The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 328 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope / RaceWare Direct / Specialized / the turbine | 6 | 15:121 | 16:121 | 17:032 | 16:211 | 16:301 | 16:491 | 12.2% | 1h38:091 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 15:392 | 16:312 | 16:381 | 17:052 | 17:212 | 17:262 | 11.4% | 1h40:432 | 2:33 | ||
3rd | 375 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 6 | 16:374 | 17:013 | 17:143 | 17:313 | 17:403 | 18:083 | 9.1% | 1h44:133 | 6:04 | ||
4th | 119 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 6 | 16:273 | 17:434 | 18:065 | 18:064 | 18:114 | 18:504 | 14.5% | 1h47:254 | 9:16 | ||
5th | 132 | Callum RILEY | Newdales cycle RT | 6 | 17:196 | 18:217 | 17:534 | 18:075 | 19:085 | 19:235 | 11.9% | 1h50:135 | 12:03 | ||
6th | 760 | Billy-Joe WHENMAN | bottecchia uk | 6 | 16:495 | 17:575 | 18:446 | 19:166 | 20:206 | 21:376 | 28.5% | 1h54:466 | 16:36 | ||
7th | 390 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 3 | 17:227 | 18:086 | 20:477 | 19.7% | 56:177 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | David BONE | VC St Raphael | 3 | 17:251 | 18:541 | 19:212 | 11.1% | 55:411 | - | ||
2nd | 371 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 3 | 17:432 | 19:072 | 19:121 | 8.4% | 56:032 | 21s | ||
3rd | 63 | Marco JARDIM | DEMO CCL | 3 | 19:125 | 20:253 | 20:043 | 6.3% | 59:433 | 4:01 | ||
4th | 72 | Craig SAMPSON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 18:594 | 20:284 | 20:504 | 9.7% | 1h00:184 | 4:36 | ||
5th | 65 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 3 | 19:426 | 21:125 | 21:336 | 9.4% | 1h02:285 | 6:47 | ||
6th | 59 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 20:168 | 21:416 | 21:315 | 7.0% | 1h03:296 | 7:48 | |||
7th | 660 | Jamie TARDI | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 3 | 18:463 | 21:518 | 23:2312 | 24.6% | 1h04:017 | 8:19 | ||
8th | 201 | Rob JORDAN | Zappi CC | 3 | 19:537 | 21:447 | 22:2810 | 13.0% | 1h04:068 | 8:25 | ||
9th | 695 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 21:1111 | 22:159 | 21:537 | 5.0% | 1h05:209 | 9:39 | ||
10th | 662 | Scawen ROBERTS | 3 | 22:3320 | 22:3410 | 22:279 | 0.5% | 1h07:3510 | 11:53 | |||
11th | 109 | Patryk WYLECIAL | 3 | 22:2817 | 22:4611 | 22:268 | 1.5% | 1h07:4111 | 12:00 | |||
12th | 817 | Andy TUCKER | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 3 | 21:0810 | 23:0113 | 23:3313 | 11.4% | 1h07:4412 | 12:03 | ||
13th | 144 | Mark ANDREWS (mas) | 3 | 21:049 | 23:3715 | 23:1311 | 12.1% | 1h07:5513 | 12:13 | |||
14th | 312 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 3 | 21:2912 | 23:0012 | 23:5515 | 11.3% | 1h08:2414 | 12:43 | ||
15th | 830 | Stephen BROWN (xc) | 3 | 21:3814 | 23:2814 | 24:1017 | 11.7% | 1h09:1715 | 13:36 | |||
16th | 155 | Mark COPPING | 3 | 21:5415 | 23:4116 | 24:1418 | 10.7% | 1h09:5016 | 14:08 | |||
17th | 178 | Seb PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 3 | 22:4422 | 23:5017 | 23:5716 | 5.4% | 1h10:3217 | 14:50 | ||
18th | 95 | Darren SMITH (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 22:0116 | 24:1018 | 24:4620 | 12.5% | 1h10:5818 | 15:17 | ||
19th | 826 | Craig CORNEY | 3 | 22:4422 | 24:3621 | 23:5014 | 8.2% | 1h11:1119 | 15:30 | |||
20th | 52 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 21:3613 | 24:1519 | 25:3321 | 18.3% | 1h11:2620 | 15:45 | ||
21st | 672 | Peter ROSS (opn) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 22:3218 | 25:5224 | 24:4319 | 14.8% | 1h13:0921 | 17:27 | ||
22nd | 808 | Oliver BURCH | 3 | 22:4524 | 24:5022 | 26:0223 | 14.4% | 1h13:3722 | 17:56 | |||
23rd | 54 | Chris KELLY (vet) | Off Camber | 3 | 22:3521 | 24:2720 | 26:3524 | 17.7% | 1h13:3823 | 17:56 | ||
24th | 528 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 23:1925 | 25:4723 | 25:4122 | 10.6% | 1h14:4824 | 19:07 | ||
25th | 241 | Stephen ASPREY | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 22:3218 | 26:3827 | 27:1426 | 20.9% | 1h16:2525 | 20:43 | ||
26th | 310 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owen Cycles | 3 | 23:3126 | 26:5328 | 27:0325 | 15.0% | 1h17:2826 | 21:47 | ||
27th | 194 | Mike METCALFE | Dorking CC | 3 | 24:1527 | 26:2526 | 27:3628 | 13.8% | 1h18:1727 | 22:36 | ||
28th | 557 | Simon STONEMAN | 3 | 26:1828 | 26:1725 | 27:4029 | 5.3% | 1h20:1628 | 24:35 | |||
29th | 526 | Tony BROOM | Off Camber | 3 | 26:1929 | 27:0029 | 27:3227 | 4.6% | 1h20:5229 | 25:11 | ||
30th | 625 | Chris WRIGHT (opn) | Woking CC | 3 | 26:2430 | 30:5330 | 29:5830 | 17.0% | 1h27:1630 | 31:34 | ||
31st | 806 | David FRENCH | Team Nodder | 3 | 27:0131 | 31:2931 | 32:3031 | 20.3% | 1h31:0031 | 35:19 | ||
32nd | 247 | David TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 31:1632 | 33:1832 | 35:1732 | 12.8% | 1h39:5232 | 44:11 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 385 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 17:122 | 17:521 | 17:491 | 18:031 | 18:051 | 5.1% | 1h29:031 | - | ||
2nd | 242 | Edward MOESLI | 5 | 17:244 | 18:092 | 18:352 | 18:433 | 18:302 | 7.6% | 1h31:232 | 2:20 | |||
3rd | 32 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 17:183 | 18:283 | 18:443 | 18:382 | 18:393 | 8.3% | 1h31:503 | 2:46 | ||
4th | 188 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 17:325 | 18:584 | 18:534 | 19:544 | 20:034 | 14.4% | 1h35:214 | 6:18 | ||
5th | 820 | Christian ALLCOTE | Lloyds Cycle | 5 | 17:091 | 19:015 | 19:165 | 20:296 | 20:095 | 19.4% | 1h36:065 | 7:03 | ||
6th | 824 | Bruce DALTON | Kinesis UK | 5 | 18:206 | 19:216 | 19:346 | 20:025 | 20:156 | 10.5% | 1h37:356 | 8:31 | ||
7th | 50 | Christopher MCGOVERN | T1Diabetes.info | 5 | 18:388 | 19:397 | 20:097 | 21:238 | 21:248 | 14.8% | 1h41:147 | 12:11 | ||
8th | 62 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles RT | 5 | 18:287 | 20:438 | 20:328 | 20:537 | 20:457 | 13.1% | 1h41:228 | 12:19 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 821 | George HOLLAND | Elmbridge Eagles | 2 | 22:051 | 24:291 | 10.9% | 46:351 | - | ||
2nd | 515 | James DENNESS | SAS | 2 | 26:012 | 28:262 | 9.3% | 54:282 | 7:53 | ||
3rd | 391 | Luke HORA | 2 | 27:533 | 32:433 | 17.3% | 1h00:363 | 14:01 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 211 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 2 | 18:441 | 19:431 | 5.2% | 38:281 | - | ||
2nd | 659 | Euan MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 19:123 | 20:482 | 8.3% | 40:012 | 1:33 | ||
3rd | 258 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 19:092 | 21:244 | 11.7% | 40:333 | 2:05 | ||
4th | 295 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 2 | 19:254 | 21:183 | 9.7% | 40:434 | 2:15 | ||
5th | 209 | Patrick RIDGE | Sutton CC | 2 | 19:486 | 22:106 | 12.0% | 41:595 | 3:31 | ||
6th | 684 | Max LAWSON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 2 | 19:305 | 24:029 | 23.2% | 43:336 | 5:04 | ||
7th | 525 | Max EDGINGTON | Solent Pirates | 2 | 22:179 | 21:505 | 2.1% | 44:077 | 5:39 | ||
8th | 511 | Harry DENNESS | SAS | 2 | 21:287 | 23:328 | 9.6% | 45:008 | 6:32 | ||
9th | 255 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 2 | 22:058 | 23:117 | 5.0% | 45:169 | 6:48 | ||
10th | 796 | Zackary HAMON | Jacaya | 2 | 23:0010 | 25:0810 | 9.3% | 48:0910 | 9:41 | ||
11th | 685 | Lewis GLAYSHER | Sutton CC | 2 | 24:3811 | 29:1511 | 18.7% | 53:5411 | 15:25 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 184 | Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 14:221 | 17:421 | 17:502 | 24.1% | 49:551 | - | ||
2nd | 800 | Bradley VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 14:452 | 17:432 | 17:401 | 20.1% | 50:102 | 14s | ||
3rd | 392 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 3 | 15:233 | 19:113 | 19:303 | 26.8% | 54:063 | 4:10 | ||
4th | 530 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 16:304 | 19:354 | 20:224 | 23.4% | 56:284 | 6:32 | ||
5th | 395 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 3 | 16:476 | 19:375 | 20:355 | 22.6% | 57:015 | 7:05 | ||
6th | 816 | Max DOYLE (sen) | 3 | 18:137 | 22:036 | 24:256 | 34.0% | 1h04:426 | 14:47 | |||
7th | 5 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 19:248 | 23:397 | 28:477 | 48.4% | 1h11:517 | 21:56 | ||
8th | 92 | Kamran AMIN | VC Jubilee | 2 | 16:425 | 28:358 | 71.2% | 45:178 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Primera - TeamJobs | 4 | 17:561 | 18:552 | 18:461 | 19:211 | 7.9% | 1h14:591 | - | ||
2nd | 548 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 4 | 18:332 | 18:521 | 19:322 | 19:472 | 6.6% | 1h16:452 | 1:46 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Tony REVELL | Off Camber | 4 | 18:033 | 18:111 | 18:251 | 18:381 | 3.2% | 1h13:191 | - | ||
2nd | 793 | Ross SMITH (vet) | UK Biking Copyright | 4 | 17:562 | 18:332 | 19:223 | 19:354 | 9.2% | 1h15:272 | 2:08 | ||
3rd | 27 | Tom BUDDEN | Sotonia CC | 4 | 17:551 | 19:023 | 18:572 | 20:177 | 13.2% | 1h16:123 | 2:53 | ||
4th | 345 | Chris WILLS | samways and son | 4 | 18:536 | 19:505 | 19:404 | 18:532 | 5.0% | 1h17:184 | 3:58 | ||
5th | 55 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 4 | 18:294 | 19:294 | 20:005 | 20:075 | 8.8% | 1h18:075 | 4:47 | |||
6th | 93 | Tobie CHARLTON | Sotonia CC | 4 | 19:388 | 20:166 | 20:176 | 19:343 | 3.7% | 1h19:476 | 6:27 | ||
7th | 223 | Jesse BAINES | 4 | 19:388 | 21:1511 | 21:109 | 20:146 | 8.2% | 1h22:187 | 8:59 | |||
8th | 79 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 4 | 19:357 | 20:217 | 21:057 | 21:3811 | 10.5% | 1h22:428 | 9:23 | ||
9th | 212 | David WINTER | CleeCycles / KCNC | 4 | 20:1413 | 21:039 | 21:078 | 20:288 | 4.4% | 1h22:549 | 9:35 | ||
10th | 562 | Haydn WOOD | 4 | 19:4210 | 20:468 | 21:109 | 21:169 | 8.0% | 1h22:5610 | 9:37 | |||
11th | 53 | Carl MORRISH | 4 | 20:0611 | 21:0410 | 21:2111 | 21:1910 | 6.2% | 1h23:5111 | 10:32 | |||
12th | 73 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 18:335 | 21:2712 | 22:2412 | 21:5412 | 20.8% | 1h24:2012 | 11:01 | ||
13th | 554 | Bernie FYANS | Aylesbury CC | 4 | 23:3515 | 24:4514 | 24:2013 | 24:5213 | 5.4% | 1h37:3313 | 24:14 | ||
14th | 828 | Liam TEESDALE | Above and Beyond | 4 | 23:1614 | 26:5715 | 27:4514 | 31:4214 | 36.2% | 1h49:4214 | 36:23 | ||
15th | 382 | Darrell HARRIS | 2 | 20:0611 | 23:4813 | 18.4% | 43:5415 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Stuart BOWERS | Scott racing | 5 | 15:491 | 16:421 | 16:541 | 17:081 | 17:321 | 10.9% | 1h24:061 | - | ||
2nd | 145 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Rides on Air | 5 | 15:572 | 17:072 | 17:312 | 17:522 | 18:012 | 13.0% | 1h26:302 | 2:23 | ||
3rd | 121 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 16:123 | 17:473 | 18:253 | 18:423 | 18:353 | 15.4% | 1h29:433 | 5:36 | ||
4th | 118 | Robert PURCELL | Neon Velo Cycling Team | 5 | 17:508 | 18:564 | 19:347 | 20:025 | 19:044 | 12.3% | 1h35:274 | 11:20 | ||
5th | 334 | James STYRIN | On The Rivet UK | 5 | 17:366 | 19:026 | 18:584 | 19:504 | 20:186 | 15.3% | 1h35:465 | 11:39 | ||
6th | 43 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 5 | 17:334 | 19:026 | 19:276 | 20:076 | 20:155 | 15.4% | 1h36:266 | 12:19 | ||
7th | 555 | Martin ROSS (vet1) | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 17:355 | 18:585 | 19:005 | 20:428 | 20:467 | 18.1% | 1h37:037 | 12:56 | ||
8th | 60 | Roger PRIOR | Zappi CC | 5 | 18:069 | 19:428 | 20:118 | 20:327 | 20:528 | 15.3% | 1h39:258 | 15:18 | ||
9th | 172 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk | 5 | 17:437 | 20:0010 | 20:5910 | 21:2410 | 21:399 | 22.2% | 1h41:479 | 17:40 | ||
10th | 168 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 5 | 18:5310 | 19:459 | 20:549 | 21:229 | 22:4410 | 20.4% | 1h43:4010 | 19:34 | ||
11th | 825 | Alex ARAUJO | La Fuga | 5 | 20:5414 | 23:4713 | 23:5513 | 23:3211 | 23:3011 | 14.4% | 1h55:4111 | 31:34 | ||
12th | 805 | Artur KEPA | Dolina Noteci Racing Team | 5 | 24:4315 | 24:3714 | 24:0914 | 25:1112 | 25:4212 | 6.4% | 2h04:2412 | 40:18 | ||
13th | 697 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | Dorset Rough Riders | 4 | 25:0116 | 27:3815 | 30:1215 | 30:2413 | 21.5% | 1h53:1513 | ||||
14th | 827 | Paul HUDSON | Sprokets Uk | 3 | 19:1912 | 20:5611 | 21:1311 | 9.8% | 1h01:2814 | |||||
15th | 532 | David PEARSON (gvet) | Army Cycling RT | 3 | 19:1211 | 21:0912 | 22:5812 | 19.6% | 1h03:1915 | |||||
16th | 148 | Dan HAYES | Mickey Cranks | 1 | 19:2913 | n/a | 19:2916 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk | 4 | 16:231 | 17:521 | 18:401 | 19:242 | 18.4% | 1h12:201 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 17:063 | 18:482 | 19:262 | 18:561 | 13.6% | 1h14:182 | 1:58 | ||
3rd | 222 | Roland TILLEY | Ride.co.uk | 4 | 18:155 | 19:133 | 20:113 | 20:213 | 11.5% | 1h18:023 | 5:41 | ||
4th | 131 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 18:298 | 19:424 | 20:334 | 20:565 | 13.3% | 1h19:424 | 7:22 | ||
5th | 61 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles RT | 4 | 18:206 | 19:525 | 20:334 | 21:107 | 15.5% | 1h19:565 | 7:36 | ||
6th | 545 | Keith SHERIDAN | cotwold veldrijden | 4 | 18:287 | 20:308 | 20:334 | 20:504 | 12.8% | 1h20:236 | 8:03 | ||
7th | 349 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 4 | 19:059 | 20:257 | 20:357 | 21:076 | 10.7% | 1h21:137 | 8:53 | ||
8th | 558 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 18:144 | 20:379 | 21:3210 | 21:248 | 18.1% | 1h21:488 | 9:28 | ||
9th | 3 | Simon SLATER | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 19:4514 | 20:5111 | 21:058 | 21:339 | 9.1% | 1h23:169 | 10:56 | ||
10th | 129 | Stephen MOORS | Ride Bike | 4 | 19:3313 | 20:4110 | 21:3811 | 21:5610 | 12.2% | 1h23:5010 | 11:30 | ||
11th | 719 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 19:2810 | 22:0714 | 22:2412 | 22:0111 | 15.1% | 1h26:0211 | 13:41 | ||
12th | 101 | Patrick STOKES | 4 | 19:3212 | 21:3212 | 22:5013 | 22:5012 | 16.9% | 1h26:4512 | 14:25 | |||
13th | 336 | Andre PUCCI | beyond mountainbikes protwins sharp ducati | 4 | 20:0315 | 21:5713 | 22:5816 | 23:1414 | 15.9% | 1h28:1413 | 15:53 | ||
14th | 169 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 4 | 21:1318 | 22:4215 | 22:5013 | 23:5615 | 12.8% | 1h30:4214 | 18:21 | ||
15th | 513 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 4 | 21:5720 | 23:2019 | 22:5515 | 23:0413 | 6.3% | 1h31:1715 | 18:57 | ||
16th | 803 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 20:2417 | 23:0218 | 23:5018 | 24:2217 | 19.4% | 1h31:4116 | 19:20 | ||
17th | 154 | Kim BURROWS | Paaf scaffolding services | 4 | 21:5821 | 22:5316 | 23:2517 | 24:0416 | 9.6% | 1h32:2117 | 20:01 | ||
18th | 354 | Shaun HIGGINS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 21:1519 | 23:2620 | 23:5719 | 24:3018 | 15.3% | 1h33:0918 | 20:49 | ||
19th | 107 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 20:1016 | 22:5417 | 26:0921 | 26:0419 | 29.7% | 1h35:1819 | 22:58 | ||
20th | 297 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 4 | 22:3523 | 24:5121 | 26:0620 | 33:0420 | 46.4% | 1h46:3820 | 34:17 | ||
21st | 819 | Charles CODRINGTON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 22:0022 | 25:0322 | 28:2322 | 33:0621 | 50.5% | 1h48:3321 | 36:13 | ||
22nd | 165 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 19:3111 | 20:246 | 21:289 | 10.0% | 1h01:2322 | ||||
23rd | 159 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 1 | 17:042 | n/a | 17:0423 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes CASCO Europe | 3 | 21:041 | 21:501 | 21:541 | 4.0% | 1h04:501 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 24:523 | 28:472 | 29:493 | 19.9% | 1h23:292 | 18:39 | |||
3rd | 307 | John JOHNS | VC Meudon | 3 | 23:012 | 38:563 | 27:142 | 69.2% | 1h29:123 | 24:22 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 20:042 | 20:421 | 21:291 | 21:461 | 22:141 | 10.8% | 1h46:171 | - | ||
2nd | 323 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 2 | 19:371 | 21:362 | 10.1% | 41:132 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 319 | Clare LUDLOW | 2 | 26:472 | 27:301 | 2.7% | 54:181 | - | |||
2nd | 282 | Marcia ELLIS | Dame Cycling / QuidneIT | 2 | 26:381 | 29:012 | 8.9% | 55:402 | 1:22 | ||
3rd | 691 | Joanne STATON | Triathlon Training Centre | 2 | 27:083 | 30:074 | 11.0% | 57:173 | 2:59 | ||
4th | 300 | Gosia MCPHERSON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 27:364 | 30:013 | 8.8% | 57:384 | 3:20 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 20:121 | 21:021 | 21:421 | 21:121 | 7.4% | 1h24:101 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Fay CRIPPS | Southdown Bikes | 4 | 20:182 | 21:102 | 22:012 | 22:492 | 12.4% | 1h26:202 | 2:10 | ||
3rd | 822 | Jackie ROBERTS | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharpcam | 2 | 20:533 | 22:183 | 6.8% | 43:113 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 730 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 18:351 | 20:351 | 10.8% | 39:101 | - | ||
2nd | 731 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 19:412 | 21:042 | 7.0% | 40:462 | 1:35 | ||
3rd | 245 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 2 | 20:003 | 21:473 | 8.9% | 41:483 | 2:37 | ||
4th | 654 | Poppy PATTINSON | Solent Pirates | 2 | 24:304 | 27:364 | 12.7% | 52:064 | 12:55 | ||
5th | 33 | Amy CANTELO | Solent Pirates | 2 | 26:075 | 28:505 | 10.4% | 54:585 | 15:47 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Amy PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 2 | 20:101 | 22:031 | 9.3% | 42:141 | - | ||
2nd | 210 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 2 | 20:492 | 24:292 | 17.6% | 45:192 | 3:05 | ||
3rd | 702 | Emily BRIDSON | JCAYA | 2 | 22:253 | 25:353 | 14.1% | 48:013 | 5:47 | ||
4th | 46 | Abbie MANLEY | Solent Pirates | 2 | 23:084 | 27:204 | 18.2% | 50:294 | 8:15 | ||
5th | 298 | Amelia COOMBES | WXC World Racing | 2 | 25:145 | 27:204 | 8.3% | 52:345 | 10:20 | ||
6th | 37 | Connie STEVENS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 27:386 | 29:556 | 8.3% | 57:336 | 15:19 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Kate HEWETT | 3 | 21:561 | 23:291 | 23:571 | 9.2% | 1h09:231 | - | |||
2nd | 809 | Steph WEAVER | 3 | 23:382 | 25:072 | 26:292 | 12.1% | 1h15:152 | 5:52 | |||
3rd | 45 | Zoe BUCKLAND | Off Camber | 3 | 24:103 | 26:233 | 26:343 | 9.9% | 1h17:083 | 7:45 | ||
4th | 649 | Lauren CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 25:294 | 27:574 | 27:474 | 9.7% | 1h21:144 | 11:50 | ||
5th | 823 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 1 | 25:545 | n/a | 25:545 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 818 | Lindsay NELL | TeamJewson MI Racing Polypipe | 3 | 23:561 | 25:181 | 26:231 | 10.2% | 1h15:391 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 3 | 26:102 | 29:082 | 31:402 | 21.0% | 1h27:002 | 11:21 |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 533 | Carol TILLEY | Ride.co.uk | 3 | 31:391 | 34:511 | 37:201 | 18.0% | 1h43:511 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified