The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 328 | Phillip PEARCE | Specialized Racing | 6 | 15:361 | 15:431 | 16:201 | 16:212 | 16:271 | 16:111 | 5.4% | 1h36:411 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 15:361 | 15:431 | 16:201 | 16:201 | 16:282 | 16:242 | 5.6% | 1h36:542 | 13s | ||
3rd | 549 | Jonathan PYBUS | 6 | 15:383 | 16:344 | 16:403 | 16:323 | 16:543 | 17:246 | 11.3% | 1h39:463 | 3:04 | |||
4th | 326 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 15:434 | 16:233 | 16:474 | 16:514 | 17:256 | 17:184 | 10.8% | 1h40:314 | 3:50 | ||
5th | 375 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 6 | 16:367 | 17:087 | 16:505 | 17:066 | 17:094 | 17:205 | 4.4% | 1h42:125 | 5:30 | ||
6th | 96 | Simon ERNEST | Renvale RT - Cannondale | 6 | 16:096 | 17:005 | 17:157 | 17:257 | 17:145 | 17:133 | 7.8% | 1h42:206 | 5:38 | ||
7th | 311 | Llewellyn HOLMES | 6 | 16:085 | 17:368 | 16:586 | 18:178 | 17:587 | 18:047 | 13.3% | 1h45:037 | 8:21 | |||
8th | 760 | Billy-Joe WHENMAN | Boheccuia UK | 6 | 17:2310 | 18:3810 | 18:229 | 20:039 | 20:188 | 22:108 | 27.5% | 1h56:568 | 20:15 | ||
9th | 106 | James ROE | Guernsey - Powered by John Beck | 4 | 17:039 | 17:066 | 18:098 | 16:545 | 7.4% | 1h09:129 | |||||
10th | 119 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 2 | 16:378 | 18:359 | 11.8% | 35:1210 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | David BONE | VC St Raphael | 3 | 17:361 | 18:271 | 19:031 | 8.2% | 55:071 | - | ||
2nd | 537 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 3 | 18:212 | 18:562 | 19:052 | 4.0% | 56:232 | 1:16 | ||
3rd | 26 | Graeme TAYLOR (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 3 | 18:503 | 19:394 | 19:384 | 4.3% | 58:083 | 3:01 | ||
4th | 683 | Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 19:165 | 19:333 | 19:273 | 1.5% | 58:184 | 3:11 | ||
5th | 327 | Darren RAWLINGS | Enve / Strava Wheels | 3 | 19:044 | 19:576 | 19:395 | 4.6% | 58:415 | 3:34 | ||
6th | 353 | Nigel GRANTHAM | Pedalon | 3 | 19:227 | 19:405 | 19:546 | 2.8% | 58:576 | 3:50 | ||
7th | 59 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 19:196 | 20:107 | 20:358 | 6.6% | 1h00:067 | 4:59 | |||
8th | 543 | Mark LETTERS | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 3 | 20:0710 | 20:188 | 20:207 | 1.1% | 1h00:468 | 5:39 | ||
9th | 400 | John SPEED | Rides on Air | 3 | 19:378 | 20:299 | 20:409 | 5.4% | 1h00:469 | 5:39 | ||
10th | 518 | Pedro SILVA | 3 | 19:569 | 21:1314 | 21:1014 | 6.4% | 1h02:2010 | 7:13 | |||
11th | 528 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 20:4416 | 20:5310 | 20:4310 | 0.8% | 1h02:2111 | 7:14 | ||
12th | 95 | Darren SMITH (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 3 | 20:0710 | 21:3017 | 20:4811 | 6.9% | 1h02:2612 | 7:19 | ||
13th | 552 | Pawel LUSINSKI | 3 | 20:2613 | 21:0411 | 21:0312 | 3.1% | 1h02:3413 | 7:27 | |||
14th | 312 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 3 | 20:2112 | 21:1213 | 21:2416 | 5.2% | 1h02:5814 | 7:51 | ||
15th | 337 | Matthew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 20:5021 | 21:1012 | 21:4620 | 4.5% | 1h03:4815 | 8:41 | ||
16th | 755 | David SCALER | Rock & Road | 3 | 20:4315 | 21:1815 | 22:0124 | 6.3% | 1h04:0316 | 8:56 | ||
17th | 57 | Gareth DRIDGE | Solent Pirates | 3 | 21:3127 | 21:2716 | 21:0413 | 2.1% | 1h04:0317 | 8:56 | ||
18th | 109 | Patryk WYLECIAL | 3 | 21:0624 | 21:4818 | 21:1014 | 3.3% | 1h04:0418 | 8:57 | |||
19th | 571 | Paul KELLY | Running Well.org | 3 | 20:4517 | 22:0123 | 21:3217 | 6.1% | 1h04:1919 | 9:12 | ||
20th | 536 | John MARTIN (spt) | 3 | 20:5222 | 21:5521 | 21:3318 | 5.0% | 1h04:2020 | 9:13 | |||
21st | 52 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 20:4919 | 21:5219 | 21:5121 | 5.0% | 1h04:3321 | 9:26 | ||
22nd | 572 | Patrick FERGUSON | Team Chunky Whippets | 3 | 20:4214 | 22:1326 | 22:0625 | 7.3% | 1h05:0222 | 9:55 | ||
23rd | 384 | Jez HART | Sotonia CC | 3 | 20:4718 | 21:5722 | 22:3926 | 9.0% | 1h05:2423 | 10:17 | ||
24th | 695 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 3 | 21:4331 | 21:5219 | 21:5622 | 1.0% | 1h05:3224 | 10:25 | ||
25th | 241 | Stephen ASPREY | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 20:4919 | 22:0224 | 22:4427 | 9.2% | 1h05:3625 | 10:29 | ||
26th | 566 | Adam THORNTON | Flowing Trails | 3 | 21:2525 | 22:1025 | 22:5028 | 6.6% | 1h06:2626 | 11:19 | ||
27th | 208 | Alex DRUMMOND | Braveheart Racing | 3 | 21:3830 | 22:2227 | 22:5330 | 5.8% | 1h06:5427 | 11:47 | ||
28th | 550 | Keith WYER | 3 | 21:3127 | 22:3429 | 22:5129 | 6.2% | 1h06:5728 | 11:50 | |||
29th | 183 | Jason WRIXEN | 3 | 21:3529 | 22:2928 | 23:1232 | 7.5% | 1h07:1829 | 12:11 | |||
30th | 517 | Colin IRVINE | 3 | 21:2926 | 24:4143 | 21:3719 | 14.9% | 1h07:4730 | 12:40 | |||
31st | 672 | Peter ROSS (opn) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 22:1234 | 22:3830 | 23:2733 | 5.6% | 1h08:1831 | 13:11 | ||
32nd | 310 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owen Cycles | 3 | 21:4432 | 23:0733 | 23:4236 | 9.0% | 1h08:3432 | 13:27 | ||
33rd | 173 | Marcus HAMLYN | 3 | 22:0633 | 23:5939 | 22:5531 | 8.5% | 1h09:0133 | 13:54 | |||
34th | 764 | Christopher BURCH | 3 | 22:2938 | 23:0631 | 23:4737 | 5.8% | 1h09:2334 | 14:16 | |||
35th | 771 | Stephen THOMAS (mas) | 3 | 22:2736 | 23:2334 | 23:4034 | 5.4% | 1h09:3135 | 14:24 | |||
36th | 763 | Robin HAVILL | 3 | 22:2837 | 23:2936 | 23:4034 | 5.3% | 1h09:3936 | 14:32 | |||
37th | 350 | Andrew CANTER | Flowing Trails | 3 | 22:5841 | 23:0631 | 23:5139 | 3.8% | 1h09:5637 | 14:49 | ||
38th | 526 | Tony BROOM | Off Camber | 3 | 22:5841 | 23:4137 | 23:4938 | 3.7% | 1h10:2938 | 15:22 | ||
39th | 756 | Stephen CRIPPS | 3 | 22:1635 | 23:2735 | 24:5942 | 12.2% | 1h10:4239 | 15:35 | |||
40th | 363 | Pip JACKSON | Nrc | 3 | 22:5340 | 24:1840 | 24:4940 | 8.4% | 1h12:0140 | 16:54 | ||
41st | 599 | Christopher HOBSON | Newbury RC | 3 | 23:1144 | 24:2541 | 24:5641 | 7.5% | 1h12:3441 | 17:27 | ||
42nd | 368 | Sebastian OTTLEY | VC St Raphael | 3 | 23:5548 | 27:4249 | 21:5622 | 26.3% | 1h13:3442 | 18:27 | ||
43rd | 770 | Steve WARD (mas) | 3 | 23:5046 | 24:4042 | 25:1643 | 6.0% | 1h13:4643 | 18:39 | |||
44th | 535 | Paul ROBINSON (opn) | SMBC | 3 | 24:1951 | 25:1445 | 25:2844 | 4.7% | 1h15:0144 | 19:54 | ||
45th | 772 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 23:1345 | 25:1746 | 27:1047 | 17.0% | 1h15:4145 | 20:34 | ||
46th | 247 | David TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 24:1549 | 25:4947 | 26:1745 | 8.4% | 1h16:2246 | 21:15 | ||
47th | 520 | Joe PUTTNAM | 3 | 24:1650 | 25:0344 | 27:0646 | 11.7% | 1h16:2747 | 21:20 | |||
48th | 510 | Colin INGS | 3 | 24:2354 | 26:0148 | 27:1648 | 11.8% | 1h17:4148 | 22:34 | |||
49th | 762 | Doug KEYTE | 3 | 23:5347 | 27:4249 | 27:5949 | 17.2% | 1h19:3649 | 24:29 | |||
50th | 1 | Tony SOUTHWICK | Rancid Cat Riders | 3 | 24:2253 | 28:3251 | 28:1350 | 17.1% | 1h21:0850 | 26:01 | ||
51st | 575 | Darren BATTEN | 3 | 24:2152 | 29:4954 | 30:0752 | 23.7% | 1h24:1851 | 29:11 | |||
52nd | 759 | Paolo DITALI | 3 | 25:5857 | 29:3252 | 28:5351 | 13.7% | 1h24:2452 | 29:17 | |||
53rd | 688 | Max BATTEN | 3 | 24:2455 | 29:4753 | 32:0855 | 31.7% | 1h26:2153 | 31:14 | |||
54th | 698 | Thomas DOYLE | Dick Lovett BMW | 3 | 24:2556 | 32:0859 | 31:0953 | 31.6% | 1h27:4454 | 32:37 | ||
55th | 570 | Steven SEABRIGHT | 3 | 26:2759 | 30:4055 | 31:1054 | 17.8% | 1h28:1855 | 33:11 | |||
56th | 507 | Chris WARREN (vet) | 3 | 26:0258 | 30:4256 | 33:4956 | 29.9% | 1h30:3456 | 35:27 | |||
57th | 568 | Paul BRIDGES | 3 | 28:3561 | 31:4858 | 36:2357 | 27.3% | 1h36:4757 | 41:40 | |||
58th | 194 | Mike METCALFE | Dorking CC | 2 | 22:4739 | 23:5738 | 5.1% | 46:4458 | ||||
59th | 574 | Freddie STOCKLEY | 2 | 57:4262 | 31:3357 | 82.9% | 1h29:1559 | |||||
60th | 557 | Simon STONEMAN | 1 | 21:0023 | n/a | 21:0060 | ||||||
61st | 150 | Neil HANHAM | Living Younger | 1 | 23:0943 | n/a | 23:0961 | |||||
62nd | 54 | Chris KELLY (vet) | Off Camber | 1 | 27:0060 | n/a | 27:0062 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | Wight Mountain | 5 | 17:049 | 17:031 | 17:101 | 16:531 | 16:531 | 1.7% | 1h25:051 | - | ||
2nd | 387 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Giant Store Twickenham | 5 | 17:016 | 17:266 | 17:364 | 17:442 | 17:102 | 4.2% | 1h26:592 | 1:54 | ||
3rd | 332 | Paddy ATKINSON | Team Bikesoup Bianchi | 5 | 16:511 | 17:143 | 17:322 | 18:186 | 17:203 | 8.6% | 1h27:173 | 2:12 | ||
4th | 544 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 16:533 | 17:132 | 17:322 | 18:013 | 18:246 | 9.0% | 1h28:044 | 2:58 | ||
5th | 99 | David PUSEY | Primera - TeamJobs | 5 | 17:049 | 17:266 | 17:465 | 18:024 | 18:125 | 6.6% | 1h28:315 | 3:26 | ||
6th | 32 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 5 | 16:564 | 17:5511 | 18:129 | 18:095 | 17:534 | 7.5% | 1h29:066 | 4:01 | ||
7th | 542 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 16:522 | 17:194 | 17:526 | 18:258 | 19:0110 | 12.7% | 1h29:317 | 4:25 | ||
8th | 383 | Kean WYTRYKOWSKI | Pedalon | 5 | 17:0511 | 17:245 | 18:118 | 18:186 | 19:0711 | 11.9% | 1h30:078 | 5:01 | ||
9th | 777 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale | 5 | 17:027 | 17:5310 | 18:3212 | 19:0513 | 18:438 | 12.0% | 1h31:179 | 6:11 | ||
10th | 47 | Peter FLINT | KTM Impsport | 5 | 17:3014 | 18:0412 | 18:5014 | 19:0312 | 18:297 | 8.9% | 1h31:5710 | 6:52 | ||
11th | 373 | Paul MILLER (eng) | WDMBC | 5 | 17:038 | 17:529 | 19:0215 | 19:1414 | 19:0812 | 12.8% | 1h32:2111 | 7:16 | ||
12th | 213 | Jon CLEMAS | 5 | 17:5619 | 18:1813 | 18:2811 | 18:5810 | 18:599 | 5.9% | 1h32:4212 | 7:36 | |||
13th | 188 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 17:0612 | 17:468 | 18:107 | 18:549 | 21:4919 | 27.6% | 1h33:4813 | 8:43 | ||
14th | 516 | Alistair SIEBERT | Carnac-Planet X | 5 | 17:3014 | 18:4318 | 18:4313 | 19:3615 | 19:3013 | 12.0% | 1h34:0514 | 8:59 | ||
15th | 768 | Gerald TUDOR | Owen Cycles | 5 | 18:0120 | 18:2114 | 19:1218 | 18:5911 | 19:3414 | 8.6% | 1h34:0915 | 9:03 | ||
16th | 774 | Martin TURTON | 5 | 17:3417 | 18:2615 | 19:0616 | 20:1319 | 20:4217 | 17.8% | 1h36:0416 | 10:58 | |||
17th | 50 | Christopher MCGOVERN | T1Diabetes.info | 5 | 17:3316 | 18:4217 | 19:1117 | 20:1720 | 20:2616 | 16.4% | 1h36:1117 | 11:06 | ||
18th | 597 | Alex TOMPSETT | KTM-Impsport | 5 | 18:3722 | 19:1720 | 19:3819 | 19:3916 | 20:0015 | 7.4% | 1h37:1218 | 12:07 | ||
19th | 81 | Daniel EASTMENT | Rock & Road | 5 | 18:1621 | 19:3421 | 20:1920 | 20:5321 | 20:5618 | 14.6% | 1h40:0019 | 14:54 | ||
20th | 519 | Ian DUXBURY | Chocolate Monkey Fist Racing | 5 | 20:0224 | 22:3224 | 23:4021 | 24:3622 | 26:2720 | 32.0% | 1h57:1920 | 32:13 | ||
21st | 385 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 4 | 16:575 | 18:5919 | 18:1410 | 20:0918 | 18.9% | 1h14:1921 | ||||
22nd | 775 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 4 | 17:1313 | 18:3516 | 30:5022 | 19:4917 | 79.1% | 1h26:2722 | ||||
23rd | 196 | Liam KEYNES | 1st gear cycles / Odiham Cycle Club | 2 | 17:4018 | 19:3522 | 10.8% | 37:1523 | ||||||
24th | 63 | Marco JARDIM | DEMO CCL | 2 | 18:3923 | 20:2923 | 9.8% | 39:0824 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 579 | Liam SHARP | Team Sharp | 2 | 21:161 | 21:391 | 1.8% | 42:551 | - | ||
2nd | 235 | Adam BIRDSEYE | 2 | 21:362 | 22:552 | 6.1% | 44:312 | 1:36 | |||
3rd | 322 | Patrick FAINT | Team Darenth | 2 | 23:233 | 24:093 | 3.3% | 47:323 | 4:37 | ||
4th | 563 | Paul CASWELL | 2 | 24:065 | 25:384 | 6.4% | 49:444 | 6:48 | |||
5th | 582 | Oliver MARTIN (mas) | 2 | 23:524 | 27:037 | 13.3% | 50:565 | 8:00 | |||
6th | 515 | James DENNESS | Salt and Sham | 2 | 24:556 | 26:175 | 5.5% | 51:136 | 8:17 | ||
7th | 656 | Bill WRIGHT | De Laune CC | 2 | 24:587 | 26:226 | 5.6% | 51:207 | 8:25 | ||
8th | 595 | Jaro MIHALIK | 2 | 26:438 | 29:259 | 10.1% | 56:098 | 13:13 | |||
9th | 133 | Luke HORA | 2 | 28:3011 | 29:218 | 3.0% | 57:529 | 14:56 | |||
10th | 578 | Jake BATTEN | 2 | 26:479 | 34:3611 | 29.2% | 1h01:2310 | 18:27 | |||
11th | 502 | Steven BOWMAN | bowmantech.com | 2 | 28:2410 | 33:4810 | 19.0% | 1h02:1311 | 19:17 | ||
12th | 564 | Max CASWELL | 2 | 34:3412 | 38:1212 | 10.5% | 1h12:4712 | 29:52 | |||
13th | 766 | Richard LYONS | Just Me | 1 | 2h16:3213 | n/a | 2h16:3213 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 18:561 | 20:241 | 7.7% | 39:211 | - | ||
2nd | 659 | Euan MACLEOD | AW Cycles.co.uk / Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 19:382 | 21:102 | 7.8% | 40:492 | 1:28 | ||
3rd | 78 | Freddie HORNER | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 2 | 20:174 | 21:174 | 4.9% | 41:343 | 2:13 | ||
4th | 211 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 2 | 20:163 | 21:185 | 5.1% | 41:344 | 2:13 | ||
5th | 295 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 2 | 20:185 | 21:163 | 4.8% | 41:355 | 2:14 | ||
6th | 293 | Bill DEMUTH | VC Jubilee | 2 | 20:206 | 21:196 | 4.8% | 41:406 | 2:19 | ||
7th | 209 | Patrick RIDGE | Sutton CC | 2 | 20:307 | 22:308 | 9.8% | 43:017 | 3:40 | ||
8th | 160 | Charles ROLLINS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 21:109 | 22:277 | 6.1% | 43:388 | 4:17 | ||
9th | 525 | Max EDGINGTON | Solent Pirates | 2 | 22:1111 | 23:089 | 4.3% | 45:209 | 5:59 | ||
10th | 684 | Max LAWSON | Dulwich | 2 | 21:1210 | 26:3514 | 25.4% | 47:4810 | 8:27 | ||
11th | 255 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 2 | 22:5512 | 25:0211 | 9.2% | 47:5711 | 8:36 | ||
12th | 284 | Ed FRY | 2 | 23:3715 | 24:5010 | 5.2% | 48:2712 | 9:06 | |||
13th | 259 | Jack LEAR | Bedgebury Boars | 2 | 23:3214 | 26:5715 | 14.5% | 50:2913 | 11:08 | ||
14th | 86 | Samuel COULSON | 2 | 24:5316 | 26:1713 | 5.6% | 51:1114 | 11:50 | |||
15th | 685 | Lewis GLAYSHER | Sutton CC | 2 | 24:5717 | 26:1612 | 5.3% | 51:1415 | 11:53 | ||
16th | 511 | Harry DENNESS | Salt and Sham | 2 | 23:1713 | 28:3316 | 22.6% | 51:5116 | 12:30 | ||
17th | 258 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 1 | 21:078 | n/a | 21:0717 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 16:501 | 17:232 | 17:101 | 3.3% | 51:241 | - | ||
2nd | 658 | Callum MACLEOD | AW Cycles.co.uk / Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 16:501 | 17:221 | 17:422 | 5.1% | 51:552 | 30s | ||
3rd | 657 | Max HINDS | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 17:503 | 19:155 | 18:334 | 7.9% | 55:383 | 4:14 | ||
4th | 186 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 3 | 17:554 | 19:186 | 18:253 | 7.7% | 55:394 | 4:14 | ||
5th | 184 | Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 19:0210 | 18:474 | 19:267 | 3.5% | 57:165 | 5:51 | ||
6th | 512 | Tim SINCLAIR | Four4th Lights / PalmerPark | 3 | 18:518 | 19:217 | 19:035 | 2.7% | 57:166 | 5:52 | ||
7th | 48 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi CC | 3 | 18:487 | 19:268 | 19:246 | 3.4% | 57:397 | 6:14 | ||
8th | 665 | Will COOPER (spt) | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 3 | 18:346 | 19:429 | 20:158 | 9.1% | 58:328 | 7:07 | ||
9th | 530 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 19:2212 | 20:2811 | 20:279 | 5.7% | 1h00:199 | 8:54 | ||
9th | 687 | Ben MARSHALL (yth) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 3 | 19:0711 | 20:4312 | 20:279 | 8.4% | 1h00:189 | 8:53 | ||
11th | 181 | Oliver ROGERS | VC Jubilee | 3 | 18:518 | 20:1510 | 22:1211 | 17.8% | 1h01:1911 | 9:54 | ||
12th | 92 | Kamran AMIN | VC Jubilee | 3 | 17:585 | 18:403 | 27:1716 | 51.9% | 1h03:5712 | 12:32 | ||
13th | 85 | Matthew COULSON | 3 | 20:3414 | 21:5413 | 22:5312 | 11.3% | 1h05:2213 | 13:57 | |||
14th | 271 | Joel HAWKINS | Solent Pirates | 3 | 21:2317 | 22:2914 | 23:2313 | 9.4% | 1h07:1614 | 15:51 | ||
15th | 5 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 20:5815 | 22:3615 | 24:1615 | 15.7% | 1h07:5215 | 16:27 | ||
16th | 56 | Harry DRIDGE | Solent Pirates | 3 | 21:1616 | 23:3216 | 23:2514 | 10.7% | 1h08:1516 | 16:50 | ||
17th | 224 | Sam DAWSON | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 21:4618 | 26:4017 | 22.5% | 48:2617 | ||||
18th | 97 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 1 | 19:4313 | n/a | 19:4318 | |||||
19th | 170 | Hayden CASSIDY (sen) | VC Londres | 1 | 30:1519 | n/a | 30:1519 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 4 | 16:041 | 16:351 | 16:471 | 17:121 | 7.1% | 1h06:401 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Primera - TeamJobs | 4 | 17:122 | 19:234 | 18:552 | 19:334 | 13.7% | 1h15:052 | 8:25 | ||
3rd | 200 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 4 | 17:513 | 19:022 | 19:013 | 19:153 | 7.8% | 1h15:113 | 8:31 | ||
4th | 548 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 4 | 18:244 | 19:173 | 19:234 | 19:112 | 5.3% | 1h16:174 | 9:37 | ||
5th | 581 | Will PALMER | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 20:075 | 22:135 | 22:415 | 24:255 | 21.4% | 1h29:285 | 22:48 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Tom BUDDEN | Sotonia CC | 4 | 17:241 | 18:111 | 18:432 | 18:533 | 8.5% | 1h13:121 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 4 | 17:543 | 18:352 | 18:583 | 18:452 | 6.0% | 1h14:132 | 1:01 | ||
3rd | 207 | Christopher PEACOCK | Spokes and spanners northcamp | 4 | 18:025 | 18:443 | 19:034 | 20:0610 | 11.5% | 1h15:573 | 2:45 | ||
4th | 556 | Peter SUTTON (mas) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 17:594 | 18:464 | 19:316 | 20:0911 | 12.0% | 1h16:274 | 3:14 | ||
5th | 79 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 4 | 18:279 | 19:146 | 19:245 | 19:435 | 6.9% | 1h16:505 | 3:37 | ||
6th | 75 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 4 | 18:4513 | 19:268 | 19:399 | 19:174 | 4.8% | 1h17:086 | 3:55 | ||
7th | 522 | Ash SINFIELD | Wight Mountain | 4 | 18:096 | 19:3810 | 20:0210 | 19:569 | 10.4% | 1h17:467 | 4:33 | ||
8th | 25 | Daniel ATKINS | Didcot Phoenix | 4 | 18:3111 | 19:5013 | 19:367 | 19:507 | 7.1% | 1h17:478 | 4:35 | ||
9th | 345 | Chris WILLS | samways and son | 4 | 18:3111 | 19:177 | 20:1011 | 19:486 | 8.9% | 1h17:489 | 4:35 | ||
10th | 382 | Darrell HARRIS | 4 | 18:5616 | 19:279 | 19:367 | 19:548 | 5.1% | 1h17:5410 | 4:41 | |||
11th | 68 | Ollie FENTON | Casco / South Downs Bikes | 4 | 17:241 | 18:585 | 20:1011 | 21:2617 | 23.2% | 1h18:0111 | 4:48 | ||
12th | 562 | Haydn WOOD | 4 | 18:5315 | 19:4011 | 20:2113 | 20:1912 | 7.8% | 1h19:1412 | 6:01 | |||
13th | 55 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 4 | 18:208 | 19:4712 | 20:4014 | 21:3418 | 17.6% | 1h20:2213 | 7:10 | |||
14th | 389 | Chris SPRINGETT | 4 | 18:4714 | 20:1214 | 20:4616 | 20:5715 | 11.5% | 1h20:4414 | 7:31 | |||
15th | 223 | Jesse BAINES | 4 | 19:4820 | 20:2115 | 20:4014 | 20:5113 | 5.3% | 1h21:4315 | 8:30 | |||
16th | 94 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 4 | 19:3617 | 20:3316 | 20:5517 | 21:0716 | 7.7% | 1h22:1316 | 9:00 | ||
17th | 779 | Chris QUELCH | CPQ | 4 | 19:4519 | 20:4218 | 21:0318 | 20:5614 | 6.6% | 1h22:2817 | 9:15 | ||
18th | 388 | James TAPP | UK Biking | 4 | 18:197 | 20:4419 | 22:0321 | 22:2921 | 22.7% | 1h23:3618 | 10:23 | ||
19th | 554 | Bernie FYANS | Aylesbury CC | 4 | 20:0623 | 20:3917 | 21:4820 | 21:4619 | 8.5% | 1h24:2119 | 11:08 | ||
20th | 778 | Peter BEISTY | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 4 | 19:5221 | 21:0420 | 21:3819 | 22:2020 | 12.4% | 1h24:5520 | 11:42 | ||
21st | 6 | Tony REVELL | Off Camber | 4 | 18:2910 | 33:0526 | 17:291 | 17:331 | 89.2% | 1h26:3821 | 13:25 | ||
22nd | 769 | Russell THOMSON | Wight Mountain | 4 | 19:5922 | 21:4721 | 22:4623 | 23:2322 | 17.0% | 1h27:5622 | 14:43 | ||
23rd | 577 | Oliver HAYWARD | Gloucester City CC | 4 | 19:4318 | 22:5922 | 22:4422 | 23:2723 | 18.9% | 1h28:5523 | 15:42 | ||
24th | 11 | James GREGORY (sen) | Wyndymilla | 4 | 22:1025 | 24:1825 | 23:4124 | 23:3124 | 9.6% | 1h33:4124 | 20:28 | ||
25th | 753 | Matthew COWLARD | 4 | 21:2324 | 23:1923 | 24:2625 | 25:2026 | 18.5% | 1h34:2925 | 21:16 | |||
26th | 776 | Dale STILLMAN | 4 | 22:2426 | 23:5924 | 24:3526 | 25:1725 | 12.9% | 1h36:1626 | 23:03 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 752 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles RT | 5 | 16:091 | 16:464 | 16:161 | 16:441 | 17:023 | 5.5% | 1h23:001 | - | ||
2nd | 306 | Stuart BOWERS | Scott racing | 5 | 16:165 | 16:391 | 16:242 | 16:502 | 16:581 | 4.3% | 1h23:102 | 10s | ||
3rd | 534 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 16:102 | 16:442 | 16:414 | 17:343 | 16:592 | 8.7% | 1h24:113 | 1:11 | ||
4th | 145 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Rides on Air | 5 | 16:102 | 16:442 | 16:403 | 17:343 | 17:324 | 8.7% | 1h24:434 | 1:43 | ||
5th | 529 | Sam HUMPHREY | Off Camber | 5 | 16:186 | 17:527 | 18:136 | 18:045 | 17:515 | 11.8% | 1h28:205 | 5:20 | ||
6th | 692 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 16:114 | 17:275 | 18:247 | 18:176 | 19:1512 | 18.9% | 1h29:366 | 6:36 | ||
7th | 331 | Dan HOWE | Gipping RT | 5 | 16:577 | 18:079 | 18:075 | 18:297 | 18:276 | 9.0% | 1h30:107 | 7:10 | ||
8th | 43 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 5 | 17:168 | 17:496 | 18:258 | 18:428 | 18:447 | 8.5% | 1h30:598 | 7:59 | ||
9th | 172 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk | 5 | 17:168 | 18:068 | 18:399 | 18:459 | 19:0010 | 10.0% | 1h31:479 | 8:47 | ||
10th | 77 | Richard BETTANEY | Renvale RT - Cannondale | 5 | 17:3210 | 18:3613 | 19:0712 | 19:0410 | 18:578 | 9.0% | 1h33:1710 | 10:17 | ||
11th | 686 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles - Scott | 5 | 17:5615 | 18:2310 | 19:0011 | 19:2813 | 18:578 | 8.6% | 1h33:4711 | 10:47 | ||
12th | 523 | Shane BANKS | 5 | 18:0817 | 18:3511 | 18:5010 | 19:1411 | 19:2013 | 6.6% | 1h34:0912 | 11:09 | |||
13th | 561 | David KING-SMITH | Scott Eurocyles | 5 | 17:5513 | 18:4614 | 19:0913 | 19:2712 | 19:1111 | 8.6% | 1h34:3013 | 11:30 | ||
14th | 765 | Simon LESSER | UK Biking Copyright | 5 | 17:3511 | 18:5117 | 19:1516 | 19:3114 | 19:5817 | 13.6% | 1h35:1114 | 12:11 | ||
15th | 592 | Dean HITCHINGS | Cotswold Cycles RT | 5 | 18:0918 | 18:3511 | 19:1014 | 19:5619 | 19:4616 | 9.8% | 1h35:3715 | 12:37 | ||
16th | 555 | Martin ROSS (vet1) | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 18:3419 | 18:4916 | 19:1215 | 19:4917 | 19:3615 | 6.7% | 1h36:0216 | 13:02 | ||
17th | 699 | Jason EMERY | Pedalon | 5 | 17:5716 | 18:5918 | 20:1023 | 19:3815 | 19:2414 | 12.3% | 1h36:1117 | 13:11 | ||
18th | 758 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MTB | 5 | 18:3419 | 19:1720 | 19:3017 | 19:4816 | 20:1319 | 8.9% | 1h37:2418 | 14:24 | ||
19th | 103 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC | 5 | 17:5513 | 18:4614 | 19:3017 | 20:2223 | 21:1224 | 18.3% | 1h37:4719 | 14:46 | ||
20th | 591 | Richard STANNARD | Triathlon Training Centre.com | 5 | 18:5225 | 19:3422 | 20:0022 | 19:5018 | 20:0418 | 6.4% | 1h38:2320 | 15:23 | ||
21st | 524 | Leigh BANKS | 5 | 18:4023 | 19:1519 | 19:5720 | 20:1721 | 20:2821 | 9.6% | 1h38:3921 | 15:39 | |||
22nd | 168 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 5 | 18:4023 | 19:1821 | 19:5921 | 20:2022 | 21:0523 | 12.9% | 1h39:2422 | 16:24 | ||
23rd | 401 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | Tredz Cannondale | 5 | 18:5726 | 19:3923 | 20:2324 | 19:5920 | 20:3522 | 8.6% | 1h39:3523 | 16:35 | ||
24th | 532 | David PEARSON (gvet) | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 5 | 19:2629 | 19:5224 | 19:5419 | 20:2424 | 21:2925 | 10.5% | 1h41:0724 | 18:07 | ||
25th | 60 | Roger PRIOR | Zappi CC | 5 | 18:3922 | 20:4030 | 21:1326 | 21:0827 | 20:2520 | 13.8% | 1h42:0825 | 19:08 | ||
26th | 335 | Garry HURST | KTM Impsport | 5 | 19:3932 | 20:0825 | 20:5025 | 21:0526 | 22:1128 | 12.9% | 1h43:5626 | 20:56 | ||
27th | 662 | Scawen ROBERTS | 5 | 19:2127 | 20:4731 | 21:3329 | 20:5425 | 21:3626 | 11.6% | 1h44:1427 | 21:14 | |||
28th | 693 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 5 | 19:4333 | 20:3729 | 21:1927 | 21:3228 | 21:5127 | 10.8% | 1h45:0328 | 22:03 | ||
29th | 358 | Daniel PARTRIDGE | 5 | 19:2629 | 20:2326 | 21:1927 | 21:5529 | 22:1829 | 14.8% | 1h45:2329 | 22:23 | |||
30th | 584 | Steve DAVIDSON | SigmaSport.co.uk | 5 | 19:2428 | 21:2332 | 21:4331 | 23:3332 | 23:3032 | 21.4% | 1h49:3530 | 26:35 | ||
31st | 761 | Brendan MOYLAN | 5 | 20:4435 | 21:4336 | 22:3233 | 22:2630 | 23:0630 | 11.4% | 1h50:3331 | 27:33 | |||
32nd | 754 | Alfred FAYOS | Kingston Wheelers CC | 5 | 21:5937 | 21:3334 | 21:3430 | 22:5631 | 23:2931 | 9.0% | 1h51:3432 | 28:34 | ||
33rd | 767 | Ashley COUPS | Wimbledon Windmilers | 5 | 23:5038 | 25:2838 | 25:1535 | 24:4134 | 29:2733 | 23.6% | 2h08:4233 | 45:42 | ||
34th | 115 | Dean FROST | Off Camber | 4 | 20:0534 | 21:3935 | 23:1734 | 23:5133 | 18.8% | 1h28:5234 | ||||
35th | 697 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | Dorset Rough Riders | 4 | 24:2339 | 25:5139 | 25:4736 | 26:2735 | 8.5% | 1h42:2835 | ||||
36th | 178 | Seb PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 3 | 27:2940 | 21:2332 | 22:0232 | 28.5% | 1h10:5436 | |||||
37th | 118 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 2 | 17:5112 | 20:2427 | 14.3% | 38:1537 | ||||||
38th | 148 | Dan HAYES | Mickey Cranks | 2 | 19:2831 | 20:2427 | 4.8% | 39:5238 | ||||||
39th | 696 | Mark GOODMAN | RM Cycles | 2 | 21:2036 | 22:5237 | 7.2% | 44:1239 | ||||||
40th | 329 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 2 | 18:3521 | 33:2840 | 80.1% | 52:0340 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk | 4 | 17:021 | 17:391 | 17:501 | 18:081 | 6.5% | 1h10:411 | - | ||
2nd | 159 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 17:423 | 18:132 | 18:312 | 18:393 | 5.4% | 1h13:072 | 2:26 | ||
3rd | 171 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 17:242 | 18:304 | 18:524 | 18:393 | 8.4% | 1h13:263 | 2:44 | ||
4th | 558 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 17:423 | 18:263 | 19:117 | 19:228 | 9.4% | 1h14:434 | 4:02 | ||
5th | 545 | Keith SHERIDAN | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 18:296 | 18:406 | 18:403 | 19:106 | 3.7% | 1h15:005 | 4:19 | ||
6th | 222 | Roland TILLEY | Ride | 4 | 18:318 | 18:385 | 19:086 | 19:207 | 4.4% | 1h15:396 | 4:58 | ||
7th | 127 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 4 | 18:285 | 19:087 | 19:398 | 19:065 | 6.4% | 1h16:227 | 5:41 | ||
8th | 61 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 4 | 18:307 | 19:168 | 19:398 | 19:5110 | 7.3% | 1h17:178 | 6:36 | ||
9th | 107 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 18:409 | 19:3110 | 19:5111 | 19:5811 | 7.0% | 1h18:029 | 7:20 | ||
10th | 3 | Simon SLATER | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 4 | 18:4311 | 19:299 | 20:0313 | 20:1814 | 8.5% | 1h18:3410 | 7:53 | ||
11th | 129 | Stephen MOORS | Ride | 4 | 18:5113 | 20:1414 | 19:4810 | 20:0812 | 7.3% | 1h19:0311 | 8:21 | ||
12th | 349 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 4 | 18:5214 | 19:4111 | 20:1515 | 20:1313 | 7.3% | 1h19:0312 | 8:22 | ||
13th | 9 | Christopher CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 4 | 19:2416 | 20:0212 | 19:5111 | 19:509 | 3.3% | 1h19:0813 | 8:27 | ||
14th | 36 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 4 | 18:5012 | 20:1414 | 20:1916 | 20:2315 | 8.2% | 1h19:4914 | 9:07 | ||
15th | 165 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 19:1715 | 20:0613 | 20:1314 | 20:3017 | 6.3% | 1h20:0815 | 9:26 | ||
16th | 131 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 18:4210 | 26:3927 | 18:535 | 18:282 | 44.3% | 1h22:4316 | 12:02 | ||
17th | 336 | Andre PUCCI | Beyond mountainbikes protwins ducati | 4 | 19:3817 | 20:3718 | 21:0118 | 21:3219 | 9.7% | 1h22:5017 | 12:09 | ||
18th | 169 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 4 | 21:1325 | 20:3317 | 20:4217 | 20:2816 | 3.7% | 1h22:5718 | 12:16 | ||
19th | 154 | Kim BURROWS | Paaf scaffolding services | 4 | 19:4819 | 20:5020 | 21:1019 | 21:1118 | 7.0% | 1h23:0119 | 12:20 | ||
20th | 539 | Timothy STOWE | 4 | 19:4318 | 20:2416 | 21:5722 | 22:0121 | 11.7% | 1h24:0620 | 13:24 | |||
21st | 514 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 4 | 20:1520 | 20:4419 | 21:4721 | 22:1322 | 9.7% | 1h25:0121 | 14:20 | ||
22nd | 402 | Adam HOOLEY | Rides on Air | 4 | 20:2621 | 21:1621 | 22:0423 | 21:3520 | 8.0% | 1h25:2322 | 14:42 | ||
23rd | 297 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 4 | 21:0624 | 21:4922 | 21:4420 | 22:2423 | 6.2% | 1h27:0423 | 16:23 | ||
24th | 354 | Shaun HIGGINS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 20:3222 | 22:1323 | 22:3824 | 22:3024 | 10.2% | 1h27:5524 | 17:13 | ||
25th | 513 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 4 | 21:0523 | 22:3625 | 22:4725 | 22:4525 | 8.1% | 1h29:1425 | 18:33 | ||
26th | 308 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | Pearson CC | 4 | 21:2326 | 22:1724 | 23:4626 | 23:4226 | 11.1% | 1h31:0926 | 20:28 | ||
27th | 593 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 3 | 22:2227 | 24:3026 | 27:4127 | 23.8% | 1h14:3327 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 3 | 18:351 | 18:431 | 19:031 | 2.5% | 56:231 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes CASCO Europe | 3 | 19:232 | 19:482 | 20:062 | 3.7% | 59:182 | 2:55 | ||
3rd | 161 | Richard NASH (svet) | West Drayton MBC | 3 | 21:163 | 22:353 | 22:593 | 8.1% | 1h06:513 | 10:27 | ||
4th | 307 | John JOHNS | VC Meudon | 3 | 21:294 | 23:194 | 25:045 | 16.7% | 1h09:534 | 13:29 | ||
5th | 69 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 21:535 | 24:566 | 23:394 | 13.9% | 1h10:285 | 14:05 | ||
6th | 751 | Dave POOLE | BicycleChain / SRC | 3 | 23:166 | 24:545 | 25:536 | 11.2% | 1h14:056 | 17:41 | ||
7th | 21 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 23:317 | 24:587 | 26:197 | 11.9% | 1h14:497 | 18:26 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 323 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 5 | 18:551 | 19:281 | 19:291 | 20:441 | 21:251 | 13.2% | 1h40:031 | - | ||
2nd | 902 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 20:302 | 20:342 | 21:282 | 22:202 | 22:082 | 8.9% | 1h47:032 | 7:00 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 282 | Marcia ELLIS | Dame Cycling / QuidnIT | 2 | 23:501 | 24:221 | 2.2% | 48:131 | - | ||
2nd | 691 | Joanne STATON | 2 | 23:582 | 24:352 | 2.6% | 48:332 | 20s | |||
3rd | 508 | Emily SLAVIN | Tri Team Wessex | 2 | 24:363 | 25:403 | 4.3% | 50:173 | 2:03 | ||
4th | 104 | Jennifer PURCELL | Flare Clothing Company | 2 | 25:014 | 26:404 | 6.6% | 51:414 | 3:28 | ||
5th | 300 | Gosia MCPHERSON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 25:345 | 26:455 | 4.6% | 52:195 | 4:06 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Jackie ROBERTS | Beyond mountainbikes protwins ducati | 4 | 19:301 | 20:331 | 20:412 | 20:571 | 7.4% | 1h21:431 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Fay CRIPPS | Casco / South Downs Bikes | 4 | 20:152 | 20:462 | 21:164 | 20:592 | 5.0% | 1h23:182 | 1:35 | ||
3rd | 304 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 20:152 | 21:104 | 21:113 | 21:143 | 4.9% | 1h23:503 | 2:07 | ||
4th | 531 | Lydia GOULD | Torq Devo | 4 | 21:395 | 21:355 | 23:545 | 24:144 | 12.3% | 1h31:244 | 9:41 | ||
5th | 682 | Hedvika TONCROVA | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 4 | 24:106 | 25:536 | 24:376 | 27:225 | 13.2% | 1h42:035 | 20:19 | ||
6th | 694 | Jo MUNDEN | sigmasport WRT | 3 | 20:164 | 20:473 | 4:421 | 342.2% | 45:456 |
Female: Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | Lizzy METCALFE | 1 | 26:471 | - | |||
2nd | 324 | Jasmine THORPE | Tri Training Centre | 1 | 27:202 | 32s | ||
3rd | 166 | Suzanne WISE | 1 | 30:493 | 4:01 | |||
4th | 318 | Gail JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 45:124 | 18:24 | ||
5th | 320 | Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 45:165 | 18:28 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 2 | 20:451 | 21:241 | 3.1% | 42:111 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | Millie COUZENS | Zappi CC | 2 | 22:283 | 22:432 | 1.1% | 45:122 | 3:01 | ||
3rd | 296 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 2 | 20:451 | 28:565 | 39.4% | 49:413 | 7:30 | ||
4th | 654 | Poppy PATTINSON | Solent Pirates | 2 | 24:014 | 26:213 | 9.7% | 50:234 | 8:12 | ||
5th | 33 | Amy CANTELO | Solent Pirates | 2 | 25:385 | 28:044 | 9.5% | 53:435 | 11:32 | ||
6th | 676 | Paige LAURIE | Summit MTB | 2 | 42:206 | 50:136 | 18.6% | 1h32:336 | 50:22 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Amy PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 2 | 20:091 | 21:121 | 5.2% | 41:221 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Katie SCOTT | Cotswold Veldrijden | 2 | 21:393 | 22:202 | 3.2% | 44:002 | 2:38 | ||
3rd | 652 | Alderney BAKER | Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycles | 2 | 21:222 | 23:323 | 10.1% | 44:553 | 3:32 | ||
4th | 46 | Abbie MANLEY | Solent Pirates | 2 | 23:345 | 25:384 | 8.8% | 49:134 | 7:51 | ||
5th | 37 | Connie STEVENS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 24:576 | 26:535 | 7.7% | 51:515 | 10:28 | ||
6th | 210 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 1 | 22:454 | n/a | 22:456 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 689 | Harriet DODD | Swinley Bike Hub | 3 | 20:031 | 21:091 | 21:391 | 8.0% | 1h02:511 | - | ||
2nd | 580 | Megan DOWINTON | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 22:342 | 23:302 | 26:302 | 17.4% | 1h12:342 | 9:42 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Kate HEWETT | 3 | 20:181 | 21:121 | 21:291 | 5.8% | 1h02:591 | - | |||
2nd | 299 | Charlotte CUMMING | WDMBC | 3 | 20:592 | 22:072 | 22:594 | 9.5% | 1h06:052 | 3:06 | ||
3rd | 205 | Zoe ALLSOP | Summit MTB | 3 | 21:364 | 22:423 | 22:452 | 5.3% | 1h07:053 | 4:05 | ||
4th | 185 | Julia HAMLYN | 3 | 21:375 | 22:494 | 22:543 | 5.9% | 1h07:214 | 4:21 | |||
5th | 540 | Dani HUMPHREY | 3 | 23:016 | 26:536 | 24:025 | 16.8% | 1h13:575 | 10:57 | |||
6th | 319 | Clare LUDLOW | 3 | 24:457 | 26:455 | 27:226 | 10.6% | 1h18:536 | 15:53 | |||
7th | 45 | Zoe BUCKLAND | Off Camber | 1 | 21:353 | n/a | 21:357 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 521 | Caroline GOWARD | Scott racing | 3 | 20:571 | 21:261 | 22:081 | 5.6% | 1h04:321 | - | ||
2nd | 585 | Holly Jane SEEAR | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 3 | 23:353 | 24:302 | 24:392 | 4.5% | 1h12:452 | 8:13 | ||
3rd | 58 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 3 | 23:122 | 25:193 | 26:123 | 12.9% | 1h14:443 | 10:11 | ||
4th | 314 | Katie AULD | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 2 | 30:534 | 36:354 | 18.5% | 1h07:284 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 527 | Sol FINDLEY | Twickenham CC | 3 | 24:301 | 25:311 | 24:431 | 4.1% | 1h14:461 | - | ||
2nd | 533 | Carol TILLEY | Ride | 3 | 26:092 | 26:092 | 28:482 | 10.1% | 1h21:082 | 6:21 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified