Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Tyson OBST | Sa | BICYCLE EXPRESS ADELAIDE | 2:42.701 | - | |||
2nd | 103 | Tim CHADD | Nsw | Australian Open of Mountain Biking / Raw NRG / Shim | 2:50.982 | 8.28s | |||
3rd | 109 | Aaron BRYANT | 2:56.623 | 13.92s | |||||
4th | 101 | Radek KOCHANOWSKI | Sa | Lead Donkey Racing | 2:59.364 | 16.66s | |||
5th | 104 | Aaron CAIRNS | Qld | MTBcut.Tv | 3:00.345 | 17.64s | |||
6th | 105 | Kane LOWE | Vic | 3:01.576 | 18.87s | ||||
7th | 106 | Simon GIBBS | Sa | BMCR / Mumbling Eagle / ProCaf | 3:02.337 | 19.63s | |||
8th | 107 | Nicholas BAILLY | Nsw | Deity / Gamut / Nicolai / Rouler Imports | 3:02.798 | 20.09s | |||
9th | 111 | David MOORE | 3:05.199 | 22.49s | |||||
10th | 108 | Armando FLOREZ | 3:10.3010 | 27.60s | |||||
11th | 110 | Greg DOERKSEN | 3:11.8811 | 29.18s |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Leigh WEBSTER | Sa | C.R.I.M.E. Cycles | 3:01.431 | - | |||
2nd | 206 | Paul ELLYARD | Sa | C.R.I.M.E cycles | 3:03.802 | 2.37s | |||
3rd | 205 | Kieran NEWBOLD | Sa | Trak Cycles Norwood | 3:06.223 | 4.79s | |||
4th | 204 | Ross DOWNARD | Sa | 3:07.564 | 6.13s | ||||
5th | 201 | Peter KARAS | Sa | CBR / Trak Cycles Norwood | 3:08.055 | 6.62s | |||
6th | 207 | Damian TODOR | 3:14.536 | 13.10s | |||||
203 | Joshua CURRALL | Nsw | JSPEC automotive | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 510 | Shayne HADLEY | 2:57.561 | - | |||||
2nd | 505 | Geoff LOVIE | Act | 2:58.572 | 1.01s | ||||
3rd | 501 | David BADMAN | Nsw | 3:05.863 | 8.30s | ||||
4th | 502 | Jamie MORTON | Qld | 3:18.104 | 20.54s | ||||
5th | 504 | Chris SUMNER | Sa | 3:22.465 | 24.90s | ||||
6th | 506 | Donald NORTON | Sa | Cycleworks | 3:27.396 | 29.83s | |||
7th | 503 | Peter JONES | Nsw | 4:04.647 | 1:07.08 | ||||
507 | Adam WOOD | Sa | DNF |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | David MIERS | Sa | algate cycles / BMC CYCLES / JT Cycles | 3:24.811 | - | |||
2nd | 552 | Stephen COLES | Nsw | 4:14.102 | 49.29s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 904 | Jack HARBISON | Sa | track cycles norwood | 2:51.311 | - | |||
2nd | 908 | Rhys HEARD | Sa | Standish Cycles Unley | 2:58.182 | 6.87s | |||
3rd | 903 | Steven GEBERT | Sa | 3:00.903 | 9.59s | ||||
4th | 902 | David SHERRAH | Sa | FIREEYE BIKES | 3:01.634 | 10.32s | |||
5th | 906 | James WRIGHT | Nsw | The Bike Shed Mortdale | 3:05.075 | 13.76s | |||
6th | 907 | Lachie MORSE | Sa | 3:10.506 | 19.19s | ||||
7th | 909 | Chad WILSON (30+) | Sa | 3:32.617 | 41.30s | ||||
8th | 905 | Gavin JEFFRIES | Sa | 3:44.828 | 53.51s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 804 | Connor FEARON | Sa | Glen Osmond Cycles / Mum and Dad | 2:47.081 | - | |||
2nd | 801 | David MCMILLAN | Act | 3:05.432 | 18.35s | ||||
3rd | 803 | Henry BLAKE | Sa | Maxxis / mitcham cycles (adelaide) / Mum and Dad | 3:08.763 | 21.68s | |||
4th | 808 | Adam DECK | Sa | 3:09.324 | 22.24s | ||||
5th | 802 | Remy MORTON | Qld | Recognise | 3:27.775 | 40.69s | |||
6th | 810 | Josef NEUBAUER | 3:49.776 | 1:02.69 | |||||
7th | 806 | Nic JONES | Vic | 3:52.327 | 1:05.24 | ||||
8th | 811 | Kyle DENNIS | 4:09.488 | 1:22.40 | |||||
805 | Max HUGHES (19+) | Act | Chapman / DH Direct / Mal-adjusted Bicycles / Turner | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Claire WHITEMAN | Act | Adidas / Kona Mt Buller Factory Team / Marzocchi | 3:27.402 | 3:08.911 | - | ||
2nd | 303 | Emma MCNAUGHTON | Nsw | Adidas / Kona Mt Buller Factory Team / Marzocchi | 3:35.885 | 3:10.102 | 1.19s | ||
3rd | 302 | Caroline BUCHANAN | Act | Crankbrothers / KHS Bicycles Inc / Oakley / Unit clothing | 3:29.523 | 3:11.163 | 2.25s | ||
4th | 304 | Sarah BOOTH | Sa | C.R.I.M.E. Cycles / Mace / Netti-atom / Pro-grip | 3:26.451 | 3:11.294 | 2.38s | ||
5th | 308 | Jayne RUTTER | Sa | Biomechanics Cycles and Repairs | 3:30.754 | 3:21.045 | 12.13s | ||
6th | 306 | Kristina SHIEL | Vic | Banshee / Gamut / RockShox / Straitline / XXIV | 3:45.728 | 3:30.296 | 21.38s | ||
307 | Leigh DOUGLAS | Tas | 4Shaw Agencies / Bling Industries / Treadlies Bike Shop | 3:36.096 | |||||
311 | Edwina HUGHES | 3:42.247 | |||||||
309 | Shannon CHUGG | Nsw | 3:45.829 | ||||||
305 | Fran CONNELL | Nsw | cycle logic / Freelap / Manitou / Rotec Cycles / Shimano | 3:57.2910 |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 752 | Emily HOCKEY | Sa | Maxxis / Mitcham Cycles | 3:19.871 | - | |||
2nd | 751 | Jaz ROSA | Sa | maxis tyres / metro car detailers / Mitcham Cycles | 3:46.922 | 27.05s | |||
3rd | 753 | Bec KIRSS | Sa | Aldgate Bike Shop / Maxxis | 3:49.643 | 29.77s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified