The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 641 | Jason BOUTTELL | X RT - Elmy Cycles | 8 | 9:171 | 10:391 | 10:541 | 10:541 | 10:551 | 11:061 | 11:031 | 11:041 | 4.2% | 1h25:521 | - | ||
2nd | 213 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 8 | 9:292 | 10:522 | 11:122 | 11:222 | 11:202 | 11:312 | 11:312 | 11:292 | 6.0% | 1h28:462 | 2:54 | ||
3rd | 208 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 8 | 9:524 | 11:063 | 11:373 | 12:005 | 11:483 | 11:583 | 11:473 | 11:583 | 8.1% | 1h32:063 | 6:14 | ||
4th | 575 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 8 | 10:146 | 11:526 | 11:584 | 11:553 | 11:594 | 12:084 | 12:054 | 12:024 | 2.2% | 1h34:134 | 8:21 | ||
5th | 644 | Callum RILEY | Newdales Cycles RT | 8 | 9:545 | 11:455 | 12:517 | 11:553 | 12:556 | 12:325 | 12:376 | 13:335 | 15.3% | 1h38:025 | 12:10 | ||
6th | 218 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 10:337 | 12:147 | 12:246 | 12:267 | 13:177 | 12:566 | 12:085 | 9.5% | 1h25:586 | ||||
7th | 207 | Paddy ATKINSON | Team Bikesoup-Bianchi | 7 | 9:443 | 11:184 | 12:085 | 12:226 | 12:545 | 14:348 | 15:008 | 32.7% | 1h28:007 | ||||
8th | 215 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | Revel Outdoors | 7 | 11:178 | 13:488 | 14:058 | 14:158 | 14:388 | 14:177 | 14:207 | 6.0% | 1h36:408 | ||||
9th | 211 | Jimmy HUPTON | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 13:359 | 16:519 | 17:119 | 19:479 | 20:099 | 19.6% | 1h27:339 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 571 | Ian TURNER | St Neots CC | 4 | 11:485 | 13:052 | 13:061 | 12:591 | 0.9% | 50:581 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Matthew MORGAN | 4 | 11:251 | 13:041 | 13:182 | 13:222 | 2.3% | 51:092 | 11s | |||
3rd | 184 | Paul QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 11:362 | 13:194 | 13:344 | 13:343 | 1.9% | 52:033 | 1:05 | ||
4th | 300 | Paul CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 11:414 | 13:163 | 13:313 | 14:338 | 9.7% | 53:014 | 2:03 | ||
5th | 595 | Ben SWANN | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 12:267 | 13:345 | 13:435 | 13:515 | 2.1% | 53:345 | 2:36 | ||
6th | 506 | Mark TILLEY | 4 | 11:403 | 14:026 | 14:178 | 13:484 | 3.5% | 53:476 | 2:49 | |||
7th | 176 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 12:196 | 14:026 | 14:036 | 14:176 | 1.8% | 54:417 | 3:43 | ||
8th | 301 | Mark DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 12:267 | 14:159 | 14:459 | 14:307 | 3.5% | 55:568 | 4:58 | ||
9th | 612 | Jonathan LING | 4 | 13:3212 | 14:098 | 14:147 | 14:5810 | 5.8% | 56:539 | 5:55 | |||
10th | 185 | Ben REIDY | 4 | 13:029 | 14:4510 | 14:4810 | 14:479 | 0.3% | 57:2210 | 6:24 | |||
11th | 191 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | 4 | 13:029 | 14:5912 | 15:2513 | 15:1811 | 2.9% | 58:4411 | 7:46 | |||
12th | 155 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 13:3613 | 14:5711 | 15:1411 | 15:3015 | 3.7% | 59:1712 | 8:19 | ||
13th | 163 | Daniel HEATH | 4 | 13:4115 | 15:1014 | 15:4415 | 15:3917 | 3.7% | 1h00:1413 | 9:16 | |||
14th | 302 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 13:2711 | 15:0713 | 15:5016 | 15:5318 | 5.1% | 1h00:1714 | 9:19 | ||
15th | 636 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 4 | 14:1918 | 15:2315 | 15:5417 | 15:2312 | 3.4% | 1h00:5915 | 10:01 | ||
16th | 178 | Ian MEGGINSON | 4 | 13:3613 | 15:5018 | 16:1721 | 15:2413 | 5.7% | 1h01:0716 | 10:09 | |||
17th | 186 | James RETHMAN* | 4 | 14:5228 | 15:4917 | 15:2012 | 15:2413 | 3.2% | 1h01:2517 | 10:27 | |||
18th | 587 | Andrew O'REGAN | CYCLE LAB | 4 | 14:2019 | 15:4216 | 16:0118 | 15:3716 | 2.6% | 1h01:4018 | 10:42 | ||
19th | 173 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 13:4716 | 15:5822 | 16:1120 | 15:5720 | 1.5% | 1h01:5319 | 10:55 | ||
20th | 131 | Nick BOWYER | 4 | 14:0917 | 15:5119 | 16:0419 | 15:5619 | 1.4% | 1h02:0020 | 11:02 | |||
21st | 149 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 14:2824 | 16:1724 | 16:3023 | 16:2122 | 1.3% | 1h03:3621 | 12:38 | ||
22nd | 167 | Steven JACKSON (1) | 4 | 15:0131 | 15:5320 | 16:3627 | 16:0721 | 4.5% | 1h03:3722 | 12:39 | |||
23rd | 171 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 14:2120 | 16:1724 | 16:3425 | 16:2623 | 1.7% | 1h03:3823 | 12:40 | ||
24th | 613 | Paul MIHILL | 4 | 14:5730 | 16:0223 | 16:4528 | 16:3624 | 4.5% | 1h04:2024 | 13:22 | |||
25th | 504 | Martin SMITH (vet1) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 14:4526 | 16:2327 | 16:2322 | 16:5126 | 2.8% | 1h04:2225 | 13:24 | ||
26th | 177 | Adam MATHEW | 4 | 14:5027 | 16:5033 | 16:3124 | 17:1027 | 3.9% | 1h05:2126 | 14:23 | |||
27th | 614 | Mihkel OLOP | 4 | 15:2841 | 17:0135 | 16:3526 | 16:4325 | 2.6% | 1h05:4727 | 14:49 | |||
28th | 611 | Patrick FAINT | Team Darenth | 4 | 14:2422 | 17:0135 | 17:3230 | 17:1929 | 3.0% | 1h06:1628 | 15:18 | ||
29th | 561 | Kevin BEALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 14:2321 | 16:3428 | 17:4033 | 17:3931 | 6.6% | 1h06:1629 | 15:18 | ||
30th | 134 | Peter BUCHKOV | 4 | 14:3225 | 16:4830 | 17:3732 | 18:0834 | 7.9% | 1h07:0530 | 16:07 | |||
31st | 164 | Stuart HIGHAM | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 15:2640 | 17:0737 | 17:3230 | 17:1328 | 2.4% | 1h07:1831 | 16:20 | ||
32nd | 456 | David ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 14:2623 | 16:5634 | 18:1338 | 17:5132 | 7.6% | 1h07:2632 | 16:28 | ||
33rd | 570 | Dale PERRIN | 4 | 15:0935 | 16:4931 | 17:2329 | 18:1135 | 8.1% | 1h07:3233 | 16:34 | |||
34th | 500 | John MCMAHON | 4 | 15:1638 | 17:2338 | 17:4834 | 17:2830 | 2.4% | 1h07:5534 | 16:57 | |||
35th | 193 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 4 | 14:5228 | 16:4229 | 17:4935 | 18:3636 | 11.4% | 1h07:5935 | 17:01 | ||
36th | 190 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 15:0633 | 17:4840 | 18:0036 | 18:0433 | 1.5% | 1h08:5836 | 18:00 | ||
37th | 610 | Chris DEWSON | 4 | 15:1236 | 16:4931 | 18:1939 | 19:3237 | 16.2% | 1h09:5237 | 18:54 | |||
38th | 505 | Richard STONE | RAF-CA | 4 | 15:1236 | 17:5342 | 19:0744 | 20:1338 | 13.0% | 1h12:2538 | 21:27 | ||
39th | 168 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 15:0332 | 15:5421 | 15:4214 | 1.3% | 46:3939 | ||||
40th | 633 | Justin COSTLEY | CC Hackney | 3 | 15:4144 | 17:4539 | 18:2541 | 3.8% | 51:5140 | ||||
41st | 566 | Matthew FINLAY | 3 | 16:2548 | 17:4941 | 18:2642 | 3.5% | 52:4041 | |||||
42nd | 632 | Mark OXENHAM | 3 | 15:5646 | 18:1143 | 18:1137 | 0.0% | 52:1842 | |||||
43rd | 172 | Steve COLE | 3 | 15:5445 | 18:1544 | 18:3743 | 2.0% | 52:4643 | |||||
44th | 195 | Colin STEVENSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 15:1739 | 18:4245 | 18:2340 | 1.7% | 52:2244 | ||||
45th | 133 | Dale BRINKLEY | 3 | 15:3142 | 18:4846 | 20:0345 | 6.6% | 54:2245 | |||||
46th | 150 | Paul FISHER | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 23:3558 | 19:0547 | 20:1148 | 5.8% | 1h02:5146 | ||||
47th | 187 | Mike ROSE (mas) | 3 | 17:2450 | 19:2249 | 20:0446 | 3.6% | 56:5047 | |||||
48th | 503 | Sam PONDER | 3 | 17:3251 | 19:0648 | 20:4051 | 8.2% | 57:1848 | |||||
49th | 498 | Matt LANE | Mitus UK | 3 | 15:0633 | 16:2226 | 24:0955 | 47.6% | 55:3749 | ||||
50th | 417 | David KIELY | North Road CC | 3 | 17:5554 | 20:2652 | 20:1047 | 1.3% | 58:3150 | ||||
51st | 170 | Matthew KENDRICK | 3 | 15:3443 | 20:2150 | 20:1749 | 0.3% | 56:1251 | |||||
52nd | 426 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Clunkers | 3 | 16:1247 | 20:2351 | 20:5752 | 2.8% | 57:3252 | ||||
53rd | 174 | Mark LEVETT | 3 | 17:3852 | 21:5955 | 20:2350 | 7.8% | 1h00:0053 | |||||
54th | 181 | Kevin OLLETT | Colchester Clunkers | 3 | 17:1449 | 20:4654 | 22:0753 | 6.5% | 1h00:0754 | ||||
55th | 175 | Przemyslaw LOWKIEWICZ | 3 | 17:4453 | 20:2953 | 23:5454 | 16.7% | 1h02:0755 | |||||
56th | 141 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 3 | 19:3355 | 25:2557 | 25:3856 | 0.9% | 1h10:3656 | ||||
57th | 484 | Clive BARTON | St Ives CC | 2 | 19:3756 | 22:1356 | n/a | 41:5057 | |||||
58th | 143 | Barry DEEKS | 2 | 19:5257 | 26:3858 | n/a | 46:3058 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 436 | Ross TRICKER | Vicious Velo | 7 | 10:402 | 11:471 | 11:561 | 12:183 | 12:263 | 12:302 | 12:001 | 6.1% | 1h23:371 | - | ||
2nd | 242 | Seb HERROD | 7 | 10:271 | 11:572 | 12:273 | 12:061 | 12:151 | 12:261 | 12:062 | 4.2% | 1h23:442 | 7s | |||
3rd | 603 | Mark SHEPHERD (spt) | Fruit4London | 7 | 10:444 | 12:003 | 12:162 | 12:082 | 12:232 | 13:5313 | 12:073 | 15.7% | 1h25:313 | 1:54 | ||
4th | 617 | Colin PECK | Chelmer CC | 7 | 11:0310 | 12:276 | 12:415 | 12:374 | 12:404 | 12:503 | 12:404 | 3.1% | 1h26:584 | 3:21 | ||
5th | 256 | Stuart WEATHERLEY | Flitch Bikes | 7 | 10:515 | 12:244 | 12:426 | 12:525 | 13:198 | 13:005 | 12:566 | 7.4% | 1h28:045 | 4:27 | ||
6th | 556 | Paul THOMAS (opn) | Cycle Evolution | 7 | 10:423 | 12:244 | 12:294 | 13:3613 | 13:136 | 13:046 | 13:048 | 9.7% | 1h28:326 | 4:55 | ||
7th | 619 | David REES (spt) | Dulwich Paragon CC | 7 | 11:0813 | 12:297 | 12:518 | 13:016 | 13:198 | 13:127 | 13:017 | 6.7% | 1h29:017 | 5:24 | ||
8th | 645 | Marco JARDIM | Demo CLL | 7 | 11:1914 | 12:5911 | 13:0010 | 13:057 | 13:005 | 13:218 | 12:545 | 3.5% | 1h29:388 | 6:01 | ||
9th | 232 | Adam CHAMBERLIN | Hadleigh CC | 7 | 11:0512 | 12:469 | 12:589 | 13:159 | 13:4211 | 13:4110 | 13:2011 | 7.3% | 1h30:479 | 7:10 | ||
10th | 649 | Chris PANAYIOTOU | Fruit4London | 7 | 11:0310 | 13:2819 | 13:1012 | 13:2510 | 13:3110 | 12:554 | 13:3412 | 5.0% | 1h31:0610 | 7:29 | ||
11th | 228 | Scott BISHOP | 7 | 11:3318 | 13:0614 | 13:2315 | 13:4314 | 13:187 | 13:379 | 13:059 | 4.8% | 1h31:4511 | 8:08 | |||
12th | 245 | Ashley KIRK | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 10:577 | 12:388 | 12:497 | 13:2711 | 13:5814 | 13:4311 | 14:1819 | 13.2% | 1h31:5012 | 8:13 | ||
13th | 643 | Sean DUNLEA | Ciclos Uno | 7 | 10:577 | 13:0412 | 13:0611 | 13:068 | 14:0115 | 14:1115 | 13:5916 | 8.5% | 1h32:2413 | 8:47 | ||
14th | 621 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 7 | 11:3217 | 13:0513 | 13:2315 | 13:4816 | 13:5113 | 13:5814 | 13:0710 | 6.8% | 1h32:4414 | 9:07 | ||
15th | 239 | Chris HARDWICK | TROG | 7 | 11:5824 | 13:1616 | 13:1514 | 13:4314 | 13:4612 | 14:1216 | 14:1117 | 7.2% | 1h34:2115 | 10:44 | ||
16th | 666 | Antony MAY | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 10:556 | 13:1015 | 13:3317 | 13:4917 | 14:2019 | 14:2819 | 14:1117 | 9.9% | 1h34:2616 | 10:49 | ||
17th | 246 | Robert LANGLEY | 7 | 11:4821 | 13:2218 | 13:4720 | 13:5619 | 14:0516 | 13:4812 | 13:5615 | 5.4% | 1h34:4217 | 11:05 | |||
18th | 247 | Alex JONES (opn) | 7 | 11:3919 | 13:2819 | 13:3718 | 13:3312 | 14:1618 | 14:2718 | 13:4714 | 7.3% | 1h34:4718 | 11:10 | |||
19th | 237 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 11:4020 | 13:2819 | 13:4219 | 13:5118 | 14:1117 | 14:2117 | 13:3813 | 6.6% | 1h34:5119 | 11:14 | ||
20th | 402 | Ben CAVERS | BDR | 7 | 12:0426 | 13:1817 | 14:0621 | 14:3522 | 14:3921 | 14:3220 | 14:3120 | 10.2% | 1h37:4520 | 14:08 | ||
21st | 647 | Chris DU PREEZ | 7 | 12:0125 | 13:5124 | 14:2425 | 14:5024 | 14:4723 | 14:4923 | 14:5721 | 7.9% | 1h39:3921 | 16:02 | |||
22nd | 244 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 7 | 11:2515 | 12:469 | 13:1113 | 13:5920 | 14:2420 | 17:1926 | 18:2822 | 44.6% | 1h41:3222 | 17:55 | ||
23rd | 577 | Stanley NUTTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 6 | 11:2716 | 13:3522 | 14:1223 | 14:5325 | 15:1726 | 14:5824 | 12.5% | 1h24:2223 | ||||
24th | 248 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 6 | 11:4821 | 13:4023 | 14:0922 | 14:5325 | 15:3727 | 15:3325 | 14.3% | 1h25:4024 | |||||
25th | 650 | Cathal BARTOLO | Sprockets UK | 6 | 11:4821 | 14:2725 | 15:2027 | 15:2128 | 15:0325 | 14:3822 | 6.2% | 1h26:3725 | ||||
26th | 511 | Nathan RISBEY | 6 | 12:1127 | 20:0729 | 14:2124 | 14:3221 | 14:3921 | 14:3721 | 40.2% | 1h30:2726 | |||||
27th | 620 | James SHAW (spt) | 5 | 12:3929 | 14:4226 | 14:4626 | 15:0327 | 14:5524 | 2.4% | 1h12:0527 | ||||||
28th | 229 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 12:3228 | 14:4927 | 15:2728 | 14:3723 | 17:0428 | 16.8% | 1h14:2928 | |||||
29th | 399 | Robert ELLIOTT (spt) | 5 | 14:3031 | 18:0528 | 20:2329 | 21:2229 | 20:0829 | 18.2% | 1h34:2829 | ||||||
30th | 640 | Craig JOY | Adalta CC | 1 | 10:589 | n/a | 10:5830 | |||||||||
31st | 615 | Wayne BARBER | Strada-Sport | 1 | 13:0130 | n/a | 13:0131 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 563 | Harrison POWELL | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 11:471 | 13:281 | 13:371 | 13:501 | 2.7% | 52:421 | - | ||
2nd | 637 | Sam TROTTER | Boston Whls CC | 4 | 12:093 | 13:594 | 13:472 | 13:532 | 1.5% | 53:482 | 1:06 | ||
3rd | 116 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 11:471 | 13:522 | 14:203 | 16:064 | 16.1% | 56:053 | 3:23 | ||
4th | 609 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 4 | 12:425 | 14:405 | 15:164 | 15:133 | 4.1% | 57:514 | 5:09 | ||
5th | 109 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 12:134 | 13:543 | 17:207 | 16:465 | 24.7% | 1h00:135 | 7:31 | ||
6th | 114 | Ben HOYLE | 4 | 13:237 | 15:476 | 16:085 | 17:487 | 12.8% | 1h03:066 | 10:24 | |||
7th | 120 | Cameron NEILSON | Fenland Clarion CC | 4 | 13:216 | 15:507 | 17:176 | 18:418 | 18.0% | 1h05:097 | 12:27 | ||
8th | 296 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 13:498 | 17:028 | 17:328 | 17:246 | 2.9% | 1h05:478 | 13:05 | ||
9th | 125 | Harvey SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 14:049 | 17:2410 | 18:0310 | 3.7% | 49:319 | ||||
10th | 129 | Charlie LYNN | 3 | 15:0713 | 17:229 | 18:0512 | 4.1% | 50:3410 | |||||
11th | 295 | Adam CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 15:0511 | 17:5512 | 17:549 | 0.1% | 50:5411 | ||||
12th | 107 | Josh BOWYER | 3 | 15:0713 | 18:0413 | 18:1814 | 1.3% | 51:2912 | |||||
13th | 124 | Harrison SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 14:1010 | 18:2114 | 18:0310 | 1.7% | 50:3413 | ||||
14th | 118 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 15:0511 | 17:5211 | 18:3315 | 3.8% | 51:3014 | ||||
15th | 105 | Jensen BARRACLOUGH | 3 | 15:3415 | 19:4615 | 18:0813 | 9.0% | 53:2815 | |||||
16th | 126 | Aeddan SEAWARD | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 17:0117 | 20:2316 | 21:0916 | 3.8% | 58:3316 | ||||
17th | 123 | Brendan ROSE | 3 | 18:4318 | 21:4217 | 22:0817 | 2.0% | 1h02:3317 | |||||
18th | 117 | Ben LOWE | 3 | 16:5316 | 23:2118 | 27:2618 | 17.5% | 1h07:4018 | |||||
19th | 113 | Jack GODBER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 21:1620 | 26:5320 | 27:3019 | 2.3% | 1h15:3919 | ||||
20th | 119 | Owain BARTON | St Ives CC | 2 | 19:5719 | 25:3419 | n/a | 45:3120 | |||||
21st | 629 | Scott THOMPSON (u12) | 2 | 25:5421 | 32:2021 | n/a | 58:1421 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 10:441 | 12:091 | 13:052 | 13:063 | 7.8% | 49:041 | - | ||
2nd | 292 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 10:452 | 12:392 | 13:093 | 13:001 | 4.0% | 49:332 | 29s | ||
3rd | 634 | Jordan BEIGHTON | Kreek Racing Team | 4 | 11:164 | 12:564 | 13:144 | 13:042 | 2.3% | 50:303 | 1:26 | ||
4th | 86 | Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS | CC Hackney | 4 | 11:113 | 12:543 | 13:215 | 13:154 | 3.5% | 50:414 | 1:37 | ||
5th | 608 | Oliver SNODDEN | 4 | 11:4710 | 13:469 | 12:451 | 13:305 | 8.0% | 51:485 | 2:44 | |||
6th | 84 | Hayden CASSIDY (sen) | VC Londres | 4 | 11:196 | 13:176 | 14:169 | 13:336 | 7.4% | 52:256 | 3:21 | ||
7th | 592 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 11:368 | 13:397 | 13:466 | 13:487 | 1.1% | 52:497 | 3:45 | ||
8th | 97 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 4 | 11:185 | 13:165 | 14:5410 | 13:498 | 12.3% | 53:178 | 4:13 | ||
9th | 630 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 4 | 11:459 | 13:418 | 14:037 | 13:599 | 2.7% | 53:289 | 4:24 | ||
10th | 290 | Harry BATES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 12:2912 | 14:5110 | 14:5811 | 15:1212 | 2.4% | 57:3010 | 8:26 | ||
11th | 95 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 12:1411 | 15:1011 | 15:2012 | 16:0113 | 5.6% | 58:4511 | 9:41 | ||
12th | 294 | Connor MAY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 12:5313 | 15:3312 | 15:4013 | 14:4711 | 6.0% | 58:5312 | 9:49 | ||
13th | 88 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 4 | 11:237 | 19:1016 | 14:148 | 14:3810 | 34.7% | 59:2513 | 10:21 | ||
14th | 635 | Robert MERCER | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 13:5514 | 17:1313 | 17:3714 | 16:3614 | 6.1% | 1h05:2114 | 16:17 | ||
15th | 291 | Matthew DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 15:0315 | 17:1914 | 17:3714 | 1.7% | 49:5915 | ||||
16th | 89 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 3 | 15:1016 | 18:5715 | 19:1516 | 1.6% | 53:2216 | |||||
17th | 459 | Oliver DAVEY-SMITH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 15:1317 | 20:0717 | 20:0917 | 0.2% | 55:2917 | ||||
18th | 192 | Roger SEALS ° | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 19:0220 | 21:2319 | 20:5118 | 2.6% | 1h01:1618 | ||||
19th | 607 | Ben MATTHEWS (yth) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 18:5219 | 25:0620 | 24:5819 | 0.5% | 1h08:5619 | ||||
20th | 96 | Alexander ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 2 | 16:0818 | 20:4618 | n/a | 36:5420 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Kieran JARVIS | St Ives CC | 7 | 10:141 | 12:121 | 12:171 | 12:572 | 13:002 | 13:001 | 12:151 | 6.6% | 1h25:551 | - | ||
2nd | 224 | Travis PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 7 | 10:242 | 12:142 | 12:503 | 13:213 | 12:571 | 13:022 | 12:483 | 9.1% | 1h27:362 | 1:41 | ||
3rd | 221 | Zac HERROD | 7 | 11:005 | 13:175 | 12:564 | 13:244 | 13:194 | 13:233 | 12:151 | 9.4% | 1h29:343 | 3:39 | |||
4th | 299 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 7 | 10:494 | 12:374 | 12:472 | 12:531 | 13:043 | 13:274 | 14:065 | 11.8% | 1h29:434 | 3:48 | ||
5th | 297 | Jake DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 7 | 10:333 | 12:223 | 13:115 | 13:244 | 13:295 | 14:395 | 13:494 | 18.5% | 1h31:275 | 5:32 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 397 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 7 | 10:121 | 11:401 | 11:351 | 11:431 | 14:3123 | 11:501 | 12:081 | 25.3% | 1h23:391 | - | ||
2nd | 470 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 7 | 10:482 | 12:072 | 12:172 | 12:323 | 12:382 | 12:282 | 12:142 | 4.3% | 1h25:042 | 1:25 | ||
3rd | 277 | Shaun ALDOUS | Renvale RT | 7 | 11:2715 | 12:284 | 12:253 | 12:302 | 12:473 | 12:493 | 12:163 | 4.5% | 1h26:423 | 3:03 | ||
4th | 270 | Justin BURRELL | Pedalworks Performance Team | 7 | 10:535 | 12:295 | 12:435 | 12:494 | 12:371 | 12:493 | 12:334 | 2.7% | 1h26:534 | 3:14 | ||
5th | 284 | Craig GUNNELL | 7 | 10:482 | 12:389 | 12:414 | 12:505 | 12:555 | 13:035 | 13:146 | 4.7% | 1h28:095 | 4:30 | |||
6th | 328 | Andy SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 7 | 10:546 | 12:378 | 12:486 | 12:597 | 12:524 | 13:076 | 13:228 | 5.9% | 1h28:396 | 5:00 | ||
7th | 336 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 7 | 10:546 | 12:337 | 12:497 | 12:566 | 13:167 | 13:4210 | 13:4214 | 9.2% | 1h29:527 | 6:13 | ||
8th | 321 | Jason NUNN | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 10:524 | 12:326 | 12:558 | 13:099 | 13:268 | 13:398 | 13:5418 | 10.9% | 1h30:278 | 6:48 | ||
9th | 313 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 11:2715 | 12:5411 | 13:1210 | 13:2410 | 13:319 | 13:247 | 13:207 | 4.8% | 1h31:129 | 7:33 | ||
10th | 472 | Glenn STANFORD | 7 | 11:2413 | 13:2819 | 13:119 | 13:048 | 13:156 | 13:4612 | 13:3313 | 5.4% | 1h31:4110 | 8:02 | |||
11th | 310 | Chris HUNTER | 7 | 10:568 | 12:5210 | 13:3015 | 13:4815 | 13:4112 | 14:0619 | 13:045 | 9.6% | 1h31:5711 | 8:18 | |||
12th | 448 | Russell WELCH | Travers Bikes.com | 7 | 11:1710 | 12:5712 | 13:1412 | 13:2611 | 13:4614 | 14:0317 | 13:249 | 8.5% | 1h32:0712 | 8:28 | ||
13th | 315 | Nick LAING | 7 | 11:1911 | 12:5913 | 13:3418 | 13:3412 | 13:319 | 13:4612 | 13:2811 | 6.0% | 1h32:1113 | 8:32 | |||
14th | 303 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 7 | 11:4118 | 13:1115 | 13:2813 | 13:4413 | 13:5116 | 13:5515 | 13:3212 | 5.6% | 1h33:2214 | 9:43 | |||
15th | 601 | Paul HUDSON | Sprockets UK | 7 | 11:4820 | 13:2819 | 13:3317 | 13:5318 | 13:4413 | 13:398 | 13:249 | 3.6% | 1h33:2915 | 9:50 | ||
16th | 516 | Mark CALVERT | Team Trident | 7 | 11:4319 | 13:1818 | 13:3116 | 13:4614 | 13:5015 | 13:5716 | 13:4916 | 4.9% | 1h33:5416 | 10:15 | ||
17th | 551 | Iain KEMP | 7 | 12:1624 | 13:1717 | 13:1311 | 13:5217 | 13:3711 | 13:4210 | 14:3320 | 10.1% | 1h34:3017 | 10:51 | |||
18th | 309 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 7 | 11:2212 | 13:3921 | 13:5519 | 14:1220 | 14:1420 | 14:3221 | 14:0319 | 6.5% | 1h35:5718 | 12:18 | ||
19th | 467 | Garry HURST | 7 | 11:4921 | 13:1316 | 13:2914 | 13:4815 | 14:0118 | 14:4627 | 14:5321 | 12.6% | 1h35:5919 | 12:20 | |||
20th | 439 | Ben FINDLAY | 7 | 11:2917 | 12:5913 | 15:2433 | 13:5519 | 14:3022 | 14:3523 | 13:4315 | 18.6% | 1h36:3520 | 12:56 | |||
21st | 622 | Matthew BRIERS | Southborough & District Whls | 7 | 12:3931 | 13:4923 | 14:1020 | 14:1922 | 14:0017 | 14:0317 | 13:5117 | 3.6% | 1h36:5121 | 13:12 | ||
22nd | 335 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | 7 | 12:0622 | 14:3230 | 14:1822 | 14:1220 | 14:0219 | 14:2220 | 14:5622 | 6.4% | 1h38:2822 | 14:49 | |||
23rd | 646 | Neil COOPER | Hackney GT | 6 | 12:2926 | 13:4822 | 14:1121 | 14:3223 | 14:2421 | 14:3422 | 5.6% | 1h23:5823 | ||||
24th | 441 | Bryan HOLLAND | North Road CC | 6 | 12:1323 | 14:1026 | 14:2423 | 14:4928 | 14:4124 | 14:3925 | 4.6% | 1h24:5624 | ||||
25th | 282 | Mark GOULSBRA | 6 | 12:2926 | 14:2228 | 14:2826 | 14:3324 | 14:4225 | 14:4426 | 2.6% | 1h25:1825 | |||||
26th | 273 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 6 | 12:5335 | 14:5135 | 14:4528 | 14:4025 | 14:4927 | 13:5414 | 6.8% | 1h25:5226 | |||||
27th | 271 | Matthew BURROWS (vet) | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 12:3128 | 14:3029 | 14:4829 | 14:4226 | 14:4326 | 15:0228 | 3.7% | 1h26:1627 | ||||
28th | 314 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | Tottenham Bike Club | 6 | 12:4733 | 13:5925 | 14:5730 | 15:1230 | 15:0929 | 15:5331 | 13.6% | 1h27:5728 | ||||
29th | 554 | Gordon HOLLINGWORTH | 6 | 13:1241 | 14:5135 | 15:2433 | 15:0729 | 15:2230 | 14:3824 | 5.2% | 1h28:3429 | |||||
30th | 642 | Steve COULSON | Travers Bikes | 6 | 12:5837 | 14:3631 | 14:2524 | 15:1331 | 16:1736 | 15:4430 | 12.9% | 1h29:1330 | ||||
31st | 267 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 12:3830 | 14:5034 | 15:1631 | 15:3833 | 15:5732 | 15:0829 | 7.5% | 1h29:2731 | ||||
32nd | 337 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 12:4934 | 14:2027 | 15:5540 | 15:2932 | 16:1133 | 16:0533 | 12.9% | 1h30:4932 | ||||
33rd | 639 | David ELLIOTT | 6 | 13:3246 | 15:0340 | 15:2433 | 15:4034 | 16:1635 | 16:1034 | 8.1% | 1h32:0533 | |||||
34th | 278 | Martyn DUNN | Club Corley Cycles | 6 | 13:1140 | 15:0139 | 15:3538 | 16:0437 | 15:5531 | 16:0032 | 7.0% | 1h31:4634 | ||||
35th | 286 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 6 | 12:5436 | 15:0441 | 15:2232 | 15:4635 | 16:1133 | 16:1635 | 8.0% | 1h31:3335 | ||||
36th | 317 | Mike MAY-GILLINGS | Team Flamingo | 6 | 12:4132 | 14:5838 | 15:5540 | 16:2739 | 17:2440 | 17:3639 | 17.6% | 1h35:0136 | ||||
37th | 272 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 13:1542 | 15:2342 | 16:2443 | 16:1238 | 17:3741 | 16:4736 | 14.5% | 1h35:3837 | ||||
38th | 305 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 13:2043 | 15:2843 | 16:1542 | 16:5241 | 17:0338 | 16:5337 | 10.2% | 1h35:5138 | ||||
39th | 318 | William MITCHAM | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 13:3447 | 15:3745 | 15:5039 | 16:5942 | 17:1739 | 16:5638 | 10.7% | 1h36:1339 | ||||
40th | 623 | Neil COOKE (1) | 6 | 13:3145 | 15:5246 | 16:4744 | 18:0844 | 18:4643 | 19:2640 | 22.5% | 1h42:3040 | |||||
41st | 471 | Steven WAITT | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 12:3629 | 13:5724 | 14:2725 | 14:4327 | 15:0128 | 7.6% | 1h10:4441 | |||||
42nd | 316 | Julian BOSLEY | Gipping RT | 5 | 13:0038 | 14:5537 | 15:2936 | 15:5736 | 16:4737 | 12.5% | 1h16:0842 | |||||
43rd | 275 | Howard CLARKE | Spoked Cycles | 5 | 13:2244 | 16:3947 | 17:5445 | 17:5143 | 18:1742 | 9.8% | 1h24:0343 | |||||
44th | 400 | Wayne JONES (gvet) | Sprockets UK | 4 | 13:1039 | 14:3631 | 15:3237 | 16:3240 | 13.2% | 59:5044 | ||||||
45th | 312 | Phil JOHNSTON | 4 | 14:2348 | 17:4348 | 18:0946 | 18:2045 | 3.5% | 1h08:3545 | |||||||
46th | 648 | Terry MINTER | Tradervan.co.uk | 3 | 12:1624 | 15:2843 | 14:4227 | 5.2% | 42:2646 | |||||||
47th | 259 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 2 | 10:579 | 12:243 | n/a | 23:2147 | |||||||||
48th | 323 | Clement PALOZZI | HKR XC TEAM | 2 | 11:2514 | 14:3833 | n/a | 26:0348 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 599 | Jimmy PIPER | MS Society | 7 | 10:581 | 12:181 | 12:291 | 12:271 | 12:281 | 12:321 | 12:171 | 2.0% | 1h25:291 | - | ||
2nd | 345 | Ian DALTON | 7 | 11:233 | 12:332 | 12:382 | 12:432 | 12:582 | 13:102 | 13:062 | 4.9% | 1h28:312 | 3:02 | |||
3rd | 365 | Kurt MINTER | Maldon & District CC | 7 | 11:254 | 13:024 | 13:074 | 13:144 | 13:294 | 13:434 | 14:005 | 7.4% | 1h32:003 | 6:31 | ||
4th | 368 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 7 | 12:0510 | 13:448 | 13:245 | 13:165 | 13:103 | 13:293 | 13:253 | 4.3% | 1h32:334 | 7:04 | ||
5th | 381 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 7 | 11:415 | 13:255 | 13:256 | 13:366 | 13:335 | 14:136 | 13:464 | 6.0% | 1h33:395 | 8:10 | ||
6th | 372 | Ian ROBSON (1) | MTS Cycle Sport | 7 | 12:049 | 13:317 | 13:387 | 13:477 | 13:386 | 14:125 | 14:166 | 5.5% | 1h35:066 | 9:37 | ||
7th | 469 | Patrick STOKES | 7 | 11:426 | 13:255 | 13:418 | 14:028 | 14:268 | 14:287 | 15:078 | 12.7% | 1h36:517 | 11:22 | |||
8th | 380 | Andrew WARD (gvet) | 7 | 12:2411 | 14:1310 | 14:3911 | 14:2810 | 14:237 | 14:398 | 15:067 | 6.2% | 1h39:528 | 14:23 | |||
9th | 363 | John MCANDREW | Ely & District CC | 6 | 12:007 | 13:479 | 14:169 | 14:149 | 14:309 | 15:2112 | 11.4% | 1h24:089 | ||||
10th | 392 | Mike LAWRENCE | HKR XC Racing | 6 | 12:028 | 14:3212 | 14:2610 | 14:3211 | 14:5711 | 15:2314 | 6.6% | 1h25:5210 | ||||
11th | 553 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 13:1017 | 14:4514 | 15:0413 | 15:1416 | 15:1613 | 14:429 | 3.9% | 1h28:1111 | ||||
12th | 354 | Nigel HERROD | (SVM) | 6 | 13:0214 | 14:2411 | 14:4912 | 15:0213 | 15:1212 | 15:3616 | 8.3% | 1h28:0512 | ||||
13th | 626 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 6 | 13:1921 | 14:5515 | 15:1916 | 15:1014 | 15:2014 | 14:5311 | 3.0% | 1h28:5613 | ||||
14th | 369 | David OLNEY | Pedalworks Performance Team | 6 | 12:4713 | 14:4413 | 15:1514 | 15:1315 | 15:2115 | 15:2314 | 4.4% | 1h28:4314 | ||||
15th | 366 | Paul MOCKETT | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 13:0716 | 15:1518 | 15:2817 | 15:2017 | 15:2816 | 15:2213 | 1.4% | 1h30:0015 | ||||
16th | 628 | Denis SMITH | (SVM) Windmill Wheels CC | 6 | 13:4323 | 15:1819 | 15:4819 | 16:1319 | 17:1120 | 16:4118 | 12.3% | 1h34:5416 | ||||
17th | 376 | Paul SPOWAGE | 6 | 13:1520 | 15:0916 | 15:1615 | 15:3618 | 15:4517 | 19:2724 | 28.4% | 1h34:2817 | |||||
18th | 625 | Peter BARTON | Chelmer CC | 6 | 12:3412 | 22:0833 | 15:3118 | 14:4912 | 14:4610 | 14:4910 | 49.9% | 1h34:3718 | ||||
19th | 378 | Ion THOMSON | 6 | 13:4323 | 15:3320 | 16:2921 | 16:3820 | 17:0119 | 17:1719 | 11.1% | 1h36:4119 | |||||
20th | 360 | Mark LANGLEY | 6 | 13:2822 | 16:1022 | 16:3622 | 16:5822 | 16:5218 | 16:2417 | 4.9% | 1h36:2820 | |||||
21st | 352 | Paul HARBINSON | 6 | 13:1119 | 15:5721 | 15:5820 | 17:3326 | 18:5226 | 17:3320 | 18.3% | 1h39:0421 | |||||
22nd | 383 | Shaun WOODLEY | 6 | 14:3128 | 16:2725 | 17:1525 | 17:0823 | 17:2722 | 17:4421 | 7.8% | 1h40:3222 | |||||
23rd | 550 | Tony WOOD (svet) | (SVM) | 6 | 14:2427 | 16:2725 | 16:5524 | 17:3225 | 17:3723 | 18:2822 | 12.3% | 1h41:2323 | ||||
24th | 586 | Geoff NUTTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 6 | 14:1026 | 16:3627 | 17:2326 | 17:2924 | 17:5024 | 19:2123 | 16.6% | 1h42:4924 | ||||
25th | 461 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & Disrtict CC | 5 | 13:4825 | 16:2624 | 16:4023 | 16:5321 | 17:1521 | 5.0% | 1h21:0225 | |||||
26th | 306 | Harry BOARD | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 14:3529 | 17:4628 | 17:5727 | 17:3527 | 18:2025 | 4.3% | 1h26:1326 | |||||
27th | 394 | Mark BILNER | 5 | 13:1017 | 16:2423 | 18:3428 | 19:0928 | 19:0527 | 16.8% | 1h26:2227 | ||||||
28th | 347 | Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) | (SVM) Finsbury Park CC | 5 | 15:0631 | 18:0730 | 19:0129 | 19:1229 | 19:3428 | 8.0% | 1h31:0028 | |||||
29th | 339 | Gary BYFORD | 5 | 16:0033 | 19:4132 | 19:4931 | 21:0430 | 21:5129 | 11.0% | 1h38:2529 | ||||||
30th | 307 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 15:4332 | 19:2431 | 21:2732 | 22:3231 | 22:0930 | 16.2% | 1h41:1530 | |||||
31st | 357 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 4 | 11:152 | 12:403 | 12:583 | 13:043 | 3.2% | 49:5731 | ||||||
32nd | 627 | Dave PATON | 3 | 14:4830 | 17:5329 | 19:2330 | 8.4% | 52:0432 | ||||||||
33rd | 361 | Robert LEE (svet) | (SVM) | 3 | 25:3234 | 37:0434 | 39:0233 | 5.3% | 1h41:3833 | |||||||
34th | 344 | Mark CUSHING | Amisvelo Racing Team | 2 | 13:0214 | 15:1417 | n/a | 28:1634 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Laura SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 11:561 | 13:311 | 13:561 | 14:111 | 13:491 | 4.9% | 1h07:231 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Melanie PADDINGTON | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 11:561 | 14:092 | 14:372 | 14:532 | 14:412 | 5.2% | 1h10:162 | 2:53 | ||
3rd | 45 | Emily QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 12:563 | 15:053 | 15:253 | 15:443 | 15:273 | 4.3% | 1h14:373 | 7:14 | ||
4th | 43 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 14:004 | 17:274 | 17:474 | 17:464 | 17:514 | 2.3% | 1h24:514 | 17:28 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 631 | Clem FORRESTER | Team Trident | 3 | 14:341 | 17:031 | 17:061 | 0.3% | 48:431 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | Lucy MAY-GILLINGS | Team Flamingo | 3 | 16:042 | 19:102 | 19:123 | 0.2% | 54:262 | 5:43 | ||
3rd | 77 | Alison GOSS | 3 | 16:093 | 20:245 | 18:322 | 10.1% | 55:053 | 6:22 | |||
4th | 60 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 16:435 | 19:214 | 19:174 | 0.3% | 55:214 | 6:38 | ||
5th | 393 | Kristine VASKA | 3 | 18:036 | 22:436 | 23:435 | 4.4% | 1h04:295 | 15:46 | |||
6th | 75 | Jane BROCKMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:477 | 24:407 | 25:356 | 3.7% | 1h11:026 | 22:19 | ||
7th | 73 | Cara AINSWORTH | 2 | 16:354 | 19:133 | n/a | 35:487 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 386 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 13:291 | 15:481 | 16:271 | 17:011 | 7.7% | 1h02:451 | - | ||
2nd | 510 | Elisabeth BRAMA | BIGFOOT CC | 4 | 14:052 | 17:072 | 17:292 | 17:192 | 2.1% | 1h06:002 | 3:15 | ||
3rd | 540 | Hayley MARTIN | 4 | 14:503 | 17:583 | 18:173 | 18:193 | 1.9% | 1h09:243 | 6:39 | |||
4th | 49 | Jodie COLE | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 17:264 | 20:394 | 19:534 | 3.9% | 57:584 |
Female:
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 13:161 | 15:561 | 16:321 | 15:561 | 3.8% | 1h01:401 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Holly HOY | St Ives CC | 4 | 11:461 | 14:151 | 14:481 | 15:211 | 7.7% | 56:101 | - | ||
2nd | 412 | Lauren HIGHAM | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 13:072 | 15:352 | 16:252 | 16:382 | 6.7% | 1h01:452 | 5:35 | ||
3rd | 67 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 13:283 | 16:453 | 17:253 | 17:403 | 5.5% | 1h05:183 | 9:08 | ||
4th | 63 | Molly CUTMORE | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 20:085 | 23:125 | 24:424 | 6.5% | 1h08:024 | ||||
5th | 62 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 2 | 13:474 | 18:154 | n/a | 32:025 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 605 | Sophie WRIGHT | Renvale RT | 8 | 10:561 | 12:241 | 12:391 | 12:501 | 12:431 | 12:291 | 12:131 | 12:211 | 5.0% | 1h38:351 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 333 | Theresa JACKSON | CC Luton | 4 | 13:191 | 15:161 | 16:131 | 16:031 | 6.2% | 1h00:511 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Susan WOOD | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 14:183 | 16:502 | 17:152 | 17:392 | 4.9% | 1h06:022 | 5:11 | ||
3rd | 265 | Sue MCINTYRE | Walden Velo | 2 | 13:402 | 17:473 | n/a | 31:273 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified