The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 7 | 12:591 | 14:271 | 14:431 | 15:072 | 15:011 | 14:591 | 14:581 | 16.4% | 1h42:141 | - | ||
2nd | 431 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 13:002 | 14:382 | 15:012 | 14:591 | 15:112 | 15:142 | 15:072 | 17.2% | 1h43:102 | 56s | ||
3rd | 724 | Clay DAVIES | 7 | 13:443 | 14:583 | 15:493 | 15:573 | 16:243 | 16:213 | 16:504 | 22.6% | 1h50:033 | 7:49 | |||
4th | 215 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | Revel Outdoors | 7 | 13:504 | 16:014 | 16:044 | 16:034 | 16:354 | 16:274 | 16:223 | 19.9% | 1h51:224 | 9:08 | ||
5th | 219 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 6 | 15:045 | 17:125 | 17:375 | 17:195 | 18:095 | 18:005 | 20.5% | 1h43:215 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 715 | James MURPHY (vet) | 4 | 14:442 | 16:151 | 16:022 | 15:441 | 10.3% | 1h02:451 | - | |||
2nd | 506 | Mark TILLEY | 4 | 14:453 | 16:151 | 15:471 | 16:082 | 10.2% | 1h02:552 | 10s | |||
3rd | 300 | Paul CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 14:291 | 16:303 | 16:022 | 16:263 | 13.9% | 1h03:273 | 42s | ||
4th | 152 | Jason FOWLER | 4 | 15:104 | 17:146 | 17:064 | 17:115 | 13.6% | 1h06:414 | 3:56 | |||
5th | 153 | Dom CLARKE | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 16:119 | 17:024 | 17:125 | 16:454 | 6.3% | 1h07:105 | 4:25 | ||
6th | 301 | Mark DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 15:476 | 17:045 | 17:3410 | 17:226 | 11.3% | 1h07:476 | 5:02 | ||
7th | 185 | Ben REIDY | 4 | 15:465 | 17:2610 | 17:257 | 17:5411 | 13.5% | 1h08:317 | 5:46 | |||
8th | 155 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 15:517 | 17:238 | 17:257 | 17:5310 | 12.8% | 1h08:328 | 5:47 | ||
9th | 202 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 16:119 | 17:259 | 17:4112 | 17:358 | 9.3% | 1h08:529 | 6:07 | ||
10th | 171 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 16:119 | 17:2711 | 17:329 | 17:439 | 9.5% | 1h08:5310 | 6:08 | ||
11th | 176 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 15:598 | 17:177 | 17:236 | 18:4318 | 17.1% | 1h09:2211 | 6:37 | ||
12th | 376 | Paul SPOWAGE | 4 | 16:4817 | 18:0315 | 17:3611 | 17:347 | 7.4% | 1h10:0112 | 7:16 | |||
13th | 160 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 16:4514 | 17:5612 | 18:1814 | 18:0814 | 9.3% | 1h11:0713 | 8:22 | ||
14th | 527 | Philip REPMAN | Colchester Rovers | 4 | 16:3312 | 18:2518 | 18:1413 | 18:0713 | 11.3% | 1h11:1914 | 8:34 | ||
15th | 657 | Martyn BISCOE | 4 | 16:5519 | 18:0014 | 18:2115 | 18:0612 | 8.5% | 1h11:2215 | 8:37 | |||
16th | 138 | Leon COLE | Pushsport Vets | 4 | 16:5519 | 17:5813 | 18:2716 | 18:3817 | 10.1% | 1h11:5816 | 9:13 | ||
17th | 182 | Shelton PELL | CC Ashwell | 4 | 16:4616 | 18:0616 | 18:3517 | 18:3516 | 10.8% | 1h12:0217 | 9:17 | ||
18th | 504 | Martin SMITH (vet1) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 16:3513 | 18:1817 | 18:5018 | 19:3121 | 17.7% | 1h13:1418 | 10:29 | ||
19th | 164 | Stuart HIGHAM | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 17:2523 | 18:3519 | 19:1919 | 19:1520 | 10.9% | 1h14:3419 | 11:49 | ||
20th | 174 | Mark LEVETT | 4 | 16:4514 | 19:2323 | 19:2821 | 19:5224 | 18.6% | 1h15:2820 | 12:43 | |||
21st | 133 | Dale BRINKLEY | 4 | 16:4817 | 19:3524 | 19:5626 | 19:4623 | 18.7% | 1h16:0521 | 13:20 | |||
22nd | 131 | Nick BOWYER | 4 | 18:3833 | 19:0721 | 19:2821 | 18:5819 | 4.5% | 1h16:1122 | 13:26 | |||
23rd | 195 | Colin STEVENSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:2321 | 19:5026 | 19:3124 | 19:5825 | 14.9% | 1h16:4223 | 13:57 | ||
24th | 714 | Steven DOBSON | Louth Cycles | 4 | 18:1531 | 19:0020 | 19:3023 | 20:0727 | 10.2% | 1h16:5224 | 14:07 | ||
25th | 144 | Robert DOBINSON | 4 | 18:0829 | 19:3925 | 19:3325 | 19:3322 | 8.4% | 1h16:5325 | 14:08 | |||
26th | 632 | Mark OXENHAM | 4 | 17:3624 | 20:0930 | 19:2120 | 20:0026 | 14.5% | 1h17:0626 | 14:21 | |||
27th | 718 | Anthony BOWLING | 4 | 19:3540 | 19:1622 | 20:3529 | 18:0915 | 13.4% | 1h17:3527 | 14:50 | |||
28th | 146 | Chris DRIVER | TROG | 4 | 17:4425 | 19:5827 | 20:1627 | 20:1528 | 14.3% | 1h18:1328 | 15:28 | ||
29th | 135 | Richard BUCKMASTER | 4 | 17:4827 | 20:0328 | 20:2728 | 20:3430 | 15.5% | 1h18:5229 | 16:07 | |||
30th | 706 | Andy TOWNS | 4 | 18:4334 | 20:0328 | 20:5231 | 20:2429 | 11.5% | 1h20:0230 | 17:17 | |||
31st | 665 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | 4 | 18:1330 | 20:1231 | 21:2434 | 20:4231 | 17.5% | 1h20:3131 | 17:46 | |||
32nd | 500 | John MCMAHON | 4 | 18:2732 | 20:2333 | 20:4430 | 21:0132 | 13.9% | 1h20:3532 | 17:50 | |||
33rd | 426 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Clunkers | 4 | 17:2422 | 20:1832 | 21:4335 | 22:0834 | 27.2% | 1h21:3333 | 18:48 | ||
34th | 170 | Matthew KENDRICK | 4 | 17:4425 | 20:5934 | 21:2233 | 22:2935 | 26.8% | 1h22:3434 | 19:49 | |||
35th | 143 | Barry DEEKS | 4 | 18:4334 | 21:2437 | 21:5136 | 21:4833 | 16.7% | 1h23:4635 | 21:01 | |||
36th | 181 | Kevin OLLETT | Colchester Clunkers | 4 | 18:0728 | 21:2336 | 22:2737 | 24:2336 | 34.6% | 1h26:2036 | 23:35 | ||
37th | 667 | Terry WHALLEY | Ford CC | 4 | 19:3439 | 21:3238 | 21:1232 | 24:2737 | 25.0% | 1h26:4537 | 24:00 | ||
38th | 192 | Roger SEALS | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 19:0336 | 21:3839 | 22:2838 | 17.9% | 1h03:0938 | ||||
39th | 566 | Matthew FINLAY | 3 | 19:3338 | 21:1035 | 22:5240 | 17.0% | 1h03:3539 | |||||
40th | 662 | Carl PORTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:1143 | 22:3143 | 22:3239 | 11.6% | 1h05:1440 | ||||
41st | 668 | Sebastian NEWPORT | 3 | 19:5241 | 22:0040 | 24:0544 | 21.2% | 1h05:5741 | |||||
42nd | 158 | Gerard GIBSON | 3 | 20:0842 | 22:3444 | 23:4043 | 17.5% | 1h06:2242 | |||||
43rd | 141 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 3 | 20:4044 | 22:0541 | 23:3842 | 14.4% | 1h06:2343 | ||||
44th | 669 | Myles OGILVIE | 3 | 20:5145 | 22:4445 | 22:5341 | 9.8% | 1h06:2844 | |||||
45th | 487 | Matthew CHAPMAN | 3 | 20:5145 | 23:3346 | 24:5445 | 19.4% | 1h09:1845 | |||||
46th | 658 | Kevin CARTER | 3 | 21:0747 | 24:1347 | 25:4646 | 22.0% | 1h11:0646 | |||||
47th | 424 | Stephen SAUNDERS (1) | Bike Bible CC | 3 | 24:4248 | 24:5248 | 27:1947 | 10.6% | 1h16:5347 | ||||
48th | 661 | Gregg BRIDGER | Glade CC | 2 | 19:0637 | 22:1342 | 16.3% | 41:1948 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 708 | Matthew NOBLE | Specialized Racing | 6 | 13:441 | 15:041 | 15:212 | 15:122 | 15:382 | 14:451 | 13.8% | 1h29:441 | - | ||
2nd | 242 | Seb HERROD | 6 | 13:533 | 15:213 | 15:121 | 15:153 | 15:181 | 15:122 | 10.6% | 1h30:112 | 27s | |||
3rd | 556 | Paul THOMAS (opn) | VC Revolution | 6 | 13:441 | 15:102 | 15:334 | 16:006 | 16:264 | 16:094 | 19.7% | 1h33:023 | 3:18 | ||
4th | 235 | Matthew ELEY | 6 | 14:275 | 15:244 | 15:425 | 15:595 | 16:053 | 15:563 | 11.3% | 1h33:334 | 3:49 | |||
5th | 256 | Stuart WEATHERLEY | Colchester Rovers CC | 6 | 14:388 | 15:527 | 15:466 | 15:424 | 16:405 | 16:266 | 13.9% | 1h35:045 | 5:20 | ||
6th | 621 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 14:275 | 16:018 | 15:466 | 16:267 | 16:487 | 16:115 | 16.3% | 1h35:396 | 5:55 | ||
7th | 258 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 14:254 | 16:039 | 17:5716 | 14:191 | 16:5611 | 16:467 | 25.4% | 1h36:267 | 6:42 | ||
8th | 402 | Ben CAVERS | BDR | 6 | 14:4412 | 15:495 | 15:528 | 16:4711 | 16:528 | 16:508 | 14.5% | 1h36:548 | 7:10 | ||
9th | 252 | Rich SHERMAN | Maglia Rosso | 6 | 14:377 | 16:2411 | 16:2910 | 16:429 | 16:559 | 17:139 | 17.8% | 1h38:209 | 8:36 | ||
10th | 250 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Whls CC | 6 | 14:4311 | 16:3213 | 16:209 | 16:388 | 16:559 | 17:1510 | 17.2% | 1h38:2310 | 8:39 | ||
11th | 248 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 6 | 14:4210 | 16:2210 | 16:5111 | 17:1912 | 17:3312 | 17:3612 | 19.7% | 1h40:2411 | 10:40 | |||
12th | 239 | Christopher HARDWICK | TROG | 6 | 15:0914 | 16:3414 | 17:1014 | 17:3214 | 16:456 | 17:3011 | 15.7% | 1h40:4012 | 10:56 | ||
13th | 465 | Jesse TOWLER | Mildenhall CC | 6 | 15:1316 | 16:3715 | 17:3115 | 17:5115 | 18:1513 | 18:1413 | 19.9% | 1h43:4113 | 13:57 | ||
14th | 707 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | Equipe Velo | 6 | 15:0513 | 16:4816 | 16:5912 | 17:2013 | 18:3015 | 19:0814 | 26.9% | 1h43:5014 | 14:06 | ||
15th | 619 | David REES (spt) | Dulwich Paragon CC | 5 | 14:388 | 15:506 | 15:323 | 16:4610 | 21:2517 | 46.4% | 1h24:1115 | ||||
16th | 249 | Nick PERKS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 17:3818 | 20:4218 | 20:0617 | 19:2816 | 18:1914 | 17.4% | 1h36:1316 | ||||
17th | 399 | Robert ELLIOTT (spt) | Aerocycles Haverhill | 5 | 17:3217 | 19:2117 | 20:1818 | 21:1517 | 21:1416 | 21.2% | 1h39:4017 | ||||
18th | 229 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 15:1015 | 16:3112 | 17:0813 | 13.0% | 48:4918 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 563 | Harrison POWELL | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 14:381 | 16:191 | 16:261 | 17:112 | 17.4% | 1h04:341 | - | ||
2nd | 637 | Sam TROTTER | Boston Wheelers | 4 | 14:562 | 16:502 | 17:083 | 17:021 | 14.7% | 1h05:562 | 1:22 | ||
3rd | 116 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 15:193 | 16:583 | 17:012 | 17:463 | 16.0% | 1h07:043 | 2:30 | ||
4th | 114 | Ben HOYLE | 4 | 16:294 | 18:404 | 19:584 | 19:264 | 21.1% | 1h14:334 | 9:59 | |||
5th | 118 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 16:555 | 20:137 | 20:446 | 20:025 | 22.6% | 1h17:545 | 13:20 | ||
6th | 296 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:026 | 20:086 | 20:435 | 20:246 | 21.6% | 1h18:176 | 13:43 | ||
7th | 295 | Adam CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:187 | 19:525 | 20:567 | 22:267 | 29.7% | 1h20:327 | 15:58 | ||
8th | 107 | Josh BOWYER | 3 | 21:059 | 20:568 | 21:598 | 5.0% | 1h04:008 | |||||
9th | 529 | Regan REPMAN | Colchester Rovers CC | 1 | 18:468 | n/a | 18:469 | ||||||
10th | 717 | Owen VAUGHAN | 1 | 22:3910 | n/a | 22:3910 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Hayden CASSIDY (sen) | VC Londres | 4 | 14:203 | 15:351 | 16:111 | 15:201 | 12.9% | 1h01:261 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 4 | 14:061 | 15:494 | 16:111 | 15:492 | 14.8% | 1h01:552 | 29s | ||
3rd | 292 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 14:142 | 15:412 | 16:123 | 15:492 | 13.8% | 1h01:563 | 30s | ||
4th | 88 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 4 | 14:224 | 15:483 | 16:486 | 16:436 | 16.9% | 1h03:414 | 2:15 | ||
5th | 85 | Josun COLE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 14:537 | 16:125 | 16:144 | 16:234 | 10.1% | 1h03:425 | 2:16 | ||
6th | 716 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 14:506 | 16:125 | 16:175 | 16:245 | 10.6% | 1h03:436 | 2:17 | ||
7th | 290 | Harry BATES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 14:548 | 17:247 | 18:539 | 18:159 | 26.7% | 1h09:267 | 8:00 | ||
8th | 86 | Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS | CC Hackney | 4 | 14:569 | 18:5411 | 18:027 | 18:057 | 26.6% | 1h09:578 | 8:31 | ||
9th | 293 | Harrison DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 15:2710 | 18:078 | 19:0310 | 18:148 | 23.3% | 1h10:519 | 9:25 | ||
10th | 93 | Joshua MURAD | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 16:3112 | 18:2510 | 18:168 | 18:2510 | 11.5% | 1h11:3710 | 10:11 | ||
11th | 654 | Max HOLGATE | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 15:4611 | 18:159 | 19:3511 | 21:3011 | 36.4% | 1h15:0611 | 13:40 | ||
12th | 291 | Matthew DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 19:0113 | 21:0112 | 21:3112 | 1h39:4812 | 424.8% | 2h41:2112 | 1h39:55 | ||
13th | 630 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 1 | 14:224 | n/a | 14:2213 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Kieran JARVIS | St Ives CC | 6 | 13:121 | 15:041 | 15:121 | 15:532 | 16:041 | 15:531 | 21.7% | 1h31:181 | - | ||
2nd | 224 | Travis PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 6 | 14:033 | 15:474 | 16:043 | 15:431 | 16:482 | 16:432 | 19.6% | 1h35:082 | 3:50 | ||
3rd | 299 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 13:462 | 15:342 | 15:592 | 16:173 | 16:493 | 17:023 | 23.7% | 1h35:273 | 4:09 | ||
4th | 508 | James PICKERING (elt) | 6 | 14:033 | 15:443 | 16:074 | 16:544 | 17:125 | 17:104 | 22.4% | 1h37:104 | 5:52 | |||
5th | 297 | Jake DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 14:033 | 15:474 | 16:355 | 17:246 | 17:114 | 18:075 | 28.9% | 1h39:075 | 7:49 | ||
6th | 221 | Zac HERROD | 6 | 14:466 | 17:116 | 16:466 | 17:205 | 18:206 | 18:296 | 25.2% | 1h42:526 | 11:34 | |||
7th | 298 | Wade SMITH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 14:466 | 17:387 | 18:027 | 18:187 | 18:427 | 19:017 | 28.8% | 1h46:277 | 15:09 | ||
8th | 223 | Robin LINES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 5 | 17:408 | 20:448 | 21:328 | 21:248 | 21:328 | 21.9% | 1h42:528 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 336 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 6 | 13:362 | 14:511 | 15:031 | 15:272 | 15:371 | 15:475 | 16.1% | 1h30:211 | - | ||
2nd | 277 | Shaun ALDOUS | Renvale RT | 6 | 13:557 | 15:307 | 15:343 | 15:393 | 15:582 | 14:581 | 14.7% | 1h31:342 | 1:13 | ||
3rd | 518 | Stewart MACKAY | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 13:495 | 15:204 | 15:374 | 15:404 | 16:103 | 14:592 | 17.0% | 1h31:353 | 1:14 | ||
4th | 284 | Craig GUNNELL | 6 | 13:495 | 15:193 | 16:1714 | 14:591 | 16:116 | 15:324 | 17.9% | 1h32:074 | 1:46 | |||
5th | 438 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 13:413 | 15:102 | 15:5310 | 15:436 | 16:103 | 15:303 | 18.1% | 1h32:075 | 1:46 | ||
6th | 321 | Jason NUNN | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 13:424 | 15:265 | 15:374 | 15:415 | 16:116 | 16:089 | 18.1% | 1h32:456 | 2:24 | ||
7th | 310 | Chris HUNTER | 6 | 13:331 | 15:276 | 15:302 | 15:558 | 16:4814 | 16:2011 | 24.0% | 1h33:337 | 3:12 | |||
8th | 719 | Richard BETTANEY | Renvale RT | 6 | 14:4515 | 15:307 | 15:509 | 15:497 | 16:148 | 15:547 | 10.1% | 1h34:028 | 3:41 | ||
9th | 710 | Greg SIMCOCK | Team Corley Cycles - St Ives CC | 6 | 14:279 | 15:307 | 15:447 | 16:1313 | 16:3312 | 15:526 | 14.5% | 1h34:199 | 3:58 | ||
10th | 557 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 6 | 14:178 | 15:5614 | 15:5310 | 16:009 | 16:219 | 16:068 | 14.5% | 1h34:3310 | 4:12 | |||
11th | 315 | Nick LAING | 6 | 14:2811 | 15:5012 | 15:374 | 16:3515 | 16:3110 | 16:1310 | 14.6% | 1h35:1411 | 4:53 | |||
12th | 721 | Terry MINTER | Tradervan.co.uk | 6 | 14:4314 | 15:4711 | 15:478 | 16:009 | 16:103 | 16:5415 | 14.8% | 1h35:2212 | 5:01 | ||
13th | 323 | Clement PALOZZI | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 14:2912 | 15:5012 | 15:5812 | 16:0311 | 16:4313 | 17:4723 | 22.8% | 1h36:5013 | 6:29 | ||
14th | 551 | Iain KEMP | 6 | 15:5930 | 16:0516 | 16:1513 | 16:0311 | 16:3110 | 16:2613 | 3.3% | 1h37:1914 | 6:58 | |||
15th | 334 | Jamie WIGHTMAN | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 15:1717 | 15:5715 | 16:1815 | 16:3014 | 16:5016 | 16:2714 | 10.1% | 1h37:1915 | 6:58 | ||
16th | 273 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 6 | 15:3726 | 16:2722 | 16:3917 | 16:4718 | 16:4915 | 16:2312 | 7.7% | 1h38:4216 | 8:21 | |||
17th | 578 | Jack CURZON | London Phoenix CC | 6 | 15:2222 | 16:1921 | 16:3816 | 16:3816 | 17:1117 | 17:0216 | 11.8% | 1h39:1017 | 8:49 | ||
18th | 280 | Steve FOSTER | HAVERHILL CC | 6 | 15:1919 | 16:1018 | 16:4720 | 16:4017 | 17:1117 | 17:2519 | 13.7% | 1h39:3218 | 9:11 | ||
19th | 335 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | 6 | 15:2222 | 16:0817 | 16:4518 | 17:1421 | 17:4021 | 17:2318 | 15.0% | 1h40:3219 | 10:11 | |||
20th | 337 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 15:2120 | 16:1519 | 17:0722 | 17:1320 | 17:3719 | 17:4020 | 15.1% | 1h41:1320 | 10:52 | ||
21st | 400 | Wayne JONES (gvet) | sprockets .uk | 6 | 15:2120 | 16:1519 | 16:4619 | 17:1119 | 18:0225 | 17:4622 | 17.5% | 1h41:2121 | 11:00 | ||
22nd | 579 | Matthew ELEY | 6 | 15:4828 | 17:0224 | 17:0621 | 17:2122 | 17:3719 | 17:1717 | 11.5% | 1h42:1122 | 11:50 | |||
23rd | 278 | Martyn DUNN | Club Corley Cycles | 6 | 15:2724 | 17:0224 | 17:2624 | 17:3023 | 17:5924 | 17:4421 | 16.4% | 1h43:0823 | 12:47 | ||
24th | 309 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 14:279 | 16:4723 | 17:2123 | 18:0724 | 18:1226 | 18:1425 | 26.2% | 1h43:0824 | 12:47 | ||
25th | 395 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 6 | 15:4727 | 18:0132 | 18:1228 | 18:1326 | 17:4122 | 18:1024 | 15.4% | 1h46:0425 | 15:43 | ||
26th | 305 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 15:3325 | 17:1226 | 17:3326 | 18:1225 | 18:5828 | 18:5627 | 22.0% | 1h46:2426 | 16:03 | ||
27th | 272 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 15:1516 | 17:5231 | 18:2730 | 18:2427 | 17:5523 | 18:3726 | 22.1% | 1h46:3027 | 16:09 | ||
28th | 329 | Justin SANDERSON | Revel Outdoors | 5 | 16:1332 | 17:2227 | 18:0527 | 18:3228 | 18:4627 | 15.7% | 1h28:5828 | ||||
29th | 275 | Howard CLARKE | Spoked Cycles | 5 | 16:0031 | 18:2533 | 18:2831 | 19:3633 | 19:0429 | 22.5% | 1h31:3329 | ||||
30th | 623 | Neil COOKE (1) | 5 | 15:5029 | 17:3228 | 18:4432 | 19:2330 | 20:1433 | 27.8% | 1h31:4330 | |||||
31st | 473 | William KEYS | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 5 | 16:2533 | 17:4729 | 18:2529 | 19:3131 | 19:5032 | 20.8% | 1h31:5831 | ||||
32nd | 331 | Charles WADE | 5 | 16:5035 | 18:3834 | 19:2734 | 19:1529 | 19:1530 | 15.5% | 1h33:2532 | |||||
33rd | 312 | Phil JOHNSTON | 5 | 17:0836 | 19:0735 | 19:1733 | 19:3131 | 19:3431 | 14.2% | 1h34:3733 | |||||
34th | 317 | Mike MAY-GILLINGS | 5 | 16:4234 | 19:4836 | 20:1335 | 21:0034 | 21:2534 | 28.2% | 1h39:0834 | |||||
35th | 723 | Adrian HEALEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 14:2912 | 15:4610 | 17:2825 | 20.6% | 47:4335 | ||||||
36th | 676 | Chris SMITH (vet) | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 15:1818 | 17:5030 | 16.6% | 33:0836 | |||||||
37th | 269 | Clayton BULL | 1 | 19:1637 | n/a | 19:1637 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 720 | Jimmy PIPER | Iceni Velo | 6 | 14:432 | 15:563 | 15:381 | 15:472 | 15:531 | 15:551 | 8.3% | 1h33:531 | - | ||
2nd | 381 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 6 | 14:401 | 15:482 | 15:512 | 15:493 | 15:552 | 15:562 | 8.6% | 1h33:592 | 6s | ||
3rd | 365 | Kurt MINTER | Maldon & District CC | 6 | 14:503 | 15:381 | 15:512 | 15:461 | 16:103 | 16:223 | 10.3% | 1h34:373 | 44s | ||
4th | 357 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 6 | 15:139 | 16:024 | 16:165 | 16:125 | 16:134 | 16:234 | 7.7% | 1h36:194 | 2:26 | ||
5th | 345 | Ian DALTON | 6 | 15:127 | 16:206 | 16:034 | 16:094 | 16:225 | 16:295 | 8.4% | 1h36:355 | 2:42 | |||
6th | 589 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 15:1410 | 16:185 | 16:256 | 16:326 | 17:048 | 17:028 | 12.0% | 1h38:356 | 4:42 | ||
7th | 356 | Garry HOUGHTON | 6 | 15:025 | 16:298 | 16:256 | 16:407 | 17:199 | 16:517 | 15.2% | 1h38:477 | 4:54 | |||
8th | 380 | Andrew WARD (gvet) | 6 | 15:127 | 16:439 | 16:439 | 16:518 | 16:516 | 16:456 | 10.9% | 1h39:058 | 5:12 | |||
9th | 363 | John MCANDREW | Ely & District CC | 6 | 14:503 | 16:257 | 16:318 | 17:009 | 17:3312 | 17:5711 | 21.0% | 1h40:169 | 6:23 | ||
10th | 354 | Nigel HERROD | 6 | 15:3114 | 16:4910 | 17:0111 | 17:0910 | 17:2610 | 17:479 | 14.6% | 1h41:4310 | 7:50 | |||
11th | 372 | Ian ROBSON (1) | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 15:046 | 17:0613 | 17:1213 | 17:0910 | 17:2811 | 17:4910 | 18.3% | 1h41:4811 | 7:55 | ||
12th | 521 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 15:1911 | 17:1615 | 17:0111 | 17:4713 | 18:2714 | 18:3312 | 21.1% | 1h44:2312 | 10:30 | ||
13th | 352 | Paul HARBINSON | 6 | 15:2913 | 17:0613 | 17:5915 | 17:5415 | 18:4015 | 19:0416 | 23.1% | 1h46:1213 | 12:19 | |||
14th | 394 | Mark BILNER | 6 | 15:3816 | 18:0518 | 18:0816 | 17:5214 | 17:5913 | 18:4615 | 20.0% | 1h46:2814 | 12:35 | |||
15th | 587 | Andrew O'REGAN | Hub Vélo | 6 | 15:2012 | 16:5512 | 17:2414 | 18:2516 | 19:0117 | 20:1817 | 32.4% | 1h47:2415 | 13:31 | ||
16th | 590 | Alan WEBB | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 16:2217 | 17:5817 | 18:3618 | 18:5519 | 19:0218 | 18:4214 | 16.3% | 1h49:3516 | 15:42 | ||
17th | 555 | David FRASER | 6 | 15:3215 | 17:2416 | 18:1717 | 18:3017 | 19:2319 | 20:4618 | 33.7% | 1h49:5217 | 15:59 | |||
18th | 360 | Mark LANGLEY | 6 | 16:2618 | 18:3719 | 18:4120 | 18:4618 | 18:5016 | 18:3312 | 14.6% | 1h49:5318 | 16:00 | |||
19th | 384 | Steve WOODS | Cambridge CC | 5 | 16:5621 | 19:0520 | 18:4421 | 19:4923 | 20:0521 | 18.6% | 1h34:3919 | ||||
20th | 383 | Shaun WOODLEY | 5 | 17:1324 | 19:1922 | 19:0222 | 19:3022 | 19:4620 | 14.8% | 1h34:5020 | |||||
21st | 306 | Harry BOARD | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 16:4120 | 19:1922 | 18:3719 | 19:2821 | 21:1926 | 27.8% | 1h35:2421 | ||||
22nd | 461 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & Disrtict CC | 5 | 17:0723 | 19:1121 | 19:2323 | 19:2720 | 21:2027 | 24.6% | 1h36:2822 | ||||
23rd | 677 | Chris PARKER (gvet) | Kreek Racing Team | 5 | 17:0622 | 19:2424 | 19:5226 | 20:5626 | 21:0125 | 22.9% | 1h38:1923 | ||||
24th | 712 | Paul MARCH | 5 | 17:4026 | 19:2525 | 19:3924 | 20:5727 | 20:5224 | 18.6% | 1h38:3324 | |||||
25th | 550 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 5 | 18:2128 | 20:1028 | 20:0427 | 20:2124 | 20:3323 | 12.0% | 1h39:2925 | |||||
26th | 711 | Artur BARTLEJEWSKI | 5 | 17:3725 | 20:3730 | 20:5028 | 20:3125 | 20:2822 | 18.3% | 1h40:0326 | |||||
27th | 392 | Mike LAWRENCE | HKR XC Racing | 5 | 32:3533 | 16:4910 | 17:0010 | 17:3712 | 17:017 | 93.8% | 1h41:0227 | ||||
28th | 722 | David WALES | Harlow CC | 5 | 18:2229 | 20:0526 | 21:0429 | 21:0228 | 21:5329 | 19.1% | 1h42:2628 | ||||
29th | 307 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 17:5627 | 20:0927 | 22:1231 | 22:2131 | 22:2830 | 25.3% | 1h45:0629 | ||||
30th | 339 | Gary BYFORD | 5 | 19:3630 | 21:3932 | 22:0030 | 22:0229 | 21:2027 | 12.4% | 1h46:3730 | |||||
31st | 362 | Dick LINES | 5 | 19:3630 | 21:1131 | 22:3532 | 22:0430 | 22:3231 | 15.2% | 1h47:5831 | |||||
32nd | 359 | Kevin LANCHESTER | 4 | 16:2919 | 20:3429 | 19:5025 | 24:3032 | 48.6% | 1h21:2332 | ||||||
33rd | 361 | Robert LEE (svet) | 4 | 25:4832 | 30:2333 | 30:4333 | 34:1733 | 32.9% | 2h01:1133 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 704 | Katy SIMCOCK | Team Corley Cycles - St Ives CC | 5 | 14:471 | 16:261 | 16:441 | 16:531 | 17:011 | 15.1% | 1h21:511 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Emily QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 14:582 | 17:042 | 17:162 | 17:382 | 17:282 | 17.8% | 1h24:242 | 2:33 | ||
3rd | 44 | Melanie PADDINGTON | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 15:313 | 17:243 | 17:373 | 18:033 | 17:373 | 16.3% | 1h26:123 | 4:21 | ||
4th | 43 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 18:295 | 19:335 | 19:435 | 20:135 | 19:565 | 9.4% | 1h37:544 | 16:03 | ||
5th | 42 | Hollie BETTLES | Renvale RT | 6 | 16:584 | 18:214 | 18:474 | 18:544 | 19:274 | 14.6% | 1h32:275 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Lucy MAY-GILLINGS | 3 | 18:281 | 21:331 | 22:001 | 19.1% | 1h02:011 | - | |||
2nd | 77 | Alison GOSS | 3 | 21:403 | 23:502 | 23:252 | 10.0% | 1h08:552 | 6:54 | |||
3rd | 393 | Kristine VASKA | 3 | 20:252 | 25:163 | 27:014 | 32.3% | 1h12:423 | 10:41 | |||
4th | 75 | Jane BROCKMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 23:304 | 26:044 | 26:353 | 13.1% | 1h16:094 | 14:08 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 386 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 16:151 | 17:521 | 18:241 | 18:441 | 18:161 | 15.3% | 1h29:311 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | Jodie COLE | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 17:522 | 20:302 | 20:292 | 20:422 | 20:332 | 15.9% | 1h40:062 | 10:35 |
Female:
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 16:061 | 18:081 | 18:261 | 18:541 | 17.4% | 1h11:341 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Holly HOY | St Ives CC | 4 | 14:471 | 16:261 | 16:441 | 17:091 | 16.0% | 1h05:061 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 16:132 | 18:102 | 18:492 | 18:342 | 16.0% | 1h11:462 | 6:40 | ||
3rd | 412 | Lauren HIGHAM | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 16:473 | 18:563 | 20:083 | 20:273 | 21.8% | 1h16:183 | 11:12 | ||
4th | 63 | Molly CUTMORE | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 20:384 | 23:484 | 24:284 | 18.6% | 1h08:544 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Anita BUXTON | 5 | 16:481 | 18:121 | 18:161 | 18:271 | 18:181 | 9.8% | 1h30:011 | - | |||
2nd | 264 | Louise GODDARD | 5 | 17:532 | 20:092 | 20:512 | 21:162 | 22:022 | 23.2% | 1h42:112 | 12:10 | |||
3rd | 528 | Zoe REPMAN | 5 | 18:223 | 20:433 | 21:163 | 21:583 | 22:323 | 22.7% | 1h44:513 | 14:50 | |||
4th | 54 | Amy COLE (vet) | Iceni Velo | 5 | 18:534 | 20:544 | 21:304 | 22:194 | 22:494 | 20.8% | 1h46:254 | 16:24 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified