shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (270)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

76 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st14Jared GRAVES Fox Racing Shox / Oakley / TLD / Yeti2:03.3112:02.441-
emoji_events2nd50Ben BELL Big gay Bob's special tours2:05.2322:03.7721.33s
emoji_events3rd35Mitchell DELFS Kenda Tomac2:07.6382:04.8732.43s
 4th5Ben CORY Commencal / Manitou suspension,2:08.1092:05.1542.71s
 5th8Craig YATES Giant / SRAM2:06.5552:05.6453.20s
 6th6Joshua BUTTON Mongoose / RockShox / SRAM2:05.8732:05.7663.32s
 7th3Will RISCHBIETH BOS / Giant / Ogio / RXR2:05.9642:06.1173.67s
 8th59Dave WEST Giant / inform health / RockShox / scu2:06.9962:06.9084.46s
 9th71James MALTMAN Chumby / Plush Rides2:09.41142:06.9794.53s
 10th18Kaine CANNAN 4Shaw Agencies / Mcbain Cycles / Monza2:08.66112:07.15104.71s
 11th60Rhys ATKINSON Gamut / Straitline2:08.48102:07.47115.03s
 12th44Brad KELLY FSA / gravity / Marzocchi / Specialized2:10.12152:07.52125.08s
 13th57Lindsay KLEIN Fortheriders.com go to site / Santa Cruz2:08.78122:07.90135.46s
 14th70Tim EATON Banshee / Gamut / SRAM / XXIV2:11.58212:08.20145.76s
 15th4Rick BOYER avid / Orange / Pinstripe / RockShox / SRAM2:07.3372:08.68156.24s
 16th63Cillian KENNEDY Mongoose Gravity Team2:11.59222:08.89166.45s
 17th64Liam PAIARO Fortheriders.com go to site / Santa Cruz2:11.77232:09.26176.82s
 18th26Jack HARBISON 2:08.89132:09.50187.06s
 19th25Alex SWANN Adidas / Kona / Maxxis / Pinstripe / Shimano2:11.39202:10.56198.12s
 20th39Jarah BREESE Santa Cruz / Streamline Cycles2:10.83182:10.57208.13s
 21st43Cody EICHHORN EVS / Gamut / Ogio / Scott / Spearman Cycles2:10.23162:10.59218.15s
 22nd36Sam HOCKEN Adidas / Kona Mt Buller / Maxxis / Pinstripe2:11.77232:11.21228.77s
 23rd30Simon BUZACOTT JT Cycles Brighton2:12.61282:11.77239.33s
 24th29Nathan WICKER 2:11.81252:11.91249.47s
 25th67Chris WHITELOCK 2:13.33342:11.94259.50s
 26th42Tyson OBST Bicycle Express / Craftworks Cycles2:12.14262:12.23269.79s
 27th37Brendan WOOD Blur / Commencal / Yarra Valley Cycles2:14.11402:12.752710.31s
 28th16Richard LEE avid / Intense / Monza Imports / Rock / SRAM2:13.18322:12.952810.51s
 29th51David HETHERINGTON XXIV Factory Racing- www.xxiv.com.au go to site2:12.95292:12.992910.55s
 30th54Todd FOLLAND Cove / Globe / Sombrio / ZOOYORK2:12.21272:13.113010.67s
 31st27Hayden LESTER ashgrovecycles.com go to site2:10.67172:13.133110.69s
 32nd69Miikael KINNUNEN hiway cycles2:13.57362:13.203210.76s
 33rd19Stewart KEEP SRAM2:13.17302:13.553311.11s
 34th72Ben TREGOWETH Mitcham Cycles2:11.18192:13.813411.37s
 35th20Scott ZECCHIN 2:13.71382:13.893511.45s
 36th80Trevor BURKE Streamline Cycles2:13.93392:14.823612.38s
 37th15Michael MANNING 2:13.66372:14.953712.51s
 38th28Ngari JENKINS Cycle Worx2:13.52352:15.183812.74s
 39th47Michael FENWICK Fox / JT Cycles / Specialized2:13.30332:16.853914.41s
 40th56Lucas KUNCEWICZ 2:13.17302:24.504022.06s
 11Dylan PROHM BOS / Deity / Nicolai / Smith / TWE2:14.1541
 79Brad MCDONALD 2:14.3442
 73Mark FAY MV2 / pimp juice / Standish Cycles2:14.3843
 66Darcy MURRELL Maxxis / Revolution Mag / Supersports / Tomac2:14.5244
 38Tom PATTON Fox / Giant / Oakley2:14.5745
 12Matt VINCENT 2:14.5946
 46Derek RAGLESS C.R.I.M.E. Cycles2:14.8347
 55Grant ALLEN Bicycle Express / GT Bikes / Oakley2:15.3548
 77Chris OBRIEN 2:15.3649
 34Berend BOER Edge Cycles2:16.1150
 68Elliot SMITH Clicked Media / Mitcham Cycles2:16.2451
 24Matt SWANN Adidas / Kona / Maxxis / Pinstripe / Shimano2:16.6752
 48Ben DAVIES Altitude team / avid / Fox / RockShox / SRAM / truvativ2:16.7153
 62Jesse BEARE Berends Credit Card2:16.7554
 41Geoff GRENNAN 2:16.9155
 31Ben MORRISON avid / Fox / RockShox / rockstar energy drink2:17.2456
 23Dennis BEARE 2:17.2757
 33Tom MALLETT C.O.R.C / Persist clothing / Woden Kentucky2:17.5458
 52Andrew CLARKE 2:17.9659
 65Ben GOFF Black Ball Syndicate2:17.9760
 58Kieran JENKINS Cycle Worx2:18.2061
 17Lachlan MAZZER bikeology2:18.6662
 49Scott ROBERTS 2:19.1963
 45Andrew BRETT Aldgate Bike Shop2:19.6764
 53James PATTERSON NPJ Bikes / Rouler Imports2:21.1865
 81Nicholas CRUICKSHANK Ride Bikes King Street2:23.3066
 75Sam COSTIN Torquay Cycing factory2:23.5467
 78Dean GIBSON 2:26.6368
 61Nick RUDZKI Trent from Punchy2:28.1969
 76Tyson JONES 2:29.4070
 40Boris FONTANELLA Magnifique tiling2:33.1771
 22Dean WHITE 2:37.7272
 13Sam HILL (elt) 2:49.9073
 21Mitchell MCKINLAY CORC / Crank Brothers / Manitou / THE3:07.5974
 32Steve MARSH DNS
 74Josh CAVANAGH Kowa race suspensionDNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st313Steven GEBERT C.R.I.M.E. Cycles2:15.391-
emoji_events2nd320Ryan DE LA RUE Berettas Bike Hub Geelong / Geelong Otway2:17.7422.35s
emoji_events3rd321James HUNT 2:18.4333.04s
emoji_events3rd306Randal HUNTINGTON 661 / Fortheriders.com go to site / Norco2:18.4333.04s
 5th310Sam BUTLER (exp) Ya Mum2:20.8055.41s
 6th315Nathan HARKISS 2:21.1165.72s
 7th327David SHERRAH Fireeye Kona Bike2:21.1675.77s
 8th325Paul ELLYARD C.R.I.M.E. Cycles2:23.4988.10s
 9th316David LEACH EVO Cycles2:23.6398.24s
 10th328Brendon CREEPER 2:26.301010.91s
 11th324Radek KOCHANOWSKI 2:27.991112.60s
 12th323Aaron BRYANT 2:29.221213.83s
 13th314Adrian SPATH 2:30.821315.43s
 14th322Peter KARAS Trak cycles2:32.381416.99s
 15th319Ben ROHLOFF 2:33.421518.03s
 16th317Harley STRUTHERS 2:34.141618.75s
 17th311Adam NEIDECK ashgrovecycles.com go to site2:37.701722.31s
 18th312Andrew TIDDY 2:40.761825.37s
 318Tim BARDSLEY-SMITH DNS

Hardtail: Junior men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st958Tim SINCLAIR Torpedo7.com.au go to site2:29.531-
emoji_events2nd951Nick NORTON Cycle Worx2:35.5726.04s
emoji_events3rd957Aaron PELTTARI 2:39.4739.94s
 4th953Zach SMITH The Bike Shed Mortdale2:49.66420.13s
 5th952Bryce WING 3:10.49540.96s
 6th956Ryan FARMER 3:14.42644.89s
 7th954Simon PIGOT 3:23.97754.44s
 955Cameron SCHMIDT DNS

Hardtail: Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st901Rhys HEARD Standish Cycles Unley2:20.501-
emoji_events2nd905Zac MACANALLY Intense Tyre Systems / ZERO2:22.3021.80s
emoji_events3rd903Brent COCHRANE 6:23.1334:02.63
 904Chad WILSON (30+) DNF
 902Matt SLATER Yeah Bro!DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st742Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) The Sacred Ride Jindabyne2:12.541-
emoji_events2nd741Remy MORTON 2:31.56219.02s
emoji_events3rd746Kyle PFITZNER 2:35.93323.39s
 4th745Eugene SMITH 2:37.96425.42s
 5th749Tom RODGERS Standish Cycles Unley2:37.98525.44s
 6th756Sam HOOPER 2:39.59627.05s
 7th758Kyle DEMASI 2:44.87732.33s
 8th750Cameron SCHMIDT 2:45.55833.01s
 9th743Luke ELLISON XcR HPS and EDL2:45.58933.04s
 10th754Josef NEUBAUER 2:49.511036.97s
 11th755Mitchell KRISTIANSEN 2:54.791142.25s
 12th753Matthew THOMSON 2:55.811243.27s
 13th747Nicholas KRNDIJA Mitcham Cycles / SA Metro Roofing3:04.151351.61s
 14th748Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER 3:05.511452.97s
 15th759James MILICS Kevin Kenny Tyres3:17.96151:05.42
 16th751Drew GARTERY 3:22.30161:09.76
 757James CHAMBERS DNF

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st501Troy BROSNAN Mongoose2:05.691-
emoji_events2nd503Connor FEARON Cove / JT Cycles / Sombrio2:08.4222.73s
emoji_events3rd513Brandon YRTTIAHO 2:13.3737.68s
 4th505Henry BLAKE Maxxis / Mitcham Cycles2:13.4547.76s
 5th520James CARTER Altitude / Monza2:14.7559.06s
 6th524Grant WOMERSLEY Mum and Dad2:15.5869.89s
 7th512James GREEN (u19) Downhill Direct / Turner Bicycles2:16.93711.24s
 8th529Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH 2:16.94811.25s
 9th515Phillip PIAZZA Charles Purton Imports / Mal-adjusted Bicycles2:17.40911.71s
 10th537Karl VON SANDEN Standish Cycles Unley2:18.381012.69s
 11th525Jimmy WILSON Mitcham Cycles2:18.701113.01s
 12th518Joey VEJVODA coke / cycle logic / servere2:21.161215.47s
 13th517Lachie MORSE Standish Cycles Unley2:21.981316.29s
 14th536Josh MCBAIN 2:22.761417.07s
 15th507Ben POWER BrisbaneBoutiqueBikes2:24.511518.82s
 16th514Matt SMITH Mum and Dad2:26.471620.78s
 17th535Tom NORTON-LAHENEY Mitcham Cycles2:27.841722.15s
 18th533Flinders JOHNSTON CDC Building2:31.981826.29s
 19th508Wilson HALE 2:32.201926.51s
 20th510Mathew DWYER Railway Hotel Social Club Myrtleford2:33.212027.52s
 21st539Dion THOMAS 2:36.172130.48s
 22nd521Nelson KREILIS 2:37.962232.27s
 23rd511Jake ADAMS 2:43.862338.17s
 24th528Ben DIPPEL 2:44.812439.12s
 25th531Brock HARRISON Mum & Dad / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne2:45.432539.74s
 26th523Hugh SANGSTER 2:45.592639.90s
 27th538Zacherad LEWIS Fox / Torquay Cycling Factory2:47.542741.85s
 28th534Max NIELSEN 2:50.662844.97s
 29th540Michael GHOBRIL 2:56.722951.03s
 30th516Alexander MCKINLAY Mum and Dad3:08.20301:02.51
 31st527Sullivan FLEMING Mum and Dad3:19.97311:14.28
 32nd522Jack WAITE 3:30.32321:24.63
 519Tim BRANSGROVE DNS
 532Dylan HEMMINGS That Computer BlokeDNS

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st811Charlie BOAST Hills Dental Group2:21.211-
emoji_events2nd802Aaron ATKINSON algate cycles / Mum2:29.3028.09s
emoji_events3rd804Nigel WHIBLEY Banshee / Jason CRIME CYCLES2:30.8939.68s
 4th814Adrian ROSA 2:34.18412.97s
 5th819Luke KARTE 2:34.93513.72s
 6th801Andrew BRAKER 2:36.31615.10s
 7th805Ben MARTIN 2:36.97715.76s
 8th808Nicholas OBORN 2:37.70816.49s
 9th806Adam SAFFIN 2:40.89919.68s
 10th812Andrew KARAS CBR2:42.871021.66s
 11th807Leigh WRIGHT 2:56.261135.05s
 12th820Peter BEARE 3:02.521241.31s
 13th813Luke WARDLE Jane Wardle... :)3:06.871345.66s
 14th809Robin BIEDRON 3:15.621454.41s
 15th815Travis SMELT Floors Plus3:28.85151:07.64
 16th818Dylan MONAGHAN 3:40.10161:18.89
 17th817Dwayne ROWLEY scu41:07.651738:46.44
 803Curtis ALLEN DNF
 816Dylan DESCHAMPS SpacemanDNS
 810Kieran REINBOTH Aldgate Bike Shop / Loco Mx / Whiteman

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st609Shayne HADLEY 2:29.731-
emoji_events2nd601David BADMAN Black Ball Racing2:29.9720.24s
emoji_events3rd608Darren MOORE Maxxis / Standish Cycles TTP2:31.8932.16s
 4th607Christopher SUMNER BMCR2:37.6247.89s
 5th605Shane CURRIE Yarra Valley Cycles2:44.82515.09s
 6th606Donald NORTON Cycle Worx2:54.28624.55s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st420Chris DIMBILL 2:14.301-
emoji_events2nd408Jason BLACKMORE Morewood2:14.7020.40s
emoji_events3rd413Darren HOBBY That Computer Bloke2:14.7630.46s
 4th406Drew HAMILTON Inner City Cycles / Morewood Bikes / Ufo2:21.6647.36s
 5th412Peter DURBRIDGE 2:23.1558.85s
 6th414Derek MARTIN 2:25.13610.83s
 7th405Michael STRATTON highway cycles / Stratton Property2:26.26711.96s
 8th407Kym BOXALL C.R.I.M.E. Cycles2:29.29814.99s
 9th415Jake BACCHUS Mum and Mik2:31.11916.81s
 10th411Ben REYNOLDS Fox / GT Bikes / Streamline Cycles2:31.681017.38s
 11th409Lee TREASURE Morewood2:33.701119.40s
 12th417Ty MCLEAN Kona Factory2:39.371225.07s
 13th421Matt HOLMES 2:39.761325.46s
 14th416David CRAMP pimp juice2:46.311432.01s
 15th419Wade LEWIS 2:52.401538.10s
 16th410Jason STALKER Bling Industries / SDI / Treadlies Bike Shop3:11.581657.28s
 418Ted JENNINGS DNF

Super Master men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st666Frank NICHOLSON 2:48.941-
emoji_events2nd662David MIERS MTQ ENGINE SYSTEMS / SONIC PERFORMANCE2:50.5521.61s
emoji_events3rd667Martin GRIFFITH SWITCHMODE POWER SUPPLIES3:08.82319.88s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st224William GOWER Altitude Monza Team / Gower Racing2:11.2062:04.931-
emoji_events2nd202Rhys WILLEMSE Cropthorn / Fortheriders.com go to site / Tomac Racing2:09.1332:07.9923.06s
emoji_events3rd241Tamryn MURRELL Maxxis / Revolution Mag / Supersports / Tomac2:09.1842:08.6033.67s
 4th203Laurie DINHAM Cycle Worx2:10.9552:10.5545.62s
 5th229Tommy ROWE Aldgate Bikes2:11.3482:10.9856.05s
 6th231Antony MOORE Fitness Plus / RMR suspension2:11.2972:11.8666.93s
 7th208Aden WYBER Berettas Bike Hub Geelong / Geelong Otway2:14.68122:12.5877.65s
 8th216Ben BARRETT Kona Mt Buller2:16.29172:12.8287.89s
 9th245Hans HADLEY Carine cycles / xxiv imports2:11.6492:13.1998.26s
 10th215Marcus FAIRBANKS 2:14.17102:13.48108.55s
 11th227Josh JOHNSTON 2:16.13162:15.271110.34s
 12th223Ryan HUNT Banshee / Gamut / Kenda / xxiv imports2:15.83142:15.291210.36s
 13th206James SHEPHERD C.R.I.M.E. Cycles / KORE / Sportz Australasia2:14.56112:15.441310.51s
 14th221Reece KUHN erina bikeworx / Giant / SCV Imports2:16.38182:15.661410.73s
 15th211Daniel LAVIS Allfab Constructions2:16.88202:15.751510.82s
 16th219Michael BOURNE Adidas / Kona Mt Buller2:15.57132:15.981611.05s
 17th210Aaron OATES CYCLINGO BIKE SHOP2:16.46192:20.601715.67s
 18th252Anthony GHOBRIL Trevah Bourke Enterprises2:15.92152:24.451819.52s
 242Shaun O'CONNOR highway cycles / Stratton Property2:05.401DNF
 222Jack PAYNE Aldgate Bikes2:08.532DNF
 230Jesse WENT Mal-adjusted Bicycles2:17.2621
 228Nick JACK Bendigo Cycles2:17.7222
 232Ben NYLEN 2:18.5123
 218Joshua DICKINSON bikes and beans2:18.6124
 225Lewis WINTON Altitude Mountain Sports / Fox / SRAM2:18.7325
 251Dylan STONE 2:19.3526
 220Tom MACANALLY in2cycles / MOFO RACING2:19.4527
 212Matt CURRIE Silvermist Studio / Yarra Valley Cycles2:20.8128
 234Adam SHEEKEY 2:21.5229
 233Keiran VOLK Self2:21.5630
 236Isaac THOMAS My Mum2:22.4931
 240Will GILES 2Stage Bikes / Aldgate Bikes / Loose Kid / XXIV2:23.3132
 248Adam LEANEY 2:23.4433
 237Mitchell CODNER Mum and Dad2:24.1434
 226Bobby DAVIES 2:24.4435
 235Jonathon Scott THOMAS My Mum2:24.9336
 247Jaxon ELLYARD C.R.I.M.E. Cycles2:25.3037
 239Tom FARMER 2:26.5538
 246Sam FORREST 2:26.9039
 214Luke ADAMS 2:26.9640
 205Mitch FORBES 2:33.8141
 250Jake OBRIEN 2:34.5942
 249Bryce LAUKIRBE Aldgate Bike Shop2:35.2843
 244Brett SLATER KonaDNF
 217Oscar LAPSTUN DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Claire WHITEMAN EDiscovery Tools / Mixers Australia2:31.8612:30.361-
emoji_events2nd11Leigh DOUGLAS 4Shaw Agencies / Treadlies Bike Shop2:32.9522:34.8024.44s
emoji_events3rd6Sarah BOOTH ADF / C.R.I.M.E. Cycles / Mace / Netti Atom2:34.7842:35.4035.04s
 4th9Cara SMITH Onyabike Belconnen & Civic / Paton2:33.8332:36.8646.50s
 5th14Emma LEWIS 2:38.2652:43.31512.95s
 13Leonie PICTON Mallard Cycles2:45.446
 15Lea HARLEY 2:48.267
 16Joanne FOX 2:48.498
 5Jayne RUTTER Biomechanics Cycles and Repairs2:49.469
 7Shannon CHUGG 2:56.9010
 12Sarsha HUNTINGTON 661 / Fortheriders.com go to site / Norco / SRAMDNF

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st501Emily HOCKEY Cove / JT Cycles / Sombrio2:41.561-
emoji_events2nd503Bec KIRSS Fortheriders.com go to site / Mum and Dad2:49.4527.89s
emoji_events3rd502Jaz ROSA Mitcham Cycles2:54.95313.39s
 4th504Christie BATT 4:24.8741:43.31

Senior women

1 competitor found

Master women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st602Carol MOORE 3:59.521-

Veteran women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st401Julie HARRIS 3:23.851-
emoji_events2nd402Melanie SPURLING 4:29.3221:05.47

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Shelly FLOOD AY UP Lights3:08.9513:51.101-
Chat with us