The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Cycling Team | 6 | 14:511 | 14:561 | 14:491 | 15:031 | 15:084 | 14:521 | 2.1% | 1h29:421 | - | ||
2nd | 326 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 14:572 | 15:084 | 15:263 | 15:405 | 14:542 | 14:542 | 5.1% | 1h31:022 | 1:19 | ||
3rd | 866 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 6 | 15:043 | 15:023 | 15:263 | 15:393 | 14:481 | 15:003 | 5.7% | 1h31:023 | 1:20 | ||
4th | 96 | Simon ERNEST | Renvale RT - Cannondale | 6 | 15:054 | 15:012 | 15:263 | 15:416 | 14:583 | 15:114 | 4.8% | 1h31:244 | 1:42 | ||
5th | 437 | David BESKEEN | 6 | 15:054 | 15:084 | 15:192 | 15:393 | 15:325 | 15:525 | 5.2% | 1h32:385 | 2:56 | |||
6th | 864 | Lee GRATTON | TORQ Performance | 6 | 15:307 | 15:307 | 15:306 | 15:312 | 15:426 | 15:596 | 3.1% | 1h33:456 | 4:03 | ||
7th | 874 | Daniel LEWIS (vet) | RAF-CA | 6 | 15:307 | 15:398 | 15:537 | 16:167 | 15:557 | 16:297 | 6.3% | 1h35:457 | 6:03 | ||
8th | 872 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 2 | 15:054 | 15:226 | 1.9% | 30:278 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | David BONE | VC St Raphael | 3 | 15:511 | 16:041 | 16:161 | 2.6% | 48:121 | - | ||
2nd | 371 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 3 | 16:002 | 16:162 | 16:212 | 2.2% | 48:372 | 25s | ||
3rd | 72 | Craig SAMPSON | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 3 | 16:214 | 16:444 | 16:424 | 2.3% | 49:483 | 1:36 | ||
4th | 65 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 3 | 16:203 | 16:444 | 16:446 | 2.4% | 49:504 | 1:37 | ||
5th | 695 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 16:417 | 16:363 | 16:498 | 1.3% | 50:065 | 1:54 | ||
6th | 312 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 3 | 16:405 | 17:0911 | 16:424 | 2.9% | 50:326 | 2:20 | ||
7th | 858 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 16:478 | 17:0610 | 16:393 | 2.7% | 50:337 | 2:21 | ||
8th | 361 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3 | 16:405 | 17:027 | 16:519 | 2.2% | 50:348 | 2:22 | ||
9th | 817 | Andy TUCKER | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 3 | 16:519 | 16:526 | 16:5310 | 0.2% | 50:379 | 2:25 | ||
10th | 95 | Darren SMITH (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 3 | 16:5812 | 17:059 | 16:467 | 1.9% | 50:5110 | 2:39 | ||
11th | 400 | John SPEED | Rides on Air | 3 | 16:5812 | 17:048 | 17:0611 | 0.8% | 51:1011 | 2:58 | ||
12th | 826 | Craig CORNEY | 3 | 16:519 | 17:1313 | 17:0611 | 2.2% | 51:1112 | 2:59 | |||
13th | 243 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | 3 | 16:5611 | 17:2514 | 17:0813 | 2.9% | 51:3013 | 3:18 | |||
14th | 155 | Mark COPPING | 3 | 17:2015 | 17:1212 | 17:2814 | 1.6% | 52:0114 | 3:49 | |||
15th | 662 | Scawen ROBERTS | 3 | 17:0614 | 17:3215 | 17:3115 | 2.5% | 52:1015 | 3:58 | |||
16th | 208 | Alex DRUMMOND | DC Athletes | 3 | 18:1117 | 18:0616 | 17:4516 | 2.4% | 54:0316 | 5:51 | ||
17th | 439 | Damian NOWICKI | 3 | 18:0616 | 18:2019 | 17:5918 | 1.9% | 54:2517 | 6:13 | |||
18th | 756 | Stephen CRIPPS | 3 | 18:1318 | 18:1418 | 17:5817 | 1.5% | 54:2618 | 6:14 | |||
19th | 384 | Jez HART | Sotonia CC | 3 | 18:1719 | 18:0917 | 17:5918 | 1.7% | 54:2619 | 6:14 | ||
20th | 857 | Dave PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 18:2020 | 18:3020 | 18:2020 | 0.9% | 55:1120 | 6:59 | ||
21st | 183 | Jason WRIXEN | 3 | 18:4023 | 18:3321 | 18:3023 | 0.9% | 55:4421 | 7:32 | |||
22nd | 867 | Henry BEAUMONT | 3 | 18:3121 | 18:5223 | 18:2721 | 2.3% | 55:5122 | 7:39 | |||
23rd | 381 | David BISHOP (gvet1) | Wigmore CC | 3 | 19:1027 | 18:3622 | 18:2721 | 3.9% | 56:1523 | 8:03 | ||
24th | 840 | Paul CRISFORD | Pedalon | 3 | 18:3822 | 18:5524 | 19:1124 | 3.0% | 56:4624 | 8:33 | ||
25th | 535 | Paul ROBINSON (opn) | SMBC | 3 | 19:0926 | 19:0125 | 19:2225 | 1.8% | 57:3425 | 9:22 | ||
26th | 526 | Tony BROOM | Off Camber | 3 | 18:5624 | 19:3426 | 20:0526 | 6.1% | 58:3626 | 10:24 | ||
27th | 1 | Tony SOUTHWICK | Rancid Cat Riders | 3 | 18:5624 | 20:0027 | 20:0627 | 6.2% | 59:0227 | 10:50 | ||
28th | 871 | Chris BULLEY | 3 | 19:5130 | 20:0128 | 20:3828 | 3.9% | 1h00:3228 | 12:19 | |||
29th | 570 | Steven SEABRIGHT | 3 | 19:4528 | 20:4930 | 21:0829 | 7.0% | 1h01:4329 | 13:31 | |||
30th | 247 | David TRY | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 3 | 20:4431 | 20:4629 | 21:4130 | 4.6% | 1h03:1230 | 14:59 | ||
31st | 203 | David ANDERSON (eng) | Braveheart Racing | 2 | 22:0932 | 22:4231 | 2.5% | 44:5131 | ||||
32nd | 772 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 2 | 19:4629 | 33:0132 | 67.0% | 52:4732 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 870 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Giant Store Twickenham | 5 | 15:111 | 15:091 | 15:081 | 15:051 | 14:541 | 1.9% | 1h15:291 | - | ||
2nd | 383 | Kean WYTRYKOWSKI | Pedalon | 5 | 15:111 | 15:091 | 15:081 | 15:312 | 15:282 | 2.5% | 1h16:292 | 1:00 | ||
3rd | 868 | David PUSEY | Primera - TeamJobs | 5 | 15:425 | 15:433 | 15:223 | 15:443 | 15:333 | 2.4% | 1h18:063 | 2:36 | ||
4th | 32 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 5 | 15:414 | 15:444 | 15:414 | 15:544 | 15:574 | 1.7% | 1h18:594 | 3:29 | ||
5th | 213 | Jon CLEMAS | 5 | 15:487 | 16:227 | 16:105 | 16:165 | 16:015 | 3.6% | 1h20:405 | 5:10 | |||
6th | 47 | Peter FLINT | KTM Impsport | 5 | 15:343 | 16:195 | 16:287 | 16:165 | 16:015 | 5.8% | 1h20:406 | 5:10 | ||
6th | 50 | Christopher MCGOVERN | T1Diabetes.info | 5 | 15:436 | 16:195 | 16:196 | 16:165 | 16:015 | 3.8% | 1h20:406 | 5:10 | ||
8th | 385 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 16:109 | 16:519 | 17:109 | 17:048 | 17:409 | 9.3% | 1h24:578 | 9:27 | ||
9th | 873 | Davide MARINI | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 15:598 | 16:348 | 16:528 | 18:459 | 17:328 | 17.3% | 1h25:459 | 10:15 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 579 | Liam SHARP | Team Sharp | 2 | 18:151 | 18:471 | 2.9% | 37:031 | - | ||
2nd | 850 | Jared JEDYNOWICZ | Didcot Phoenix CC | 2 | 20:182 | 20:083 | 0.8% | 40:262 | 3:23 | ||
3rd | 861 | Hanif JETHA | Dorset Rough Riders | 2 | 20:563 | 20:002 | 4.7% | 40:573 | 3:54 | ||
4th | 515 | James DENNESS | Salt and Sham | 2 | 20:563 | 20:204 | 3.0% | 41:164 | 4:13 | ||
5th | 391 | Luke HORA | 2 | 22:135 | 21:095 | 5.0% | 43:235 | 6:20 | |||
6th | 423 | Neil BOLTON | 2 | 22:286 | 23:006 | 2.4% | 45:296 | 8:26 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Freddie HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 2 | 17:551 | 17:311 | 2.3% | 35:271 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 17:551 | 17:322 | 2.2% | 35:282 | 1s | ||
3rd | 511 | Harry DENNESS | Salt and Sham | 2 | 18:223 | 19:024 | 3.6% | 37:243 | 1:57 | ||
4th | 429 | Nathan GEORGE | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 18:454 | 18:503 | 0.4% | 37:354 | 2:08 | ||
5th | 442 | George GOULD (sen) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 20:215 | 20:095 | 1.0% | 40:305 | 5:03 | ||
6th | 284 | Ed FRY | 2 | 20:506 | 21:226 | 2.6% | 42:126 | 6:45 | |||
7th | 434 | Owen PINNOCK | 2 | 23:067 | 23:457 | 2.8% | 46:527 | 11:24 | |||
8th | 436 | Kristian REDDIN | 2 | 23:128 | 23:468 | 2.4% | 46:598 | 11:31 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 447 | Callum MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 16:131 | 16:481 | 16:391 | 3.6% | 49:411 | - | ||
2nd | 432 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 17:162 | 17:302 | 17:414 | 2.4% | 52:282 | 2:47 | ||
3rd | 428 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 17:353 | 17:483 | 17:292 | 1.8% | 52:543 | 3:13 | ||
4th | 395 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 3 | 17:364 | 17:483 | 17:323 | 1.5% | 52:564 | 3:15 | ||
5th | 616 | Vincent PRESTON | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 18:195 | 20:235 | 19:465 | 11.3% | 58:295 | 8:48 | ||
6th | 5 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 19:236 | 20:286 | 20:426 | 6.8% | 1h00:346 | 10:52 | ||
7th | 224 | Sam DAWSON | PPV | 3 | 20:457 | 20:357 | 22:167 | 8.2% | 1h03:367 | 13:55 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 875 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Primera - TeamJobs | 4 | 15:121 | 15:431 | 15:331 | 16:021 | 5.5% | 1h02:331 | - | ||
2nd | 548 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 4 | 15:452 | 16:062 | 16:302 | 16:132 | 4.8% | 1h04:362 | 2:03 | ||
3rd | 200 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 4 | 15:543 | 16:273 | 16:363 | 16:353 | 4.4% | 1h05:343 | 3:01 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 4 | 15:591 | 15:501 | 15:451 | 15:552 | 1.5% | 1h03:301 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | Tom BUDDEN | Sotonia CC | 4 | 15:591 | 15:501 | 16:083 | 15:531 | 1.9% | 1h03:512 | 21s | ||
3rd | 793 | Ross SMITH (vet) | UK Biking Copyright | 4 | 15:591 | 15:513 | 16:052 | 16:043 | 1.5% | 1h04:003 | 29s | ||
4th | 93 | Tobie CHARLTON | Sotonia CC | 4 | 16:005 | 16:125 | 16:386 | 16:204 | 4.0% | 1h05:124 | 1:41 | ||
5th | 55 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 4 | 15:591 | 15:584 | 16:5410 | 17:019 | 6.6% | 1h05:545 | 2:23 | |||
6th | 25 | Daniel ATKINS | Didcot Phoenix CC | 4 | 16:197 | 16:296 | 16:538 | 16:365 | 3.5% | 1h06:186 | 2:47 | ||
7th | 554 | Bernie FYANS | Aylesbury CC | 4 | 16:318 | 16:327 | 16:375 | 16:365 | 0.6% | 1h06:187 | 2:48 | ||
8th | 73 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 4 | 16:126 | 16:358 | 16:538 | 16:538 | 4.2% | 1h06:358 | 3:04 | ||
9th | 53 | Carl MORRISH | 4 | 16:4710 | 16:579 | 16:507 | 16:477 | 1.0% | 1h07:239 | 3:52 | |||
10th | 94 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 4 | 17:1011 | 17:3612 | 17:4312 | 17:2711 | 3.2% | 1h09:5810 | 6:27 | ||
11th | 660 | Jamie TARDI | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 4 | 16:409 | 17:0610 | 18:1214 | 18:2114 | 10.1% | 1h10:2011 | 6:49 | ||
12th | 650 | Phil WHITEHORN | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 17:2012 | 17:3914 | 17:4913 | 18:0313 | 4.1% | 1h10:5212 | 7:21 | ||
13th | 876 | Craig JOY | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 4 | 21:5713 | 17:3813 | 17:3311 | 17:3812 | 25.1% | 1h14:4813 | 11:17 | ||
14th | 345 | Chris WILLS | samways and son | 4 | 25:4814 | 17:1311 | 16:144 | 17:2410 | 58.9% | 1h16:4014 | 13:10 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 860 | Sam HUMPHREY | Off Camber | 5 | 14:581 | 15:091 | 15:211 | 15:343 | 15:081 | 4.0% | 1h16:121 | 0s | ||
1st | 145 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Rides on Air | 5 | 14:581 | 15:091 | 15:222 | 15:332 | 15:081 | 3.9% | 1h16:111 | - | ||
3rd | 121 | Roger FOWKES | West Drayton MBC | 5 | 15:233 | 15:293 | 16:019 | 15:181 | 15:213 | 4.7% | 1h17:343 | 1:23 | ||
4th | 907 | Chris BENNETT (vet) | Shutt Velo | 5 | 15:245 | 15:304 | 16:007 | 15:364 | 15:415 | 3.9% | 1h18:134 | 2:01 | ||
5th | 43 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 5 | 15:287 | 15:397 | 15:513 | 15:565 | 15:566 | 3.0% | 1h18:515 | 2:40 | ||
6th | 863 | Jason PAINTON | Rides on Air | 5 | 15:245 | 15:304 | 15:596 | 16:078 | 15:587 | 4.7% | 1h18:596 | 2:48 | ||
7th | 60 | Roger PRIOR | Zappi | 5 | 15:398 | 15:528 | 15:564 | 16:016 | 15:394 | 2.3% | 1h19:097 | 2:58 | ||
8th | 424 | Matthew LEWIS (vet2) | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 15:398 | 15:528 | 15:564 | 16:016 | 16:008 | 2.3% | 1h19:308 | 3:18 | ||
9th | 103 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC | 5 | 16:0411 | 16:2310 | 16:2810 | 16:319 | 16:449 | 4.1% | 1h22:129 | 6:00 | ||
10th | 555 | Martin ROSS (vet1) | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 16:0310 | 16:3111 | 16:5012 | 16:5310 | 16:4810 | 5.2% | 1h23:0710 | 6:55 | ||
11th | 168 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 5 | 16:3813 | 16:3111 | 16:4011 | 17:1712 | 17:2612 | 5.5% | 1h24:3311 | 8:22 | ||
12th | 412 | Chris LE PAGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 16:3813 | 16:5414 | 17:2114 | 17:2513 | 17:2913 | 5.1% | 1h25:4812 | 9:37 | ||
13th | 335 | Garry HURST | KTM Impsport | 5 | 16:5415 | 17:1416 | 17:2916 | 17:3215 | 17:2011 | 3.7% | 1h26:3213 | 10:21 | ||
14th | 584 | Steve DAVIDSON | SigmaSport.co.uk | 5 | 17:0216 | 17:0715 | 17:2916 | 17:3215 | 17:3314 | 3.0% | 1h26:4514 | 10:33 | ||
15th | 446 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 5 | 17:0817 | 17:2317 | 17:2415 | 17:2614 | 17:3615 | 2.7% | 1h26:5915 | 10:48 | ||
16th | 922 | Matt SMITH (vet1) | Port Talbot Wheelers CC | 5 | 18:1920 | 17:2718 | 17:4518 | 18:0218 | 18:1417 | 5.0% | 1h29:4916 | 13:38 | ||
17th | 642 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 5 | 18:2021 | 17:4919 | 18:2719 | 17:5817 | 17:4916 | 3.6% | 1h30:2617 | 14:15 | |||
18th | 606 | Mike JONES (vet1) | Congleton CC | 5 | 19:1923 | 18:4921 | 19:0021 | 18:5019 | 18:4118 | 3.4% | 1h34:4118 | 18:30 | ||
19th | 401 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | 5 | 17:1518 | 19:3223 | 20:5424 | 19:1921 | 18:4118 | 21.2% | 1h35:4319 | 19:31 | |||
20th | 438 | Grady LAURIE | Summit MTB | 5 | 18:2722 | 19:0522 | 19:3022 | 20:0122 | 19:2320 | 8.5% | 1h36:2820 | 20:17 | ||
21st | 697 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | Dorset Rough Riders | 5 | 19:2724 | 19:3424 | 20:2323 | 20:4423 | 20:4821 | 6.9% | 1h40:5821 | 24:47 | ||
22nd | 172 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk | 4 | 15:233 | 15:304 | 16:007 | 19:0920 | 24.5% | 1h06:0222 | ||||
23rd | 758 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MTB | 4 | 16:3712 | 16:4313 | 16:5213 | 17:0211 | 2.5% | 1h07:1423 | ||||
24th | 405 | James CHARLESWORTH | 3 | 18:1719 | 18:2620 | 18:5220 | 3.2% | 55:3524 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk | 4 | 15:451 | 15:421 | 15:441 | 16:194 | 3.9% | 1h03:321 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 15:513 | 16:062 | 16:233 | 16:021 | 3.4% | 1h04:232 | 51s | ||
3rd | 159 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 4 | 15:451 | 17:2215 | 16:052 | 16:032 | 10.3% | 1h05:173 | 1:45 | ||
4th | 131 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 16:104 | 16:204 | 16:344 | 16:183 | 2.5% | 1h05:234 | 1:51 | ||
5th | 222 | Roland TILLEY | Ride.co.uk | 4 | 16:156 | 16:153 | 16:355 | 16:335 | 2.1% | 1h05:395 | 2:07 | ||
6th | 558 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 16:145 | 16:325 | 16:567 | 16:518 | 4.3% | 1h06:346 | 3:02 | ||
7th | 61 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles RT | 4 | 16:318 | 16:467 | 16:446 | 16:366 | 1.5% | 1h06:397 | 3:07 | ||
8th | 865 | Mitchell PURVIS | Rides on Air | 4 | 16:399 | 16:559 | 16:598 | 16:529 | 2.0% | 1h07:268 | 3:54 | ||
9th | 349 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 4 | 16:4010 | 16:548 | 16:598 | 16:5310 | 1.9% | 1h07:279 | 3:55 | ||
10th | 3 | Simon SLATER | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 4 | 16:5012 | 16:456 | 17:0711 | 16:447 | 2.3% | 1h07:2810 | 3:56 | ||
11th | 127 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 4 | 16:5814 | 16:5710 | 17:0610 | 17:0612 | 0.9% | 1h08:0811 | 4:36 | ||
12th | 129 | Stephen MOORS | Ridebike.co.uk | 4 | 16:4211 | 17:1612 | 17:4214 | 17:0211 | 6.0% | 1h08:4412 | 5:12 | ||
13th | 357 | Clive EVANS | West Drayton MBC | 4 | 16:307 | 17:1713 | 17:4214 | 17:4415 | 7.5% | 1h09:1513 | 5:42 | ||
14th | 862 | Robin AKERS | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 17:1816 | 17:1713 | 17:3112 | 17:4014 | 2.2% | 1h09:4714 | 6:14 | ||
15th | 154 | Kim BURROWS | Paaf scaffolding services | 4 | 17:2517 | 17:4417 | 17:4917 | 17:3813 | 2.3% | 1h10:3815 | 7:06 | ||
16th | 513 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 4 | 17:3818 | 17:4116 | 17:5419 | 17:4516 | 1.5% | 1h11:0016 | 7:28 | ||
17th | 402 | Adam HOOLEY | Rides on Air | 4 | 17:5519 | 18:1019 | 17:4716 | 17:5818 | 2.2% | 1h11:5217 | 8:19 | ||
18th | 869 | Derick COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 16:5113 | 17:0311 | 17:3713 | 22:0521 | 31.1% | 1h13:3718 | 10:04 | ||
19th | 101 | Patrick STOKES | 4 | 22:2322 | 17:5318 | 17:5218 | 17:4917 | 25.6% | 1h16:0019 | 12:28 | |||
20th | 593 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 4 | 19:0021 | 19:3420 | 19:2220 | 19:0119 | 3.0% | 1h16:5820 | 13:25 | ||
21st | 467 | Ric JAMIESON | 4 | 18:5920 | 19:3521 | 20:0621 | 20:5920 | 10.5% | 1h19:4021 | 16:07 | |||
22nd | 433 | Timothy STOWE | Jewson.Polypipe,MI Racing | 1 | 17:1615 | n/a | 17:1622 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 3 | 16:201 | 16:271 | 16:251 | 0.7% | 49:141 | - | ||
2nd | 787 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | GS Vecchi | 3 | 17:282 | 17:212 | 17:312 | 1.0% | 52:212 | 3:07 | ||
3rd | 425 | David LLOYD (svet) | Rides on Air | 3 | 18:164 | 18:294 | 18:083 | 1.9% | 54:553 | 5:41 | ||
4th | 161 | Richard NASH (svet) | West Drayton MBC | 3 | 18:295 | 18:153 | 18:504 | 3.2% | 55:354 | 6:21 | ||
5th | 307 | John JOHNS | VC Meudon | 3 | 18:153 | 18:375 | 19:145 | 5.4% | 56:085 | 6:54 | ||
6th | 21 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 18:295 | 18:496 | 29:486 | 61.2% | 1h07:076 | 17:53 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 450 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 5 | 17:191 | 17:401 | 17:532 | 17:462 | 17:231 | 3.3% | 1h28:031 | - | ||
2nd | 902 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 17:492 | 17:572 | 17:451 | 17:331 | 17:332 | 2.3% | 1h28:392 | 35s |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 859 | Marcia ELLIS | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 2 | 19:451 | 19:441 | 0.1% | 39:291 | - | ||
2nd | 300 | Gosia MCPHERSON | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 2 | 20:302 | 20:122 | 1.5% | 40:422 | 1:13 | ||
3rd | 319 | Clare LUDLOW | 2 | 21:013 | 20:164 | 3.7% | 41:183 | 1:48 | |||
4th | 691 | Joanne STATON | Triathlon Training Centre | 2 | 21:054 | 20:153 | 4.1% | 41:204 | 1:51 | ||
5th | 404 | Helen BURRELL | 2 | 25:057 | 23:255 | 7.1% | 48:315 | 9:01 | |||
6th | 743 | Geraldine MUIR | 2 | 25:046 | 24:176 | 3.2% | 49:226 | 9:52 | |||
7th | 435 | Amy PURT | 2 | 24:415 | 25:477 | 4.5% | 50:297 | 10:59 |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 682 | Hedvika TONCROVA | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 4 | 20:171 | 20:201 | 19:591 | 21:191 | 6.7% | 1h21:561 | - |
Female: Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 324 | Jasmine THORPE | Tri Training Centre | 1 | 21:351 | - | ||
2nd | 413 | Karen LE PAGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 1 | 25:022 | 3:27 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 849 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 2 | 19:272 | 19:261 | 0.1% | 38:531 | - | ||
2nd | 245 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 2 | 19:081 | 21:324 | 12.5% | 40:412 | 1:47 | ||
3rd | 440 | Alexa HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 20:063 | 20:482 | 3.5% | 40:553 | 2:01 | ||
4th | 33 | Amy CANTELO | Solent Pirates | 2 | 20:384 | 21:303 | 4.2% | 42:094 | 3:15 | ||
5th | 91 | Amelie PRIOR | Zappi | 2 | 20:515 | 21:505 | 4.7% | 42:415 | 3:48 | ||
6th | 676 | Paige LAURIE | Summit MTB | 2 | 25:336 | 28:286 | 11.4% | 54:016 | 15:07 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Amy PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 2 | 18:351 | 18:251 | 0.9% | 37:001 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Abbie MANLEY | Solent Pirates | 2 | 18:392 | 19:222 | 3.8% | 38:022 | 1:01 | ||
3rd | 38 | Katie SCOTT | Cotswold Veldrijden | 2 | 18:483 | 19:513 | 5.6% | 38:403 | 1:39 | ||
4th | 37 | Connie STEVENS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 20:374 | 21:544 | 6.2% | 42:324 | 5:31 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 689 | Harriet DODD | Swinley Bike Hub | 3 | 17:501 | 18:021 | 18:541 | 6.0% | 54:471 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 185 | Julia HAMLYN | 3 | 17:511 | 18:011 | 17:531 | 0.9% | 53:471 | - | |||
2nd | 45 | Zoe BUCKLAND | Off Camber | 3 | 19:012 | 19:002 | 19:012 | 0.1% | 57:022 | 3:15 | ||
3rd | 205 | Zoe ALLSOP | Summit MTB | 3 | 19:445 | 19:113 | 19:023 | 3.7% | 57:573 | 4:10 | ||
4th | 809 | Steph WEAVER | 3 | 19:403 | 19:354 | 20:044 | 2.5% | 59:204 | 5:32 | |||
5th | 98 | Kasia AMBROSE | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 3 | 19:434 | 20:025 | 20:115 | 2.4% | 59:575 | 6:10 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 521 | Caroline GOWARD | Scott racing | 3 | 18:311 | 18:151 | 18:151 | 1.5% | 55:011 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 3 | 19:252 | 19:242 | 19:192 | 0.5% | 58:082 | 3:06 | ||
3rd | 585 | Holly Jane SEEAR | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 3 | 19:252 | 19:293 | 19:403 | 1.3% | 58:363 | 3:34 |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 533 | Carol TILLEY | Ride.co.uk | 3 | 21:341 | 22:281 | 22:341 | 4.6% | 1h06:371 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified