shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2016 Southern XC round 5 at Crow Hill

view_listResults (300)photo_libraryPhotos (990)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://my1.raceresult.com/49200/results

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st328Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagramphoto_library Hope / RaceWare Direct / Specialized / the turbine15:34116:01116:17116:30116:31117:0216.3%1h37:581-
emoji_events2nd106James ROEphoto_library Guernsey - Powered by Jon Beck16:06316:48217:08317:15217:19217:2934.1%1h42:0824:09
emoji_events3rd375Christopher MINTERphoto_library Pedalon16:43517:07617:09417:23417:19217:2221.6%1h43:0635:07
 4th22Michael SERAFINphoto_library Morgan Sharpe pb AC16:36417:01417:06217:26517:32418:3759.4%1h44:2146:22
 5th549Jon PYBUSphoto_library compressport16:49617:02518:511017:18317:49518:22410.7%1h46:1358:14
 6th119Scott CHAPPELLphoto Behind The Bikeshed16:50717:51918:02617:52618:11618:4064.6%1h47:2869:29
 7th390James HORTONphoto_library Cannondale Racing16:50717:50718:01517:53718:11619:3199.4%1h48:19710:20
 8th164Tim DUNFORDphoto_library Renvale RT17:121017:50718:13718:37818:52919:2178.5%1h50:06812:07
 9th725Rhys HIDRIOphoto_library Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey17:141118:111018:36818:38918:37819:2787.0%1h50:45912:46
 10th108Andy COLVERphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site17:251218:141118:39919:011019:021119:50108.8%1h52:141014:15
 11th760Billy-Joe WHENMANphoto_library bottecchia uk17:251219:041219:131119:131119:001020:14116.5%1h54:111116:12
 12th80Adrian LANSLEYphoto_library Pedal On15:48216:493n/a32:3712
 13th96Simon ERNESTphoto_library Renvale RT - Cannondale16:54922:3913n/a39:3313

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st644Oliver LOWTHORPEphoto_library BMRT16:54117:58217:42118:13218:1743.3%1h29:081-
emoji_events2nd728Hamish FLETCHER-COONEYphoto_library All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace17:00318:07417:59218:19318:1131.9%1h29:38230s
emoji_events3rd383Kean WYTRYKOWSKIphoto_library Pedal On17:39917:52118:05318:06117:5621.3%1h29:40332s
 4th542Kim LITTLEphoto_library Merida Factory Racing17:21618:13618:32518:38618:4262.7%1h31:2842:19
 5th479Liam HARRIS (exp)photo_library BW Cycling17:38818:531518:39918:27417:5015.9%1h31:2852:20
 6th99David PUSEYphoto_library Primera - TeamJobs17:16418:14718:37618:49718:4473.2%1h31:4262:34
 7th32Sam EDWARDS (exp)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:16418:14718:37618:52919:0094.2%1h32:0072:52
 8th727James PATTERSONphoto_library Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey18:041618:11518:471218:30518:2653.3%1h32:0182:53
 9th544Simon ALLARDphoto_library Merida Factory Racing16:55218:03318:21419:141120:011210.9%1h32:3793:29
 10th373Paul MILLER (eng)photo_library WDMBC17:401018:381118:37618:50819:01102.1%1h32:48103:40
 11th775Peter MOORE (spt)photo_library Four4TH Lights17:581418:311018:431018:561018:5582.3%1h33:06113:57
 12th213Jon CLEMASphoto_library Ride Bike17:471218:29918:481319:171219:44116.8%1h34:07124:58
 13th130Ryan KEYNESphoto_library 1stgearcycles.com go to site17:481318:431218:451119:211320:17148.4%1h34:56135:48
 14th777Pierre THOMASphoto_library Cadence Cannondale18:021518:441319:061419:471420:01126.9%1h35:42146:34
 15th774Martin TURTONphoto_library 18:161719:531719:251520:071521:02188.3%1h38:46159:38
 16th47Peter FLINTphoto_library KTM Impsport18:522019:591920:241620:291620:42163.6%1h40:281611:20
 17th81Daniel EASTMENTphoto_library Rock & Road18:341819:461620:502021:051920:33156.7%1h40:501711:42
 18th720James DILKSphoto_library Big Maggys Race Team18:361921:032120:471820:481720:54171.3%1h42:111813:03
 19th729Ryan POINGDESTREphoto_library CCC JERSEY26:082220:242020:491920:541821:35195.8%1h49:521920:43
 20th643Scott CHALMERSphoto_library Andy Cook Cycling17:441118:471420:39179.9%57:1020
 21st639Max SUTTIEphoto_library 17:24719:561821:40218.7%59:0021
 22nd597Alex TOMPSETTphoto_library KTM Impsport19:502121:0422n/a40:5422

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st306Stuart BOWERSphoto_library Scott racing16:20117:16417:03117:14117:1911.6%1h25:141-
emoji_events2nd145Paul LLOYD (vet)photo_library Rides on Air16:20117:17517:16217:37317:5523.8%1h26:2621:12
emoji_events3rd752Marc CHAMBERLAINphoto_library Cotswold Cycles RT16:25417:08117:22317:35218:0435.4%1h26:3731:22
 4th529Sam HUMPHREYphoto_library OFFCAMBER16:26517:10217:24417:56418:0845.6%1h27:0641:52
 5th121Roger FOWKESphoto_library WDMBC Spicalized16:40619:091018:21518:15518:1654.9%1h30:4355:29
 6th43Paul WELLICOMEphoto Four4TH Lights17:33718:42819:091019:03719:2373.7%1h33:5268:38
 7th465Jason PAINTONphoto_library Rides on Air18:18918:25619:05918:47619:49127.6%1h34:2679:12
 8th334James STYRINphoto_library On The Rivet UK18:08818:36718:53819:30919:47106.4%1h34:5789:42
 9th623James WADDINGTON (vet)photo_library 18:581718:56918:52719:321119:2783.5%1h35:46910:32
 10th555Martin ROSS (1)photo_library Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers18:211519:231119:291119:12819:3592.0%1h36:021010:48
 11th561David KING-SMITHphoto_library Scott Eurocycles18:18919:251419:471419:30919:1662.7%1h36:171111:03
 12th60Roger PRIORphoto_library Zappi18:201419:231119:331219:371319:48112.1%1h36:431211:29
 13th788Stuart MACKENZIE (vet)photo_library RNRMCA18:211519:241319:441319:351220:28135.5%1h37:321312:18
 14th103Paul WHITE (vet)photo_library Aylesbury CC18:18919:251419:471419:571420:52147.5%1h38:211413:06
 15th592Dean HITCHINGSphoto_library Cotswold Cycles RT18:191319:271619:491621:201621:591513.0%1h40:571515:43
 16th168Andrew PARSONS (gvt1)photo_library OFFCAMBER19:001820:141920:502021:161522:411712.1%1h44:021618:48
 17th750Andrew SMITH (vet)photo_library UK-Biking Cycleworks20:062220:252020:331721:491822:09168.5%1h45:051719:51
 18th697Mark TURNER-SMITHphoto_library Dorset Rough Riders24:152725:352726:482626:532328:07199.9%2h11:411846:26
 19th546Brian KILBEYphoto_library 27:363024:492626:372528:502425:481816.2%2h13:421948:27
 20th534Paul HOPKINSphoto_library Merida Factory Racing16:22317:14318:30621:271724.5%1h13:3320
 21st721Tim JONES (vet1)photo_library Cowley Road Condors19:001820:562121:312122:08195.7%1h23:3521
 22nd600Steve GROOMEphoto_library Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers20:402521:452421:502222:59205.7%1h27:1422
 23rd249Andrew BOCKINGphoto_library Velolife20:292321:122222:412323:03218.7%1h27:2523
 24th452Fabrizio DE LIBERALIphoto_library 23:152626:212825:442426:27222.8%1h41:4724
 25th765Simon LESSERphoto UK Biking Copyright18:18919:341720:48196.3%58:4025
 26th734Sean SCOTTphoto_library Specialized Ruislip WDMBC19:062020:071820:34182.2%59:4726
 27th634Stephen SAUNDERS (2)photo I team cc24:432928:222929:56275.5%1h23:0127
 28th401Will MATTHEWSphoto_library Andover Wheels19:352121:4023n/a41:1528
 29th799Rupert SILMANphoto_library Bournemouth Jubliee Wheelers20:362423:3825n/a44:1429
 30th630Richard CROMIE (1)photo_library I team cc24:1928n/a24:1930

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st10Christopher ROTHWELLphoto_library Ride 2416:10116:44117:09117:1713.3%1h07:221-
emoji_events2nd646Matthew FRATESIphoto_library Severn RC16:35217:56218:03218:4524.6%1h11:2023:58
emoji_events3rd200Christopher TRYphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:38319:31419:48319:3031.5%1h17:29310:06
 4th548Edward GRONBECHphoto_library Oxford City Road Club18:38319:24319:54419:3142.6%1h17:29410:07
 5th581Will PALMERphoto_library Bournemouth Arrow20:34622:45523:29526:16515.5%1h33:05525:43
 6th100Jacob PAYNE (xc)photo_library Randys Bikes19:06539:036n/a58:096

19-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6Tony REVELLphoto_library OFFCAMBER17:44118:29218:37118:5112.0%1h13:431-
emoji_events2nd793Ross SMITH (vet)photo_library UK Biking Copyright18:05318:26119:06219:1824.7%1h14:5721:14
emoji_events3rd27Tom BUDDENphoto_library Sotonia CC18:04219:24319:38419:4541.8%1h16:5333:09
 4th716Tom HALHEADphoto_library 18:31420:10819:24319:4234.0%1h17:4844:05
 5th614Andrew SNOWBALLphoto_library VC Londres19:07619:44519:52620:0791.9%1h18:5255:08
 6th53Carl MORRISHphoto_library 19:11819:49620:11820:0071.9%1h19:1365:29
 7th744Luke KENDALLphoto_library Complete Cycle Works19:451419:42420:07719:4952.1%1h19:2475:41
 8th73Nicholas TRYphoto_library WDMBC Specialized Ruislip19:20920:231119:41520:0383.6%1h19:2985:46
 9th93Tobie CHARLTONphoto_library Sotonia CC19:431320:01720:281020:09102.2%1h20:2396:40
 10th75Morgan JONES (opn)photo_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq19:06520:201020:541320:23122.8%1h20:45107:02
 11th223Jesse BAINESphoto_library 20:082020:331420:26919:5263.4%1h21:01117:17
 12th212David WINTERphoto_library CleeCyclesKCNC19:461520:15920:421120:46132.6%1h21:31127:48
 13th55Graham WEBB (exp)photo_library 19:09720:281321:121421:25154.6%1h22:15138:31
 14th791Stefano DE PAOLAphoto_library S C Castrovillari19:501721:471720:461220:19117.2%1h22:42148:59
 15th25Daniel ATKINSphoto_library Didcot Phoenix19:481620:371521:221521:34164.6%1h23:23159:39
 16th79Kevin PURCELLphoto_library Nationwide Building Society19:281021:021621:261621:47173.6%1h23:451610:01
 17th94Christopher LYONphoto_library RAF-CA20:051820:241222:081722:351910.7%1h25:141711:30
 18th794Ben LLOYDphoto_library FBGM19:421222:322023:182021:24148.9%1h26:571813:13
 19th795Guillaume HEMERYphoto_library Southhampton Uni20:051822:051822:591923:13205.1%1h28:241914:40
 20th554Bernie FYANSphoto_library Aylesbury CC21:392122:091922:261822:11181.3%1h28:252014:42
 21st345Chris WILLSphoto_library samways and son19:381125:292134:062133.8%1h19:1321
 22nd650Phil WHITEHORNphoto Army CSR21:5422n/a21:5422

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st343Mark CHADBOURNEphoto_library Ridebike.co.uk go to site17:18118:02118:27118:3312.9%1h12:221-
emoji_events2nd159Rick FETHERSTONphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:49418:48218:46219:2353.3%1h14:4722:25
emoji_events3rd558Andrew CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:45218:51319:07419:4474.7%1h15:2933:07
 4th171Nigel BROWNphoto_library Westbury Wheelers17:45219:13819:33819:0722.3%1h15:4043:18
 5th31Kevin HOLLOWAYphoto_library VC1018:47819:00418:52319:2562.9%1h16:0553:43
 6th222Roland TILLEYphoto_library Ride.co.uk go to site18:33519:07519:18619:0831.0%1h16:0763:45
 7th61Andy WEAVINGphoto_library Cotswold Cycles RT18:39719:08619:10519:1240.3%1h16:1073:48
 8th131Dave STARR (gvet)photo_library Westbury Wheelers18:38619:09719:22719:5483.9%1h17:0584:43
 9th545Keith SHERIDANphoto_library cotswiold veldrijen18:58919:32919:53920:15103.7%1h18:3996:17
 10th107Mark HARDWICKEphoto_library Bournemouth Arrow CC19:061019:411020:041020:24113.6%1h19:16106:54
 11th3Simon SLATERphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC19:191119:541120:111120:1191.4%1h19:37117:15
 12th349Ashley ROLESphoto_library Witney Wheelers19:191120:151320:311221:15144.9%1h21:22129:00
 13th36Steve JONES (gvet)photo_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq19:191120:131221:081520:54124.5%1h21:36139:14
 14th165Martyn DYMONDphoto_library cotswold veldrijen19:231420:401420:541320:57131.4%1h21:55149:33
 15th169James PILGRIM-MORRISphoto_library Athlete Service / GS Henley20:161921:121820:571421:57154.8%1h24:241512:02
 16th129Stephen MOORSphoto_library Ride Bike19:281520:581621:321622:43188.3%1h24:431612:21
 17th719David WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT19:551621:282021:321622:01162.6%1h24:581712:36
 18th342Simon ANSELLphoto_library Pedal On20:131821:091721:381823:192010.2%1h26:201813:58
 19th154Kim BURROWSphoto_library Paaf scaffolding services20:492121:231922:041922:37175.8%1h26:551914:33
 20th741Stefano FRATESIphoto_library SRAM CC20:312021:402122:412023:592110.7%1h28:522016:30
 21st513Richard COLLINSphoto_library Imperial Racing21:282222:192222:442122:56192.8%1h29:282117:06
 22nd167Paul WARNERphoto_library Team Darenth21:512423:152423:472225:05227.9%1h33:592221:37
 23rd221Martin LANGSTONphoto_library 21:292322:452324:142326:032314.5%1h34:322322:10
 24th746Ketan BAKRANIAphoto_library Team Darenth22:412524:362527:182526:442411.0%1h41:212428:59
 25th467Ric JAMIESONphoto_library 22:432625:342625:16241.2%1h13:3325
 26th9Christopher CLARK (gvet)photo_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq19:561720:5415n/a40:5026
 27th593John NEWPORTphoto_library Mountain Trax RT25:292729:2127n/a54:5027

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

55 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st112David BONEphoto_library VC St Raphael17:42119:04219:1020.5%55:561-
emoji_events2nd537Dean MORGANphoto_library Mountain Trax RT18:20219:00119:0910.8%56:29233s
emoji_events3rd784Scott COOPERphoto_library 18:37320:07720:1280.4%58:5733:00
 4th789Ben CONNORphoto_library 19:35720:01419:2233.4%58:5843:01
 5th72Craig SAMPSONphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC19:27619:54319:3741.4%59:0053:03
 6th59Nick WILLIAMSphoto 19:18420:03619:4251.8%59:0463:07
 7th327Darren RAWLINGSphoto_library Enve / Strava Wheels19:21520:01420:0960.7%59:3373:36
 8th736Dom MCLOUGHLINphoto_library Parajet19:49920:32920:1171.7%1h00:3284:36
 9th65Mark GREENphoto_library OFFCAMBER19:42820:531021:04120.9%1h01:4095:43
 10th704Lee HUTCHINSONphoto_library 20:211120:29821:03112.8%1h01:54105:57
 11th528Albert BAKERphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed20:181021:101420:57101.0%1h02:26116:29
 12th792Andy CORNELIUSphoto 21:071920:551120:3092.0%1h02:33126:37
 13th662Scawen ROBERTSphoto_library 20:251321:051221:17140.9%1h02:48136:52
 14th109Patryk WYLECIALphoto_library 20:221221:491921:08133.2%1h03:20147:23
 15th464Matthew CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon21:041721:061321:21151.2%1h03:33157:36
 16th201Rob JORDANphoto Zappi Cycling Club21:372821:171521:30171.0%1h04:25168:28
 17th463James HOUGHTON (sen)photo_library SRAM20:271521:221622:38245.9%1h04:28178:31
 18th406Richard GOSTICKphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site21:092021:261721:54192.2%1h04:30188:33
 19th695Darren CHAPPELLphoto_library Behind the Bikeshed Andover21:192221:311821:44181.0%1h04:35198:38
 20th95Darren SMITH (opn) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC20:261422:132221:59201.1%1h04:39208:42
 21st173Marcus HAMLYNphoto 21:362722:202321:29164.0%1h05:26219:29
 22nd672Peter ROSS Mountain Trax21:202322:072022:03210.3%1h05:31229:34
 23rd368Sebastian OTTLEYphoto_library VC St Raphael20:581622:322622:15221.3%1h05:46239:49
 24th384Jez HARTphoto_library Sotonia CC21:202322:112122:45252.6%1h06:172410:20
 25th52Colin HOUSTONphoto_library Pedal On21:051822:312522:50261.4%1h06:272510:30
 26th178Seb PRICEphoto Pedal 2 Pedal22:243522:222422:27230.4%1h07:142611:17
 27th54Christopher KELLYphoto_library OFFCAMBER21:092023:013223:03280.1%1h07:142711:17
 28th241Stephen ASPREYphoto_library Army CSR21:392922:442823:00271.2%1h07:232811:27
 29th57Gareth DRIDGEphoto_library Solent Pirates21:282622:593123:28302.1%1h07:562911:59
 30th640Michael RADBURNphoto_library 22:013222:492923:25292.6%1h08:163012:19
 31st310Matt AINSWORTHphoto_library Owen Cycles22:003122:533023:36313.1%1h08:303112:34
 32nd638Andy WOOLCOTTphoto_library 21:202322:382724:35388.6%1h08:343212:37
 33rd155Mark COPPINGphoto_library 21:553023:273423:51331.7%1h09:143313:17
 34th756Stephen CRIPPSphoto_library 22:093323:173324:23364.7%1h09:503413:53
 35th183Jason WRIXENphoto_library 22:383723:463523:48320.1%1h10:133514:16
 36th641Jason CANNINGphoto_library Fat Fighters22:123424:254024:12350.9%1h10:503614:53
 37th857Dave PHILLIPSphoto_library Cotswold Veldrijden22:313624:003625:03414.4%1h11:343715:38
 38th566Adam THORNTONphoto_library Flowing Trails22:503824:203824:36391.1%1h11:463815:49
 39th763Robin HAVILLphoto_library 23:174024:304124:04341.8%1h11:523915:55
 40th526Tony BROOMphoto_library OFFCAMBER23:474224:384224:36390.1%1h13:014017:04
 41st350Andrew CANTERphoto_library Flowing Trails24:144524:203824:33370.9%1h13:084117:11
 42nd645James GREGORY (sen)photo_library Wyndymilla23:464125:124425:38421.7%1h14:374218:40
 43rd363Pip JACKSONphoto_library Newbury RC24:404724:394325:54435.1%1h15:144319:17
 44th535Paul ROBINSON (gvet)photo_library SMBC24:324625:454526:23442.5%1h16:424420:45
 45th711James BLACKHAMphoto_library B5 Racing22:553926:114628:45469.8%1h17:534521:56
 46th797Matt PALMER (gvet)photo_library Bournemouth Arrow24:494826:324728:17456.6%1h19:404623:43
 47th150Neil HANHAMphoto_library 24:064327:324828:50474.7%1h20:294724:32
 48th340Andy TUCKERphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq24:084424:023732:385235.8%1h20:494824:52
 49th610Phil GOUGHphoto_library 25:114928:164930:43498.7%1h24:124928:15
 50th647Stuart GOUGHphoto_library VC Venta25:125028:164930:43498.7%1h24:125028:15
 51st247David TRYphoto_library WDMBC Specialized Ruislip27:155229:115129:53482.4%1h26:205130:23
 52nd709Steve FOSTERphoto 27:135130:105233:585312.6%1h31:225235:25
 53rd570Steve SEABRIGHTphoto_library 27:425433:375331:47515.8%1h33:075337:10
 54th574Fred STOCKLEY 29:565534:435441:285419.4%1h46:085450:11
 55th737Drew FREEMANphoto B5 Racing27:1753n/a27:1755

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st70Sam CULVERWELLphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site16:43117:53217:4510.8%52:231-
emoji_events2nd658Callum MACLEODphoto_library Palmer Park Velo17:01217:36117:4921.2%52:272 4s
emoji_events3rd184Titouan BARTHELEMYphoto_library Dulwich Paragon CC17:12318:44319:0561.9%55:0132:38
 4th723Joseph BECKINGSALEphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club17:41418:58418:3332.2%55:1342:50
 5th392Thomas TIMBERLAKEphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq18:04519:00519:0670.5%56:1153:47
 6th619Tim SINCLAIRphoto_library Four4th / Palmer Park18:36819:23719:0241.8%57:0264:39
 6th657Max HINDSphoto_library www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site18:35719:24819:0241.9%57:0264:39
 8th707Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUNphoto_library Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy18:40919:21621:1289.6%59:1386:50
 9th399Kamran AMINphoto_library VC Jubilee18:04519:56922:171011.8%1h00:1897:54
 10th395Kishan BAKRANIAphoto_library Team Darenth19:521021:221021:4691.9%1h03:011010:38
 11th724Jay LIRONphoto_library JCAYA22:101223:521222:56114.1%1h09:001116:36
 12th5Seth KANARISphoto_library Hillingdon Slipstreamers21:071124:021424:22131.4%1h09:321217:09
 13th596Myles STEVENSphoto_library 22:471524:001323:11123.5%1h09:591317:36
 14th616Vincent PRESTONphoto Behind The Bike Shed22:241324:261526:551510.2%1h13:471421:23
 15th710Jack RIVEphoto_library Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy22:461425:581626:42142.8%1h15:271523:04
 16th713Elliott STEADphoto JCAYA32:041721:5511n/a53:5916
 17th706Tom LE ROUGETEL JCAYA24:491626:5417n/a51:4317

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st152Ray CROSTHWAITEphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site18:44119:33119:5211.6%58:111-
emoji_events2nd163Ian PETHERBRIDGEphoto_library Southdowns Bikes CASCO Europe19:43220:39220:3020.7%1h00:5322:42
emoji_events3rd69Gary WALLBRIDGEphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site23:45424:40323:5932.8%1h12:25314:14
 4th307John JOHNSphoto_library VC Meudon21:59325:29427:0246.1%1h14:31416:20

Beginner men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st133Luke HORAphoto 27:39131:171n/a58:561-
emoji_events2nd718Richard MARKHAMphoto 31:242n/a31:242

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st78Freddie HORNERphoto_library Behind the Bikeshed Andover19:23119:271n/a38:511-
emoji_events2nd34Sam BISHOPphoto_library Charlotteville CC19:23119:542n/a39:18227s
emoji_events3rd659Euan MACLEODphoto_library Palmer Park Velo20:11322:227n/a42:3433:43
 4th708Malo MONPETIT-LE BRUNphoto 21:03421:473n/a42:5043:59
 4th211Luke ASHWOODphoto Sutton CC21:03421:473n/a42:5043:59
 6th674Nathan GEORGEphoto_library Hillingdon Slipstreamers21:19622:196n/a43:3864:47
 7th160Charles ROLLINSphoto_library Hillingdon Slipstreamers21:23722:185n/a43:4174:50
 8th748Rory PLEWES 22:20823:068n/a45:2686:35
 9th255Thomas KNOWLERphoto Team Darenth23:05925:359n/a48:4199:49
 10th705Zackary HAMONphoto_library JCAYA23:311025:5211n/a49:231010:32
 11th612Josh WILLIAMS (u19)photo_library 24:041125:4110n/a49:461110:55
 12th733William BICKFORDphoto 29:061233:4212n/a1h02:501223:58
 13th594Dan GROOMEphoto 2h14:2213n/a2h14:2213

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st407Jamie GOSTICKphoto_library Palmer Park Velo1:5762:0212:0412:0512:0326.8%10:131-
emoji_events2nd232Alfie AMEYphoto_library Team Darenth1:5322:0642:0522:0622:02111.5%10:142 0s
emoji_events3rd732Thomas WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT1:5442:0522:0732:1252:05315.8%10:26312s
 4th122George FOWKESphoto_library WDMBC Specialized1:5212:0522:1162:1132:05317.0%10:27413s
 5th252Ben COPPOLAphoto 1:5442:0862:0842:1252:05315.8%10:27514s
 6th234Connor STAINphoto_library Bournemouth Arrow1:5322:0752:0842:1132:07615.9%10:29615s
 7th76William SHIELDphoto_library Summit MTB1:5872:1072:1162:1482:191117.8%10:54740s
 8th40Jack CROMIEphoto I-team cc2:0692:15102:1792:15102:0768.7%11:02848s
 9th35Drew TUCKER Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq2:0692:1492:1682:1482:1187.9%11:02948s
 10th559Thomas CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site2:0282:15102:19132:19122:13913.9%11:091055s
 11th664Alexander UPHILLphoto Hillingdon Slipstreamers2:18142:1182:18112:1252:15105.3%11:17111:03
 12th738Shrish BAKRANIAphoto Team Darenth2:08122:16132:1792:15102:19118.6%11:18121:04
 13th679Arlo CAREYphoto_library Palmer Park Velo2:07112:16132:20142:30132:231318.1%11:38131:24
 14th560Nathan CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site2:09132:15102:18112:30132:331418.6%11:47141:33
 15th281Archie FOULKESphoto Hillingdon Slipstreamers2:21152:31152:36152:34162:331410.6%12:37152:23
 16th747Henry PLEWESphoto 2:48192:55193:03193:01192:49168.9%14:37164:23
 17th457Alix BARTHELEMYphoto_library Herne Hill Youth CC2:25162:43172:37172:301312.4%10:1517
 18th742Alex BISHOPphoto Charlotteville CC2:31172:40162:36152:37176.0%10:2418
 19th661Leo ROBERTSphoto_library 2:31172:48182:48183:001819.2%11:0719

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st231Oscar AMEYphoto_library Team Darenth1:5912:1812:14116.0%6:321-
emoji_events2nd246Jude MCGREEVYphoto_library Team Darenth2:1922:2822:3027.9%7:19247s
emoji_events3rd277Daniel PHILLIPS (juv)photo_library Cotswold Veldrijden2:2132:4242:37314.9%7:4131:09
 4th666Finlay DARNTONphoto_library 2:3142:4033:00419.2%8:1241:40
 5th116Finlay WEEKSphoto_library Hillingdon Slipstreamers2:3752:5963:02515.9%8:3952:07
 6th179Fred PRICEphoto_library Pedal 2 Pedal2:4462:5653:12617.1%8:5262:20
 7th745Harry COOPER (u10)photo_library 3:2573:2873:2972.0%10:2373:51
 8th456Zachary BOWLESphoto_library 3:3083:4183:4386.2%10:5584:23
 9th547Zac ELSEYphoto_library 3:3193:4793:4597.6%11:0494:31
 10th266Dylan WEBBphoto_library 3:56104:11114:15118.1%12:23105:51
 11th739Horace KEOHANEphoto_library 4:11114:06104:13102.8%12:31115:59
 12th667Guy DARNTONphoto_library 4:19134:11114:22124.4%12:52126:20
 13th783Jude LLOYDphoto_library GCN4:24144:41136.4%9:0513
 14th703Ethan WOODphoto_library 4:12125:171425.8%9:2914

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st323Holly MACMAHONphoto_library Wxc World Racing19:17119:54120:21120:24120:2712.8%1h40:251-
emoji_events2nd902Heidi GOULDphoto_library Merida Factory Racing20:37221:53221:48221:53222:4924.7%1h49:0328:38

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st124Fay CRIPPSphoto_library Southdown Bikes20:48121:34121:48121:3511.1%1h25:471-
emoji_events2nd304Rosie BROWNphoto_library Westbury Wheelers20:48121:43221:51221:4920.6%1h26:13225s
emoji_events3rd714Angela LAYCOCKphoto_library Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)21:39322:59324:06325:34411.2%1h34:2038:32
 4th740Ruby CHAPPELLphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed23:22524:37424:31424:2430.9%1h36:55411:08
 5th621Lisa MANSELLphoto_library Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey22:38425:21526:22627:0556.8%1h41:28515:40
 6th682Hedvika TONCROVAphoto_library Dame Cycling / Quidne iT24:42626:34626:05528:0067.3%1h45:23619:35

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st726Emily WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeeline Gener819:17121:12121:1210.0%1h01:421-
emoji_events2nd689Harriet DODDphoto_library Swinley Bike Hub21:41222:54224:2326.5%1h08:5927:17
emoji_events3rd580Megan DOWINTONphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site23:09324:19324:4131.5%1h12:09310:26

19-39 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st185Julia HAMLYNphoto_library 21:55122:43222:0812.6%1h06:481-
emoji_events2nd305Kate HEWETTphoto_library 21:55122:25122:4521.5%1h07:06218s
emoji_events3rd45Zoe BUCKLANDphoto_library OFFCAMBER23:54324:04324:2231.2%1h12:2135:33
 4th540Dani HUMPHREYphoto_library 24:26524:06424:2541.3%1h12:5746:09
 5th205Zoe ALLSOP Summit MTB24:07424:40524:3150.6%1h13:2056:32
 6th649Lauren CRACKNELLphoto_library 198825:11625:45625:2661.2%1h16:2369:35

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st735Karen PRICEphoto_library Pedal 2 Pedal24:49225:31126:0212.0%1h16:241-
emoji_events2nd58Samantha JONESphoto_library Four4TH Lights24:16126:12229:03210.9%1h19:3223:08
emoji_events3rd622Michela MORRELIphoto_library 31:31335:013n/a1h06:323

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st533Carol TILLEYphoto_library Ride.co.uk go to site27:57129:03130:4115.6%1h27:431-

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st104Jennifer PURCELLphoto_library Flare Clothing Company28:35130:441n/a59:191-
emoji_events2nd743Geraldine MUIRphoto 31:27234:032n/a1h05:3026:10
emoji_events3rd637Ella GOODALLphoto_library 33:49338:573n/a1h12:46313:27

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st730Maddie WADSWORTHphoto Beeline Bicycles RT19:33120:551n/a40:291-
emoji_events2nd731Anna WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycyles RT20:30222:042n/a42:3422:05
emoji_events3rd245Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVYphoto_library Wxc World Racing21:18322:503n/a44:0933:40
 4th296Megan MACMAHONphoto_library Wxc World Racing22:24425:314n/a47:5647:27
 5th715Aimee LUTZphoto Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy27:06530:265n/a57:32517:03
 6th782Jasmine COOPER 32:35636:346n/a1h09:09628:40

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st210Emily ASHWOODphoto_library Wxc World Racing20:36121:211n/a41:571-
emoji_events2nd702Emily BRIDSONphoto JCAYA21:40222:553n/a44:3622:38
emoji_events3rd854Fiona BARRONphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers22:29522:342n/a45:0333:05
 4th38Katie SCOTTphoto_library Cotswold Veldrijden21:45324:104n/a45:5543:58
 5th46Abbie MANLEYphoto Solent Pirates22:27425:155n/a47:4355:45
 6th298Amelia COOMBESphoto Wxc World Racing25:15626:216n/a51:3669:38
 7th37Connie STEVENSphoto_library Palmer Park Velo25:48729:337n/a55:21713:23
 8th786Penelope PROCKTERphoto_library 32:32838:098n/a1h10:42828:44

Beginner women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Diff
emoji_events1st166Suzanne WISE VC Venta31:191-

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st651Emily LINESphoto_library Team Darenth2:1912:3922:3112:4112:33115.8%12:451-
emoji_events1st206Lucy ALLSOPphoto_library Summit MTB2:2622:3112:3222:4112:33110.3%12:461 1s
emoji_events3rd278Greta CAREYphoto Palmer Park Velo2:4342:4843:0553:0243:07314.7%14:4632:01
 4th631Ellen PHILLIPSphoto_library Cotswold Veldrijden2:2622:4632:4932:53318.5%10:544
 5th123Tabitha WARDphoto Oxonian CC2:4963:0053:0343:09511.8%12:015
 6th781Emma COOPERphoto_library 3:0483:2173:2463:27612.5%13:166
 7th586Aimee LINESphoto Team Darenth2:5873:4484:1473:48742.7%14:447
 8th589Sophie GROOMEphoto 2:4653:16618.1%6:028

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st396Tulsi BAKRANIAphoto_library Team Darenth2:2612:4012:3519.6%7:421-
emoji_events2nd663Nicole ROBERTSphoto_library 2:3822:4623:04216.5%8:29246s
emoji_events3rd569Isabelle WHITBREADphoto_library 2:5943:0033:21412.3%9:2031:37
 4th749Lucy COOPERphoto 3:1163:1553:0933.2%9:3641:53
 5th226Katie ALLSOPphoto_library Summit MTB3:0953:1343:2357.4%9:4652:03
 6th187Gracie FOXphoto_library Frog Bikes2:5833:2163:35620.8%9:5662:13
 7th180Edith PRICEphoto_library Pedal 2 Pedal3:3283:4373:3775.2%10:5373:11
 8th451Elsa DE LIBERALIphoto_library 3:2473:4883:42811.8%10:5483:12
 9th626Amelie DE LIBERALIphoto_library 4:3494:5898.8%9:329
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us