57318:3822.0%1h13:04310:20
 4th217Marc GEE Arrow Cycles17:43418:53419:33420:0646.4%1h16:17413:33
 5th268James ARMSTRONG (jun) VC Lincoln19:25520:54521:46522:0655.7%1h24:13521:29
 6th152Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:33623:19624:3165.1%1h09:236

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st19Matthew BARRETT (elt) Renvale RT16:00117:22117:51317:3012.8%1h08:441-
emoji_events2nd37Adrian LAWRENCE C and N Cycles RT - MK Cycles / Pannone16:25217:31317:30117:3820.8%1h09:06222s
emoji_events3rd48Anthony WHITE Royal Dean Forest CC16:46317:27217:46218:2035.1%1h10:2131:37
 4th27Tony COPE Leek Cyclists Club18:39818:35419:08419:0553.0%1h15:2946:45
 5th25Chris CLARK VC York17:55419:45819:20518:5244.7%1h15:5357:09
 6th44Simon STRETTON Bicicielo18:27618:57519:35619:3163.3%1h16:3167:47
 7th219Michael BRAIN Matlock CC18:491019:15620:05719:5984.3%1h18:1079:26
 8th40Jason MARRIOTT Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) - Army Cycling Union - Rifles18:25519:50920:241120:1092.9%1h18:50810:06
 9th41Simon RIDGE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve18:36720:091420:191019:5671.9%1h19:02910:18
 10th226Danny LOWTHORPE Rutland CC18:531120:081220:10920:18100.8%1h19:311010:47
 11th232Mathew LIVESEY 19:081320:151620:431420:50122.9%1h20:571112:13
 12th230Nick SHAUGHNESSY Bott Cycle Team18:44920:081220:09822:04209.6%1h21:061212:22
 13th32Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products20:202319:521020:361320:28113.7%1h21:181312:34
 14th38Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:211419:43721:051721:22158.4%1h21:331412:49
 15th225Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC20:021820:111520:521620:52133.4%1h21:591513:15
 16th21Chris BRADLEY (vet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site20:122020:171720:271221:18145.0%1h22:151613:31
 17th216Graham GEE Sherwood Pines CC19:551720:261821:081821:32175.4%1h23:021714:18
 18th210Matthew INGRAM Matlock CC20:152220:331921:232021:25164.2%1h23:371814:53
 19th212Gary HOWARD Naked Bikes Race Team19:511620:552121:161921:54184.7%1h23:571915:13
 20th17Rob ANDREWS 20:132120:502021:402222:31238.1%1h25:162016:32
 21st42Christian SMITH (vet) 20:071921:152222:142422:26225.6%1h26:022117:18
 22nd46Chi TANG Heanor Clarion CC20:472521:332321:392122:05212.5%1h26:062217:22
 23rd45Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton21:002821:392421:552322:01191.7%1h26:362317:52
 24th33Dan HAYES Zappi's Racing Team20:492622:512823:342822:42243.8%1h29:572421:13
 25th209Anthony HOWARD 21:302922:192522:582623:22274.7%1h30:112521:27
 26th24Ian CHAPMAN VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team22:313422:462722:392523:21263.1%1h31:182622:34
 27th218Damian ROBERTS Ellmore Factory Racing22:563622:292623:082722:47252.9%1h31:212722:37
 28th211Owen WILBY 21:473122:522923:452924:12285.8%1h32:382823:54
 29th43Peter STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:441520:061120:49153.6%1h00:3929
 30th20Robert BRADLEY Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve22:233223:203123:56302.6%1h09:3930
 31st31Chris GREEN (vet) 22:253324:023224:23311.5%1h10:5031
 32nd30Darren GIDDINGS 23:043724:533326:16335.6%1h14:1332
 33rd36Richard JACKSON Leicester Forest CC21:333025:183426:10323.4%1h13:0133
 34th39Jef LOFTS 25:063925:403527:00345.2%1h17:4634
 35th49Matthew WOOD (vet) 25:053827:183628:29354.3%1h20:5235
 36th28John DIXON 20:272429:513832:09367.7%1h22:2736
 37th29Richard EDGE Nottingham Clarion CC18:541223:0430n/a41:5837
 38th18Damian BAKER 22:423527:2437n/a50:0638
 39th23David BROWN (gvt1) Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:5227n/a20:5239

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st61Pete MIDDLETON www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - Zepnat RT go to site17:41117:55118:34118:5415.5%1h13:061-
emoji_events2nd50Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe18:57419:00319:07219:3032.6%1h16:3523:29
emoji_events3rd55Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club18:48319:10419:24419:2621.4%1h16:4833:42
 4th70Matt WILSON (gvet) Mountain Goat Coaching19:08518:55219:19319:5845.6%1h17:2244:16
 5th54Andy CONN Mtb Guisborough19:27619:51720:26520:1862.9%1h20:0356:57
 6th52Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe18:47219:36520:36721:13118.2%1h20:1367:07
 7th220Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles20:061019:50620:30620:0553.4%1h20:3277:26
 8th223Julian GOULD www.zepnat.com go to site19:53820:16820:58821:07104.2%1h22:1689:10
 9th60Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve20:071220:47921:10920:5671.8%1h23:0299:56
 10th69Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles RT19:45721:151321:521121:0593.7%1h23:571010:51
 11th57Carlton HOLMES s - NON20:061021:181421:221021:25120.5%1h24:131111:07
 12th62Nigel MOORE Lyme RC19:55921:051121:561221:34134.0%1h24:321211:26
 13th51Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League21:111421:031022:031320:5885.2%1h25:161312:10
 14th64Anthony ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC20:231321:081222:241422:04146.0%1h26:011412:55
 15th56Steven HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve22:021522:491524:131526:181615.3%1h35:231522:17
 16th59Gary KONDOR Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve22:441624:031624:541625:34156.3%1h37:161624:10
 17th68Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris23:201725:481727:05175.0%1h16:1317

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st74Philip STOKES Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe21:52123:19124:50127:49319.3%1h37:521-
emoji_events2nd71Peter CARMAN Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team23:53225:12226:45226:4626.2%1h42:3824:46
emoji_events3rd208Damian COOKSON Cookson Cycles24:33326:10327:36326:2415.5%1h44:4536:53
 4th72Stephen COLLEN (svet) Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA31:53436:49432:33413.1%1h41:154

Singlespeed men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st196Mike MOORE (exp) Leicester Forest CC20:45121:32122:07122:4916.0%1h27:141-
emoji_events2nd197Nathan PEEL Loughborough Students CC22:10223:52225:03223:4725.3%1h34:5327:39

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st184Sam CHATWIN (exp) 18:51120:33120:4010.6%1h00:051-
emoji_events2nd190Stephen RENSHAW Otley Cc19:06221:13520:5321.6%1h01:1321:08
emoji_events3rd194Tony STYLES Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles19:54320:37221:0141.9%1h01:3331:28
 4th189Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC20:13521:11420:5321.4%1h02:1842:13
 5th186Andy HUGHES 20:05421:02321:1451.0%1h02:2252:17
 6th185Alex HINKS 21:32722:54623:2462.2%1h07:5167:46
 7th187Lee MARSHALL (opn) 20:38624:07824:0170.4%1h08:4778:42
 8th195John WRIGHT (gvet) VC Long Eaton21:44824:11925:29105.4%1h11:25811:20
 9th192Adam SKELDING 22:40924:00725:1194.9%1h11:52911:47
 10th188Ian MULLINS Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:251226:021224:4885.0%1h14:161014:11
 11th231Geoff ROBINSON High Peak Cycles22:411025:001027:21129.4%1h15:031114:58
 12th183Mark BOOTHMAN 23:281325:451126:03111.2%1h15:161215:11
 13th267Jimmy ARMSTRONG VC Lincoln23:021126:361427:28133.3%1h17:081317:03
 14th270Mike TURNER (opn) Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:011426:231328:59149.9%1h19:231419:18
 15th256Anthony STURGESS Sherwood Pines24:131526:551532:041519.1%1h23:131523:08
 16th191Ben SALES 27:341633:0816n/a1h00:4216

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st76Lewis ASKEY RST Racing Team15:29116:14116:4413.1%48:271-
emoji_events2nd80Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC16:24217:48218:2223.2%52:3524:08
emoji_events3rd207Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield City CC16:41318:30419:0653.2%54:1835:51
 4th86Oliver SNODDEN SRAM Youth Development17:48518:08318:3832.8%54:3446:07
 5th221Cory EDMONDSON Inspire VCUK Racing Team17:52618:50618:4540.4%55:2957:02
 6th85Reuben ORR SRAM Youth Development17:55718:30419:2064.5%55:4667:19
 7th78Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN SRAM Youth Development17:34420:04721:2276.5%59:02710:35
 8th82Ewan JONES (1) Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride18:32820:45822:1797.4%1h01:35813:08
 9th77Aaron CHAMBERS-SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:43921:32921:4280.8%1h02:58914:31
 10th81Joshua HUBBLE Halesowen A & CC21:581023:521024:36103.1%1h10:271022:00
 11th84Benjamin MAPPIN 22:341128:551125:361113.0%1h17:061128:39
 12th215Joe BALE Sherwood Pines Cycling Club26:291229:1812n/a55:4712

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st90Alec GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club17:45118:241n/a36:101-
emoji_events2nd93Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo18:38219:372n/a38:1522:05
emoji_events3rd89Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC19:33320:243n/a39:5833:48
 4th92Jack HUSSELBEE Derby Mercury RC20:05420:474n/a40:5344:43
 5th91David HIRD (jun) Stratford CC22:07523:165n/a45:2359:13
 6th94Joshua PELL Halesowen A & CC23:12623:376n/a46:49610:39
 7th97Fraser WIGHT North Cotswold CC23:55726:327n/a50:28714:18
 8th87Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls24:59828:198n/a53:19817:09
 9th95Lewis SMITH (jun) 27:34930:199n/a57:53921:43
 10th96Archie WANIA Derby Mercury RC27:441032:2110n/a1h00:051023:55
 11th228Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club31:231138:1611n/a1h09:391133:29

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st114Alessandro WILLIAMS Pro Vision Cycle Clothing21:10221:241n/a42:341-
emoji_events2nd111Steven PERRY Swinnerton Cycles21:08121:342n/a42:432 9s
emoji_events3rd109Carl KELLEHER Sherwood Pines Cycling Club22:44523:464n/a46:3033:56
 4th229Craig PREECE Bolsover & Distict CC22:07325:056n/a47:1244:38
 5th108Rob HARPER Sherwood Pines Cycling Club22:43424:395n/a47:2254:48
 6th103Christopher CACI Lyme RC24:05625:377n/a49:4267:08
 7th98David BATES (opn) Velo Club Flintham26:181023:383n/a49:5777:23
 8th110Mark MCDOWELL 26:01828:048n/a54:06811:32
 9th105Max DEVEREUX 26:15929:449n/a55:59913:25
 10th83Dylan LEATHERLAND 25:34731:3913n/a57:131014:39
 11th107Dylan GARFOOT 27:101130:3811n/a57:481115:14
 12th101Alex BROWN (mas1) 28:301230:5912n/a59:291216:55
 13th102Richard BUNTING (fun) 29:131430:2710n/a59:411317:07
 14th106Geoff EVANS 29:111332:2614n/a1h01:381419:04
 15th113Eric WILCOCK 38:241645:3615n/a1h24:001541:26
 16th112Billy SIGGERY 44:0317n/a44:0316
 17th99Adam BRITTLE 38:0315n/a38:0317

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st131Ben ASKEY RST Racing Team3:3213:3423:4723:2813:3019.1%17:541-
emoji_events2nd133Christopher HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve3:3323:3533:4613:3623:4126.1%18:13219s
emoji_events3rd132Max GREENSILL Lichfield City CC3:3323:3313:4833:4734:13418.8%18:5631:02
 4th224Samuel GOULD Matlock CC3:5644:0654:0544:0844:0235.1%20:1842:24
 5th124Bryn LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo4:1764:0344:1554:2264:2267.8%21:2253:28
 6th233Otto CHILTON DMRC4:2074:1864:3064:1254:1857.1%21:4063:46
 7th239Benjamin LIVESEY Team Livesey4:0454:2274:3274:2874:24711.5%21:5173:57
 8th135Thomas RENSHAW 4:3384:3684:5494:3285:16816.2%23:5285:58
 9th249Luca BRADLEY Lichfield CCC4:3494:4194:5385:101013.1%19:189
 10th252Thomas LOGAN Matlock CC4:54115:24105:39115:07915.3%21:0410
 11th134Finley HILL Matlock CC - Matlock4:35105:24105:34105:401123.6%21:1311
 12th247Kit HEYWOOD Bolton Hot Wheels5:30125:43126:09126:041211.8%23:2612
 13th240Toby ELLIOTT (u12) Derby Mercury5:38136:27136:31136:381317.8%25:1413

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st122Jude DU TOIT Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:1913:3333:3233:2117.0%13:451-
emoji_events2nd248George COOPER (u12) Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:3673:3013:2923:2425.9%14:01216s
emoji_events3rd241Charlie COLESTON-SMITH Lichfield CCC3:3553:3123:2713:2733.9%14:01316s
 4th238Jack LIVESEY Team Livesey3:2843:3743:5483:38512.5%14:38453s
 5th126Mackenzie RILEY Kirklees Cycling Academy3:4193:4153:4243:4762.7%14:5351:08
 6th222Oliver ROBERTS Derby Nerwry3:3883:5173:4953:3646.9%14:5561:10
 7th250Jesse BRADLEY Lichfiled CCC3:2323:5173:5164:141025.1%15:2271:37
 8th236George PARKER Matlock CC3:49113:5063:5163:5170.9%15:2281:37
 9th123Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC3:3554:18104:29104:08825.1%16:3292:47
 10th253Noah INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:47104:0394:31114:10919.4%16:32102:47
 11th125Thomas MOULD Lyme RC3:2634:45114:1794:141038.3%16:43112:58
 12th127Jack SMITH (u10) 4:59125:56126:071222.7%17:0212

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st118Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:1313:1813:2616.7%9:581-
emoji_events2nd227Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:4443:4223:5726.8%11:2321:25
emoji_events3rd246Fraser CUMMINGS Buxton CC3:3323:5244:01313.1%11:2731:29
 4th119Daniel WARD (u12) Lloyds Cycles / Mercia CC3:4653:4224:06410.8%11:3541:37
 5th251Corin BRADLEY Lichfield CCC3:4334:0054:22617.5%12:0652:08
 6th115Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC3:5264:3364:18517.7%12:4462:46
 7th237Robbie DEXTER Bolsover5:5475:3176.9%11:257
 8th117Harry SMITH (u8) 5:5588:26842.5%14:218

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st244Sarah LOMAS Nutcracker racing20:13121:12121:43121:5523.4%1h25:051-
emoji_events2nd204Helen WAINWRIGHT Dave Mellor Cycles20:45221:39221:52221:5011.0%1h26:0821:03
emoji_events3rd201Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles20:59322:05322:42322:2732.8%1h28:1533:10
 4th200Julie ELDER Pedal Power Loughborough21:27424:00426:00426:2249.9%1h37:50412:45

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st199Amy SOUTER* 22:43126:16126:29127:0713.2%1h42:381-

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st198Sarra BOYD Clee Cycles26:10127:49128:1811.7%1h22:191-
emoji_events2nd205Rebecca BRIGHT 30:53230:19229:3222.7%1h30:4528:26

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton Whls22:08122:46124:1616.6%1h09:121-
emoji_events2nd9Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton Whls22:32225:07225:0620.1%1h12:4623:34
emoji_events3rd8Jade MOBBS Wellingborough Cycles23:35326:40327:2833.0%1h17:4438:32
 4th7Eve LYON Nutcracker racing25:01428:414n/a53:424

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3Jane ROBERTS Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - VC Lincoln26:35229:59230:0310.2%1h26:381-
emoji_events2nd2Emma MARTIN Full Speed Events27:47330:40330:4620.3%1h29:1522:37
emoji_events3rd214Lindsay NELL Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe36:25423:35133:45343.1%1h33:4537:07
 4th1Helen DUSSEK Nottingham Clarion CC26:001n/a26:004

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4Elizabeth CLAYTON Stirling Bike Club24:04125:53225:1412.6%1h15:131-
emoji_events2nd5Marianne HEFFRON www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site25:05225:44128:31210.8%1h19:2124:08

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st13Amelie WAYTE www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site23:08124:331n/a47:421-
emoji_events2nd11Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion24:41227:302n/a52:1224:30
emoji_events3rd14Deyna WILKINSON 27:52332:113n/a1h00:03312:21
 4th12Codie STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton30:51436:214n/a1h07:12419:30

Open women

1 competitor found

Fun women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Diff
emoji_events1st15Mandie JAMES 26:091-
emoji_events2nd234Julie PARKER Matlock CC33:1127:02

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st128Harriet GREENSILL Lichfield CCC3:4614:1414:3014:23219.5%16:541-
emoji_events2nd129Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC4:0134:2034:3014:04112.0%16:562 2s
emoji_events3rd130Jael MAW Boston Whls CC3:4824:1724:4934:45326.8%17:41347s
 4th242Caitlyn BEARDSMORE Nottingham Clarion4:1945:3844:54430.5%14:514

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st235Annabel PARKER Matlock CC5:0225:1715:1815:49215.6%21:271-
emoji_events2nd245Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC4:5915:2825:4625:46115.7%22:00233s
emoji_events3rd137Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:3935:5436:2136:23313.0%24:1932:52
 4th136Annabel SHUNBURNE Matlock CC6:0346:4447:31424.2%20:184

U8 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st120Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC6:0816:2013.3%12:281-
Chat with us