The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4A | Logan BINGGELI | KHS Factory Bicycles | 2:02.171 | - | ||
2nd | 24A | Jason SCHROEDER | 100% / IMTB / ODI / Royal | 2:06.152 | 3.98s | ||
3rd | 281A | Charlie HARRISON | TrekTesting Racing | 2:06.783 | 4.61s | ||
4th | 7A | Cole PICCHIOTTINO | TREK R&D | 2:10.614 | 8.44s | ||
5th | 17A | Christian GONZALEZ | Oakley / Royal / Trek | 2:12.605 | 10.43s | ||
6th | 912A | Basil WEBER | 2:14.296 | 12.12s | |||
7th | 406A | Jarod HANSON | DVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense | 2:14.387 | 12.21s | ||
8th | 911A | Myles WEBER | 2:22.588 | 20.41s | |||
9th | 914A | Brad POWELL | 2:25.369 | 23.19s | |||
10th | 910A | Tim KÄLIN (1993) | 2:26.2210 | 24.05s | |||
11th | 27A | Troy D'ELIA | Foes | 3:09.0011 | 1:06.83 |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9C | Chad HUBBARD (40+) | 100% / Intense / One Industries | 2:16.851 | - | ||
2nd | 2C | Joe PICCHIOTTINO | Southridge USA | 2:17.112 | 0.26s | ||
3rd | 916C | Rich HOUSEMAN | ODI | 2:21.003 | 4.15s | ||
4th | 12C | Todd KOBAYASHI | RIDIN ROOTS | 2:34.144 | 17.29s | ||
5th | 307C | Vahe AIVAZIAN | Orion & God | 2:35.065 | 18.21s | ||
6th | 28C | Dennis FOSTER | Intense / JaxCycles | 2:38.336 | 21.48s | ||
7th | 75C | Jason SIMPSON | INCYCLE | 2:39.787 | 22.93s | ||
8th | 8C | Quinton SPAULDING | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:09.868 | 53.01s |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10D | Jake JORDAN | Southridge USA | 2:07.691 | - | ||
2nd | 8D | Steven WALTON | Intense Palmer Project | 2:10.942 | 3.25s | ||
3rd | 313D | Andras SIMON | DVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense | 2:13.303 | 5.61s | ||
4th | 931D | Trevor BOLDI | YT-IND | 2:20.654 | 12.96s | ||
5th | 255D | Dylan GAY | 2:20.675 | 12.98s | |||
6th | 909D | Paul SERRA | Cognition Cyclery | 2:21.266 | 13.57s | ||
7th | 229D | Skylar ARCIDIACONO | Intense Bombers | 2:22.837 | 15.14s | ||
8th | 38D | Drake BARRON | DVO Suspension / Foes | 2:25.208 | 17.51s | ||
9th | 17D | Blake MOTLEY | ChainlineBikes / Fly | 2:25.919 | 18.22s | ||
10th | 157D | Cole SUETOS | 100% / Intense / TLD | 2:26.1810 | 18.49s | ||
11th | 906D | Ricky CASTRO Jr. | 2:30.4011 | 22.71s | |||
12th | 320D | Russell MOORE | Southridge USA | 2:31.5512 | 23.86s | ||
13th | 917D | Taylor NEUER | Giant / Newbury Park Bike Shop | 2:33.7113 | 26.02s | ||
14th | 482D | Shane FARROW | 2:34.7114 | 27.02s | |||
15th | 907D | Evan MERCURE | 2:34.9215 | 27.23s | |||
16th | 509D | Parker STEED | Joe Rhodes Maintence | 2:35.2616 | 27.57s | ||
17th | 488D | Dacoda WALKER | TruckerCo Posse | 2:37.1617 | 29.47s | ||
18th | 269D | James PUGLIESE | Royal | 2:39.8618 | 32.17s | ||
19th | 282D | Seth BUTERA | Gamut / Spy | 2:47.9319 | 40.24s | ||
20th | 947D | Jake VAN WAGNER | 3:17.5020 | 1:09.81 |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15E | Warren BOWER | 2:19.531 | - | |||
2nd | 904E | Tyler VIGGERS | Dragon Downhill / One / Rockwell / Ryno Power / Team FB | 2:20.262 | 0.73s | ||
3rd | 6E | Kris MAGENHEIM | DG Cycles | 2:21.023 | 1.49s | ||
4th | 20E | Austin DOWNING | 100% / ATLAS / ODI / One Industries / Ryno Power | 2:25.054 | 5.52s | ||
5th | 413E | Ravi PATEL | 2CentRacing / DVO Suspension / Fifty-Fifty / ODI | 2:28.115 | 8.58s | ||
6th | 302E | Kevin VIGGERS | FULLERTON BIKES | 2:28.406 | 8.87s | ||
7th | 84E | Blake PETRITZ | Blake Velvet Coffee | 2:30.527 | 10.99s | ||
8th | 7E | Paul MARCYNYSZYN | DG Cycles | 2:30.578 | 11.04s | ||
9th | 78E | Matthew WILLIAMS | Spy | 2:32.129 | 12.59s | ||
10th | 967E | Samuel MERCADO | Liquidsky Sports | 2:32.2910 | 12.76s | ||
11th | 919E | Conner PANTONE | 2:34.9511 | 15.42s | |||
12th | 216E | Dalton BUSH | Spoke N Wheel | 2:36.3212 | 16.79s | ||
13th | 317E | Caleb HORAN | 100% / MonsterArmy / One Industries | 2:43.8613 | 24.33s | ||
14th | 951E | Seth DATIN | 2:43.9114 | 24.38s | |||
15th | 932E | Antonio BARBOZA | 2:53.1215 | 33.59s | |||
16th | 913E | Zach CALZAN | 2:55.1316 | 35.60s | |||
17th | 280E | Jared BOWMAN | 2:55.3117 | 35.78s | |||
18th | 265E | Dana STEIN | Baywood Cyclery | 3:05.1918 | 45.66s | ||
19th | 942E | Frank MOTLEY | 3:26.6119 | 1:07.08 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239F | Paul PANKOW | Chainline Bikes | 2:23.881 | - | ||
2nd | 935F | Bagley JERRY | 2:23.932 | 0.05s | |||
3rd | 2F | Carlos LUGO | DVO Suspension / Foes / MenifeeBicycles | 2:24.833 | 0.95s | ||
4th | 441F | Brett HEUER | MENIFEE BIKES | 2:27.254 | 3.37s | ||
5th | 933F | Matt FOREMAN | FULLERTON BIKES | 2:28.745 | 4.86s | ||
6th | 970F | Ryan SWIRKAL | Glendora Cyclery | 2:29.106 | 5.22s | ||
7th | 202F | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes | 2:36.397 | 12.51s | ||
8th | 271F | Jason TAYLOR (u50) | 2:46.328 | 22.44s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 399G | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpark Bikes / TeamWinded | 2:30.101 | - | ||
2nd | 945G | Sean GATES Sr. | 2:39.022 | 8.92s | |||
3rd | 219G | Tad LENT | TNT | 2:52.903 | 22.80s | ||
4th | 966G | Royce RIGGAN | 2:54.024 | 23.92s | |||
5th | 151G | Jason BROWN | tcmtb racing | 2:59.305 | 29.20s |
Male: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 908L | Andrew DOUD | 2:35.911 | - | |||
2nd | 954L | Parker SUSMANN | 2:36.292 | 0.38s | |||
3rd | 328L | Nicholas WILSON | 2:36.413 | 0.50s | |||
4th | 928L | Zachary RICHARDSON | 2:40.154 | 4.24s | |||
5th | 366L | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 2:47.765 | 11.85s | ||
6th | 957L | Iain MORGAN | 2:48.956 | 13.04s | |||
7th | 920L | Dylan WALDE | 2:49.637 | 13.72s | |||
8th | 331L | Gavin NOGOSEK | 2:54.388 | 18.47s | |||
9th | 353L | Jake BETHMANN | 2:58.639 | 22.72s | |||
10th | 918L | Jake KLING | 3:00.4710 | 24.56s | |||
11th | 946L | Shane MCGREGOR | 3:18.7711 | 42.86s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 965M | Wes PEEBLES | 2:33.441 | - | |||
2nd | 450M | Andrew PARKER (u40) | O'Neal / Spy | 2:35.222 | 1.78s | ||
3rd | 437M | Doug KORODY | 2:40.683 | 7.24s | |||
4th | 952M | Luke OIEN | 2:41.184 | 7.74s | |||
5th | 937M | Mike WITZMANN | 2:44.885 | 11.44s | |||
6th | 953M | Anthony DANG | Rock N Road / Royal | 2:47.326 | 13.88s | ||
7th | 963M | Mikey VOGT | Vogt Ranch | 2:49.427 | 15.98s | ||
8th | 46M | Andrew SCHRECK | INCYCLE | 2:50.378 | 16.93s | ||
9th | 968M | Austin REITH | 3:17.079 | 43.63s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 315N | Eric O'NEILL | Menifee Bicycles | 2:40.861 | - | ||
2nd | 32N | Harley LETNER | Roys Cyclery | 2:41.412 | 0.55s | ||
3rd | 442N | Nick DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:42.593 | 1.73s | ||
4th | 469N | Chase BORNIN KHOF | LfDJ / MENIFEE BIKES | 2:45.174 | 4.31s | ||
5th | 342N | Donald HOLLAND | TnT Racing | 2:58.785 | 17.92s | ||
6th | 350N | Alvaro ARROYO | Menifee Biycles | 3:18.756 | 37.89s | ||
7th | 922N | Ryan ANDERSON (west) | Menifee Bicycles | 5:14.087 | 2:33.22 |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 298O | Brian WILSON (u50) | 2:38.531 | - | |||
2nd | 515O | Brad HAZEN | 2:40.762 | 2.23s | |||
3rd | 524O | Michael DAVILA | TC MTB | 2:43.893 | 5.36s | ||
4th | 242O | Charles FLYR | RIDIN ROOTS | 2:53.364 | 14.83s | ||
5th | 88O | Max RUSSO | RIDIN ROOTS | 2:54.615 | 16.08s | ||
6th | 365O | Jeremy AULT | INCYCLE | 3:04.236 | 25.70s | ||
7th | 16O | Brandon KATO | INCYCLE | 3:06.347 | 27.81s |
Male: Sport: 50-58 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 929P | Troy RICHARDSON | 2:40.091 | - | |||
2nd | 410P | Brian BENCZ | 2:49.792 | 9.70s | |||
3rd | 310P | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 2:59.683 | 19.59s | ||
4th | 950P | Rudy MARTINEZ | 3:03.194 | 23.10s | |||
5th | 464P | Fred VALENCIA | TnT Racing | 3:17.945 | 37.85s |
Male: Sport: 59+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 943Q | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear Free Riders / TruckerCo | 3:14.021 | - |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9T | Merrick OTTO | 100% / Deity / TLD | 3:15.071 | - | ||
2nd | 206T | Everette OTTO | 100% / Deity / TLD | 3:16.772 | 1.70s | ||
3rd | 153T | Tanner TREMAINE | Southridge USA | 4:02.923 | 47.85s | ||
4th | 335T | Mason KROEPEL ° | 4:06.044 | 50.97s | |||
5th | 9295T | Ryder CHASE | Roy's Cyclery | 4:32.945 | 1:17.87 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 297U | Raulito GUTIERREZ | ATLAS / BajaMTB / Maxxis / NinerMexico / ODI / One Industries / Ryno Power / x-fusion | 2:59.641 | - | ||
2nd | 211U | Hunter KROEPEL | 3:13.992 | 14.35s | |||
3rd | 925U | Tyler ROGERS | MENIFEE BIKES | 3:16.503 | 16.86s | ||
4th | 227U | Kabyn SCOTT | 3:19.324 | 19.68s |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59V | Caden BENCZ | 2:48.361 | - | |||
2nd | 924V | Tallon REDMAN | Redman Bikes | 2:48.522 | 0.16s | ||
3rd | 962V | Oskar ADAMSON | 2:49.463 | 1.10s | |||
4th | 390V | Leandro TASSARA | avent / Bombshell | 2:53.254 | 4.89s | ||
5th | 958V | Brycen MACBETH | 2:57.065 | 8.70s | |||
6th | 384V | Jeremiah SEDIG | MENIFEE BIKES | 2:57.806 | 9.44s | ||
7th | 915V | Samuel AUDENINO | 3:01.707 | 13.34s | |||
8th | 921V | Cavan FREEMAN | MENIFEE BIKES | 3:06.418 | 18.05s | ||
9th | 948V | Cole VAN WAGNER | 3:10.459 | 22.09s | |||
10th | 949V | Gavyn SCRANTON | 3:13.3610 | 25.00s | |||
11th | 472V | Dylan TUCKER | Team Ninja | 3:22.2211 | 33.86s |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 415W | Drake BOOTEN | 2:39.091 | - | |||
2nd | 303W | Jacob Paul GOMEZ | 2:39.232 | 0.14s | |||
3rd | 251W | Ryan BAVIER | 2:45.103 | 6.01s | |||
4th | 250W | Tyler LUNG | 2:48.804 | 9.71s | |||
5th | 288W | Pablo James GOMEZ | 2:53.355 | 14.26s | |||
6th | 923W | Adam BIACS | 3:02.526 | 23.43s | |||
7th | 419W | Drake FAY | 3:03.797 | 24.70s | |||
8th | 960W | Nicolas GARVIN | 3:21.608 | 42.51s |
Male: Beginner: 19-29
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 940Y | John OLOUGHLIN | Gravity Cartel | 2:46.761 | - | ||
2nd | 195Y | Travis CHASE | Roy's Cyclery | 2:47.172 | 0.41s | ||
3rd | 552Y | Alberto VAZQUEZ | Menifee Bicycles | 2:53.983 | 7.22s | ||
4th | 938Y | Randy MARQUEZ | 2:55.134 | 8.37s | |||
5th | 506Y | Richard PAK | 3:20.545 | 33.78s |
Male: Beginner: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 533ZA | Jason PEREIRA | DiamondBack Bikes / Fly | 2:57.871 | - | ||
2nd | 955ZA | Paul MERCURE | 3:26.972 | 29.10s | |||
3rd | 964ZA | John MARQUEZ | 3:31.333 | 33.46s |
Male: Over 200lb Club
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 440ZF | Scott HYDE | big bear freeriders / TruckerCo | 3:29.151 | - |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218J | Austin DOOLEY | InCycle RT | 2:24.261 | - | ||
2nd | 89J | Dante SILVA | Chainline Bikes | 2:29.312 | 5.05s | ||
3rd | 944J | Chad HUBBARD (u18) | 100% / Intense / One Industries | 2:34.763 | 10.50s | ||
4th | 231J | Kaden PANKOW | 100% / ChainlineBikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / One Industries / OnzaTires / Race Face / WD40Bikes | 2:35.644 | 11.38s | ||
5th | 228J | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / ChainlineBikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / Race Face / TLD | 2:40.795 | 16.53s | ||
6th | 254J | Nathan LUNA | Commencal USA / x-fusion | 2:41.936 | 17.67s | ||
7th | 235J | Ryan MCGARRITY | Fox / Industry Nine / ThePath / TLD | 2:43.747 | 19.48s | ||
8th | 316J | Caleb HOLLAND | TnT Racing | 2:44.748 | 20.48s | ||
9th | 125J | Evan STICE | 2:56.249 | 31.98s | |||
10th | 597J | Orion SOLU | Baywood Cyclery / e*thirteen / FiveTen | 3:34.2110 | 1:09.95 | ||
11th | 499J | Nick CUSICK | Chainline Bikes | 3:38.3511 | 1:14.09 | ||
12th | 63J | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine Ride Shop | 17:30.2412 | 15:05.98 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 510B | Samantha KINGSHILL | College Cyclery / Crankbrothers / KaliProtective / KeneticMTB | 2:30.221 | - | ||
2nd | 969B | Janea PERRY | 2:50.112 | 19.89s | |||
3rd | 939B | Christina HIRST | DVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Kali | 3:11.953 | 41.73s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311K | Emily GACAD | INCYCLE | 3:29.891 | - | ||
2nd | 262K | Brandy WIRTZ | DVO Suspension / One Industries | 3:44.852 | 14.96s | ||
3rd | 299K | Zoe ADUDDELL | DVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense | 4:31.233 | 1:01.34 |
Female: Sport: 0-34
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2R | McKenna MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:14.911 | - |
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3ZC | Manning MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 4:16.051 | - | ||
2nd | 930ZC | Mariska SIMON | 4:52.812 | 36.76s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified