shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (278)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=369Hadleigh05/…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st641Jason BOUTTELL X RT - Elmy Cycles9:17110:39110:54110:54110:55111:06111:03111:0414.2%1h25:521-
emoji_events2nd213Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT9:29210:52211:12211:22211:20211:31211:31211:2926.0%1h28:4622:54
emoji_events3rd208Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT9:52411:06311:37312:00511:48311:58311:47311:5838.1%1h32:0636:14
 4th575Daniel DRAKE VC Deal10:14611:52611:58411:55311:59412:08412:05412:0242.2%1h34:1348:21
 5th644Callum RILEY Newdales Cycles RT9:54511:45512:51711:55312:55612:32512:37613:33515.3%1h38:02512:10
 6th218Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM10:33712:14712:24612:26713:17712:56612:0859.5%1h25:586
 7th207Paddy ATKINSON Team Bikesoup-Bianchi9:44311:18412:08512:22612:54514:34815:00832.7%1h28:007
 8th215Tom O'NEILL (spt) Revel Outdoors11:17813:48814:05814:15814:38814:17714:2076.0%1h36:408
 9th211Jimmy HUPTON HKR XC TEAM13:35916:51917:11919:47920:09919.6%1h27:339

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st436Ross TRICKER Vicious Velo10:40211:47111:56112:18312:26312:30212:0016.1%1h23:371-
emoji_events2nd242Seb HERROD 10:27111:57212:27312:06112:15112:26112:0624.2%1h23:442 7s
emoji_events3rd603Mark SHEPHERD (mas) Fruit4London10:44412:00312:16212:08212:23213:531312:07315.7%1h25:3131:54
 4th617Colin PECK Chelmer CC11:031012:27612:41512:37412:40412:50312:4043.1%1h26:5843:21
 5th256Stuart WEATHERLEY Flitch Bikes10:51512:24412:42612:52513:19813:00512:5667.4%1h28:0454:27
 6th556Paul THOMAS (opn) Cycle Evolution10:42312:24412:29413:361313:13613:04613:0489.7%1h28:3264:55
 7th619David REES (spt) Dulwich Paragon CC11:081312:29712:51813:01613:19813:12713:0176.7%1h29:0175:24
 8th645Marco JARDIM Demo CLL11:191412:591113:001013:05713:00513:21812:5453.5%1h29:3886:01
 9th232Adam CHAMBERLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club11:051212:46912:58913:15913:421113:411013:20117.3%1h30:4797:10
 10th649Chris PANAYIOTOU Fruit4London11:031013:281913:101213:251013:311012:55413:34125.0%1h31:06107:29
 11th228Scott BISHOP 11:331813:061413:231513:431413:18713:37913:0594.8%1h31:45118:08
 12th245Ashley KIRK HKR XC TEAM10:57712:38812:49713:271113:581413:431114:181913.2%1h31:50128:13
 13th643Sean DUNLEA Ciclos Uno10:57713:041213:061113:06814:011514:111513:59168.5%1h32:24138:47
 14th621Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow Cycles11:321713:051313:231513:481613:511313:581413:07106.8%1h32:44149:07
 15th239Christopher HARDWICK TROG11:582413:161613:151413:431413:461214:121614:11177.2%1h34:211510:44
 16th666Antony MAY HKR XC TEAM10:55613:101513:331713:491714:201914:281914:11179.9%1h34:261610:49
 17th246Robert LANGLEY 11:482113:221813:472013:561914:051613:481213:56155.4%1h34:421711:05
 18th247Alex JONES (opn) 11:391913:281913:371813:331214:161814:271813:47147.3%1h34:471811:10
 19th237Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre11:402013:281913:421913:511814:111714:211713:38136.6%1h34:511911:14
 20th402Ben CAVERS BDR12:042613:181714:062114:352214:392114:322014:312010.2%1h37:452014:08
 21st647Chris DU PREEZ 12:012513:512414:242514:502414:472314:492314:57217.9%1h39:392116:02
 22nd244Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension11:251512:46913:111313:592014:242017:192618:282244.6%1h41:322217:55
 23rd577Stanley NUTTER Dulwich Paragon CC11:271613:352214:122314:532515:172614:582412.5%1h24:2223
 24th248Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 11:482113:402314:092214:532515:372715:332514.3%1h25:4024
 25th650Cathal BARTOLO Sprockets UK11:482114:272515:202715:212815:032514:38226.2%1h26:3725
 26th511Nathan RISBEY 12:112720:072914:212414:322114:392114:372140.2%1h30:2726
 27th620James SHAW (spt) 12:392914:422614:462615:032714:55242.4%1h12:0527
 28th229Luke BARTON louth cycle centre12:322814:492715:272814:372317:042816.8%1h14:2928
 29th399Robert ELLIOTT (spt) 14:303118:052820:232921:222920:082918.2%1h34:2829
 30th640Craig JOY Adalta CC10:589n/a10:5830
 31st615Wayne BARBER Strada-Sport13:0130n/a13:0131

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st222Kieran JARVIS St Ives CC10:14112:12112:17112:57213:00213:00112:1516.6%1h25:551-
emoji_events2nd224Travis PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)10:24212:14212:50313:21312:57113:02212:4839.1%1h27:3621:41
emoji_events3rd221Zac HERROD 11:00513:17512:56413:24413:19413:23312:1519.4%1h29:3433:39
 4th299Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club10:49412:37412:47212:53113:04313:27414:06511.8%1h29:4343:48
 5th297Jake DARRAGH Hadleigh MTB Club10:33312:22313:11513:24413:29514:39513:49418.5%1h31:2755:32

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st397Dan HOWE Wolsey RC10:12111:40111:35111:43114:312311:50112:08125.3%1h23:391-
emoji_events2nd470Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team10:48212:07212:17212:32312:38212:28212:1424.3%1h25:0421:25
emoji_events3rd277Shaun ALDOUS Renvale RT11:271512:28412:25312:30212:47312:49312:1634.5%1h26:4233:03
 4th270Justin BURRELL Pedalworks Performance Team10:53512:29512:43512:49412:37112:49312:3342.7%1h26:5343:14
 5th284Craig GUNNELL 10:48212:38912:41412:50512:55513:03513:1464.7%1h28:0954:30
 6th328Andrew SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension10:54612:37812:48612:59712:52413:07613:2285.9%1h28:3965:00
 7th336Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )10:54612:33712:49712:56613:16713:421013:42149.2%1h29:5276:13
 8th321Jason NUNN HKR XC TEAM10:52412:32612:55813:09913:26813:39813:541810.9%1h30:2786:48
 9th313Paul BARROW Amisvelo Racing Team11:271512:541113:121013:241013:31913:24713:2074.8%1h31:1297:33
 10th472Glenn STANFORD 11:241313:281913:11913:04813:15613:461213:33135.4%1h31:41108:02
 11th310Chris HUNTER 10:56812:521013:301513:481513:411214:061913:0459.6%1h31:57118:18
 12th448Russell WELCH Travers Bikes.com go to site11:171012:571213:141213:261113:461414:031713:2498.5%1h32:07128:28
 13th315Nick LAING 11:191112:591313:341813:341213:31913:461213:28116.0%1h32:11138:32
 14th303Paul CHAMPNESS 11:411813:111513:281313:441313:511613:551513:32125.6%1h33:22149:43
 15th601Paul HUDSON Sprockets UK11:482013:281913:331713:531813:441313:39813:2493.6%1h33:29159:50
 16th516Mark CALVERT Team Trident11:431913:181813:311613:461413:501513:571613:49164.9%1h33:541610:15
 17th551Iain KEMP 12:162413:171713:131113:521713:371113:421014:332010.1%1h34:301710:51
 18th309Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA11:221213:392113:551914:122014:142014:322114:03196.5%1h35:571812:18
 19th467Garry HURST 11:492113:131613:291413:481514:011814:462714:532112.6%1h35:591912:20
 20th439Ben FINDLAY 11:291712:591315:243313:551914:302214:352313:431518.6%1h36:352012:56
 21st622Matthew BRIERS Southborough & District Whls12:393113:492314:102014:192214:001714:031713:51173.6%1h36:512113:12
 22nd335Steve WILLIAMS (vet) 12:062214:323014:182214:122014:021914:222014:56226.4%1h38:282214:49
 23rd646Neil COOPER Hackney GT12:292613:482214:112114:322314:242114:34225.6%1h23:5823
 24th441Bryan HOLLAND North Road CC12:132314:102614:242314:492814:412414:39254.6%1h24:5624
 25th282Mark GOULSBRA 12:292614:222814:282614:332414:422514:44262.6%1h25:1825
 26th273Paul CHAMBERLAIN 12:533514:513514:452814:402514:492713:54146.8%1h25:5226
 27th271Matthew BURROWS (vet) HKR XC TEAM12:312814:302914:482914:422614:432615:02283.7%1h26:1627
 28th314Kris KASPERKIEWICZ Tottenham Bike Club12:473313:592514:573015:123015:092915:533113.6%1h27:5728
 29th554Gordon HOLLINGWORTH 13:124114:513515:243315:072915:223014:38245.2%1h28:3429
 30th642Steve COULSON Travers Bikes12:583714:363114:252415:133116:173615:443012.9%1h29:1330
 31st267Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club12:383014:503415:163115:383315:573215:08297.5%1h29:2731
 32nd337Daniel WOOD (vet) HKR XC TEAM12:493414:202715:554015:293216:113316:053312.9%1h30:4932
 33rd639David ELLIOTT 13:324615:034015:243315:403416:163516:10348.1%1h32:0533
 34th278Martyn DUNN Club Corley Cycles13:114015:013915:353816:043715:553116:00327.0%1h31:4634
 35th286Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC12:543615:044115:223215:463516:113316:16358.0%1h31:3335
 36th317Mike MAY-GILLINGS Team Flamingo12:413214:583815:554016:273917:244017:363917.6%1h35:0136
 37th272Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre13:154215:234216:244316:123817:374116:473614.5%1h35:3837
 38th305David GREEN (gvt1) Hadleigh MTB Club13:204315:284316:154216:524117:033816:533710.2%1h35:5138
 39th318William MITCHAM Revel Outdoors13:344715:374515:503916:594217:173916:563810.7%1h36:1339
 40th623Neil COOKE (1) 13:314515:524616:474418:084418:464319:264022.5%1h42:3040
 41st471Steven WAITT Army CSR12:362913:572414:272514:432715:01287.6%1h10:4441
 42nd316Julian BOSLEY Gipping Race Team13:003814:553715:293615:573616:473712.5%1h16:0842
 43rd275Howard CLARKE Spoked Cycles13:224416:394717:544517:514318:17429.8%1h24:0343
 44th400Wayne JONES (gvet) Sprockets UK13:103914:363115:323716:324013.2%59:5044
 45th312Phil JOHNSTON 14:234817:434818:094618:20453.5%1h08:3545
 46th648Terry MINTER Tradervan.co.uk go to site12:162415:284314:42275.2%42:2646
 47th259Nicholas AINSWORTH 10:57912:243n/a23:2147
 48th323Clement PALOZZI HKR XC TEAM11:251414:3833n/a26:0348

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st599Jimmy PIPER MS Society10:58112:18112:29112:27112:28112:32112:1712.0%1h25:291-
emoji_events2nd345Ian DALTON 11:23312:33212:38212:43212:58213:10213:0624.9%1h28:3123:02
emoji_events3rd365Kurt MINTER Maldon & District CC11:25413:02413:07413:14413:29413:43414:0057.4%1h32:0036:31
 4th368Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT12:051013:44813:24513:16513:10313:29313:2534.3%1h32:3347:04
 5th381Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club11:41513:25513:25613:36613:33514:13613:4646.0%1h33:3958:10
 6th372Ian ROBSON MTS Cycle Sport12:04913:31713:38713:47713:38614:12514:1665.5%1h35:0669:37
 7th469Patrick STOKES 11:42613:25513:41814:02814:26814:28715:07812.7%1h36:51711:22
 8th380Andrew WARD (vet) 12:241114:131014:391114:281014:23714:39815:0676.2%1h39:52814:23
 9th363John MCANDREW Ely & District CC12:00713:47914:16914:14914:30915:211211.4%1h24:089
 10th392Mike LAWRENCE HKR XC Racing12:02814:321214:261014:321114:571115:23146.6%1h25:5210
 11th553Stephen DE BOLTZ Ipswich Bicycle Club13:101714:451415:041315:141615:161314:4293.9%1h28:1111
 12th354Nigel HERROD (SVM)13:021414:241114:491215:021315:121215:36168.3%1h28:0512
 13th626Steve BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC13:192114:551515:191615:101415:201414:53113.0%1h28:5613
 14th369David OLNEY Pedalworks Performance Team12:471314:441315:151415:131515:211515:23144.4%1h28:4314
 15th366Paul MOCKETT Newdales Cycles RT13:071615:151815:281715:201715:281615:22131.4%1h30:0015
 16th628Denis SMITH (SVM) Windmill Wheels Cycling Club13:432315:181915:481916:131917:112016:411812.3%1h34:5416
 17th376Paul SPOWAGE 13:152015:091615:161515:361815:451719:272428.4%1h34:2817
 18th625Peter BARTON Chelmer CC12:341222:083315:311814:491214:461014:491049.9%1h34:3718
 19th378Ion THOMSON 13:432315:332016:292116:382017:011917:171911.1%1h36:4119
 20th360Mark LANGLEY 13:282216:102216:362216:582216:521816:24174.9%1h36:2820
 21st352Paul HARBINSON 13:111915:572115:582017:332618:522617:332018.3%1h39:0421
 22nd383Shaun WOODLEY 14:312816:272517:152517:082317:272217:44217.8%1h40:3222
 23rd550Antony WOOD (svet) (SVM)14:242716:272516:552417:322517:372318:282212.3%1h41:2323
 24th586Geoff NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC14:102616:362717:232617:292417:502419:212316.6%1h42:4924
 25th461Graham BERRY Stowmarket & Disrtict CC13:482516:262416:402316:532117:15215.0%1h21:0225
 26th306Harry BOARD Hadleigh MTB Club14:352917:462817:572717:352718:20254.3%1h26:1326
 27th394Mark BILNER 13:101716:242318:342819:092819:052716.8%1h26:2227
 28th347Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) (SVM) Finsbury Park CC15:063118:073019:012919:122919:34288.0%1h31:0028
 29th339Gary BYFORD 16:003319:413219:493121:043021:512911.0%1h38:2529
 30th307Iain WEBB Hadleigh MTB Club15:433219:243121:273222:323122:093016.2%1h41:1530
 31st357Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes11:15212:40312:58313:0433.2%49:5731
 32nd627Dave PATON 14:483017:532919:23308.4%52:0432
 33rd361Robert LEE (svet) (SVM)25:323437:043439:02335.3%1h41:3833
 34th344Mark CUSHING Amisvelo Racing Team13:021415:1417n/a28:1634

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st571Ian TURNER St Neots CC11:48513:05213:06112:5910.9%50:581-
emoji_events2nd501Matthew MORGAN 11:25113:04113:18213:2222.3%51:09211s
emoji_events3rd184Paul QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB11:36213:19413:34413:3431.9%52:0331:05
 4th300Paul CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club11:41413:16313:31314:3389.7%53:0142:03
 5th595Ben SWANN Dulwich Paragon CC12:26713:34513:43513:5152.1%53:3452:36
 6th506Mark TILLEY 11:40314:02614:17813:4843.5%53:4762:49
 7th176Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC12:19614:02614:03614:1761.8%54:4173:43
 8th301Mark DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club12:26714:15914:45914:3073.5%55:5684:58
 9th612Jonathan LING 13:321214:09814:14714:58105.8%56:5395:55
 10th185Ben REIDY 13:02914:451014:481014:4790.3%57:22106:24
 11th191Michael SCOTT (gvt1) 13:02914:591215:251315:18112.9%58:44117:46
 12th155Linley GALES Kings Lynn MTB13:361314:571115:141115:30153.7%59:17128:19
 13th163Daniel HEATH 13:411515:101415:441515:39173.7%1h00:14139:16
 14th302Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Hadleigh MTB Club13:271115:071315:501615:53185.1%1h00:17149:19
 15th636Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles14:191815:231515:541715:23123.4%1h00:591510:01
 16th178Ian MEGGINSON 13:361315:501816:172115:24135.7%1h01:071610:09
 17th186James RETHMAN* 14:522815:491715:201215:24133.2%1h01:251710:27
 18th587Andrew O'REGAN CYCLE LAB14:201915:421616:011815:37162.6%1h01:401810:42
 19th173John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC13:471615:582216:112015:57201.5%1h01:531910:55
 20th131Nick BOWYER 14:091715:511916:041915:56191.4%1h02:002011:02
 21st149Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC14:282416:172416:302316:21221.3%1h03:362112:38
 22nd167Steven JACKSON (1) 15:013115:532016:362716:07214.5%1h03:372212:39
 23rd171Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club14:212016:172416:342516:26231.7%1h03:382312:40
 24th613Paul MIHILL 14:573016:022316:452816:36244.5%1h04:202413:22
 25th504Martin SMITH (opn) Colchester Rovers CC14:452616:232716:232216:51262.8%1h04:222513:24
 26th177Adam MATHEW 14:502716:503316:312417:10273.9%1h05:212614:23
 27th614Mihkel OLOP 15:284117:013516:352616:43252.6%1h05:472714:49
 28th611Patrick FAINT Team Darenth14:242217:013517:323017:19293.0%1h06:162815:18
 29th561Kevin BEALES Kings Lynn MTB14:232116:342817:403317:39316.6%1h06:162915:18
 30th134Peter BUCHKOV 14:322516:483017:373218:08347.9%1h07:053016:07
 31st164Stuart HIGHAM Welwyn Wheelers CC15:264017:073717:323017:13282.4%1h07:183116:20
 32nd456David ROBB Mildenhall CC14:262316:563418:133817:51327.6%1h07:263216:28
 33rd570Dale PERRIN 15:093516:493117:232918:11358.1%1h07:323316:34
 34th500John MCMAHON 15:163817:233817:483417:28302.4%1h07:553416:57
 35th193Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Clunkers14:522816:422917:493518:363611.4%1h07:593517:01
 36th190John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club15:063317:484018:003618:04331.5%1h08:583618:00
 37th610Chris DEWSON 15:123616:493118:193919:323716.2%1h09:523718:54
 38th505Richard STONE RAF-CA15:123617:534219:074420:133813.0%1h12:253821:27
 39th168Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC15:033215:542115:42141.3%46:3939
 40th633Justin COSTLEY Cycling Club Hackney15:414417:453918:25413.8%51:5140
 41st566Matthew FINLAY 16:254817:494118:26423.5%52:4041
 42nd632Mark OXENHAM 15:564618:114318:11370.0%52:1842
 43rd172Stephen COLE 15:544518:154418:37432.0%52:4643
 44th195Colin STEVENSON Hadleigh MTB Club15:173918:424518:23401.7%52:2244
 45th133Dale BRINKLEY 15:314218:484620:03456.6%54:2245
 46th150Paul FISHER Colchester Rovers CC23:355819:054720:11485.8%1h02:5146
 47th187Mike ROSE (mas) 17:245019:224920:04463.6%56:5047
 48th503Sam PONDER 17:325119:064820:40518.2%57:1848
 49th498Matt LANE Mitus UK15:063316:222624:095547.6%55:3749
 50th417David KIELY North Road CC17:555420:265220:10471.3%58:3150
 51st170Matthew KENDRICK 15:344320:215020:17490.3%56:1251
 52nd426Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Clunkers16:124720:235120:57522.8%57:3252
 53rd174Mark LEVETT 17:385221:595520:23507.8%1h00:0053
 54th181Kevin OLLETT Colchester Clunkers17:144920:465422:07536.5%1h00:0754
 55th175Przemyslaw LOWKIEWICZ 17:445320:295323:545416.7%1h02:0755
 56th141Michael CURTIS St Ives CC19:335525:255725:38560.9%1h10:3656
 57th484Clive BARTON St Ives CC19:375622:1356n/a41:5057
 58th143Barry DEEKS 19:525726:3858n/a46:3058

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st563Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club11:47113:28113:37113:5012.7%52:421-
emoji_events2nd637Sam TROTTER Boston Whls CC12:09313:59413:47213:5321.5%53:4821:06
emoji_events3rd116Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC11:47113:52214:20316:06416.1%56:0533:23
 4th609Joseph BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC12:42514:40515:16415:1334.1%57:5145:09
 5th109Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club12:13413:54317:20716:46524.7%1h00:1357:31
 6th114Ben HOYLE 13:23715:47616:08517:48712.8%1h03:06610:24
 7th120Cameron NEILSON Fenland Clarion CC13:21615:50717:17618:41818.0%1h05:09712:27
 8th296Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club13:49817:02817:32817:2462.9%1h05:47813:05
 9th125Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club14:04917:241018:03103.7%49:319
 10th129Charlie LYNN 15:071317:22918:05124.1%50:3410
 11th295Adam CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club15:051117:551217:5490.1%50:5411
 12th107Josh BOWYER 15:071318:041318:18141.3%51:2912
 13th124Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club14:101018:211418:03101.7%50:3413
 14th118Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC15:051117:521118:33153.8%51:3014
 15th105Jensen BARRACLOUGH 15:341519:461518:08139.0%53:2815
 16th126Aeddan SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC17:011720:231621:09163.8%58:3316
 17th123Brendan ROSE 18:431821:421722:08172.0%1h02:3317
 18th117Ben LOWE 16:531623:211827:261817.5%1h07:4018
 19th113Jack GODBER Ipswich Bicycle Club21:162026:532027:30192.3%1h15:3919
 20th119Owain BARTON St Ives CC19:571925:3419n/a45:3120
 21st629Scott THOMPSON (u12) 25:542132:2021n/a58:1421

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st87Matt ELLIS (spt) SRAM Youth Development10:44112:09113:05213:0637.8%49:041-
emoji_events2nd292George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club10:45212:39213:09313:0014.0%49:33229s
emoji_events3rd634Jordan BEIGHTON Kreek Racing Team11:16412:56413:14413:0422.3%50:3031:26
 4th86Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney11:11312:54313:21513:1543.5%50:4141:37
 5th608Oliver SNODDEN 11:471013:46912:45113:3058.0%51:4852:44
 6th84Hayden CASSIDY VC Londres11:19613:17614:16913:3367.4%52:2563:21
 7th592Eddie DAVIES Dulwich Paragon11:36813:39713:46613:4871.1%52:4973:45
 8th97Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )11:18513:16514:541013:49812.3%53:1784:13
 9th630Noah CHARLTON Bowlphish Bontrager Racing11:45913:41814:03713:5992.7%53:2894:24
 10th290Harry BATES Hadleigh MTB Club12:291214:511014:581115:12122.4%57:30108:26
 11th95Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club12:141115:101115:201216:01135.6%58:45119:41
 12th294Connor MAY Hadleigh MTB Club12:531315:331215:401314:47116.0%58:53129:49
 13th88Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC11:23719:101614:14814:381034.7%59:251310:21
 14th635Robert MERCER Colchester Rovers CC13:551417:131317:371416:36146.1%1h05:211416:17
 15th291Matthew DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club15:031517:191417:37141.7%49:5915
 16th89Ryan GOODERHAM 15:101618:571519:15161.6%53:2216
 17th459Oliver DAVEY-SMITH Colchester Rovers CC15:131720:071720:09170.2%55:2917
 18th192Roger SEALS ° Kings Lynn MTB19:022021:231920:51182.6%1h01:1618
 19th607Ben MATTHEWS (yth) Hadleigh MTB Club18:521925:062024:58190.5%1h08:5619
 20th96Alexander ROBB Mildenhall CC16:081820:4618n/a36:5420

° Rider racing out of category

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st13Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE 3:0813:3413:4523:4413:40119.7%17:511-
emoji_events2nd31Caelan MILLER Barking & Dagenham CC3:1623:4833:3613:4413:43216.3%18:07216s
emoji_events3rd34Max RETHMAN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:2453:4023:5944:1444:01324.5%19:1831:27
 4th37Harry TILLEY Naked Bikes Race Team3:2133:5244:0454:1444:09426.4%19:4041:49
 5th35Dean SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension3:3264:0253:5634:1034:09417.9%19:4951:58
 6th29Joe COOPER (u12) 3:2344:0464:1364:3264:28634.0%20:4062:49
 7th28Finn COOPER 3:4174:1274:2174:3264:35724.4%21:2173:30
 8th6Jack EMERSON (yth) Colchester Rovers CC3:4484:1384:2684:3784:38824.1%21:3883:47
 9th15Samuel LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:53104:1994:3094:3994:51924.9%22:1294:21
 10th2Alex CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycling Club3:5194:31114:40104:581429.0%18:0010
 11th289Daniel CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club4:13154:28104:40104:471213.4%18:0811
 12th25Oliver BRINKLEY 4:01114:42134:49134:411019.9%18:1312
 13th11Oliver GRIGGS West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club4:15164:43144:46124:481312.9%18:3213
 14th16Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC4:10144:40125:00145:171826.8%19:0714
 15th17Alex NUNN 4:24174:59185:03154:451114.8%19:1115
 16th479Oliver TILLEY Naked Bikes Race Team4:01114:51155:07165:141730.3%19:1316
 17th544William BARRACLOUGH Team Hydrol4:35195:00195:12175:081513.5%19:5517
 18th604Mason JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth4:29184:52165:18195:212019.3%20:0018
 19th20Francis ROBB Mildenhall CC4:49204:55175:15185:09169.0%20:0819
 20th7Daniel FLOCKHART 4:08136:09215:18195:201948.8%20:5520
 21st21Sebastian ROBINSON Newdales Cycles RT5:00215:32205:36215:532117.7%22:0121
 22nd638Joseph PRASHNER High Beach Youth Cycling Club5:11226:25226:202223.8%17:5622
 23rd546Finley ISAAC Kettering CC5:46236:48236:352317.9%19:0923
 24th475Harry SELF Boston Whls CC7:36248:41248:232414.3%24:4024

 

 

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st605Sophie WRIGHT Renvale RT10:56112:24112:39112:50112:43112:29112:13112:2115.0%1h38:351-

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st46Laura SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension11:56113:31113:56114:11113:4914.9%1h07:231-
emoji_events2nd44Melanie PADDINGTON Newdales Cycles RT11:56114:09214:37214:53214:4125.2%1h10:1622:53
emoji_events3rd45Emily QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB12:56315:05315:25315:44315:2734.3%1h14:3737:14
 4th43Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre14:00417:27417:47417:46417:5142.3%1h24:51417:28

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st386Elvita BRANCH Sussed Out Suspension13:29115:48116:27117:0117.7%1h02:451-
emoji_events2nd510Elisabeth BRAMA Bigfoot CC14:05217:07217:29217:1922.1%1h06:0023:15
emoji_events3rd540Hayley MARTIN 14:50317:58318:17318:1931.9%1h09:2436:39
 4th49Jodie COLE HKR XC TEAM17:26420:39419:5343.9%57:584

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st72Harley PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)13:16115:56116:32115:5613.8%1h01:401-

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st66Holly HOY St Ives CC11:46114:15114:48115:2117.7%56:101-
emoji_events2nd412Lauren HIGHAM Welwyn Wheelers CC13:07215:35216:25216:3826.7%1h01:4525:35
emoji_events3rd67Caitlyn SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension13:28316:45317:25317:4035.5%1h05:1839:08
 4th63Molly CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycling Club20:08523:12524:4246.5%1h08:024
 5th62Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles13:47418:154n/a32:025

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st333Theresa JACKSON CC Luton13:19115:16116:13116:0316.2%1h00:511-
emoji_events2nd52Susan WOOD Hadleigh MTB Club14:18316:50217:15217:3924.9%1h06:0225:11
emoji_events3rd265Sue MCINTYRE Walden Velo13:40217:473n/a31:273

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st631Clem FORRESTER Team Trident14:34117:03117:0610.3%48:431-
emoji_events2nd80Lucy MAY-GILLINGS Team Flamingo16:04219:10219:1230.2%54:2625:43
emoji_events3rd77Alison GOSS 16:09320:24518:32210.1%55:0536:22
 4th60Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC16:43519:21419:1740.3%55:2146:38
 5th393Kristine VASKA 18:03622:43623:4354.4%1h04:29515:46
 6th75Jane BROCKMAN Hadleigh MTB Club20:47724:40725:3563.7%1h11:02622:19
 7th73Cara AINSWORTH 16:35419:133n/a35:487

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC4:2014:5015:0414:51116.9%19:051-
emoji_events2nd18Chloe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC5:1726:1926:0726:50229.3%24:3325:28
emoji_events3rd9Lily GIBSON 7:1337:5537:1439.7%22:223
Chat with us