shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2016 Southern XC round 2 at Checkendon

view_listResults (214)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://my6.raceresult.com/53888/results

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st250Ben THOMAS (elt) Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Cycling Team14:51114:56114:49115:03115:08414:5212.1%1h29:421-
emoji_events2nd326Joe GRIFFITHS Torq Performance14:57215:08415:26315:40514:54214:5425.1%1h31:0221:19
emoji_events3rd866Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site15:04315:02315:26315:39314:48115:0035.7%1h31:0231:20
 4th96Simon ERNEST Renvale RT - Cannondale15:05415:01215:26315:41614:58315:1144.8%1h31:2441:42
 5th437David BESKEEN 15:05415:08415:19215:39315:32515:5255.2%1h32:3852:56
 6th864Lee GRATTON Torq Performance15:30715:30715:30615:31215:42615:5963.1%1h33:4564:03
 7th874Daniel LEWIS (vet) RAF-CA15:30715:39815:53716:16715:55716:2976.3%1h35:4576:03
 8th872Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed15:05415:2261.9%30:278

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st870Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) Giant Store Twickenham15:11115:09115:08115:05114:5411.9%1h15:291-
emoji_events2nd383Kean WYTRYKOWSKI Pedalon.co.uk go to site15:11115:09115:08115:31215:2822.5%1h16:2921:00
emoji_events3rd868David PUSEY Primera - TeamJobs15:42515:43315:22315:44315:3332.4%1h18:0632:36
 4th32Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC15:41415:44415:41415:54415:5741.7%1h18:5943:29
 5th213Jon CLEMAS 15:48716:22716:10516:16516:0153.6%1h20:4055:10
 6th50Chris MCGOVERN T1Diabetes.info15:43616:19516:19616:16516:0153.8%1h20:4065:10
 6th47Peter FLINT KTM Impsport15:34316:19516:28716:16516:0155.8%1h20:4065:10
 8th385Daniel DRAKE VC Deal16:10916:51917:10917:04817:4099.3%1h24:5789:27
 9th873Davide MARINI Army CSR15:59816:34816:52818:45917:32817.3%1h25:45910:15

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st145Paul LLOYD (vet) Rides on Air14:58115:09115:22215:33215:0813.9%1h16:111-
emoji_events1st860Sam HUMPHREY OFFCAMBER14:58115:09115:21115:34315:0814.0%1h16:121 0s
emoji_events3rd121Roger FOWKES West Drayton MBC15:23315:29316:01915:18115:2134.7%1h17:3431:23
 4th907Chris BENNETT (vet) Shutt Velo15:24515:30416:00715:36415:4153.9%1h18:1342:01
 5th43Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights15:28715:39715:51315:56515:5663.0%1h18:5152:40
 6th863Jason PAINTON Rides on Air15:24515:30415:59616:07815:5874.7%1h18:5962:48
 7th60Roger PRIOR Zappi15:39815:52815:56416:01615:3942.3%1h19:0972:58
 8th424Matthew LEWIS (vet2) Abergavenny RC15:39815:52815:56416:01616:0082.3%1h19:3083:18
 9th103Paul WHITE (vet) Aylesbury CC16:041116:231016:281016:31916:4494.1%1h22:1296:00
 10th555Martin ROSS (1) Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers16:031016:311116:501216:531016:48105.2%1h23:07106:55
 11th168Andrew PARSONS (gvt1) OFFCAMBER16:381316:311116:401117:171217:26125.5%1h24:33118:22
 12th412Chris LE PAGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site16:381316:541417:211417:251317:29135.1%1h25:48129:37
 13th335Garry HURST KTM Impsport16:541517:141617:291617:321517:20113.7%1h26:321310:21
 14th584Steve DAVIDSON SigmaSport.co.uk go to site17:021617:071517:291617:321517:33143.0%1h26:451410:33
 15th446Kev DUFFELL Four4TH Lights17:081717:231717:241517:261417:36152.7%1h26:591510:48
 16th922Matt SMITH (vet1) Port Talbot Wheelers CC18:192017:271817:451818:021818:14175.0%1h29:491613:38
 17th642Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 18:202117:491918:271917:581717:49163.6%1h30:261714:15
 18th606Mike JONES (vet1) Congleton Cycling Club19:192318:492119:002118:501918:41183.4%1h34:411818:30
 19th401Will MATTHEWS 17:151819:322320:542419:192118:411821.2%1h35:431919:31
 20th438Grady LAURIE Summit MTB18:272219:052219:302220:012219:23208.5%1h36:282020:17
 21st697Mark TURNER-SMITH Dorset Rough Riders19:272419:342420:232320:442320:48216.9%1h40:582124:47
 22nd172Stuart KING Ridebike.co.uk go to site15:23315:30416:00719:092024.5%1h06:0222
 23rd758Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MTB16:371216:431316:521317:02112.5%1h07:1423
 24th405James CHARLESWORTH 18:171918:262018:52203.2%55:3524

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st875Joshua HOOPER Primera - TeamJobs15:12115:43115:33116:0215.5%1h02:331-
emoji_events2nd548Edward GRONBECH Oxford City Road Club15:45216:06216:30216:1324.8%1h04:3622:03
emoji_events3rd200Christopher TRY Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC15:54316:27316:36316:3534.4%1h05:3433:01

19-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st75Morgan JONES (opn) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq15:59115:50115:45115:5521.5%1h03:301-
emoji_events2nd27Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC15:59115:50116:08315:5311.9%1h03:51221s
emoji_events3rd793Ross SMITH (vet) UK Biking Copyright15:59115:51316:05216:0431.5%1h04:00329s
 4th93Tobie CHARLTON Sotonia CC16:00516:12516:38616:2044.0%1h05:1241:41
 5th55Graham WEBB (exp) 15:59115:58416:541017:0196.6%1h05:5452:23
 6th25Daniel ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC16:19716:29616:53816:3653.5%1h06:1862:47
 7th554Bernie FYANS Aylesbury CC16:31816:32716:37516:3650.6%1h06:1872:48
 8th73Nicholas TRY Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC16:12616:35816:53816:5384.2%1h06:3583:04
 9th53Carl MORRISH 16:471016:57916:50716:4771.0%1h07:2393:52
 10th94Christopher LYON RAF-CA17:101117:361217:431217:27113.2%1h09:58106:27
 11th660Jamie TARDI Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq16:40917:061018:121418:211410.1%1h10:20116:49
 12th650Phil WHITEHORN Army CSR17:201217:391417:491318:03134.1%1h10:52127:21
 13th876Craig JOY Bowlphish Bontrager Racing21:571317:381317:331117:381225.1%1h14:481311:17
 14th345Chris WILLS samways and son25:481417:131116:14417:241058.9%1h16:401413:10

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st343Mark CHADBOURNE Ridebike.co.uk go to site15:45115:42115:44116:1943.9%1h03:321-
emoji_events2nd171Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers15:51316:06216:23316:0213.4%1h04:23251s
emoji_events3rd159Rick FETHERSTON Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC15:45117:221516:05216:03210.3%1h05:1731:45
 4th131Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers16:10416:20416:34416:1832.5%1h05:2341:51
 5th222Roland TILLEY Ride.co.uk go to site16:15616:15316:35516:3352.1%1h05:3952:07
 6th558Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:14516:32516:56716:5184.3%1h06:3463:02
 7th61Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles RT16:31816:46716:44616:3661.5%1h06:3973:07
 8th865Mitch PURVIS Rides on Air16:39916:55916:59816:5292.0%1h07:2683:54
 9th349Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers16:401016:54816:59816:53101.9%1h07:2793:55
 10th3Simon SLATER Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC16:501216:45617:071116:4472.3%1h07:28103:56
 11th127Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC16:581416:571017:061017:06120.9%1h08:08114:36
 12th129Stephen MOORS Ridebike.co.uk go to site16:421117:161217:421417:02116.0%1h08:44125:12
 13th357Clive EVANS West Drayton MBC16:30717:171317:421417:44157.5%1h09:15135:42
 14th862Robin AKERS Beeline Bicycles RT17:181617:171317:311217:40142.2%1h09:47146:14
 15th154Kim BURROWS Paaf scaffolding services17:251717:441717:491717:38132.3%1h10:38157:06
 16th513Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing17:381817:411617:541917:45161.5%1h11:00167:28
 17th402Adam HOOLEY Rides on Air17:551918:101917:471617:58182.2%1h11:52178:19
 18th869Derick COPPOLA Four4TH Lights16:511317:031117:371322:052131.1%1h13:371810:04
 19th101Patrick STOKES 22:232217:531817:521817:491725.6%1h16:001912:28
 20th593John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT19:002119:342019:222019:01193.0%1h16:582013:25
 21st467Ric JAMIESON 18:592019:352120:062120:592010.5%1h19:402116:07
 22nd433Timothy STOWE Jewson.Polypipe,MI Racing17:1615n/a17:1622

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st112David BONE VC St Raphael15:51116:04116:1612.6%48:121-
emoji_events2nd371Dean MORGAN Mountain Trax RT16:00216:16216:2122.2%48:37225s
emoji_events3rd72Craig SAMPSON Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC16:21416:44416:4242.3%49:4831:36
 4th65Mark GREEN OFFCAMBER16:20316:44416:4462.4%49:5041:37
 5th695Darren CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed16:41716:36316:4981.3%50:0651:54
 6th312Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles16:40517:091116:4242.9%50:3262:20
 7th858Albert BAKER Behind The Bikeshed16:47817:061016:3932.7%50:3372:21
 8th361Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co16:40517:02716:5192.2%50:3482:22
 9th817Andy TUCKER Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq16:51916:52616:53100.2%50:3792:25
 10th95Darren SMITH (opn) Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC16:581217:05916:4671.9%50:51102:39
 11th400John SPEED Rides on Air16:581217:04817:06110.8%51:10112:58
 12th826Craig CORNEY 16:51917:131317:06112.2%51:11122:59
 13th243Mike WILLIAMS (spt) 16:561117:251417:08132.9%51:30133:18
 14th155Mark COPPING 17:201517:121217:28141.6%52:01143:49
 15th662Scawen ROBERTS 17:061417:321517:31152.5%52:10153:58
 16th208Alex DRUMMOND DC Athletes18:111718:061617:45162.4%54:03165:51
 17th439Damian NOWICKI 18:061618:201917:59181.9%54:25176:13
 18th756Stephen CRIPPS 18:131818:141817:58171.5%54:26186:14
 19th384Jez HART Sotonia CC18:171918:091717:59181.7%54:26196:14
 20th857Dave PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden18:202018:302018:20200.9%55:11206:59
 21st183Jason WRIXEN 18:402318:332118:30230.9%55:44217:32
 22nd867Henry BEAUMONT 18:312118:522318:27212.3%55:51227:39
 23rd381David BISHOP (opn) Wigmore CC19:102718:362218:27213.9%56:15238:03
 24th840Paul CRISFORD Pedalon.co.uk go to site18:382218:552419:11243.0%56:46248:33
 25th535Paul ROBINSON (gvet) SMBC19:092619:012519:22251.8%57:34259:22
 26th526Tony BROOM OFFCAMBER18:562419:342620:05266.1%58:362610:24
 27th1Tony SOUTHWICK Rancid Cat Riders18:562420:002720:06276.2%59:022710:50
 28th871Chris BULLEY 19:513020:012820:38283.9%1h00:322812:19
 29th570Steve SEABRIGHT 19:452820:493021:08297.0%1h01:432913:31
 30th247David TRY Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC20:443120:462921:41304.6%1h03:123014:59
 31st203David ANDERSON (eng) Braveheart Racing22:093222:42312.5%44:5131
 32nd772Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR19:462933:013267.0%52:4732

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st447Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo16:13116:48116:3913.6%49:411-
emoji_events2nd432Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo17:16217:30217:4142.4%52:2822:47
emoji_events3rd428Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC17:35317:48317:2921.8%52:5433:13
 4th395Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth17:36417:48317:3231.5%52:5643:15
 5th616Vincent PRESTON Behind The Bikeshed18:19520:23519:46511.3%58:2958:48
 6th5Seth KANARIS Hillingdon Slipstreamers19:23620:28620:4266.8%1h00:34610:52
 7th224Sam DAWSON PPV20:45720:35722:1678.2%1h03:36713:55

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st152Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:20116:27116:2510.7%49:141-
emoji_events2nd787Andrew ROBERTS (svet) GS Vecchi17:28217:21217:3121.0%52:2123:07
emoji_events3rd425David LLOYD (svet) Rides on Air18:16418:29418:0831.9%54:5535:41
 4th161Richard NASH West Drayton MBC18:29518:15318:5043.2%55:3546:21
 5th307John JOHNS VC Meudon18:15318:37519:1455.4%56:0856:54
 6th21Martin CHUTER 18:29518:49629:48661.2%1h07:07617:53

Beginner men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st579Liam SHARP Team Sharp18:15118:4712.9%37:031-
emoji_events2nd850Jared JEDYNOWICZ Didcot Phoenix CC20:18220:0830.8%40:2623:23
emoji_events3rd861Hanif JETHA Dorset Rough Riders20:56320:0024.7%40:5733:54
 4th515James DENNESS Salt and Sham20:56320:2043.0%41:1644:13
 5th391Luke HORA 22:13521:0955.0%43:2356:20
 6th423Neil BOLTON 22:28623:0062.4%45:2968:26

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st78Freddie HORNER Behind The Bikeshed17:55117:3112.3%35:271-
emoji_events2nd34Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC17:55117:3222.2%35:282 1s
emoji_events3rd511Harry DENNESS Salt and Sham18:22319:0243.6%37:2431:57
 4th429Nathan GEORGE Hillingdon Slipstreamers18:45418:5030.4%37:3542:08
 5th442George GOULD Hillingdon Slipstreamers20:21520:0951.0%40:3055:03
 6th284Ed FRY 20:50621:2262.6%42:1266:45
 7th434Owen PINNOCK 23:06723:4572.8%46:52711:24
 8th436Kristian REDDIN 23:12823:4682.4%46:59811:31

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st430George FOWKES West Drayton MBC2:1912:1712:1612:1612.2%9:111-
emoji_events2nd232Alfie AMEY Team Darenth2:2022:1712:1722:1612.9%9:112 0s
emoji_events3rd560Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site2:2532:2562:2862:2552.1%9:44333s
 4th559Thomas CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site2:3342:2442:2552:2138.5%9:44433s
 5th407Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo2:4482:2442:2032:24417.1%9:54543s
 6th679Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo2:3342:28102:2862:2684.8%9:57645s
 7th252Ben COPPOLA Four4TH Lights2:4372:2332:2442:26814.0%9:58747s
 8th35Drew TUCKER Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq2:4482:2672:3092:25513.1%10:07856s
 9th445Adam POTTER 2:45102:2782:2862:271012.2%10:08957s
 10th738Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth2:45102:31122:3092:351310.0%10:22101:11
 11th40Jack CROMIE I-team cc2:4262:2782:56142:25521.4%10:32111:21
 12th443Finn HAWKINS PPV2:54122:30112:35112:311216.0%10:32121:21
 13th409Finlay MECHEM GuernseyDHR.com go to site3:05142:42142:35112:281125.0%10:50131:39
 14th431James BROWN (u12) Hillingdon Slipstreamers3:04132:41132:43132:411414.3%11:10141:58
 15th856Aidan PRIOR 3:30163:01153:03153:111516.0%12:46153:35
 16th661Leo ROBERTS 3:29153:02163:04163:111514.8%12:47163:35

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st231Oscar AMEY Team Darenth2:3312:2714.1%5:011-
emoji_events2nd141Peter CARPENTER Sutton CC2:3722:4132.5%5:19218s
emoji_events3rd277Daniel PHILLIPS (juv) Cotswold Veldrijden2:5332:3928.8%5:33331s
 4th246Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth2:5332:4544.8%5:39437s
 5th142Joe CARPENTER Sutton CC3:0953:0383.3%6:1351:12
 6th717Edward SAMSON Solent Pirates3:2262:52617.4%6:1461:13
 7th565Ben LIVERMORE Charlotteville Rascals3:2572:48522.0%6:1471:13
 8th116Finlay WEEKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers3:2783:01714.4%6:2981:28
 9th677Oliver LAURIE Summit MTB3:2783:06911.3%6:3391:31
 10th449Ollie HAYDEN CCC3:40103:091016.4%6:50101:48
 11th266Dylan WEBB 4:06123:46118.8%7:53112:51
 12th427Daniel DALE 4:35134:32121.1%9:08124:06
 13th547Zac ELSEY 4:0411n/a4:0413

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st450Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing17:19117:40117:53217:46217:2313.3%1h28:031-
emoji_events2nd902Heidi GOULD Merida Factory Racing17:49217:57217:45117:33117:3322.3%1h28:39235s

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st682Hedvika TONCROVA Dame Cycling / Quidne iT20:17120:20119:59121:1916.7%1h21:561-

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st689Harriet DODD Swinley Bike Hub17:50118:02118:5416.0%54:471-

19-39 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st185Julia HAMLYN 17:51118:01117:5310.9%53:471-
emoji_events2nd45Zoe BUCKLAND OFFCAMBER19:01219:00219:0120.1%57:0223:15
emoji_events3rd205Zoe ALLSOP Summit MTB19:44519:11319:0233.7%57:5734:10
 4th809Steph WEAVER 19:40319:35420:0442.5%59:2045:32
 5th98Kasia AMBROSE Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC19:43420:02520:1152.4%59:5756:10

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st521Caroline GOWARD Scott racing18:31118:15118:1511.5%55:011-
emoji_events2nd58Samantha JONES Four4TH Lights19:25219:24219:1920.5%58:0823:06
emoji_events3rd585Holly Jane SEEAR Dame Cycling / Quidne iT19:25219:29319:4031.3%58:3633:34

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st533Carol TILLEY Ride.co.uk go to site21:34122:28122:3414.6%1h06:371-

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st859Marcia ELLIS Dame Cycling / Quidne iT19:45119:4410.1%39:291-
emoji_events2nd300Gosia MCPHERSON Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC20:30220:1221.5%40:4221:13
emoji_events3rd319Clare LUDLOW 21:01320:1643.7%41:1831:48
 4th691Joanne STATON Triathlon Training Centre21:05420:1534.1%41:2041:51
 5th404Helen BURRELL 25:05723:2557.1%48:3159:01
 6th743Geraldine MUIR 25:04624:1763.2%49:2269:52
 7th435Amy PURT 24:41525:4774.5%50:29710:59

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st849Megan MACMAHON Wxc World Racing19:27219:2610.1%38:531-
emoji_events2nd245Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing19:08121:32412.5%40:4121:47
emoji_events3rd440Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo20:06320:4823.5%40:5532:01
 4th33Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates20:38421:3034.2%42:0943:15
 5th91Amelie PRIOR Zappi20:51521:5054.7%42:4153:48
 6th676Paige LAURIE Summit MTB25:33628:28611.4%54:01615:07

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st20Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates18:35118:2510.9%37:001-
emoji_events2nd46Abbie MANLEY Solent Pirates18:39219:2223.8%38:0221:01
emoji_events3rd38Katie SCOTT Cotswold Veldrijden18:48319:5135.6%38:4031:39
 4th37Connie STEVENS Palmer Park Velo20:37421:5446.2%42:3245:31

Beginner women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st324Jasmine THORPE Tri Training Centre21:351-
emoji_events2nd413Karen LE PAGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site25:0223:27

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st206Lucy ALLSOP Summit MTB2:4412:4112:4412:4111.9%10:511-
emoji_events2nd651Emily LINES Team Darenth2:4412:4732:4932:5737.9%11:20228s
emoji_events3rd441Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC3:1452:4322:4412:41120.5%11:23331s
 4th631Greta CAREY Palmer Park Velo3:0032:5242:5142:5855.3%11:42450s
 5th278Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden3:0642:5352:5452:5737.5%11:5251:00
 6th448Ellie HAYDEN CCC3:2973:1373:1063:15610.0%13:0962:17
 7th123Tabitha WARD Oxonian CC3:2863:1163:1178.9%9:507
 8th416Georgette LE PAGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site3:3083:1783:2686.6%10:138

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st396Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth2:5312:4614.2%5:391-
emoji_events2nd569Isabelle WHITBREAD 3:0923:0323.3%6:13233s
emoji_events3rd663Nicole ROBERTS 3:2633:0939.0%6:36357s
 4th226Katie ALLSOP Summit MTB3:3453:1748.6%6:5241:13
 5th187Gracie FOX Frog Bikes3:2843:2760.5%6:5651:17
 6th444Elise HAWKINS PPV3:4263:21510.4%7:0361:24
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us