shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2016 Southern XC round 3 at Wasing

view_listResults (356)photo_libraryPhotos (587)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://my1.raceresult.com/49198/results?lang=en#

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st328Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagramphoto_library Specialized Racing15:36115:43116:20116:21216:27116:1115.4%1h36:411-
emoji_events2nd80Adrian LANSLEYphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site15:36115:43116:20116:20116:28216:2425.6%1h36:54213s
emoji_events3rd549Jon PYBUSphoto_library 15:38316:34416:40316:32316:54317:24611.3%1h39:4633:04
 4th326Joe GRIFFITHSphoto_library Torq Performance15:43416:23316:47416:51417:25617:18410.8%1h40:3143:50
 5th375Christopher MINTERphoto_library Pedalon16:36717:08716:50517:06617:09417:2054.4%1h42:1255:30
 6th96Simon ERNESTphoto_library Renvale RT - Cannondale16:09617:00517:15717:25717:14517:1337.8%1h42:2065:38
 7th311Llewellyn HOLMESphoto 16:08517:36816:58618:17817:58718:04713.3%1h45:0378:21
 8th760Billy-Joe WHENMANphoto Boheccuia UK17:231018:381018:22920:03920:18822:10827.5%1h56:56820:15
 9th106James ROEphoto_library Guernsey - Powered by Jon Beck17:03917:06618:09816:5457.4%1h09:129
 10th119Scott CHAPPELL Behind the Bikeshed Andover16:37818:35911.8%35:1210

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st506Adam HOLLEYMANphoto Wight Mountain Race Team17:04917:03117:10116:53116:5311.7%1h25:051-
emoji_events2nd387Oliver RICHARDSON (exp)photo Giant Store Twickenham17:01617:26617:36417:44217:1024.2%1h26:5921:54
emoji_events3rd332Paddy ATKINSONphoto Team Bikesoup Bianchi16:51117:14317:32218:18617:2038.6%1h27:1732:12
 4th544Simon ALLARDphoto Merida Factory Racing16:53317:13217:32218:01318:2469.0%1h28:0442:58
 5th99David PUSEYphoto_library Primera - TeamJobs17:04917:26617:46518:02418:1256.6%1h28:3153:26
 6th32Sam EDWARDS (exp)photo Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC16:56417:551118:12918:09517:5347.5%1h29:0664:01
 7th542Kim LITTLEphoto Merida Factory Racing16:52217:19417:52618:25819:011012.7%1h29:3174:25
 8th383Kean WYTRYKOWSKIphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:051117:24518:11818:18619:071111.9%1h30:0785:01
 9th777Pierre THOMASphoto_library Cadence Cannondale17:02717:531018:321219:051318:43812.0%1h31:1796:11
 10th47Peter FLINTphoto KTM Impsport17:301418:041218:501419:031218:2978.9%1h31:57106:52
 11th373Paul MILLER (eng)photo WDMBC17:03817:52919:021519:141419:081212.8%1h32:21117:16
 12th213Jon CLEMASphoto_library 17:561918:181318:281118:581018:5995.9%1h32:42127:36
 13th188Neil ELLISON (vet)photo Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:061217:46818:10718:54921:491927.6%1h33:48138:43
 14th516Alistair SIEBERTphoto Carnac-PlanetX17:301418:431818:431319:361519:301312.0%1h34:05148:59
 15th768Gerald TUDOR Owen Cycles18:012018:211419:121818:591119:34148.6%1h34:09159:03
 16th774Martin TURTONphoto_library 17:341718:261519:061620:131920:421717.8%1h36:041610:58
 17th50Chris MCGOVERNphoto_library T1Diabetes.info17:331618:421719:111720:172020:261616.4%1h36:111711:06
 18th597Alex TOMPSETTphoto KTM-Impsport18:372219:172019:381919:391620:00157.4%1h37:121812:07
 19th81Daniel EASTMENTphoto Rock & Road18:162119:342120:192020:532120:561814.6%1h40:001914:54
 20th519Ian DUXBURYphoto Chocolate Monkey Fist Racing20:022422:322423:402124:362226:272032.0%1h57:192032:13
 21st385Daniel DRAKEphoto_library VC Deal16:57518:591918:141020:091818.9%1h14:1921
 22nd775Peter MOORE (spt)photo_library Four4TH Lights17:131318:351630:502219:491779.1%1h26:2722
 23rd196Liam KEYNESphoto 1st gear cycles / Odiham Cycle Club17:401819:352210.8%37:1523
 24th63Marco JARDIMphoto_library DEMO CCL18:392320:29239.8%39:0824

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st752Marc CHAMBERLAINphoto_library Cotswold Cycles RT16:09116:46416:16116:44117:0235.5%1h23:001-
emoji_events2nd306Stuart BOWERSphoto_library Scott racing16:16516:39116:24216:50216:5814.3%1h23:10210s
emoji_events3rd534Paul HOPKINSphoto_library Merida Factory Racing16:10216:44216:41417:34316:5928.7%1h24:1131:11
 4th145Paul LLOYD (vet)photo_library Rides on Air16:10216:44216:40317:34317:3248.7%1h24:4341:43
 5th529Sam HUMPHREYphoto_library OFFCAMBER16:18617:52718:13618:04517:51511.8%1h28:2055:20
 6th692Lewis KINGphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT16:11417:27518:24718:17619:151218.9%1h29:3666:36
 7th331Dan HOWEphoto_library Gipping RT16:57718:07918:07518:29718:2769.0%1h30:1077:10
 8th43Paul WELLICOMEphoto_library Four4TH Lights17:16817:49618:25818:42818:4478.5%1h30:5987:59
 9th172Stuart KINGphoto_library Ridebike.co.uk go to site17:16818:06818:39918:45919:001010.0%1h31:4798:47
 10th77Richard BETTANEYphoto_library Renvale RT - Cannondale17:321018:361319:071219:041018:5789.0%1h33:171010:17
 11th686Owen PATTINSONphoto_library Owens Cycles - Scott17:561518:231019:001119:281318:5788.6%1h33:471110:47
 12th523Shane BANKSphoto_library 18:081718:351118:501019:141119:20136.6%1h34:091211:09
 13th561David KING-SMITHphoto_library Scott Eurocyles17:551318:461419:091319:271219:11118.6%1h34:301311:30
 14th765Simon LESSERphoto_library UK Biking Copyright17:351118:511719:151619:311419:581713.6%1h35:111412:11
 15th592Dean HITCHINGSphoto_library Cotswold Cycles RT18:091818:351119:101419:561919:46169.8%1h35:371512:37
 16th555Martin ROSS (1)photo Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers18:341918:491619:121519:491719:36156.7%1h36:021613:02
 17th699Jason EMERYphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:571618:591820:102319:381519:241412.3%1h36:111713:11
 18th758Stefano DETOMASOphoto_library Beyond MTB18:341919:172019:301719:481620:13198.9%1h37:241814:24
 19th103Paul WHITE (vet)photo_library Aylesbury CC17:551318:461419:301720:222321:122418.3%1h37:471914:46
 20th591Richard STANNARDphoto_library Triathlon Training Centre.com go to site18:522519:342220:002219:501820:04186.4%1h38:232015:23
 21st524Leigh BANKSphoto 18:402319:151919:572020:172120:28219.6%1h38:392115:39
 22nd168Andrew PARSONS (gvt1)photo_library OFFCAMBER18:402319:182119:592120:202221:052312.9%1h39:242216:24
 23rd401Will MATTHEWSphoto_library Tredz Cannondale18:572619:392320:232419:592020:35228.6%1h39:352316:35
 24th532David PEARSON (vet)photo_library Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)19:262919:522419:541920:242421:292510.5%1h41:072418:07
 25th60Roger PRIOR Zappi Cycling Club18:392220:403021:132621:082720:252013.8%1h42:082519:08
 26th335Garry HURSTphoto_library KTM Impsport19:393220:082520:502521:052622:112812.9%1h43:562620:56
 27th662Scawen ROBERTSphoto 19:212720:473121:332920:542521:362611.6%1h44:142721:14
 28th693Richie WALLERphoto_library Four4TH Lights19:433320:372921:192721:322821:512710.8%1h45:032822:03
 29th358Daniel PARTRIDGEphoto 19:262920:232621:192721:552922:182914.8%1h45:232922:23
 30th584Steve DAVIDSONphoto_library SigmaSport.co.uk go to site19:242821:233221:433123:333223:303221.4%1h49:353026:35
 31st761Brendan MOYLANphoto_library 20:443521:433622:323322:263023:063011.4%1h50:333127:33
 32nd754Alfred FAYOSphoto_library Kingston Wheelers21:593721:333421:343022:563123:29319.0%1h51:343228:34
 33rd767Ashley COUPSphoto_library Wimbledon Windmilers23:503825:283825:153524:413429:273323.6%2h08:423345:42
 34th115Dean FROSTphoto_library OFFCAMBER20:053421:393523:173423:513318.8%1h28:5234
 35th697Mark TURNER-SMITHphoto Dorset Rough Riders24:233925:513925:473626:27358.5%1h42:2835
 36th178Seb PRICEphoto_library Pedal 2 Pedal27:294021:233222:023228.5%1h10:5436
 37th118Robert PURCELLphoto Neon-Velo Cycling Team17:511220:242714.3%38:1537
 38th148Dan HAYESphoto Mickey Cranks19:283120:24274.8%39:5238
 39th696Mark GOODMANphoto_library RM Cycles21:203622:52377.2%44:1239
 40th329Jon PIERCEphoto_library Beyond Mountain Bikes18:352133:284080.1%52:0340

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st10Christopher ROTHWELLphoto_library Ride 2416:04116:35116:47117:1217.1%1h06:401-
emoji_events2nd143Joshua HOOPERphoto_library Primera - TeamJobs17:12219:23418:55219:33413.7%1h15:0528:25
emoji_events3rd200Christopher TRYphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC17:51319:02219:01319:1537.8%1h15:1138:31
 4th548Edward GRONBECHphoto Oxford City Road Club18:24419:17319:23419:1125.3%1h16:1749:37
 5th581Will PALMERphoto_library Bournemouth Arrows20:07522:13522:41524:25521.4%1h29:28522:48

19-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st27Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC17:24118:11118:43218:5338.5%1h13:121-
emoji_events2nd73Nicholas TRYphoto Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC17:54318:35218:58318:4526.0%1h14:1321:01
emoji_events3rd207Chris PEACOCK Spokes and spanners northcamp18:02518:44319:03420:061011.5%1h15:5732:45
 4th556Peter SUTTON (mas)photo_library Army CSR17:59418:46419:31620:091112.0%1h16:2743:14
 5th79Kevin PURCELLphoto_library Nationwide Building Society18:27919:14619:24519:4356.9%1h16:5053:37
 6th75Morgan JONES (opn)photo Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq18:451319:26819:39919:1744.8%1h17:0863:55
 7th522Ash SINFIELD Wight Mountain Race Team18:09619:381020:021019:56910.4%1h17:4674:33
 8th25Daniel ATKINSphoto_library Didcot Phoenix18:311119:501319:36719:5077.1%1h17:4784:35
 9th345Chris WILLSphoto samways and son18:311119:17720:101119:4868.9%1h17:4894:35
 10th382Darrell HARRIS 18:561619:27919:36719:5485.1%1h17:54104:41
 11th68Oliver FENTONphoto Casco / South Downs Bikes17:24118:58520:101121:261723.2%1h18:01114:48
 12th562Hayden WOOD 18:531519:401120:211320:19127.8%1h19:14126:01
 13th55Graham WEBB (exp)photo 18:20819:471220:401421:341817.6%1h20:22137:10
 14th389Christopher SPRINGETTphoto_library 18:471420:121420:461620:571511.5%1h20:44147:31
 15th223Jesse BAINESphoto 19:482020:211520:401420:51135.3%1h21:43158:30
 16th94Christopher LYONphoto_library RAF-CA19:361720:331620:551721:07167.7%1h22:13169:00
 17th779Chris QUELCHphoto CPQ19:451920:421821:031820:56146.6%1h22:28179:15
 18th388James TAPPphoto UK Biking18:19720:441922:032122:292122.7%1h23:361810:23
 19th554Bernie FYANSphoto_library Aylesbury CC20:062320:391721:482021:46198.5%1h24:211911:08
 20th778Peter BEISTYphoto Athlete Service / GS Henley19:522121:042021:381922:202012.4%1h24:552011:42
 21st6Tony REVELL OFFCAMBER18:291033:052617:29117:33189.2%1h26:382113:25
 22nd769Russell THOMSON Wight Mountain Race Team19:592221:472122:462323:232217.0%1h27:562214:43
 23rd577Oliver HAYWARDphoto Gloucester city cycling club19:431822:592222:442223:272318.9%1h28:552315:42
 24th11James GREGORY (sen) Wyndymilla22:102524:182523:412423:31249.6%1h33:412420:28
 25th753Matthew COWLARD 21:232423:192324:262525:202618.5%1h34:292521:16
 26th776Dale STILLMANphoto 22:242623:592424:352625:172512.9%1h36:162623:03

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st343Mark CHADBOURNEphoto Ridebike.co.uk go to site17:02117:39117:50118:0816.5%1h10:411-
emoji_events2nd159Rick FETHERSTONphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:42318:13218:31218:3935.4%1h13:0722:26
emoji_events3rd171Nigel BROWNphoto_library Westbury Wheelers17:24218:30418:52418:3938.4%1h13:2632:44
 4th558Andrew CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon17:42318:26319:11719:2289.4%1h14:4344:02
 5th545Keith SHERIDANphoto cotswold veldrijen18:29618:40618:40319:1063.7%1h15:0054:19
 6th222Roland TILLEYphoto_library Ride18:31818:38519:08619:2074.4%1h15:3964:58
 7th127Sam PHILLIPS (gvet)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC18:28519:08719:39819:0656.4%1h16:2275:41
 8th61Andy WEAVINGphoto_library Gloucester City CC18:30719:16819:39819:51107.3%1h17:1786:36
 9th107Mark HARDWICKEphoto_library Bournemouth Arrow CC18:40919:311019:511119:58117.0%1h18:0297:20
 10th3Simon SLATERphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC18:431119:29920:031320:18148.5%1h18:34107:53
 11th129Stephen MOORS Ride18:511320:141419:481020:08127.3%1h19:03118:21
 12th349Ashley ROLESphoto Witney Wheelers18:521419:411120:151520:13137.3%1h19:03128:22
 13th9Christopher CLARK (gvet)photo_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq19:241620:021219:511119:5093.3%1h19:08138:27
 14th36Steve JONES (gvet)photo_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq18:501220:141420:191620:23158.2%1h19:49149:07
 15th165Martyn DYMONDphoto_library Cotswold Veldrijden19:171520:061320:131420:30176.3%1h20:08159:26
 16th131Dave STARR (gvet)photo_library Westbury Wheelers18:421026:392718:53518:28244.3%1h22:431612:02
 17th336Andre PUCCIphoto_library Beyond mountainbikes protwins ducati19:381720:371821:011821:32199.7%1h22:501712:09
 18th169James PILGRIM-MORRISphoto Athlete Service / GS Henley21:132520:331720:421720:28163.7%1h22:571812:16
 19th154Kim BURROWS Paaf scaffolding services19:481920:502021:101921:11187.0%1h23:011912:20
 20th539Timothy STOWEphoto_library 19:431820:241621:572222:012111.7%1h24:062013:24
 21st514Malcolm CROSSphoto_library VC Venta20:152020:441921:472122:13229.7%1h25:012114:20
 22nd402Adam HOOLEYphoto_library Rides on Air20:262121:162122:042321:35208.0%1h25:232214:42
 23rd297Steve BLACKMOREphoto_library Herne Hill Youth CC21:062421:492221:442022:24236.2%1h27:042316:23
 24th354Shaun HIGGINSphoto Specialized-Ruislip / WDMBC20:322222:132322:382422:302410.2%1h27:552417:13
 25th513Richard COLLINSphoto_library Imperial Racing21:052322:362522:472522:45258.1%1h29:142518:33
 26th308Paul GIBBS (gvet)photo_library Pearson CC21:232622:172423:462623:422611.1%1h31:092620:28
 27th593John NEWPORTphoto_library Mountain Trax RT22:222724:302627:412723.8%1h14:3327

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

62 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st112David BONEphoto_library VC St Raphael17:36118:27119:0318.2%55:071-
emoji_events2nd537Dean MORGANphoto_library Mountain Trax RT18:21218:56219:0524.0%56:2321:16
emoji_events3rd26Graeme TAYLOR (opn)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC18:50319:39419:3844.3%58:0833:01
 4th683Mark SHEPHERD (vet)photo Banjo Cycles Newbury19:16519:33319:2731.5%58:1843:11
 5th327Darren RAWLINGSphoto_library Enve / Strava Wheels19:04419:57619:3954.6%58:4153:34
 6th353Nigel GRANTHAMphoto Pedalon.co.uk go to site19:22719:40519:5462.8%58:5763:50
 7th59Nick WILLIAMS 19:19620:10720:3586.6%1h00:0674:59
 8th543Mark LETTERSphoto Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq20:071020:18820:2071.1%1h00:4685:39
 9th400John SPEEDphoto_library Rides on Air19:37820:29920:4095.4%1h00:4695:39
 10th518Pedro SILVAphoto 19:56921:131421:10146.4%1h02:20107:13
 11th528Albert BAKERphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed20:441620:531020:43100.8%1h02:21117:14
 12th95Darren SMITH (opn)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC20:071021:301720:48116.9%1h02:26127:19
 13th552Pawel LUSINSKIphoto 20:261321:041121:03123.1%1h02:34137:27
 14th312Glenn PANTONphoto_library Owen Cycles20:211221:121321:24165.2%1h02:58147:51
 15th337Matthew CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon20:502121:101221:46204.5%1h03:48158:41
 16th755David SCALERphoto_library Rock & Road20:431521:181522:01246.3%1h04:03168:56
 17th57Gareth DRIDGEphoto_library Solent Pirates21:312721:271621:04132.1%1h04:03178:56
 18th109Patryk WYLECIALphoto_library 21:062421:481821:10143.3%1h04:04188:57
 19th571Paul KELLYphoto Running Well.org go to site20:451722:012321:32176.1%1h04:19199:12
 20th536John MARTIN (spt)photo 20:522221:552121:33185.0%1h04:20209:13
 21st52Colin HOUSTONphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:491921:521921:51215.0%1h04:33219:26
 22nd572Patrick FERGUSONphoto Team Chunky Whippets20:421422:132622:06257.3%1h05:02229:55
 23rd384Jez HARTphoto_library Sotonia CC20:471821:572222:39269.0%1h05:242310:17
 24th695Darren CHAPPELLphoto_library Behind the Bikeshed Andover21:433121:521921:56221.0%1h05:322410:25
 25th241Stephen ASPREYphoto_library Army CSR20:491922:022422:44279.2%1h05:362510:29
 26th566Adam THORNTONphoto Flowing Trails21:252522:102522:50286.6%1h06:262611:19
 27th208Alex DRUMMONDphoto_library Braveheart Racing21:383022:222722:53305.8%1h06:542711:47
 28th550Keith WYERphoto 21:312722:342922:51296.2%1h06:572811:50
 29th183Jason WRIXENphoto_library 21:352922:292823:12327.5%1h07:182912:11
 30th517Colin IRVINE 21:292624:414321:371914.9%1h07:473012:40
 31st672Peter ROSSphoto_library Mountain Trax22:123422:383023:27335.6%1h08:183113:11
 32nd310Matt AINSWORTHphoto_library Owen Cycles21:443223:073323:42369.0%1h08:343213:27
 33rd173Marcus HAMLYNphoto 22:063323:593922:55318.5%1h09:013313:54
 34th764Christopher BURCHphoto_library 22:293823:063123:47375.8%1h09:233414:16
 35th771Stephen THOMAS (mas)photo 22:273623:233423:40345.4%1h09:313514:24
 36th763Robin HAVILLphoto_library 22:283723:293623:40345.3%1h09:393614:32
 37th350Andrew CANTERphoto Flowing Trails22:584123:063123:51393.8%1h09:563714:49
 38th526Tony BROOMphoto OFFCAMBER22:584123:413723:49383.7%1h10:293815:22
 39th756Stephen CRIPPSphoto 22:163523:273524:594212.2%1h10:423915:35
 40th363Pip JACKSONphoto_library Nrc22:534024:184024:49408.4%1h12:014016:54
 41st599Christopher HOBSONphoto Newbury RC23:114424:254124:56417.5%1h12:344117:27
 42nd368Sebastian OTTLEYphoto_library VC St Raphael23:554827:424921:562226.3%1h13:344218:27
 43rd770Steve WARD (mas)photo 23:504624:404225:16436.0%1h13:464318:39
 44th535Paul ROBINSON (gvet)photo_library SMBC24:195125:144525:28444.7%1h15:014419:54
 45th772Chris STOCKWELLphoto_library Army CSR23:134525:174627:104717.0%1h15:414520:34
 46th247David TRYphoto West Drayton MBC Specialised Ruislip24:154925:494726:17458.4%1h16:224621:15
 47th520Joe PUTTNAM 24:165025:034427:064611.7%1h16:274721:20
 48th510Colin INGS 24:235426:014827:164811.8%1h17:414822:34
 49th762Doug KEYTEphoto_library 23:534727:424927:594917.2%1h19:364924:29
 50th1Tony SOUTHWICKphoto Rancid Cat Riders24:225328:325128:135017.1%1h21:085026:01
 51st575Darren BATTEN 24:215229:495430:075223.7%1h24:185129:11
 52nd759Paolo DITALI 25:585729:325228:535113.7%1h24:245229:17
 53rd688Max BATTEN 24:245529:475332:085531.7%1h26:215331:14
 54th698Tom DOYLE Dick Lovett BMW24:255632:085931:095331.6%1h27:445432:37
 55th570Steve SEABRIGHTphoto 26:275930:405531:105417.8%1h28:185533:11
 56th507Chris WARRENphoto 26:025830:425633:495629.9%1h30:345635:27
 57th568Paul BRIDGES 28:356131:485836:235727.3%1h36:475741:40
 58th194Mike METCALFEphoto DorkingCC22:473923:57385.1%46:4458
 59th574Fred STOCKLEY 57:426231:335782.9%1h29:1559
 60th557Simon STONEMANphoto 21:0023n/a21:0060
 61st150Neil HANHAMphoto Living Younger23:0943n/a23:0961
 62nd54Christopher KELLYphoto OFFCAMBER27:0060n/a27:0062

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st70Sam CULVERWELLphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site16:50117:23217:1013.3%51:241-
emoji_events2nd658Callum MACLEODphoto AW Cycles.co.uk go to site / Palmer Park Velo16:50117:22117:4225.1%51:55230s
emoji_events3rd657Max HINDS www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site17:50319:15518:3347.9%55:3834:14
 4th186Thomas TIMBERLAKEphoto Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq17:55419:18618:2537.7%55:3944:14
 5th184Titouan BARTHELEMYphoto_library Dulwich Paragon CC19:021018:47419:2673.5%57:1655:51
 6th512Tim SINCLAIRphoto_library Four4th / PalmerPark18:51819:21719:0352.7%57:1665:52
 7th48Tom COUZENSphoto_library Zappi Cycling Club18:48719:26819:2463.4%57:3976:14
 8th665Will COOPER (jun)photo_library Team Montezuma's Hargroves18:34619:42920:1589.1%58:3287:07
 9th530Eddie DAVIESphoto Dulwich Paragon Cycling Club19:221220:281120:2795.7%1h00:1998:54
 9th687Ben MARSHALL (yth)photo_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq19:071120:431220:2798.4%1h00:1898:53
 11th181Oliver ROGERSphoto VC Jubilee18:51820:151022:121117.8%1h01:19119:54
 12th92Kamran AMINphoto_library VC Jubilee17:58518:40327:171651.9%1h03:571212:32
 13th85Matthew COULSONphoto 20:341421:541322:531211.3%1h05:221313:57
 14th271Joel HAWKINSphoto Solent Pirates21:231722:291423:23139.4%1h07:161415:51
 15th5Seth KANARISphoto_library Hillingdon Slipstreamers20:581522:361524:161515.7%1h07:521516:27
 16th56Harry DRIDGEphoto Solent Pirates21:161623:321623:251410.7%1h08:151616:50
 17th224Sam DAWSON Palmer Park Velo21:461826:401722.5%48:2617
 18th97Noah CHARLTONphoto Bowlphish Bontrager Racing19:4313n/a19:4318
 19th170Hayden CASSIDY VC Londres30:1519n/a30:1519

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st152Ray CROSTHWAITEphoto Pedalon.co.uk go to site18:35118:43119:0312.5%56:231-
emoji_events2nd163Ian PETHERBRIDGEphoto_library Southdowns Bikes CASCO Europe19:23219:48220:0623.7%59:1822:55
emoji_events3rd161Richard NASHphoto West Drayton MBC21:16322:35322:5938.1%1h06:51310:27
 4th307John JOHNSphoto VC Meudon21:29423:19425:04516.7%1h09:53413:29
 5th69Gary WALLBRIDGEphoto GuernseyDHR.com go to site21:53524:56623:39413.9%1h10:28514:05
 6th751Dave POOLEphoto BicycleChain / SRC23:16624:54525:53611.2%1h14:05617:41
 7th21Martin CHUTERphoto_library 23:31724:58726:19711.9%1h14:49718:26

Beginner men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st579Liam SHARP Team Sharp21:16121:3911.8%42:551-
emoji_events2nd235Adam BIRDSEYE 21:36222:5526.1%44:3121:36
emoji_events3rd322Patrick FAINTphoto Team Darenth23:23324:0933.3%47:3234:37
 4th563Paul CASWELL 24:06525:3846.4%49:4446:48
 5th582Oliver MARTIN 23:52427:03713.3%50:5658:00
 6th515James DENNESS Salt and Sham24:55626:1755.5%51:1368:17
 7th656Bill WRIGHT De Laune CC24:58726:2265.6%51:2078:25
 8th595Jaro MIHALIKphoto 26:43829:25910.1%56:09813:13
 9th133Luke HORA 28:301129:2183.0%57:52914:56
 10th578Jake BATTEN 26:47934:361129.2%1h01:231018:27
 11th502Steven BOWMANphoto bowmantech.com go to site28:241033:481019.0%1h02:131119:17
 12th564Max CASWELL 34:341238:121210.5%1h12:471229:52
 13th766Richard LYONSphoto Just Me2h16:3213n/a2h16:3213

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st34Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC18:56120:2417.7%39:211-
emoji_events2nd659Euan MACLEODphoto_library AW Cycles.co.uk go to site / Palmer Park Velo19:38221:1027.8%40:4921:28
emoji_events3rd78Freddie HORNERphoto_library Behind the Bikeshed Andover20:17421:1744.9%41:3432:13
 4th211Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC20:16321:1855.1%41:3442:13
 5th295Joseph BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC20:18521:1634.8%41:3552:14
 6th293Bill DEMUTH VC Jubilee20:20621:1964.8%41:4062:19
 7th209Patrick RIDGEphoto_library Sutton CC20:30722:3089.8%43:0173:40
 8th160Charles ROLLINSphoto Hillingdon Slipstreamers21:10922:2776.1%43:3884:17
 9th525Max EDGINGTONphoto_library Solent Pirates22:111123:0894.3%45:2095:59
 10th684Max LAWSONphoto Dulwich21:121026:351425.4%47:48108:27
 11th255Thomas KNOWLERphoto Team Darenth22:551225:02119.2%47:57118:36
 12th284Ed FRYphoto_library 23:371524:50105.2%48:27129:06
 13th259Jack LEARphoto Bedgebury Boars23:321426:571514.5%50:291311:08
 14th86Samuel COULSON 24:531626:17135.6%51:111411:50
 15th685Lewis GLAYSHERphoto Sutton CC24:571726:16125.3%51:141511:53
 16th511Harry DENNESS Salt and Sham23:171328:331622.6%51:511612:30
 17th258Jamie WALKER (yth)photo Sutton CC21:078n/a21:0717

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st234Connor STAINphoto_library Bournemouth Arrow2:5913:1813:2013:2723:29416.8%16:351-
emoji_events2nd122George FOWKESphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC3:1123:2743:3153:2943:23210.5%17:03227s
emoji_events3rd559Thomas CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon3:1953:2633:2423:2943:2635.0%17:07331s
 4th232Alfie AMEY Team Darenth3:30113:3063:2743:2113:2114.5%17:11436s
 5th252Ben COPPOLAphoto 3:2073:2423:2633:2723:40610.0%17:19544s
 6th76William SHIELDphoto_library Summit MTB3:1743:2743:3153:3873:44913.7%17:3961:04
 7th28Edward CHARLES (juv)photo_library Charlotteville CC3:1533:3273:3973:3983:43814.4%17:5171:15
 8th560Nathan CRACKNELLphoto Padelon3:1953:3693:43113:47103:42714.1%18:0981:33
 9th679Arlo CAREYphoto_library Palmer Park Velo3:28103:3693:4093:4493:48119.6%18:1891:42
 10th664Alexander UPHILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers3:39133:3273:3973:3764:061516.0%18:36102:01
 11th257Patrick LEARphoto_library Bedgebury Boars3:2793:44123:42103:50113:531312.6%18:38112:03
 12th40Jack CROMIEphoto_library I-team cc3:2583:38113:48133:54123:521214.1%18:39122:04
 13th567James BROWN (u12)photo_library Hillingdon Slipstreamers3:31123:46133:55144:03153:451015.2%19:02132:27
 14th681Lewis EVANSphoto_library Cotswold Veldrijden3:54163:46133:46123:59143:36510.6%19:03142:28
 15th587Mason JOHNSON-STENNINGphoto_library Team Darenth3:53153:52153:57153:55133:56142.2%19:36153:01
 16th281Archie FOULKESphoto_library Hillingdon Slipstreamers3:56174:05164:05164:05164:201610.2%20:32163:57
 17th661Leo ROBERTSphoto 4:04184:30194:34174:411815.2%17:4917
 18th192Matthew METCALFEphoto_library Redhill Raiders4:16204:35204:38184:34178.6%18:0318
 19th8Irving FORRESTphoto 4:08194:25184:51205:011921.4%18:2519
 20th16Josh LANE (u12)photo 4:28214:42214:40195:022012.7%18:5220
 21st90Ben DONALD (juv)photo Summit MTB3:47144:07178.8%7:5421

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st231Oscar AMEYphoto Team Darenth3:1723:3213:38210.7%10:281-
emoji_events2nd141Peter CARPENTERphoto Sutton CC3:1613:3623:37110.7%10:302 2s
emoji_events3rd246Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth3:4954:0434:0747.9%12:0131:33
 4th673Ben WOOLHOUSE Newbury RC3:4744:1144:05310.6%12:0541:37
 5th179Fred PRICEphoto Pedal 2 Pedal3:4334:1354:12513.5%12:0951:40
 6th670Finlay GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars4:1184:1664:3378.8%13:0162:33
 7th666Finlay DARNTONphoto 4:0864:2884:3269.7%13:0972:41
 8th116Finlay WEEKSphoto_library Hillingdon Slipstreamers4:31114:2274:3374.2%13:2882:59
 9th565Ben LIVERMOREphoto Charlotteville Rascals4:0864:53104:571019.8%13:5993:31
 10th191Josh METCALFEphoto Redhill Raiders4:33124:3795:031211.0%14:14103:45
 11th89Peter DONALD Summit MTB4:2894:56115:021112.7%14:27113:58
 12th142Joe CARPENTER Sutton CC4:40145:06124:5699.3%14:42124:14
 13th678Alfie LETTERS Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq4:43155:54145:261325.1%16:03135:35
 14th653Charlie BAKERphoto Pedal 2 Pedal5:16165:58156:161419.0%17:32147:03
 15th655Adam JONES (juv) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq4:34135:101313.1%9:4415
 16th547Zac ELSEYphoto 5:45176:211810.4%12:0616
 17th671Oliver GOODMAN (u11)photo Bedgebury Boars5:59186:14164.2%12:1317
 18th266Dillon WEBBphoto 6:05196:25195.5%12:3018
 19th583Seth HAYESphoto 6:26206:48205.7%13:1419
 20th667Guy DARNTONphoto 6:59216:151711.7%13:1420
 21st677Oliver LAURIE Summit MTB4:30109:5621120.7%14:2621

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st323Holly MACMAHONphoto_library WXC World Race18:55119:28119:29120:44121:25113.2%1h40:031-
emoji_events2nd902Heidi GOULDphoto_library Merida Factory Racing20:30220:34221:28222:20222:0828.9%1h47:0327:00

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st248Jackie ROBERTSphoto Beyond mountainbikes protwins ducati19:30120:33120:41220:5717.4%1h21:431-
emoji_events2nd124Fay CRIPPS Casco / South Downs Bikes20:15220:46221:16420:5925.0%1h23:1821:35
emoji_events3rd304Rosie BROWNphoto_library Westbury Wheelers20:15221:10421:11321:1434.9%1h23:5032:07
 4th531Lydia GOULDphoto Torq Devo21:39521:35523:54524:14412.3%1h31:2449:41
 5th682Hedvika TONCROVAphoto_library Dame Cycling / Quidne iT24:10625:53624:37627:22513.2%1h42:03520:19
 6th694Jo MUNDEN sigmasport WRT20:16420:4734:421342.2%45:456

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st689Harriet DODDphoto_library Swinley Bike Hub20:03121:09121:3918.0%1h02:511-
emoji_events2nd580Megan DOWINTONphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site22:34223:30226:30217.4%1h12:3429:42

19-39 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st305Kate HEWETTphoto_library 20:18121:12121:2915.8%1h02:591-
emoji_events2nd299Charlotte CUMMINGphoto WDMBC20:59222:07222:5949.5%1h06:0523:06
emoji_events3rd205Zoe ALLSOP Summit MTB21:36422:42322:4525.3%1h07:0534:05
 4th185Julia HAMLYNphoto_library 21:37522:49422:5435.9%1h07:2144:21
 5th540Dani HUMPHREYphoto_library 23:01626:53624:02516.8%1h13:57510:57
 6th319Clare LUDLOWphoto_library 24:45726:45527:22610.6%1h18:53615:53
 7th45Zoe BUCKLANDphoto OFFCAMBER21:353n/a21:357

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st521Caroline GOWARDphoto Scott racing20:57121:26122:0815.6%1h04:321-
emoji_events2nd585Holly Jane SEEARphoto_library Dame Cycling / Quidne iT23:35324:30224:3924.5%1h12:4528:13
emoji_events3rd58Samantha JONESphoto Four4TH Lights23:12225:19326:12312.9%1h14:44310:11
 4th314Katie AULDphoto Dame Cycling / Quidne iT30:53436:35418.5%1h07:284

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st527Sol FINDLEYphoto_library Twickenham CC24:30125:31124:4314.1%1h14:461-
emoji_events2nd533Carol TILLEYphoto_library Ride26:09226:09228:48210.1%1h21:0826:21

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st282Marcia ELLISphoto_library Dame Cycling / QuidnIT23:50124:2212.2%48:131-
emoji_events2nd691Joanne STATONphoto_library 23:58224:3522.6%48:33220s
emoji_events3rd508Emily SLAVINphoto_library Tri Team Wessex24:36325:4034.3%50:1732:03
 4th104Jennifer PURCELLphoto_library Flare Clothing Company25:01426:4046.6%51:4143:28
 5th300Gosia MCPHERSONphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC25:34526:4554.6%52:1954:06

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st245Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVYphoto Wxc World Racing20:45121:2413.1%42:111-
emoji_events2nd49Millie COUZENSphoto_library Zappi Cycling Club22:28322:4321.1%45:1223:01
emoji_events3rd296Megan MACMAHONphoto Wxc World Racing20:45128:56539.4%49:4137:30
 4th654Poppy PATTINSONphoto Solent Pirates24:01426:2139.7%50:2348:12
 5th33Amy CANTELOphoto Solent Pirates25:38528:0449.5%53:43511:32
 6th676Paige LAURIEphoto Summit MTB42:20650:13618.6%1h32:33650:22

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st20Amy PERRYMANphoto_library Solent Pirates20:09121:1215.2%41:221-
emoji_events2nd38Katie SCOTTphoto_library Cotswold Veldrijden21:39322:2023.2%44:0022:38
emoji_events3rd652Alderney BAKERphoto_library B Corley Cycles / Matrix Fitness P21:22223:32310.1%44:5533:32
 4th46Abbie MANLEYphoto Solent Pirates23:34525:3848.8%49:1347:51
 5th37Connie STEVENSphoto Palmer Park Velo24:57626:5357.7%51:51510:28
 6th210Emily ASHWOODphoto Wxc World Racing22:454n/a22:456

Beginner women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st195Lizzy METCALFEphoto 26:471-
emoji_events2nd324Jasmine THORPEphoto Tri Training Centre27:20232s
emoji_events3rd166Suzanne WISE 30:4934:01
 4th318Gail JOHNSON-STENNINGphoto Team Darenth45:12418:24
 5th320Tyler JOHNSON-STENNINGphoto Team Darenth45:16518:28

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st651Emily LINESphoto_library Team Darenth3:4313:5824:0114:0214:0018.5%19:451-
emoji_events2nd588Caitlin LOVELESSphoto_library Hillingdon Slipstreamers3:4933:5314:0424:0324:0928.7%20:01216s
emoji_events3rd147Amelia COX Bicester Millennium Cycling Club3:4824:1134:3444:2534:20320.2%21:1931:34
 4th278Ellen PHILLIPSphoto cTWOLDS3:5344:3644:3334:43421.5%17:454
 5th146Imogen COXphoto_library Bicester Millennium Cycling Club4:2464:4254:4154:52510.6%18:395
 6th675Lara HAWKINSphoto_library Solent Pirates4:1454:5464:5775:12722.8%19:176
 7th123Tabitha WARDphoto Oxonian CC4:3575:0484:5365:01610.5%19:337
 8th288Daisy PATTINSONphoto Solent Pirates4:3884:5975:1385:37821.2%20:278
 9th17Faith NEWTONphoto 5:0895:3996:0596:09919.8%23:019

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st663Nicole ROBERTS 4:3734:4814:5024.7%14:151-
emoji_events2nd590Erin LOVELESSphoto Hillingdon Slipstreamers4:3625:0224:4719.4%14:26211s
emoji_events3rd274Orla BARROWCLIFFE Summit MTB4:2715:0644:54314.6%14:27312s
 4th180Edith PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal4:4545:0434:5946.7%14:49434s
 5th669Emma DAVIESphoto_library 4:5865:2655:1159.4%15:3651:20
 6th265Lauren CHARLESphoto Charlotteville CC5:1075:3265:4069.7%16:2362:07
 7th187Gracie FOX Frog Bikes4:4955:3376:39838.1%17:0372:47
 8th668Caitlyn DAVIESphoto 5:2085:4986:09715.3%17:2083:04
 9th285Isla PATTINSON Solewnt Pirates6:1696:0194.2%12:179
 10th680Eve LANGLEYphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site6:50107:17106.6%14:0710
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us