The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4A | Logan BINGGELI | KHS Factory Bicycles | 2:12.421 | - | ||
2nd | 882A | Barry NOBLES | Airborne Bikes | 2:19.872 | 7.45s | ||
3rd | 905A | Cody JOHNSON (pro) | 2:22.373 | 9.95s | |||
4th | 841A | Bruce KLEIN | DVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense | 2:22.674 | 10.25s | ||
5th | 18A | Joshua GIBBONS | Fullerton Bicycles | 2:33.845 | 21.42s | ||
6th | 818A | Brad POWELL | 2:34.846 | 22.42s | |||
7th | 249A | Ryan PAQUETTE | Bike Religion / PartyGnome | 2:35.257 | 22.83s | ||
8th | 21A | Tim REMICK | 100% / FoustTuningWorks / ODI / One Inds. / Ryno Power | 2:41.598 | 29.17s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2C | Joe PICCHIOTTINO | Southridge USA | 2:25.471 | - | ||
2nd | 9C | Chad HUBBARD (40+) | 100% / Intense / ScorpianStands.com | 2:34.842 | 9.37s | ||
3rd | 8C | Quinton SPAULDING | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:36.503 | 11.03s | ||
4th | 30C | Orven ZARAGOZA | Intense Bombers | 2:36.654 | 11.18s | ||
5th | 12C | Todd KOBAYASHI | RIDIN ROOTS | 2:44.805 | 19.33s | ||
6th | 23C | Greg GIBSON | TruckerCo Posse | 2:49.726 | 24.25s |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3D | Nikolas NESTOROFF | Intense | 2:21.311 | - | ||
2nd | 8D | Steven WALTON | Intense Palmer Project | 2:21.442 | 0.13s | ||
3rd | 10D | Jake JORDAN | Southridge USA | 2:30.473 | 9.16s | ||
4th | 17D | Blake MOTLEY | ChainlineBikes / Fly | 2:33.844 | 12.53s | ||
5th | 341D | Erik SZAYNA | GoPro / Magura / Spy | 2:36.405 | 15.09s | ||
6th | 38D | Drake BARRON | DVO Suspension / Foes | 2:37.056 | 15.74s | ||
7th | 115D | Gavin KIRBY | CYCLEOGICAL | 2:39.727 | 18.41s | ||
8th | 482D | Shane FARROW | 2:40.118 | 18.80s | |||
9th | 273D | Turner CONWAY | Crankbrothers / FULLERTON BIKES / Oakley / RockwellWatches / TascoMtb / TLD | 2:42.369 | 21.05s | ||
10th | 885D | Trevor HOH | 3:18.2810 | 56.97s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903E | Randy GRAHAM | 2:29.731 | - | |||
2nd | 56E | Andrew HANEY | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:31.082 | 1.35s | ||
3rd | 6E | Kris MAGENHEIM | DG Cycles | 2:33.253 | 3.52s | ||
4th | 900E | Kyle SKEEN | Tasco Mtb | 2:36.694 | 6.96s | ||
5th | 837E | Ryan MARTINEZ | 2:39.445 | 9.71s | |||
6th | 835E | Caleb MINTHORN | 2:40.316 | 10.58s | |||
7th | 15E | Warren BOWER | 2:41.817 | 12.08s | |||
8th | 7E | Paul MARCYNYSZYN | DG Cycles | 2:42.368 | 12.63s | ||
9th | 78E | Matthew WILLIAMS | Spy | 2:43.129 | 13.39s | ||
10th | 48E | Schad GIBBONS | Fullerton Bicycles | 2:44.4210 | 14.69s | ||
11th | 595E | Ryan JOHNSON (u30) | Bike Religon | 2:44.9211 | 15.19s | ||
12th | 20E | Austin DOWNING | 100% / ATLAS / ODI / One Industries / Ryno Power | 2:50.3412 | 20.61s | ||
13th | 221E | Nicolas FOX | PARTY GNOME | 2:52.5313 | 22.80s | ||
14th | 223E | Sean SMALL | The Path Bike Shop | 2:53.8314 | 24.10s | ||
15th | 815E | Mike HARRIS | 2:54.0615 | 24.33s | |||
16th | 906E | Nathan NESVIG | Gravity Pirates Racing | 2:54.9816 | 25.25s | ||
17th | 420E | Frank CULHNO | 2:56.5517 | 26.82s | |||
18th | 830E | Rain LEHEL | 2:58.6718 | 28.94s | |||
19th | 387E | Trent PALACK | 3:02.0019 | 32.27s | |||
20th | 829E | Frank MOTLEY | SDSU Cycling | 3:02.6920 | 32.96s | ||
21st | 280E | Jared BOWMAN | 3:08.8921 | 39.16s | |||
22nd | 265E | Dana STEIN | Baywood Cyclery | 3:23.8022 | 54.07s | ||
23rd | 822E | Antonio BARBOZA | 3:32.1723 | 1:02.44 | |||
24th | 832E | Kyle DOYLE | 4:18.7324 | 1:49.00 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 843F | Luke MCCOMBIE | Pro-Tec / Zerode | 2:37.731 | - | ||
2nd | 239F | Paul PANKOW | Chainline Bikes | 2:40.392 | 2.66s | ||
3rd | 490F | Alvino GARCIA | 2:44.783 | 7.05s | |||
4th | 908F | Ryan SWIRKAL | B-Rad's | 2:45.004 | 7.27s | ||
5th | 2F | Carlos LUGO | DVO Suspension / Foes / MenifeeBicycles | 2:45.705 | 7.97s | ||
6th | 441F | Brett HEUER | MENIFEE BIKES | 2:45.976 | 8.24s | ||
7th | 42F | Nick WALKER | 2:46.707 | 8.97s | |||
8th | 40F | Gabriel ZINK | 2:46.848 | 9.11s | |||
9th | 202F | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes | 2:48.349 | 10.61s | ||
10th | 357F | Brian HUNOT | 661 / Bob's / TruckerCo | 2:51.0810 | 13.35s | ||
11th | 112F | David HARDWICK | The Path Bike Shop | 2:55.9211 | 18.19s | ||
12th | 819F | Kevin SHEEDY | Deity / RIDIN ROOTS | 2:58.6712 | 20.94s | ||
13th | 531F | Chris JACOBS | Intense Bombers / Orven | 2:59.0813 | 21.35s | ||
14th | 45F | Julian GOMEZ VILLAFANE | tcmtb racing | 3:05.4014 | 27.67s | ||
15th | 816F | Kenny UYEKANA | 3:05.6415 | 27.91s | |||
16th | 102F | Jason MACLEOD | 3:11.3516 | 33.62s | |||
17th | 512F | Matthew MEYERL | 10:37.2517 | 7:59.52 |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 399G | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpark Bikes / TeamWinded | 2:40.771 | - | ||
2nd | 404G | Ben NORMAN | Squeky Wheel Bike Shop | 2:45.032 | 4.26s | ||
3rd | 896G | Bo JACK | Bike Bling / MainlineCoffee / UXAWheels | 2:49.203 | 8.43s | ||
4th | 177G | Ed DACOSTA | 2:54.174 | 13.40s | |||
5th | 902G | Royce RIGGAN | 3:03.655 | 22.88s | |||
6th | 445G | Jason MEEKS | 3:07.806 | 27.03s | |||
7th | 60G | Steve ZVORSKY | SimiCyclingCenter / Z-Racing | 3:10.707 | 29.93s | ||
8th | 219G | Tad LENT | TNT | 3:11.328 | 30.55s | ||
9th | 204G | Robert WIRTHLIN | Ridin' Roots | 3:17.479 | 36.70s | ||
10th | 131G | Joe ACUNA | 3:39.7310 | 58.96s |
Male: Expert: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 792H | Brooks SCHEVERS | 3:02.511 | - | |||
2nd | 895H | Bernard UNHASSOBISCAY | 3:05.172 | 2.66s | |||
3rd | 90H | David PEACOCK | Surface Genius | 3:23.953 | 21.44s | ||
4th | 83H | Roy COLLINS | 3:44.584 | 42.07s |
Male: Expert: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 598I | Roger GUTIERREZ | Incycle DH Team | 3:30.371 | - |
Male: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241L | Travis CLAYPOOL | 2:29.251 | - | |||
2nd | 328L | Nicholas WILSON | 2:32.942 | 3.69s | |||
3rd | 229L | Skylar ARCIDIACONO | Intense Bombers | 2:34.153 | 4.90s | ||
4th | 509L | Parker STEED | Joe Rhodes Maintence | 2:36.344 | 7.09s | ||
5th | 847L | Cole FIENE | Intense Bike / Jax / Ryno Power | 2:38.485 | 9.23s | ||
6th | 282L | Seth BUTERA | Gamut / Spy | 2:41.736 | 12.48s | ||
7th | 890L | Tristan HOOKER | Spy | 2:44.557 | 15.30s | ||
8th | 353L | Jake BETHMANN | 2:48.478 | 19.22s | |||
9th | 331L | Gavin NOGOSEK | 2:54.929 | 25.67s | |||
10th | 470L | Ethan JOLLY | CYCLEOGICAL | 3:02.0010 | 32.75s | ||
11th | 234L | Evan SILVERTHORN | All Ways Racing / Bike Vault / Demon United | 3:25.3811 | 56.13s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 876M | Seth DATIN | 2:34.651 | - | |||
2nd | 450M | Andrew PARKER (u40) | O'Neal / Spy | 2:36.392 | 1.74s | ||
3rd | 833M | Austin BAKER | 2:41.263 | 6.61s | |||
4th | 805M | Spencer HATTON | 2:41.784 | 7.13s | |||
5th | 910M | Colin REED | WorldWideCyclery.com | 2:49.255 | 14.60s | ||
6th | 567M | Willy GALIPPO | Cali Strong | 2:50.236 | 15.58s | ||
7th | 46M | Andrew SCHRECK | INCYCLE | 2:50.987 | 16.33s | ||
8th | 804M | Brandon ARAIZA | Magura / Spy | 2:52.318 | 17.66s | ||
9th | 901M | Stephen ANDERSON | 2:54.979 | 20.32s | |||
10th | 12M | Tyler PETERSON | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:57.2810 | 22.63s | ||
11th | 913M | Bobby TILLMAN | 3:01.4211 | 26.77s | |||
12th | 877M | Chase DATIN | 3:07.5612 | 32.91s | |||
13th | 916M | Daniel FLORES | DNA Fabrication | 3:12.5813 | 37.93s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28N | Zack BAKER | Don's Bicycles | 2:42.951 | - | ||
2nd | 820N | Glen PATTERSON | 2:43.402 | 0.45s | |||
3rd | 315N | Eric O'NEILL | Menifee Bicycles | 2:45.263 | 2.31s | ||
4th | 271N | Jason TAYLOR (u50) | 2:51.304 | 8.35s | |||
5th | 427N | Carlos GONZALEZ | Menifee Bicycles | 2:51.315 | 8.36s | ||
6th | 350N | Alvaro ARROYO | Menifee Biycles | 2:56.446 | 13.49s | ||
7th | 469N | Chase BORNIN KHOF | LfDJ / MENIFEE BIKES | 2:58.477 | 15.52s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275O | Josh WEST | La Habra Cyclery | 2:32.751 | - | ||
2nd | 298O | Brian WILSON (u50) | 2:35.452 | 2.70s | |||
3rd | 524O | Michael DAVILA | TC MTB | 2:49.653 | 16.90s | ||
4th | 88O | Max RUSSO | RIDIN ROOTS | 2:53.694 | 20.94s | ||
5th | 319O | John COSCOLLUELA | JCOSCO Media | 2:54.115 | 21.36s | ||
6th | 72O | Gary LUCIA | Magura / One Industries / Ryno Power | 3:03.036 | 30.28s | ||
7th | 911O | Erik MACPHERSON | 3:12.537 | 39.78s | |||
8th | 16O | Brandon KATO | Baywood Cyclery | 3:15.818 | 43.06s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410P | Brian BENCZ | 2:54.371 | - | |||
2nd | 310P | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 3:01.722 | 7.35s | ||
3rd | 432P | Scott GRIMSGAARD | The Path Bike Shop | 3:04.233 | 9.86s | ||
4th | 891P | Steve LAWRENCE (50+) | 3:13.084 | 18.71s | |||
5th | 464P | Fred VALENCIA | TnT Racing | 3:22.845 | 28.47s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9T | Merrick OTTO | 100% / Deity / TLD | 3:22.751 | - | ||
2nd | 227T | Kabyn SCOTT | 3:24.612 | 1.86s | |||
3rd | 153T | Tanner TREMAINE | Southridge USA | 4:24.033 | 1:01.28 | ||
4th | 206T | Everette OTTO | 100% / Deity / TLD | 23:54.474 | 20:31.72 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 888V | Cayden HUBBARD | 2:41.861 | - | |||
2nd | 88V | Logan RETHMEIER | 2:46.032 | 4.17s | |||
3rd | 59V | Caden BENCZ | 2:49.613 | 7.75s | |||
4th | 238V | Ryan MURPHY (u20) | 2:51.584 | 9.72s | |||
5th | 853V | Riley SUTTON | 2:53.845 | 11.98s | |||
6th | 390V | Leandro TASSARA | avent / Bombshell | 2:57.026 | 15.16s | ||
7th | 266V | Gavin FLUEGGE | 2:57.097 | 15.23s | |||
8th | 813V | Jayten VANLANDINGHAM | 2:58.398 | 16.53s | |||
9th | 498V | Gray GERBER | 2:59.199 | 17.33s | |||
10th | 499V | Nick CUSICK | Chainline Bikes | 3:00.5110 | 18.65s | ||
11th | 384V | Jeremiah SEDIG | MENIFEE BIKES | 3:02.3611 | 20.50s | ||
12th | 244V | Will KIRSCHKE | 3:09.1212 | 27.26s | |||
13th | 856V | Cole VAN WAGNER | 3:18.0913 | 36.23s | |||
14th | 907V | Clayton GORDON | 3:20.7014 | 38.84s | |||
15th | 301V | Louis POIRIEZ | 3:45.6215 | 1:03.76 | |||
16th | 314V | Jacob SHARP | 3:59.8116 | 1:17.95 |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224W | Tor WEILAND | 2:35.091 | - | |||
2nd | 415W | Drake BOOTEN | 2:37.972 | 2.88s | |||
3rd | 791W | Koby SCHEVERS | 2:39.873 | 4.78s | |||
4th | 435W | Adam DURBIN | Fly / X Brand | 2:43.004 | 7.91s | ||
5th | 914W | Guillermo HARO | 2:49.235 | 14.14s | |||
6th | 251W | Ryan BAVIER | 2:49.276 | 14.18s | |||
7th | 511W | Austin MORONEY | 3:01.617 | 26.52s | |||
8th | 556W | Ben FRIEDMAN | 3:05.618 | 30.52s | |||
9th | 366W | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 3:06.169 | 31.07s | ||
10th | 433W | Kyle WINETEER | 3:06.4410 | 31.35s | |||
11th | 915W | Sarkis OUNIGIAN | 3:07.7511 | 32.66s | |||
12th | 857W | Jake VAN WAGNER | 3:13.0112 | 37.92s | |||
13th | 894W | Noah UNHASSOBISCAY | 3:15.9413 | 40.85s | |||
14th | 419W | Drake FAY | 3:17.0314 | 41.94s |
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317X | Caleb HORAN | 100% / MonsterArmy / One Industries | 2:40.781 | - | ||
2nd | 898X | George MAKANEOLE | CYCLEOGICAL | 2:53.012 | 12.23s | ||
3rd | 236X | Chris TRAPP | 2:55.673 | 14.89s | |||
4th | 459X | Sergio GARCIA | Coates Cyclery / KMC Chains | 2:57.424 | 16.64s | ||
5th | 823X | Bruce ALVAREZ | 3:04.245 | 23.46s | |||
6th | 501X | Brent CLANTON | 3:06.446 | 25.66s | |||
7th | 881X | Taj PATEL | 3:11.407 | 30.62s | |||
8th | 850X | Michael KHOSRARIFARD | 3:43.338 | 1:02.55 |
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 838Y | John OLOUGHLIN | Gravity Cartel | 2:45.831 | - | ||
2nd | 875Y | Ryan ANDERSON (west) | 2:53.722 | 7.89s | |||
3rd | 552Y | Alberto VAZQUEZ | Menifee Bicycles | 2:55.203 | 9.37s | ||
4th | 42Y | Donald HOLLAND | TnT Racing | 2:56.354 | 10.52s | ||
5th | 195Y | Travis CHASE | Roy's Cyclery | 3:01.785 | 15.95s | ||
6th | 318Y | Justin SPRING | 3:17.086 | 31.25s | |||
7th | 861Y | Guillomo GAMBON BRAMBILI | 3:19.807 | 33.97s | |||
8th | 26Y | Richard MACIAS | Ryno Power / The Cyclery Bike Shop / Vee Tires | 3:28.568 | 42.73s |
Male: Beginner: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 535Z | Tom BETHMANN | 3:01.591 | - | |||
2nd | 365Z | Jeremy AULT | INCYCLE | 3:09.622 | 8.03s |
Male: Beginner: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 533ZA | Jason PEREIRA | DiamondBack Bikes / Fly | 3:31.001 | - | ||
2nd | 909ZA | Darrell SEDIG | MENIFEE BIKES | 4:01.012 | 30.01s |
Male: Over 200lb Club Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75ZF | Jason SIMPSON | INCYCLE | 2:59.261 | - | ||
2nd | 440ZF | Scott HYDE | big bear freeriders / TruckerCo | 3:28.592 | 29.33s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218J | Austin DOOLEY | InCycle RT | 2:48.661 | - | ||
2nd | 248J | Cole HAHN | FiveTen / PathBikeSHop | 2:59.782 | 11.12s | ||
3rd | 418J | Dane CALLAHAN | Baywood Cyclery / e*thirteen / FiveTen | 3:00.303 | 11.64s | ||
4th | 107J | Dylan VANEK | 3:04.264 | 15.60s | |||
5th | 235J | Ryan MCGARRITY | Fox / Industry Nine / ThePath / TLD | 3:07.375 | 18.71s | ||
6th | 231J | Kaden PANKOW | 100% / ChainlineBikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / One Industries / OnzaTires / Race Face / WD40Bikes | 3:07.586 | 18.92s | ||
7th | 63J | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine Ride Shop | 3:11.407 | 22.74s | ||
8th | 316J | Caleb HOLLAND | TnT Racing | 3:13.878 | 25.21s | ||
9th | 596J | Colin MCELYEA | 100% / Airpack / TeamWinded | 3:37.089 | 48.42s | ||
10th | 597J | Orion SOLU | Baywood Cyclery / e*thirteen / FiveTen | 3:37.4410 | 48.78s |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 510B | Samantha KINGSHILL | College Cyclery / Crankbrothers / KaliProtective / KeneticMTB | 2:53.801 | - | ||
2nd | 897B | Essence BARTON | Marin / RABOBANK | 3:02.922 | 9.12s | ||
3rd | 570B | C.J. SELIG | TruckerCo Posse | 3:24.203 | 30.40s | ||
4th | 904B | Dani JOHNSON | 3:26.694 | 32.89s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311K | Emily GACAD | Baywood Cyclery | 4:07.481 | - | ||
2nd | 262K | Brandy WIRTZ | DVO Suspension / One Industries | 4:28.042 | 20.56s |
Female: Sport: 0-34
Female: Sport: 35+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 560S | Nancy HARRIS | Incycle DH Team | 3:31.861 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified