The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Marcis SCERBININS | LAT19810320 | 1981 | M9Racing | 3:33.3531 | - | ||
2nd | 199 | Marko JOBST | GER19800311 | 1980 | Pfadlinig / Tretmühle Radebeul | 3:45.5812 | 12.228s | ||
3rd | 239 | Walter HÖLL | 1969 | 4:05.7213 | 32.368s | ||||
4th | 207 | Martin BECKERS | GER19710927 | 1971 | Soulrider | 4:28.7834 | 55.430s | ||
5th | 197 | Konrad PLANKENSTEINER | 4:36.4845 | 1:03.131 | |||||
6th | 201 | Reiner GOWEIL | 1970 | Alpin bike | 4:41.5216 | 1:08.168 | |||
7th | 205 | Michael RIEGLER | 1973 | 4:42.9647 | 1:09.611 | ||||
8th | 195 | Marco WILLIMANN | 4:51.0908 | 1:17.737 | |||||
9th | 220 | Nelson FARFAN | 5:40.9639 | 2:07.610 | |||||
217 | Tobias ANDERS | 1979 | DNS | ||||||
216 | Knut BUENGEN | 1970 | DNS | ||||||
196 | Lothar FREUDENREICH | DNS | |||||||
202 | Dino GERNS | 1969 | Sunbikers-Mondraker Racing | DNS | |||||
206 | Sepp GREGER | 1964 | Toni's Pro Shop Kirchberg | DNS | |||||
198 | Joerg KLIPPER | 1966 | MSF Frammesbach | DNS | |||||
194 | Fabian RAPP | DNS | |||||||
209 | Philippe TURIN | 1961 | TnT Racing | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 178 | Ike KLAASSEN | NED20040112 | 2004 | Santa Cruz SA | 3:53.0131 | - | ||
2nd | 227 | Atis SCERBININS | LAT20050906 | 2005 | M9Racing | 4:12.3092 | 19.296s | ||
3rd | 177 | Henri KIEFER | 2005 | MTB Club Mehring | 4:28.7623 | 35.749s | |||
4th | 181 | Tobias RIAT | SUI20041207 | 2004 | One80 | 4:32.2424 | 39.229s | ||
5th | 183 | Niels GAUSS | 2004 | 4:51.6725 | 58.659s | ||||
6th | 189 | Dimitar MAZNEYKOV | 2004 | VIVO | 4:54.4496 | 1:01.436 | |||
7th | 179 | Anton SAMEK | 2004 | Ad vineas | 4:55.0317 | 1:02.018 | |||
8th | 192 | Louie PARTRIDGE | GBR20041128 | 2004 | 4:55.7618 | 1:02.748 | |||
9th | 186 | Noel RIEGLER | 2005 | 4:58.7349 | 1:05.721 | ||||
10th | 193 | Kip STAUFFACHER | 2004 | 5:07.20110 | 1:14.188 | ||||
11th | 180 | Maximilian HELLSTERN | 2004 | Maxi # 44 | 5:12.03211 | 1:19.019 | |||
12th | 184 | Maik SCHÜTTE | 2004 | Kalaschnikow-Racing | 5:16.21412 | 1:23.201 | |||
13th | 182 | Emil KELLER | 2005 | Wurzlwegradler | 5:22.44213 | 1:29.429 | |||
14th | 191 | Tyler PARTRIDGE | GBR20041128 | 2004 | 5:43.71714 | 1:50.704 | |||
15th | 188 | Alex AMBERGER | GER20050324 | 2005 | Crupi BMX Team Germany | 5:56.44815 | 2:03.435 | ||
148 | Moritz NETZER | 2004 | Dirty Devils | DNF | |||||
185 | Lars BÜNGEN | 2005 | team oberalbis | DNS | |||||
203 | Stefan PREGENZER | 2004 | DNS | ||||||
200 | Raphael SAGL | 2004 | Loveride Crew | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Gabriel WIBMER | AUT20020614 | 2002 | Dolomite Bi / Ride Free Osttirol | 3:30.8561 | - | ||
2nd | 128 | Chris CUMMING | IRL20021028 | 2002 | Nukeproof Factory Racing | 3:36.9012 | 6.045s | ||
3rd | 130 | Leon WIDHALM | AUT20030522 | 2003 | Specialized-mountainbiker.at | 3:40.7853 | 9.929s | ||
4th | 163 | James ELLIOTT (exp) | GBR20020402 | 2002 | Descend Hamsterley | 3:41.1554 | 10.299s | ||
5th | 160 | Marko NIEMIZ | SLO20020103 | 2002 | ŠKTD Avce | 3:44.9995 | 14.143s | ||
6th | 172 | Nuno ZUZARTE REIS | POR20030206 | 2003 | 3:45.5396 | 14.683s | |||
7th | 146 | Luke MUMFORD | 2002 | Cyclefix | 3:45.8287 | 14.972s | |||
8th | 132 | Benjamin BECK | 2002 | 3:47.0878 | 16.231s | ||||
9th | 124 | Lorenz WIDHALM | AUT20030522 | 2003 | Specialized-mountainbiker.at | 3:50.2889 | 19.432s | ||
10th | 157 | Jan GROSCH | 2002 | radservice | 3:52.90910 | 22.053s | |||
11th | 145 | Joe MUMFORD | 2002 | Cyclefix | 3:54.23311 | 23.377s | |||
12th | 137 | Anton METSÄRINTA | FIN20020529 | 2002 | DHT / Pyorahuolto.com | 3:57.60212 | 26.746s | ||
13th | 150 | Tom BOONEN | BEL20021106 | 2002 | GINGER SYNDICATE | 3:59.64913 | 28.793s | ||
14th | 142 | Emil SCHLINKERT-BECHERT | 2002 | LOOSE RIDERS YOUTH | 4:00.36614 | 29.510s | |||
15th | 140 | Samuel FREUND | 2002 | Psych Bike Crew | 4:01.39115 | 30.535s | |||
16th | 133 | Jonas GOEWEIL | 2002 | Alpin Bike Racing Team | 4:02.87216 | 32.016s | |||
17th | 131 | Zan PIRS | SLO20020819 | 2002 | Rajd Funsports | 4:03.21817 | 32.362s | ||
18th | 129 | Jannis KALBITZ | GER20020320 | 2002 | Hutchinson Junior Racing | 4:04.03418 | 33.178s | ||
19th | 127 | Gustaf JOHANSSON JONES | GBR20031021 | 2003 | Specialized - www.mountainbike | 4:04.84819 | 33.992s | ||
20th | 125 | Luis KIEFER | 2003 | MTB Club Mehring | 4:07.13920 | 36.283s | |||
21st | 138 | Colin KÖRNER | 2003 | 4:08.08921 | 37.233s | ||||
22nd | 143 | Florian HERMANN | 2002 | 4:09.71122 | 38.855s | ||||
23rd | 170 | Tom EXNER | 2002 | 4:09.74023 | 38.884s | ||||
24th | 173 | Maxim SCHARLA | 2002 | 4:15.17924 | 44.323s | ||||
25th | 136 | Fabian WALDEN | 2002 | 4:15.37525 | 44.519s | ||||
26th | 139 | Jan RACH | 2003 | Alutech Co-Factory | 4:19.54126 | 48.685s | |||
27th | 153 | Noah HOFMANN | 2003 | Kona | 4:21.84727 | 50.991s | |||
28th | 169 | Lukas AMANN | 2002 | 4:22.95428 | 52.098s | ||||
29th | 232 | Vidian RIHTAR SALEHAR | SLO20020821 | 2002 | Rajd Funsports | 4:24.47629 | 53.620s | ||
30th | 141 | Maxim HOLLENSTEIN | 2002 | Velo Elsener | 4:24.48530 | 53.629s | |||
31st | 162 | Nils BECKERS | 2002 | Soulrider e.V. | 4:27.58131 | 56.725s | |||
32nd | 164 | Jan-Hendrik DOMHÖFER | 2002 | Team Rhön Ride - MTB Bieberste | 4:32.61132 | 1:01.755 | |||
33rd | 210 | Simon RUNGGER | 2002 | Wild Born Biker | 4:36.42033 | 1:05.564 | |||
34th | 154 | Nico GRUND | GER20030602 | 2003 | MSC Falke Sulz | 4:37.45634 | 1:06.600 | ||
35th | 149 | Aaron KRAUS | 2003 | Dirty Stuff Racing Division | 4:45.99335 | 1:15.137 | |||
36th | 166 | Ludwig KELLER | 2002 | Wurzlwegradler | 4:53.02836 | 1:22.172 | |||
37th | 152 | Johannes HARBICH | 2003 | JEM RACING | 5:34.18037 | 2:03.324 | |||
126 | Luca RECHLIN | 2002 | DNF | ||||||
171 | Paul BECKER | 2003 | DNS | ||||||
167 | Luca KELLER | 2003 | Wurzlwegradler | DNS | |||||
135 | Franz KLINK | 2002 | DNS | ||||||
155 | Colin KLIPPER | 2003 | MSF Frammersbach | DNS | |||||
134 | Moritz SIGL | 2002 | Ingolstadt racing team | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Adam BEATY | GBR20000130 | 2000 | Keswick Bikes | 3:21.3971 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Mika Leon HOPP | GER20000602 | 2000 | Race and Style Woinem | 3:23.1762 | 1.779s | ||
3rd | 35 | Atle LAAKSO | NOR20010321 | 2001 | SK Rye | 3:24.6163 | 3.219s | ||
4th | 31 | Jan FLOR | GER20001116 | 2000 | Solid National Racing | 3:25.8574 | 4.460s | ||
5th | 105 | Tristan BOTTERAM | 2000 | 3:28.6875 | 7.290s | ||||
6th | 68 | Dennis SCHRÖTTER | 2000 | 3:29.8926 | 8.495s | ||||
7th | 33 | Christophe IBENS | BEL20010105 | 2001 | Devinci Gravity team | 3:30.3637 | 8.966s | ||
8th | 21 | Florian GERNS | AUT20010305 | 2001 | Sunbikers-Mondraker Racing | 3:35.8068 | 14.409s | ||
9th | 41 | Aron BECK | GER20010209 | 2001 | 3:36.4749 | 15.077s | |||
10th | 18 | Lucas FRANSOLET | BEL20011226 | 2001 | Gingers Syndicate | 3:38.95410 | 17.557s | ||
11th | 32 | Samuel GROSS | GER20001002 | 2000 | 2-Cycle | 3:39.46011 | 18.063s | ||
12th | 22 | Marc HÖLL | AUT20010903 | 2001 | Union Bike Arena Obertraun | 3:39.77312 | 18.376s | ||
13th | 23 | Valentin ROHRMOSER | AUT20000627 | 2000 | Sports Nut DH Team | 3:41.60013 | 20.203s | ||
14th | 69 | Marcel SIESS | 2001 | Dirty Devils | 3:43.51014 | 22.113s | |||
15th | 81 | Rumen BELEZIREV | 2001 | VIVO | 3:43.88815 | 22.491s | |||
16th | 231 | Maximilian VALLAZZA | AUT20000825 | 2000 | Bikepark Brandnertal Team Vora | 3:43.97716 | 22.580s | ||
17th | 37 | Žak GOMILŠČEK | SLO20011222 | 2001 | ŠKTD Avce | 3:44.25717 | 22.860s | ||
18th | 240 | Martin CIRESA | 2000 | 3:44.75718 | 23.360s | ||||
19th | 40 | Maxim EICHLER | GER20010902 | 2001 | Pfadlinig / Tretmühle | 3:48.97119 | 27.574s | ||
20th | 71 | Ole KREBS | 2001 | 3:49.59820 | 28.201s | ||||
21st | 19 | Julian CLAUẞ | GER20000302 | 2000 | LOOSE RIDERS YOUTH | 3:51.31521 | 29.918s | ||
22nd | 74 | Leo FORRER | 2001 | Bikegarage DH Juniorenteam Hün | 3:51.85922 | 30.462s | |||
23rd | 76 | Vincent SCHACHERER | 2000 | ChaosBiker | 3:54.53723 | 33.140s | |||
24th | 25 | Jan FAUSER | GER20000906 | 2000 | TSG 1847 Leutkirch | 3:55.97924 | 34.582s | ||
25th | 34 | Maurice RICHTER | GER20000402 | 2000 | R.V Weingarten 1894 e.V | 3:58.02225 | 36.625s | ||
26th | 101 | Nalu HAJDU | 2001 | 3:58.24126 | 36.844s | ||||
27th | 99 | Radoslav STOYANOV | 2001 | 4:01.57627 | 40.179s | ||||
28th | 20 | Paul BIHLMAYR | GER20010908 | 2001 | Bike-Team-Steinweiler | 4:01.68128 | 40.284s | ||
29th | 75 | Moritz FREUDENREICH | 2000 | LOS PAMOS grafity bike racing | 4:02.42229 | 41.025s | |||
30th | 73 | Morris AUFLEGER | 2000 | 4:03.35530 | 41.958s | ||||
31st | 104 | Tom DONAUBAUER | 2001 | 4:05.62231 | 44.225s | ||||
32nd | 85 | Florian FLEISCHMANN | 2001 | Alpin Bike Racing | 4:06.95732 | 45.560s | |||
33rd | 42 | Adrien REMACLE | BEL20000403 | 2000 | 4:08.94233 | 47.545s | |||
34th | 26 | Samuel WILLIMANN | SUI20011213 | 2001 | Schmid Velosport Aarau Rohr | 4:09.83334 | 48.436s | ||
35th | 87 | Oliver SCHÖNENBERGER | 2000 | DirtyDevils | 4:13.58035 | 52.183s | |||
36th | 89 | Lukas NEUBAUER | 2001 | Good Times Racing Team | 4:22.91636 | 1:01.519 | |||
37th | 98 | Lucas MERK | 2001 | 4:23.35137 | 1:01.954 | ||||
38th | 106 | Niklas SCHMID | 2000 | 4:25.64438 | 1:04.247 | ||||
39th | 92 | Jan GÜNTHER | 2001 | SC KORB | 4:27.46739 | 1:06.070 | |||
40th | 204 | Bjorn Lauridsen Hyldepvist ANDERSON | 2001 | AARHUS DIRT JUMP PARK | 4:29.15740 | 1:07.760 | |||
41st | 94 | Niklas SCHELLER | 2000 | Team Rhön Ride - MTB Bieberste | 4:48.07241 | 1:26.675 | |||
42nd | 102 | Vincent NEUMANN | 2001 | 4:50.12242 | 1:28.725 | ||||
86 | Tanguy DE COCK | BEL20000411 | 2000 | DC team bike | DNF | ||||
78 | John ANDERS | 2000 | DNS | ||||||
30 | Johannes FOITZIK | GER20010207 | 2001 | RSV Rederberch | DNS | ||||
27 | Tim GÜRSCH | GER20000819 | 2000 | Rad-Club 93 Winnenden e.V. | DNS | ||||
95 | Clemens HELFRICH | 2000 | Team Rhön Ride - MTB Bieberste | DNS | |||||
29 | Leon Bennett KLIPPER | GER20001126 | 2000 | MSF Frammersbach / NeumannRaci | DNS | ||||
80 | Jonas ROSEMEIER | 2001 | Warsteiner Bikepark Racing Tea | DNS | |||||
90 | Marcel SAGL | 2001 | Loveride BikeCrew | DNS | |||||
93 | Mika SCHÄFER | 2001 | SC KORB | DNS | |||||
39 | Matteo VAROTTO | BEL20000705 | 2000 | MVTEAM | DNS | ||||
28 | Nicolas ZINGERLE | ITA20001031 | 2000 | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Rebecca MARTE | 1988 | Car Top | 4:34.3671 | - | |||
2nd | 112 | Jenny SCHÖNENBERGER | 1994 | Dirty Devils | 5:02.6232 | 28.256s | |||
3rd | 110 | Miriam MAURER | 1995 | Tonto-racing | 5:54.7663 | 1:20.399 |
Female: U15
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Anastasia THIELE | 2003 | Solid National Racing | 4:30.6101 | - |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Valentina HÖLL | AUT20011211 | 2001 | Höll Racing | 3:36.3631 | - | ||
2nd | 118 | Mille JOHNSET | NOR20010313 | 2001 | Atherton Racing Academy | 3:43.4702 | 7.107s | ||
3rd | 226 | Paula ZIBASA | LAT20000724 | 2000 | 4:02.7373 | 26.374s | |||
4th | 119 | Rosy MONAGHAN | GBR20010823 | 2001 | One Giant Leap Llangollen | 4:19.5014 | 43.138s | ||
5th | 116 | Ottilia JOHANSSON JONES | GBR20011002 | 2001 | Sports Nut DH Team | 4:33.4755 | 57.112s |
Mixed: U19 Finish spread
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified