shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (257)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=379RadicalBike…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st213Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT12:59114:27114:43115:07215:01114:59114:58116.4%1h42:141-
emoji_events2nd431Nick DREW Dyson Cycles13:00214:38215:01214:59115:11215:14215:07217.2%1h43:10256s
emoji_events3rd724Clay DAVIES 13:44314:58315:49315:57316:24316:21316:50422.6%1h50:0337:49
 4th215Tom O'NEILL (spt) Revel Outdoors13:50416:01416:04416:03416:35416:27416:22319.9%1h51:2249:08
 5th219Tom WRIGHT (exp) Numplumz Mountainbikers15:04517:12517:37517:19518:09518:00520.5%1h43:215

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st708Matthew NOBLE Specialized Racing13:44115:04115:21215:12215:38214:45113.8%1h29:441-
emoji_events2nd242Seb HERROD 13:53315:21315:12115:15315:18115:12210.6%1h30:11227s
emoji_events3rd556Paul THOMAS (opn) VC Revolution13:44115:10215:33416:00616:26416:09419.7%1h33:0233:18
 4th235Matthew ELEY 14:27515:24415:42515:59516:05315:56311.3%1h33:3343:49
 5th256Stuart WEATHERLEY Colchester Rovers CC14:38815:52715:46615:42416:40516:26613.9%1h35:0455:20
 6th621Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow Cycles14:27516:01815:46616:26716:48716:11516.3%1h35:3965:55
 7th258Louis WELLS (1) Arrow Cycles14:25416:03917:571614:19116:561116:46725.4%1h36:2676:42
 8th402Ben CAVERS BDR14:441215:49515:52816:471116:52816:50814.5%1h36:5487:10
 9th252Rich SHERMAN Maglia Rosso14:37716:241116:291016:42916:55917:13917.8%1h38:2098:36
 10th250Bart KIERES Bourne Whls CC14:431116:321316:20916:38816:55917:151017.2%1h38:23108:39
 11th248Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 14:421016:221016:511117:191217:331217:361219.7%1h40:241110:40
 12th239Christopher HARDWICK TROG15:091416:341417:101417:321416:45617:301115.7%1h40:401210:56
 13th465Jesse TOWLER Mildenhall CC15:131616:371517:311517:511518:151318:141319.9%1h43:411313:57
 14th707Tom KRAUSE (spt) Equipe Velo15:051316:481616:591217:201318:301519:081426.9%1h43:501414:06
 15th619David REES (spt) Dulwich Paragon CC14:38815:50615:32316:461021:251746.4%1h24:1115
 16th249Nick PERKS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport17:381820:421820:061719:281618:191417.4%1h36:1316
 17th399Robert ELLIOTT (spt) Aerocycles Haverhill17:321719:211720:181821:151721:141621.2%1h39:4017
 18th229Luke BARTON louth cycle centre15:101516:311217:081313.0%48:4918

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st222Kieran JARVIS St Ives CC13:12115:04115:12115:53216:04115:53121.7%1h31:181-
emoji_events2nd224Travis PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)14:03315:47416:04315:43116:48216:43219.6%1h35:0823:50
emoji_events3rd299Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club13:46215:34215:59216:17316:49317:02323.7%1h35:2734:09
 4th508James PICKERING (exp) 14:03315:44316:07416:54417:12517:10422.4%1h37:1045:52
 5th297Jake DARRAGH Hadleigh MTB Club14:03315:47416:35517:24617:11418:07528.9%1h39:0757:49
 6th221Zac HERROD 14:46617:11616:46617:20518:20618:29625.2%1h42:52611:34
 7th298Wade SMITH Hadleigh MTB Club14:46617:38718:02718:18718:42719:01728.8%1h46:27715:09
 8th223Robin LINES West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club17:40820:44821:32821:24821:32821.9%1h42:528

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st336Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )13:36214:51115:03115:27215:37115:47516.1%1h30:211-
emoji_events2nd277Shaun ALDOUS Renvale RT13:55715:30715:34315:39315:58214:58114.7%1h31:3421:13
emoji_events3rd518Stewart MACKAY Dyson Cycles13:49515:20415:37415:40416:10314:59217.0%1h31:3531:14
 4th284Craig GUNNELL 13:49515:19316:171414:59116:11615:32417.9%1h32:0741:46
 5th438Gary CURTIS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport13:41315:10215:531015:43616:10315:30318.1%1h32:0751:46
 6th321Jason NUNN HKR XC TEAM13:42415:26515:37415:41516:11616:08918.1%1h32:4562:24
 7th310Chris HUNTER 13:33115:27615:30215:55816:481416:201124.0%1h33:3373:12
 8th719Richard BETTANEY Renvale RT14:451515:30715:50915:49716:14815:54710.1%1h34:0283:41
 9th710Greg SIMCOCK Team Corley Cycles - St Ives CC14:27915:30715:44716:131316:331215:52614.5%1h34:1993:58
 10th557Keith CLARKE (gvet) 14:17815:561415:531016:00916:21916:06814.5%1h34:33104:12
 11th315Nick LAING 14:281115:501215:37416:351516:311016:131014.6%1h35:14114:53
 12th721Terry MINTER Tradervan.co.uk go to site14:431415:471115:47816:00916:10316:541514.8%1h35:22125:01
 13th323Clement PALOZZI HKR XC TEAM14:291215:501215:581216:031116:431317:472322.8%1h36:50136:29
 14th551Iain KEMP 15:593016:051616:151316:031116:311016:26133.3%1h37:19146:58
 15th334Jamie WIGHTMAN Revel Outdoors15:171715:571516:181516:301416:501616:271410.1%1h37:19156:58
 16th273Paul CHAMBERLAIN 15:372616:272216:391716:471816:491516:23127.7%1h38:42168:21
 17th578Jack CURZON London Phoenix CC15:222216:192116:381616:381617:111717:021611.8%1h39:10178:49
 18th280Steve FOSTER Haverhill Cycling Club15:191916:101816:472016:401717:111717:251913.7%1h39:32189:11
 19th335Steve WILLIAMS (vet) 15:222216:081716:451817:142117:402117:231815.0%1h40:321910:11
 20th337Daniel WOOD (vet) HKR XC TEAM15:212016:151917:072217:132017:371917:402015.1%1h41:132010:52
 21st400Wayne JONES (gvet) sprockets .uk15:212016:151916:461917:111918:022517:462217.5%1h41:212111:00
 22nd579Matthew ELEY 15:482817:022417:062117:212217:371917:171711.5%1h42:112211:50
 23rd278Martyn DUNN Club Corley Cycles15:272417:022417:262417:302317:592417:442116.4%1h43:082312:47
 24th309Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA14:27916:472317:212318:072418:122618:142526.2%1h43:082412:47
 25th395Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers15:472718:013218:122818:132617:412218:102415.4%1h46:042515:43
 26th305David GREEN (gvt1) Hadleigh MTB Club15:332517:122617:332618:122518:582818:562722.0%1h46:242616:03
 27th272Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre15:151617:523118:273018:242717:552318:372622.1%1h46:302716:09
 28th329Justin SANDERSON Revel Outdoors16:133217:222718:052718:322818:462715.7%1h28:5828
 29th275Howard CLARKE Spoked Cycles16:003118:253318:283119:363319:042922.5%1h31:3329
 30th623Neil COOKE (1) 15:502917:322818:443219:233020:143327.8%1h31:4330
 31st473William KEYS West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club16:253317:472918:252919:313119:503220.8%1h31:5831
 32nd331Charles WADE 16:503518:383419:273419:152919:153015.5%1h33:2532
 33rd312Phil JOHNSTON 17:083619:073519:173319:313119:343114.2%1h34:3733
 34th317Mike MAY-GILLINGS 16:423419:483620:133521:003421:253428.2%1h39:0834
 35th723Adrian HEALEY Stowmarket & District CC14:291215:461017:282520.6%47:4335
 36th676Chris SMITH (vet) Team Milton Keynes15:181817:503016.6%33:0836
 37th269Clayton BULL 19:1637n/a19:1637

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st720Jimmy PIPER Iceni Velo14:43215:56315:38115:47215:53115:5518.3%1h33:531-
emoji_events2nd381Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club14:40115:48215:51215:49315:55215:5628.6%1h33:592 6s
emoji_events3rd365Kurt MINTER Maldon & District CC14:50315:38115:51215:46116:10316:22310.3%1h34:37344s
 4th357Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes15:13916:02416:16516:12516:13416:2347.7%1h36:1942:26
 5th345Ian DALTON 15:12716:20616:03416:09416:22516:2958.4%1h36:3552:42
 6th589Mark REMON Dyson Cycles15:141016:18516:25616:32617:04817:02812.0%1h38:3564:42
 7th356Garry HOUGHTON 15:02516:29816:25616:40717:19916:51715.2%1h38:4774:54
 8th380Andrew WARD (vet) 15:12716:43916:43916:51816:51616:45610.9%1h39:0585:12
 9th363John MCANDREW Ely & District CC14:50316:25716:31817:00917:331217:571121.0%1h40:1696:23
 10th354Nigel HERROD 15:311416:491017:011117:091017:261017:47914.6%1h41:43107:50
 11th372Ian ROBSON MTS Cycle Sport15:04617:061317:121317:091017:281117:491018.3%1h41:48117:55
 12th521Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC15:191117:161517:011117:471318:271418:331221.1%1h44:231210:30
 13th352Paul HARBINSON 15:291317:061317:591517:541518:401519:041623.1%1h46:121312:19
 14th394Mark BILNER 15:381618:051818:081617:521417:591318:461520.0%1h46:281412:35
 15th587Andrew O'REGAN Hub Vélo15:201216:551217:241418:251619:011720:181732.4%1h47:241513:31
 16th590Alan WEBB Dyson Cycles16:221717:581718:361818:551919:021818:421416.3%1h49:351615:42
 17th555David FRASER (gvet) 15:321517:241618:171718:301719:231920:461833.7%1h49:521715:59
 18th360Mark LANGLEY 16:261818:371918:412018:461818:501618:331214.6%1h49:531816:00
 19th384Steve WOODS Cambridge Cc16:562119:052018:442119:492320:052118.6%1h34:3919
 20th383Shaun WOODLEY 17:132419:192219:022219:302219:462014.8%1h34:5020
 21st306Harry BOARD Hadleigh MTB Club16:412019:192218:371919:282121:192627.8%1h35:2421
 22nd461Graham BERRY Stowmarket & Disrtict CC17:072319:112119:232319:272021:202724.6%1h36:2822
 23rd677Chris PARKER (gvet) Kreek Racing Team17:062219:242419:522620:562621:012522.9%1h38:1923
 24th712Paul MARCH 17:402619:252519:392420:572720:522418.6%1h38:3324
 25th550Antony WOOD (svet) 18:212820:102820:042720:212420:332312.0%1h39:2925
 26th711Artur BARTLEJEWSKI 17:372520:373020:502820:312520:282218.3%1h40:0326
 27th392Mike LAWRENCE HKR XC Racing32:353316:491017:001017:371217:01793.8%1h41:0227
 28th722David WALES Harlow CC18:222920:052621:042921:022821:532919.1%1h42:2628
 29th307Iain WEBB Hadleigh MTB Club17:562720:092722:123122:213122:283025.3%1h45:0629
 30th339Gary BYFORD 19:363021:393222:003022:022921:202712.4%1h46:3730
 31st362Dick LINES 19:363021:113122:353222:043022:323115.2%1h47:5831
 32nd359Kevin LANCHESTER 16:291920:342919:502524:303248.6%1h21:2332
 33rd361Robert LEE (svet) 25:483230:233330:433334:173332.9%2h01:1133

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st715James MURPHY (vet) 14:44216:15116:02215:44110.3%1h02:451-
emoji_events2nd506Mark TILLEY 14:45316:15115:47116:08210.2%1h02:55210s
emoji_events3rd300Paul CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club14:29116:30316:02216:26313.9%1h03:27342s
 4th152Jason FOWLER 15:10417:14617:06417:11513.6%1h06:4143:56
 5th153Dom CLARKE Kings Lynn MTB16:11917:02417:12516:4546.3%1h07:1054:25
 6th301Mark DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club15:47617:04517:341017:22611.3%1h07:4765:02
 7th185Ben REIDY 15:46517:261017:25717:541113.5%1h08:3175:46
 8th155Linley GALES Kings Lynn MTB15:51717:23817:25717:531012.8%1h08:3285:47
 9th202Paul WARNER Team Darenth16:11917:25917:411217:3589.3%1h08:5296:07
 10th171Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club16:11917:271117:32917:4399.5%1h08:53106:08
 11th176Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC15:59817:17717:23618:431817.1%1h09:22116:37
 12th376Paul SPOWAGE 16:481718:031517:361117:3477.4%1h10:01127:16
 13th160Tony GREEN (opn) Hadleigh Cycling Club16:451417:561218:181418:08149.3%1h11:07138:22
 14th527Philip REPMAN Colchester Rovers16:331218:251818:141318:071311.3%1h11:19148:34
 15th657Martyn BISCOE 16:551918:001418:211518:06128.5%1h11:22158:37
 16th138Leon COLE Pushsport Vets16:551917:581318:271618:381710.1%1h11:58169:13
 17th182Shelton PELL CC Ashwell16:461618:061618:351718:351610.8%1h12:02179:17
 18th504Martin SMITH (opn) Colchester Rovers CC16:351318:181718:501819:312117.7%1h13:141810:29
 19th164Stuart HIGHAM Welwyn Wheelers CC17:252318:351919:191919:152010.9%1h14:341911:49
 20th174Mark LEVETT 16:451419:232319:282119:522418.6%1h15:282012:43
 21st133Dale BRINKLEY 16:481719:352419:562619:462318.7%1h16:052113:20
 22nd131Nick BOWYER 18:383319:072119:282118:58194.5%1h16:112213:26
 23rd195Colin STEVENSON Hadleigh MTB Club17:232119:502619:312419:582514.9%1h16:422313:57
 24th714Steven DOBSON Louth Cycles18:153119:002019:302320:072710.2%1h16:522414:07
 25th144Robert DOBINSON 18:082919:392519:332519:33228.4%1h16:532514:08
 26th632Mark OXENHAM 17:362420:093019:212020:002614.5%1h17:062614:21
 27th718Anthony BOWLING 19:354019:162220:352918:091513.4%1h17:352714:50
 28th146Chris DRIVER TROG17:442519:582720:162720:152814.3%1h18:132815:28
 29th135Richard BUCKMASTER 17:482720:032820:272820:343015.5%1h18:522916:07
 30th706Andy TOWNS 18:433420:032820:523120:242911.5%1h20:023017:17
 31st665Mike BURRELL (spt) 18:133020:123121:243420:423117.5%1h20:313117:46
 32nd500John MCMAHON 18:273220:233320:443021:013213.9%1h20:353217:50
 33rd426Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Clunkers17:242220:183221:433522:083427.2%1h21:333318:48
 34th170Matthew KENDRICK 17:442520:593421:223322:293526.8%1h22:343419:49
 35th143Barry DEEKS 18:433421:243721:513621:483316.7%1h23:463521:01
 36th181Kevin OLLETT Colchester Clunkers18:072821:233622:273724:233634.6%1h26:203623:35
 37th667Terry WHALLEY Ford Cycling Club19:343921:323821:123224:273725.0%1h26:453724:00
 38th192Roger SEALS Kings Lynn MTB19:033621:383922:283817.9%1h03:0938
 39th566Matthew FINLAY 19:333821:103522:524017.0%1h03:3539
 40th662Carl PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club20:114322:314322:323911.6%1h05:1440
 41st668Sebastian NEWPORT 19:524122:004024:054421.2%1h05:5741
 42nd158Gerard GIBSON 20:084222:344423:404317.5%1h06:2242
 43rd141Michael CURTIS St Ives CC20:404422:054123:384214.4%1h06:2343
 44th669Myles OGILVIE 20:514522:444522:53419.8%1h06:2844
 45th487Matthew CHAPMAN 20:514523:334624:544519.4%1h09:1845
 46th658Kevin CARTER 21:074724:134725:464622.0%1h11:0646
 47th424Stephen SAUNDERS (1) Bike Bible CC24:424824:524827:194710.6%1h16:5347
 48th661Gregg BRIDGER Glade CC19:063722:134216.3%41:1948

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st563Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club14:38116:19116:26117:11217.4%1h04:341-
emoji_events2nd637Sam TROTTER Boston Wheelers14:56216:50217:08317:02114.7%1h05:5621:22
emoji_events3rd116Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers15:19316:58317:01217:46316.0%1h07:0432:30
 4th114Ben HOYLE 16:29418:40419:58419:26421.1%1h14:3349:59
 5th118Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC16:55520:13720:44620:02522.6%1h17:54513:20
 6th296Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club17:02620:08620:43520:24621.6%1h18:17613:43
 7th295Adam CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club17:18719:52520:56722:26729.7%1h20:32715:58
 8th107Josh BOWYER 21:05920:56821:5985.0%1h04:008
 9th529Regan REPMAN Colchester Rovers CC18:468n/a18:469
 10th717Owen VAUGHAN 22:3910n/a22:3910

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st84Hayden CASSIDY VC Londres14:20315:35116:11115:20112.9%1h01:261-
emoji_events2nd97Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )14:06115:49416:11115:49214.8%1h01:55229s
emoji_events3rd292George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club14:14215:41216:12315:49213.8%1h01:56330s
 4th88Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC14:22415:48316:48616:43616.9%1h03:4142:15
 5th85Josun COLE Iceni Velo14:53716:12516:14416:23410.1%1h03:4252:16
 6th716Eddie DAVIES Dulwich Paragon14:50616:12516:17516:24510.6%1h03:4362:17
 7th290Harry BATES Hadleigh MTB Club14:54817:24718:53918:15926.7%1h09:2678:00
 8th86Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney14:56918:541118:02718:05726.6%1h09:5788:31
 9th293Harrison DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club15:271018:07819:031018:14823.3%1h10:5199:25
 10th93Joshua MURAD HKR XC TEAM16:311218:251018:16818:251011.5%1h11:371010:11
 11th654Max HOLGATE Cambridge Junior Cycling Club15:461118:15919:351121:301136.4%1h15:061113:40
 12th291Matthew DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club19:011321:011221:31121h39:4812424.8%2h41:21121h39:55
 13th630Noah CHARLTON Bowlphish Bontrager Racing14:224n/a14:2213

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st29Joe COOPER (u12) 3:5313:4023:4923:5135.9%15:131-
emoji_events2nd35Dean SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension3:5313:4333:5233:4924.5%15:172 4s
emoji_events3rd37Harry TILLEY Naked Bikes Race Team4:1893:3813:4613:45118.3%15:27314s
 4th405Daniel LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:0033:5644:0644:0344.2%16:05452s
 5th25Oliver BRINKLEY 4:0034:0974:0954:0453.8%16:2251:09
 6th6Jack EMERSON (yth) Colchester Rovers CC4:0354:0464:1064:0562.9%16:2261:09
 7th27Edward COLE Iceni Velo4:1894:0254:1784:1186.6%16:4871:35
 8th28Finn COOPER 4:1164:1484:1474:1071.6%16:4981:36
 9th2Alex CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycling Club4:1784:2394:25114:24103.1%17:2992:16
 10th289Daniel CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club4:1274:28114:27134:25116.3%17:32102:19
 11th15Samuel LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:29114:26104:25114:40155.7%18:00112:47
 12th26Harry CHAPLIN 4:51154:35124:2394:251110.6%18:14123:01
 13th479Oliver TILLEY 4:52164:44154:2394:16914.1%18:15133:02
 14th922Alex STANFORD 4:48144:49164:36154:45164.7%18:58143:45
 15th36Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC4:44134:35125:12194:361413.5%19:07153:54
 16th5Robert DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney5:05184:43144:45174:351310.9%19:08163:55
 17th7Daniel FLOCKHART 4:42124:53184:54185:131811.0%19:42174:29
 18th33Dominic PAULEY St Ives CC5:22214:50174:32144:591718.4%19:43184:30
 19th32Thulani MLAMBO Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:57174:58194:41166:521946.6%21:29196:16
 20th702James FISHER (u12) 5:05185:07205:14203.0%15:2620
 21st24Oscar WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC5:20205:22215:24211.2%16:0621
 22nd23Toby WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC5:54225:44225:25228.9%17:0322
 23rd19Mason PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club6:23236:57238:062326.9%21:2623

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st918Oliver SKYRME 2:4322:2812:581020.3%8:101-
emoji_events2nd920Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh Cycling Club2:3412:3633:001116.9%8:112 1s
emoji_events3rd905Olly CHAPLIN 2:4832:3422:54813.0%8:173 7s
 4th909Nathan GUNNELL 3:0642:5762:46112.0%8:50440s
 5th921Joseph STANFORD 3:0752:5872:5139.4%8:57547s
 6th912Ethan LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:1372:5342:51312.9%8:58648s
 7th911Toby LE-WECHNER 3:1263:13112:54810.9%9:2071:10
 8th955Edward MARTIN (u12) 3:4382:5552:49232.0%9:2881:18
 9th914Harry MAY-GILLINGS 3:4493:14122:53729.5%9:5291:42
 10th906Kimi DOBINSON 4:01113:0182:51340.9%9:55101:45
 10th966Noah HUMMERSTONE 3:45103:17152:51331.6%9:54101:44
 12th973Corey HUCKSTEP 4:08143:15133:391227.2%11:03122:53
 13th968Benjamin AU Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:12173:0993:421333.3%11:04132:54
 14th943Alex DEACON 4:05133:12103:552027.6%11:13143:03
 15th956James OATES Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:14193:16143:481729.6%11:18153:08
 16th391Oli LAWRENCE HKR XC Racing4:11163:29203:431420.1%11:24163:14
 17th967Tyler HUMMERSTONE 4:13183:17153:531928.4%11:25173:15
 18th919William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC4:24213:17153:501834.0%11:32183:22
 19th933Kian ROBINSON 4:10153:17154:182131.0%11:46193:36
 20th979Rufus OGILVIE 4:32233:37213:471625.3%11:57203:47
 21st936Jake SEAMAN 4:28223:48223:461518.6%12:03213:53
 22nd972Alex DRISCOLL 4:19203:17155:002252.3%12:37224:27
 23rd910Charlie LE-WECHNER 5:56245:27235:162312.7%16:39238:29
 24th999Arthur JACOBS Hadleigh MTB Club4:0412n/a4:0424

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st704Katy SIMCOCK Team Corley Cycles - St Ives CC14:47116:26116:44116:53117:01115.1%1h21:511-
emoji_events2nd45Emily QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB14:58217:04217:16217:38217:28217.8%1h24:2422:33
emoji_events3rd44Melanie PADDINGTON Newdales Cycles RT15:31317:24317:37318:03317:37316.3%1h26:1234:21
 4th43Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre18:29519:33519:43520:13519:5659.4%1h37:54416:03
 5th42Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT16:58418:21418:47418:54419:27414.6%1h32:275

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st386Elvita BRANCH Sussed Out Suspension16:15117:52118:24118:44118:16115.3%1h29:311-
emoji_events2nd49Jodie COLE HKR XC TEAM17:52220:30220:29220:42220:33215.9%1h40:06210:35

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st53Anita BUXTON 16:48118:12118:16118:27118:1819.8%1h30:011-
emoji_events2nd264Louise GODDARD 17:53220:09220:51221:16222:02223.2%1h42:11212:10
emoji_events3rd528Zoe REPMAN 18:22320:43321:16321:58322:32322.7%1h44:51314:50
 4th54Amy COLE Iceni Velo18:53420:54421:30422:19422:49420.8%1h46:25416:24

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st72Harley PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)16:06118:08118:26118:54117.4%1h11:341-

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st66Holly HOY St Ives CC14:47116:26116:44117:09116.0%1h05:061-
emoji_events2nd67Caitlyn SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension16:13218:10218:49218:34216.0%1h11:4626:40
emoji_events3rd412Lauren HIGHAM Welwyn Wheelers CC16:47318:56320:08320:27321.8%1h16:18311:12
 4th63Molly CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycling Club20:38423:48424:28418.6%1h08:544

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st80Lucy MAY-GILLINGS 18:28121:33122:00119.1%1h02:011-
emoji_events2nd77Alison GOSS 21:40323:50223:25210.0%1h08:5526:54
emoji_events3rd393Kristine VASKA 20:25225:16327:01432.3%1h12:42310:41
 4th75Jane BROCKMAN Hadleigh MTB Club23:30426:04426:35313.1%1h16:09414:08

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st40Beatrice PAULEY St Ives CC4:1814:2214:2514:55314.3%18:001-
emoji_events2nd703Eleanor BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:5144:4624:3424:3526.2%18:46246s
emoji_events3rd3Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC4:5034:5244:5034:3117.7%19:0331:03
 4th404Carys LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:2254:5134:5245:00410.7%20:0542:05
 5th18Chloe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC4:4825:2255:29514.2%15:395
 6th9Lily GIBSON 5:4465:4765:4460.9%17:156
 7th701Abigail MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club5:5375:5675:5670.8%17:457

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st904Matilda CHALLINOR Colchester Rovers CC3:0912:5623:1118.5%9:181-
emoji_events2nd907Daisy EMERSON Colchester Rovers CC3:1022:5623:1118.5%9:192 1s
emoji_events3rd975Emily MILLER 3:1132:5743:1117.9%9:203 2s
 4th932Anna LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:1642:5413:11112.6%9:224 4s
 5th694Heidi GILL Braintree BMX Racing Club4:0173:0253:15532.4%10:1951:01
 6th934Izzy GOODWIN Caith Cycle Centre3:5964:04103:5763.0%12:0262:44
 7th925Phoebe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC3:5754:0394:1587.6%12:1772:59
 8th935Bethany GOODWIN Caith Cycle Centre5:0293:3263:58742.5%12:3383:15
 9th951Ellie ROBINSON 4:0584:0184:27910.8%12:3493:16
 10th958Zoe PORTER 5:26103:48743.0%9:1410
 11th923Abby STEVENSON Hadleigh MTB Club5:53117:161123.5%13:0911
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us