Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | John DAVIS (vet) | S4P | 50.12s1 | 50.21s1 | 50.12s1 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Joe TRACEY | 51.09s2 | 50.22s2 | 50.22s2 | 0.10s | |||
3rd | 23 | Chris RYAN | 58.56s6 | 51.61s3 | 51.61s3 | 1.49s | |||
4th | 20 | Jeremy COE | 52.08s3 | 57.91s5 | 52.08s4 | 1.96s | |||
5th | 22 | Alex EVENS | 57.97s5 | 54.76s4 | 54.76s5 | 4.64s | |||
6th | 24 | Tom SNOW | 56.73s4 | 1:02.586 | 56.73s6 | 6.61s | |||
7th | 25 | Peter TAYLOR (sen) | 1:00.597 | 1:06.687 | 1:00.597 | 10.47s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Toby DRISCOLL | 55.94s1 | 54.80s1 | 54.80s1 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Lucas CRAIK | Gosport BMX Club | 1:00.763 | 57.36s2 | 57.36s2 | 2.56s | ||
3rd | 4 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | Gosport BMX Club | 59.77s2 | 58.71s3 | 58.71s3 | 3.91s | ||
4th | 8 | Scott MCFARLANE | 1:05.554 | 1:05.614 | 1:05.554 | 10.75s | |||
5th | 9 | Reece SAXON | Runnymede Rockets | 1:13.155 | 1:12.135 | 1:12.135 | 17.33s | ||
6th | 3 | Noah CULLEN | 1:34.666 | 1:32.366 | 1:32.366 | 37.56s | |||
7th | 6 | Kei KEMP | Runnymede Rockets | 2:52.937 | 1:52.567 | 1:52.567 | 57.76s | ||
7 | Jackson KIRBY | DNS | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Luke WILLIAMSON | 49.40s1 | 47.94s1 | 47.94s1 | - | |||
2nd | 30 | Ethan CRAIK | GHP European Factory RT | 50.16s3 | 49.21s2 | 49.21s2 | 1.27s | ||
3rd | 35 | Siôn MARGRAVE | 49.41s2 | 49.70s3 | 49.41s3 | 1.47s | |||
4th | 31 | Travis DIWELL-WILSON | Gosport BMX Club | 52.07s4 | 50.73s4 | 50.73s4 | 2.79s | ||
5th | 33 | Sam HALL (sen) | 1:03.7313 | 53.69s5 | 53.69s5 | 5.75s | |||
6th | 45 | Josh WILLIAMS (u21) | 54.14s5 | 1:06.2413 | 54.14s6 | 6.20s | |||
7th | 37 | Lucas MEAD | Team Flow Riders | 54.46s6 | 55.25s6 | 54.46s7 | 6.52s | ||
8th | 38 | Conor PADDY | Finch Cycles | 1:01.7512 | 55.86s7 | 55.86s8 | 7.92s | ||
9th | 42 | Charlie SIMPSON | 57.76s7 | 1:11.7015 | 57.76s9 | 9.82s | |||
10th | 34 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | 58.98s9 | 57.94s8 | 57.94s10 | 10.00s | |||
11th | 43 | Nathan THOMSON | 59.11s10 | 58.33s9 | 58.33s11 | 10.39s | |||
12th | 44 | Charlie WALLER (sen) | 58.60s8 | 1:04.7612 | 58.60s12 | 10.66s | |||
13th | 39 | Rich PORTER | 59.75s11 | 58.61s10 | 58.61s13 | 10.67s | |||
14th | 41 | Nathan ROSS (sen) | 1:05.1414 | 1:04.6211 | 1:04.6214 | 16.68s | |||
15th | 32 | Michael GREENFIELD | 1:05.8015 | 1:14.8817 | 1:05.8015 | 17.86s | |||
16th | 40 | Liam ROSS | 1:06.8017 | 1:06.5314 | 1:06.5316 | 18.59s | |||
17th | 36 | George MCCURRACH | 1:06.7516 | 1:13.3716 | 1:06.7517 | 18.81s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Riley JENNER | 48.44s1 | 47.29s1 | 47.29s1 | - | |||
2nd | 63 | Josh MEAD | Team Aston Hill | 49.85s2 | 48.85s2 | 48.85s2 | 1.56s | ||
3rd | 59 | Ollie KENWARD | Finch Cycles | 52.21s5 | 50.06s3 | 50.06s3 | 2.77s | ||
4th | 61 | Drew LANE | 50.89s3 | 50.33s4 | 50.33s4 | 3.04s | |||
5th | 56 | Lewis HAYWARD | 51.70s4 | 52.32s5 | 51.70s5 | 4.41s | |||
6th | 73 | Rory WILLIAMS | 52.25s6 | 52.51s7 | 52.25s6 | 4.96s | |||
7th | 54 | James CUDBERTSON | 52.31s7 | 52.83s8 | 52.31s7 | 5.02s | |||
8th | 55 | Ross GREEN (sen2) | 52.31s7 | 53.30s9 | 52.31s8 | 5.02s | |||
9th | 50 | Harry ATTWOOD | Red Kite Cycles | 52.68s9 | 52.48s6 | 52.48s9 | 5.19s | ||
10th | 57 | Ryan HICKS (jun) | 53.21s10 | 53.67s10 | 53.21s10 | 5.92s | |||
11th | 62 | Sam LAWSON (jun) | 53.42s11 | 56.92s15 | 53.42s11 | 6.13s | |||
12th | 69 | Jordan SMITH (yth) | 54.17s12 | 55.14s12 | 54.17s12 | 6.88s | |||
13th | 53 | Archie CARLYLE-IVE | Hammoon | 55.46s14 | 54.46s11 | 54.46s13 | 7.17s | ||
14th | 72 | Michael WEBB (yth) | 55.09s13 | 56.29s14 | 55.09s14 | 7.80s | |||
15th | 64 | Sid PENGILLY | 56.69s15 | 55.63s13 | 55.63s15 | 8.34s | |||
16th | 74 | Oliver WOODCOCK | 58.25s16 | 57.17s16 | 57.17s16 | 9.88s | |||
17th | 52 | Andrea CALCATERRA DE WIART | 1:00.6218 | 59.31s17 | 59.31s17 | 12.02s | |||
18th | 68 | Cameron ROSS (sen2) | 59.63s17 | 1:07.3220 | 59.63s18 | 12.34s | |||
19th | 67 | Gilby PROSSER | 1:01.5419 | 1:02.1019 | 1:01.5419 | 14.25s | |||
20th | 66 | William PICKANCE | 1:02.6220 | 1:01.8818 | 1:01.8820 | 14.59s | |||
21st | 60 | Max LAMBERT | 1:07.8621 | 1:21.1021 | 1:07.8621 | 20.57s | |||
22nd | 70 | Dean SMITH (yth) | 1:10.9722 | DNF | 1:10.9722 | 23.68s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | 46.92s1 | 46.67s1 | 46.67s1 | - | |||
2nd | 87 | Samuel WALSH | 53.51s6 | 49.89s2 | 49.89s2 | 3.22s | |||
3rd | 81 | Will EASEY | 50.64s2 | 50.01s3 | 50.01s3 | 3.34s | |||
4th | 85 | Mathew MCGOVERN | Sutton CC | 51.52s3 | 51.75s4 | 51.52s4 | 4.85s | ||
5th | 86 | Sam RICCARD | 52.82s4 | 51.85s5 | 51.85s5 | 5.18s | |||
6th | 83 | Brad LANE | 53.22s5 | 52.00s6 | 52.00s6 | 5.33s | |||
7th | 82 | Aidan GRIMES | 54.58s7 | 52.97s7 | 52.97s7 | 6.30s | |||
8th | 88 | Dan WOODWARD | 55.43s8 | 54.59s8 | 54.59s8 | 7.92s | |||
9th | 84 | Will MCCURRACH | 1:01.919 | 1:06.719 | 1:01.919 | 15.24s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Harry MOLLOY | 1:03.4035 | 44.92s1 | 44.92s1 | - | |||
2nd | 95 | Jack CHAPMAN (2) | 46.96s1 | 46.16s2 | 46.16s2 | 1.24s | |||
3rd | 99 | Josh CORBETT | 47.64s2 | 46.64s3 | 46.64s3 | 1.72s | |||
4th | 93 | Daryl BILES | 48.25s3 | 46.91s4 | 46.91s4 | 1.99s | |||
5th | 128 | Dan BLACK | Crank Cycles | 48.27s4 | 48.18s5 | 48.18s5 | 3.26s | ||
6th | 109 | George MARRIOTT | 49.63s6 | 48.73s6 | 48.73s6 | 3.81s | |||
7th | 111 | Zac MICHAELIDES | 49.63s6 | 48.96s7 | 48.96s7 | 4.04s | |||
8th | 98 | Chris COCKRILL | 48.96s5 | 49.37s9 | 48.96s8 | 4.04s | |||
9th | 114 | Callum MORRIS | 50.25s10 | 49.36s8 | 49.36s9 | 4.44s | |||
10th | 120 | Liam TAYLOR | 50.12s8 | 49.69s10 | 49.69s10 | 4.77s | |||
11th | 112 | Tomasz MICHALKA | Gravity Revolt | 59.20s30 | 50.04s11 | 50.04s11 | 5.12s | ||
12th | 105 | Ben HORNE (mas) | 50.12s8 | 55.47s27 | 50.12s12 | 5.20s | |||
13th | 118 | Patrick ROBINSON (sen) | 53.48s19 | 50.27s12 | 50.27s13 | 5.35s | |||
14th | 116 | Charlie RICCARD | Gawton Gravity Hub | 50.46s11 | 50.70s13 | 50.46s14 | 5.54s | ||
15th | 94 | James BOUD | 52.07s13 | 50.81s14 | 50.81s15 | 5.89s | |||
16th | 91 | William ARKLE | 50.87s12 | 51.20s15 | 50.87s16 | 5.95s | |||
17th | 131 | Alex MORRIS (mas) | 53.41s18 | 51.25s16 | 51.25s17 | 6.33s | |||
18th | 104 | Josh HICKS | 52.09s14 | 51.82s17 | 51.82s18 | 6.90s | |||
19th | 102 | Stephen FENNER | 1:01.6032 | 51.94s18 | 51.94s19 | 7.02s | |||
20th | 121 | Jordan TESTER | 53.13s17 | 52.13s19 | 52.13s20 | 7.21s | |||
21st | 92 | Danny BATEMAN | 52.28s15 | 52.56s20 | 52.28s21 | 7.36s | |||
22nd | 125 | Harry WILDE | 52.39s16 | 52.71s21 | 52.39s22 | 7.47s | |||
23rd | 103 | Max FULLER | 53.90s20 | 52.91s22 | 52.91s23 | 7.99s | |||
24th | 126 | Andrew WILLIAMS (sen) | 54.20s21 | 52.93s23 | 52.93s24 | 8.01s | |||
25th | 127 | Daniel WIMBERLEY | Rogate DH | 55.29s25 | 52.96s24 | 52.96s25 | 8.04s | ||
26th | 10 | Edward WATKINS | 54.21s22 | 53.56s25 | 53.56s26 | 8.64s | |||
27th | 106 | Byron JOHNSON | 54.98s24 | 54.57s26 | 54.57s27 | 9.65s | |||
28th | 100 | Joshua DOORNE | 54.88s23 | 1:01.9835 | 54.88s28 | 9.96s | |||
29th | 97 | Nigel CLARKE | 1:02.3733 | 55.59s28 | 55.59s29 | 10.67s | |||
30th | 90 | Rob ALLEN (sen) | 56.31s26 | 55.61s29 | 55.61s30 | 10.69s | |||
31st | 107 | Victor LEACH | 58.67s29 | 56.43s30 | 56.43s31 | 11.51s | |||
32nd | 119 | Dom RUSSELL | 57.13s27 | 56.82s31 | 56.82s32 | 11.90s | |||
33rd | 110 | Billy MCGILLIVRAY | 57.97s28 | 57.06s32 | 57.06s33 | 12.14s | |||
34th | 96 | Dan CLARK (exp) | 1:07.7737 | 58.74s33 | 58.74s34 | 13.82s | |||
35th | 122 | Jim THOMPSON (sen) | 1:06.8636 | 1:01.4234 | 1:01.4235 | 16.50s | |||
36th | 108 | Matt LINGWOOD | 1:01.4231 | 1:10.3138 | 1:01.4236 | 16.50s | |||
37th | 123 | Brad WALLACE | 1:08.6838 | 1:02.6836 | 1:02.6837 | 17.76s | |||
38th | 115 | Ben PRICE (sen) | 1:03.0434 | 1:07.1537 | 1:03.0438 | 18.12s | |||
130 | Dave POWELL (sen) | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Liam SAINT | 47.01s1 | 56.38s14 | 47.01s1 | - | |||
2nd | 149 | Oliver SUPIOT | 48.90s3 | 47.77s1 | 47.77s2 | 0.76s | |||
3rd | 141 | Tomas KUPSTYS | 49.12s4 | 48.02s2 | 48.02s3 | 1.01s | |||
4th | 151 | David VALLER | 49.22s5 | 48.08s3 | 48.08s4 | 1.07s | |||
5th | 144 | Oliver MEDCALF | 48.67s2 | 48.26s4 | 48.26s5 | 1.25s | |||
6th | 150 | Chris TURNER (mas) | 50.06s7 | 48.39s5 | 48.39s6 | 1.38s | |||
7th | 135 | Tokkie FISMER | 55.18s13 | 48.55s6 | 48.55s7 | 1.54s | |||
8th | 133 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | 49.70s6 | 49.13s7 | 49.13s8 | 2.12s | |||
9th | 136 | Paul HANKS | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 51.32s9 | 49.19s8 | 49.19s9 | 2.18s | ||
10th | 143 | Oliver MCKENNA | 50.64s8 | 50.53s9 | 50.53s10 | 3.52s | |||
11th | 138 | Lee HILLIER (mas) | 52.13s10 | 51.60s10 | 51.60s11 | 4.59s | |||
12th | 134 | James FENTON | 54.32s11 | 54.62s11 | 54.32s12 | 7.31s | |||
13th | 145 | Jonathan NEWNHAM | 54.65s12 | 1:02.7023 | 54.65s13 | 7.64s | |||
14th | 137 | David HEDICKER | 56.12s16 | 54.87s12 | 54.87s14 | 7.86s | |||
15th | 117 | Vic RICHARDSON | 56.26s17 | 55.08s13 | 55.08s15 | 8.07s | |||
16th | 140 | Tim KEMP | 55.38s14 | 1:05.3224 | 55.38s16 | 8.37s | |||
17th | 139 | Lee HUTCHINGS | 55.95s15 | 56.78s15 | 55.95s17 | 8.94s | |||
18th | 153 | Richard WILKINS | 56.72s18 | 57.85s16 | 56.72s18 | 9.71s | |||
19th | 142 | Tom MAYHEW | 59.16s20 | 58.04s17 | 58.04s19 | 11.03s | |||
20th | 148 | Matt STEVENS (vet) | 58.66s19 | 58.22s18 | 58.22s20 | 11.21s | |||
21st | 152 | Mike WAND-TETLEY | 1:04.4523 | 58.60s19 | 58.60s21 | 11.59s | |||
22nd | 129 | Simon FLAVELL | 2 Wheel Dirt Junkies | 1:01.6221 | 1:01.0620 | 1:01.0622 | 14.05s | ||
23rd | 146 | Gareth RICHARDS (mas) | 1:03.4822 | 1:01.7721 | 1:01.7723 | 14.76s | |||
24th | 154 | Mike WALSH | Rogate DH | 1:14.2824 | 1:02.1422 | 1:02.1424 | 15.13s | ||
101 | Nick EVANS (vet) | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Chris HALL (gvet1) | 49.38s1 | 54.06s9 | 49.38s1 | - | |||
2nd | 168 | Graham GOODYEAR | The Old Nag Mountain Bike Club | 49.65s2 | 49.73s1 | 49.65s2 | 0.27s | ||
3rd | 174 | Anthony MASLIN | 51.47s4 | 50.76s2 | 50.76s3 | 1.38s | |||
4th | 181 | Keith WILSON (emtb) | Merton Saints BMX Club | 51.45s3 | 51.36s3 | 51.36s4 | 1.98s | ||
5th | 172 | Joe KILLNER | Aston Hill MTB Club | 53.64s5 | 52.15s4 | 52.15s5 | 2.77s | ||
6th | 171 | Nick KELLEHER | 54.60s8 | 53.52s5 | 53.52s6 | 4.14s | |||
7th | 163 | Alvar COPPARD | 54.13s6 | 53.74s6 | 53.74s7 | 4.36s | |||
8th | 166 | Mark EVANS (vet) | 1:06.7819 | 53.96s7 | 53.96s8 | 4.58s | |||
9th | 161 | Ian CHESHIRE (gvet) | 54.41s7 | 53.98s8 | 53.98s9 | 4.60s | |||
10th | 170 | Andrew HYDE | 56.11s9 | 56.18s10 | 56.11s10 | 6.73s | |||
11th | 173 | Richard TILLEY | 58.03s10 | 57.04s11 | 57.04s11 | 7.66s | |||
12th | 164 | Mat DUNCAN | 58.77s12 | 57.45s12 | 57.45s12 | 8.07s | |||
13th | 175 | Nick PADDY | Surry Hills Bikes | 58.22s11 | 59.52s14 | 58.22s13 | 8.84s | ||
14th | 162 | Daniel CONWAY | 1:06.1618 | 58.47s13 | 58.47s14 | 9.09s | |||
15th | 179 | Paul TURRELL | 1:10.5122 | 59.70s15 | 59.70s15 | 10.32s | |||
16th | 165 | Mike EASEY | 1:01.6213 | 1:01.8616 | 1:01.6216 | 12.24s | |||
17th | 178 | Kieron SCOBLE | 1:10.7623 | 1:01.9617 | 1:01.9617 | 12.58s | |||
18th | 180 | Francis WILLIAMSON | 1:05.4117 | 1:03.4818 | 1:03.4818 | 14.10s | |||
19th | 177 | Donat PURGAL | 1:03.5714 | 1:06.0120 | 1:03.5719 | 14.19s | |||
20th | 176 | Mark PENGILLY | 1:03.5815 | 1:04.5719 | 1:03.5820 | 14.20s | |||
21st | 167 | Chris FLEWITT | 1:03.8016 | 1:07.7722 | 1:03.8021 | 14.42s | |||
22nd | 182 | Richard WOODHOUSE | 1:07.9620 | 1:07.3221 | 1:07.3222 | 17.94s | |||
23rd | 160 | Ben BREWERTON | 1:08.0121 | 1:11.0323 | 1:08.0123 | 18.63s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Ellen FLEWITT | 55.06s1 | 53.51s1 | 53.51s1 | - | |||
2nd | 11 | Renée DIWELL | Gosport BMX Club | 1:04.062 | 1:04.352 | 1:04.062 | 10.55s | ||
3rd | 15 | Yasmin THORPE | 1:07.323 | 1:08.383 | 1:07.323 | 13.81s | |||
4th | 14 | Pasca NICHOLSON | 1:19.224 | 1:14.174 | 1:14.174 | 20.66s | |||
5th | 16 | Tess UNDERHILL | 1:20.685 | 1:17.185 | 1:17.185 | 23.67s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified