shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (223)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

64 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st23Will RISCHBIETH SaAldgate Bikes / Drizabon / Giant / Ogio2:36.1812:31.021-
emoji_events2nd1Amiel CAVALIER NswFox suspens / Giant / Shimano / Spearman Cycles2:43.7832:32.6121.59s
emoji_events3rd4Tim EATON ActYeti Gravity team2:44.4262:34.3233.30s
 4th50Alex SWANN VicAdidas / Kona Mt Buller Factory Team / Marzocchi2:42.8722:35.0244.00s
 5th6Craig YATES Saavid / Fox / Giant / RockShox / SRAM2:46.29132:35.1754.15s
 6th13Bradley BENEDICT NswSpearman Cycles2:44.5882:35.2964.27s
 7th10Joshua BUTTON NswFox / Maxxis / Mongoose Gravity Team / RockShox / SRAM2:44.3152:35.3274.30s
 8th44Sam HOCKEN VicUtopia Optics2:45.63112:35.8484.82s
 9th9Dennis BEARE QldSpecialized2:45.24102:36.1295.10s
 10th49Adam SMITHSON NswFox / GT Bikes / Ogio / RaceElements2:44.6992:37.12106.10s
 11th15Kaine CANNAN TasCyclingo / Gart Cannan Electrical2:44.2042:37.30116.28s
 12th3Brad KELLY NswFSA / gravity / PUSHY GALORE / Specialized2:44.4572:37.41126.39s
 13th29Chris WHITELOCK Vicyarra vally cycles2:47.29162:38.29137.27s
 14th8Richard LEE ActFox / Iron Horse Bikes / Monza Imports / RockShox2:51.21322:39.09148.07s
 15th43Luke GARNHAM Nswthredbo raw nrg2:46.36142:39.34158.32s
 16th16Miikael KINNUNEN WaHi-Way Cycles / Maxxis2:47.81172:39.47168.45s
 17th25Cody EICHHORN NswSpy2:48.02192:39.60178.58s
 17th40Josh MCDONALD Tas4Shaw Agencies / Monza Imports2:49.06232:39.60178.58s
 19th26Deon BAKER Wa2:48.27212:40.95199.93s
 20th55Rhys ATKINSON 2:45.80122:41.092010.07s
 21st33Nathan WICKER SaTMK Consulting Engineers2:49.88252:41.342110.32s
 22nd30Brendan WOOD VicYarra Valley Cycles2:51.39332:41.542210.52s
 23rd45John FARROW NswAppalache bikes / SIC usa2:51.51342:41.642310.62s
 24th52Jarl JENSEN Kona / TLD2:50.03262:41.952410.93s
 25th21Hayden LESTER Qldashgrovecycles.com go to site2:48.59222:42.022511.00s
 26th14Shane WODE QldIntense Tyre Systems2:49.77242:42.432611.41s
 27th5Michael KEARTON VicCrank Brothers / Fox / lotek / Maxxis / MONGOOSE-SRAM / RockShox2:50.26272:43.562712.54s
 28th58Robert POTTER 4Shaw Agencies2:50.27282:43.872812.85s
 29th18Kieran JENKINS SaAvanti Plus / Cycle Worx2:51.11312:44.022913.00s
 30th37Brad EARL 2:51.61352:44.153013.13s
 31st28Cameron ALLONBY QldFortheriders.com go to site2:50.72292:44.493113.47s
 32nd61Grant CANNAN 2:50.90302:45.513214.49s
 33rd34Stuart MCDONALD Wa2:47.22152:46.053315.03s
 34th60Darcy MURRELL 2:47.86182:49.973418.95s
 7James BASHFORD ActDangerboy USA / Orange2:48.1620DNF
 12Cillian KENNEDY Nswblackheath fitness / Cove / southshore imports2:52.2436
 19Ngari JENKINS SaAvanti Plus / Cycle Worx2:52.5337
 48Scott ROBERTS Sa2:52.8038
 11Isaac HEPPELL VicBuller Ski Lifts / Christine Nichelsen / Sally2:53.2839
 56Ben HUNTER 2:53.6140
 42James FRENCH SaMaxxis / SCU (Standish Cycles Unley)2:53.8241
 31Mark BEEKSMA Nswcycle logic2:54.0942
 27Leigh GEORGE Sapimp juice2:54.1643
 2Rick BOYER NswDangerboy / Foundry / Orange / RockShox / Smith / SRAM2:54.1844
 57Chris COOMBE 2:55.0945
 51Andrew PALTRIDGE SaSCU standish cycles unley2:55.8246
 36Joshua LANSDOWN Vic661 / Sunline2:56.1547
 17Dave WEST SaGiant / Maxxis / RockShox / scu / SRAM2:57.4748
 64Jason MENNITZ McBail Cvycles2:57.5749
 54Fergus MILNE 2:59.3950
 46Chris BARLIN NswAppalache bikes / SIC usa2:59.7851
 47Gus COOMBE NswThe Bike Shed Mortdale2:59.7952
 41Andrew ROESLER Sa3:00.2353
 24Ben GOFF ActOrange3:00.3654
 59Nicholas CRUICKSHANK Diavdo Cycles3:00.6455
 66Ryan DE LA RUE 3:03.5456
 22Andrew CLARKE Sa3:04.5557
 53Kye HORE Hayes / Yeti3:04.8958
 35David EDWARDS NswThe Bike Shed Mortdale3:06.7659
 39Simon BUZACOTT SaJT Cycles3:07.0160
 65Boris FONTANELLA 8:24.7761
 62Jack CAVANAGH DNS
 38Cillian KENNEDY Nswblackheath fitness / Cove / southshore importsDNS
 20Karl PEEL VicDNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st102Tyson OBST SaBICYCLE EXPRESS ADELAIDE2:42.701-
emoji_events2nd103Tim CHADD NswAustralian Open of Mountain Biking / Raw NRG / Shim2:50.9828.28s
emoji_events3rd109Aaron BRYANT 2:56.62313.92s
 4th101Radek KOCHANOWSKI SaLead Donkey Racing2:59.36416.66s
 5th104Aaron CAIRNS QldMTBcut.Tv3:00.34517.64s
 6th105Kane LOWE Vic3:01.57618.87s
 7th106Simon GIBBS SaBMCR / Mumbling Eagle / ProCaf3:02.33719.63s
 8th107Nicholas BAILLY NswDeity / Gamut / Nicolai / Rouler Imports3:02.79820.09s
 9th111David MOORE 3:05.19922.49s
 10th108Armando FLOREZ 3:10.301027.60s
 11th110Greg DOERKSEN 3:11.881129.18s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st804Connor FEARON SaGlen Osmond Cycles / Mum and Dad2:47.081-
emoji_events2nd801David MCMILLAN Act3:05.43218.35s
emoji_events3rd803Henry BLAKE SaMaxxis / mitcham cycles (adelaide) / Mum and Dad3:08.76321.68s
 4th808Adam DECK Sa3:09.32422.24s
 5th802Remy MORTON QldRecognise3:27.77540.69s
 6th810Josef NEUBAUER 3:49.7761:02.69
 7th806Nic JONES Vic3:52.3271:05.24
 8th811Kyle DENNIS 4:09.4881:22.40
 805Max HUGHES ActChapman / DH Direct / Mal-adjusted Bicycles / TurnerDNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st706James SHEPHERD SaC.R.I.M.E. Cycles2:44.131-
emoji_events2nd716Troy BROSNAN SaAdidas / lotek / Maxxis / Mongoose / RockShox / SRAM2:48.3524.22s
emoji_events3rd725Blake NIELSEN NswCove / Lifecycles / SOUTHSHORE DIST2:50.5736.44s
 4th735Antony MOORE Qlddakibomon roast2:52.3148.18s
 5th747Aden WYBER Geelong Otway2:54.55510.42s
 6th702Daniel LAVIS NswAllfab Constructions / SDG USA2:55.23611.10s
 7th709Chris LEAPER NswThe Bike Shed Mortdale2:55.29711.16s
 8th718Jaxon ELLYARD Sacrime cylces / parents / s.r.b2:56.99812.86s
 9th729Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH SaCue Power Billiards2:58.72914.59s
 10th739Joshua BLAKE SaMaxxis / Mitcham Cycle Centre / Mum & Dad2:59.731015.60s
 11th723Kevin BACKHOUSE VicDad3:01.401117.27s
 12th720Joshua DICKINSON QldBikes & Beans / Springers Carpet Court3:01.891217.76s
 13th743Steven REIDY Yarra Valley Cycles Kona3:02.391318.26s
 14th722Aaron OATES TasCyclingo bike shop and Dad3:03.431419.30s
 15th712James GREEN (u19) Act3:04.281520.15s
 16th703Phillip PIAZZA Nsw3:04.571620.44s
 17th710Tom NORTON-LAHENEY SaMaxxis / Mitcham Cycles3:06.161722.03s
 18th708Will GILES Saaldgate bike / Chromag / Maxxis / spectrum / Transition Bikes3:06.291822.16s
 19th740Lewis WINTON Vic3:06.651922.52s
 20th711Anthony JONES VicYarra Valley Cycles Kona3:08.132024.00s
 21st721James WILSON Sa3:08.552124.42s
 22nd714Aaron MUCHA VicAAA Accident Repair Centre3:08.672224.54s
 23rd728Ashley DI SILVIO Sa3:08.902324.77s
 24th717Ben BARRETT Nsw3:10.722426.59s
 25th713Samuel JONES Nsw3:11.692527.56s
 26th715Bobby DAVIES Nsw3:12.222628.09s
 27th727Rowan HAYDON NswRaw NRG Thredbo / Snowgoose Lodge3:12.592728.46s
 28th742Aaron ATKINSON SaStandish Cycles3:13.272829.14s
 29th719Hugh SANGSTER Sa3:15.882931.75s
 30th726Marcus FAIRBANKS 3:19.063034.93s
 31st724Michael DARGAN NswRaw NRG Thredbo3:20.243136.11s
 32nd704Nick NORTON SaCycleworks3:21.103236.97s
 33rd701Brendan JONES (u30) NswRaw NRG Thredbo3:21.123336.99s
 34th736Sullivan FLEMING Sa3:22.013437.88s
 35th731Tim BRANSGROVE Nsw3:22.173538.04s
 36th744Adam LEANEY 3:29.083644.95s
 37th707Lucas PITT Sa3:31.203747.07s
 38th745John GOLIK Nsw3:37.023852.89s
 39th733Kieran REINBOTH SaAldgate Bike Shop3:39.973955.84s
 40th734Cory SCHWEIKERT Qld3:44.67401:00.54
 41st732Travis SMELT Sa3:44.83411:00.70
 42nd746Joshua SMITH (elt) 3:45.99421:01.86
 43rd737Jake PHILLIPS Sa3:52.95431:08.82
 44th738Alex KITSON Sa3:54.73441:10.60
 730Bryce LAUKIRBE SaAldgate Bike ShopDNS
 705Riley WILSON NswILLAWARRA SPORTS ACADEMY / Mum & DadDNS

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st202Leigh WEBSTER SaC.R.I.M.E. Cycles3:01.431-
emoji_events2nd206Paul ELLYARD SaC.R.I.M.E cycles3:03.8022.37s
emoji_events3rd205Kieran NEWBOLD SaTrak Cycles Norwood3:06.2234.79s
 4th204Ross DOWNARD Sa3:07.5646.13s
 5th201Peter KARAS SaCBR / Trak Cycles Norwood3:08.0556.62s
 6th207Damian TODOR 3:14.53613.10s
 203Joshua CURRALL NswJSPEC automotiveDNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st510Shayne HADLEY 2:57.561-
emoji_events2nd505Geoff LOVIE Act2:58.5721.01s
emoji_events3rd501David BADMAN Nsw3:05.8638.30s
 4th502Jamie MORTON Qld3:18.10420.54s
 5th504Christopher SUMNER Sa3:22.46524.90s
 6th506Donald NORTON SaCycleworks3:27.39629.83s
 7th503Peter JONES Nsw4:04.6471:07.08
 507Adam WOOD SaDNF

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st414Kym MOULDS Saa wife who has a good job! / Aldgate Bike Shop2:50.141-
emoji_events2nd401Jason ARCHER Wahiway cycles / kj johnson & co / Utopia Optics2:55.0124.87s
emoji_events3rd415Garry PATTERSON SaBio Mechanics C / Office for recreation & Sport / TrailScapes2:55.3235.18s
 4th402Tim SCHILLER Sa2:57.3947.25s
 5th412Daniel TALIANA NswRaw NRG Thredbo2:58.3558.21s
 6th404Marc ELLIS NswRaw NRG3:08.39618.25s
 7th408Paul RUCHIN Sa3:08.83718.69s
 8th405Michael STRATTON Wahighway cycles3:08.89818.75s
 9th417Paul WAIN Sa3:09.37919.23s
 10th419David CRAMP 3:12.331022.19s
 11th409Kym BOXALL SaCrime Cycles3:14.081123.94s
 12th406Joff MEDDER Sa4dh / Steep Descent3:18.211228.07s
 13th416Ty MCLEAN VicAdidas / Kona Mt Buller Factory Team / Marzocchi3:26.241336.10s
 14th411Jason STALKER Tas3:31.791441.65s
 15th413Eduardo DE SOLMINIHAC Sa3:32.101541.96s
 16th410Elton HIBBERD Sa3:36.491646.35s
 407Mark KEEGAN Nswcycle logic / Freelap / Manitou / Rotec Cycles / ShimanoDNF
 403Peter DURBRIDGE SaDNS

Super Master men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551David MIERS Saalgate cycles / BMC CYCLES / JT Cycles3:24.811-
emoji_events2nd552Steve COLES Nsw4:14.10249.29s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st904Jack HARBISON Satrack cycles norwood2:51.311-
emoji_events2nd908Rhys HEARD SaStandish Cycles Unley2:58.1826.87s
emoji_events3rd903Steven GEBERT Sa3:00.9039.59s
 4th902David SHERRAH SaFIREEYE BIKES3:01.63410.32s
 5th906James WRIGHT NswThe Bike Shed Mortdale3:05.07513.76s
 6th907Lachie MORSE Sa3:10.50619.19s
 7th909Chad WILSON (30+) Sa3:32.61741.30s
 8th905Gavin JEFFRIES Sa3:44.82853.51s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st601Dylan PROHM NswAstrix Bikes / endeavour cycles / IXS-Gravity2:54.33132:37.221-
emoji_events2nd603James TAORMINA SaFortheriders.com go to site / Maxxis2:52.3552:37.2620.04s
emoji_events3rd636Shaun O'CONNOR 2:46.0412:37.8530.63s
 4th637Tamryn MURRELL 2:55.27152:40.1742.95s
 5th610Matt VINCENT ActDH Direct / severe2:52.6672:40.2353.01s
 6th628David HABICHT VicBilt / Downhill Direct / Turner2:50.4632:40.2863.06s
 7th605Elliot SMITH Sa2:53.0082:40.8573.63s
 8th602Rhys WILLEMSE QldFor the Riders / Funn / Intense Tyre Systems / Santa Cruz2:53.1792:41.5184.29s
 9th604Laurie DINHAM SaCycleworx Woodville2:48.1522:41.8794.65s
 10th618Ben NYLEN ActFox Racing Shox / Gamut / sun ringle / TLD / Yeti2:55.21142:42.56105.34s
 11th635Tommy ROWE 2:52.3762:42.62115.40s
 12th626Austin HICKS VicIntense / Monza Imports2:54.29122:42.68125.46s
 13th634Hans HADLEY Winos Margaret River Cycles2:51.8742:43.35136.13s
 14th615Clark HAWKE NswNicolai / Rouler Imports / SRAM2:53.42102:43.36146.14s
 15th627Mitch FORBES NswMum & Dad / Raw NRG2:55.29162:44.36157.14s
 16th609David MAUD VicBendigo Cycles2:58.22192:46.07168.85s
 17th617Ryan HUNT NswCamden Cycles / Utopia Optics2:56.15182:47.881710.66s
 18th621Raffi MOSS NswCastech Timing / DIRTSYSTEMS / Raw NRG / Shimano2:59.35202:50.531813.31s
 19th623Alex WINTON Qld2:53.44112:51.541914.32s
 20th613Jack PAYNE SaAldgate Bikes2:55.44173:01.892024.67s
 619Jack BELLOTTI Qld2:59.6421
 607Oscar LAPSTUN NswBike Addiction / North Manly3:01.1722
 612Ben LEAPER NswThe Bike Shed Mortdale3:01.9723
 629Charlie BARRATT Sa3:02.1924
 611Tom FOGARTY NswThe Bike Shed Mortdale3:02.3425
 616Andrew BRETT Sa3:03.0726
 622Tom MALLETT ActCORC3:03.1827
 625Matthew O'SHANNESSY Vic3:03.5528
 608Pat YOUNG NswDRIFT3:05.5029
 638Liam HOWARTH The Bike Shed Mortdale3:10.7130
 606Benjamin WILSON (20+) NswILLAWARRA SPORTS ACADEMY / Mum & Dad3:12.2331
 614Paul HARMAN Sa3:15.2332
 632Lewis MILLHOUSE Movie World Kingswood3:16.0333
 624Anthony RODGERS Act3:24.9434
 630Benjamin FAIRBANKS 3:25.3735
 633Jack SWAN 3:42.3236
 631Adam SHEEKEY 4:24.0737

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Claire WHITEMAN ActAdidas / Kona Mt Buller Factory Team / Marzocchi3:27.4023:08.911-
emoji_events2nd303Emma MCNAUGHTON NswAdidas / Kona Mt Buller Factory Team / Marzocchi3:35.8853:10.1021.19s
emoji_events3rd302Caroline BUCHANAN ActCrank Brothers / KHS Bicycles Inc / Oakley / Unit clothing3:29.5233:11.1632.25s
 4th304Sarah BOOTH SaC.R.I.M.E. Cycles / Mace / Netti-atom / Pro-grip3:26.4513:11.2942.38s
 5th308Jayne RUTTER SaBiomechanics Cycles and Repairs3:30.7543:21.04512.13s
 6th306Kristina SHIEL VicBanshee / Gamut / RockShox / Straitline / XXIV3:45.7283:30.29621.38s
 307Leigh DOUGLAS Tas4Shaw Agencies / Bling Industries / Treadlies Bike Shop3:36.096
 311Edwina HUGHES 3:42.247
 309Shannon CHUGG Nsw3:45.829
 305Fran CONNELL Nswcycle logic / Freelap / Manitou / Rotec Cycles / Shimano3:57.2910

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st752Emily HOCKEY SaMaxxis / Mitcham Cycles3:19.871-
emoji_events2nd751Jaz ROSA Samaxis tyres / metro car detailers / Mitcham Cycles3:46.92227.05s
emoji_events3rd753Bec KIRSS SaAldgate Bike Shop / Maxxis3:49.64329.77s
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us