The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4A | Logan BINGGELI | KHS Factory Bicycles | 1:55.661 | - | ||
2nd | 281A | Charlie HARRISON | TrekTesting Racing | 1:59.592 | 3.93s | ||
3rd | 987A | Jack MOIR | 2:00.033 | 4.37s | |||
4th | 954A | Bruce KLEIN | DVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense | 2:00.104 | 4.44s | ||
5th | 24A | Jason SCHROEDER | 100% / IMTB / ODI / Royal | 2:00.885 | 5.22s | ||
6th | 966A | George BRANNIGAN | 2:01.526 | 5.86s | |||
7th | 965A | Rémi THIRION | 2:02.347 | 6.68s | |||
8th | 988A | Luca COMETTI | Intense | 2:03.208 | 7.54s | ||
9th | 924A | Robin WALLNER | W-RACING | 2:04.039 | 8.37s | ||
10th | 968A | Thibaut RUFFIN | 2:04.0410 | 8.38s | |||
11th | 406A | Jarod HANSON | DVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense | 2:04.6911 | 9.03s | ||
12th | 695A | Barry NOBLES | Airborne Bikes | 2:04.7312 | 9.07s | ||
13th | 926A | Marcus HANSSON | 2:05.3513 | 9.69s | |||
14th | 17A | Christian GONZALEZ | Oakley / Royal / Trek | 2:07.2014 | 11.54s | ||
15th | 964A | Gaetan RUFFIN | 2:07.9815 | 12.32s | |||
16th | 21A | Tim REMICK | 100% / One Inds. / Rockwel / Ryno Power | 2:08.8716 | 13.21s | ||
17th | 948A | Daniel UMLAND | Southridge USA | 2:09.8017 | 14.14s | ||
18th | 18A | Joshua GIBBONS | Fullerton Bicycles | 2:11.8218 | 16.16s | ||
19th | 249A | Ryan PAQUETTE | Fly | 2:22.7319 | 27.07s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2C | Joe PICCHIOTTINO | Southridge USA | 2:06.071 | - | ||
2nd | 8C | Quinton SPAULDING | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:08.572 | 2.50s | ||
3rd | 9C | Chad HUBBARD (40+) | 100% / Intense / ScorpianStands.com | 2:12.923 | 6.85s | ||
4th | 30C | Orven ZARAGOZA | Intense Bombers | 2:14.124 | 8.05s | ||
5th | 23C | Greg GIBSON | TruckerCo Posse | 2:22.055 | 15.98s | ||
6th | 6C | Jerome LACOTE | HPSM-Intense | 2:22.906 | 16.83s | ||
7th | 566C | Sanford YOUNG | 2:31.037 | 24.96s |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15E | Warren BOWER | 2:07.221 | - | |||
2nd | 659E | Randy GRAHAM | 2:09.312 | 2.09s | |||
3rd | 6E | Kris MAGENHEIM | DG Cycles | 2:12.043 | 4.82s | ||
4th | 7E | Paul MARCYNYSZYN | DG Cycles | 2:13.414 | 6.19s | ||
5th | 232E | Matthew PARKER | Magik Graphic | 2:14.155 | 6.93s | ||
6th | 56E | Andrew HANEY | Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:14.506 | 7.28s | ||
7th | 595E | Ryan JOHNSON (u30) | Bike Religon | 2:16.447 | 9.22s | ||
8th | 223E | Sean SMALL | The Path Bike Shop | 2:17.418 | 10.19s | ||
9th | 20E | Austin DOWNING | 100% / ATLAS / ODI / One Industries / Ryno Power | 2:17.679 | 10.45s | ||
10th | 48E | Schad GIBBONS | Fullerton Bicycles | 2:18.5310 | 11.31s | ||
11th | 420E | Frank CULHNO | 2:18.8411 | 11.62s | |||
12th | 78E | Matthew WILLIAMS | ATLAS / Manitou / Spy | 2:20.2512 | 13.03s | ||
13th | 413E | Ravi PATEL | 2CentRacing / DVO Suspension / Fifty-Fifty / ODI | 2:21.1313 | 13.91s | ||
14th | 704E | Drae JONES | 2:22.2614 | 15.04s | |||
15th | 955E | Caleb MINTHORN | 2:22.6015 | 15.38s | |||
16th | 455E | Heriberto VILLALPANDO | O'Neal / Spy | 2:23.6316 | 16.41s | ||
17th | 687E | Samuel MERCADO | Liquidsky Sports | 2:23.8917 | 16.67s | ||
18th | 68E | Charles LEGG | 100% / Roy's Cyclery / TLD | 2:24.3618 | 17.14s | ||
19th | 947E | Steven FOGT | 2:25.1119 | 17.89s | |||
20th | 936E | Frank MOTLEY | 2:26.6720 | 19.45s | |||
21st | 387E | Trent PALACK | 2:26.7621 | 19.54s | |||
22nd | 665E | Jeff LEISHMAN | 2:26.8122 | 19.59s | |||
23rd | 64E | Rusty GOODRICH | Southridge USA | 2:27.0823 | 19.86s | ||
24th | 690E | Justin THELIN | 2:27.3624 | 20.14s | |||
25th | 664E | Thomas JONES (19+) | 2:34.9125 | 27.69s | |||
26th | 694E | Grant NORMAND | CYCLEOGICAL | 2:34.9526 | 27.73s | ||
27th | 997E | Nathan NESVIG | 2:35.1627 | 27.94s | |||
28th | 962E | Billy HOLMES | 2:35.7928 | 28.57s | |||
29th | 280E | Jared BOWMAN | 2:36.1429 | 28.92s | |||
30th | 462E | Chris RIVERS | Pedals Bike Shop | 2:38.3430 | 31.12s | ||
31st | 998E | Bobby TILLMAN | 2:39.4431 | 32.22s | |||
32nd | 718E | Trevor HOLT | TNT Downhill Team | 2:42.9332 | 35.71s | ||
33rd | 651E | Antonio BARBOZA | 2:44.4133 | 37.19s | |||
34th | 711E | Bryan BRIMHALL | 2:48.6534 | 41.43s | |||
35th | 265E | Dana STEIN | Baywood Cyclery | 2:52.9135 | 45.69s | ||
36th | 951E | Mike HARRIS | 6:31.4236 | 4:24.20 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239F | Paul PANKOW | 100% / Ryno Power | 2:12.031 | - | ||
2nd | 490F | Alvino GARCIA | 2:18.922 | 6.89s | |||
3rd | 2F | Carlos LUGO | DVO Suspension / Foes / MenifeeBicycles | 2:19.543 | 7.51s | ||
4th | 40F | Gabriel ZINK | 2:22.944 | 10.91s | |||
5th | 512F | Matthew MEYERL | 2:24.075 | 12.04s | |||
6th | 202F | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes | 2:24.556 | 12.52s | ||
7th | 696F | Scott DURKIN | Chains Required / Smith | 2:25.917 | 13.88s | ||
8th | 42F | Nick WALKER | 2:27.808 | 15.77s | |||
9th | 357F | Brian HUNOT | 661 / Bob's / TruckerCo | 2:28.229 | 16.19s | ||
10th | 53F | Nicholas UYENO | Roy's Cyclery | 2:31.1810 | 19.15s | ||
11th | 45F | Julian GOMEZ VILLAFANE | tcmtb racing | 2:32.9511 | 20.92s | ||
12th | 531F | Chris JACOBS | Intense Bombers / Orven | 2:35.0412 | 23.01s | ||
13th | 334F | Cole LARBY | 2:45.0313 | 33.00s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404G | Ben NORMAN | Squeky Wheel Bike Shop | 2:23.841 | - | ||
2nd | 177G | Ed DACOSTA | 2:25.832 | 1.99s | |||
3rd | 9G | Buck GOODRICH | Southridge USA | 2:26.393 | 2.55s | ||
4th | 245G | Lor RIIHIMAKI | Incycle Bicycles | 2:28.464 | 4.62s | ||
5th | 151G | Jason BROWN | tcmtb racing | 2:33.115 | 9.27s | ||
6th | 399G | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpark Bikes / TeamWinded | 2:35.136 | 11.29s | ||
7th | 688G | Royce RIGGAN | 2:35.447 | 11.60s | |||
8th | 60G | Steve ZVORSKY | SimiCyclingCenter / Z-Racing | 2:37.748 | 13.90s | ||
9th | 219G | Tad LENT | TNT | 2:38.119 | 14.27s | ||
10th | 131G | Joe ACUNA | 2:40.0910 | 16.25s | |||
11th | 445G | Jason MEEKS | 2:57.1411 | 33.30s | |||
12th | 689G | Bo JACK | Bike Bling / MainlineCoffee / UXAWheels | 3:06.5912 | 42.75s |
Male: Expert: 50-58 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 599H | Mark HELMS | Giant | 2:34.471 | - | ||
2nd | 90H | David PEACOCK | Surface Genius | 2:38.492 | 4.02s | ||
3rd | 83H | Roy COLLINS | 2:45.223 | 10.75s | |||
4th | 550H | Art AGUILIAR | MtnBikeRiders.com | 2:47.474 | 13.00s | ||
5th | 460H | John SECOR | TnT Racing | 2:48.355 | 13.88s |
Male: Expert: 59+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 598I | Roger GUTIERREZ | Incycle DH Team | 2:48.801 | - | ||
2nd | 43I | Bobby BONDURANT ° | Big Bear Free Riders / TruckerCo | 2:57.872 | 9.07s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241L | Travis CLAYPOOL | 2:16.921 | - | |||
2nd | 229L | Skylar ARCIDIACONO | Intense Bombers | 2:18.442 | 1.52s | ||
3rd | 509L | Parker STEED | Joe Rhodes Maintence | 2:21.333 | 4.41s | ||
4th | 278L | Connor DOWNING | 2:21.904 | 4.98s | |||
5th | 933L | Riley MORGAN | Dad | 2:23.795 | 6.87s | ||
6th | 971L | Alec GROGAN-CRANE | Taranis Racing | 2:24.866 | 7.94s | ||
7th | 973L | Andrew DOUD | 2:24.907 | 7.98s | |||
8th | 328L | Nicholas WILSON | 2:25.448 | 8.52s | |||
9th | 970L | Luke ENTHOVEN | Taranis Racing | 2:25.739 | 8.81s | ||
10th | 321L | Nathan OTTO | 2:26.9510 | 10.03s | |||
11th | 470L | Ethan JOLLY | CYCLEOGICAL | 2:27.5911 | 10.67s | ||
12th | 353L | Jake BETHMANN | 2:28.7212 | 11.80s | |||
13th | 673L | Jake HUBBARD | 2:29.2113 | 12.29s | |||
14th | 932L | Brandon ARAIZA | Magura / Spy | 2:30.8014 | 13.88s | ||
15th | 708L | Stephen JONES | DVO Suspension | 2:31.3815 | 14.46s | ||
16th | 699L | Jordan NEADERBAOMER | 2:33.1916 | 16.27s | |||
17th | 928L | Sage SEE | 2:34.2017 | 17.28s | |||
18th | 234L | Evan SILVERTHORN | All Ways Racing / Bike Vault / Demon United | 2:36.6118 | 19.69s | ||
19th | 331L | Gavin NOGOSEK | 2:37.2019 | 20.28s | |||
20th | 705L | Kawai WALKER | 2:37.4320 | 20.51s | |||
21st | 282L | Seth BUTERA | 2:41.0121 | 24.09s | |||
22nd | 678L | Cole FIENE | Intense Bike / Jax | 2:45.3122 | 28.39s | ||
23rd | 715L | Matthew KAEGI | 2:49.1823 | 32.26s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326M | Matthew NEITZKE | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:25.901 | - | ||
2nd | 259M | Erik WINTER | 2:26.152 | 0.25s | |||
3rd | 450M | Andrew PARKER (u40) | O'Neal / Spy | 2:29.343 | 3.44s | ||
4th | 12M | Tyler PETERSON | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:31.204 | 5.30s | ||
5th | 680M | Mike KAPES | 2:31.685 | 5.78s | |||
6th | 567M | Willy GALIPPO | Cali Strong | 2:33.996 | 8.09s | ||
7th | 403M | Tristan PATTERSON | Pat's 605 Cyclery | 2:34.897 | 8.99s | ||
8th | 698M | Stephen ANDERSON | 2:37.438 | 11.53s | |||
9th | 677M | Jason LAREV | 2:37.749 | 11.84s | |||
10th | 713M | Blake CARPENTER | 2:39.4910 | 13.59s | |||
11th | 692M | Patrick TABER | Pedals Bike Shop | 2:40.3211 | 14.42s | ||
12th | 551M | Dan STONER | 2:42.0812 | 16.18s | |||
13th | 854M | Spencer HATTON | 2:46.8113 | 20.91s | |||
14th | 714M | B.J. BOHRER | 2:56.7514 | 30.85s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 441N | Brett HEUER | 2:17.631 | - | |||
2nd | 32N | Harley LETNER | 100% / Roys Cyclery / TLD | 2:22.452 | 4.82s | ||
3rd | 702N | Joe DOWNIE | 2:25.473 | 7.84s | |||
4th | 686N | Brian MORGAN | 2:28.754 | 11.12s | |||
5th | 469N | Chase BORNIN KHOF | LfDJ / MENIFEE BIKES | 2:29.325 | 11.69s | ||
6th | 28N | Zack BAKER | Don's Bicycles | 2:30.806 | 13.17s | ||
7th | 315N | Eric O'NEILL | Menifee Bicycles | 2:31.377 | 13.74s | ||
8th | 427N | Carlos GONZALEZ | Menifee Bicycles | 2:34.558 | 16.92s | ||
9th | 271N | Jason TAYLOR (u50) | 2:38.289 | 20.65s | |||
10th | 350N | Alvaro ARROYO | Menifee Biycles | 2:50.8110 | 33.18s | ||
11th | 684N | Ernest ROMER | GOD | 3:09.4511 | 51.82s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 298O | Brian WILSON (u50) | 2:23.031 | - | |||
2nd | 275O | Josh WEST | La Habra Cyclery | 2:25.282 | 2.25s | ||
3rd | 524O | Michael DAVILA | TC MTB | 2:31.273 | 8.24s | ||
4th | 319O | John COSCOLLUELA | JCOSCO Media | 2:33.234 | 10.20s | ||
5th | 14O | Ricardo SILVA | Chainline Bikes | 2:34.045 | 11.01s | ||
6th | 242O | Charles FLYR | RIDIN ROOTS | 2:34.826 | 11.79s | ||
7th | 345O | Jason MARKLEY | Pedals Bike Shop | 2:34.907 | 11.87s | ||
8th | 11O | Karl BERGE | 2:36.528 | 13.49s | |||
9th | 88O | Max RUSSO | RIDIN ROOTS | 2:39.859 | 16.82s | ||
10th | 16O | Brandon KATO | Baywood Cyclery | 2:42.8210 | 19.79s | ||
11th | 672O | Geza SIMON | Simon's Auto Body | 2:44.5911 | 21.56s | ||
12th | 700O | Faustino CAMPOS | TCMB | 2:46.0512 | 23.02s | ||
13th | 72O | Gary LUCIA | Magura / One Industries / Ryno Power | 2:49.4313 | 26.40s | ||
14th | 515O | Brad HAZEN | 3:01.6114 | 38.58s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410P | Brian BENCZ | 2:41.541 | - | |||
2nd | 310P | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 2:45.712 | 4.17s | ||
3rd | 54P | Scott MACHEN | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:49.933 | 8.39s | ||
4th | 464P | Fred VALENCIA | TnT Racing | 2:58.814 | 17.27s | ||
5th | 712P | Paul CUSICK | 100% | 3:14.485 | 32.94s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9T | Merrick OTTO | 100% / Deity / TLD | 2:49.751 | - | ||
2nd | 227T | Kabyn SCOTT | 2:55.172 | 5.42s | |||
3rd | 206T | Everette OTTO | 100% / Deity / TLD | 3:10.573 | 20.82s | ||
4th | 153T | Tanner TREMAINE | Southridge USA | 3:21.574 | 31.82s | ||
5th | 683T | Blake DE JONGE | 3:52.725 | 1:02.97 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 297U | Raulito GUTIERREZ | ATLAS / BajaMTB / Maxxis / NinerMexico / ODI / One Industries / Ryno Power / x-fusion | 2:45.261 | - | ||
2nd | 685U | Gavyn SCRANTON | 3:28.302 | 43.04s |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88V | Logan RETHMEIER | 2:29.591 | - | |||
2nd | 266V | Gavin FLUEGGE | 2:37.812 | 8.22s | |||
3rd | 59V | Caden BENCZ | Brian K. Bencz | 2:38.093 | 8.50s | ||
4th | 499V | Nick CUSICK | Chainline Bikes | 2:40.824 | 11.23s | ||
5th | 384V | Jeremiah SEDIG | 2:41.085 | 11.49s | |||
6th | 498V | Gray GERBER | 2:43.726 | 14.13s | |||
7th | 261V | Cole PETERSEON | 2:44.067 | 14.47s | |||
8th | 650V | Drake FAY | 2:44.088 | 14.49s | |||
9th | 959V | Cole VAN WAGNER | 2:46.129 | 16.53s | |||
10th | 721V | Dane HART | 2:55.1010 | 25.51s | |||
11th | 980V | Morgan BOURKE | 2:55.7611 | 26.17s | |||
12th | 978V | Mason FRYE | 2:56.9212 | 27.33s | |||
13th | 301V | Louis POIRIEZ | 3:10.0513 | 40.46s | |||
14th | 314V | Jacob SHARP | 3:10.8714 | 41.28s | |||
15th | 390V | Leandro TASSARA | 3:11.7215 | 42.13s |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 654W | Adam DURBIN | Fly / X Brand | 2:23.841 | - | ||
2nd | 230W | Zane KINCAID | 2:26.212 | 2.37s | |||
3rd | 925W | Drake BOOTEN | 2:26.793 | 2.95s | |||
4th | 303W | Jacob Paul GOMEZ | 2:29.354 | 5.51s | |||
5th | 701W | Guillermo HARO | 2:31.025 | 7.18s | |||
6th | 288W | Pablo James GOMEZ | 2:31.796 | 7.95s | |||
7th | 960W | Jake VAN WAGNER | 2:34.737 | 10.89s | |||
8th | 366W | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 2:35.068 | 11.22s | ||
9th | 251W | Ryan BAVIER | 2:37.209 | 13.36s | |||
10th | 511W | Austin MORONEY | 2:42.5710 | 18.73s | |||
11th | 972W | Nicholas HOM | 2:42.9911 | 19.15s | |||
12th | 931W | Simon ORNY | 2:46.1212 | 22.28s | |||
13th | 556W | Ben FRIEDMAN | 2:46.8213 | 22.98s | |||
14th | 433W | Kyle WINETEER | 2:50.9314 | 27.09s | |||
15th | 995W | Nicolas GARVIN | 2:56.6215 | 32.78s | |||
16th | 52W | Val ROSARIO | 3:10.6216 | 46.78s |
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 985X | Seth DATIN | 2:24.911 | - | |||
2nd | 317X | Caleb HORAN | 100% / MonsterArmy / One Industries | 2:29.222 | 4.31s | ||
3rd | 660X | Cooper THOMAS | 2:30.793 | 5.88s | |||
4th | 236X | Chris TRAPP | 2:31.384 | 6.47s | |||
5th | 525X | Jaime ARNOLD | 2:33.255 | 8.34s | |||
6th | 459X | Sergio GARCIA | KMC Chains | 2:34.286 | 9.37s | ||
7th | 663X | Chase DATIN | 2:34.497 | 9.58s | |||
8th | 562X | Joey STRANGES | Pats 605 Cycelry | 2:37.948 | 13.03s | ||
9th | 697X | Colin REED | WorldWideCyclery.com | 2:38.149 | 13.23s | ||
10th | 260X | Josh DUNCAN | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:43.0610 | 18.15s | ||
11th | 501X | Brent CLANTON | 2:44.6511 | 19.74s | |||
12th | 267X | Hudson HALL (CA) | Roy's Cyclery | 2:46.7912 | 21.88s | ||
13th | 940X | Taj PATEL | 2:48.0413 | 23.13s | |||
14th | 693X | Marguise ALLEN | Menifee Bicycles | 2:55.6314 | 30.72s | ||
15th | 706X | Adam HERRMANN | 3:08.8515 | 43.94s | |||
16th | 707X | Kevin LEYVA | 3:44.5316 | 1:19.62 | |||
17th | 719X | Michael KHOSRARIFARD | 4:01.7817 | 1:36.87 |
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 944Y | Jason MACLEOD | 2:34.001 | - | |||
2nd | 42Y | Donald HOLLAND | TnT Racing | 2:34.442 | 0.44s | ||
3rd | 552Y | Alberto VAZQUEZ | Menifee Bicycles | 2:37.433 | 3.43s | ||
4th | 195Y | Travis CHASE | Roy's Cyclery | 2:37.564 | 3.56s | ||
5th | 898Y | John OLOUGHLIN | 2:38.985 | 4.98s | |||
6th | 675Y | Tyler ROSSETTI | 2:41.186 | 7.18s | |||
7th | 442Y | Nick DUFFY | 2:46.957 | 12.95s | |||
8th | 26Y | Richard MACIAS | 2:52.208 | 18.20s | |||
9th | 709Y | Jorge ROJAS | 2:54.589 | 20.58s | |||
10th | 252Y | Andres VILLAOLA | Ridin' Roots | 3:00.6310 | 26.63s | ||
11th | 661Y | Jason BATES | 3:02.5811 | 28.58s |
Male: Beginner: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 930Z | Gabriel RAYRAY | 2:45.641 | - | |||
2nd | 365Z | Jeremy AULT | INCYCLE | 2:49.592 | 3.95s | ||
3rd | 535Z | Tom BETHMANN | 2:51.583 | 5.94s |
Male: Beginner: 50-59
Male: Over 200lb Club
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 440ZF | Scott HYDE | big bear freeriders / TruckerCo | 3:07.061 | - |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89J | Dante SILVA | Chainline Bikes | 2:15.931 | - | ||
2nd | 218J | Austin DOOLEY | InCycle RT | 2:16.502 | 0.57s | ||
3rd | 63J | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine Ride Shop | 2:28.623 | 12.69s | ||
4th | 235J | Ryan MCGARRITY | Fox / Industry Nine / ThePath / TLD | 2:29.444 | 13.51s | ||
5th | 248J | Cole HAHN | 2:33.535 | 17.60s | |||
6th | 418J | Dane CALLAHAN | Baywood Cyclery | 2:34.426 | 18.49s | ||
7th | 316J | Caleb HOLLAND | TnT Racing | 2:36.287 | 20.35s | ||
8th | 228J | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / ChainlineBikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / Race Face / TLD | 2:36.538 | 20.60s | ||
9th | 125J | Evan STICE | 2:42.859 | 26.92s | |||
10th | 231J | Kaden PANKOW | 100% / ChainlineBikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / One Industries / OnzaTires / Race Face / WD40Bikes | 2:45.1410 | 29.21s | ||
11th | 385J | Cole COLITA | 2:48.1811 | 32.25s | |||
12th | 302J | Dylan VANEK | 2:52.9412 | 37.01s | |||
13th | 597J | Orion SOLU | Baywood Cyclery | 2:55.8913 | 39.96s |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 967B | Myriam NICOLE | 2:19.311 | - | |||
2nd | 510B | Samantha KINGSHILL | College Cyclery / Crankbrothers / KaliProtective / KeneticMTB | 2:25.762 | 6.45s | ||
3rd | 691B | Essence BARTON | 2:34.163 | 14.85s | |||
4th | 652B | Jackie SWIDER | Shredly / TeamBacoa | 2:35.314 | 16.00s | ||
5th | 570B | C.J. SELIG | TruckerCo Posse | 2:42.785 | 23.47s | ||
6th | 262B | Brandy WIRTZ | DVO Suspension / One Industries | 3:11.786 | 52.47s | ||
7th | 703B | Dani JOHNSON | 8:15.387 | 5:56.07 |
Female: Sport: 0-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402R | Amanda BAKER | Roy's Cycle | 2:45.001 | - | ||
2nd | 681R | Vhasti SCHMIDT | 2:46.572 | 1.57s | |||
3rd | 2R | McKenna MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:46.653 | 1.65s | ||
4th | 989R | Ryen MELTON | 3:19.994 | 34.99s |
Female: Sport: 35+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424S | Jill HAMILTON | petal power | 2:49.671 | - | ||
2nd | 272S | Michelle KIM | Crown City Gravity | 3:05.292 | 15.62s | ||
3rd | 560S | Nancy HARRIS | Incycle DH Team | 3:09.893 | 20.22s |
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3ZC | Manning MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:33.601 | - | ||
2nd | 671ZC | Mariska SIMON | 4:26.992 | 53.39s |
Female: Beginner: U35
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified