The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 279 | Bryn DICKERSON | NZL19911015 | 1991 | 3:23.07151 | 3:17.8211 | - | |||
2nd | 51 | Timo PRIES | GER19910407 | 1991 | Herobikes mg-sport | 3:10.26512 | 3:20.6602 | 2.839s | ||
3rd | 19 | Janik REBMANN | GER19941108 | 1994 | Team Bikepark Albstadt | 3:06.3535 | 3:21.0173 | 3.196s | ||
4th | 17 | James MALTMAN | AUS19890302 | 1989 | 3:11.41915 | 3:21.3824 | 3.561s | |||
5th | 12 | Silas GRANDY | GER19971029 | 1997 | FUN & BIKE / Moto Clube Faro / XDR | 3:13.23622 | 3:21.3845 | 3.563s | ||
6th | 277 | Louis HAMILTON | NZL19940918 | 1994 | TLD Commencal Oakley | 3:11.08614 | 3:23.9906 | 6.169s | ||
7th | 37 | Marcell FREY | GER19940511 | 1994 | 3:14.87826 | 3:24.2877 | 6.466s | |||
8th | 22 | Felix KLEE | SUI19941003 | 1994 | Team PROJECT | 3:07.1567 | 3:24.3308 | 6.509s | ||
9th | 278 | Connor SANDRI | NZL19970830 | 1997 | Specialized Mons Royale Race T | 3:15.83330 | 3:24.8069 | 6.985s | ||
10th | 40 | Anton Lauritz WÜNSCHER | GER19931201 | 1993 | DefyGravity | 3:13.21821 | 3:24.91810 | 7.097s | ||
11th | 44 | Wolfgang EYSHOLDT | GER19910613 | 1991 | SCOTT SPORTS Germany | 3:19.41339 | 3:25.07511 | 7.254s | ||
12th | 27 | Peter BETHELL | NZL19960114 | 1996 | Team Hukkit Racing | 3:16.23133 | 3:27.24012 | 9.419s | ||
13th | 39 | Julian STEINER | GER19940210 | 1994 | Solid National Racing | 3:11.69816 | 3:28.15213 | 10.331s | ||
14th | 41 | Jannick LANGE | GER19940630 | 1994 | IK-PivotCyclesGermany | 3:18.61237 | 3:28.15514 | 10.334s | ||
15th | 11 | Joshua BARTH | GER19950616 | 1995 | Solid Reverse Factory Racing | 3:06.5876 | 3:28.50715 | 10.686s | ||
16th | 16 | Jonas BERNET | SUI19940218 | 1994 | iXS Gravity Union | 3:12.95220 | 3:28.51916 | 10.698s | ||
17th | 69 | Felix BAUER | GER19941203 | 1994 | Huck to Flat Racing | 3:25.56457 | 3:28.76317 | 10.942s | ||
18th | 273 | Rick BALBIERER | GER19880620 | 1988 | Giant Germany Offroad Team | 3:15.13128 | 3:31.35518 | 13.534s | ||
19th | 3 | Benny STRASSER | GER19890805 | 1989 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 3:07.8918 | 3:32.40319 | 14.582s | ||
20th | 7 | Adi VAN DER MERWE | RSA19940303 | 1994 | 3:14.11923 | 3:32.97620 | 15.155s | |||
21st | 62 | Malte STÖHR | GER19921121 | 1992 | 3:19.20238 | 3:33.03521 | 15.214s | |||
22nd | 50 | Myles WEBER | SUI19960304 | 1996 | Team PROJECT | 3:20.44143 | 3:33.24322 | 15.422s | ||
23rd | 168 | Fabian HOHL | GER19930910 | 1993 | 3:27.23063 | 3:33.63623 | 15.815s | |||
24th | 43 | Jonas MUCHA | GER19970918 | 1997 | Norco Offroad Racing Germany | 3:19.82340 | 3:33.82824 | 16.007s | ||
25th | 46 | Lucas RHAM | GER19900303 | 1990 | ERTS Racing Team | 3:20.44244 | 3:35.23825 | 17.417s | ||
26th | 75 | David VON BALLMOOS | SUI19940525 | 1994 | The Braap!! Life | 3:22.02749 | 3:35.45726 | 17.636s | ||
27th | 48 | Nils KLASEN | GER19960826 | 1996 | Amok Racing | 3:25.82758 | 3:35.65027 | 17.829s | ||
28th | 29 | Fabio WIBMER | AUT19950630 | 1995 | Team Specialized | 3:03.8961 | 3:36.81928 | 18.998s | ||
29th | 60 | Erik SCHREITER | GER19970406 | 1997 | B2BA Gravity Team | 3:24.02454 | 3:37.29329 | 19.472s | ||
30th | 4 | Jasper JAUCH | GER19910721 | 1991 | Liteville Racing Team | 3:09.46911 | 3:37.30530 | 19.484s | ||
31st | 275 | Josua HEIN | GER19871121 | 1987 | RWV Haselbach | 3:21.74248 | 3:38.84931 | 21.028s | ||
32nd | 32 | Matthias HAFNER | GER19910121 | 1991 | Team Bikepark Albstadt | 3:10.33913 | 3:39.11932 | 21.298s | ||
33rd | 87 | Daniel BRISCHKE | GER19841115 | 1984 | Propain Gravity Union | 3:16.00732 | 3:39.33133 | 21.510s | ||
34th | 15 | Peter MIHALKOVITS | AUT19931220 | 1993 | Radwelt Michi Knopf Factroy | 3:18.29536 | 3:40.34034 | 22.519s | ||
35th | 68 | Sandro WOLF | GER19920821 | 1992 | Alright Cycling / RWV Haselbac | 3:20.29742 | 3:40.69635 | 22.875s | ||
36th | 45 | Harith Noah KOITHA VEETTIL | GER19930129 | 1993 | 3:20.47745 | 3:42.85236 | 25.031s | |||
37th | 36 | Mario ANTON | GER19960404 | 1996 | Solid National Racing | 3:20.22541 | 3:43.48137 | 25.660s | ||
38th | 5 | Basil WEBER | SUI19921213 | 1992 | Team PROJECT | 3:05.0522 | 3:44.03338 | 26.212s | ||
39th | 23 | Siegfried ZELLNER | GER19950304 | 1995 | Alutech Mauna Loa | 3:12.71618 | 3:44.84239 | 27.021s | ||
40th | 55 | Philipp BÜNNEMANN | GER19930720 | 1993 | Adidas / KORE / Maxxis / Radon | 3:36.41486 | 3:46.39140 | 28.570s | ||
41st | 57 | Maximilian BENDER | GER19900817 | 1990 | 3:29.02372 | 3:46.76941 | 28.948s | |||
42nd | 153 | Max KRUSE | GER19920915 | 1992 | Solid Reverse Factory Racing | 3:24.83155 | 3:46.93042 | 29.109s | ||
43rd | 18 | Felix HEINE | GER19900905 | 1990 | Team InFocus | 3:08.0149 | 3:49.64143 | 31.820s | ||
44th | 49 | Maximilian PRIVIK | GER19950508 | 1995 | FH Daute Downhill Team | 3:28.25165 | 3:49.74444 | 31.923s | ||
45th | 34 | Willi LÜTZELER | GER19861229 | 1986 | Cube | 3:18.03035 | 3:49.98845 | 32.167s | ||
46th | 72 | Lucca SEITZ | GER19940617 | 1994 | Specialized Concept Store Nürn | 3:29.16173 | 3:50.07346 | 32.252s | ||
47th | 127 | Dominik JÜRGEN-SCHELLERT | GER19881122 | 1988 | Flowline Design Racing | 3:32.10979 | 3:51.04547 | 33.224s | ||
48th | 47 | Maxi GROB | GER19951130 | 1995 | Solid National Racing | 6:48.600121 | 3:51.70848 | 33.887s | ||
49th | 120 | Daniel SCHWERZLER | AUT19960207 | 1996 | Bikepark Brandnertal Team Vora | 3:29.22875 | 3:52.37049 | 34.549s | ||
50th | 98 | Tobias WIMMER | AUT19961010 | 1996 | ARBÖ Radsportteam Ried | 3:21.50247 | 3:54.22050 | 36.399s | ||
51st | 21 | Tim HEDMAN | SWE19930501 | 1993 | TimHedman.com | 3:15.84231 | 3:54.42951 | 36.608s | ||
52nd | 65 | Gino SCHLIFSKE | GER19800114 | 1980 | bc-FLATOUT | 3:40.86691 | 3:54.52952 | 36.708s | ||
53rd | 167 | Christoph LEHNE | GER19890429 | 1989 | 3:28.43968 | 3:55.41553 | 37.594s | |||
54th | 77 | Jens SCHLEGEL | GER19881010 | 1988 | Reichmann R&D Team | 3:28.77270 | 3:57.67454 | 39.853s | ||
55th | 90 | Tim DREXLER | GER19940120 | 1994 | DNF | 3:58.58455 | 40.763s | |||
56th | 64 | Julius SAUER | GER19930119 | 1993 | Soulrider | 3:26.68361 | 3:59.58256 | 41.761s | ||
57th | 121 | Elias SCHWÄRZLER | AUT19950913 | 1995 | Bikepark Brandnertal Team Vora | 3:23.68252 | 4:00.02357 | 42.202s | ||
58th | 159 | Thilo KEMPER | GER19880715 | 1988 | 3:47.09098 | 4:00.53458 | 42.713s | |||
59th | 141 | Sandro ENDER | SUI19960327 | 1996 | Radsport Frei | 3:32.46080 | 4:01.03859 | 43.217s | ||
60th | 274 | Frederik Andersen LETH | DEN19950124 | 1995 | Bikester.com | 3:30.54678 | 4:01.09860 | 43.277s | ||
61st | 164 | Marius METZNER | GER19970724 | 1997 | 3:54.821108 | 4:03.66761 | 45.846s | |||
62nd | 67 | Martin BAUMGÄRTEL | GER19880929 | 1988 | B2BA DH Team | 3:30.28677 | 4:04.17362 | 46.352s | ||
63rd | 131 | Gregor SINN | GER19920724 | 1992 | Ilmenauer Radsport Club | 3:28.75269 | 4:04.50663 | 46.685s | ||
64th | 126 | Michael AUTH | GER19901108 | 1990 | FastForward Racing | 3:46.60695 | 4:06.13764 | 48.316s | ||
65th | 123 | Adrian RAESS | SUI19901230 | 1990 | Bikeuncle Raceteam | 3:32.49481 | 4:07.03065 | 49.209s | ||
66th | 160 | Tom KLITSCHER | GER19970118 | 1997 | 4:02.530111 | 4:08.04966 | 50.228s | |||
67th | 63 | Marcel FANKHAUSER | SUI19971112 | 1997 | Radon HOT-TRAIL Racing | DNF | 4:11.69967 | 53.878s | ||
68th | 53 | Erik FICKELSCHEER | GER19920102 | 1992 | MTB-Bande Schatzki | 3:16.75934 | 4:16.89468 | 59.073s | ||
69th | 52 | Pascal TINNER | SUI19910108 | 1991 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 3:27.12862 | 4:17.06869 | 59.247s | ||
70th | 82 | Julian NEUBAUER | AUT19970110 | 1997 | TEAM LAST AUSTRIA ASVÖ IRON RA | 3:39.82189 | 4:26.67370 | 1:08.852 | ||
71st | 93 | Karl TRÜTZSCHLER | GER19900909 | 1990 | 2 CYCLE Bikeschule | DNF | 4:32.39771 | 1:14.576 | ||
72nd | 170 | Shaun AMBROSE | AUS19910502 | 1991 | 3:50.628104 | 4:37.50972 | 1:19.688 | |||
73rd | 162 | Roman KÖPF | GER19900510 | 1990 | 4:05.226112 | 4:42.95573 | 1:25.134 | |||
74th | 158 | Lukas NELLEN | GER19910704 | 1991 | Team Jollify | 4:07.715113 | 4:47.92474 | 1:30.103 | ||
75th | 157 | Lukas GERNS | AUT19971218 | 1997 | Sunbikers-Mondraker Racing | 4:00.430110 | 4:55.15975 | 1:37.338 | ||
76th | 61 | Rafaelo INFANTE | USA19970518 | 1997 | Drag Bicycles | 3:47.40799 | 4:56.45076 | 1:38.629 | ||
77th | 70 | Johannes HÄNLE | GER19950704 | 1995 | SC-Korb | 3:08.91610 | 5:52.17877 | 2:34.357 | ||
78th | 139 | Sven BÖHM | GER19961008 | 1996 | Polygon Racing Unit Germany | 3:28.32467 | 7:12.97978 | 3:55.158 | ||
79th | 88 | Dominic TINNER | SUI19940116 | 1994 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 3:42.82592 | 8:09.21579 | 4:51.394 | ||
80th | 152 | Roger KELLER | SUI19960620 | 1996 | Solid National Racing | 3:44.42293 | 8:35.47280 | 5:17.651 | ||
10 | Tom BERSSELAAR | NED19920922 | 1992 | IK-PivotCyclesGermany | 3:05.9584 | DNF | ||||
30 | Michael PFAFF | GER19831231 | 1983 | 3:14.88527 | DNF | |||||
35 | Falk BARON | GER19920505 | 1992 | MTB-Bande Schatzki | 3:23.96153 | DNF | ||||
154 | Hannes BRAENDLEIN | GER19880521 | 1988 | Soulrider e.V. | 3:25.88659 | DNF | ||||
84 | Lucas SITZMANN | GER19960609 | 1996 | Specialized Nürnberg Concept S | 3:28.25766 | DNF | ||||
125 | Kevin KLEIN | GER19950912 | 1995 | Fast Forward Racing | 3:34.78582 | DNF | ||||
129 | Andreas GROẞ | AUT19940329 | 1994 | Freeride- & Downhillverein Vor | 3:36.02884 | DNF | ||||
73 | Conny ENGELMANN | GER19900712 | 1990 | Team Bikesport Sasbachwalden | 3:38.45588 | DNF | ||||
133 | Joshua FAẞBENDER | GER19950617 | 1995 | LAST NATIONAL TEAM | 3:46.11094 | DNF | ||||
130 | Maximilian FRIETSCH | GER19940923 | 1994 | BS Sasba / Freeride-Mountain.com | 3:47.08097 | DNF | ||||
8 | Manuel GRUBER | AUT19921127 | 1992 | Rose Racing Project | 3:05.0593 | DNS | ||||
20 | Erich WIELAND | AUT19891215 | 1989 | 3:12.27417 | DNS | |||||
56 | Manuel SCHRETTER | AUT19941223 | 1994 | Redneck Riders | 3:12.76519 | DNS | ||||
1 | David TRUMMER | AUT19940601 | 1994 | RapidRacerProducts | 3:14.22524 | DNS | ||||
2 | Markus PEKOLL | AUT19871013 | 1987 | MS Mondraker | 3:14.82925 | DNS | ||||
14 | Pascal ENGEL | AUT19960622 | 1996 | MS Mondraker B Team | 3:15.26329 | DNS | ||||
28 | Markus PLANITZER | AUT19900521 | 1990 | Bikestore Graz-Nord | 3:20.65746 | DNS | ||||
122 | Andreas VIEHBÖCK | AUT19870326 | 1987 | Bikeschule Traunsee Flow | 3:22.95550 | DNS | ||||
33 | Marius NEUFFER | GER19950821 | 1995 | Liteville Racing Team | 3:25.44356 | DNS | ||||
80 | Anatol WIRTITSCH | AUT19911220 | 1991 | RLM Mondraker Racing Team | 3:26.11260 | DNS | ||||
132 | Raffael MALTROVSKY | AUT19880410 | 1988 | LAST AUSTRIA TEAM | 3:27.67564 | DNS | ||||
6 | Boris TETZLAFF | AUT19900121 | 1990 | Sports Nut DH Team | 3:28.93271 | DNS | ||||
142 | Florian WILHELM | AUT19910821 | 1991 | Radwelt Michi Knopf Factory Ra | 3:29.17874 | DNS | ||||
86 | Noah KUHNEN | GER19931201 | 1993 | BikeBauer Team / Nicolai | 3:29.84576 | DNS | ||||
13 | André VÖGELE | AUT19950310 | 1995 | Alpin Bike Racing | 3:35.06183 | DNS | ||||
9 | Andreas KOLB | AUT19960323 | 1996 | Sports Nut DH Team | 3:36.19685 | DNS | ||||
155 | Samuel LANTSCHNER | ITA19940915 | 1994 | SportOkay.com RACING | 3:37.60287 | DNS | ||||
81 | Luca BOLKENIUS | GER19950526 | 1995 | Vertical Ride Racing | 3:40.05090 | DNS | ||||
128 | Clemens FRITSCHE | AUT19971217 | 1997 | Freeride- & Downhillverein Vor | 3:46.93196 | DNS | ||||
138 | Daniel VÖGELE | AUT19910429 | 1991 | NAGELE bike sports | 3:47.643100 | DNS | ||||
156 | Alexander BRANTSCH | GER19910609 | 1991 | Sturmvogel Bonn | 3:48.272101 | DNS | ||||
119 | Amin EL BOUBSI | GER19931127 | 1993 | bc-FLATOUT | 3:48.473102 | DNS | ||||
165 | Philip CUNNINGHAM | GER19900918 | 1990 | 3:49.080103 | DNS | |||||
79 | Adrian WIENECKE | GER19900601 | 1990 | Salt City Rider Lüneburg | 3:51.023105 | DNS | ||||
94 | Jakob PEER | AUT19960416 | 1996 | Alpin bike | 3:54.419106 | DNS | ||||
78 | Yannik FEJFAR | GER19950830 | 1995 | RFC Rossbach | 3:54.643107 | DNS | ||||
136 | Matthias RING | AUT19931206 | 1993 | morethanbike | 3:58.931109 | DNS | ||||
85 | Jan PYROWICZ | GER19880313 | 1988 | DIMB e.V. | 4:11.463114 | DNS | ||||
145 | Nils DRANSFELD | GER19940411 | 1994 | Reuber Bike Racing Team | 4:13.066115 | DNS | ||||
140 | Julian DREẞLER | GER19950517 | 1995 | Rad & Fuck Mafia | 4:14.535116 | DNS | ||||
146 | Ulli SCHICKLGRUBER | GER19870324 | 1987 | RSC Kelheim | 4:15.268117 | DNS | ||||
124 | Jonas MATSCHEK | GER19960518 | 1996 | BPP EvoDrinks Racing Team | 4:19.461118 | DNS | ||||
89 | Nils VERHOEVEN | GER19911101 | 1991 | SCOTT SPORTS Germany | 4:32.849119 | DNS | ||||
144 | Manuel LICHTSCHEIDL | AUT19830412 | 1983 | RC Kreuzer Racing | 4:39.396120 | DNS | ||||
99 | Dennis BACHSTEIN | GER19871107 | 1987 | Bad Bikers MTB-Sport e.v | DNS | |||||
74 | Frederic DUSCHL | GER19870731 | 1987 | BERG-AB.de RACING | DNS | |||||
91 | Martin HÖLLER | AUT19931028 | 1993 | BC Stoahupfa Leibnitz | DNS | |||||
163 | Hampus JONSSON | SWE19940325 | 1994 | DNS | ||||||
95 | Lucas KERSCHER | AUT19951020 | 1995 | Alpin Bike Racing | DNS | |||||
38 | Tom KUTTENKEULER | GER19960207 | 1996 | Specialized Nürnberg Concept S | DNS | |||||
135 | Bernhard MAIER | AUT19950715 | 1995 | Mile Multisport | DNS | |||||
92 | Sebastian RECH | AUT19881209 | 1988 | #westsidesyndicate | DNS | |||||
97 | Ronald SCHIFFMACHER | ARG19900621 | 1990 | Animalsleader | DNS | |||||
66 | Yannik THOMAS | GER19930514 | 1993 | Mountainbike Rider Magazine | DNS | |||||
150 | Rainer WIESNER | GER19940113 | 1994 | Scott Sports DH-Team | DNS | |||||
149 | Lukas ZAHNWEH | GER19910112 | 1991 | Scott Sports DH Team Zweiradce | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 324 | David GAMPERL | 1997 | Bayern DML Team | 3:26.2372 | 3:39.9511 | - | |||
2nd | 302 | Timo ROSNER | 1992 | FrameBreakers | 3:31.6246 | 3:44.1122 | 4.161s | |||
3rd | 313 | Philipp METZGER | 1990 | 3:31.0335 | 3:47.1983 | 7.247s | ||||
4th | 303 | Bert ROLLINGER | 1988 | MTB-Bande Schatzki | 3:30.6134 | 3:48.4154 | 8.464s | |||
5th | 304 | Robin KRELLMANN | GER19940804 | 1994 | BERGRAUSCH RACING / RSV Eisena | 3:23.3101 | 3:49.7735 | 9.822s | ||
6th | 301 | Konstantin LEONHARDT | 1996 | 3:27.6703 | 3:57.4866 | 17.535s | ||||
7th | 325 | Lucas ROHRMOSER | 1996 | Bayern DML Team | 3:55.43417 | 3:59.5477 | 19.596s | |||
8th | 315 | Michael FALK | 1996 | Triebwerk Foxracing, BPP , Tun | 3:54.20615 | 4:03.6778 | 23.726s | |||
9th | 310 | Philipp MANNCHEN | 1992 | ERTS Racing Team | 3:46.63811 | 4:08.4699 | 28.518s | |||
10th | 323 | Florian EFFENBERGER | 1993 | AlbConnection | 3:58.11619 | 4:11.74510 | 31.794s | |||
11th | 351 | Marvin MÜHRER | 1992 | Seven Hills Riders | 3:55.13116 | 4:12.83111 | 32.880s | |||
12th | 309 | Robert OTTO (1989) | GER19890104 | 1989 | BERGRAUSCH RACING / RSV Eisena | 3:41.2329 | 4:15.91312 | 35.962s | ||
13th | 356 | Max SCHUSKA | 1997 | 4:04.17623 | 4:17.18213 | 37.231s | ||||
14th | 343 | Dominik SUTER (1987) | 1987 | Bikepark / Radbar Racing Team | 3:37.6568 | 4:18.22014 | 38.269s | |||
15th | 314 | Kevin UNBEHAUN | 1993 | ERTS Racing Team | 4:18.21929 | 4:18.68315 | 38.732s | |||
16th | 312 | Eric HÖPFNER | 1988 | rsv adler arnstadt | 4:11.94527 | 4:22.15216 | 42.201s | |||
17th | 372 | Sebastian PINEZITS | 1993 | 4:05.45025 | 4:23.25917 | 43.308s | ||||
18th | 307 | Sören BIELERT | 1992 | Team Racepark Schulenberg | 4:19.29630 | 4:23.50518 | 43.554s | |||
19th | 308 | Tobias FRIEDEL | 1995 | MSF Frammersbach | 4:04.32424 | 4:30.50919 | 50.558s | |||
20th | 306 | Jason KUHNEN | 1997 | BikeBauer Team / Nicolai | 3:48.13812 | 4:30.92520 | 50.974s | |||
21st | 332 | Gebhard FEURSTEIN | AUT19950628 | 1995 | Freeride- & Downhillverein Vor | 3:44.98010 | 4:31.21621 | 51.265s | ||
22nd | 459 | Rico SCHEMMEL | 1991 | Miezwurscht Factory Racing | 4:29.18334 | 4:33.14622 | 53.195s | |||
23rd | 358 | Jo FERMOR | 1993 | 4:25.70433 | 4:47.55523 | 1:07.604 | ||||
24th | 311 | Philipp KUHLGEMEYER | 1989 | Teuto-Radical-Racing | 3:56.84418 | 4:58.63324 | 1:18.682 | |||
25th | 341 | Johannes KEIL | 1995 | MSC Weschnitzal | 4:30.75035 | 5:02.85925 | 1:22.908 | |||
26th | 342 | Louis GABLER | 1996 | Nox Cycles | DNF | 5:03.49126 | 1:23.540 | |||
27th | 319 | Oliver GUSTKE | 1988 | Absolutbikes-Racing | 3:34.9157 | 5:34.36927 | 1:54.418 | |||
28th | 340 | Simon PAIRAN | 1997 | MSC Lippe-West | 4:13.06228 | 5:55.64528 | 2:15.694 | |||
29th | 365 | Jan POGGEL | 1995 | 5:37.02043 | 7:23.62929 | 3:43.678 | ||||
30th | 373 | Benjamin HENN | 1990 | 6:37.62945 | 7:49.69230 | 4:09.741 | ||||
369 | Julian RIHM | 1997 | 3:49.16713 | DNF | ||||||
318 | Daniel BEYRODT | 1989 | Team Racepark Schulenberg | 4:01.62922 | DNF | |||||
363 | Marc BRÜNNER | 1989 | 4:22.92731 | DNF | ||||||
336 | Andreas BODNER | 1988 | Heliair Racing Team | 4:42.19537 | DNF | |||||
353 | Marcel KASZA | 1995 | X-rida | DNF | DNF | |||||
317 | Patrick STEINBACH | 1988 | RaceWorx / TheMotoCrew | 3:53.92414 | DNS | |||||
338 | Lucas SACHSE | 1997 | Laufrad racing Team | 4:00.47320 | DNS | |||||
344 | Alexander SCHEIL | 1988 | RC Downriders | 4:01.37121 | DNS | |||||
370 | Franz-Xaver KLETT | 1990 | 4:07.42226 | DNS | ||||||
345 | Markus GRUSCH | 1989 | RC Downriders Linz | 4:25.06332 | DNS | |||||
348 | Maximilian REESE | 1996 | Ruhrpott-Racing Team 45 | 4:32.88236 | DNS | |||||
326 | Matthias LAIER | 1995 | BikeFlyHigh | 4:50.92038 | DNS | |||||
366 | Leon DIEMER | 1997 | 4:56.85039 | DNS | ||||||
349 | Sönke DOLS | 1994 | Salt City Rider Lüneburg | 5:07.97940 | DNS | |||||
330 | Marvin PELIKAN | 1994 | Dudestuff Factory Team | 5:30.22941 | DNS | |||||
316 | Philipp BRANDSTETTER | 1996 | Tonto-racing | 5:36.59342 | DNS | |||||
371 | Marcel NEBE | 1990 | 6:01.57944 | DNS | ||||||
320 | Jonas BECHTHOLD | 1997 | Hard-Gas Raceing | DNF | DNS | |||||
305 | Benedict GRANEL | 1995 | Racepark Schulenberg | DNF | DNS | |||||
362 | David RÜST | 1987 | DNF | DNS | ||||||
337 | Kay BACHMANN | 1994 | Hupen statt Klingeln | DNS | ||||||
335 | Dominic BENDER | 1988 | Hangover Racing | DNS | ||||||
350 | Diego CHAVEZ TORRES | 1996 | Seven hills crew | DNS | ||||||
333 | Benno FRÖHLICH | GER19870523 | Freeride- und Downhillverein V | DNS | ||||||
364 | Merlin KÖNIG | 1996 | DNS | |||||||
360 | Adrian KRENZ | 1993 | DNS | |||||||
329 | Benjamin LEICHT | 1995 | ChaosBiker | DNS | ||||||
347 | Lukas MELAMBIOTIS | GER19970709 | 1997 | RC Germania Weißenburg 1894 e. | DNS | |||||
354 | Marvin MÜLLER | 1992 | Yo-Trail Racing | DNS | ||||||
328 | Alexander SCHROTH | 1989 | Chainwheel Cowboys | DNS | ||||||
359 | Enrico SIMON | 1987 | DNS | |||||||
321 | Janek VAN WISSEN | 1991 | DNS | |||||||
352 | Lucas WROBEL | 1995 | Team-Jollify | DNS |
Male: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Marcel MERKELI | GER20000110 | 2000 | Solid National Racing | 3:20.7931 | 3:39.9361 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Mika Leon HOPP | GER20000602 | 2000 | Race and Style Woinem | 3:22.0053 | 3:49.2272 | 9.291s | ||
3rd | 204 | Felix KRÜGER | GER20000205 | 2000 | MRC Young Guns | 3:26.5244 | 3:50.0573 | 10.121s | ||
4th | 217 | Simon MAURER | GER20000208 | 2000 | Herobikes, Radsport Hügelland | 3:21.8212 | 3:54.4214 | 14.485s | ||
5th | 219 | Florian GERNS | AUT20010305 | 2001 | Sunbikers-Mondraker Racing | 3:33.3765 | 4:12.7105 | 32.774s | ||
6th | 213 | Tom HOINKIS | GER20000910 | 2000 | RSV Adler Arnstadt MTB Thüring | 3:56.30612 | 4:16.8856 | 36.949s | ||
7th | 225 | Marc HÖLL | AUT20010903 | 2001 | Union Bike Arena Obertraun | 3:37.1348 | 4:19.3997 | 39.463s | ||
8th | 209 | Yannick SCHERER | GER20000202 | 2000 | Race and Style Woinem | 3:38.6629 | 4:23.9128 | 43.976s | ||
9th | 214 | Nicholas KRÄMER | GER20010526 | 2001 | Race and Style Woinem | 4:03.75016 | 4:33.9359 | 53.999s | ||
10th | 226 | Maximilian VALLAZZA | AUT20000825 | 2000 | 3:45.77510 | 4:38.52810 | 58.592s | |||
11th | 218 | Devid BOTTER | AUT20010104 | 2001 | ASVÖ Leogang | 4:00.71915 | 4:41.66211 | 1:01.726 | ||
12th | 223 | Robin KÜRBIS | GER20000508 | 2000 | Bad Bikers MTB-Sport e.V. | 4:10.31917 | 4:52.23512 | 1:12.299 | ||
13th | 210 | Hannes LEHMANN | GER20010208 | 2001 | B2BA Gravity Team | 3:36.8917 | 4:59.32413 | 1:19.388 | ||
14th | 220 | Mischa PEIER | SUI20011015 | 2001 | Move On World Team | 3:57.29513 | 5:13.89014 | 1:33.954 | ||
15th | 212 | Maurice RICHTER | GER20000402 | 2000 | R.V Weingarten 1894 e.V | 3:59.45214 | 5:37.75915 | 1:57.823 | ||
16th | 211 | Tim GÜRSCH | GER20000819 | 2000 | Rad-Club 93 Winnenden e.V. | 4:16.84418 | 5:49.94716 | 2:10.011 | ||
17th | 208 | Max JORDAN | GER20000531 | 2000 | Race and Style Woinem | 3:34.9236 | 6:06.25117 | 2:26.315 | ||
18th | 221 | Moritz BOLLIGER | SUI20011002 | 2001 | Team PROJECT | 4:30.60919 | 6:18.83418 | 2:38.898 | ||
207 | Valentin ROHRMOSER | AUT20000627 | 2000 | Sports Nut DH Team | 3:46.29311 | DNS | ||||
222 | Sean POTTHAST | SUI20010626 | 2001 | The Braap!! Life | 5:26.87620 | DNS | ||||
224 | Jan FAUSER | GER20000906 | 2000 | TSG 1847 Leutkirch | DNF | DNS | ||||
205 | Jan FLOR | GER20001116 | 2000 | Solid National Racing | DNS | |||||
216 | Janosch KLAUS | SUI20010404 | 2001 | Team PROJECT | DNS | |||||
215 | Lennart KNAB | GER20001011 | 2000 | Race and Style-Woinem | DNS |
Male: Pro: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Florian WERRES | GER19991014 | 1999 | IK-Pivot Cycles Germany | 3:21.3786 | 3:36.3111 | - | ||
2nd | 179 | Dario LANTSCHNER | ITA19980624 | 1998 | SportOkay.com RACING | 3:19.2314 | 3:39.1662 | 2.855s | ||
3rd | 189 | Andreas PERSTERER | AUT19980628 | 1998 | Solid National Racing | 3:13.7442 | 3:39.7753 | 3.464s | ||
4th | 181 | Sandro PARTELL | AUT19980916 | 1998 | Bike Junkies Tyrol | 3:19.8275 | 3:40.4624 | 4.151s | ||
5th | 191 | Sebastian PIRKER | AUT19991111 | 1999 | Union Radland Kärnten | 3:23.2319 | 3:43.3375 | 7.026s | ||
6th | 276 | Simon READ | NZL19980105 | 1998 | The Bike Fix | 3:18.0913 | 3:44.1306 | 7.819s | ||
7th | 171 | Moritz RIBARICH | AUT19990718 | 1999 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 3:11.2731 | 3:47.0777 | 10.766s | ||
8th | 173 | Hendrik PETERS | GER19980124 | 1998 | Propain Gravity Union | 3:22.6458 | 3:54.9448 | 18.633s | ||
9th | 172 | Nino ZIMMERMANN | GER19990705 | 1999 | GZ-RACING | 3:22.5887 | 3:55.2209 | 18.909s | ||
10th | 177 | Luca DRANSMANN | GER19990925 | 1999 | Nightfox Factory | 3:46.26715 | 3:58.83510 | 22.524s | ||
11th | 186 | Eero SAARELA | FIN19980110 | 1998 | Finnish National Team | 3:45.55914 | 4:00.87711 | 24.566s | ||
12th | 199 | Nico HENNECKE | GER19990525 | 1999 | Lifefood - HERAWS - Team | 4:10.11917 | 4:26.48812 | 50.177s | ||
13th | 193 | Markus DAXBACHER | AUT19980126 | 1998 | Sports Nut DH Team | 3:33.57610 | 4:30.20413 | 53.893s | ||
14th | 184 | Jonathan HOHL | GER19980806 | 1998 | 3:35.26312 | 4:32.95814 | 56.647s | |||
15th | 190 | Joël AMMANN | SUI19980728 | 1998 | 4:33.12718 | 4:36.30815 | 59.997s | |||
16th | 182 | Nordin KERNER | GER19990817 | 1999 | 5:03.69819 | 6:46.77916 | 3:10.468 | |||
187 | Michael LONCSEK | AUT19990208 | 1999 | NAGELE bike sports | 3:34.30611 | DNS | ||||
192 | Niklas MERKELI | GER19980708 | 1998 | Solid National Racing | 3:35.89313 | DNS | ||||
185 | Max MÄRKER | GER19980320 | 1998 | BPP EvoDrinks Racing Team | 3:53.71916 | DNS | ||||
183 | Nik BÜRGER | GER19990919 | 1999 | Salt City Rider Lüneburg | 5:48.53720 | DNS | ||||
188 | Silvan PEIER | SUI19991220 | 1999 | Move On World Team | DNF | DNS | ||||
178 | Dominik BERGHOFF | GER19990416 | 1999 | Sturmvogel Bonn | DNS | |||||
197 | Sebastian DREIER | AUT19980423 | 1998 | Freeride- & Downhillverein Vor | DNS | |||||
202 | Adam ERIKSSON | SWE19990909 | 1999 | DNS | ||||||
194 | Robin RÜCKEWOLD | GER19980607 | 1998 | BERGRAUSCH RACING / RSV Eisena | DNS |
Male: Pro: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 270 | Benedikt PURNER | AUT19820824 | 1982 | Liteville / Syntace | 3:18.3991 | 3:36.7931 | - | ||
2nd | 234 | Nico HUNGER | GER19800918 | 1980 | Rüegger Bike-Sport | 3:23.1755 | 3:38.8102 | 2.017s | ||
3rd | 230 | Benjamin HEROLD | GER19830902 | 1983 | Giant Germany off-road Team | 3:26.9316 | 3:39.0893 | 2.296s | ||
4th | 233 | Christian MÜLLER (1981) | GER19811226 | 1981 | NOX Cycles, Platzangst | 3:29.4308 | 3:40.9184 | 4.125s | ||
5th | 244 | Jelmer PIETERSMA | NED19820515 | 1982 | Team Bikeshop Uitgeest | 3:33.84811 | 3:45.4375 | 8.644s | ||
6th | 228 | Markus BAST | GER19760603 | 1976 | BikeMeister Racing | 3:22.3904 | 3:48.1496 | 11.356s | ||
7th | 254 | Sven-Holger KOCZIAN | GER19851107 | 1985 | 1. MSC Weschnitztal Fürth Oden | 3:29.4057 | 3:51.2527 | 14.459s | ||
8th | 236 | Andreas KRIEGER | GER19811111 | 1981 | Propain | 3:18.8502 | 3:56.1808 | 19.387s | ||
9th | 240 | Tony HOLZHEY | GER19790324 | 1979 | 3:32.3089 | 4:01.4139 | 24.620s | |||
10th | 239 | Marco NOBEL | SUI19860104 | 1986 | RMV Uzwil / rüegger bikesport | 3:37.78212 | 4:07.35510 | 30.562s | ||
11th | 232 | Marco BEBA | GER19791105 | 1979 | Propain Gravity Union | DNF | 4:12.76011 | 35.967s | ||
12th | 243 | Thomas WEBER (50+) | SUI19650218 | 1965 | Team PROJECT | 3:50.42018 | 4:13.37312 | 36.580s | ||
13th | 266 | Thomas WIDMER | SUI19831114 | 1983 | RMV Uzwil / Ruegger Bike Sport | 3:46.32315 | 4:32.56313 | 55.770s | ||
14th | 263 | Pipo Matthias PEIER | SUI19720327 | 1972 | Move On World Team | 3:47.38216 | 4:33.62814 | 56.835s | ||
15th | 235 | Andreas HOPPIUS | GER19791214 | 1979 | Propain Gravity Union | 3:42.09314 | 4:55.33515 | 1:18.542 | ||
16th | 242 | Paavo SAARELA | FIN19630218 | 1963 | Retkikunta Racing | 4:26.78822 | 5:04.09316 | 1:27.300 | ||
17th | 269 | Martin BECKERS | GER19710927 | 1971 | Soulrider e.V. | 5:07.10227 | 5:43.13117 | 2:06.338 | ||
18th | 253 | Harry HUSCHINA | GER19670318 | 1967 | HCS - Racing MTB-Club Offenb | 4:52.72626 | 6:20.19918 | 2:43.406 | ||
257 | Norman ZAREMBA | GER19830428 | 1983 | Chainwheel Cowboys | 7:21.92728 | DNF | ||||
227 | Nino ANTIC | GER19750120 | 1975 | Giant Germany Offroad Team | 3:19.8343 | DNS | ||||
272 | Marco GINDLHUMER | AUT19820113 | 1982 | TREK RH-Racing | 3:33.71410 | DNS | ||||
237 | Erwin AYDIN | AUT19860109 | 1986 | RC ARBÖ Hallein | 3:41.39213 | DNS | ||||
249 | Florian NAGELE | AUT19850714 | 1985 | NAGELE bike sports | 3:48.76817 | DNS | ||||
262 | Martin DONAT | GER19780306 | 1978 | Mountainbike Rider Werksteam p | 3:51.27119 | DNS | ||||
267 | Timo LAUBSCHER | GER19790131 | 1979 | SB-Racing | 4:09.00620 | DNS | ||||
259 | Patrick MUELLER | GER19771021 | 1977 | Endurious Bastards | 4:16.61621 | DNS | ||||
245 | Rusty MARTIN | GBR19771229 | 1977 | 4:26.99623 | DNS | |||||
252 | Uli ELLWART | GER19610404 | 1961 | Downhill Berlin e.V. | 4:36.28724 | DNS | ||||
246 | Christian COLBACH | LUX19831127 | 1983 | L.C.Tetange / Soulrider e.V | 4:38.68625 | DNS | ||||
265 | Mario AMCHA | AUT19780917 | 1978 | RC Kreuzer Racing | DNS | |||||
255 | Walter JAMMERNEGG | AUT19811112 | 1981 | BC Stoahupfa Leibnitz | DNS | |||||
268 | Bastiaan JANSINK | NED19770302 | 1977 | scott bike-run downhill team | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Malte STOCKMANN | 2000 | Mountain Sports Oberursel | 3:49.5721 | 4:10.8791 | - | |||
2nd | 405 | Willi SALAMANSKI | 2000 | 4:19.9984 | 4:14.0102 | 3.131s | ||||
3rd | 411 | Philipp JAHNKE | 2000 | Forest Jump | 4:08.5082 | 4:44.0053 | 33.126s | |||
4th | 408 | Hannes NEUPERT | 2000 | Team Bikesport Sasbachwalden | DNF | 4:54.9804 | 44.101s | |||
5th | 412 | Felix DOBUS | 2000 | LL-Rider | 4:16.5583 | 4:59.5795 | 48.700s | |||
6th | 407 | Oliver WITTMERS | 2001 | HCS-Racing | 4:34.8855 | 5:44.9116 | 1:34.032 | |||
7th | 409 | Marlon APPENRODT | 2000 | Bikesport Sasbachwalden | DNF | 6:24.9117 | 2:14.032 | |||
410 | Vincent SCHACHERER | 2000 | ChaosBiker | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 393 | Marco MÜLLER | 1999 | Bayern DML Team | 3:44.4011 | 4:03.1911 | - | |||
2nd | 389 | Anton BURBAUM | 1999 | SG Neukirchen-Vluyn | 4:35.0569 | 4:07.9042 | 4.713s | |||
3rd | 402 | Jannick PETERS | 1999 | 3:45.2062 | 4:16.2603 | 13.069s | ||||
4th | 339 | Maximilian SCHMIDT (1998) | 1998 | Slow-Down Racing Team | 3:52.3493 | 4:33.1604 | 29.969s | |||
5th | 397 | Eric LOTZ | 1998 | RV Germania Hungen | 4:11.6515 | 4:37.1065 | 33.915s | |||
6th | 392 | Marcel GROTH | 1998 | ERTS Racing Team | 5:15.65712 | 4:47.8006 | 44.609s | |||
7th | 390 | Leon WIRTH | 1999 | Yo-Trail Racing | 4:27.2797 | 5:04.0757 | 1:00.884 | |||
8th | 396 | Johannes FRITSCHE | 1998 | Racing_Company | 5:08.88010 | 5:10.4068 | 1:07.215 | |||
9th | 391 | Mirco WEWER | 1998 | no name racing | 4:29.0848 | 5:14.6999 | 1:11.508 | |||
10th | 403 | Urs VON MÜCKE | 1999 | 3:57.3814 | 5:18.57710 | 1:15.386 | ||||
11th | 404 | Fabian LÖWENSTEIN | 1998 | 5:31.79113 | 5:50.07411 | 1:46.883 | ||||
394 | Max HAMPL | 1998 | Bikefabrik | 4:19.8196 | DNF | |||||
400 | Martin WALDECK | 1999 | Yo-Trail Racing | 5:09.93511 | DNS | |||||
388 | Joseph NASS | 1998 | Laufrad racing Team | DNF | DNS | |||||
395 | Jan STEIGERWALD | 1999 | MSF Frammersbach | DNF | DNS | |||||
398 | Nicolas WEGS | 1999 | berg-ab r / SG Neukirchen Vlyun | DNF | DNS | |||||
401 | Richard WALDECK | 1999 | Yo-Trail Racing | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Kim SCHWEMMER | GER19930801 | 1993 | Herobikes | 3:53.9081 | 4:22.7881 | - | ||
2nd | 114 | Nina HOFFMANN | GER19960802 | 1996 | ERTS Racing Team | 3:55.6352 | 4:24.4722 | 1.684s | ||
3rd | 101 | Lea RUTZ | SUI19950125 | 1995 | iXS Gravity Union | 4:08.6034 | 4:56.3203 | 33.532s | ||
4th | 108 | Elisa SCHWEMMER | GER19910813 | 1991 | 4:41.8647 | 5:45.7784 | 1:22.990 | |||
103 | Simone WECHSELBERGER | AUT19910607 | 1991 | Radstudio Innsbruck | 4:05.9593 | DNS | ||||
111 | Helene Valerie FRUHWIRTH | AUT19830811 | 1983 | Board Shack / Ciclopia | 4:08.9235 | DNS | ||||
113 | Kathrin WUTTE | AUT19910221 | 1991 | Andasbiken | 4:27.1476 | DNS | ||||
117 | Camilla KRANZUSCH | GER19950221 | 1995 | Propain Gravity Union | 4:45.5238 | DNS | ||||
112 | Pia Isabella KLOPFLEISCH | GER19950303 | 1995 | Reuber Factory Racing | 4:45.8339 | DNS | ||||
104 | Sara BÖHM | GER19970626 | 1997 | Loose Riders Gravity Team | DNS | |||||
118 | Birgit BRAUMANN | AUT19730405 | 1973 | Trek Gravity Girls | DNS | |||||
106 | Nina FAHRNER | AUT19900616 | 1990 | YT Industries | DNS | |||||
115 | Lisa KREUZER | AUT19950124 | 1995 | RC Kreuzer Racing | DNS | |||||
109 | Lisa KRUSE | GER19880130 | 1988 | Solid National Racing | DNS | |||||
110 | Alexandra WOHLGENSINGER | SUI19840410 | 1984 | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 374 | Valentina HÖLL | AUT20011211 | 2001 | YT Industries | 4:26.2771 | 4:21.5071 | - | ||
2nd | 385 | Abigail HOGIE | 1998 | 5:15.8103 | 5:27.8752 | 1:06.368 | ||||
3rd | 382 | Stefanie MONSHAUSEN | 1988 | Steil Bergab e.V. | 6:27.3136 | 6:25.8373 | 2:04.330 | |||
4th | 375 | Ottilia JOHANSSON JONES | GBR20011002 | 2001 | Sports Nut DH Team | 5:03.3862 | 6:34.0074 | 2:12.500 | ||
5th | 380 | Lara Marie FEJFAR | GER19970729 | 1997 | RFC Rossbach | 6:39.9177 | 9:51.6295 | 5:30.122 | ||
376 | Katrin STÖHR | 1996 | TV Dorf-Erbach | 5:31.5464 | DNS | |||||
377 | Angela WEICHE | 1984 | 6:13.3335 | DNS | ||||||
387 | Sophie ROẞMANN | 1992 | 7:55.3848 | DNS | ||||||
379 | Susanne BETZOLD | 1988 | Soulrider Ladies Division | 8:43.5419 | DNS | |||||
381 | Louisa HARNER | 1996 | Mile Multisport | DNF | DNS | |||||
378 | Jana URBAN | 1992 | DNF | DNS | ||||||
383 | Naomi STROCK | 1994 | Soulrider Ladies Division | DNS | ||||||
386 | Alva WALTNER | 1996 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified