Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Darrell EDWICK | Qld | nerang mountain bike centre | 4:00.121 | - | |||
2nd | 102 | Tim CHADD | Nsw | Australian Open of MTB / Raw NRG / Shimano | 4:07.232 | 7.11s | |||
3rd | 106 | Lachlan MAZZER | Qld | 4:08.853 | 8.73s | ||||
4th | 105 | Aaron CAIRNS | Qld | MTBcut.Tv | 4:10.744 | 10.62s | |||
5th | 136 | Aden WALKER | Qld | 4:11.915 | 11.79s | ||||
6th | 129 | Brendan KOVARIK | Qld | 4:15.916 | 15.79s | ||||
7th | 108 | Jacob COLES | Nsw | 4:16.557 | 16.43s | ||||
8th | 110 | Kane LOWE | Vic | 4:18.918 | 18.79s | ||||
9th | 107 | Corrie MULLIN | Qld | Gravity FX | 4:20.029 | 19.90s | |||
10th | 137 | Eric STRAW | Qld | 4:20.3610 | 20.24s | ||||
11th | 114 | Shaun FRY | Qld | Anaconda / Fluid Bikes (4x) | 4:23.5011 | 23.38s | |||
12th | 117 | William FRASER | Qld | Gravity-FX | 4:24.0012 | 23.88s | |||
13th | 118 | Ben LUSCOMBE | Qld | bikeology | 4:24.9413 | 24.82s | |||
14th | 121 | Michael HOUGHTON | Qld | 4:27.5614 | 27.44s | ||||
15th | 127 | Nicholas SHIELDS | Nsw | Embrace Gravity / Thomas & Coffey | 4:32.0715 | 31.95s | |||
16th | 134 | Jim THOMASON | Tas | 4:41.4016 | 41.28s | ||||
17th | 128 | Anthony TRACEY | Tas | 4:45.5017 | 45.38s | ||||
18th | 130 | Kelsey DOUGALL | Qld | 4:48.5518 | 48.43s | ||||
19th | 112 | Adrian JOHNSTON | 4:48.8319 | 48.71s | |||||
20th | 125 | Josh DALLAS | Qld | Anaconda | 4:50.7520 | 50.63s | |||
21st | 126 | Joshua THOMPSON | Qld | 4:52.8721 | 52.75s | ||||
22nd | 123 | Ryan AGNEW | Qld | Alcholics Anonymous / Bundaberg Rum | 4:53.2722 | 53.15s | |||
23rd | 124 | Rhys CRAIGIE | Vic | 5:03.8023 | 1:03.68 | ||||
24th | 135 | Julian LANG | Qld | Anaconda | 5:21.0324 | 1:20.91 | |||
25th | 138 | Andrew LEITCH | Qld | 5:55.7225 | 1:55.60 | ||||
26th | 120 | Andrew KARAS | Sa | CBR | 6:35.6326 | 2:35.51 | |||
27th | 113 | Jiel CASE | Qld | 7:06.7427 | 3:06.62 | ||||
109 | Sam BUTLER (30+) | Qld | Shi-ty Wok Restaurant | DNS | |||||
132 | Shane FLOWER | Qld | DNS | ||||||
131 | Glen PEDLEY | Qld | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 953 | Dain CASE | Qld | 4:43.211 | - | ||||
2nd | 959 | Nathan THOMASSON | Qld | hostile riding systems | 4:43.532 | 0.32s | |||
3rd | 961 | Connor ROBERTSON | Qld | hostile riding system | 4:44.153 | 0.94s | |||
4th | 952 | Tom LYNCH | Qld | 4:46.484 | 3.27s | ||||
5th | 954 | Liam THOMAS (30+) | Qld | Team Bubsy Racing | 4:55.585 | 12.37s | |||
6th | 955 | Jared OLDFIELD | Qld | Utopia Optics | 5:06.096 | 22.88s | |||
7th | 962 | Jon MESSER | Qld | 5:15.157 | 31.94s | ||||
8th | 963 | Shaun THOMSON | Qld | 5:27.658 | 44.44s | ||||
9th | 957 | Kieran ROONEY | Qld | Utopia Optics | 5:32.319 | 49.10s | |||
10th | 964 | Ben MORTISON | Qld | 5:49.8110 | 1:06.60 | ||||
11th | 958 | Brendon HATHAWAY | Qld | belray / team bubbsy racing / tony bogarrts cycletune | 6:04.4611 | 1:21.25 | |||
12th | 960 | George HICKMAN | Qld | 6:29.6612 | 1:46.45 | ||||
956 | Arjan SIDHU | Qld | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 904 | Joseph LESTER | Qld | Ashgrove Cycles | 4:21.611 | - | |||
2nd | 908 | Richard LEVINSON | Qld | Ashgrove Cycles | 4:26.482 | 4.87s | |||
3rd | 909 | Leigh WOOD | Vic | 4:26.863 | 5.25s | ||||
4th | 902 | Zac MACANALLY | Qld | 4:27.624 | 6.01s | ||||
5th | 905 | Johnny TRENT | Qld | 4:29.245 | 7.63s | ||||
6th | 906 | Rhys JONES | Qld | Dirtclowns.com / Flaming Cool / hostile riding systems | 4:43.066 | 21.45s | |||
7th | 907 | Roshin SIDHU | Qld | Merida / Race Face / UMF | 4:54.727 | 33.11s | |||
8th | 910 | Shane WILSON | Qld | 6:24.978 | 2:03.36 | ||||
903 | Wayne SMITH | Qld | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Andrew BLAIR | Nsw | Giant / Maxxis / Spearman Cycles | 4:10.811 | - | |||
2nd | 207 | Rhys ELLISON | Qld | 4:12.512 | 1.70s | ||||
3rd | 201 | Leigh WEBSTER | Sa | C.R.I.M.E. Cycles | 4:18.273 | 7.46s | |||
4th | 220 | Peter BRADNAM | Qld | 4:24.774 | 13.96s | ||||
5th | 221 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | Qld | 4:24.915 | 14.10s | ||||
6th | 228 | Daniel HALLAM | Qld | Greg Swain / Merida / QAS / Race Face | 4:26.476 | 15.66s | |||
7th | 217 | Peter KARAS | Sa | The CBR Program / Trak Cycles Norwood | 4:33.147 | 22.33s | |||
8th | 222 | Joshua CURRALL | Nsw | 4:39.898 | 29.08s | ||||
9th | 224 | Michael MCLENNAN | Nsw | 4:40.659 | 29.84s | ||||
10th | 208 | Kendon PEEL | Act | 4:41.7410 | 30.93s | ||||
11th | 204 | Ben GYETVAY | Qld | 4:53.8811 | 43.07s | ||||
12th | 205 | Michael ASGILL | Qld | 4:55.1412 | 44.33s | ||||
13th | 223 | Chris HENDERSON | Qld | 4:57.7613 | 46.95s | ||||
14th | 214 | Joel WALKER | Qld | 5:01.6714 | 50.86s | ||||
15th | 216 | Luke SURAWSKI | Qld | 5:03.9315 | 53.12s | ||||
16th | 219 | Scott KOVARIK | Qld | 5:05.3016 | 54.49s | ||||
17th | 209 | Tim ASHE | Qld | 5:16.2917 | 1:05.48 | ||||
18th | 211 | David HUGHES | Qld | 5:16.7518 | 1:05.94 | ||||
19th | 226 | Chris ABBOTT | Qld | 5:26.4319 | 1:15.62 | ||||
20th | 225 | Mitchell MARSDEN | Qld | 5:26.5720 | 1:15.76 | ||||
21st | 227 | Tom PATTERSON | Nsw | 5:28.9521 | 1:18.14 | ||||
22nd | 218 | Kerrin HETHERINGTON | Qld | 5:53.6522 | 1:42.84 | ||||
215 | Asher ZOOMERS | Qld | DNF |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Geoff LOVIE | Act | 4:09.841 | - | ||||
2nd | 508 | Glynn HICKS | Qld | Brodie Bikes | 4:18.542 | 8.70s | |||
3rd | 504 | Darren ECKHOLD | Qld | 4:22.803 | 12.96s | ||||
4th | 505 | David MEILAK | Qld | 4:29.394 | 19.55s | ||||
5th | 503 | David BADMAN | Nsw | 4:31.445 | 21.60s | ||||
6th | 509 | Jamie MORTON | Qld | 4:47.806 | 37.96s | ||||
7th | 506 | Peter JONES | Nsw | Spearman Cycles / Wonderful wife | 5:07.337 | 57.49s | |||
507 | Wally KAFER | Qld | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Male: Super Master
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Connor FEARON | Sa | Glen Osmond Cycles / Mum and Dad | 4:04.451 | - | |||
2nd | 803 | Henry BLAKE | Sa | Maxxis / mitcham cycles (adelaide) / Mum and Dad | 4:22.272 | 17.82s | |||
3rd | 802 | David MCMILLAN | Act | CORC (Canberra Off-Road Cyclists) | 4:28.663 | 24.21s | |||
4th | 806 | Max HUGHES (19+) | Act | DH Direct / EBG / Mal-adjusted Bicycles / Mum and Dad / Turner | 4:44.044 | 39.59s | |||
5th | 813 | Ben FORBES | Qld | 5:02.015 | 57.56s | ||||
6th | 812 | Tom PHILLIPS | Nsw | 5:06.076 | 1:01.62 | ||||
7th | 805 | Remy MORTON | Qld | Recognise | 5:09.057 | 1:04.60 | |||
8th | 811 | Robin BISHOP | Qld | 5:30.388 | 1:25.93 | ||||
9th | 807 | Max WARSHAWSKY | Qld | 6:23.179 | 2:18.72 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 608 | Rhys WILLEMSE | Qld | 3:23.971 | 3:25.481 | - | |||
2nd | 604 | Tamryn MURRELL | Qld | 3:33.712 | 3:29.672 | 4.19s | |||
3rd | 603 | Shaun O'CONNOR | Nsw | 3:40.965 | 3:29.923 | 4.44s | |||
4th | 609 | Laurie DINHAM | Sa | Cycleworx Adelaide | 3:40.544 | 3:32.244 | 6.76s | ||
5th | 601 | Dylan PROHM | Nsw | Astrix Bikes / endeavour cycles / IXS-Gravity | 3:42.496 | 3:34.885 | 9.40s | ||
6th | 638 | Liam PAIARO | Qld | 3:46.7510 | 3:40.796 | 15.31s | |||
7th | 623 | Murray STEPHENS | Vic | Bendigo Cycles | 3:47.6812 | 3:41.667 | 16.18s | ||
8th | 616 | David MAUD | Vic | Bendigo Cycles | 3:43.137 | 3:43.118 | 17.63s | ||
9th | 619 | Alex WINTON | Qld | 3:47.7013 | 3:43.899 | 18.41s | |||
10th | 622 | Brodie STURGESS | Qld | 3:49.9415 | 3:44.1810 | 18.70s | |||
11th | 607 | Elliot SMITH | Sa | Mitcham Cycles | 3:47.3911 | 3:44.6711 | 19.19s | ||
12th | 615 | Mitch FORBES | Nsw | 3:47.8314 | 3:45.3812 | 19.90s | |||
13th | 612 | Austin HICKS | Vic | Intence fox Monza Imports | 3:52.2816 | 3:45.9913 | 20.51s | ||
14th | 606 | Dave HABICHT | Vic | Bilt / Downhill Direct / Turner | 3:52.8417 | 3:46.6914 | 21.21s | ||
15th | 632 | Ben WILSON (20+) | Nsw | ILLAWARRA SPORTS ACADEMY / Mum & Dad | 3:57.6121 | 3:46.8715 | 21.39s | ||
16th | 611 | Tommy ROWE | Sa | Aldgate Cycles | 3:57.3619 | 3:46.9416 | 21.46s | ||
17th | 624 | Jock FARRINGTON | Qld | 3:45.079 | 3:46.9817 | 21.50s | |||
18th | 637 | Oscar LAPSTUN | Nsw | Bike Addiction | 3:57.4020 | 3:47.9118 | 22.43s | ||
19th | 605 | Matt VINCENT | Act | DH Direct / severe | 3:44.368 | 3:57.7219 | 32.24s | ||
20th | 620 | Jack PAYNE | Sa | Aldgate Bike Shop | 3:54.8318 | 4:00.7420 | 35.26s | ||
602 | James TAORMINA | Sa | Fortheriders.com / Maxxis | 3:35.583 | DNF | ||||
635 | Jack BELLOTTI | Qld | 3:57.7822 | ||||||
613 | Raffi MOSS | Nsw | 3:58.6523 | ||||||
636 | Ben LEAPER | Nsw | The Bike Shed Mortdale | 4:00.5924 | |||||
617 | Ryan HUNT | Nsw | Camden Cycles / Utopia Optics | 4:01.8925 | |||||
641 | Tyson JONES | Qld | 4:07.7926 | ||||||
639 | Richard ANDERSON | Qld | Wigum | 4:08.4727 | |||||
642 | Adam WALKER | Qld | 4:08.7128 | ||||||
626 | Peter APPLETON | Qld | Ashgrove Cycles | 4:11.9029 | |||||
631 | Matt BAKER | Qld | 4:14.1730 | ||||||
633 | Kim BISHOP | Qld | 4:15.1131 | ||||||
627 | Matthew DOOLEY | Nsw | Dee Why Cycles | 4:18.1532 | |||||
629 | Tom MALLETT | Act | 4:19.3033 | ||||||
610 | Ben NYLEN | Act | Australian Yetti Gravity Team | 4:26.3434 | |||||
634 | Pat YOUNG | Nsw | DRIFT | 4:27.8235 | |||||
630 | Mark HELLYER | Qld | 5:01.8136 | ||||||
625 | Thomas NEWBURY | Qld | 5:04.3037 | ||||||
640 | Ben BROOKER | Qld | DNF |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Tracey HANNAH | Qld | 3:52.521 | 3:49.331 | - | |||
2nd | 302 | Emma MCNAUGHTON | Nsw | Adidas / Gamut / Kona / Marzocchi / Mavic / Mt Buler / Shimano | 4:16.662 | 4:16.192 | 26.86s | ||
3rd | 301 | Claire WHITEMAN | Act | 4:21.663 | 4:19.623 | 30.29s | |||
4th | 304 | Cara SMITH | Act | On Ya Bike Civic & Belconnen / Paton Performance | 4:29.944 | 4:28.944 | 39.61s | ||
5th | 311 | Lea HARLEY | Qld | 4:31.435 | 4:41.875 | 52.54s | |||
312 | Sarah BOOTH | Sa | 4:41.946 | ||||||
303 | Caroline BUCHANAN | Act | Crankbrothers / KHS Bicycles Inc / Oakley / Unit clothing | 4:45.257 | |||||
308 | Edwina HUGHES | Tas | 4:52.728 | ||||||
305 | Jayne RUTTER | Sa | Biomechanics Cycles and Repairs | 4:53.329 | |||||
307 | Rosemary BARNES | Act | Giant | 4:56.1110 | |||||
310 | Jessica VOGT | Qld | 5:09.9211 | ||||||
306 | Shannon CHUGG | Nsw | 5:34.3612 |
Female: Senior
Female: Master
Female: Veteran
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 751 | Emily HOCKEY | Sa | Maxxis / Mitcham Cycle Centre / Mum & Dad | 5:28.941 | - | |||
2nd | 752 | Jaz ROSA | Sa | maxis tyres / metro car detailers / Mitcham Cycles | 5:38.742 | 9.80s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified