The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harry BUSH | 2:51.14 | 2:46.71 | ||
2nd | Ryan LEUTTON | 2:51.03 | 2:48.72 | ||
3rd | Andrew CAVAYE | 2:50.71 | 2:50.83 | ||
4th | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | 2:57.29 | 2:51.54 | ||
5th | Samuel FRASER | 2:54.55 | 2:52.25 | ||
6th | Bryce STIRLING | 2:54.96 | 2:53.76 | ||
7th | Jarrah DAVIES | 2:58.411 | 2:54.27 | ||
8th | Harry DONALD | 2:57.08 | 2:54.58 | ||
9th | Jack WRIGHT | 2:56.77 | 2:54.99 | ||
10th | Darcy MURRELL | 2:59.212 | 2:55.210 | ||
11th | Harrison REIBELT | 2:59.212 | 2:55.811 | ||
12th | Daniel HALLAM | 2:58.110 | 2:56.312 | ||
13th | Justin GRAY | 3:01.614 | 3:03.413 | ||
14th | Joshua HOWES | 3:10.919 | 3:03.814 | ||
15th | Sean CAMPBELL | 3:07.116 | 3:05.115 | ||
16th | Luke COUGHRAN | 3:08.417 | 3:07.416 | ||
17th | Andrew ASHTON | 3:06.615 | 3:08.017 | ||
18th | Dean BUCK | 3:08.618 | 3:09.718 | ||
19th | Ben POWER | 2:50.92 | 4:03.419 | ||
20th | Christopher MACLURCAN | 3:10.919 | |||
21st | Jacob CROSS | 3:11.721 | |||
22nd | Ben WRIGHT | 3:12.022 | |||
23rd | Sam TREVOR | 3:19.123 | |||
24th | Warrick MCNAB | 3:27.124 | |||
Simon DRUMMOND | DNS | ||||
Chris O'DOWD | DNS | ||||
Jesse SUTTON | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Simon BARBER | 3:09.41 | ||
2nd | Peter SAVIGE | 3:10.92 | ||
3rd | Daniel RACITI | 3:11.43 | ||
4th | Zachary MCCORMACK | 3:15.04 | ||
5th | Damian PARENTE | 3:19.05 | ||
6th | Blake PHILLIPS | 3:22.86 | ||
7th | Justin BARRY | 3:26.77 | ||
8th | Daniel GORDON | 3:28.08 | ||
9th | Dylan DESCHAMPS | 3:40.29 | ||
Trent BYRNE | DNS | |||
Tom SEARLE | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Blake BAUER | 3:18.31 | ||
2nd | Nathaniel INSKIP | 3:19.52 | ||
3rd | Morgan DOWLING | 3:24.13 | ||
4th | Isaac STOUT | 3:34.44 | ||
5th | Wade BEVERIDGE | 3:34.95 | ||
6th | Mathew TRELOUR | 3:38.26 | ||
7th | Bruce HARRISON | 3:42.07 | ||
8th | Adam MEARA | 3:46.28 | ||
9th | Josh STANLEY | 3:55.59 | ||
10th | Loris SPISSU | 3:56.110 | ||
11th | Danny GNECH | 4:05.311 | ||
Zak LOUDOUN | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Max HARRISON | 3:25.81 | ||
2nd | Sam APEL | 3:32.62 | ||
3rd | Mali ASANG | 3:33.73 | ||
4th | William COMAN | 3:39.24 | ||
5th | Spencer RHODES | 3:41.95 | ||
6th | Luke SCULLETT-DEAN | 3:49.56 | ||
7th | Will BOWER | 4:19.47 | ||
8th | Aaron STONE | 4:29.68 | ||
9th | Tom LATTIMORE | 4:35.19 | ||
10th | Ryan NOTHDURFT | 5:35.710 | ||
Brady LOWRY | DNS | |||
Mathew MCGUIRE | DNS | |||
Bryce WREN | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Caleb REES | 3:07.41 | 3:05.91 | ||
2nd | Jonah DUNNE | 3:08.12 | 3:37.92 | ||
3rd | Daniel NOTHDURFT | 3:14.83 | |||
4th | Mack MALONE | 3:18.44 | |||
5th | Will BAKER | 3:19.55 | |||
6th | Sam BROWN | 3:19.66 | |||
7th | Tomas EVANS-BUTCHER | 3:21.57 | |||
7th | Kory SALMON | 3:21.57 | |||
9th | Jayden LOENNEKER | 3:24.19 | |||
10th | Harrison RYAN | 3:25.910 | |||
11th | Jack APEL | 3:28.411 | |||
12th | Roy KELLETT | 3:32.512 | |||
13th | Jack GRAY | 3:35.413 | |||
14th | Bradley MILLS | 3:39.214 | |||
15th | Will ARMSTRONG | 3:46.215 | |||
16th | Sampson MARTIN | 3:48.416 | |||
17th | Alex DELBRIDGE | 3:50.217 | |||
18th | Tim SCULLETT-DEAN | 3:56.918 | |||
19th | Caleb HARDACRE | 4:16.919 | |||
20th | Joel PERCIVAL | 4:32.520 | |||
21st | Byron MAXWELL | 14:57.821 | |||
Nathan CUBIT | DNS | ||||
Bryce IRWIN | DNS | ||||
James MCGUIRE | DNS | ||||
Riley YARNOLD | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Niki BARBER | 2:55.61 | 3:04.71 | ||
2nd | Jack GRIFFIN | 3:10.85 | 3:05.82 | ||
3rd | Angus DURACK | 3:07.32 | 3:06.23 | ||
4th | Cameron CUBIT | 3:08.53 | 3:06.34 | ||
5th | Jacob WEEKES | 3:10.14 | 3:17.75 | ||
6th | Alex SOUTHERN | 3:11.86 | |||
7th | Scott QUINLAN-WARD | 3:17.47 | |||
8th | Thomas FISHER | 3:25.48 | |||
9th | Trent ORCHARD | 3:39.09 | |||
10th | Bodie BACON | 4:02.410 | |||
11th | Patrick BENNET | 4:52.311 | |||
12th | Hugo THOMPSON | 5:06.712 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sanjay CHANDRA | 3:05.61 | 3:05.71 | ||
2nd | Reece CARTER | 3:07.83 | 3:06.02 | ||
3rd | Aaron CAIRNS | 3:06.72 | 3:06.73 | ||
4th | Joseph LESTER | 3:11.04 | |||
5th | Brendan KOVARIK | 3:11.15 | |||
6th | James CAMENZULI | 3:13.16 | |||
7th | Steve BARTLETT | 3:16.67 | |||
8th | Andrew SPENCER | 3:20.58 | |||
9th | Ashley EDWARDS | 3:21.99 | |||
10th | Lance WEATHERBURN | 3:24.010 | |||
11th | Reigan GORDON | 3:34.611 | |||
12th | Scott KOVARIK | 3:38.412 | |||
13th | Nicholas VEITCH | 3:40.113 | |||
14th | Kerrin BASSETT | 3:40.214 | |||
15th | Andrew MILES | 3:45.315 | |||
16th | Lance HOOPER | 3:45.816 | |||
17th | Brenton MORROW | 3:50.617 | |||
18th | Ashley JURKIEWICZ | 4:01.718 | |||
19th | Robert WHITE | 4:04.419 | |||
20th | Adrian BRADBURY | 4:23.920 | |||
21st | David LIEBKE | 5:06.821 | |||
Anthony HAY | DNS | ||||
Kane LOWE | DNS | ||||
David PALL | DNS | ||||
Andrew PRIEST | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rob STONE | 3:05.01 | ||
2nd | Michael HAYHOE | 3:20.12 | ||
3rd | Simon KRELLE | 3:21.63 | ||
4th | Paul FETTROLL | 3:34.74 | ||
5th | John BRYDGES | 3:37.25 | ||
6th | Ken BATT | 3:45.76 | ||
7th | John HARDY | 3:59.97 | ||
8th | Craig TEBB | 4:04.88 | ||
9th | Aaron LAWRENCE | 4:04.99 | ||
9th | Reece SMITH | 4:04.99 | ||
11th | Brett POSTLETHWAITE | 4:05.811 | ||
12th | Graham GODDARD | 4:22.812 | ||
13th | Robert DAVIS (u60) | 4:44.813 | ||
Vince PITTORINO | DNS |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Benjamin LYONS | 3:07.31 | ||
2nd | John WALLACE | 3:13.32 | ||
3rd | Tom DUFFIELD | 3:17.23 | ||
4th | Robbie COPLEY | 3:35.54 | ||
5th | Bailey WINKCUP | 3:44.75 | ||
6th | Craig FORSTER | 3:53.26 | ||
7th | Alex RYAN | 4:03.27 | ||
8th | Phil MCGILCHRIST | 4:36.18 | ||
Michael ROUTLEDGE | DNF | |||
James HOLLONDS | DNS | |||
Zach WORRESCHK | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lisa MATHISON | 3:13.41 | 3:11.91 | ||
2nd | Tracey KNIGHT | 4:00.22 | 3:55.02 | ||
3rd | Simone CRAWFORD | 4:10.64 | 3:57.73 | ||
4th | Alessia ABRAMI | 4:03.83 | 3:59.04 | ||
5th | Jasmine SWANSON | 4:16.25 | 4:06.95 | ||
6th | Caitlin DORE | 4:40.26 | 4:45.46 | ||
7th | Jay ANDERSON | 4:51.87 | 4:48.57 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified