shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (329)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=361HenhamPark,…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st213Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT15:48116:58117:00116:56116:56116:5617.6%1h40:341-
emoji_events2nd207Paddy ATKINSON Bikesoup Test Team16:18217:23217:31317:54418:04318:02210.8%1h45:1224:38
emoji_events3rd397Dan HOWE Wolsey RC16:37317:36317:54417:32317:58218:0538.8%1h45:4235:08
 4th430Jon CRUIKSHANK 16:43418:03517:26217:31218:04318:0648.3%1h45:5345:19
 5th208Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT17:18617:53418:31518:37519:17518:32511.5%1h50:0859:34
 6th216Jonathan SHEASBY 16:54519:04619:05619:44620:16619:33619.9%1h54:36614:02
 7th429Mark BARNES 18:45819:56720:03720:37721:18713.6%1h40:397
 8th219Tom WRIGHT (exp) Numplumz Mountainbikers20:481022:131021:45922:38823:22812.3%1h50:468
 9th211Jimmy HUPTON HKR XC TEAM21:001122:01921:591023:13924:14915.4%1h52:279
 10th218Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM18:18721:11820:57815.8%1h00:2610
 11th214Liam MANSER Sussed Out Suspension20:199n/a20:1911

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st242Seb HERROD 17:20118:06118:38218:23118:50118:4918.7%1h50:061-
emoji_events2nd250Bart KIERES Bourne Whls CC17:21218:19218:25118:28218:56219:0029.5%1h50:29223s
emoji_events3rd436Ross TRICKER Vicious Velo17:30318:49319:11319:28420:01320:53419.3%1h55:5235:46
 4th256Stuart WEATHERLEY Colchester Rovers CC18:51521:031019:29619:19320:21419:28311.7%1h58:3148:25
 5th245Ashley KIRK HKR XC TEAM18:31418:56419:19420:09521:11721:01514.4%1h59:0759:01
 6th232Adam CHAMBERLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club19:08919:23519:24520:17620:42521:05610.2%1h59:5969:53
 7th666Antony MAY HKR XC TEAM18:53619:36720:25720:30721:13812.4%1h40:377
 8th247Alex JONES (opn) 19:321020:30821:061021:42921:441011.3%1h44:348
 9th237Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre19:441120:34921:071121:42921:40910.0%1h44:479
 10th252Rich SHERMAN Maglia Rosso20:301421:061120:53821:09821:0963.2%1h44:4710
 11th434Mathew SHOTBOLT 19:561221:101220:54922:061124:171821.8%1h48:2311
 12th229Luke BARTON louth cycle centre20:521722:031421:491222:281222:16117.7%1h49:2812
 13th225James BALDING 20:281321:511322:271423:011322:391212.5%1h50:2613
 14th246Robert LANGLEY 20:321522:051522:031323:101423:401515.3%1h51:3014
 15th248Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 21:001823:031622:461523:331523:001312.1%1h53:2215
 16th437Jon VOGEL 20:431623:031624:312124:331924:131718.5%1h57:0316
 17th465Jesse TOWLER Mildenhall CC22:132223:432024:001824:321823:231410.4%1h57:5117
 18th254Jonathan STANNARD 22:132223:472124:151924:131723:47169.2%1h58:1518
 19th239Christopher HARDWICK TROG22:162423:181824:162023:521625:231914.0%1h59:0519
 20th402Ben CAVERS BDR21:362023:181823:151625:012026:312022.8%1h59:4120
 21st231Neil CATLING Sussed Out Suspension21:442124:222223:401726:472223.2%1h36:3321
 22nd251Jeff RINGROSE 23:572625:032325:192225:28216.3%1h39:4722
 23rd227Joel BILNER 21:301925:372428:392331:582448.7%1h47:4423
 24th433Daniel RAYSON 26:422729:132640:222530:462351.2%2h07:0324
 25th399Robert ELLIOTT (spt) 29:252830:442732:232410.1%1h32:3225
 26th235Matthew ELEY 19:04819:2561.8%38:2926
 27th236Stuart FRENCH 23:542526:482512.1%50:4227
 28th238Paul HANKS West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club18:567n/a18:5628

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

61 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st332Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team17:32117:57118:07118:05118:41218:5527.9%1h49:171-
emoji_events2nd277Shaun ALDOUS Renvale RT17:55518:31418:41619:03518:58518:5216.3%1h52:0022:43
emoji_events3rd470Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team17:54318:32618:40519:05818:56319:0736.8%1h52:1432:57
 4th448Russell WELCH Travers Bikes.com go to site17:54318:31418:41619:04618:57419:3068.9%1h52:3743:20
 5th438Gary CURTIS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport18:561418:28318:31318:52219:06619:1143.9%1h53:0453:47
 6th440Paul GROOMBRIDGE Iceni Velo18:581518:34718:39419:02418:40120:0898.4%1h54:0164:44
 7th284Craig GUNNELL 18:46918:581119:121018:59319:42719:2855.0%1h55:0575:48
 8th328Andrew SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension18:481018:46918:28219:04620:031020:14109.6%1h55:2386:06
 9th439Ben FINDLAY Norfolk'n'chance18:511218:41819:05919:451419:55920:0087.0%1h56:1797:00
 10th324David PENNY Kings Lynn MTB19:111719:141419:161219:301120:121219:5475.3%1h57:17108:00
 11th287Adrian HEALEY Stowmarket & District CC18:36818:531019:131119:401320:241320:571412.6%1h57:43118:26
 12th270Justin BURRELL Pedalworks Cycling Club19:232119:081319:241519:24920:261420:29117.1%1h58:14128:57
 13th320Ian NEWBY Diss & District CC18:481019:211619:391819:371220:421520:401310.1%1h58:47139:30
 14th313Paul BARROW Amisvelo Racing Team19:171919:201519:321619:581620:101120:36126.8%1h58:53149:36
 15th266Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles / KCNC19:121819:261719:171319:501520:501622:551519.4%2h01:301512:13
 16th259Nicholas AINSWORTH 17:45218:26218:55819:24921:131719.5%1h35:4316
 17th336Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )18:09619:031219:211420:391822:002521.2%1h39:1217
 18th309Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA19:222020:092120:102020:081719:4884.1%1h39:3718
 19th321Jason NUNN HKR XC TEAM18:551319:321819:381720:391821:312013.7%1h40:1519
 20th323Clement PALOZZI HKR XC TEAM19:001619:461920:102021:042221:191912.2%1h41:1920
 21st472Glenn STANFORD 19:532320:092120:182220:562021:18187.1%1h42:3421
 22nd310Chris HUNTER 18:35720:022020:061922:012422:122719.5%1h42:5622
 23rd334Jamie WIGHTMAN Revel Outdoors20:022420:192320:202320:572121:44238.5%1h43:2223
 24th474Terry MINTER Tradervan.co.uk go to site20:412920:262420:492521:422321:41226.2%1h45:1924
 25th471Steven WAITT Army CSR20:292821:092921:042622:072621:32218.0%1h46:2125
 26th303Paul CHAMPNESS Hadleigh Mtb19:392220:532520:322423:123622:363118.1%1h46:5226
 27th274Keith CLARKE (gvet) 20:453020:532521:142722:072621:55246.6%1h46:5427
 28th467Garry HURST KTM Impsport20:082521:032821:142722:112822:343012.1%1h47:1028
 29th262Keith ANDERSON HKR XC TEAM20:142721:513122:233222:463222:222812.5%1h49:3629
 30th337Daniel WOOD (vet) HKR XC TEAM20:102620:572722:143122:352923:483818.0%1h49:4430
 31st273Paul CHAMBERLAIN 21:363822:073322:032922:062522:03262.4%1h49:5531
 32nd267Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club20:543122:223522:413422:493323:033510.3%1h51:4932
 33rd280Steve FOSTER Haverhill Cycling Club21:083222:283622:553622:453122:59348.8%1h52:1533
 34th282Mark GOULSBRA 21:424022:493722:283322:523422:43325.4%1h52:3434
 35th260Richard ALEXANDER Amisvelo Racing Team21:213422:173422:433523:043523:20369.3%1h52:4535
 36th441Bryan HOLLAND North Road CC24:365622:053222:073022:393022:252911.4%1h53:5236
 37th395Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers22:294223:014024:044223:273722:49337.0%1h55:5037
 38th316Julian BOSLEY 21:173321:443022:563724:154025:494321.3%1h56:0138
 39th314Kris KASPERKIEWICZ Tottenham Bike Club22:354322:593923:353823:313824:03396.5%1h56:4339
 40th331Charles WADE 21:283623:504423:534024:103923:393712.6%1h57:0040
 41st317Mike MAY-GILLINGS Team Flamingo21:363823:014023:513924:164124:164012.3%1h57:0041
 42nd322Keith BOTHICK 22:514423:274323:594124:424225:154210.5%2h00:1442
 43rd442Glyn KNOCK 23:064823:264224:524425:104424:43418.9%2h01:1743
 44th473William KEYS West Suffolk Wheelers23:475325:035124:274325:004326:03449.5%2h04:2044
 45th312Phil JOHNSTON 23:064824:394925:064625:444511.4%1h38:3545
 46th272Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre22:584624:214525:184826:375015.9%1h39:1446
 47th305David GREEN (gvt1) Hadleigh MTB Club23:185124:274625:004526:334913.9%1h39:1847
 48th275Howard CLARKE 22:594724:324726:215226:274815.1%1h40:1948
 49th443Johnathan LINCOLN 23:535425:215225:354925:52478.3%1h40:4149
 50th304Paul COULSON Hadleigh MTB Club24:495725:555425:154725:49464.4%1h41:4850
 51st326Shaun RAVEN 23:315224:565025:375028:535322.8%1h42:5751
 52nd444Simon MOLLOY Histon & Impington Bicycle Club24:315525:525326:455526:38519.1%1h43:4652
 53rd446Philip PYNE 26:095827:525526:215227:18526.6%1h47:4053
 54th283Steven GREEN Kings Lynn CC26:535929:185629:335631:505418.4%1h57:3454
 55th281Will GARROD 27:296031:195732:105734:315525.6%2h05:2955
 56th447Gareth WALKER (vet) 21:303722:513825:415119.5%1h10:0256
 57th261Chris ALLEN (vet) 23:145024:354826:375414.6%1h14:2657
 58th445Adrian MURRAY Kings Lynn MTB29:166132:485834:325818.0%1h36:3658
 59th315Nick LAING 21:2134n/a21:2159
 60th279David ELLIOTT 22:0641n/a22:0660
 61st400Wayne JONES (gvet) Sprockets UK22:5345n/a22:5361

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st370Jimmy PIPER 19:04119:09219:12218:55119:33119:5515.3%1h55:481-
emoji_events2nd466Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Specialized / WDMBC19:16319:18419:25419:46220:13420:0924.9%1h58:0722:19
emoji_events3rd357Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes20:07819:48519:23320:08419:5733.9%1h39:233
 4th345Ian DALTON 19:20419:09219:35520:26821:0189.7%1h39:314
 5th363John MCANDREW Ely & District CC19:36520:01920:04920:09519:5122.8%1h39:415
 6th469Patrick STOKES 19:37619:55620:03820:11620:2764.2%1h40:136
 7th365Kurt MINTER Maldon & District CC20:22919:57719:35520:02320:2154.0%1h40:177
 8th381Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club19:46719:57719:48720:11622:151212.6%1h41:578
 9th341Charles CODRINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC20:551421:131221:001121:051020:3073.5%1h44:439
 10th392Mike LAWRENCE HKR XC Racing20:301121:251421:031221:331221:1595.1%1h45:4610
 11th371Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden20:411220:451121:071321:411321:36114.8%1h45:5011
 12th380Andrew WARD (vet) 21:221622:011721:381421:191121:33103.3%1h47:5312
 13th354Nigel HERROD 20:441321:211321:411522:391423:071411.5%1h49:3213
 14th369David OLNEY Pedalworks Cycling Club21:411921:411521:451623:121522:52137.0%1h51:1114
 15th356Garry HOUGHTON 21:291721:511622:071723:411723:591611.6%1h53:0715
 16th394Mark BILNER 21:552222:262023:242023:281623:12157.1%1h54:2516
 17th377Clive HARRISON Ford Cycling Club21:351822:011722:261824:122125:262017.8%1h55:4017
 18th346Stephen DE BOLTZ Ipswich Bicycle Club22:442523:302223:362123:491924:26187.5%1h58:0518
 19th449Matthew SPILLMAN 21:512022:101923:231924:482325:592218.9%1h58:1119
 20th366Paul MOCKETT Newdales Cycles RT23:192823:462323:442223:411725:01197.3%1h59:3120
 21st344Mark CUSHING Amisvelo Racing Team24:453423:572423:562323:572024:01173.4%2h00:3621
 22nd378Ion THOMSON 22:342424:022524:082424:262225:282112.9%2h00:3822
 23rd368Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT19:06219:00119:02120:3698.4%1h17:4423
 24th384Steve WOODS Cambridge Cc21:542123:262124:362626:473122.3%1h36:4324
 25th342Geoff COOPER 23:462924:052624:342525:15256.2%1h37:4025
 26th352Paul HARBINSON 22:082324:302824:512726:212819.1%1h37:5026
 27th360Mark LANGLEY 23:102625:242925:042825:00249.6%1h38:3827
 28th383Shaun WOODLEY 25:093625:333125:553025:36263.0%1h42:1328
 29th338Mark BARTON (gvet) 24:363325:363225:583126:16276.8%1h42:2629
 30th450Dale WALLACE 24:033125:273025:362928:123317.3%1h43:1830
 31st364Stephen DUNNETT Diss and District CC25:253725:493326:083226:27304.1%1h43:4931
 32nd382Antony WOOD (svet) 26:154026:383726:203326:26291.5%1h45:3932
 33rd375Martin SPENCE 24:013026:033527:243528:463419.8%1h46:1433
 34th307Iain WEBB Hadleigh MTB Club25:373926:003426:583427:49328.6%1h46:2434
 35th461Graham BERRY Stowmarket & Disrtict CC25:353827:103927:413730:043617.5%1h50:3035
 36th340Stephen BROWN (xc) Team Darenth24:523528:164129:064028:543517.0%1h51:0836
 37th347Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) Finsbury Park CC26:324227:304028:363930:083713.6%1h52:4637
 38th350Kevin GODBER Ipswich Bicycle Club26:364328:174228:273830:593816.5%1h54:1938
 39th306Harry BOARD Hadleigh MTB Club27:124429:354430:374231:523917.2%1h59:1639
 40th358Jon KEEFE St Neots CC29:314530:124531:184432:10409.0%2h03:1140
 41st468Mick PILCHER Numplumz Mountainbikers20:241020:321020:15101.4%1h01:1141
 42nd451Tony WILKINS Wolsey RC23:112724:222727:333618.8%1h15:0642
 43rd359Kevin LANCHESTER 24:303226:183629:124119.2%1h20:0043
 44th374Robert SMITH (svet) Stowmarket & District CC26:294129:254331:024317.2%1h26:5644
 45th373John ROGERS 32:164634:064634:24456.6%1h40:4645
 46th349David FRASER (gvet) 21:031527:073828.8%48:1046

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st221Zac HERROD 17:56518:50218:42119:28120:49116.1%1h35:451-
emoji_events2nd222Kieran JARVIS St Ives CC17:18318:46119:20220:26221:43325.5%1h37:3321:48
emoji_events3rd224Travis PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)18:20619:42420:00321:18323:20427.3%1h42:4036:55
 4th297Jake DARRAGH Hadleigh MTB Club17:36421:04620:32523:17521:34232.3%1h44:0348:18
 5th299Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club18:22720:19520:30422:21428:34655.5%1h50:06514:21
 6th298Wade SMITH Hadleigh MTB Club19:50823:12723:36623:56623:34520.7%1h54:08618:23
 7th223Robin LINES West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club27:14932:30933:49734:14725.7%2h07:477
 8th401Alex SALMON Momentum Cycles17:12118:5239.7%36:048
 9th220Conall BROWN Hemel Hempstead CC17:17223:52838.1%41:099

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

71 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st184Paul QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB17:28118:13218:45118:5518.3%1h13:211-
emoji_events2nd300Paul CAVALLA 18:13219:18419:09219:2826.9%1h16:0822:47
emoji_events3rd153Dom CLARKE Kings Lynn MTB18:43518:57319:22319:4135.2%1h16:4333:22
 4th155Linley GALES Kings Lynn MTB18:13219:18419:43419:5549.3%1h17:0943:48
 5th176Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC18:37419:31619:46520:0658.0%1h18:0054:39
 6th156Alan GARDNER 18:43519:35720:10620:1668.3%1h18:4465:23
 7th189Jonathan SAXBY 19:16919:53820:47920:4597.9%1h20:4177:20
 8th413Daniel HAYMAN Cambridge Cc19:16920:26920:43720:2677.5%1h20:5187:30
 9th191Michael SCOTT (gvt1) 19:441320:331120:43720:4485.1%1h21:4498:23
 10th185Ben REIDY 18:43520:301021:161022:021417.7%1h22:31109:10
 11th168Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC19:561520:571321:191121:09106.9%1h23:211110:00
 12th161David HADSLEY Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)19:381220:501222:091621:291112.8%1h24:061210:45
 13th200Stuart FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)20:031621:321822:011421:34129.8%1h25:101311:49
 14th152Jason FOWLER 19:16921:001422:171823:052119.8%1h25:381412:17
 15th186James RETHMAN* 19:541421:101622:131722:351713.5%1h25:521512:31
 16th455Stuart FAIRWEATHER Ipswich Bicycle Club20:491821:281721:471221:53135.1%1h25:571612:36
 17th414Michael HOY St Ives CC19:13821:041523:012522:491919.8%1h26:071712:46
 18th301Mark DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club21:061921:491922:381922:13157.3%1h27:461814:25
 19th171Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club21:242322:022122:081522:20164.4%1h27:541914:33
 20th160Tony GREEN (opn) Hadleigh Cycling Club21:122122:262322:442223:17229.8%1h29:392016:18
 21st177Adam MATHEW 21:082022:252222:432123:412512.1%1h29:572116:36
 22nd178Ian MEGGINSON 21:382522:362523:132622:44187.3%1h30:112216:50
 23rd456David ROBB Mildenhall CC22:032922:412722:381922:52203.7%1h30:142316:53
 24th145Mike DOPSON VC Norwich21:202222:292422:572423:342310.5%1h30:202416:59
 25th149Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC21:372423:012823:232724:142712.1%1h32:152518:54
 26th419William PACKER 20:431722:402623:322825:593125.4%1h32:542619:33
 27th147Bryn EDWARDS (sen) 21:592823:192922:542325:333016.2%1h33:452720:24
 28th142Peter DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)21:512723:253023:543124:572914.2%1h34:072820:46
 29th418Mark KNOWLES TROG23:434123:353223:452923:35240.7%1h34:382921:17
 30th131Nick BOWYER 23:043423:333123:493024:23285.7%1h34:493021:28
 31st416Jimmy IVES 22:373025:013725:263424:132612.5%1h37:173123:56
 32nd134Peter BUCHKOV 22:403124:513525:013226:013214.8%1h38:333225:12
 33rd146Chris DRIVER TROG23:023324:283325:183326:263314.8%1h39:143325:53
 34th141Michael CURTIS St Ives CC32:1069 1s139:566935:5534239500.0%1h48:023434:41
 35th190John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club23:273724:353425:30358.7%1h13:3235
 36th425Daniel SMITH (opn) 23:333925:033825:32368.4%1h14:0836
 37th206David WOODS TROG21:402624:533628:295431.5%1h15:0237
 38th133Dale BRINKLEY 23:303825:214026:314012.8%1h15:2238
 39th422Jack READ (sen) 23:093526:094226:414115.3%1h15:5939
 40th423Martin RISEBRO 23:414025:183927:124314.8%1h16:1140
 41st173John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC32:487022:012022:001349.1%1h16:4941
 42nd151Evan FLOCKHART Boxford Bike Club24:064226:304526:574211.8%1h17:3342
 43rd182Shelton PELL CC Ashwell23:143626:424627:454919.4%1h17:4143
 44th150Paul FISHER Colchester Rovers CC26:375625:504126:19373.0%1h18:4644
 45th426Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Clunkers24:384427:034927:434812.5%1h19:2445
 46th203Gary FLEET 25:044627:585326:223811.6%1h19:2446
 47th452Jonathan SIMONS 25:484826:134327:25446.3%1h19:2647
 48th172Stephen COLE 26:585926:294426:25392.1%1h19:5248
 49th421Joe RACKHAM (opn) Trisports24:414527:225028:095314.0%1h20:1249
 50th188John ENGLISH TROG25:554926:514727:33456.3%1h20:1950
 51st415Andrew HUTCHINSON (opn) Walden Velo26:335527:004828:01515.5%1h21:3451
 52nd137Kris BUTCHER 26:145027:555227:34466.4%1h21:4352
 53rd187Mike ROSE (mas) 26:235327:405128:01516.2%1h22:0453
 54th195Colin STEVENSON 26:175127:595427:57506.5%1h22:1354
 55th135Richard BUCKMASTER 27:326028:385827:41474.0%1h23:5155
 56th389Ian BARRACLOUGH 26:175128:335629:085510.8%1h23:5856
 57th170Matthew KENDRICK Army CSR25:384728:365730:565820.7%1h25:1057
 58th192Roger SEALS Kings Lynn MTB26:465829:526129:085511.6%1h25:4658
 59th205Andrew WOODS (opn) TROG22:583229:486034:056348.4%1h26:5159
 60th417David KIELY North Road CC28:166229:435930:21577.4%1h28:2060
 61st458Jonathan PIPE 26:405731:396431:025918.7%1h29:2161
 62nd453James BRAY 26:255428:245535:456635.3%1h30:3462
 63rd454Stuart BATHGATE 28:426331:266333:126215.7%1h33:2063
 64th424Stephen SAUNDERS (1) Bike Bible CC30:156732:076532:55618.8%1h35:1764
 65th183James EMERSON Colchester Rovers CC27:506133:366734:426424.7%1h36:0865
 66th464Chris LYNAM 33:157132:436632:23602.7%1h38:2166
 67th420Sam PONDER 29:316534:446836:196723.0%1h40:3467
 68th143Barry DEEKS 30:006634:477036:346821.9%1h41:2168
 69th204Ryan WHITTAKER 30:436838:077134:436524.1%1h43:3369
 70th302Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Hadleigh MTB Club24:254329:536222.4%54:1870
 71st457David GLAYZER 28:476434:456920.7%1h03:3271

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st116Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC17:52118:52119:51122:01123.2%1h18:361-
emoji_events2nd460Sam TROTTER Boston Whls CC20:05220:25221:06222:08210.2%1h23:4425:08
emoji_events3rd120Cameron NEILSON Fenland Clarion CC20:41323:47424:16325:37423.9%1h34:21315:45
 4th105Jensen BARRACLOUGH 22:21623:42324:33424:1139.8%1h34:47416:11
 5th114Ben HOYLE 21:23423:57525:14627:55530.6%1h38:29519:53
 6th124Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club21:28524:00625:10527:55530.0%1h38:33619:57
 7th296Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club22:52824:39725:34711.8%1h13:057
 8th295Adam CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club23:241025:351026:13812.0%1h15:128
 9th110Sam DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)22:47725:25927:151019.6%1h15:279
 10th107Josh BOWYER 23:541225:09827:331115.3%1h16:3610
 11th125Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club24:291327:311126:37912.4%1h18:3711
 12th127William SMITH (yth1) Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club25:111428:051228:181312.4%1h21:3412
 13th118Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC26:001529:311428:151213.5%1h23:4613
 14th122Matthew ROSE 26:021631:251535:131435.3%1h32:4014
 15th121Samuel ROBINSON Newdales Cycles RT26:531735:381735:331532.5%1h38:0415
 16th123Brendan ROSE 29:121931:481637:141627.5%1h38:1416
 17th101Thomas AYERS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)29:182041:291942:241744.7%1h53:1117
 18th98George ALLEN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club23:09928:201322.4%51:2918
 19th113Jack GODBER Ipswich Bicycle Club32:232241:021826.7%1h13:2519
 20th117Ben LOWE 31:312144:382041.6%1h16:0920
 21st108Caleb BROWN Team Darenth27:441848:252174.6%1h16:0921
 22nd104Charlie MCNEIL 23:3011n/a23:3022

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st292George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club16:33118:12119:00119:00114.8%1h12:451-
emoji_events2nd85Josun COLE Iceni Velo17:41218:52219:19319:27210.0%1h15:1922:34
emoji_events3rd86Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney17:41218:52219:18219:32310.5%1h15:2332:38
 4th95Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club17:51418:53420:48422:25525.6%1h19:5747:12
 5th410Malachy CURRY 18:35522:13720:51521:11419.6%1h22:50510:05
 6th93Joshua MURAD HKR XC TEAM18:37620:49523:42628:40954.0%1h31:48619:03
 7th88Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC18:37621:23628:481128:11754.7%1h36:59724:14
 8th294Connor MAY Hadleigh MTB Club20:50823:32827:09825:31630.3%1h37:02824:17
 9th293Harrison DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club21:04924:291026:33728:33835.5%1h40:39927:54
 10th92Robert MERCER Colchester Rovers CC22:111024:00928:19927.6%1h14:3010
 11th89Ryan GOODERHAM 26:031329:121328:321012.1%1h23:4711
 12th291Matthew DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club25:591228:211130:081216.0%1h24:2812
 13th96Alexander ROBB Mildenhall CC25:301128:561232:301327.5%1h26:5613
 14th459Oliver DAVEY-SMITH Colchester Rovers28:141533:211540:401544.0%1h42:1514
 15th462Marcus DAVIES 29:061635:451637:251428.6%1h42:1615
 16th91Rhys HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club26:551430:051411.8%57:0016

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st13Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE 7:0917:58111.4%15:071-
emoji_events2nd31Caelan MILLER Barking & Dagenham CC7:3238:0727.7%15:39232s
emoji_events3rd37Harry TILLEY Naked Bikes Race Team7:3128:1038.6%15:41334s
 4th35Dean SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension7:3748:2249.8%15:59452s
 5th29Joe COOPER (u12) 7:4358:36511.4%16:1951:12
 6th27Edward COLE Iceni Velo8:0168:53610.8%16:5461:47
 7th28Finn COOPER 8:2989:0977.9%17:3872:31
 8th25Oliver BRINKLEY 8:31109:2199.8%17:5282:45
 9th34Max RETHMAN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club8:2879:321112.6%18:0092:53
 10th405Daniel LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club8:2989:351313.0%18:04102:57
 11th6Jack EMERSON (yth) Colchester Rovers CC8:53139:1383.8%18:06112:59
 12th2Alex CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycling Club8:40119:321110.0%18:12123:05
 13th16Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC8:46129:35139.3%18:21133:14
 14th406Callum MOLLOY 9:14179:25102.0%18:39143:32
 15th32Thulani MLAMBO Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club9:061610:091811.5%19:15154:08
 16th289Daniel CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club9:29209:56154.7%19:25164:18
 17th7Daniel FLOCKHART 9:231910:04167.3%19:27174:20
 18th26Harry CHAPLIN 9:201810:07178.4%19:27184:20
 19th39Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC8:561410:392219.2%19:35194:28
 20th17Alex NUNN 9:472110:43239.5%20:30205:23
 21st1Archie BRACEWELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)9:572210:35216.4%20:32215:25
 22nd5Robert DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney10:112310:33203.6%20:44225:37
 23rd36Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC10:172410:29191.9%20:46235:39
 24th24Oscar WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC10:352510:45241.6%21:20246:13
 25th20Francis ROBB Mildenhall CC10:522611:22254.6%22:14257:07
 26th23Toby WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC10:592712:552617.6%23:54268:47
 27th407Henry BARKER-PINE 11:022813:012718.0%24:03278:56
 28th21Sebastian ROBINSON Newdales Cycles RT11:032913:012717.8%24:04288:57
 29th33Dominic PAULEY St Ives CC8:5614n/a8:5629

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st44Melanie PADDINGTON Newdales Cycles RT17:35118:46119:20119:21119:51112.9%1h34:531-
emoji_events2nd42Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT17:43218:56219:45219:54220:42216.8%1h37:0022:07
emoji_events3rd46Laura SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension18:16419:14319:52320:11320:54314.4%1h38:2733:34
 4th45Emily QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB18:07319:31420:54421:21421:37419.3%1h41:3046:37
 5th43Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre23:06525:27525:45525:33511.5%1h39:515
 6th408Hannah ATTENBURROW Pedal 2 Pedal24:516n/a24:516

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st386Elvita BRANCH 20:46121:35122:22122:3618.8%1h27:191-
emoji_events2nd50Katie EDWARDS (2) Pedalworks Cycling Club22:23223:31223:41225:10312.4%1h34:4527:26
emoji_events3rd51Hayley MARTIN 22:25324:06325:00324:50211.5%1h36:2139:02
 4th48Emma BOND HKR XC TEAM23:34427:16427:44428:26420.7%1h47:00419:41
 5th49Jodie COLE HKR XC TEAM29:04528:52528:2952.0%1h26:255

Veteran women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st265Sue MCINTYRE Walden Velo20:10121:55122:15122:24111.1%1h26:441-
emoji_events2nd53Anita BUXTON 21:39222:03222:39222:5025.5%1h29:1122:27
emoji_events3rd264Louise GODDARD 23:32524:28425:24326:04310.8%1h39:28312:44
 4th57Joanne NEWSTEAD Elmy Cycles CC23:24424:19325:53426:12412.0%1h39:48413:04
 5th54Amy COLE Iceni Velo23:10325:37526:29527:45519.8%1h43:01516:17
 6th55Alison COOPER Trisports26:04626:33627:18628:0267.5%1h47:57621:13

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st76Louise FOLEY Cambridge Cc22:01122:29124:1119.8%1h08:411-
emoji_events2nd393Kristine VASKA 26:15228:37229:23211.9%1h24:15215:34
emoji_events3rd77Alison GOSS 26:27329:22329:50312.8%1h25:39316:58
 4th80Lucy MAY-GILLINGS Team Flamingo27:48429:34430:44410.6%1h28:06419:25
 5th74Marion BARBER 28:49532:44536:27626.5%1h38:00529:19
 6th81Wendy ATKINSON Ipswich Bicycle Club30:58634:32635:42515.3%1h41:12632:31
 7th75Jane BROCKMAN Hadleigh MTB Club33:27736:2378.8%1h09:507
 8th130Christine RETHMAN Colchester Rovers CC49:018n/a49:018

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st72Harley PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)20:34122:35122:53111.3%1h06:021-

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st66Holly HOY St Ives CC17:34119:24120:08114.6%57:061-
emoji_events2nd67Caitlyn SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension19:32221:47223:23219.7%1h04:4227:36
emoji_events3rd62Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles20:20323:15323:53317.5%1h07:28310:22
 4th63Molly CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycling Club29:16431:3447.9%1h00:504

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st40Beatrice PAULEY St Ives CC8:4619:2818.0%18:141-
emoji_events2nd41Jodie TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC9:0229:5529.8%18:57243s
emoji_events3rd404Carys LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club9:57310:2634.9%20:2332:09
 4th18Chloe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC10:21411:53414.8%22:1444:00
 5th12Mollie HUNTER METCALFE 13:02517:55537.5%30:57512:43
 6th9Lily GIBSON St Ives CC17:026n/a17:026
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us