The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Bryce STIRLING | 3:13.8371 | 3:12.3791 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Peter KNOTT | 3:15.7282 | 3:12.7072 | 0.328s | ||
3rd | 26 | Ryan LEUTTON | 3:26.4769 | 3:17.6693 | 5.290s | ||
4th | 8 | Ben POWER | 3:18.9464 | 3:17.8654 | 5.486s | ||
5th | 5 | Andrew CAVAYE | 3:20.5206 | 3:18.3405 | 5.961s | ||
6th | 7 | Darcy MURRELL | 3:33.96413 | 3:18.9106 | 6.531s | ||
7th | 9 | Lindsay KLEIN | 3:16.9193 | 3:19.1417 | 6.762s | ||
8th | 4 | Daniel HALLAM | 3:22.3917 | 3:20.1328 | 7.753s | ||
9th | 15 | Akira YAMADA | 3:19.3735 | 3:20.7759 | 8.396s | ||
10th | 6 | Harrison REIBELT | 3:25.5338 | 3:21.63310 | 9.254s | ||
11th | 25 | Jarrah DAVIES | 3:30.73011 | 3:24.50011 | 12.121s | ||
12th | 23 | Jordan PAYN | 3:26.63710 | 3:25.55512 | 13.176s | ||
13th | 12 | Andrew ASHTON | 3:41.23715 | 3:36.53313 | 24.154s | ||
14th | 13 | Jesse SUTTON | 3:31.20712 | 3:39.23214 | 26.853s | ||
15th | 11 | Luke COUGHRAN | 7:38.58422 | 3:41.37415 | 28.995s | ||
16th | 20 | Cameron TOMLINSON | 3:59.48619 | 3:52.64916 | 40.270s | ||
17th | 22 | Stephen KNOTT | 3:54.96417 | 3:52.98017 | 40.601s | ||
18th | 16 | Christopher MACLURCAN | 3:51.16716 | 3:55.39718 | 43.018s | ||
19th | 17 | Jacob CROSS | 10:51.68223 | 4:03.24719 | 50.868s | ||
20th | 3 | Jack WRIGHT | 4:13.83021 | 7:29.47020 | 4:17.091 | ||
2 | Harry BUSH | 3:36.05114 | DNS | ||||
10 | Justin GRAY | 3:56.40418 | DNS | ||||
18 | Ben WRIGHT | 4:00.81120 | DNS | ||||
14 | Dean BUCK | DNS | |||||
19 | Simon DRUMMOND | DNS | |||||
21 | Chris O'DOWD | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Ben HARLOW | 3:33.2691 | - | |||
2nd | 136 | Justin BARRY | 3:44.1502 | 10.881s | |||
3rd | 137 | Simon BARBER | 3:46.4153 | 13.146s | |||
4th | 132 | Peter SAVIGE | 3:52.4074 | 19.138s | |||
5th | 133 | Daniel RACITI | 4:04.4275 | 31.158s | |||
6th | 134 | Damian PARENTE | 4:05.9576 | 32.688s | |||
7th | 135 | Blake PHILLIPS | 4:10.5457 | 37.276s | |||
8th | 138 | Matt SEARLE | 4:46.2218 | 1:12.952 | |||
9th | 140 | Trent BYRNE | 6:04.6279 | 2:31.358 | |||
142 | Scott O'NEILL | DNF | |||||
139 | Andrew DEAN | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Nathaniel INSKIP | 4:03.6851 | - | |||
2nd | 156 | Morgan DOWLING | 4:04.4502 | 0.765s | |||
3rd | 152 | Blake BAUER | 4:16.5713 | 12.886s | |||
4th | 160 | Danny GNECH | 4:43.8424 | 40.157s | |||
5th | 161 | James BOYD | 4:58.4175 | 54.732s | |||
6th | 159 | Loris SPISSU | 8:19.1696 | 4:15.484 | |||
155 | Wade BEVERIDGE | DNF | |||||
162 | Isaac GITTINS | DNF | |||||
158 | Isaac STOUT | DNF | |||||
157 | Bruce HARRISON | DNS | |||||
163 | Andrew HEALEY | DNS | |||||
153 | Mathew TRELOUR | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Luke MEIER-SMITH | 3:59.9361 | - | |||
2nd | 194 | Sam APEL | 4:22.9162 | 22.980s | |||
3rd | 193 | William COMAN | 4:26.4823 | 26.546s | |||
4th | 192 | Mali ASANG | 4:35.5974 | 35.661s | |||
5th | 199 | Luke SCULLETT-DEAN | 4:41.0845 | 41.148s | |||
6th | 195 | Spencer RHODES | 4:50.2616 | 50.325s | |||
7th | 197 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | 6:54.6937 | 2:54.757 | |||
8th | 203 | Brady LOWRY | 9:03.9998 | 5:04.063 | |||
196 | Bryce WREN | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 3:29.0131 | - | |||
2nd | 62 | Caleb REES | 3:29.8042 | 0.791s | |||
3rd | 63 | Jonah DUNNE | 3:42.0393 | 13.026s | |||
4th | 79 | Haiden DE WIT | 3:43.5064 | 14.493s | |||
5th | 66 | Will BAKER | 3:45.7135 | 16.700s | |||
6th | 70 | Jayden LOENNEKER | 3:50.3546 | 21.341s | |||
7th | 69 | Mack MALONE | 3:52.4517 | 23.438s | |||
8th | 64 | Daniel NOTHDURFT | 3:56.0358 | 27.022s | |||
9th | 68 | Tomas EVANS-BUTCHER | 4:04.1389 | 35.125s | |||
10th | 67 | Jack GRAY | 4:05.29010 | 36.277s | |||
11th | 73 | Joel PERCIVAL | 4:07.80311 | 38.790s | |||
12th | 71 | Roy KELLETT | 4:11.47712 | 42.464s | |||
13th | 72 | Nathan CUBIT | 4:16.41413 | 47.401s | |||
14th | 75 | Caleb HARDACRE | 4:51.60114 | 1:22.588 | |||
15th | 74 | Harrison RYAN | 5:44.40415 | 2:15.391 | |||
65 | Sam BROWN | DNS | |||||
78 | Toby MCCANN | DNS | |||||
76 | Riley YARNOLD | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Harry DONALD | 3:21.4781 | 3:22.4401 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Niki BARBER | 3:33.0212 | 3:25.9022 | 3.462s | ||
3rd | 52 | Angus DURACK | 3:35.7193 | 3:29.8183 | 7.378s | ||
4th | 45 | Jack GRIFFIN | 3:42.5045 | 3:39.3694 | 16.929s | ||
5th | 55 | Dalton BELL | 3:40.5824 | 3:45.9515 | 23.511s | ||
6th | 49 | Thomas FISHER | 4:37.3298 | 3:55.7166 | 33.276s | ||
7th | 47 | Scott WARD | 8:56.15110 | 4:46.1617 | 1:23.721 | ||
48 | Alex SOUTHERN | 3:47.6166 | DNF | ||||
44 | Jacob WEEKES | 4:06.4477 | DNS | ||||
51 | Bodie BACON | 5:35.0809 | DNS | ||||
43 | Cameron CUBIT | DNF | |||||
54 | Jackson KNIGHT-BETTS | DNS | |||||
50 | Trent ORCHARD | DNS | |||||
46 | Hugo THOMPSON | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Sanjay CHANDRA | 3:35.1361 | - | |||
2nd | 103 | Craig VAN HAREN | 3:35.5502 | 0.414s | |||
3rd | 86 | Aaron CAIRNS | 3:36.8823 | 1.746s | |||
4th | 88 | Damien BOGATEK | 3:41.6604 | 6.524s | |||
5th | 102 | Gareth BLOWER | 3:46.3265 | 11.190s | |||
6th | 90 | Reece CARTER | 3:54.2856 | 19.149s | |||
7th | 89 | Anthony HAY | 3:55.7747 | 20.638s | |||
8th | 95 | Ashley EDWARDS | 4:01.8608 | 26.724s | |||
9th | 104 | Brendan KOVARIK | 4:03.1709 | 28.034s | |||
10th | 94 | Reigan GORDON | 4:06.15210 | 31.016s | |||
11th | 96 | Kerrin BASSETT | 4:08.71711 | 33.581s | |||
12th | 100 | Lance HOOPER | 4:25.52712 | 50.391s | |||
13th | 101 | Adrian BRADBURY | 4:59.96113 | 1:24.825 | |||
14th | 91 | Joseph LESTER | 5:09.93014 | 1:34.794 | |||
92 | Steve BARTLETT | DNF | |||||
97 | Andrew MILES | DNS | |||||
98 | Andrew PRIEST | DNS | |||||
99 | Nicholas VEITCH | DNS | |||||
93 | Lance WEATHERBURN | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Rob STONE | 3:32.0641 | - | |||
2nd | 112 | Michael HAYHOE | 3:53.6362 | 21.572s | |||
3rd | 121 | Simon KRELLE | 3:56.7823 | 24.718s | |||
4th | 115 | John BRYDGES | 4:05.5764 | 33.512s | |||
5th | 114 | Ken BATT | 4:19.6175 | 47.553s | |||
6th | 113 | Paul FETTROLL | 4:33.6036 | 1:01.539 | |||
7th | 116 | Vince PITTORINO | 4:35.4897 | 1:03.425 | |||
8th | 117 | Craig TEBB | 4:48.4488 | 1:16.384 | |||
9th | 118 | Robert DAVIS (u60) | 7:53.8619 | 4:21.797 | |||
119 | Stuart DEAN | DNS | |||||
120 | Brett POSTLETHWAITE | DNS |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Richard LEVINSON | 3:35.5351 | - | |||
2nd | 182 | Tim ABBOTT | 3:37.9602 | 2.425s | |||
3rd | 175 | Hayden BRISTOW | 3:52.9213 | 17.386s | |||
4th | 179 | Derrick PASTUSZEK | 3:57.5854 | 22.050s | |||
5th | 178 | Dylan SCHOONDER | 3:57.6275 | 22.092s | |||
6th | 180 | Elmsly ESHMAN-MYHILL | 4:14.9796 | 39.444s | |||
7th | 174 | Benjamin LYONS | 4:41.5907 | 1:06.055 | |||
8th | 176 | Alex RYAN | 6:10.7988 | 2:35.263 | |||
177 | Adam DEMLER | DNF | |||||
172 | Matt KING | DNS | |||||
173 | John WALLACE | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Katie LAWLOR | 4:17.0271 | 4:13.2071 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Shelly ESHMAN-MYHILL | 5:04.5463 | 4:48.4852 | 35.278s | ||
3rd | 32 | Simone CRAWFORD | 5:02.4402 | 5:07.6673 | 54.460s | ||
4th | 33 | Jasmine SWANSON | 5:11.8864 | 5:11.8354 | 58.628s | ||
35 | Alessia ABRAMI | DNS | |||||
34 | Jay ANDERSON | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified