The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27A | Troy D'ELIA | Foes | 1:32.761 | 1:36.711 | 3:09.471 | - |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2C | Joe PICCHIOTTINO | Southridge USA | 1:30.071 | 1:28.031 | 2:58.101 | - | ||
2nd | 789C | Rich HOUSEMAN | ODI | 1:32.392 | 1:32.352 | 3:04.742 | 6.64s |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229D | Skylar ARCIDIACONO | Intense Bombers | 1:32.041 | 1:31.831 | 3:03.871 | - | ||
2nd | 372D | Max SEDLAK | CYCLEOGICAL | 1:33.222 | 1:33.782 | 3:07.002 | 3.13s | ||
3rd | 157D | Cole SUETOS | 100% / Intense / TLD | 1:35.153 | 1:34.333 | 3:09.483 | 5.61s | ||
4th | 482D | Shane FARROW | 1:36.104 | 1:38.106 | 3:14.204 | 10.33s | |||
5th | 282D | Seth BUTERA | Gamut / Spy | 1:39.916 | 1:37.355 | 3:17.265 | 13.39s | ||
6th | 415D | Drake BOOTEN | 1:39.205 | 1:39.337 | 3:18.536 | 14.66s | |||
7th | 38D | Drake BARRON | DVO Suspension / Foes | 1:45.057 | 1:37.074 | 3:22.127 | 18.25s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 785E | Seth DATIN | 1:34.581 | 1:34.882 | 3:09.461 | - | |||
2nd | 778E | Lannes PIERRICK | 1:37.513 | 1:33.241 | 3:10.752 | 1.29s | |||
3rd | 78E | Matthew WILLIAMS | Spy | 1:35.932 | 1:36.784 | 3:12.713 | 3.25s | ||
4th | 20E | Austin DOWNING | 100% / ATLAS / ODI / One Industries / Ryno Power | 1:40.156 | 1:35.713 | 3:15.864 | 6.40s | ||
5th | 84E | Blake PETRITZ | PETRITZ RACING | 1:38.564 | 1:37.775 | 3:16.335 | 6.87s | ||
6th | 794E | Drae JONES | 1:39.025 | 1:39.026 | 3:18.046 | 8.58s | |||
7th | 64E | Rusty GOODRICH | Southridge USA | 1:40.777 | 1:40.337 | 3:21.107 | 11.64s | ||
8th | 830E | Mike WITZMANN | 1:45.448 | 1:44.698 | 3:30.138 | 20.67s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2F | Carlos LUGO | DVO Suspension / Foes / Menifee Bicycles | 1:36.971 | 1:39.051 | 3:16.021 | - | ||
2nd | 271F | Jason TAYLOR (u50) | 1:46.742 | 1:45.522 | 3:32.262 | 16.24s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 399G | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpark Bikes / Team Winded | 1:42.381 | 1:43.934 | 3:26.311 | - | ||
2nd | 219G | Tad LENT | TNT | 1:44.083 | 1:42.561 | 3:26.642 | 0.33s | ||
3rd | 9G | Buck GOODRICH | Southridge USA | 1:43.702 | 1:43.553 | 3:27.253 | 0.94s | ||
4th | 60G | Steve ZVORSKY | SimiCyclingCenter / Z-Racing | 1:44.304 | 1:43.392 | 3:27.694 | 1.38s |
Male: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 738L | Zachary RICHARDSON | The Path Bike Shop | 1:46.061 | 1:46.341 | 3:32.401 | - | ||
2nd | 331L | Gavin NOGOSEK | 1:53.622 | 1:52.503 | 3:46.122 | 13.72s | |||
3rd | 573L | Bronson MOORE | MIP Online.com / TnT Racing | 1:58.843 | 1:50.362 | 3:49.203 | 16.80s | ||
4th | 788L | Iain MORGAN | The Path Bike Shop | 8:00.554 | 1:55.384 | 9:55.934 | 6:23.53 |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 450M | Andrew PARKER (u40) | O'Neal / Spy | 1:41.621 | 1:39.651 | 3:21.271 | - | ||
2nd | 437M | Doug KORODY | 1:46.263 | 1:44.113 | 3:30.372 | 9.10s | |||
3rd | 326M | Matthew NEITZKE | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 1:43.772 | 1:47.234 | 3:31.003 | 9.73s | ||
4th | 824M | Robert MITCHELL | 1:49.474 | 1:43.422 | 3:32.894 | 11.62s | |||
5th | 776M | Drake KERR | 1:51.926 | 1:49.705 | 3:41.625 | 20.35s | |||
6th | 829M | Cody SECOR | TnT Racing | 1:51.535 | 1:52.326 | 3:43.856 | 22.58s | ||
7th | 12M | Tyler PETERSON | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 1:57.747 | 1:55.497 | 3:53.237 | 31.96s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 442N | Nick DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 1:50.571 | 1:48.851 | 3:39.421 | - | ||
2nd | 315N | Eric O'NEILL | Menifee Bicycles | 1:52.683 | 1:52.702 | 3:45.382 | 5.96s | ||
3rd | 427N | Carlos GONZALEZ | Menifee Bicycles | 1:52.672 | 1:58.934 | 3:51.603 | 12.18s | ||
4th | 791N | Jake THOMAS | 1:56.434 | 1:56.653 | 3:53.084 | 13.66s | |||
5th | 350N | Alvaro ARROYO | MENIFEE BIKES | 2:04.656 | 2:05.845 | 4:10.495 | 31.07s | ||
6th | 795N | Ernest ROMER | Menifee Bicycles | 2:01.165 | 2:17.186 | 4:18.346 | 38.92s | ||
796N | Ryan ANDERSON (west) | CYCLEOGICAL / Menifee Bicycles | DNF | DNF |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515O | Brad HAZEN | 1:48.641 | 1:46.151 | 3:34.791 | - | |||
2nd | 831O | Marlon HILBERT | big bear freeriders / TruckerCo | 1:52.132 | 1:51.722 | 3:43.852 | 9.06s | ||
3rd | 88O | Max RUSSO | RIDIN ROOTS | 1:56.213 | 1:55.813 | 3:52.023 | 17.23s | ||
4th | 242O | Charles FLYR | RIDIN ROOTS | 2:01.444 | 1:57.374 | 3:58.814 | 24.02s |
Male: Sport: 50-58 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 799P | Troy RICHARDSON | The Path Bike Shop | 1:55.021 | 1:55.521 | 3:50.541 | - | ||
2nd | 410P | Brian BENCZ | 1:58.702 | 1:58.922 | 3:57.622 | 7.08s | |||
3rd | 310P | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 1:59.183 | 2:11.034 | 4:10.213 | 19.67s | ||
4th | 790P | Steve LAWRENCE (50+) | Rock Garden | 2:09.664 | 2:08.583 | 4:18.244 | 27.70s | ||
5th | 54P | Scott MACHEN | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:22.605 | 2:17.325 | 4:39.925 | 49.38s |
Male: Sport: 59+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 943Q | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear Free Riders / TruckerCo | 2:16.211 | 2:14.221 | 4:30.431 | - |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9T | Merrick OTTO | 100% / Deity / TLD | 2:00.361 | 2:01.761 | 4:02.121 | - | ||
2nd | 153T | Tanner TREMAINE | Southridge USA | 2:39.702 | 2:47.723 | 5:27.422 | 1:25.30 | ||
3rd | 206T | Everette OTTO | 100% / Deity / TLD | 3:14.104 | 2:20.642 | 5:34.743 | 1:32.62 | ||
4th | 335T | Mason KROEPEL ° | 2:51.183 | 2:50.464 | 5:41.644 | 1:39.52 | |||
5th | 295T | Ryder CHASE | Roy's Cyclery | 4:17.585 | 3:39.335 | 7:56.915 | 3:54.79 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 784U | Ryan PINKERTON | Rock n Road Cyling | 1:49.921 | 1:53.151 | 3:43.071 | - | ||
2nd | 797U | Caidin NELSON | 2:33.904 | 1:56.302 | 4:30.202 | 47.13s | |||
3rd | 211U | Hunter KROEPEL | 2:20.053 | 2:17.203 | 4:37.253 | 54.18s | |||
4th | 227U | Kabyn SCOTT | 2:09.562 | 2:29.094 | 4:38.654 | 55.58s |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 284V | Oskar ADAMSON | 1:50.551 | 1:50.532 | 3:41.081 | - | |||
2nd | 5V | Liam DONOHUE | Ride Cyclery | 1:53.193 | 1:51.483 | 3:44.672 | 3.59s | ||
3rd | 59V | Caden BENCZ | 1:51.482 | 1:56.416 | 3:47.893 | 6.81s | |||
4th | 390V | Leandro TASSARA | avent / Bombshell | 2:06.416 | 1:51.564 | 3:57.974 | 16.89s | ||
5th | 384V | Jeremiah SEDIG | MENIFEE BIKES | 2:00.954 | 1:59.497 | 4:00.445 | 19.36s | ||
6th | 821V | Hunter POTRYKUS | 2:08.347 | 1:53.825 | 4:02.166 | 21.08s | |||
7th | 771V | Mason FRYE | 2:01.285 | 2:10.039 | 4:11.317 | 30.23s | |||
8th | 768V | Samuel AUDENINO | 2:11.059 | 2:08.488 | 4:19.538 | 38.45s | |||
9th | 472V | Dylan TUCKER | Team Ninja | 2:10.988 | 2:15.5010 | 4:26.489 | 45.40s | ||
10th | 777V | Gavyn SCRANTON | 3:47.6510 | 1:40.031 | 5:27.6810 | 1:46.60 |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303W | Jacob Paul GOMEZ | 1:47.871 | 1:49.401 | 3:37.271 | - | |||
2nd | 251W | Ryan BAVIER | 1:52.303 | 1:51.622 | 3:43.922 | 6.65s | |||
3rd | 250W | Tyler LUNG | 1:52.132 | 1:56.323 | 3:48.453 | 11.18s | |||
4th | 780W | Niko DEMARIO | 1:55.954 | 1:56.484 | 3:52.434 | 15.16s | |||
5th | 288W | Pablo James GOMEZ | 1:59.087 | 1:56.565 | 3:55.645 | 18.37s | |||
6th | 786W | Anakin PEACE | Demon Dirt | 1:56.095 | 2:00.877 | 3:56.966 | 19.69s | ||
7th | 825W | Ryan ROJANY | 2:01.018 | 1:58.886 | 3:59.897 | 22.62s | |||
8th | 826W | Drew LIPP | 1:58.156 | 2:10.159 | 4:08.308 | 31.03s | |||
9th | 828W | Simon ORNY | 2:06.219 | 2:06.478 | 4:12.689 | 35.41s | |||
10th | 772W | Morgan BARKE | 2:28.3310 | 2:22.0610 | 4:50.3910 | 1:13.12 | |||
773W | Wyatt THOMPSON ° | DNS | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 260X | Josh DUNCAN | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 1:53.751 | 1:51.711 | 3:45.461 | - | ||
2nd | 798X | Tate LONGORIA | 2:00.122 | 1:58.312 | 3:58.432 | 12.97s |
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 774Y | Randy MARQUEZ | 1:49.361 | 1:47.341 | 3:36.701 | - | |||
2nd | 456Y | John OLOUGHLIN | Gravity Cartel | 1:52.903 | 1:53.374 | 3:46.272 | 9.57s | ||
3rd | 827Y | Nick HERNANDEZ | Wife | 1:54.184 | 1:53.102 | 3:47.283 | 10.58s | ||
4th | 793Y | Diego ESPINOZA | 1:54.515 | 1:53.113 | 3:47.624 | 10.92s | |||
5th | 195Y | Travis CHASE | Roy's Cyclery | 1:52.272 | 1:56.446 | 3:48.715 | 12.01s | ||
6th | 832Y | Christian SERNA | 1:55.696 | 1:53.965 | 3:49.656 | 12.95s | |||
7th | 823Y | Dan ANDRIZZI | 2:08.227 | 2:43.807 | 4:52.027 | 1:15.32 |
Male: Beginner: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 775ZA | John MARQUEZ | 2:26.761 | 2:40.052 | 5:06.811 | - | |||
2nd | 781ZA | Darrell SEDIG | MENIFEE BIKES | 2:49.832 | 2:29.071 | 5:18.902 | 12.09s |
Male: Over 200lb Club
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 440ZF | Scott HYDE | big bear freeriders / TruckerCo | 2:38.011 | 2:34.361 | 5:12.371 | - |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63J | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine Ride Shop | 1:41.651 | 1:40.331 | 3:21.981 | - | ||
2nd | 228J | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / ChainlineBikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / Race Face / TLD | 1:42.502 | 1:41.622 | 3:24.122 | 2.14s | ||
3rd | 125J | Evan STICE | 1:49.105 | 1:42.983 | 3:32.083 | 10.10s | |||
4th | 316J | Caleb HOLLAND | TnT Racing | 1:48.473 | 1:47.254 | 3:35.724 | 13.74s | ||
5th | 385J | Cole COLITA | 1:48.794 | 1:57.436 | 3:46.225 | 24.24s | |||
6th | 596J | Colin MCELYEA | 100% / Airpark Bikes / Team Winded | 1:57.786 | 1:56.945 | 3:54.726 | 32.74s |
Female: Beginner: 0-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 822ZC | Derin MERTEN | 3:31.241 | 3:30.161 | 7:01.401 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified