shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (364)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

107 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st40Chris KOVARIK Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense3:57.1213:46.731-
emoji_events2nd6Joshua BUTTON Dee Why Cycles / Mongoose / RockShox / SRAM4:10.3483:51.5724.84s
emoji_events3rd44Deon BAKER 4:08.8164:02.23315.50s
 4th43Rick BOYER avid / Fox / ogo / Orange / Pinstripe / RockShox / sanuk / Smith / SRAM / truvativ4:18.60154:05.37418.64s
 5th9James MALTMAN Bike Hub / Chumba4:17.88134:07.97521.24s
 6th99Aaron BASHFORD On Ya Bike Civic & Belconnen4:16.46124:08.46621.73s
 7th66Ryan ANDREWS 4:14.32114:09.33722.60s
 8th109Shane WODE 4:19.22164:11.53824.80s
 9th56Darcy MURRELL hicks signage / Oakley / SRAM / Supersports / tomac australia4:07.2054:12.62925.89s
 10th65Stuart MACDONALD 4:17.90144:13.221026.49s
 11th19Cody EICHHORN Gamut / Ogio / Scott / Spearman Cycles4:10.2774:14.731128.00s
 12th85Harry ARMSTRONG Derrico Cycles4:26.92194:16.281229.55s
 13th82Amiel CAVALIER Giant / Spearman Cycles4:05.4724:17.031330.30s
 14th59Lindsay KLEIN Fortheriders.com go to site / Santa Cruz4:20.32174:17.541430.81s
 15th74Sean MCCARROLL Cove4:29.12224:17.991531.26s
 16th87Chris WHITELOCK Yarra Valley Cycles4:29.66234:18.371631.64s
 17th11Damien BOGATEK DH Direct4:30.65254:20.861734.13s
 18th10Kaine CANNAN 4shaw / gary cannan electrical / Mcbain Cycles / Monza4:36.61284:21.431834.70s
 19th93Brock NEWLING FSA / Giant / IXS Gravity4:36.74294:21.671934.94s
 20th102Jesse BEARE 4:31.33274:22.212035.48s
 21st4Ben CORY 4:12.7094:22.692135.96s
 22nd31Daniel HALLAM Giant / mikes bikes miami / qld acadamy of sport4:27.65214:24.652237.92s
 23rd103Brodie STURGESS 4:41.41374:28.122341.39s
 24th75Miles MEAD Kona4:29.73244:30.302443.57s
 25th57Tim EATON Banshee / Gamut / SRAM / XXIV4:37.24304:30.702543.97s
 26th24Sam TREVOR Ashgrove Cycles4:41.68384:33.382646.65s
 27th94Rhys ATKINSON Gamit / Straitline4:07.1544:34.562747.83s
 28th15Richard LEE avid / Fox / Iron Horse / monza imp / RockShox / SRAM / walking clinic4:41.16364:34.962848.23s
 29th20Stewart KEEP 4Shaw Agencies / Maxxis / SRAM4:30.95264:35.052948.32s
 30th14Michael MANNING 4:41.73394:36.683049.95s
 31st2Ben BELL 4:06.7734:38.653151.92s
 32nd90Aiden WALKER Go Left.4:43.40404:39.243252.51s
 33rd69Ben GOFF 4:38.12324:40.233353.50s
 34th30Jock FARRINGTON 4:38.13334:43.713456.98s
 35th72Lucas KUNCEWICZ 4:27.43204:45.483558.75s
 36th5Craig YATES avid / Giant / RockShox / SRAM4:37.87314:46.213659.48s
 37th33Cameron ALLONBY BAN trousers / Fortheriders.com go to site6:43.75894:49.53371:02.80
 38th96Doug DUNN 4:21.40184:53.92381:07.19
 39th47Berend BOER Edge Cycles4:39.19345:07.11391:20.38
 40th1Jared GRAVES Fox Racing Shox / Oakley / TLD / Yeti4:13.80106:09.03402:22.30
 41st101James BASHFORD On Ya Bike Civic & Belconnen4:39.33359:11.50415:24.77
 27Dylan PROHM BOS / Deity / endeavour cycles / Nicolai / Smith / TWE4:46.3041
 92Matt HOLGATE Onya bike4:46.7242
 55Liam PAIARO Fortheriders.com go to site / Santa Cruz / TLD4:47.3243
 3Mitchell DELFS Kenda Tomac4:48.4944
 79Todd FOLLAND Cove / JT Cycles / Sombrio4:49.5545
 100Chris COOMBE 4:49.5646
 67Kyle SHIPP 4:50.2847
 35Michael ILLING 4:50.8348
 86Michael HOUGHTON 4:51.3849
 108Michael GEALE 4:52.6650
 50Ben LYONS sutton industries4:52.8251
 83Kent HAMILTON DRIFT bikes / Fox / GT Bikes / Ogio4:53.7752
 70Adam SMITHSON 4:55.1353
 76Cameron SHILTON Ski & Surf / Skin4:55.7154
 89Aaron CAIRNS 4:56.2855
 21Clint SELLEN 4:56.4156
 84Chris BARLIN 4:56.5957
 38Craig VAN HAREN 4:57.7758
 28Rhys JONES hostile riding systems4:58.3559
 80Simon BUZACOTT JT Cycles4:58.5960
 45Alex SWANN Adidas / Kona / Mavic / Maxxis / Pedros / Pinstripe / RockShox / Shimano / Sombrio / Yarra Valley Cycles4:59.2561
 91Thomas KERNEY Got None Pty Ltd4:59.5862
 77Steven SLOOTS Fortheriders.com go to site4:59.8363
 54Richard LEVINSON agent 8 clothing / Ashgrove Cycles / Giant4:59.9864
 46Jesse SUTTON Go Left.5:00.1165
 13Matthew HODGES Spy5:01.7066
 53Lachlan MAZZER bikeology / sutton industries5:05.9167
 107Tim MCCULLOUGH 5:10.8368
 106Tom RICHARDS 5:13.6769
 39Benjamin AYLING 99 Bikes / Maxxis5:16.6770
 37Jed SIMONS 5:17.4071
 60Uditha DE SILVA 5:17.5972
 52Pat YOUNG For the Riders / lusty imports / Monza Imports / ogo5:17.7473
 12Adam LEONARDI Hayes / skin ski surf5:21.5274
 61Seaton HUMPHREYS Norco5:21.7375
 88Greg PALMER 5:26.3876
 95Cillian KENNEDY gravity / Mongoose5:26.6977
 29Andrew BRETT Aldgate Bike Shop5:29.1078
 41Tom MALLETT CORC / Persist clothing / those people I share a house with5:37.9379
 63Stuart WOOD 5:40.1480
 104Cameron TOMLINSON 5:45.9181
 23Dean DAVIES Ashgrove Cycles / neezy pty ltd5:48.2482
 62Stuart PACKER Nerang Health Clinic (Logan Library)5:55.5883
 25Adam NEIDECK Ashgrove Cycles5:56.6284
 97Gareth BLOWER 5:59.8685
 16Jordan PAYN Dad6:01.6686
 105Obi NOBEL 6:02.5487
 17Scott GRUNDY 6:06.7988
 7Will RISCHBIETH Aldgate Bikes / Giant / Ogio / RXR7:30.2090
 49Ben MORRISON Cropthorn / Fox / Gamut / Onya Bike Civic / RockShox / rockstar energy drink / SRAM8:25.4491
 98Geoff GRENNAN 10:03.2692
 32Mitchell MCKINLAY 661 / CORC / Crank Brothers / Manitou / Royal / Scott / Sunline / THE10:40.8693
 22Rowan SAUNDERS 10:58.4094
 81Brad KELLY FSA / Marzocchi / SpecializedDNF
 34Scott ZECCHIN DNF
 36Regan ARTHUR DNS
 48Jarah BREESE avid / RockShox / Santa Cruz / Scott / SRAM / streamline / sun graphics / truvativDNS
 51Jarrah DAVIES DNS
 26Darrell EDWICK nerang mountain bike centreDNS
 78Sam HOCKEN Addidas / Kona / MavicDNS
 73Kye HORE DNS
 64Michael JOBSON Blackman BicyclesDNS
 71Grant JONES DNS
 68Tom LEWIS Winning Edge CyclesDNS
 18Jacob REEVES pedal power plusDNS
 42Johnny TRENT nerang mountain bike centreDNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Steven GEBERT Crime Cycles / goodlife gym4:38.721-
emoji_events2nd302Ryan DE LA RUE Berettas Bike Hub Geelong4:38.8420.12s
emoji_events3rd316Daniel WHIDDON 4:59.97321.25s
 4th327John BRADLEY 5:00.98422.26s
 5th306Rowan CRAWFORD 5:02.60523.88s
 6th343Kane LOWE 5:03.13624.41s
 7th332Llewellyn CAMERON 5:06.90728.18s
 8th311Louis PIJPERS 5:08.10829.38s
 9th348Brendan KOVARIK Morafield Road Super Cycles5:08.77930.05s
 10th346Todd MATTHEW 5:09.981031.26s
 11th319Peter KARAS CBR / norwood / Trak cycles5:10.491131.77s
 12th315Bryce STIRLING 5:11.471232.75s
 13th323Travis HEAPS 5:14.291335.57s
 14th336Joshua KNOWLES 5:21.201442.48s
 15th330Tony CARSON TC Bike barr5:24.771546.05s
 16th339Nicholas BAILLY BOS / Deity / Nicolai5:25.291646.57s
 17th307James SAMI pedal power plus5:28.541749.82s
 18th337Brock MCROBB 5:34.491855.77s
 19th344Mark TUREK 5:39.81191:01.09
 20th329Stefan MAJEWSKI TC Bike barr5:42.33201:03.61
 21st310Rhys ELLISON bikeology5:44.86211:06.14
 22nd321Matthew WALKER drift bikes newcastle5:53.87221:15.15
 23rd333Erek SMITH Beerwah Cycles5:54.57231:15.85
 24th309Isaac MURPHY 5:55.32241:16.60
 25th349Peter APPLETON Ashgrove Cycles6:03.39251:24.67
 26th313David MARSHALL 6:04.14261:25.42
 27th308Liam BATT 6:06.77271:28.05
 28th322Daniel SMITH (u35) Berends Credit Card6:15.20281:36.48
 29th331Christopher ACOMB bikeology6:20.20291:41.48
 30th341Asher ZOOMERS 6:22.74301:44.02
 31st345James RUSSELL 6:25.69311:46.97
 32nd320William FRASER Gravity FX6:29.41321:50.69
 33rd338Ryan ARMSTRONG 6:42.18332:03.46
 34th312Chris HENDERSON 6:45.34342:06.62
 35th314Karl WILSON 6:51.12352:12.40
 36th340Adrian JOHNSTON 6:56.98362:18.26
 37th342Chris DRABBLE 7:38.13372:59.41
 38th328Josh MCKINSTREY 9:19.22384:40.50
 39th347Shaun THOMSON 11:16.65396:37.93
 40th305Sam BUTLER (exp) Ya Mum22:38.994018:00.27
 303Randal HUNTINGTON DNS
 318Andrew KARAS DNS
 334Brice LAFFIN DNS
 326Brett LANCELOT DNS

Hardtail: Junior men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st956Dylan PRICE 5:49.981-
emoji_events2nd957Jack MCKENNA 6:04.91214.93s
emoji_events3rd958Jake CAMPBELL Mum & Dad6:22.33332.35s
 4th961Linden RUMBALL 7:09.8341:19.85
 5th959Jackson MCLUTCHEN 16:14.57510:24.59
 960Shane DOHERTY DNS

Hardtail: Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st906Dale HEAPS 5:06.761-
emoji_events2nd904Joseph LESTER 5:47.31240.55s
 902Zac MACANALLY DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st741Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) The Sacred Ride Jindabyne4:48.451-
emoji_events2nd754Mitchell KRISTIANSEN 5:44.80256.35s
emoji_events3rd749Robin BISHOP sunshine bicycle works tewantin6:12.9331:24.48
 4th743Kyle PFITZNER 6:36.2041:47.75
 5th751Max WARSHAWSKY Beerwah Cycles / rob mcvean racing6:47.2651:58.81
 6th753Josef NEUBAUER 6:51.9762:03.52
 7th752Kaine TREVOR 7:05.1172:16.66
 8th748Luke ELLISON edl / xcr hp squad7:21.5482:33.09
 9th742Remy MORTON 7:31.1492:42.69
 746Jake BROMLEY DNS
 747Trent ELLISON edl / xcr junior developmentDNS
 750George HICKMAN nerang mountain bike centreDNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st502Connor FEARON Cove / JT Cycles / Sombrio Clothing4:17.731-
emoji_events2nd501Troy BROSNAN Fox / lotek / Maxxis / Mongoose / RockShox / SRAM / Trak cycles4:31.48213.75s
emoji_events3rd507Ben POWER BrisbaneBoutiqueBikes / Summer Harvest Pty Ltd4:31.97314.24s
 4th527James GREEN (u19) Downhill Direct / imperial products / the anxious mothers4:35.75418.02s
 5th508Phillip PIAZZA charles purton imports tld commercial bike / Mal-adjusted Bicycles4:43.66525.93s
 6th503Brandon YRTTIAHO 4:46.65628.92s
 7th524David MCMILLAN 4:58.89741.16s
 8th542Joey VEJVODA 5:09.24851.51s
 9th536Michael COOPER (u30) 5:13.16955.43s
 10th533Graeme MUDD avent / Intense Tyre Systems5:17.451059.72s
 11th504Henry BLAKE Mitcham Cycles5:19.14111:01.41
 12th545Sam FRASER bern / gravitymtb.org go to site / pow5:21.41121:03.68
 13th531Flinders JOHNSTON cdc development / Mum & Dad5:32.41131:14.68
 14th540Michael POZZI 5:35.84141:18.11
 15th535Joe DYMALLA 5:35.91151:18.18
 16th537Brock HARRISON 5:38.20161:20.47
 17th517James TOWNSEND 5:44.26171:26.53
 18th520Ben FORBES 5:56.83181:39.10
 19th513Max HUGHES DH Direct / existing buildings group / Mum & Dad6:02.33191:44.60
 20th539Jack FINLAY-CLARK 6:03.68201:45.95
 21st534Tom NORTON-LAHENEY Mitcham Cycles6:14.43211:56.70
 22nd516Jack FREEMAN 6:25.10222:07.37
 23rd525Aaron SHILLINGTON Ashgrove Cycles6:26.60232:08.87
 24th546Rogan ANDERSON 6:32.68242:14.95
 25th514Joshua RYAN 6:45.77252:28.04
 26th547Dylan MARRIOTT 6:49.83262:32.10
 27th529Nelson KREILIS 6:52.72272:34.99
 28th543Max NIELSEN adelaide hills cycles7:01.37282:43.64
 29th530Keiran DIXON Mum7:19.73293:02.00
 30th510Angus MORRISON 8:22.39304:04.66
 31st532Ben LESLIE 8:26.17314:08.44
 32nd541Nicholas BRERETON 8:54.66324:36.93
 33rd549Nicholas MACNAMARA 9:07.15334:49.42
 34th523Will HICKMAN nerang mountain bike centre9:32.59345:14.86
 511Reece GARDINER DNF
 544Simon GREENHALGH DNF
 512Eddie O'CONNELL DNF
 506Tom O'CONNELL DNF
 509Stephen PEASEY DNF
 528Jordan WOOD DNF
 518Zac BUCKLEY DNS
 538Corey DICKFOS DNS
 515Zac DU PREEZ DNS
 519Mathew DWYER DNS
 526Alexander MCKINLAY DNS

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st832Steven GRIFFITHS 5:08.841-
emoji_events2nd830Joel STANFORD 5:14.7025.86s
emoji_events3rd812Joel WALKER chest puppies racing5:31.84323.00s
 4th822Josh EVANS 5:36.64427.80s
 5th806Michael DOPSON 5:39.20530.36s
 6th838Martin FLANAGAN 5:45.96637.12s
 7th810Bradley NEWTON 5:49.94741.10s
 8th817Ben MARTIN 5:55.33846.49s
 9th802Kieran REINBOTH Dad / Loco Mx / Whiteman Industries5:56.61947.77s
 10th819Griff MOORE 6:03.571054.73s
 11th837Luke SURAWSKI 6:05.991157.15s
 12th827Kurt PARKER 6:14.52121:05.68
 13th835John BURKETT 6:25.19131:16.35
 14th833Ben GYETVAY 99 Bikes / green team6:32.57141:23.73
 15th816Arjan SIDHU 6:49.86151:41.02
 16th826Angus LORAINE 6:51.77161:42.93
 17th824Blake HIGHLAND 6:59.52171:50.68
 18th840Luke HIGGINS 7:01.85181:53.01
 19th841William MCSWEENEY 7:02.13191:53.29
 20th825Harry GARDNER 7:18.60202:09.76
 21st842Brendan MOSS 7:25.38212:16.54
 22nd834Dylan DESCHAMPS 7:27.56222:18.72
 23rd814Jonathan GILES 7:28.51232:19.67
 24th823Peter MOFFAT-PERUSIC 7:32.13242:23.29
 25th811Jared SMITH 7:48.60252:39.76
 26th815Justin MILLS avanti / rockhampton qld / tuckers7:52.23262:43.39
 27th809Jamie LE FEUVRE 7:53.11272:44.27
 28th804Nigel WHIBLEY Banshee / cryme cycles / Straitline / xxiv imports7:56.73282:47.89
 29th821William HOY 8:15.50293:06.66
 30th839Nick SANDO 8:19.97303:11.13
 31st828Ethan WOOLLEY 8:25.44313:16.60
 32nd820Cale ANDERSON coolum cycles / pow gloves8:55.36323:46.52
 33rd818Matt LE CORNU 10:04.62334:55.78
 34th808Anthony LICASTRO 10:58.53345:49.69
 35th813Fraser SHORT 11:43.92356:35.08
 803Aaron ATKINSON DNS
 831Charlie DENNIS DNS
 829Nick KNIGHT DNS
 807Antony SIPOS DNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st601Shayne HADLEY 5:37.381-
emoji_events2nd616Geoff LOVE 5:37.7720.39s
emoji_events3rd607Graeme REID Me, Myself and I5:55.18317.80s
 4th602David BADMAN Black Ball Syndicate5:57.19419.81s
 5th612Mark KEEGAN cycle logic / freelap timing / Rotec Cycles6:01.51524.13s
 6th608Greg BIRD 6:05.97628.59s
 7th615Glynn HICKS tomac bikes6:09.34731.96s
 8th614Silvio SIMOES Ashgrove Cycles6:12.90835.52s
 9th606Darren ECKHOLD 7:04.4091:27.02
 10th611John STUART 7:27.60101:50.22
 11th613Mike GADD 7:56.17112:18.79
 609Todd RUTHERFORD DNS

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st422Tim RICHMOND Bling Industries / Ufo4:29.281-
emoji_events2nd402Jason BLACKMORE Morewood4:40.25210.97s
emoji_events3rd418Craig HORSEFIELD 5:09.33340.05s
 4th420Daniel WOLFIK Cove / Southshore5:24.29455.01s
 5th421Geoff DAYMOND 5:32.4151:03.13
 6th404Drew HAMILTON Morewood5:33.6661:04.38
 7th426Ian HARWOOD 5:36.2371:06.95
 8th407Andrew SMITH (vet) 5:37.8881:08.60
 9th410Ryan SCOTT 5:49.6391:20.35
 10th423Lee TREASURE Morewood / Ufo6:17.30101:48.02
 11th417Andy NOBLE 6:28.39111:59.11
 12th409Stephen VANDERHEE 7:41.67123:12.39
 13th406Brenton BLIGHT red cat hair waterford7:48.45133:19.17
 408Troy BROMLEY tinned fruit race team / ventoux cyclesDNS
 414Jason DAVIES DNS
 413Justin GREEN DNS
 412Peter KELLEY DNS
 419Benjamin KRISS DNS
 425Tony RUTTER DNS
 416James SPARGO DNS
 411Jason STALKER Bling Industries / Treadlies Bike ShopDNS
 415Robert STONE DNS

Super Master men

1 competitor found

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

56 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st203Tamryn MURRELL hicks signage / SRAM / Supersports / tomac australia4:15.3924:00.001-
emoji_events2nd252Shaun O'CONNOR Santa Cruz / SRAM / thor mx4:08.7514:04.6124.61s
emoji_events3rd202Rhys WILLEMSE halo rims / hicks signs / kwt / Maxxis / Monza Imports / Rockstar / Supersports / tomac australia4:52.11204:08.5838.58s
 4th209Hans HADLEY 4:35.30114:18.64418.64s
 5th208Ben BARRETT Kona / Yarra Valley Cycles4:35.22104:18.72518.72s
 6th204Laurie DINHAM Cycle Worx4:18.4334:19.32619.32s
 7th201William GOWER 4:18.7144:20.82720.82s
 8th207Aden WYBER Berettas Bike Hub Geelong4:21.1354:21.38821.38s
 9th210Marcus FAIRBANKS looking for sponsors4:25.5164:32.79932.79s
 10th206Antony MOORE fitness plus sunshine coast / Pinned racing / RMR suspension / venture cycles4:50.12194:34.811034.81s
 11th249Michael BOURNE Adidas / Kona / Mavic / Shimano4:41.53154:39.491139.49s
 12th205Tommy ROWE Aldgate Bike Shop4:45.91164:41.181241.18s
 13th246Selby PRESS cdc development4:36.17124:41.701341.70s
 14th250Jesse WENT Mal-adjusted Bicycles4:34.4994:42.011442.01s
 15th243Joshua DICKINSON Fortheriders.com go to site4:31.7184:49.881549.88s
 16th251Ben NYLEN Banshee / xxiv imports4:38.56144:54.011654.01s
 17th221Connor ROBERTSON hostile riding system4:49.56184:56.321756.32s
 18th231Keiran VOLK 4:53.21214:57.591857.59s
 19th224Elvis ALLAMBY 5:07.93304:59.921959.92s
 20th227Ryan HUNT Banshee / Gamut / Kenda / SDG / SRAM / Straitline / sun ringle4:47.99175:00.92201:00.92
 21st222Kieran ROONEY Dad5:00.89275:05.12211:05.12
 22nd212Lewis WINTON Altitude Mountain Sports / Fox / SRAM5:04.86295:06.21221:06.21
 23rd235Kyran MCCARTHY 4:53.40235:07.35231:07.35
 24th241Clint MERRIN 5:01.52285:09.01241:09.01
 25th225Matt CURRIE quantum life / Silvermist Studio / Yarra Valley Cycles4:59.75265:10.18251:10.18
 26th254Benedict FREUDENMANN pwgloves4:59.56255:10.77261:10.77
 27th220Anthony GHOBRIL BSC Bikes / Trevwah Bourke4:53.30225:11.43271:11.43
 28th236Brett SLATER cryme cycles / Kona4:57.80245:35.65281:35.65
 29th211Daniel LAVIS Allfab Constructions / SDG USA4:31.3576:41.12292:41.12
 30th217Kim BISHOP sunshine bicycle works tewantin4:36.83137:45.53303:45.53
 253Kyle PLEASH 5:08.9831
 238Josh JOHNSTON CDC Building / Cyclingo5:09.1532
 230Taylor YOUNG 5:11.6033
 214Mark VICKERS 5:12.3934
 248Tom LYNCH 5:17.1135
 226Charles BRINCAT 5:19.0036
 242Tom SANDERSON 5:20.8037
 234James SHEPHERD cryme cycles / KORE / Sportz Australasia5:21.1038
 244Keiran SULLIVAN 5:26.5539
 239Sam NIKORA 5:28.4740
 233Nick JACK Bendigo Cycles5:32.2141
 245Brycen TREVOR 5:33.2842
 216Justin GRAY 5:33.4043
 237Bobby DAVIES 5:35.4344
 255Andrew OATES 5:43.1545
 223Nathan THOMASSON 5:46.6146
 229Tom MACANALLY in2cycles5:47.1847
 213Aaron OATES CYCLINGO BIKE SHOP5:47.5548
 247Joe KHAN Beerwah Cycles5:50.1649
 218Chris MITCHELL 5:51.4350
 256Ben MORTISON 5:51.9251
 228Mitch FORBES Haro Bikes / Mum and Dad / south east mtb co6:24.9052
 215Jack MIDDLEMASS revolution race gear6:50.9653
 240Scott KITTO 7:20.8554
 257Cory SCHWEIKERT 9:23.9355
 219Matthew SCOTT bikeologyDNF

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st13Claire BUCHAR Intense / Maxxis / Sombrio / SRAM5:14.8615:35.631-
emoji_events2nd2Leigh DOUGLAS 4Shaw Agencies / TheTrainingFix / Treadlies6:04.4745:40.1224.49s
emoji_events3rd11Caroline BUCHANAN Carolinebuchanan.com.au go to site / Crank Brothers / KHS Bicycles Inc / Leatt / Oakley / The Bike Shed / Unit clothing5:57.1835:41.8236.19s
 4th1Claire WHITEMAN On Ya Bike Civic & Belconnen5:49.4325:53.71418.08s
 5th3Sarah BOOTH atom / cryme cycles / Mace / netti6:10.7056:21.23545.60s
 6th4Cara SMITH On Ya Bike Civic & Belconnen / Paton Performance6:26.4666:31.33655.70s
 7th5Emma LEWIS arrow racing6:34.2476:35.07759.44s
 10Shannon CHUGG 6:53.808
 9Jayne RUTTER byomechanics cycles and repairs7:29.389
 12Samantha GAMBRILL 7:34.5410
 6Leonie PICTON Mallard Cycles8:03.6111
 7Lea HARLEY DNS

U17 girls

1 competitor found

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st202Emily HOCKEY 7:08.4217:08.431-
emoji_events2nd210Danielle BEECROFT 8:20.5637:57.29248.86s
emoji_events3rd204Bec KIRSS 8:11.9728:11.9931:03.56
 4th203Jaz ROSA 8:21.8748:21.8341:13.40
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us