shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (164)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.fullysussed.co.uk/uploads/1/3/6/2/13627757/results_soggy_bottom_mar_2…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st476Dexter HURLOCK 900364Kibosh7:21112:48113:05113:30113:36113:13114:0019.4%1h27:331-
emoji_events2nd475Matthew LOAKE 404445www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site8:08213:37214:00214:08214:15214:33214:4228.0%1h33:2225:49
emoji_events3rd69Harry SNOW 939907www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site8:19313:53314:14314:28314:37314:41315:1549.8%1h35:2737:54
 4th420Liam HARRIS (exp) 960276BW Cycling8:54414:21414:50414:59415:05415:00414:5435.1%1h38:03410:30
 5th8Ben FARRER 917260Complete Cycle Works9:22614:33514:51515:21515:24515:38616:00510.0%1h41:09513:36
 6th42Mark BYRNE 816966Plymouth Corinthians9:18515:17616:00715:52616:07615:22516:0265.5%1h43:58616:25
 7th465Steven BIRCH 721884Exeter Wheelers10:13716:02715:56616:29716:32715:5374.1%1h31:057
 8th482Adam MEEHAN 10:55816:17817:38818:44818:03818:22815.0%1h39:598

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st481William EVANS (sen) 9825768:30113:40113:46113:38113:43113:5512.1%1h17:111-
emoji_events2nd455Harry SMITH (spt) 8:34214:47215:15215:27215:35216:52714.1%1h26:2929:18
emoji_events3rd466Ho WAI YIM 9416859:21315:10315:24315:43315:46316:0035.5%1h27:24310:13
 4th359Nick PERCIVAL 1229674Chuckle Muppet Biking10:531415:36416:03516:13715:49415:1426.5%1h29:47412:36
 5th469Kai HANSEN 9:37515:57716:26716:10516:15516:3043.4%1h30:54513:43
 6th459Luke KENDALL 1228362Complete Cycle Works10:11617:291215:39416:12616:19616:31511.7%1h32:21615:10
 7th463Rob DANIELS (mas) 97562710:17815:55616:27816:58817:19817:0888.8%1h34:04716:53
 8th484David TRING 11073859:35415:41516:19616:05416:25720:171929.3%1h34:22817:11
 9th468Matt HOBBS 10:511316:40816:59918:001018:101018:03129.0%1h38:42921:31
 10th473Mark SZENDER 11:372116:50917:591117:39918:121117:2298.1%1h39:391022:28
 11th470Mark KNEEBONE 10:491217:231118:121318:331618:151217:54116.7%1h41:061123:55
 12th472Jordon WEST 10:481118:201918:462118:552017:56916:51612.3%1h41:361224:25
 13th361Tom THORNE 1230466Complete Cycle Works11:462217:401317:441018:171418:181317:53103.6%1h41:381324:27
 14th360Mark MOSS 1222101Complete Cycle Works11:191618:141618:281618:241518:341418:21131.8%1h43:201426:09
 15th363Ross BOLWELL 11:332018:141618:181518:081318:381518:46153.5%1h43:371526:26
 16th443Simon SZENDER 10:15717:201018:041218:371820:032219:371815.7%1h43:551626:44
 17th477Max JOHNSON (sen) Complete Cycle Works11:522318:001418:161418:071118:561619:04175.9%1h44:151727:04
 18th365Wayne REEDER 932560tanks Direct cycling11:311918:141618:401918:361719:061818:44144.8%1h44:511827:40
 19th460Matt REDMORE 1238176Raptor Racing10:461018:372119:042219:202218:591718:54163.8%1h45:401928:29
 20th474Dave KNIGHT 13:003018:101518:351818:071119:392021:332119.0%1h49:042031:53
 21st479Chris PROWSE 11:241818:362018:291719:012120:342321:162015.1%1h49:192132:08
 22nd446Lee MASON Cornish wheelers mtb10:561519:332519:122319:382319:32192.3%1h28:5122
 23rd449Sim DAGGER 13:563219:422619:312520:382621:14248.8%1h35:0123
 24th454Tom BOWMAN (sen) South West Cog Dogs12:282519:452720:592622:092823:092617.2%1h38:3024
 25th362Jimmy HODDINOTT Lanhydrock wmeelers13:143119:472821:412923:242922:582518.3%1h41:0425
 26th471Luke DAVIES (sen1) 11:221721:203121:332819:492527:042836.6%1h41:0826
 27th480Tom BOLWELL 12:402631:443419:202419:422419:412164.1%1h43:0727
 28th366Andy MARSH (xc) 1243848Uncyclables12:542922:473222:573023:373023:23273.7%1h45:3828
 29th483James CLARKSON 909823Tavistock Wheeles10:22918:412218:422018:49190.7%1h06:3429
 30th428Ross BLACKMORE CCW14:063320:342921:082721:52276.3%1h17:4030
 31st367Matthew STONE Uncycleables12:042421:183023:16319.2%56:3831
 32nd451Ross WILDMAN 865971Complete Cycle Works12:472818:5423n/a31:4132
 33rd421Russ PARKIN 12:452718:5824n/a31:4333
 34th458Gareth TOTMAN Uncyclables15:043428:4733n/a43:5134

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st72Alfie BEATY 11512738:32114:25214:30114:39114:23114:4112.1%1h21:091-
emoji_events2nd80Gabriel COX Certini Bicycle Co8:36214:22114:46215:51216:55323:50365.9%1h34:20213:11
emoji_events3rd78Jon WARD 123824511:16316:59316:26316:44316:45216:5223.3%1h35:01313:52
 4th485Sam PENTECOST 11:35419:13419:1040.3%49:584
 5th457Elliot CLARK Cornish Wheelers16:25539:025n/a55:275

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st390Graham SHELDON 102260Clive Mitchell Cycles8:34214:07314:09314:00114:03114:0711.1%1h19:001-
emoji_events2nd398Peter DAWE 446176SouthforkRacing8:53413:45113:53114:08214:24214:2024.7%1h19:23223s
emoji_events3rd396Lee HAYWARD 823583www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site8:32113:58214:05214:21314:48315:25610.4%1h21:0932:09
 4th488Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) 1039936RNRMCA8:55514:22414:54515:03615:20514:5946.7%1h23:3344:33
 5th493James BOVEY 822816Rocky Mountain Cycles9:21614:49514:51414:55415:11414:5832.5%1h24:0555:05
 6th397Nick BUTLER 429466Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site8:41315:03615:19614:59515:27615:0553.1%1h24:3465:34
 7th491Mike TOMLINSON 9:41715:14715:33715:49715:57716:1977.1%1h28:3379:33
 8th502Jonathan TUTTE 832849Pilgrim Flyers9:43815:24815:44816:39916:06816:2288.1%1h29:58810:58
 9th501Denzil WILLIAMS 1103246Kernow Riders10:101016:15916:02916:24816:41916:57105.7%1h32:29913:29
 10th494Jason CROSSMAN 1141300To the second.co.uk go to site10:04916:181016:401117:281117:361117:09118.0%1h35:151016:15
 11th393Paul GRAHAM (vet) 121563611:251516:371116:381017:021016:431016:5192.5%1h35:161116:16
 12th391Andy TAYLOR 896101MDCC11:391617:261417:311317:481218:141217:25124.7%1h40:031221:03
 13th467Giles HEARDMAN 10:281116:521217:131217:581318:201319:261415.2%1h40:171321:17
 14th498Adam POLLARD Yogi mtb10:391216:541318:181418:371419:291519:131315.3%1h43:101424:10
 15th495Gary JENNINGS Dept 26 Bude10:431318:311719:091618:511619:081419:52167.3%1h46:141527:14
 16th478Matt JEPSON 11:431718:151519:011518:491519:301619:48158.5%1h47:061628:06
 17th399Gary WEBBER Taw Velo11:081418:301619:321719:541719:521720:271710.5%1h49:231730:23
 18th490Sean CONNOCK www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site12:101919:231919:511920:321821:03188.6%1h32:5918
 19th394Duncan BALDIE Rock Zombies11:481818:511821:352020:431921:131914.5%1h34:1019
 20th395Robert SMITH (vet) 723165Royal Navy Cycling36:572021:312019:331810.1%1h18:0120

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st410Richard HOUSE 826852Beer Buddies9:58215:34115:47115:42115:5412.1%1h12:551-
emoji_events2nd497Keith WOODWARD Yogi mtb9:45115:50215:52216:01216:0421.5%1h13:32237s
emoji_events3rd415Anthony JENNINGS 962338SRC (The Bicycle Chain )11:04316:56317:19417:43417:2644.6%1h20:2837:33
 4th411Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) 455807Kernow Riders11:35517:26417:18317:26317:0032.5%1h20:4547:50
 5th496Anthony COWLING 11:23417:48617:48518:02518:0351.4%1h23:04510:09
 6th412John NEWBOLD 1002372MDCC11:46717:37518:03618:48619:24710.1%1h25:38612:43
 7th504Nick WELSH (gvet) 11:37617:51718:36719:31719:0569.3%1h26:40713:45
 8th506Gerry SANDERS fcc12:31821:14820:44820:50821:3884.3%1h36:57824:02
 9th414Tim MELVIN Old School17:491122:22923:09923:1694.0%1h26:369
 10th413Peter ADAMS North Devon Wheelers / www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site13:08922:3810n/a35:4610
 11th505John ANNEAR Old School15:251028:1311n/a43:3811

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st500Sam GILBERT Beer12:12220:09120:00119:5521.2%1h12:161-
emoji_events2nd508Geoff VARKNER 12:34421:43721:22419:02114.1%1h14:4122:25
emoji_events3rd402Daniel POPPY Cornish wheelers mtb11:56120:10221:54621:0438.6%1h15:0432:48
 4th425Brad LAMMAS Cornish Wheelers13:11720:46321:15321:3053.5%1h16:4244:26
 5th507Jake VARKER 12:33321:42621:22421:0742.8%1h16:4454:28
 6th408Adam NEVISKY 12:53620:58421:14222:0965.6%1h17:1464:58
 7th407Simon MARES 13:13821:17522:41723:37711.0%1h20:4878:32
 8th409Simon OLIVER 12:49522:30823:57825:13912.1%1h24:29812:13
 9th406Andrew CHEESEWRIGHT 14:441023:11924:10924:4586.8%1h26:50914:34
 10th503Rod MCLEAN North Coast MTB13:47923:241024:181025:36109.4%1h27:051014:49
 11th489Mike LUCKWELL CDRC15:271126:181127:15113.6%1h09:0011

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st487Freddy BIRCHILL 842014Certini Bicycle Co8:47114:32115:2115.6%38:401-
emoji_events2nd268Sam MEDLYN 892105One And All Cycling11:09417:43218:2333.8%47:1528:35
emoji_events3rd292Alex WHITEMORE 1105205Pilgrim Flyers11:07318:14318:0321.0%47:2338:43
 4th417Leon DAWES Pilgrim Flyers11:49518:29419:1344.0%49:30410:50
 5th431Dominic PULLEN 1141578Taw Velo11:58619:29720:1954.3%51:46513:06
 6th241Chuck HARMER 904679Carb Cycles12:37718:53522:07617.1%53:36614:56
 7th293Finn WOODROW 1109520Pilgrim Flyers10:19219:06626:251138.3%55:49717:09
 8th448Kyle DICKENS Pilgrim Flyers12:49822:36823:4475.0%59:08820:28
 9th318Ethan JONES (juv) 879839Quantock Quickriders13:531023:561024:3082.4%1h02:19923:39
 10th353Ben ROWELL 1019435Taw Velo13:43923:35925:3998.8%1h02:571024:17
 11th247Tyler LINDO 1026873north devon wheelers southfork14:031124:311126:21107.5%1h04:551126:15
 12th435Joseph BLACKWELL 94232716:331227:3112n/a44:0412

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st462Harry BIRCHILL 716925Certini Bicycle Co7:47113:11113:4314.0%34:401-
emoji_events2nd437Max HINDS 942327www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site8:58214:31215:1324.8%38:4224:02
emoji_events3rd97Tristan DAVIES (jun) 914219Clive Mitchell / One And All10:10315:58315:4831.1%41:5637:16
 4th98Thomas BATCHELOR 1030051Taw Velo13:01419:10420:5048.7%53:01418:21
 5th100Elliott CARNELL That's so enduro14:12522:22524:47510.8%1h01:21526:41
 6th450Harrison SCOWLER 14:33625:26627:2868.0%1h07:26632:46

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st422Max STANDEN 921659Taw Velo4:1613:3213:3713:4313:5423:39120.8%22:401-
emoji_events2nd433Oliver MURPHY Pilgrim Flyers4:2923:4323:4723:4423:4413:49220.6%23:16236s
emoji_events3rd371Louis GARNSWORTHY 1001656Taw Velo4:3134:0134:2134:1134:2644:30312.4%26:0033:20
 4th418Sebastian HOUGH 11284455:2644:2544:5164:4844:55723.0%24:254
 5th436Ben GOLDSMITH 933252MDCC5:5284:3954:2744:5654:40631.8%24:345
 6th438Albert RIGBY Cycle Sport South Hams5:2854:3954:5475:0564:31521.0%24:376
 7th444Ben FIRTH Pilgrim Flyers5:3464:5974:4055:0564:21328.0%24:397
 8th368Zach ADAMS 5:5074:5974:5885:1985:06817.4%26:128
 9th445Josh HARPER 7:40106:0997:07117:021024.7%27:589
 10th372Aaron WEBBER Taw Velo7:59116:56106:4696:47918.0%28:2810
 11th370Oliver JONES (juv) 999098Quantock Quickriders8:45127:14126:46929.3%22:4511
 12th369Kieran PAUL 7:3897:07118:141215.7%22:5912

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st442Jack SOUTHCOTT Pilgrim Flyers3:5313:3813:3613:4113:4713:3617.9%22:101-
emoji_events2nd380Charlie TOMPKINS 918607Taw Velo3:5623:3813:4024:2763:4714:09322.5%23:3721:27
emoji_events3rd376Nathan ADAMS (juv) North Devon Wheelers / www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site4:0843:3813:4433:5934:3973:52228.0%24:0031:50
 4th379Fin MEAD 1019836Taw Velo4:0634:3184:3453:5724:3064:24415.6%26:0143:51
 5th419Luke CHAPMAN Pilgrim Flyers4:2054:1444:3564:2054:2854:3358.3%26:3054:20
 6th375Archie TOWNSEND 5:1084:1444:2344:1444:0434:59627.0%27:0464:54
 7th374James MCDOUALL Hot Pursuit Cycles4:3964:2164:4074:3074:2547.3%22:357
 8th373Callum STANDEN Callums1000milechallenge5:0474:2974:52105:15124:51917.1%24:318
 9th377Noah WOODROW Pilgrim Flyers5:1494:42104:5085:0584:44811.3%24:359
 10th440Dylan GORRIN 1146849MDCC5:24114:56114:57115:13105:05119.5%25:3510
 11th426Felix FAUN Quantock Quickriders5:23104:3994:5196:34144:51941.2%26:1811
 12th378Joshua BATCHELOR 1138604Taw Velo5:31125:13135:18125:21135:09127.1%26:3212
 13th423Sam PUTTIPAP 1235260Taw Velo5:32135:14145:28135:14115:09127.4%26:3713
 14th447Ollie SALT Pilgrim Flyers5:41145:01125:30145:0995:211413.3%26:4214

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st434Toby MURPHY 2:5712:2512:3312:2312:24123.8%12:411-
emoji_events2nd385Luke REEDER 1121965Minehead Merlins3:0622:4122:4322:5122:41215.5%14:0121:20
emoji_events3rd387Finley JACKSON 3:2732:5132:5432:5123:11321.1%15:1432:33
 4th388Freddy NEWMAN 3:3643:0953:0143:01419.3%12:474
 5th439Tynan WALLBANK 3:4653:0443:3363:15522.8%13:385
 6th384Ewan HODDINOTT Lanhydrock wmeelers4:2663:3663:3053:46626.7%15:186
 7th386Nathan BALDIE Mini Zombies5:4074:0073:44751.8%13:247

 

 

Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st356Alicia HOCKIN 89051212:59120:20221:05320:3323.7%1h14:571-
emoji_events2nd464Kate DANIELS Exeter Wheelers14:08319:54120:43120:1414.1%1h14:582 1s
emoji_events3rd486Carla PARKES Cornish Wheelers13:46221:47321:03220:3435.9%1h17:1032:13

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st354Kerry PAUL Lanhydrock Wheelers13:49220:22121:33121:0515.8%1h16:481-
emoji_events2nd355Jackie SHUTE 1093949MDCC13:45120:42222:07222:48210.1%1h19:2222:34
emoji_events3rd357Kim LONG 14:52323:52323:52324:5334.3%1h27:28310:40

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st432Patsy CAINES 923934Certini Bicycle Co9:28116:21116:0911.2%41:571-
emoji_events2nd117Fiona BARRON 1159950Pilgrim Flyers11:39319:01220:1026.0%50:5028:53
emoji_events3rd108Helen BARRON 1154641Pilgrim Flyers10:43219:433n/a30:263

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st401Amy JONES Trailmunki.com go to site14:06121:43123:3618.7%59:251-
emoji_events2nd492Ruth ALDRIDGE 14:29224:46226:4638.1%1h06:0126:36
emoji_events3rd499Lucy GILBERT 15:16326:13326:0420.6%1h07:3338:08

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st429Rosie ANDREWS 1105747Pilgrim Flyers23:12138:031n/a1h01:141-

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st382Ellen GARNSWORTHY 1022890Taw Velo5:5414:5815:2435:0815:00118.8%26:231-
emoji_events2nd430Amy PULLEN 1233801Taw Velo6:0225:2124:5915:2125:23221.1%27:06243s
emoji_events3rd383Ellen WEBBER Taw Velo7:1035:4635:2225:29333.5%23:473
 4th381Lucy BALDIE Mini Zombies7:4246:4547:2546:33417.6%28:254
 5th424Alisha MCCARTNEY Cornish Wheelers8:2458:0359:01512.0%25:285

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st456Sky ELLIOTT Pilgrim Flyers7:0116:1216:3116:50113.2%26:331-
emoji_events2nd427Ellie DAYMAN 7:0629:0226:44234.2%22:522

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st441Izzy FIRTH 3:2412:5612:5713:0013:04115.9%15:211-
emoji_events2nd389Kodie HARMER 939455Carb Cycles3:4823:0623:1723:00126.7%13:112
emoji_events3rd453Isla PETERS Cycle Sport South Hams5:1934:1034:28327.6%13:573
 4th452Willow PETERS Cycle Sport South Hams6:1444:4944:41433.1%15:444
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us