The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bryce STIRLING | 2:42.84 | 2:35.11 | ||
2nd | Ben POWER | 2:35.51 | 2:36.42 | ||
3rd | Harry DONALD | 2:44.37 | 2:39.93 | ||
4th | Daniel HALLAM | 2:42.63 | 2:41.84 | ||
5th | Jarrah DAVIES | 2:44.37 | 2:42.15 | ||
6th | Harrison REIBELT | 2:48.39 | 2:42.36 | ||
7th | Andrew CAVAYE | 2:43.15 | 2:42.67 | ||
8th | Ryan LEUTTON | 2:38.72 | 2:44.18 | ||
9th | Jesse SUTTON | 2:48.610 | 2:44.29 | ||
10th | Darcy MURRELL | 2:44.26 | 2:44.310 | ||
11th | Andrew ASHTON | 2:49.812 | 2:50.711 | ||
12th | Joshua HOWES | 2:54.016 | 2:53.212 | ||
13th | Chris DALZIEL | 2:53.314 | 2:53.313 | ||
14th | Benjamin LYONS | 2:53.615 | 2:54.514 | ||
15th | Justin GRAY | 2:48.811 | 2:56.415 | ||
16th | Cameron TOMLINSON | 2:55.017 | 2:57.616 | ||
17th | Sean CAMPBELL | 2:51.613 | 3:38.417 | ||
18th | Christopher MACLURCAN | 3:00.418 | |||
19th | Dylan SCHOONDER | 3:03.319 | |||
20th | Luke COUGHRAN | 3:03.319 | |||
21st | Ben WRIGHT | 3:05.921 | |||
DNS | Tim ABBOTT | DNS | |||
DNS | Simon DRUMMOND | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jason HENDERSON | 2:54.71 | ||
2nd | Trent BYRNE | 2:58.42 | ||
3rd | Justin BARRY | 2:58.53 | ||
4th | Peter SAVIGE | 3:00.94 | ||
5th | Daniel RACITI | 3:06.25 | ||
6th | Scott WARD | 3:09.36 | ||
7th | James RICHARDS | 3:18.67 | ||
8th | Damian PARENTE | 3:18.98 | ||
DNF | Dylan DESCHAMPS | DNF | ||
DNS | Zachary MCCORMACK | DNS | ||
DNS | Blake PHILLIPS | DNS | ||
DNS | Matt SEARLE | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nathaniel INSKIP | 3:03.41 | ||
2nd | Morgan DOWLING | 3:07.32 | ||
3rd | Linden RUMBALL | 3:13.63 | ||
4th | Cale JONES | 3:15.24 | ||
5th | Blake BAUER | 3:17.55 | ||
6th | Richard BERRY | 3:28.26 | ||
7th | Adam MEARA | 3:29.77 | ||
8th | James COSTER | 3:39.58 | ||
9th | Andrew HEALEY | 3:40.89 | ||
10th | Danny GNECH | 3:40.910 | ||
11th | Loris SPISSU | 4:05.311 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Connor AVES | 3:24.81 | ||
2nd | Luke SCULLETT-DEAN | 3:25.02 | ||
3rd | William COMAN | 3:25.13 | ||
4th | Mali ASANG | 3:34.14 | ||
5th | Spencer RHODES | 3:42.45 | ||
6th | Brady LOWRY | 3:59.36 | ||
DNS | Tom LATTIMORE | DNS | ||
DNS | Bryce WREN | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Caleb REES | 2:49.11 | 2:50.21 | ||
2nd | Will BAKER | 2:55.92 | 3:00.62 | ||
3rd | Jonah DUNNE | 2:58.03 | |||
4th | Tomas EVANS-BUTCHER | 2:58.14 | |||
5th | Daniel NOTHDURFT | 3:00.95 | |||
6th | Mack MALONE | 3:03.06 | |||
7th | Bailey WINKCUP | 3:05.27 | |||
8th | Nathan CUBIT | 3:09.68 | |||
9th | Joel PERCIVAL | 3:10.49 | |||
10th | Jack GRAY | 3:13.810 | |||
11th | Harrison RYAN | 3:15.911 | |||
12th | Roy KELLETT | 3:18.712 | |||
13th | Kayleb FAWCETT | 3:19.713 | |||
14th | Lachlan DE LAINE | 3:24.414 | |||
15th | Caleb HARDACRE | 3:35.315 | |||
16th | Bailey WILSON | 4:27.116 | |||
17th | Jayden LOENNEKER | 4:30.517 | |||
DNF | Toby MCCANN | DNF | |||
DNS | Riley YARNOLD | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Niki BARBER | 2:42.51 | 2:42.41 | ||
2nd | Angus DURACK | 2:50.93 | 2:48.22 | ||
3rd | Cameron CUBIT | 2:52.64 | 2:52.03 | ||
4th | Ryan BIGGS | 2:49.12 | 3:02.14 | ||
5th | Alex SOUTHERN | 2:57.55 | |||
6th | Aaron SUTER | 2:57.76 | |||
7th | Jack GRIFFIN | 2:57.76 | |||
8th | Thomas FISHER | 3:01.48 | |||
9th | Jacob WEEKES | 3:02.09 | |||
10th | Hugo THOMPSON | 3:10.510 | |||
11th | Trent ORCHARD | 3:19.811 | |||
12th | Bodie BACON | 3:40.112 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Damien BOGATEK | 2:54.92 | 2:51.61 | ||
2nd | Aaron CAIRNS | 2:53.41 | 2:51.72 | ||
3rd | Joseph LESTER | 2:55.43 | 2:53.53 | ||
4th | Reece CARTER | 2:57.35 | 2:53.74 | ||
5th | Sanjay CHANDRA | 2:56.24 | 2:54.35 | ||
6th | Brendan KOVARIK | 2:59.86 | |||
7th | Kane LOWE | 3:02.17 | |||
8th | Steve BARTLETT | 3:03.88 | |||
9th | Reigan GORDON | 3:05.09 | |||
10th | Anthony HAY | 3:07.010 | |||
11th | James CAMENZULI | 3:09.111 | |||
12th | William CAMERON | 3:09.912 | |||
13th | Andrew PRIEST | 3:14.613 | |||
14th | Russell ENEVER | 3:15.314 | |||
15th | Lance WEATHERBURN | 3:15.815 | |||
16th | Lance HOOPER | 3:18.416 | |||
17th | David LIEBKE | 3:20.217 | |||
18th | Kerrin BASSETT | 3:27.018 | |||
19th | Andrew MILES | 3:27.219 | |||
20th | Ashley JURKIEWICZ | 3:38.320 | |||
21st | Nicholas VEITCH | 3:41.821 | |||
DNS | Adrian BRADBURY | DNS | |||
DNS | Ashley EDWARDS | DNS | |||
DNS | Damian TOOMEY | DNS | |||
DNS | Craig VAN HAREN | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rob STONE | 2:51.41 | 2:49.91 | ||
2nd | Simon KRELLE | 2:55.32 | 2:53.32 | ||
3rd | Michael HAYHOE | 3:00.03 | |||
4th | Stuart DEAN | 3:07.34 | |||
5th | John BRYDGES | 3:12.05 | |||
6th | Paul FETTROLL | 3:21.36 | |||
7th | Ken BATT | 3:22.77 | |||
8th | Vince PITTORINO | 3:29.28 | |||
9th | Craig TEBB | 3:40.89 | |||
10th | Aaron LAWRENCE | 3:41.810 | |||
11th | John HARDY | 3:50.611 | |||
12th | Graham GODDARD | 4:16.012 | |||
13th | Robert DAVIS (u60) | 4:46.613 | |||
DNS | Darryl MARSH | DNS |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bam DA SILVA | 2:47.91 | ||
2nd | Derrick PASTUSZEK | 2:54.72 | ||
3rd | Jacob CROSS | 2:58.03 | ||
4th | John WALLACE | 2:59.54 | ||
5th | Denzil LINCOLN | 3:12.05 | ||
6th | Michael ROUTLEDGE | 3:15.86 | ||
7th | Robbie COPLEY | 3:24.47 | ||
8th | Craig FORSTER | 3:46.28 | ||
9th | Zach WORRESCHK | 4:38.69 | ||
DNS | Lewis MILNER | DNS | ||
DNS | Alex RYAN | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jasmine SWANSON | 3:40.22 | 3:37.71 | ||
2nd | Simone CRAWFORD | 3:44.03 | 3:44.12 | ||
3rd | Alessia ABRAMI | 3:36.81 | 4:00.83 | ||
4th | Eileen ROULIS | 4:51.74 | 4:47.94 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified