Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Mick HANNAH | Bell Helmets / giro eyewear / Mongoose | 2:45.241 | 2:48.621 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Jared GRAVES | Fox Racing / Nema / Oakley / Shimano / Yeti | 2:48.842 | 2:48.912 | 0.29s | ||
3rd | 1 | Amiel CAVALIER | Giant / Spearman Cycles | 2:51.715 | 2:53.823 | 5.20s | ||
3rd | 4 | Ben CORY | Commencal / Intense / Manitou / Rockstar Energy | 2:52.917 | 2:53.823 | 5.20s | ||
5th | 68 | Rick BOYER | 2:57.9011 | 2:55.445 | 6.82s | |||
6th | 70 | Bryn ATKINSON | 2:51.354 | 2:55.776 | 7.15s | |||
7th | 15 | Kaine CANNAN | 4Shaw Agencies / Gary Cannan / Mcbain Cycles | 2:58.1712 | 2:55.947 | 7.32s | ||
8th | 3 | Will RISCHBIETH | BOS / Giant / Ogio | 2:52.346 | 2:56.158 | 7.53s | ||
9th | 7 | Josh BUTTON | Fox / mongoose Bikes / RockShox / SRAM | 2:56.629 | 2:57.109 | 8.48s | ||
10th | 74 | Sam HILL (elt) | 2:48.913 | 2:57.7310 | 9.11s | |||
11th | 10 | Brad KELLY | FSA / gravity / Marzocchi / Specialized | 2:59.1916 | 2:59.2611 | 10.64s | ||
12th | 6 | Darcy MURRELL | KWT Max / Revolution Mag / Supersports / Tomac Racing | 2:59.9318 | 2:59.5212 | 10.90s | ||
13th | 69 | Rhys ATKINSON | 2:59.8217 | 3:00.3113 | 11.69s | |||
14th | 9 | James MALTMAN | Chumba / Hyperdome Bike Hub / Plush Rides | 3:00.6419 | 3:00.4914 | 11.87s | ||
15th | 8 | Ben BELL | Big gay Bob's special tours | 3:05.8134 | 3:01.2015 | 12.58s | ||
16th | 64 | Mitch DELFS | Kenda Morewood | 2:59.1615 | 3:01.3916 | 12.77s | ||
17th | 32 | Tom PATTON | Bike Addiction / Fox / Giant | 3:03.9429 | 3:02.2417 | 13.62s | ||
18th | 27 | Dylan PROHM | Nicolai Bikes / Rouler Imports / TWE Wheels | 5:41.3670 | 3:02.7818 | 14.16s | ||
19th | 14 | Cody EICHHORN | Gamut / Ogio / Spearman Cycles | 3:15.8651 | 3:02.8119 | 14.19s | ||
20th | 12 | Deon BAKER | 3:00.8620 | 3:03.4020 | 14.78s | |||
21st | 38 | Adrian DAWSON | 2:57.3910 | 3:03.4221 | 14.80s | |||
22nd | 28 | Hayden LESTER | Ashgrove Cycles | 3:01.2221 | 3:03.9722 | 15.35s | ||
23rd | 66 | Aaron BASHFORD | 3:37.1065 | 3:04.2623 | 15.64s | |||
24th | 75 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | 2:58.4513 | 3:04.5024 | 15.88s | |||
25th | 21 | Brock NEWLING | FSA / Giant / gravity / iXS | 2:58.7714 | 3:04.5125 | 15.89s | ||
26th | 19 | Dave HETHERINGTON | XXIV Factory Racing- xxiv.com.au | 3:42.4766 | 3:04.6326 | 16.01s | ||
27th | 40 | Grant JONES | 3:05.4132 | 3:05.1927 | 16.57s | |||
28th | 16 | Alex SWANN | Adidas / E13 / Kona / Maxxis / Shimano / YVC | 3:05.5433 | 3:05.2228 | 16.60s | ||
29th | 72 | Harry ARMSTRONG | 3:02.5623 | 3:05.6829 | 17.06s | |||
30th | 53 | Thomas ROSE | 3:02.8825 | 3:05.7230 | 17.10s | |||
31st | 5 | Jarah BREESE | Ascend Sports Proteins / Santa Cruz / SCOTT USA | 3:06.8737 | 3:06.4231 | 17.80s | ||
32nd | 25 | Adam SMITHSON | Fox / GT Bicycles | 3:04.1530 | 3:06.7232 | 18.10s | ||
33rd | 18 | Liam PAIARO | Fortheriders.com / Santa Cruz | 3:02.5724 | 3:07.3333 | 18.71s | ||
34th | 2 | Jared RANDO | Team Giant | 2:53.578 | 3:08.1834 | 19.56s | ||
35th | 29 | Miikael KINNUNEN | Hi-Way Cycles | 4:27.7568 | 3:08.8935 | 20.27s | ||
36th | 22 | Lucas KUNCEWICZ | DH Direct | 3:26.4658 | 3:09.4536 | 20.83s | ||
37th | 35 | Chris COOMBE | CTRS | 3:06.5136 | 3:09.7137 | 21.09s | ||
38th | 47 | Christian TUCKER | Onyabike Belconnen & Civic | 3:03.6427 | 3:09.8038 | 21.18s | ||
39th | 60 | Matt HOLGATE | 3:07.3538 | 3:10.3139 | 21.69s | |||
40th | 62 | Ryan ANDREWS | 3:02.9726 | 3:10.4240 | 21.80s | |||
41st | 67 | Kent HAMILTON | 3:09.2943 | 3:10.4341 | 21.81s | |||
42nd | 65 | Daniel PAINE | 3:13.5947 | 3:13.1242 | 24.50s | |||
43rd | 17 | Richard LEE | Intense / Monza Imports / RockShox / SRAM | 3:01.7822 | 3:13.2643 | 24.64s | ||
44th | 45 | Isaac HEPPELL | All Terrain Cycles / www.allterraincycles.com.au | 10:00.7772 | 3:13.5844 | 24.96s | ||
45th | 26 | Ben GOFF | Black Ball Syndicate | 3:08.7542 | 3:13.7745 | 25.15s | ||
46th | 46 | Shannon RADEMAKER | All Terrain Cycles / www.allterraincycles.com.au | 5:40.1469 | 3:13.8246 | 25.20s | ||
47th | 73 | Robert ARMSTRONG | 3:31.6463 | 3:14.1847 | 25.56s | |||
48th | 43 | Andrew LAIRD | Big gay Bob's special tours | 3:13.1146 | 3:15.1148 | 26.49s | ||
49th | 44 | Jason CAPENECAS | 3:07.4139 | 3:15.3249 | 26.70s | |||
50th | 39 | Jacob REEVES | pedal power plus | 3:11.7945 | 3:17.5950 | 28.97s | ||
51st | 20 | Mike MANNING | 3:14.3649 | 3:18.1051 | 29.48s | |||
52nd | 50 | Murray DICKSON | 3:15.5250 | 3:18.1652 | 29.54s | |||
53rd | 61 | Chris BARLIN | 3:27.8060 | 3:18.5553 | 29.93s | |||
54th | 34 | Benjamin LYONS | theboon.com | 3:17.3852 | 3:20.3554 | 31.73s | ||
55th | 36 | Rowan SAUNDERS | 3:24.1357 | 3:20.8055 | 32.18s | |||
56th | 57 | Lachlan SKINNER | 3:13.8548 | 3:21.5356 | 32.91s | |||
57th | 58 | Tyson JONES | 3:35.5964 | 3:25.4057 | 36.78s | |||
58th | 24 | Berend BOER | Edge Cycles | 3:06.2435 | 3:26.6858 | 38.06s | ||
59th | 52 | Cameron SHILTON | Army Cycling Union / Skin Ski & Surf | 3:17.6453 | 3:29.8959 | 41.27s | ||
60th | 51 | Michael HOUGHTON | 3:21.9355 | 3:50.6960 | 1:02.07 | |||
61st | 63 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 3:30.5062 | 3:57.1761 | 1:08.55 | |||
62nd | 30 | Lachlan MAZZER | bikeology | 3:19.5854 | 4:00.9262 | 1:12.30 | ||
63rd | 56 | Matt VINCENT | 3:03.7128 | 4:13.2863 | 1:24.66 | |||
64th | 48 | Nicholas SHIELDS | Krank Bikes | 3:08.2641 | 4:36.6764 | 1:48.05 | ||
65th | 33 | Mitchell MCKINLAY | CORC / Crankbrothers / ECI / Manitou / Scott optical | 7:44.3271 | 4:59.4065 | 2:10.78 | ||
66th | 54 | Ben MORRISON | 4:17.9867 | 8:05.5866 | 5:16.96 | |||
71 | Doug DUNN | 3:07.5340 | DNF | |||||
55 | Thomas KERNEY | 3:23.8956 | DNF | |||||
59 | Jesse BEARE | 3:04.4931 | DNS | |||||
42 | Michael JOBSON | Blackman Bicycles. | 3:09.5244 | DNS | ||||
49 | Matt SWANN | Adidas / E13 / Kona / Maxxis / Shimano / YVC | 3:27.6159 | DNS | ||||
37 | Benjamin FAIRBANKS | 3:30.1161 | DNS | |||||
31 | Clint SELLEN | ADF - Army | DNF | |||||
13 | Lindsay KLEIN | Fortheriders.com / Santa Cruz | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Steven GEBERT | C.R.I.M.E. Cycles / goodlife gym | 3:04.771 | - | |||
2nd | 303 | Randal HUNTINGTON | 661 / For the Riders / Norco / SRAM | 3:10.472 | 5.70s | |||
3rd | 304 | Bryce STIRLING | 3:12.863 | 8.09s | ||||
4th | 302 | Ryan DE LA RUE | Berettas Bike Hub Geelong / Geelong Otway | 3:13.204 | 8.43s | |||
5th | 306 | Bram DUTTON | Krank Bikes | 3:21.295 | 16.52s | |||
6th | 307 | Tim WINDSHUTTLE | SE MTB Co / Tathra Beach & Bike | 3:26.366 | 21.59s | |||
7th | 309 | Adam UGRINOV | 3:39.947 | 35.17s |
Male: Hardtail: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 953 | Dylan PRICE | 3:26.631 | - | ||||
2nd | 952 | Sean MOLONEY | 3:45.752 | 19.12s |
Male: Hardtail: Senior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Bobby COOPER | deluxelandscapes.com | 3:39.241 | - |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Luke REED | 3:36.291 | - | ||||
2nd | 802 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 3:39.942 | 3.65s | ||||
3rd | 861 | Chris EVANS | 3:57.993 | 21.70s | ||||
4th | 806 | Alexandre VOGEL-ROBERT | 4:01.174 | 24.88s | ||||
5th | 805 | Shannon TASEFF | big dolls | 4:29.755 | 53.46s | |||
6th | 804 | James EGAN | 9:04.166 | 5:27.87 | ||||
860 | Brendan MILLIGAN | DNF |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 610 | Tony CARSON | 3:14.841 | - | ||||
2nd | 605 | Shane DOBSON | Dobcon industeries / Joondalup cycle city | 3:15.942 | 1.10s | |||
3rd | 609 | Brett MINION | 3:18.913 | 4.07s | ||||
4th | 606 | Shayne HADLEY | 3:20.594 | 5.75s | ||||
5th | 611 | Darren WILLIS | Insane Cycles | 3:21.775 | 6.93s | |||
6th | 603 | Steven BULLARD | 3:23.376 | 8.53s | ||||
7th | 613 | Paul KING | Blackman Bicycles | 3:26.577 | 11.73s | |||
8th | 612 | Mark O'DONOHUE | 3:32.378 | 17.53s | ||||
9th | 602 | Dean BYRNE | 3:34.809 | 19.96s | ||||
10th | 607 | Dug BLACK | Fossil Fueled Productions | 3:49.3410 | 34.50s | |||
11th | 601 | Paul NEVE | Three Chillies | 3:57.7111 | 42.87s | |||
12th | 614 | Brett THOMPSON | 4:15.4412 | 1:00.60 |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Karl PEEL | 3:03.771 | - | ||||
2nd | 410 | Daniel CHERMAK | Autolab / Bike Addiction / Manly | 3:12.402 | 8.63s | |||
3rd | 414 | Daniel TALIANA | 3:17.153 | 13.38s | ||||
4th | 404 | Nigel DOBSON | Mitchell and Brown | 3:27.694 | 23.92s | |||
5th | 411 | Glenn FAIRWEATHER | 3:29.375 | 25.60s | ||||
6th | 408 | John PETERSEN | Borsari Cycles | 3:31.266 | 27.49s | |||
7th | 406 | Devin SANDO | 3:31.977 | 28.20s | ||||
8th | 409 | David GRUPE | Jet Black Products | 3:43.688 | 39.91s | |||
9th | 401 | Jason STALKER | Bling Industries / Treadlies Bike Shop | 3:58.839 | 55.06s | |||
10th | 413 | David MATTISON | 4:09.7110 | 1:05.94 | ||||
11th | 412 | Dylan SALAMON | 5:44.7011 | 2:40.93 |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 663 | Geoff LOVIE | 3:24.141 | - | ||||
2nd | 661 | Tony HUNTER | 3:25.582 | 1.44s | ||||
3rd | 662 | Martin GRIFFITH | SWITCHMODE POWER SUPPLIES | 4:10.993 | 46.85s | |||
4th | 664 | Kim WHEALEY | 4:20.274 | 56.13s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Connor FEARON | Cove / JT Cycles / Sombrio | 3:00.201 | - | |||
2nd | 510 | David MCMILLAN | Anxious Mothers / Downhill Direct / Persist | 3:00.332 | 0.13s | |||
3rd | 501 | Troy BROSNAN | Adidas / Fox / Mongoose / SRAM / Trak cycles | 3:00.403 | 0.20s | |||
4th | 506 | Grant WOMERSLEY | Clicked Media / Mum and Dad | 3:02.644 | 2.44s | |||
5th | 508 | Phillip PIAZZA | Commencal / Mal-adjusted Bicycles / TLD | 3:04.225 | 4.02s | |||
6th | 503 | Brandon YRTTIAHO | 3:06.396 | 6.19s | ||||
7th | 532 | Jake NEWELL | 3:07.667 | 7.46s | ||||
8th | 507 | James CARTER | Altitude Monza | 3:08.498 | 8.29s | |||
9th | 538 | Liam DALEY | Winning Edge Cycles | 3:09.699 | 9.49s | |||
10th | 526 | Drew STIPANICEV | 3:11.6610 | 11.46s | ||||
11th | 534 | James SEATON | bike superstore | 3:12.9211 | 12.72s | |||
12th | 509 | Ben POWER | BrisbaneBoutiqueBikes | 3:13.2512 | 13.05s | |||
13th | 504 | James GREEN (u19) | Anxious Mothers / Downhill Direct / Imperial | 3:16.5413 | 16.34s | |||
14th | 533 | Ben MATTHEWS | 3:17.1114 | 16.91s | ||||
15th | 539 | Tom SHORT | 3:20.1215 | 19.92s | ||||
16th | 505 | Henry BLAKE | Mitcham Cycles | 3:21.3716 | 21.17s | |||
17th | 517 | Max HUGHES (19+) | Downhill Direct | 3:21.5617 | 21.36s | |||
18th | 531 | Conor BULLARD | Mum and Dad | 3:22.2018 | 22.00s | |||
19th | 521 | Michael DARGAN | 2Stage Bikes / Country Energy / SERAS | 3:22.6619 | 22.46s | |||
20th | 511 | Brock HARRISON | The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 3:22.8220 | 22.62s | |||
21st | 515 | Nelson KREILIS | 3:23.4021 | 23.20s | ||||
22nd | 547 | Dean EVANS | 3:23.4522 | 23.25s | ||||
23rd | 519 | Keiran DIXON | 3:23.5323 | 23.33s | ||||
24th | 514 | Graeme MUDD | Avent Cycles / Intense Tyre Systems | 3:23.8924 | 23.69s | |||
25th | 543 | Kris ZIDS | 3:24.7525 | 24.55s | ||||
26th | 542 | Jeremy JOHNSTON | 3:25.4626 | 25.26s | ||||
27th | 516 | Samuel FRASER | 3:25.7427 | 25.54s | ||||
28th | 528 | Mac WEST-MOORE | 3:27.5628 | 27.36s | ||||
29th | 541 | Daniel BENDER | 3:29.8729 | 29.67s | ||||
30th | 548 | Nicolas BOHLE | 3:30.4430 | 30.24s | ||||
31st | 522 | Ben LESLIE | DRIFT bikes | 3:32.7231 | 32.52s | |||
32nd | 535 | Kieran THOMPSON | The Bike Shed Mortdale | 3:35.2332 | 35.03s | |||
33rd | 513 | Flinders JOHNSTON | 3:35.4133 | 35.21s | ||||
34th | 525 | Jasper HARKNESS DUNNE | Supreme Cycles | 3:36.6734 | 36.47s | |||
35th | 524 | Dylan KING | 3:36.9735 | 36.77s | ||||
36th | 540 | Lyndon NUGENT | 3:38.8236 | 38.62s | ||||
37th | 544 | Scott WEBER | 3:43.6737 | 43.47s | ||||
38th | 527 | Adam FLOWER | 3:48.3638 | 48.16s | ||||
39th | 546 | Lawrence JACOBSEN | 3:51.7739 | 51.57s | ||||
40th | 523 | Josh MITCHELL | Wheel King | 3:54.7140 | 54.51s | |||
41st | 520 | Alexander MCKINLAY | 4:03.1441 | 1:02.94 | ||||
42nd | 518 | Mathew DWYER | 4:13.4442 | 1:13.24 | ||||
43rd | 551 | Sam GREEN | 4:15.4543 | 1:15.25 | ||||
44th | 529 | David WILKES | 4:24.2544 | 1:24.05 | ||||
45th | 537 | Tom PHILLIPS | 4:43.6845 | 1:43.48 | ||||
46th | 536 | Ethan DJORDJEV | 5:07.4546 | 2:07.25 | ||||
47th | 545 | Joseph VEJVODA | 6:19.4447 | 3:19.24 | ||||
530 | Angus MCCARTHY | DNF | ||||||
549 | Hayden STREETER | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Rhys WILLEMSE | KWT Max / Revolution Mag / Supersports / Tomac Racing | 2:54.562 | 2:55.151 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | William GOWER | Altitude Monza / Team Gower Racing | 3:00.164 | 2:58.442 | 3.29s | ||
3rd | 201 | Tamryn MURRELL | KWT Max / Revolution Mag / Supersports / Tomac Racing | 3:13.8219 | 2:59.773 | 4.62s | ||
4th | 207 | Hans HADLEY | Carine cycles | 3:27.6035 | 3:06.124 | 10.97s | ||
5th | 234 | Shaun O'CONNOR | 2:51.591 | 3:06.365 | 11.21s | |||
6th | 204 | Antony MOORE | Fitness Plus / Pinned racing / venture cycles | 2:59.663 | 3:06.376 | 11.22s | ||
7th | 206 | Aden WYBER | Berettas Bike Hub Geelong / Geelong Otway | 3:31.4436 | 3:06.897 | 11.74s | ||
8th | 281 | Ben NYLEN | 3:23.2329 | 3:07.328 | 12.17s | |||
9th | 205 | Ben BARRETT | Adidas / Kona / Maxxis / Pedros / Shimano | 3:08.577 | 3:07.859 | 12.70s | ||
10th | 284 | James SHEPHERD | 3:15.9625 | 3:08.1710 | 13.02s | |||
11th | 227 | Phillip BELLINGHAM | Kona | 3:09.549 | 3:09.5411 | 14.39s | ||
12th | 235 | Michael BOURNE | Kona | 3:06.596 | 3:09.7612 | 14.61s | ||
13th | 240 | Blake NIELSEN | 3:12.3112 | 3:11.1913 | 16.04s | |||
14th | 213 | Daniel LAVIS | Allfab Constructions / Iron Horse Bikes | 3:15.7024 | 3:11.5614 | 16.41s | ||
15th | 211 | Jesse WENT | Mal-adjusted Bicycles | 3:01.605 | 3:12.1315 | 16.98s | ||
16th | 216 | Aaron OATES | Cyclingo | 3:12.5914 | 3:12.4216 | 17.27s | ||
17th | 209 | Tommy ROWE | Aldgate Bike Shop | 3:13.4317 | 3:13.4917 | 18.34s | ||
18th | 282 | Kirby WATTS | 3:13.5218 | 3:13.8418 | 18.69s | |||
19th | 283 | Taylor YOUNG | 3:27.4834 | 3:13.9719 | 18.82s | |||
20th | 212 | Ryan HUNT | Banshee / Gamut / Kenda / ODI / SDG / SUNringle | 3:12.4513 | 3:14.1820 | 19.03s | ||
21st | 214 | Keiran VOLK | E.W.R.T. | 3:11.5810 | 3:14.5821 | 19.43s | ||
22nd | 232 | Mark CONLIFFE | HORSNBY / KURINGIA CYCLES | 3:15.3822 | 3:14.8322 | 19.68s | ||
23rd | 228 | Max LOBIGS | 3:14.3220 | 3:15.1223 | 19.97s | |||
24th | 286 | Lewis WINTON | 3:12.7315 | 3:16.2924 | 21.14s | |||
25th | 290 | Oscar LAPSTUN | 3:24.6632 | 3:16.7925 | 21.64s | |||
26th | 221 | Jack MIDDLEMASS | 3:18.4826 | 3:17.6426 | 22.49s | |||
27th | 219 | Kim BISHOP | Sunshine Bicycle Works Tewantin Qld | 3:11.6911 | 3:18.6327 | 23.48s | ||
28th | 285 | Brett SLATER | 3:15.3923 | 3:19.7328 | 24.58s | |||
29th | 215 | Josh JOHNSTON | Cyclingo | 3:14.7921 | 3:19.7429 | 24.59s | ||
30th | 208 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | 3:08.858 | 3:19.9730 | 24.82s | |||
31st | 231 | Lachlan SAUNDERS | 3:24.8333 | 3:22.2031 | 27.05s | |||
32nd | 220 | Oli LE LIEVRE | 3:23.3230 | 3:22.8532 | 27.70s | |||
33rd | 218 | Bobby DAVIES | 3:21.1128 | 3:25.9033 | 30.75s | |||
34th | 236 | Samuel DOLLING | 3:24.1231 | 3:27.2734 | 32.12s | |||
35th | 238 | Elvis ALLAMBY | 3:32.9137 | 3:27.2835 | 32.13s | |||
36th | 287 | Anthony GHOBRIL | 3:12.9816 | 3:32.8536 | 37.70s | |||
37th | 233 | Benjamin TREBLE | Mum and Dad | 3:34.2738 | 3:33.5037 | 38.35s | ||
38th | 237 | Andrew WHEALEY | 3:38.8040 | 3:38.3738 | 43.22s | |||
39th | 229 | Sean FITZPATRICK | 3:40.7341 | 3:39.8639 | 44.71s | |||
40th | 289 | Peter LARSEN | 3:55.7544 | 3:42.2340 | 47.08s | |||
41st | 210 | Selby PRESS | Cyclingo | 3:20.6627 | 13:42.6241 | 10:47.47 | ||
226 | Cameron SWAIN | 3:37.6839 | DNS | |||||
225 | Zac GREEN | Mum and Dad | 3:46.6042 | DNS | ||||
223 | Justin MESSENGER | Mum and Dad | 3:48.3443 | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Emmeline RAGOT | Suspension Center | 3:10.251 | 3:15.591 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Julia BOER | Fox / Intense / Onya Bike Tuggeragong | 3:25.422 | 3:27.892 | 12.30s | ||
3rd | 2 | Claire WHITEMAN | Onyabike Belconnen & Civic | 3:31.633 | 3:29.533 | 13.94s | ||
4th | 5 | Leigh DOUGLAS | 4Shaw Agencies / The Train / Treadlies Bike Shop | 3:34.534 | 3:32.304 | 16.71s | ||
5th | 3 | Cara SMITH | Onyabike Belconnen & Civic | 3:36.255 | 3:34.875 | 19.28s | ||
6th | 7 | Sarah BOOTH | C.R.I.M.E. Cycles Mace RAAF | 3:54.677 | 3:50.696 | 35.10s | ||
7th | 1 | Sarsha HUNTINGTON | 661 / For the Riders / Norco / SRAM | DNS | 3:51.867 | 36.27s | ||
8th | 4 | Joanne FOX | Cell Bikes / Jet Black Products / Pylet.com | 3:53.816 | 3:54.638 | 39.04s | ||
9th | 10 | Shannon CHUGG | 4:20.589 | 4:05.929 | 50.33s | |||
10th | 6 | Emma LEWIS | 3:57.938 | 6:13.1710 | 2:57.58 |
Female: Senior
Female: Master
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 741 | Danielle BEECROFT | AUSSIE FREESTYERS | 4:11.691 | - | |||
2nd | 742 | Harriet BURBIDGE-SMITH | Bike Culture / Trek | 4:18.922 | 7.23s | |||
3rd | 743 | Tegan MOLLOY | SE MTB Company | 4:20.253 | 8.56s |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Alice MINAHAN | 3:38.631 | - | ||||
2nd | 502 | Emily HOCKEY | Cove / JT Cycles / Sombrio | 3:55.232 | 16.60s | |||
3rd | 503 | Katelyn HUMPHRIS | Yarra Valley Cycles | 4:06.003 | 27.37s | |||
4th | 504 | Bec KIRSS | Fortheriders.com | 4:06.974 | 28.34s | |||
5th | 505 | Jasmin ROSA | 4:26.355 | 47.72s | ||||
6th | 507 | Danielle ACUNZO | 4:46.006 | 1:07.37 | ||||
7th | 506 | Christie BATT | 5:04.427 | 1:25.79 |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Holly BAARSPUL | Neve Contracting / Three Chillies Trail Design | 3:48.291 | 3:47.191 | - | ||
2nd | 209 | Tash BONNEY | 4:57.692 | 4:47.682 | 1:00.49 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified