The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Status | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1107 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | Results not finalised | ||||
1089 | Wayne BENNETT | Results not finalised | |||||
1090 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1091 | Peter BROMWICH | Results not finalised | |||||
1092 | Jason CARTER | Results not finalised | |||||
1093 | Charlie EVANS (exp) | Congleton CC | Results not finalised | ||||
1094 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | Results not finalised | ||||
1096 | Lee GRATTON | TORQ Performance | Results not finalised | ||||
1097 | Matthew GREENSILL | Results not finalised | |||||
1098 | David GRIFFITHS (vet) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | Results not finalised | ||||
1099 | James GRIFFITHS (gvet) | Clee Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1100 | James HAMPSHIRE | Results not finalised | |||||
1101 | Adam HINCHCLIFFE | NFTO Race Club | Results not finalised | ||||
1103 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1104 | Julian LOCKYEAR | Results not finalised | |||||
1105 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1106 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | Birkenhead North End CC | Results not finalised | ||||
1109 | Richard SAMUEL | Clee Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1110 | Jonathan SHUSTER | Results not finalised | |||||
1111 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | Results not finalised | ||||
1113 | Peter VARIAN | Red Kite Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1114 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1115 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | Results not finalised |
Male: Enthusiast Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Status | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1121 | Mark ARMITT | Results not finalised | |||||
1122 | Paul ASKEY | Lichfield City CC | Results not finalised | ||||
1125 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | Results not finalised | ||||
1126 | Martin BOAKES | Revolutions Racing | Results not finalised | ||||
1127 | Justin BOLTON | Results not finalised | |||||
1128 | Chris BOTTOMLEY | Results not finalised | |||||
1131 | Louis BRONSTEIN | Results not finalised | |||||
1132 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Bolsover & District CC | Results not finalised | ||||
1133 | Kieren BROWN | Bolsover & District CC | Results not finalised | ||||
1134 | Graham BRYCE (gvet) | G M C Fire Services | Results not finalised | ||||
1135 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | Results not finalised | ||||
1136 | John BYATT | Revolutions Racing | Results not finalised | ||||
1137 | Sam CHATWIN | Results not finalised | |||||
1200 | Ben COLLEY | Run & Ride | Results not finalised | ||||
1139 | Chris CORBETT (xc) | Revolutions Racing | Results not finalised | ||||
1201 | Daniel COX | Run & Ride | Results not finalised | ||||
1140 | Alistair DANBY | Results not finalised | |||||
1142 | Ian DOUGHTY | Shepherd Group CC | Results not finalised | ||||
1143 | Greg DURANT | Results not finalised | |||||
1144 | John DYER | Results not finalised | |||||
1145 | Rod EGGINK | Arrow Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1146 | Gareth EVANS (fun) | Revolutions Racing | Results not finalised | ||||
1149 | Christopher FOSTER | Results not finalised | |||||
1153 | Andrew GORING | Results not finalised | |||||
1154 | Jonathan GREEN (opn) | Results not finalised | |||||
1162 | Chris HUNT | Results not finalised | |||||
1163 | Lee HUTCHINSON | Run & Ride | Results not finalised | ||||
1164 | Reuben JONES | Malvern cycle sport | Results not finalised | ||||
1165 | Lee KING | Results not finalised | |||||
1166 | Stefan KUNST | Results not finalised | |||||
1167 | Steve LAMBERT | Results not finalised | |||||
1168 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | Results not finalised | ||||
1169 | Charlie LEES | Results not finalised | |||||
1171 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | Results not finalised | |||||
1172 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | Results not finalised | ||||
1173 | Jack NASH | Marsh Tracks RT | Results not finalised | ||||
1174 | Alexander OBRADOVIC | Revolutions Racing | Results not finalised | ||||
1175 | Vaughn OWEN | Results not finalised | |||||
1176 | Jason PAINTON | Results not finalised | |||||
1177 | Mark PEARSON (vet) | Results not finalised | |||||
1180 | Daniel PREECE | Bolsover & District CC | Results not finalised | ||||
1181 | Mark PRICE (vet) | Epic Racing | Results not finalised | ||||
1182 | Simon PRICE (jun) | Graham Weigh Racing | Results not finalised | ||||
1183 | Charles PRITCHARD | Revolutions Racing | Results not finalised | ||||
1184 | Thomas RAMSAY | Giant York RT | Results not finalised | ||||
1185 | Adam RILEY (vet) | Results not finalised | |||||
1186 | Gareth SANGER | Epic Racing | Results not finalised | ||||
1187 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | Arrow Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1188 | James SHAW (spt) | Jake Poole Racing / Raleigh | Results not finalised | ||||
1189 | David SMITH (vet3) | Run & Ride | Results not finalised | ||||
1190 | David STEED | Bolsover & District CC | Results not finalised | ||||
1191 | Peter STEED | Bolsover & District CC | Results not finalised | ||||
1192 | Philip STOKES | Results not finalised | |||||
1194 | Tony STYLES | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1195 | Adam THOMSON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | Results not finalised | ||||
1196 | Aaron TOLLEY | Results not finalised | |||||
1199 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Arrow Cycles | Results not finalised |
Male: Beginner Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Status | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
321 | William ATHERTON | Results not finalised | |||||
322 | Paul BERRY (gvet) | Redditch Road & Path CC | Results not finalised | ||||
323 | Tom BISHTON | Results not finalised | |||||
329 | Wayne BOSSON | Results not finalised | |||||
338 | Adrian BUTLER | Results not finalised | |||||
339 | Ashley BUTLER | Results not finalised | |||||
346 | Christopher CACI | Lyme RC | Results not finalised | ||||
347 | David CARTWRIGHT | Redditch Road & Path CC | Results not finalised | ||||
352 | Michael CHILDS | Results not finalised | |||||
377 | George COOPER (yth) | Bolsover & District CC | Results not finalised | ||||
357 | Ian COOPER | Results not finalised | |||||
363 | Tim COOPER | Bolsover & District CC | Results not finalised | ||||
380 | Andy CRISP | Results not finalised | |||||
384 | Andrew DAVIS (vet) | Results not finalised | |||||
385 | Chris DAWSON | Results not finalised | |||||
386 | Andrew DEAVILLE | Results not finalised | |||||
391 | Owen DUGGINS | Lichfield City CC | Results not finalised | ||||
400 | J.M. DUNNETT | Results not finalised | |||||
414 | Scott HAYNES | Results not finalised | |||||
425 | Stefan HODGETTS | Results not finalised | |||||
436 | James HOOD | Results not finalised | |||||
442 | Steven HOWE | Results not finalised | |||||
443 | Oliver HURST | Results not finalised | |||||
446 | Glenn HUSSELBEE | Results not finalised | |||||
451 | James HUTCHINGS | Results not finalised | |||||
646 | Phil INNAMORATI | Run & Ride | Results not finalised | ||||
452 | Duncan JUDD | Results not finalised | |||||
454 | Benn LANFEAR | Results not finalised | |||||
590 | Samuel LEWIS THOMAS | Results not finalised | |||||
457 | Ritchie LONGMORE | Results not finalised | |||||
460 | Przemyslaw LOWKIEWICZ | Results not finalised | |||||
462 | Justin MAGGS | Results not finalised | |||||
471 | James MARSDEN | Results not finalised | |||||
477 | Steve MILLARD | Results not finalised | |||||
483 | Neal MOORE | Newport Shropshire CC | Results not finalised | ||||
484 | Jack MORRIS (sen) | Results not finalised | |||||
485 | Ramin NATHANI | Results not finalised | |||||
497 | Chris OLDFIELD | Redditch Road & Path CC | Results not finalised | ||||
507 | Alan PARSONS | Bolsover & District CC | Results not finalised | ||||
511 | Sam PARSONS | Results not finalised | |||||
520 | Sean PHILLIPS | Results not finalised | |||||
521 | Shaun PILLING | Results not finalised | |||||
524 | Ian PITT | Results not finalised | |||||
535 | Alec PRITCHARD | Results not finalised | |||||
551 | Niall PULLINGER | Results not finalised | |||||
553 | Glenn RHODES | Results not finalised | |||||
562 | Andy SQUIRES | Results not finalised | |||||
564 | Daniel STAPLEFORD | Results not finalised | |||||
599 | Steven THOMSON | Results not finalised | |||||
601 | Paul TOMKINSON | Results not finalised | |||||
602 | Adrian TURNER | Results not finalised | |||||
606 | Luke WADDISON | Results not finalised | |||||
610 | John WALKLEY | Results not finalised | |||||
614 | Steve WEBB | Results not finalised | |||||
622 | Mike WHILES | Results not finalised | |||||
623 | Alessandro WILLIAMS | Pro Vision Cycle Clothing | Results not finalised | ||||
640 | Stuart WRIGHT (mas) | Results not finalised | |||||
644 | Ben WYLIE | Results not finalised |
Male: Fat Bike Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Status | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1207 | Benjamin APPLEBY | Arrow Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1208 | Stuart ATKINSON | Bolsover & District CC | Results not finalised | ||||
1209 | Andy BAILEY | Results not finalised | |||||
1210 | Sean BYATT | Revolutions Racing | Results not finalised | ||||
1211 | Phil GLAZE | Stourbridge CC | Results not finalised | ||||
1212 | Philip HINCH | Brotherton Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1213 | Paul HUTSON | Arrow Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1214 | Reece LOWE | Brotherton Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1215 | Chad MARKLAND | Hinckley Cycle Racing Club | Results not finalised | ||||
1216 | Jim MORRISON | Fred Williams Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1217 | Simon ROSE | Results not finalised | |||||
1218 | Paul SHIPLEY | Results not finalised | |||||
1219 | Jeremy SMITH | Results not finalised | |||||
1220 | Mark TILLEY | Results not finalised | |||||
1221 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | Results not finalised | ||||
1222 | Paul WRIGHT (vet1) | Brotherton Cycles | Results not finalised |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Male: Fun Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Status | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
658 | Karl ADAMS | Results not finalised | |||||
661 | Paul ANDREWS | Results not finalised | |||||
666 | Colin AVERIS | Results not finalised | |||||
673 | Roy BARBER | Results not finalised | |||||
683 | Massimo BARICHELLO | Results not finalised | |||||
693 | Paul BASHFORD | Results not finalised | |||||
702 | Daniel BETTS | Bolsover & District CC | Results not finalised | ||||
706 | James BLACKMORE | Results not finalised | |||||
708 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | Results not finalised | ||||
711 | John BRADBURY | Results not finalised | |||||
713 | Gary BRITTON | Results not finalised | |||||
719 | Scott BROCKLESBY | Results not finalised | |||||
721 | Alistair BROOKING | Results not finalised | |||||
727 | John BROOKS | Results not finalised | |||||
728 | Matt BROOKS | Results not finalised | |||||
735 | Rob BROOKS | Results not finalised | |||||
737 | Thomas CLARK | Lichfield City CC | Results not finalised | ||||
738 | Thomas COLLEY | Results not finalised | |||||
739 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Wrekin Riders | Results not finalised | ||||
740 | Michael COLVIN | Results not finalised | |||||
750 | Hugh CONSITT | Results not finalised | |||||
752 | James COOPER (opn) | Results not finalised | |||||
767 | Tim COOPER | Bolsover & District CC | Results not finalised | ||||
773 | David COWELL | Results not finalised | |||||
775 | Robin CUMMINGS | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
778 | Mike DANIELS | Results not finalised | |||||
782 | Glenn DAVISON | Results not finalised | |||||
783 | Tom DOBSON (fun) | Results not finalised | |||||
793 | Andrew DOWNING | Results not finalised | |||||
794 | Chris EDWARDS (fun) | Results not finalised | |||||
795 | Ian EMMERSON | Results not finalised | |||||
796 | Nigel EVANS | Results not finalised | |||||
797 | Paul EVANS (fun) | Results not finalised | |||||
798 | Simon FELL | Results not finalised | |||||
799 | Rick FITZPATRICK | Results not finalised | |||||
805 | Matthew FOX (fun) | Results not finalised | |||||
812 | James GILBERT | Results not finalised | |||||
813 | Roger GRAYSTON | Results not finalised | |||||
819 | Mark HADDEN | Results not finalised | |||||
822 | Liam HALLAM | Results not finalised | |||||
823 | Gavin HAMILTON (opn) | Lichfield City CC | Results not finalised | ||||
826 | Jack HARRISON (sen1) | Results not finalised | |||||
828 | Anthony HARTE | Results not finalised | |||||
829 | Richard HARTE | Results not finalised | |||||
830 | Dale HICKMAN | Results not finalised | |||||
836 | Richard HINE | Results not finalised | |||||
838 | Steven HODGKISS | Results not finalised | |||||
840 | Andrew HOROBIN | Results not finalised | |||||
842 | Rob HUGHES | Results not finalised | |||||
847 | Scott INGRAM | Results not finalised | |||||
852 | Paul JARMAN | Results not finalised | |||||
857 | Jack JENNINGS | Results not finalised | |||||
853 | Wayne JENNINGS | Results not finalised | |||||
866 | Darren JONES (vet) | Team Bongo | Results not finalised | ||||
860 | Kevin JONES (mas1) | Results not finalised | |||||
868 | Michael KILLIAN | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | Results not finalised | ||||
869 | Richard LUDLOW | Results not finalised | |||||
871 | Paul MACMURDIE | Results not finalised | |||||
874 | Chris MAYHEW | Results not finalised | |||||
875 | Paul MCCARTHY (opn) | Results not finalised | |||||
876 | Paul MELLOR | Results not finalised | |||||
880 | David MILLER (vet) | Results not finalised | |||||
882 | Jason MOORE | Results not finalised | |||||
885 | Daniel MORRIS (sen2) | Results not finalised | |||||
891 | Chris MOSS | Results not finalised | |||||
893 | Christopher NEWITT | Results not finalised | |||||
897 | Paul NOBLE | Results not finalised | |||||
898 | William NORTON | Results not finalised | |||||
899 | Ian OAKLEY | Results not finalised | |||||
901 | Alfie PAVITT | Results not finalised | |||||
905 | Neil PILKINGTON | Results not finalised | |||||
907 | Gareth PRATT | Results not finalised | |||||
915 | Stuart REEVES | Results not finalised | |||||
916 | Stuart ROGERS | Results not finalised | |||||
917 | Simon RUSHTON | Results not finalised | |||||
918 | Andrew RUSSELL (fun) | Results not finalised | |||||
921 | Liam SAS | Results not finalised | |||||
919 | Michael SAS | Results not finalised | |||||
923 | Dean SAUNDERS | Results not finalised | |||||
924 | Roger SOANES | Results not finalised | |||||
925 | Peter TALBOT | Results not finalised | |||||
930 | Luke TRACEY | Results not finalised | |||||
931 | Nick WALDRON | Results not finalised | |||||
938 | Dominic WARD | Results not finalised | |||||
943 | Antony WOODFORD | Results not finalised |
Male: Single-speed Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Status | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1228 | David ARMSTRONG | Results not finalised | |||||
1230 | Simon BROWN (opn) | Results not finalised | |||||
1233 | Graham GEE | Arrow Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1232 | Marc GEE | Arrow Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1235 | David JEVONS | Results not finalised | |||||
1236 | Adam JOHNSON (vet) | Results not finalised | |||||
1237 | Ian JONES (gvet3) | Stourbridge CC | Results not finalised | ||||
1238 | Mathew LIVESEY | Results not finalised | |||||
1239 | Antony MEEK | Results not finalised |
Female: Elite/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Status | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1277 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | Results not finalised | ||||
1272 | Naomi EVEISEICH | Results not finalised | |||||
1270 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1271 | Sarah LOMAS | Nutcracker racing | Results not finalised | ||||
1273 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | Results not finalised |
Female: Enthusiast Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Status | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1246 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | Results not finalised | ||||
1247 | Emily BROWN | Results not finalised | |||||
1248 | Jayne CHESLIN | Stourbridge CC | Results not finalised | ||||
1249 | Lucy CHILVERS | Cyclo Monster | Results not finalised | ||||
1252 | Julie HINCH | Brotherton Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1253 | Molly HORSLEY-FROST | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
1254 | Anny JAMES | Results not finalised | |||||
1255 | Eve LYON | Nutcracker racing | Results not finalised | ||||
1258 | Stephanie PETERS | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | Results not finalised | ||||
1259 | Sally REID | Cheltenham & County CC | Results not finalised | ||||
1260 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | Results not finalised | ||||
1264 | Poppy WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion CC | Results not finalised |
Female: Beginner Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Status | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Victoria BISHOP | Malvern cycle sport | Results not finalised | ||||
- | Charlotte BROOKS | Results not finalised | |||||
- | Carole HART | Results not finalised | |||||
- | Lisa USHER | Results not finalised |
Female: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Status | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
187 | Kim BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | Results not finalised | ||||
192 | Olivia BENT | Border City Wheelers CC | Results not finalised | ||||
196 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | Results not finalised | ||||
201 | Jessica COBBE | Leicestershire RC | Results not finalised | ||||
237 | Annie DORON | Beacon Wheelers | Results not finalised | ||||
202 | Lucy HEART | Wrekin Riders | Results not finalised | ||||
208 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | Results not finalised | ||||
220 | Josie NELSON | Gearclub / MnD Fusion RT / WORX | Results not finalised | ||||
233 | Amelie WAYTE | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | Results not finalised | ||||
236 | Deyna WILKINSON | Results not finalised |
Female: Fun Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Status | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
943 | Jessica BAILEY | Results not finalised | |||||
945 | Sarah BAKEWELL | Results not finalised | |||||
946 | Emma BARRON | Beeston CC | Results not finalised | ||||
948 | Emma BENTON | Results not finalised | |||||
949 | Jo BLOOMER | Results not finalised | |||||
951 | Natalie BOLTON | Results not finalised | |||||
952 | Caroline BROCK | Results not finalised | |||||
971 | Grace CHRISTIAN | BRAT Club | Results not finalised | ||||
954 | Judith COOPER | Bolsover & District CC | Results not finalised | ||||
955 | Susan DAWSON | Matlock CC | Results not finalised | ||||
956 | Helen DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | Results not finalised | ||||
958 | Ann GRIFFIN | Results not finalised | |||||
959 | Kate HALL | Results not finalised | |||||
960 | Sharon HOBSON | Bolsover & District CC | Results not finalised | ||||
964 | Hannah JEVONS | Results not finalised | |||||
965 | Vikki JONES | Results not finalised | |||||
966 | Hetty KEY | Results not finalised | |||||
969 | Rachel LAMINE | Results not finalised | |||||
972 | Joanne MALLINSON | Beeston RC | Results not finalised | ||||
973 | Tessa MCINNES | Results not finalised | |||||
975 | Fo MELLOR | Results not finalised | |||||
976 | Inga MORRIS-BLINCOE | Results not finalised | |||||
977 | Liz O'GORMAN | Results not finalised | |||||
978 | Allison PREECE | Results not finalised | |||||
980 | Cath ROBINSON | Results not finalised | |||||
981 | Rachel STEED | Results not finalised | |||||
982 | Samantha STEED | Results not finalised | |||||
983 | Kate TAYLOR (u23) | Results not finalised | |||||
985 | Carmel ZAJCIW | Results not finalised |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified