The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 928A | Brett DONOHUE | 2:23.331 | 0.00s | |||
2nd | 27A | Troy D'ELIA | Foes | 2:28.892 | 5.56s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16C | Jason SIMPSON | INCYCLE | 2:45.521 | - | ||
2nd | 2C | Joe PICCHIOTTINO | Southridge USA | 6:13.712 | 3:28.19 |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8D | Steven WALTON | Intense Palmer Project | 2:20.821 | - | ||
2nd | 341D | Erik SZAYNA | GoPro / Magura / Spy | 2:25.922 | 5.10s | ||
3rd | 229D | Skylar ARCIDIACONO | Intense Bombers | 2:27.853 | 7.03s | ||
4th | 247D | Angelo LOSKOTA | Team Block | 2:29.854 | 9.03s | ||
5th | 38D | Drake BARRON | DVO Suspension / Foes | 2:31.785 | 10.96s | ||
6th | 415D | Drake BOOTEN | 2:35.526 | 14.70s | |||
7th | 282D | Seth BUTERA | Gamut / Spy | 2:37.587 | 16.76s | ||
8th | 935D | Cole VAN WAGNER | 2:47.408 | 26.58s | |||
9th | 284D | Oskar ADAMSON | 2:47.979 | 27.15s | |||
10th | 910D | Anakin PEACE | Demon Dirt | 2:50.0910 | 29.27s | ||
11th | 906D | Jake VAN WAGNER | 2:53.4011 | 32.58s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 938E | Drae JONES | 2:39.231 | - | |||
2nd | 450E | Andrew PARKER (u40) | O'Neal / Spy | 2:45.612 | 6.38s | ||
3rd | 945E | Robert MITCHELL | 2:48.323 | 9.09s | |||
4th | 918E | Damien CRIM | 7idpProtection / Spy | 2:53.944 | 14.71s | ||
5th | 914E | Antonio BARBOZA | 2:59.815 | 20.58s | |||
6th | 908E | Seth DATIN | 3:17.176 | 37.94s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2F | Carlos LUGO | DVO Suspension / Foes / MenifeeBicycles | 2:43.161 | - | ||
2nd | 898F | Jason MACLEOD | 2:45.822 | 2.66s | |||
3rd | 202F | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes | 2:52.223 | 9.06s | ||
4th | 271F | Jason TAYLOR (u50) | 3:09.954 | 26.79s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 399G | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpark Bikes / TeamWinded | 2:42.321 | - | ||
2nd | 897G | Marlon HILBERT | big bear freeriders / TruckerCo | 2:49.112 | 6.79s | ||
3rd | 219G | Tad LENT | TNT | 2:52.553 | 10.23s | ||
4th | 901G | Erik MACPHERSON | 3:15.304 | 32.98s | |||
8889G | Josh ELLIOTT | DNF |
Male: Expert: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 895H | Toby HENDERSON | 3:15.641 | - | |||
2nd | 878H | Mark PARTAIN | 3:25.952 | 10.31s |
Male: Expert: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43I | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear Free Riders / TruckerCo | 3:42.831 | 0.00s |
Male: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 366L | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 2:45.081 | 0.00s | ||
2nd | 915L | Aidan CHAPPELL | 2:55.572 | 10.49s | |||
3rd | 931L | Simon ORNY | 3:13.383 | 28.30s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 920M | Rhyland SCHECHTER | 2:35.951 | - | |||
2nd | 937M | Antonio ARCE | 2:42.842 | 6.89s | |||
3rd | 907M | Nathan NESVIG | Gravity Pirates Racing | 2:45.683 | 9.73s | ||
4th | 924M | Evan MARQUARDT | 2:50.724 | 14.77s | |||
5th | 12M | Tyler PETERSON | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 3:09.485 | 33.53s | ||
6th | 936M | Jack WHITE (CA) | 3:24.566 | 48.61s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 315N | Eric O'NEILL | Menifee Bicycles | 2:53.491 | - | ||
2nd | 883N | Ramin FENCHEL | 3:31.612 | 38.12s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515O | Brad HAZEN | 2:49.251 | - | |||
2nd | 930O | Herve ORNY | 3:02.122 | 12.87s | |||
3rd | 16O | Brandon KATO | INCYCLE | 3:02.403 | 13.15s | ||
4th | 365O | Jeremy AULT | INCYCLE | 3:07.824 | 18.57s | ||
5th | 27O | Robert KUHN | 3:16.435 | 27.18s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310P | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 3:18.851 | - | ||
2nd | 912P | Rudy MARTINEZ | 3:24.112 | 5.26s | |||
3rd | 464P | Fred VALENCIA | TnT Racing | 3:26.433 | 7.58s | ||
4th | 54P | Scott MACHEN | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 3:32.164 | 13.31s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9T | Merrick OTTO | 100% / Deity / TLD | 3:21.901 | - | ||
2nd | 206T | Everette OTTO | 100% / Deity / TLD | 3:26.152 | 4.25s | ||
3rd | 659T | Justin DUNCAN | 3:47.943 | 26.04s | |||
4th | 925T | Hunter TWOREK | 3:51.164 | 29.26s | |||
5th | 922T | Slate CLARK | 3:56.915 | 35.01s | |||
6th | 153T | Tanner TREMAINE | Southridge USA | 3:59.086 | 37.18s | ||
7th | 295T | Ryder CHASE | Roy's Cyclery | 5:32.587 | 2:10.68 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 916U | Ryan PINKERTON | Rock n Road Cyling | 2:56.031 | - | ||
2nd | 227U | Kabyn SCOTT | 3:20.122 | 24.09s | |||
3rd | 894U | Ryder HENDERSON | Box | 3:38.793 | 42.76s |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903V | Adrian AMADOR | 2:53.101 | - | |||
2nd | 390V | Leandro TASSARA | 2:53.242 | 0.14s | |||
3rd | 940V | Dane HART | 2:55.643 | 2.54s | |||
4th | 891V | Samuel AUDENINO | 2:55.754 | 2.65s | |||
5th | 384V | Jeremiah SEDIG | MENIFEE BIKES | 2:58.935 | 5.83s | ||
6th | 939V | Cole DEAN | 3:01.466 | 8.36s | |||
7th | 942V | Alec MUIRHEAD | 3:04.417 | 11.31s | |||
8th | 927V | Logan HEESCH | Alpine Ride Shop | 3:07.288 | 14.18s | ||
929V | Owen DAVIS | DNF |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303W | Jacob Paul GOMEZ | 2:43.351 | - | |||
2nd | 943W | Caleb EDDINGER | 3:06.422 | 23.07s | |||
3rd | 933W | Cameron SEDIG | 3:10.543 | 27.19s |
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 896X | Tazio OTTIS | 2:53.721 | - | |||
2nd | 260X | Josh DUNCAN | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:53.752 | 0.03s | ||
3rd | 892X | Bobby TILLMAN | 2:55.583 | 1.86s | |||
4th | 944X | Anthony WEINMANN | 3:22.054 | 28.33s |
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195Y | Travis CHASE | Roy's Cyclery | 2:50.471 | - | ||
2nd | 919Y | Diego ESPINOZA | O'Neal / Spy | 2:52.022 | 1.55s | ||
3rd | 921Y | Nick HERNANDEZ | Wife | 2:52.933 | 2.46s | ||
4th | 893Y | Dereck DAVIS | Bikesmith Cyclery | 3:09.384 | 18.91s |
Male: Beginner: 40-49
Male: Beginner: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 443ZA | Mauricio TASSARA | 3:12.201 | - | |||
2nd | 932ZA | Darrell SEDIG | MENIFEE BIKES | 3:20.272 | 8.07s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902J | Ryan WISCHMEYER | 2:44.331 | 0.00s | |||
2nd | 248J | Cole HAHN | FiveTen / PathBikeSHop | 2:52.292 | 7.96s | ||
3rd | 235J | Ryan MCGARRITY | Fox / Industry Nine / ThePath / TLD | 2:56.353 | 12.02s | ||
4th | 254J | Nathan LUNA | Commencal USA / x-fusion | 3:01.284 | 16.95s | ||
5th | 228J | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / ChainlineBikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / Race Face / TLD | 3:01.755 | 17.42s | ||
6th | 316J | Caleb HOLLAND | TnT Racing | 3:07.106 | 22.77s | ||
7th | 331J | Gavin NOGOSEK | 3:07.577 | 23.24s | |||
8th | 904J | Marco PARISIO | 3:15.418 | 31.08s | |||
9th | 596J | Colin MCELYEA | 100% / Airpack / TeamWinded | 3:18.729 | 34.39s | ||
10th | 905J | Aidan GARSKE | 3:39.1410 | 54.81s |
Female: Open
Female: Sport: 0-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7R | Alexis VITALE | Menifee Bicycles | 2:57.161 | - | ||
2nd | 2R | McKenna MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:09.112 | 11.95s | ||
3rd | 400R | Dixie OWENS | Do'sBicycle / KendaTires / TLD | 3:16.563 | 19.40s |
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 923ZC | Skylar CLARK | 3:30.341 | - | |||
2nd | 671ZC | Kaileigh SCOTT | 3:35.182 | 4.84s | |||
3rd | 3ZC | Manning MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 4:20.903 | 50.56s |
Female: Beginner: 19-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 941ZD | Ryland CLEVELAND | 3:44.271 | - | |||
2nd | 934ZD | Madeline BUTTON | 3:50.872 | 6.60s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified