The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Bryce STIRLING | 1:42.14 | 1:40.21 | ||
2nd | 1 | Ryan LEUTTON | 1:39.81 | 1:40.42 | ||
3rd | 164 | Daniel HALLAM | 1:42.97 | 1:41.43 | ||
4th | 3 | Harrison REIBELT | 1:41.62 | 1:41.94 | ||
5th | 2 | Jack WRIGHT | 1:42.14 | 1:41.94 | ||
6th | 13 | Andrew CAVAYE | 1:42.76 | 1:42.16 | ||
6th | 167 | Darcy MURRELL | 1:43.38 | 1:42.16 | ||
8th | 14 | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | 1:42.03 | 1:42.38 | ||
9th | 168 | Samuel FRASER | 1:45.010 | 1:44.29 | ||
9th | 8 | Sean CAMPBELL | 1:46.211 | 1:44.29 | ||
11th | 10 | Jesse SUTTON | 1:43.38 | 1:45.311 | ||
12th | 11 | Luke COUGHRAN | 1:46.412 | 1:45.612 | ||
13th | 170 | Joel BARRINGTON | 1:46.412 | 1:46.113 | ||
14th | 9 | Joshua HOWES | 1:49.216 | 1:46.914 | ||
15th | 18 | Chris DALZIEL | 1:47.314 | 1:47.915 | ||
16th | 6 | Tim ABBOTT | 1:47.915 | 1:48.416 | ||
17th | 15 | James ASHTON | 1:49.817 | 1:49.117 | ||
18th | 17 | Dylan SCHOONDER | 1:50.618 | 1:51.418 | ||
19th | 7 | Dean BUCK | 1:52.319 | |||
20th | 5 | Justin GRAY | 1:52.620 | |||
21st | 12 | Jacob CROSS | 1:52.821 | |||
22nd | 19 | Christopher MACLURCAN | 1:55.322 | |||
4 | Simon DRUMMOND | DNS | ||||
16 | Warrick MCNAB | DNS | ||||
20 | Chris O'DOWD | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Peter SAVIGE | 1:45.81 | |||
2nd | 97 | Daniel RACITI | 1:51.22 | |||
3rd | 166 | Brock FRY | 1:51.83 | |||
4th | 102 | Justin BARRY | 1:54.74 | |||
5th | 103 | Daniel GORDON | 2:01.65 | |||
6th | 106 | Matt SEARLE | 2:02.96 | |||
7th | 105 | Damian PARENTE | 2:03.07 | |||
8th | 101 | Dylan DESCHAMPS | 2:03.28 | |||
9th | 100 | Blake PHILLIPS | 2:04.49 | |||
10th | 107 | Tom SEARLE | 2:05.010 | |||
11th | 108 | Josh STANLEY | 2:13.911 | |||
99 | Andrew DEAN | DNS | ||||
104 | Rhys JANETZKI | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Mathew TRELOUR | 2:01.81 | |||
2nd | 109 | Blake BAUER | 2:02.22 | |||
3rd | 114 | Nathaniel INSKIP | 2:04.83 | |||
4th | 112 | Wade BEVERIDGE | 2:06.64 | |||
5th | 113 | Bruce HARRISON | 2:07.55 | |||
6th | 121 | Andrew WELLINGTON | 2:11.56 | |||
7th | 115 | Mike KNOWLAND | 2:20.87 | |||
8th | 119 | Danny RYAN | 2:23.18 | |||
9th | 117 | Adam MEARA | 2:24.19 | |||
10th | 120 | Loris SPISSU | 2:24.910 | |||
11th | 110 | Morgan DOWLING | 2:28.311 | |||
12th | 118 | Lee PINWILL | 2:36.412 | |||
13th | 134 | John BEVAN | 3:19.413 | |||
116 | Bradley LANG | DNF |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Mathew MCGUIRE | 2:02.71 | |||
2nd | 127 | William COMAN | 2:03.22 | |||
3rd | 128 | Sam APEL | 2:04.83 | |||
4th | 126 | Mali ASANG | 2:09.04 | |||
5th | 132 | Spencer RHODES | 2:10.45 | |||
6th | 204 | Kaydin BATH | 2:35.76 | |||
7th | 165 | Kai FLOWER | 2:38.07 | |||
8th | 131 | Brady LOWRY | 2:51.78 | |||
9th | 130 | Ryan NOTHDURFT | 3:11.29 | |||
133 | Bryce WREN | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Jonah DUNNE | 1:50.71 | 1:49.21 | ||
2nd | 56 | Sam BROWN | 1:51.42 | 1:51.52 | ||
3rd | 46 | Daniel NOTHDURFT | 1:51.53 | 1:51.73 | ||
4th | 39 | Jack GRAY | 1:52.54 | |||
5th | 36 | Caleb REES | 1:55.95 | |||
6th | 55 | Jayden LOENNEKER | 1:56.46 | |||
7th | 44 | Joel PERCIVAL | 1:57.07 | |||
8th | 52 | Tomas EVANS-BUTCHER | 1:57.88 | |||
9th | 42 | Mack MALONE | 1:59.89 | |||
10th | 37 | Will BAKER | 2:00.910 | |||
11th | 40 | Nathan CUBIT | 2:02.011 | |||
12th | 57 | Harrison RYAN | 2:03.312 | |||
13th | 41 | Roy KELLETT | 2:03.813 | |||
14th | 45 | James MCGUIRE | 2:09.214 | |||
15th | 53 | Bryce IRWIN | 2:14.515 | |||
16th | 50 | Will ARMSTRONG | 2:16.316 | |||
17th | 54 | Sampson MARTIN | 2:18.817 | |||
18th | 49 | Bradley MILLS | 2:19.018 | |||
19th | 48 | Caleb HARDACRE | 2:25.519 | |||
51 | James BARTLETT | DNF | ||||
47 | Jack HENDERSON | DNS | ||||
58 | Luke HENLEY | DNS | ||||
43 | Riley YARNOLD | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Niki BARBER | 1:42.91 | 1:44.41 | ||
2nd | 31 | Jacob WEEKES | 1:50.42 | 2:12.22 | ||
3rd | 28 | Hugo THOMPSON | 1:54.53 | |||
4th | 34 | Jack GRIFFIN | 1:55.04 | |||
5th | 30 | Scott QUINLAN-WARD | 1:56.85 | |||
6th | 27 | Cameron CUBIT | 1:59.86 | |||
7th | 29 | Alex SOUTHERN | 2:00.07 | |||
8th | 35 | Thomas FISHER | 2:04.68 | |||
9th | 32 | Bodie BACON | 2:26.09 | |||
10th | 33 | Trent ORCHARD | 2:40.310 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Damien BOGATEK | 1:45.61 | 1:45.11 | ||
2nd | 62 | Anthony HAY | 1:48.83 | 1:48.02 | ||
3rd | 64 | Aaron CAIRNS | 1:51.34 | 1:48.83 | ||
4th | 59 | Sanjay CHANDRA | 1:51.55 | 1:49.04 | ||
5th | 74 | James CAMENZULI | 1:52.16 | 1:49.65 | ||
6th | 207 | Joseph LESTER | 1:48.72 | 2:06.16 | ||
7th | 72 | Kane LOWE | 1:53.77 | |||
8th | 160 | Brendan KOVARIK | 1:54.08 | |||
9th | 71 | Steve BARTLETT | 1:54.89 | |||
10th | 66 | Reigan GORDON | 1:56.810 | |||
11th | 76 | David PALL | 1:58.011 | |||
12th | 68 | Lance WEATHERBURN | 1:58.212 | |||
13th | 65 | Andrew PRIEST | 1:58.513 | |||
14th | 203 | Trevor BATH | 1:58.614 | |||
15th | 61 | Craig VAN HAREN | 2:02.015 | |||
16th | 70 | Ashley EDWARDS | 2:03.216 | |||
17th | 79 | Dylan COX | 2:03.517 | |||
17th | 78 | David LIEBKE | 2:03.517 | |||
19th | 80 | Kerrin BASSETT | 2:03.819 | |||
20th | 81 | Gareth BLOWER | 2:04.820 | |||
21st | 69 | Andrew MILES | 2:10.821 | |||
22nd | 206 | Damian TOOMEY | 2:13.622 | |||
23rd | 67 | Adrian BRADBURY | 2:14.823 | |||
24th | 75 | Nicholas VEITCH | 2:16.324 | |||
25th | 73 | Ashley JURKIEWICZ | 2:20.225 | |||
26th | 163 | Mitchell HEATH | 2:28.426 | |||
27th | 63 | Reece CARTER | 2:40.627 | |||
77 | Russell ENEVER | DNF | ||||
82 | Brett BUTLER (u50) | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Rob STONE | 1:49.41 | 1:48.21 | ||
2nd | 84 | Michael HAYHOE | 1:54.72 | |||
3rd | 87 | Paul FETTROLL | 2:00.93 | |||
4th | 94 | Armand DE VRIES | 2:11.44 | |||
5th | 86 | Ken BATT | 2:11.75 | |||
6th | 93 | Vince PITTORINO | 2:12.06 | |||
7th | 90 | John HARDY | 2:16.77 | |||
8th | 88 | Craig TEBB | 2:17.88 | |||
9th | 201 | Graham GODDARD | 2:21.89 | |||
10th | 92 | Aaron LAWRENCE | 2:31.710 | |||
11th | 91 | Fraser SHORT | 2:40.711 | |||
12th | 96 | Robert DAVIS (u60) | 2:59.012 | |||
13th | 95 | Darryl MARSH | 3:08.313 | |||
85 | John BRYDGES | DNS | ||||
89 | Gary KOSTERMAN | DNS |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Matt KING | 1:45.01 | |||
2nd | 124 | Peter DRABIK | 1:53.62 | |||
3rd | 125 | Ryan SLAVIN | 2:07.83 | |||
161 | Stu CALI | DNS | ||||
123 | Alex RYAN | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Lisa MATHISON | 1:53.11 | 1:54.21 | ||
2nd | 22 | Tracey KNIGHT | 2:19.52 | 2:13.32 | ||
3rd | 23 | Simone CRAWFORD | 2:23.53 | 2:19.63 | ||
4th | 169 | Alessia ABRAMI | 2:28.24 | 2:24.34 | ||
5th | 24 | Jasmine SWANSON | 2:41.45 | 2:37.35 | ||
6th | 25 | Jay ANDERSON | 2:46.96 | 2:58.56 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified