shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (285)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

84 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st57Sam HILL (elt) Monster / Specialized3:24.6713:18.841-
emoji_events2nd12Mick HANNAH Bell Helmets / giro eyewear / GT Bikes3:30.4233:24.6425.80s
emoji_events3rd4Amiel CAVALIER Giant / Spearman Cycles3:28.4323:28.5939.75s
 4th62Bryn ATKINSON Crank Brothers / KORE / SRAM / THE3:38.1993:28.7549.91s
 5th58Brendan FAIRCLOUGH Monster / Specialized3:31.6543:28.88510.04s
 6th1Joshua BUTTON Fox / mongoose Bikes / Rocksox / SRAM3:35.8973:29.45610.61s
 7th59Ben CORY 3:32.8753:30.44711.60s
 8th63Darcy MURRELL Halo / Scram / tomac australia3:39.92123:32.70813.86s
 9th2Rick BOYER 3:48.50283:33.27914.43s
 10th67Rhys ATKINSON 3:35.7663:33.761014.92s
 11th51Cody EICHHORN Gamut / Ogio / Spearman Cycles3:36.9583:33.791114.95s
 12th3Ben BELL Big Gay Bobs Special Tours3:42.59183:34.911216.07s
 13th14Jared RANDO 3:44.44203:35.621316.78s
 14th10Dave WEST Giant / inform health / Mitcham Cycles3:47.40243:36.361417.52s
 15th53Tom PATTON Bike Addiction / Fox / Giant3:43.99193:36.771517.93s
 16th75Ryan ANDREWS Carine cycles3:39.85113:38.381619.54s
 17th73Harry ARMSTRONG Derrico Cycles3:41.44173:38.651719.81s
 18th11Craig YATES Giant3:41.33163:39.111820.27s
 19th65Sam HOCKEN Altitude Mt Buller3:39.11103:39.561920.72s
 20th68Aaron BASHFORD On Ya Bike Civic & Belconnen3:49.28303:39.932021.09s
 21st85Brad OIEN Oakley / ODI / Southridge USA / Turner3:47.89273:40.352121.51s
 22nd6James MALTMAN Chumba / Hyperdome Bike Hub / Plush3:49.24293:41.402222.56s
 23rd87Isaac HEPPELL All Terrain Cycles3:44.59213:41.452322.61s
 24th54Brock NEWLING FSA / Giant / gravity / iXS3:45.83223:41.572422.73s
 25th21Jeremy HAMILTON EVO Cycles3:40.39143:41.992523.15s
 26th77Jesse BEARE Berends Credit Card3:52.36353:44.172625.33s
 27th86Trevor BURKE Gobbato / Jippy's fruit popcycles / streamline3:47.48263:44.702725.86s
 28th27Dylan PROHM Endeavor Cylcles / Nicolai / Rouler / Smith / TWE3:54.83383:46.172827.33s
 29th20Michael MANNING 3:47.47253:46.232927.39s
 30th24Adam SMITHSON 3:54.43373:47.403028.56s
 31st25Ben GOFF Black Ball Syndicate3:46.83233:47.663128.82s
 31st79Alex SWANN Adidas / Kona / Pinstripe / Shimano / YVC3:51.81343:47.663128.82s
 33rd39Grant JONES 3:51.68333:49.753330.91s
 34th7Brad KELLY FSA / gravity / Marzocchi / Specialized3:52.55363:49.773430.93s
 35th83Chris BARLIN 3:49.86323:50.853532.01s
 36th18Richard LEE Intense / Monza Imports / RockShox / SRAM3:55.20393:53.703634.86s
 37th13Mitchell DELFS Kenda Morewood3:40.22133:57.853739.01s
 38th80Matt SWANN Adidas / Kona / Maxxis / Shimano / YVC3:55.46403:57.903839.06s
 39th50Jarah BREESE Santa Cruz / SRAM / Streamline Cycles3:40.83155:01.52391:42.68
 15Deon BAKER 3:49.3631DNF
 52Brendan WOOD Commencal / Yarra Valley Cycles3:55.6341
 60Ben DAVIES Altitude / avid / Fox / SRAM / Truative3:56.5542
 78Lucas KUNCEWICZ Anxious Mothers / DH Direct3:58.2743
 38Scott GRUNDY 3:58.8844
 71James BASHFORD On Ya Bike Civic & Belconnen3:58.8945
 55Chris O'BRIEN Bicycle Recycle3:59.1746
 70Christian TUCKER On Ya Bike Civic & Belconnen4:00.3647
 43Lachlan SKINNER 4:00.6348
 72Kent HAMILTON DRIFT bikes / Ogio4:01.4649
 42Nicholas SHIELDS Krank Bikes4:02.1850
 81Matt HOLGATE On Ya Bike Civic & Belconnen4:02.2251
 28Cameron ALLONBY BAN trousers / Fortheriders.com go to site4:03.4352
 29Lachlan MAZZER bikeology4:04.2253
 64Andrew LAIRD 4:04.4854
 44Dean WHITE 4:05.8055
 61Ben MORRISON Fox / Rockstar / Sram RockShok4:06.1656
 40Sam COSTIN Torquay Cycling Factory4:06.9357
 34Murray DICKSON 4:06.9758
 33Andrew BRETT Aldgate Bike Shop4:08.9959
 76Matt WISE Giant4:09.2360
 36Boris FONTANELLA 4:09.5661
 56Dean GIBSON 4:15.2962
 47Simon GLANVILLE The Bike Shed Mortdale4:19.3663
 41Rowan SAUNDERS 4:19.9464
 49Mitchell FLETCHER The Bike Shed Mortdale4:22.3665
 48Mitchell STONE The Bike Shed Mortdale4:23.7066
 19Liam PAIARO Fortheriders.com go to site / Santa Cruz4:29.1767
 46Liam HOWARTH tbsm.com.au go to site4:30.9668
 66James PATTERSON Latchy & Patto's Adventure / Rouler Imports4:32.2669
 37James FRENCH Maxxis / scu / Standish Cycles Unley4:34.7170
 69Kye HORE Banshee / Kenda / SRAM4:37.1271
 35Benjamin FAIRBANKS 4:37.4772
 26Miikael KINNUNEN Hi-Way Cycles4:43.7973
 22Matt VINCENT SCV Imports5:07.3274
 17Kaine CANNAN 4Shaw Agencies / Gary Cannan / Mcbain CyclesDNF
 84Jarl JENSEN DNF
 8Jared GRAVES Fox Racing Shox / Nem / Oakley / YetiDNS
 74David HETHERINGTON XXIV Factory RacingDNS
 82Ben HUNTEY DNS
 23Stewart KEEP 4Shaw Agencies / RIDE BELLERIVEDNS
 16Lindsay KLEIN Fortheriders.com go to site / Santa CruzDNS
 45Steven MATTHEWS DNS
 5Will RISCHBIETH Aldgate Bikes / Giant / Ogio / RXRDNS
 30Clint SELLEN DNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st333James FLUNT WestEnd Cycles3:54.641-
emoji_events2nd301Steven GEBERT Crime Cycles / goodlife gym3:55.9821.34s
emoji_events3rd322Ben LYONS theboon.com go to site3:56.1931.55s
 4th313Oliver HILL 3:56.6542.01s
 5th330Ken BALLHAUSE Tekin Suspension4:02.4457.80s
 6th310Bram DUTTON Krank Bikes4:03.1368.49s
 7th329Ben MUNDY Meils4:03.6779.03s
 8th306Jared WILSON Banshee4:05.82811.18s
 9th336Michael BRAUN 4:05.98911.34s
 10th302Ryan DE LA RUE Berettas Bike Hub Geelong / Geelong Otway4:07.261012.62s
 11th316Joel STANFORD 4:17.321122.68s
 12th327Julian LEIGHTON 4:17.821223.18s
 13th307A.J. SPATH 4:18.111323.47s
 14th311Andrew FIRTH Streamline Cycles4:19.191424.55s
 15th328Haydn WILLIAMS Anaconda4:19.781525.14s
 16th308Mark TUREK 4:20.671626.03s
 17th323Liam WOOLTORTON Carine cycles4:21.361726.72s
 18th312Jeremie GOEPHERT emily mitchell4:22.411827.77s
 19th337Stuart CLARK All Terrain Cycles4:23.471928.83s
 20th318Jeremy SHERWILL Yanden Pty Ltd4:24.332029.69s
 21st320Brenton JENNINGS 4:24.362129.72s
 22nd334Dale BARRETT 4:25.152230.51s
 23rd325Tom RIELLA 4:25.682331.04s
 24th303David LEACH EVO Cycles4:28.342433.70s
 25th319Nicholas BAILLY 4:28.462533.82s
 26th317Andrew DAY 4:31.732637.09s
 27th332Philip WOOD Gobbat / Monza Imports / Streamline Cycles4:33.152738.51s
 28th315James RUSSELL 4:35.892841.25s
 29th321Chris MACAULAY 5:08.36291:13.72
 30th338Cory WAGSTAFF 6:31.19302:36.55
 31st326Mike DORIA Audi / BSC Bikes / London Olympic / SMBP12:01.96318:07.32
 32nd331David CALLOW The Bike Shed12:58.90329:04.26
 33rd324Ben MUELLER 13:01.72339:07.08
 309Josh DALLAS DNS
 314Troy KENT DNS
 335Harley STRUTHERS EVO BikesDNS

Hardtail: Junior men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st957Zach SMITH 5:21.281-
emoji_events2nd951Aaron PELTTARI 7:04.7521:43.47
emoji_events3rd956Toby SAUNDERS 7:08.7731:47.49
 906Luke BOUWMEESTER DNS

Hardtail: Senior men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st907Brock DEAKIN 5:10.561-

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st741Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) SERAS / Smith & Osborne / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne4:02.691-
emoji_events2nd751Dean LUCAS Mum & Dad4:07.1224.43s
emoji_events3rd750Jake BYRNE 4:20.91318.22s
 4th742Mitchell KRISTIANSEN bike superstore / photopirate4:29.69427.00s
 5th756Jacob PARKER Three Chillies4:34.91532.22s
 6th746Eugene SMITH oz wide rigging / ron gee enterprises4:35.20632.51s
 7th747Jack MCCOSKER 4:36.81734.12s
 8th755Justin BACKHOUSE Yarra Valley Cycles4:59.59856.90s
 9th743Kyle PFITZNER 5:01.48958.79s
 10th748Steve JOHNSON Team XR5:02.281059.59s
 11th754Andrew CRIMMINS Crimmins Construction5:28.76111:26.07
 12th753Jackson FREW Commencal / Mal-adjusted Bicycles5:55.20121:52.51
 13th749Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER pimp juice6:44.31132:41.62
 14th752Liam MOTHERWELL 8:39.82144:37.13

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st501Troy BROSNAN Adidas / Fox / Mongoose / SRAM / Trak cycles3:36.681-
emoji_events2nd502Connor FEARON Cove / JT Cycles / Sombrio3:44.1927.51s
emoji_events3rd510David MCMILLAN Anxious Mothers / DH Direct / Persist3:46.6339.95s
 4th506Phillip PIAZZA Commencal / Mal-adjusted Bicycles3:49.60412.92s
 5th503Brandon YRTTIAHO 3:56.26519.58s
 6th512Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH Mum & Dad3:57.47620.79s
 7th509Ben POWER BrisbaneBoutiqueBikes / Summer Harvest Pty Ltd4:03.54726.86s
 8th508Joey VEJVODA cycle logic / severe4:04.12827.44s
 9th507Grant WOMERSLEY Clicked Media / Mum and Dad4:08.32931.64s
 10th530Kris ZIDS 4:12.341035.66s
 11th505Henry BLAKE Mitcham Cycles4:12.781136.10s
 12th529James WILSON Anaconda4:13.431236.75s
 13th523Liam DALEY Winning Edge Cycles4:15.431338.75s
 14th535Jasper HARKNESS DUNNE Dad / Supreme Cycles4:21.371444.69s
 15th522Daniel BENDER 4:23.581546.90s
 16th532Conor BULLARD 4:25.781649.10s
 17th504James GREEN (u19) Anxious Mothe / Downhill Direct / Imperial4:27.521750.84s
 18th517Keiran DIXON 4:28.311851.63s
 19th541Aaron RIGGALL Yarra Valley Cycles4:28.991952.31s
 20th536Brock HARRISON harro's sports / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne4:31.122054.44s
 21st540James KELLY Trailhead Bike Co. Norco Bikes4:33.862157.18s
 22nd527Trent PIRIBAUER 4:34.502257.82s
 23rd516Michael DARGAN 2Stage Bikes / SERAS4:35.482358.80s
 24th533Mathew DWYER Myrtleford Inc. / Testel4:35.962459.28s
 25th526Lyndon NUGENT 4:38.52251:01.84
 26th515Max HUGHES Chapman IGA / Downhill Direct / EBG4:40.29261:03.61
 27th524Adam FLOWER Mum & Dad4:41.79271:05.11
 28th518Jake ORR 4:46.19281:09.51
 29th534Josh MITCHELL Wheel King4:55.87291:19.19
 30th531James MURPHY 5:01.72301:25.04
 31st525Fletcher NICHOLSON 5:05.55311:28.87
 32nd513Nelson KREILIS 5:17.80321:41.12
 33rd528Sam WERNER DBike5:20.49331:43.81
 34th539Zacherad LEWIS Fox / Torquay Cycling Factory5:22.96341:46.28
 35th519Shaun STEPHENS 5:35.86351:59.18
 36th545Josh PARKER 5:51.34362:14.66
 37th543Joel COTTON Dad6:00.79372:24.11
 38th538Jason LENGER 6:16.11382:39.43
 39th537Taylor JENNINGS 6:26.15392:49.47
 544Jack WAITE DNF
 514Angus JACKSON Bike BarnDNS
 521Nic JONES MumDNS
 542Campbell MCIVER DNS
 520Jai MOTHERWELL DNS

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st807Tom FARMER 4:31.511-
emoji_events2nd823Jacob HOWES All Terrain Cycles4:32.5020.99s
emoji_events3rd822Rian GOODGE 4:34.6733.16s
 4th816Adam PRATT 4:34.8243.31s
 5th805Aaron ATKINSON Mum4:35.4853.97s
 6th802Mitchell TURNER 4:36.9265.41s
 7th801Kieran REINBOTH Loco Mx / Whiteman Industries4:37.6876.17s
 8th809Lewis KERR Crossover Cycles and Outdoor / Saucy4:52.76821.25s
 9th815James PRATT Punkt FMX4:53.41921.90s
 10th808Leigh WRIGHT 4:57.851026.34s
 11th820Geoffrey O'SUGHRUE 4:57.861126.35s
 12th819Michael CALLOW TBSM5:00.671229.16s
 13th814Max SULLIVAN 5:05.761334.25s
 14th817Lovey DIVER Abbortsford Cycles5:08.211436.70s
 15th811Andrew MEAGHER 5:15.601544.09s
 16th812Grzegorz SAWKA 5:17.971646.46s
 17th824Aaron MURPHY All Terrain Cycles5:21.571750.06s
 18th818Jack JORDAN Bicycle Centre Ballarat5:24.741853.23s
 19th821Brett MACCALLUM 5:57.77191:26.26
 810Stephen MADDEN DNS
 806Will PHILLIPS DNS
 813Andrew SOULOS Crossover Cycles and Outdoor / LewisDNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st602Shayne HADLEY 4:19.891-
emoji_events2nd603Geoff LOVIE 4:21.6821.79s
emoji_events3rd605Mark KEEGAN cycle logic4:36.23316.34s
 4th607Dean BYRNE 4:39.35419.46s
 5th610Justin BARNES 4:54.74534.85s
 6th604Shane CURRIE quantum life / YVC4:58.48638.59s
 7th601David BADMAN Black Ball Syndicate5:04.18744.29s
 8th609Steven BULLARD 5:45.5881:25.69
 9th606Scott KINDRED Kona Grassroots6:02.1391:42.24
 608Paul NEVE DNS

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st412Karl PEEL Kona3:53.551-
emoji_events2nd402Jason BLACKMORE 3:55.8922.34s
emoji_events3rd401Darren HOBBY 4:09.68316.13s
 4th415Lee TREASURE Moorewood UFO4:15.76422.21s
 5th413Daniel SEGERI 4:18.12524.57s
 6th407John PETERSEN Borsari Cycles4:21.12627.57s
 7th411Anthony MITCHELL emily mitchell4:34.14740.59s
 7th406Jarrod ZDRZALKA 4:34.14740.59s
 9th409Glenn FAIRWEATHER 4:34.65941.10s
 10th408Jason STALKER Bling Industries / Treadlies Bike Shop5:52.22101:58.67
 410Steve JENNINGS EVO Cycles / Giant / TLDDNS
 416Ty MCLEAN KonaDNS
 414Andrew SMITH (vet) DNS

Super Master men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st661Martin GRIFFITH SWITCHMODE POWER SUPPLIES5:55.341-
emoji_events2nd666Tony NICHOLSON 6:45.31249.97s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st204Shaun O'CONNOR Spy / SRAM / thor mx3:39.3223:32.821-
emoji_events2nd203Rhys WILLEMSE Revolution Mag / Supersports / tomac bikes3:38.5613:35.8623.04s
emoji_events3rd201Tamryn MURRELL KWT Maxxis / Tomac Australia Revolution3:44.6133:37.5434.72s
 4th206Antony MOORE Fit / Pinned racing / R.M.R / venture cycles3:45.9953:39.8847.06s
 5th209Marcus FAIRBANKS 3:51.8893:42.5559.73s
 6th202William GOWER Altitude / Gower Racing / Monza Team3:44.9343:45.11612.29s
 7th207Aden WYBER Berettas Bike Hub Geelong / Geelong Otway4:03.18153:45.16712.34s
 8th232Ben BARRETT Kona / SRAM3:50.8673:45.21812.39s
 9th212Jesse WENT Mal-adjusted Bicycles3:47.5263:47.72914.90s
 10th216Daniel LAVIS Allfab Constructions / Ironhorse Bikes Australia4:03.85193:49.401016.58s
 11th219Aaron OATES CYCLINGO BIKE SHOP4:03.58173:54.451121.63s
 12th233Lewis WINTON Altitude / Fox / SRAM3:51.1583:55.371222.55s
 13th230Michael FAUTLEY 4:03.61183:55.681322.86s
 14th214Ben NYLEN Banshee / Kenda / TLD / xxiv imports3:57.40103:56.201423.38s
 15th210Tommy ROWE Aldgate Bike Shop4:03.48163:56.791523.97s
 16th223Michael BOURNE Adidas / Kona Factory / Maxxis / Shimano4:00.56123:58.191625.37s
 17th211Selby PRESS cdc development / Cyclingo4:01.78143:59.951727.13s
 18th215Ryan HUNT Banshee4:05.31204:07.291834.47s
 19th217Keiran VOLK E.W.R.T. (Empty Wallet Racing Team)4:00.30114:07.711934.89s
 20th208Hans HADLEY Carine cycles / Straitline4:00.71137:39.94204:07.12
 218Matt CURRIE Silvermist Studio / YVC4:05.4921
 222Phillip BELLINGHAM 4:06.6122
 221Tom WYATT 4:06.8323
 236Samuel DOLLING All Terrain Cycles4:08.5424
 228Ben PADLEY 4:09.4925
 235Ryan HUMPHRIS Lake Sambell Caravan / Yarra Valley Cycles4:10.9626
 229James WRIGHT The Bike Shed Mortdale4:25.9027
 226Benjamin TREBLE Mum & Dad4:28.9228
 224Jared LOCKLEY 4:29.9629
 237Jarrod WALTERS 4:41.1030
 234Brandon FRIJLINK 4:42.7131
 227Daniel HORGAN Mum & Dad4:44.1232
 240Jake O'BRIEN Bicycle Recycle4:47.5933
 213James SHEPHERD Crime Cycles / KORE4:52.9734
 241Hugh HENDERSON 4:57.4335
 225Dale LUMSDEN 5:03.6036
 231Will GILES 10:52.2637
 239Luke ROBERTS DNF
 238Anthony GHOBRIL BSC Bikes / Trevwah BourkeDNS
 220Jack PAYNE Aldgate Bike ShopDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Leigh DOUGLAS 4Shaw Agencies / TheTrainingFix / Treadlies4:54.6744:31.681-
emoji_events2nd1Claire WHITEMAN On Ya Bike Civic & Belconnen4:48.7014:44.56212.88s
emoji_events3rd5Emma LEWIS 4:55.4054:53.62321.94s
 4th4Cara SMITH 4:52.6534:56.59424.91s
 5th8Leonie PICTON Mallard Cycles4:52.2424:57.52525.84s
 6th3Sarah BOOTH C.R.I.M.E. Cycles / Mace / RAAF5:00.4465:31.20659.52s

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st206Holly BAARSPUL 3 Chillies Trail Design / Neve Contracting5:10.6325:02.511-
emoji_events2nd201Emily HOCKEY Cove / JT Cycles / Sombrio5:04.3015:09.8227.31s
emoji_events3rd202Bec KIRSS Fortheriders.com & parents go to site5:31.2535:09.9237.41s
 4th203Jasmin ROSA 5:52.9645:24.48421.97s

Senior women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Jacqui LOVETT 5:27.131-
emoji_events2nd806Kerrie SERCOMBE 5:31.6124.48s
Chat with us