shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (322)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=381IckworthHou…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st208Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT14:49214:48115:07114:56215:19115:32314:4015.9%1h45:121-
emoji_events2nd207Paddy ATKINSON Team BikeSoup - Bianchi UK14:49214:48115:07114:56215:19115:30215:2024.7%1h45:49237s
emoji_events3rd768Nick DREW Dyson Cycles14:48114:50515:08414:54115:20315:41415:4646.5%1h46:2731:15
 4th576Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC14:55615:31615:43615:49515:32415:24115:4036.0%1h48:3443:22
 5th747Oliver PHILLIPS 14:49214:49315:08416:05616:12516:59617:07615.5%1h51:0955:57
 6th216Jonathan SHEASBY 15:01715:59715:56716:11716:17615:54515:5658.4%1h51:1466:02
 7th748Matt SUMPTON 14:49214:49315:07114:58417:36723:021118:35755.5%1h58:56713:44
 8th215Tom O'NEILL (spt) Revel Outdoors16:36817:38818:07818:08818:19818:37712.1%1h47:258
 9th769Adam HINCHCLIFFE All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace17:54918:481019:28919:411018:39918:47810.0%1h53:179
 10th219Tom WRIGHT (exp) Numplumz Mountainbikers18:381119:251119:311018:36918:401020:13108.7%1h55:0310
 11th211Jimmy HUPTON HKR XC TEAM18:091018:45920:451119:491121:301120:05918.5%1h59:0311

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st242Seb HERROD 14:58215:28215:22115:39215:51116:0917.9%1h33:271-
emoji_events2nd256Stuart WEATHERLEY Colchester Rovers CC15:09315:17115:27215:36116:17316:44410.5%1h34:3021:03
emoji_events3rd253Robert SMITHERS Kings Lynn MTB14:57115:30315:44316:06316:05216:1528.7%1h34:3731:10
 4th232Adam CHAMBERLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club15:31516:04516:24716:07416:20416:2836.1%1h36:5443:27
 5th435Alex BROOKS (spt) 16:00816:04516:17616:12516:35516:5365.5%1h38:0154:34
 6th250Bart KIERES Bourne Whls CC16:02916:03416:10516:19616:59716:5055.9%1h38:2364:56
 7th235Matthew ELEY B&T Motor Repairs / Ely & District CC16:171216:10816:06416:36716:49617:1777.3%1h39:1575:48
 8th257Graham WEBB (exp) 15:24416:361116:43817:211017:11817:531016.1%1h41:0887:41
 9th465Jesse TOWLER Mildenhall CC15:58716:08716:551117:04817:56918:101313.8%1h42:1198:44
 10th245Ashley KIRK HKR XC TEAM16:081016:191016:531017:18918:271618:411515.8%1h43:461010:19
 11th238Paul HANKS West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club15:49616:581217:341217:591417:581017:581113.7%1h44:161110:49
 12th248Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 16:381517:291417:401517:441318:001117:2588.2%1h44:561211:29
 13th229Luke BARTON louth cycle centre16:341317:301617:371417:411118:091317:3399.6%1h45:041311:37
 14th252Rich SHERMAN Maglia Rosso16:521617:121317:361317:421218:081218:12147.9%1h45:421412:15
 15th244Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension16:091116:14916:51918:061519:051819:451822.3%1h46:101512:43
 16th249Nick PERKS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport17:011717:391818:091718:071618:211517:58117.8%1h47:151613:48
 17th239Christopher HARDWICK TROG17:302017:321717:571618:201718:101418:54168.0%1h48:231714:56
 18th231Neil CATLING Sussed Out Suspension17:241817:412018:111919:041818:501718:55179.6%1h50:051816:38
 19th751Thomas PARKER 16:361417:291418:091719:271919:341921:321929.7%1h52:471919:20
 20th750Robert CHENERY Ipswich Jaffa RC17:241817:391819:192011.0%54:2220

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st277Shaun ALDOUS Renvale RT15:28215:30115:55115:26115:47115:4913.1%1h33:551-
emoji_events2nd321Jason NUNN HKR XC TEAM15:41615:45416:03316:07516:04315:5422.8%1h35:3421:39
emoji_events3rd336Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )15:25115:32215:56216:10616:13616:1955.8%1h35:3531:40
 4th438Gary CURTIS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport15:39415:46516:03316:03316:05416:0432.8%1h35:4041:45
 5th266Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles16:061215:36316:04516:00216:12516:1043.8%1h36:0852:13
 6th284Craig GUNNELL 15:37315:48716:04516:06415:59217:221311.2%1h36:5663:01
 7th310Chris HUNTER 15:39415:46516:11716:45917:02817:461813.5%1h39:0975:14
 8th334Jamie WIGHTMAN Revel Outdoors16:051016:061116:28916:29717:05917:08106.5%1h39:2185:26
 9th551Iain KEMP Kemponents / Revel Outdoors16:291615:59916:331216:491117:101116:4967.4%1h39:4995:54
 10th723Adrian HEALEY Stowmarket & District CC16:04815:54816:28916:45917:211317:471911.8%1h40:19106:24
 11th578Jack CURZON London Phoenix CC16:281516:051016:401317:091317:161217:18127.6%1h40:56117:01
 12th557Keith CLARKE (gvet) 16:231416:321216:26816:31818:051817:00910.4%1h40:57127:02
 13th320Ian NEWBY Diss & District CC16:051016:321216:421417:241517:271416:5478.5%1h41:04137:09
 14th309Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA15:59716:561517:381817:381617:581716:54712.4%1h43:03149:08
 15th467Garry HURST BMC Concept Store16:221316:481417:091717:421817:441617:23148.4%1h43:08159:13
 16th8Darren EVANS (vet) Aylsham Road Club17:202317:371916:431517:181416:48717:23145.4%1h43:09169:14
 17th755Barney HORNE 16:561817:051616:581617:391717:331517:29164.2%1h43:40179:45
 18th323Clement PALOZZI HKR XC TEAM16:04820:103716:311117:001217:071017:081025.5%1h44:001810:05
 19th280Steve FOSTER Haverhill Cycling Club17:172117:141717:461917:582018:242118:25246.9%1h47:041913:09
 20th754Stephen DUFFY Stow Fist17:422517:392017:522018:092118:121917:44173.1%1h47:182013:23
 21st337Daniel WOOD (vet) HKR XC TEAM17:122017:241818:092318:192418:332218:15227.8%1h47:522113:57
 22nd267Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club16:551717:472218:052118:172318:332218:16239.7%1h47:532213:58
 23rd282Mark GOULSBRA 17:061917:572318:212518:252518:192018:06207.7%1h48:142314:19
 24th335Steve WILLIAMS (vet) 17:182218:322618:212518:142218:352418:12217.4%1h49:122415:17
 25th395Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers18:353618:582918:272717:571918:502518:33255.7%1h51:202517:25
 26th260Richard ALEXANDER Amisvelo Racing Team18:143118:132518:292818:412618:582618:50264.1%1h51:252617:30
 27th676Chris SMITH (vet) Team Milton Keynes18:043018:102418:292818:532819:112719:17276.7%1h52:042718:09
 28th767Kevin STRONACH Stowmarket District CC17:482817:392018:052119:263020:493617.9%1h33:4728
 29th305David GREEN (gvt1) Hadleigh MTB Club17:442618:512819:023118:442719:353010.4%1h33:5629
 30th554Gordon HOLLINGWORTH Ely & Dist CC17:452720:323918:162419:002919:413215.7%1h35:1430
 31st272Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre17:322418:492719:313320:043619:443314.4%1h35:4031
 32nd275Howard CLARKE Spoked Cycles18:213318:593019:323520:093719:19289.8%1h36:2032
 33rd286Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC18:173219:103319:163219:543419:47348.8%1h36:2433
 34th473William KEYS West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club18:363718:593019:433719:413119:27296.0%1h36:2634
 35th317Mike MAY-GILLINGS 18:233419:183519:313319:463319:49357.8%1h36:4735
 36th443Johnathan LINCOLN 18:273519:153419:393619:573519:37318.1%1h36:5536
 37th444Simon MOLLOY Histon & Impington Bicycle Club19:253920:223820:363920:233820:56377.8%1h41:4237
 38th326Shaun RAVEN 19:474120:544121:144121:443922:123812.2%1h45:5138
 39th304Paul COULSON Hadleigh MTB Club19:364020:424021:124023:264025:143928.7%1h50:1039
 40th312Phil JOHNSTON 18:483819:263619:483819:42325.3%1h17:4440
 41st271Matthew BURROWS (vet) HKR17:492919:053218:313032:274382.1%1h27:5241
 42nd770Stuart HUNTER 20:384222:374223:034223:494115.4%1h30:0742
 43rd766Clive WEBB 22:124324:344325:424327:314223.9%1h39:5943
 44th753Antony CARPENTER 27:374429:47447.8%57:2444

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st720Jimmy PIPER Iceni Velo15:32115:37115:36115:29115:25116:0414.2%1h33:431-
emoji_events2nd365Kurt MINTER Maldon & District CC16:01216:04216:19216:29216:40316:5135.2%1h38:2424:41
emoji_events3rd363John MCANDREW Ely & District CC16:35616:29316:19216:34316:38216:4923.1%1h39:2435:41
 4th357Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes16:24416:39616:38616:40416:57516:5243.4%1h40:1046:27
 5th345Ian DALTON 16:35616:29316:33416:46516:56417:0753.8%1h40:2656:43
 6th469Patrick STOKES 16:31516:57717:13717:10717:19617:3266.2%1h42:4268:59
 7th381Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club16:06316:29316:36516:55618:271119:541623.6%1h44:27710:44
 8th392Mike LAWRENCE HKR XC Racing16:38817:26917:26917:34817:50818:10109.2%1h45:04811:21
 9th380Andrew WARD (vet) 17:231217:381117:391017:46917:34717:3572.2%1h45:35911:52
 10th759Jamie STANDEN (gvet) 17:501417:20818:011218:051118:241017:5486.2%1h47:341013:51
 11th354Nigel HERROD 17:121017:571217:23817:541018:311218:53119.8%1h47:501114:07
 12th356Garry HOUGHTON 17:121018:021318:331518:151318:20918:0897.8%1h48:301214:47
 13th625Peter BARTON Chelmer CC17:11917:331017:551118:221418:381318:53119.9%1h48:321314:49
 14th394Mark BILNER Revale Outdoors17:511518:351718:271419:111819:091818:54137.5%1h52:071418:24
 15th344Mark CUSHING Amisvelo Racing Team18:291718:301618:391618:391519:001718:55142.8%1h52:121518:29
 16th555David FRASER (gvet) 18:021618:541919:021818:581718:401419:00155.5%1h52:361618:53
 17th378Ion THOMSON 18:291718:191418:521718:471619:331920:451713.3%1h54:451721:02
 18th553Stephen DE BOLTZ Ipswich Bicycle Club17:431318:201518:181318:061218:42155.6%1h31:0918
 19th360Mark LANGLEY 18:412019:062019:252019:162118:56163.9%1h35:2419
 20th366Paul MOCKETT Newdales Cycles RT18:422118:441819:181919:142019:59216.9%1h35:5720
 21st306Harry BOARD Hadleigh MTB Club18:401919:182119:382119:111819:47206.0%1h36:3421
 22nd383Shaun WOODLEY 20:052320:332220:372219:552220:41223.8%1h41:5122
 23rd461Graham BERRY Stowmarket & Disrtict CC19:362220:522320:412322:112422:462616.2%1h46:0623
 24th550Antony WOOD (svet) 20:392421:092421:212421:152321:43235.2%1h46:0724
 25th524Gary MORGANS Amisvelo Racing Team21:522621:342522:062522:172522:00243.3%1h49:4925
 26th339Gary BYFORD 21:222521:582622:592622:552622:34257.6%1h51:4826
 27th362Dick LINES 22:282723:222724:182725:202712.8%1h35:2827
 28th756Chris BURNARD 22:342823:562824:482826:492818.8%1h38:0728
 29th373John ROGERS 25:432928:442927:282911.7%1h21:5529
 30th361Robert LEE (svet) 32:543133:283040:233022.7%1h46:4530
 31st307Iain WEBB Hadleigh MTB Club26:4430n/a26:4431

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st222Kieran JARVIS St Ives CC14:49114:57116:12315:58115:4619.3%1h17:421-
emoji_events2nd299Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club14:56215:47216:06216:21316:32310.7%1h19:4222:00
emoji_events3rd221Zac HERROD 16:10616:42615:58116:16216:1924.6%1h21:2533:43
 4th508James PICKERING (exp) 15:51416:37516:49416:44416:4246.1%1h22:4345:01
 5th749Jacob SHAILES Kings Lynn CC16:06516:35416:56517:06516:5656.2%1h23:3955:57
 6th297Jake DARRAGH Hadleigh MTB Club15:38316:29316:57618:14717:51616.6%1h25:0967:27
 7th298Wade SMITH Hadleigh MTB Club16:13718:47718:23718:09618:19715.8%1h29:51712:09
 8th223Robin LINES West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club20:32822:41823:25822:49814.0%1h29:278

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

67 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st715James MURPHY (vet) Kings Lynn MTB16:55116:49117:12116:0916.5%1h07:051-
emoji_events2nd300Paul CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club17:17217:37317:46217:4322.8%1h10:2323:18
emoji_events3rd506Mark TILLEY 17:18317:36218:00318:0734.7%1h11:0133:56
 4th155Linley GALES Kings Lynn MTB18:07618:11418:16418:1440.8%1h12:4845:43
 5th185Ben REIDY 17:55418:16518:35818:52115.3%1h13:3856:33
 6th301Mark DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club18:26818:25618:29618:3060.5%1h13:5066:45
 7th152Jason FOWLER 18:00518:41719:001018:3375.6%1h14:1477:09
 8th176Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC18:281018:43818:31718:3371.4%1h14:1587:10
 9th202Paul WARNER Team Darenth18:26819:481718:28518:2157.9%1h15:0397:58
 10th376Paul SPOWAGE 18:24718:47919:071218:47103.9%1h15:05108:00
 11th171Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club18:321118:541019:081319:05123.2%1h15:39118:34
 12th191Michael SCOTT (gvt1) 19:031319:111118:59919:06131.1%1h16:19129:14
 13th178Ian MEGGINSON 19:311919:331219:001019:27152.9%1h17:311310:26
 14th543Stephen CROFT Kings Lynn MTB19:512219:441419:231418:4595.9%1h17:431410:38
 15th613Paul MIHILL 19:281819:441419:371619:41161.4%1h18:301511:25
 16th173John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC19:131519:541919:421719:45193.6%1h18:341611:29
 17th160Tony GREEN (opn) Hadleigh Cycling Club19:271720:022120:082119:42173.5%1h19:191712:14
 18th138Leon COLE Iceni Velo19:011219:521820:142220:20226.9%1h19:271812:22
 19th131Nick BOWYER 19:482119:582020:032019:45191.5%1h19:341912:29
 20th164Stuart HIGHAM Welwyn Wheelers CC20:042320:092319:511819:44182.1%1h19:482012:43
 21st738Samuel DAVEY 21:183619:381319:361519:201410.2%1h19:522112:47
 22nd139Garth COLLIER Mildenhall CC19:101419:461619:521921:083010.3%1h19:562212:51
 23rd182Shelton PELL CC Ashwell19:181620:072220:352320:42287.3%1h20:422313:37
 24th527Philip REPMAN Colchester Rovers19:342020:222520:402420:41275.7%1h21:172414:12
 25th504Martin SMITH (opn) Colchester Rovers CC20:142520:282620:472620:29232.7%1h21:582514:53
 26th739Jack DRIVER 20:102420:282620:512720:36253.4%1h22:052615:00
 27th740Michael FISHER 21:073421:013220:452519:58215.8%1h22:512715:46
 28th149Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC20:332820:533021:053120:40262.6%1h23:112816:06
 29th742Ben WARLAND 20:473120:282621:083221:07293.3%1h23:302916:25
 30th456David ROBB Mildenhall CC20:142520:422921:002822:10369.6%1h24:063017:01
 31st177Adam MATHEW 20:382920:533021:173421:26313.9%1h24:143117:09
 32nd197David SWEETING Diss & District CC21:323821:103321:022920:33244.8%1h24:173217:12
 33rd134Peter BUCHKOV 20:152721:123421:303521:47337.6%1h24:443317:39
 34th142Peter DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)20:533221:143522:033821:59345.6%1h26:093419:04
 35th665Mike BURRELL (spt) 21:353921:333722:133921:28323.5%1h26:493519:44
 36th133Dale BRINKLEY 20:403022:274121:543722:04358.6%1h27:053620:00
 37th764Andrew TAYLOR 21:414021:293621:033023:04389.6%1h27:173720:12
 38th190John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club21:213722:113922:224123:12398.7%1h29:063822:01
 39th302Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Hadleigh MTB Club24:275720:172421:493622:343720.5%1h29:073922:02
 40th172Stephen COLE 21:484122:454522:284223:28407.6%1h30:294023:24
 41st174Mark LEVETT 23:235222:314221:133310.2%1h07:0741
 42nd736Duncan CHENERY Ipswich Jaffa RC22:074222:484622:14403.1%1h07:0942
 43rd154Alan FRENCH Velo Schils - Interbike RT22:094422:534822:36433.3%1h07:3843
 44th193Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Clunkers22:074222:494723:15465.1%1h08:1144
 45th426Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Clunkers20:583322:224025:145520.3%1h08:3445
 46th146Chris DRIVER TROG23:115022:364323:06452.6%1h08:5346
 47th170Matthew KENDRICK 22:134523:174923:27475.6%1h08:5747
 48th150Paul FISHER Colchester Rovers CC23:165122:424423:00442.5%1h08:5848
 49th532Alan TOWLER 22:254623:475024:09497.7%1h10:2149
 50th389Ian BARRACLOUGH Team Hydrol23:034924:015224:01484.2%1h11:0550
 51st137Kris BUTCHER 23:255423:515124:55526.4%1h12:1151
 52nd192Roger SEALS Kings Lynn MTB22:374724:315425:205612.0%1h12:2852
 53rd165Chris HINITT West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club24:015624:155324:20511.3%1h12:3653
 54th135Richard BUCKMASTER 23:505525:025824:12505.0%1h13:0454
 55th183James EMERSON Colchester Rovers CC23:245324:405525:02537.0%1h13:0655
 56th488Rob CURTIS 22:594824:535725:425711.8%1h13:3456
 57th503Sam PONDER 25:026324:475625:56594.6%1h15:4557
 58th158Gerard GIBSON 24:515925:135925:43583.5%1h15:4758
 59th487Matthew CHAPMAN 25:356525:296125:12541.5%1h16:1659
 60th743Russell WATLING Hadleigh MTB Club25:006225:186026:03614.2%1h16:2160
 61st741Daniel RUEGG 24:415825:486225:59605.3%1h16:2861
 62nd143Barry DEEKS 24:596126:226326:42626.9%1h18:0362
 63rd181Kevin OLLETT Colchester Clunkers24:536026:256527:266410.2%1h18:4463
 64th658Kevin CARTER 25:366626:496627:14636.4%1h19:3964
 65th141Michael CURTIS St Ives CC25:476726:246427:45657.6%1h19:5665
 66th714Steven DOBSON Louth Cycles21:173521:41381.9%42:5866
 67th735Nuno CERQUEIRA 25:216431:466725.3%57:0767

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st116Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC17:41217:42119:52518:20112.3%1h13:351-
emoji_events2nd563Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club16:55118:29219:51418:22217.3%1h13:372 2s
emoji_events3rd760Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club17:45318:49419:29319:51411.8%1h15:5432:19
 4th763Sam TROTTER St Ives CC18:46518:42319:18219:4435.5%1h16:3042:55
 5th114Ben HOYLE 18:33420:10519:13120:40611.4%1h18:3655:01
 6th105Jensen BARRACLOUGH 19:49620:48720:16620:1055.0%1h21:0367:28
 7th296Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club19:52720:53821:25723:521220.1%1h26:02712:27
 8th483Francis WATLING High Beach Youth Cycling Club20:03820:38621:37824:301322.2%1h26:48813:13
 9th120Cameron NEILSON Fenland Clarion CC20:18922:091222:431222:50912.5%1h28:00914:25
 10th107Josh BOWYER 20:561121:19922:241123:401113.1%1h28:191014:44
 11th118Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC20:591221:471022:231023:191011.1%1h28:281114:53
 12th125Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club21:371522:451322:20922:0675.2%1h28:481215:13
 13th110Sam DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)21:071422:081122:541322:4588.4%1h28:541315:19
 14th295Adam CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club21:461623:251424:141511.3%1h09:2514
 15th124Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club21:051325:151623:401419.8%1h10:0015
 16th761Regan REPMAN Colchester Rovers CC22:171824:571525:101612.9%1h12:2416
 17th121Samuel ROBINSON Newdales Cycles RT25:021927:431827:181810.7%1h20:0317
 18th101Thomas AYERS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)25:272027:251727:13177.7%1h20:0518
 19th123Brendan ROSE 28:052228:181930:25208.3%1h26:4819
 20th734Joslin CARTER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club26:512130:092031:132116.3%1h28:1320
 21st126Aeddan SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC28:082332:512228:521916.8%1h29:5121
 22nd117Ben LOWE 22:021730:552140.3%52:5722
 23rd129Charlie LYNN 20:4710n/a20:4723

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st97Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )16:41117:14316:25116:2425.1%1h06:441-
emoji_events2nd84Hayden CASSIDY VC Londres16:41117:13116:27216:2315.1%1h06:442-
emoji_events3rd292George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club16:41117:13116:50317:1533.4%1h07:5931:15
 4th85Josun COLE Iceni Velo16:56617:59517:40517:4346.2%1h10:1843:34
 5th88Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC16:53418:01617:40517:4556.7%1h10:1953:35
 6th86Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney17:47917:27417:20417:4962.8%1h10:2363:39
 7th95Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club16:53418:01617:49717:5576.7%1h10:3873:54
 8th293Harrison DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club17:34718:46819:56919:44913.5%1h16:0089:16
 9th290Harry BATES Hadleigh MTB Club17:46819:50919:41818:59811.6%1h16:1699:32
 10th291Matthew DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club20:281121:371121:331021:56107.2%1h25:341018:50
 11th89Ryan GOODERHAM 20:071021:121023:281226:351132.1%1h31:221124:38
 12th733Jack SWEETMAN 21:531322:551222:58115.0%1h07:4612
 13th96Alexander ROBB Mildenhall CC21:031223:041324:361316.9%1h08:4313
 14th459Oliver DAVEY-SMITH Colchester Rovers CC25:541424:411424:59144.9%1h15:3414

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st37Harry TILLEY Naked Bikes Race Team3:5123:4013:5613:5117.3%15:181-
emoji_events2nd29Joe COOPER (u12) 3:5633:5434:0123:5523.0%15:46228s
emoji_events3rd28Finn COOPER 4:1344:1544:1844:1232.4%16:5831:40
 4th6Jack EMERSON (yth) Colchester Rovers CC4:2884:2564:2054:1236.3%17:2542:07
 5th684William BARRACLOUGH 4:2164:31124:32104:1656.2%17:4052:22
 6th479Oliver TILLEY 4:1344:38134:3184:2299.9%17:4462:26
 7th406Callum MOLLOY 4:47124:2054:2874:17611.7%17:5272:34
 8th27Edward COLE Iceni Velo4:2164:51214:2464:18712.8%17:5482:36
 9th2Alex CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycling Club4:3894:30114:39144:23106.1%18:1092:52
 10th11Oliver GRIGGS West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club4:45114:2984:33114:27136.7%18:14102:56
 11th17Alex NUNN 4:50144:2984:3184:24129.8%18:14112:56
 12th15Samuel LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:03224:2674:34124:231015.2%18:26123:08
 13th289Daniel CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club4:52154:40144:36134:20812.3%18:28133:10
 14th36Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC4:53164:44164:43154:40144.6%19:00143:42
 15th26Harry CHAPLIN 4:55174:2984:51184:52189.7%19:07153:49
 16th7Daniel FLOCKHART 4:44104:46184:55214:44153.9%19:09163:51
 17th702James FISHER (u12) 5:00204:43154:51184:50166.0%19:24174:06
 18th725Matthew WALLER West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club5:02214:45174:49164:51176.0%19:27184:09
 19th16Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC4:56184:49204:50174:53192.4%19:28194:10
 20th20Francis ROBB Mildenhall CC4:57194:48194:51185:202011.1%19:56204:38
 21st922Alex STANFORD 4:49135:16245:11245:582123.9%21:14215:56
 22nd13Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE 3:4913:4924:1139.6%11:4922
 23rd918Oliver SKYRME 5:08235:08235:08220.0%15:2423
 24th926Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth5:17254:59225:10236.0%15:2624
 25th21Sebastian ROBINSON Newdales Cycles RT5:25265:20255:19251.9%16:0425
 26th726Sam LYNN 5:47285:29265:38265.5%16:5426
 27th946Erik PRETORIUS 5:45275:44275:52272.3%17:2127
 28th5Robert DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney5:14245:56288:102956.1%19:2028
 29th762Levi TOWLER Mildenhall CC6:50306:46306:43281.7%20:1929
 30th727Euan RICHARDS 5:57296:16299:343060.8%21:4730

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st905Olly CHAPLIN 2:3312:3222:3022.0%7:361-
emoji_events2nd901Austin AINSWORTH 2:4222:2912:27110.2%7:392 3s
emoji_events3rd973Corey HUCKSTEP 2:4452:3532:4335.8%8:02326s
 4th909Nathan GUNNELL 2:4342:3942:4644.4%8:09433s
 5th921Joseph STANFORD 2:4222:5462:5668.6%8:33557s
 6th930Stanley EDEN 3:0363:0093:00111.7%9:0461:28
 7th913William LOWE 3:1182:5672:59108.5%9:0771:31
 8th914Harry MAY-GILLINGS 3:0772:5783:10137.3%9:1581:39
 9th983Nathan DEVAUX 3:2193:07112:57713.6%9:2691:50
 10th912Ethan LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:54172:4652:51541.0%9:32101:56
 11th999Arthur JACOBS Hadleigh MTB Club3:40133:02102:57724.3%9:40112:04
 12th919William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC3:38123:14122:58922.5%9:51122:15
 13th966Noah HUMMERSTONE 3:31103:14123:061213.4%9:53132:17
 14th911Toby LE-WECHNER 3:36113:24143:22146.9%10:23142:47
 15th936Jake SEAMAN Stowmarket & Dist CC3:45153:31163:25159.8%10:41153:05
 16th968Benjamin AU Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:43143:30153:29166.7%10:43163:07
 17th908Charlie FLEET 4:20223:43183:451716.6%11:49174:13
 18th978Jake HINITT 3:48163:50204:161912.3%11:55184:19
 19th941Alfie GARROD 4:12213:49193:531810.0%11:55194:19
 20th692Dylan WEBB 4:02193:381711.0%7:4020
 21st917Logan AYERS 4:04204:372113.5%8:4121
 22nd910Charlie LE-WECHNER 8:07236:192228.5%14:2622
 23rd967Tyler HUMMERSTONE 3:5618n/a3:5623
 24th391Oli LAWRENCE HKR XC Racing9:2224n/a9:2224

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st44Melanie PADDINGTON Newdales Cycles RT18:00218:17119:18119:10118:5517.2%1h33:401-
emoji_events2nd43Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre21:34322:25222:13222:30222:1424.3%1h50:56217:16
emoji_events3rd765Louise BROWN A J's Cycles / Numplumz22:27423:11323:49323:0936.1%1h32:363
 4th45Emily QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB17:461n/a17:464

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st386Elvita BRANCH Sussed Out Suspension18:58119:12119:59119:3515.4%1h17:441-
emoji_events2nd618Lauren CRACKNELL 19:38220:15220:38220:2125.1%1h20:5223:08
emoji_events3rd49Jodie COLE HKR XC TEAM22:58323:28323:12323:2532.2%1h33:03315:19

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st71Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing17:56118:53119:06118:5516.5%1h14:501-
emoji_events2nd72Harley PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)18:49219:09219:21219:4925.3%1h17:0822:18
emoji_events3rd69Martha LEBENTZ 23:31324:06325:52310.0%1h13:293
 4th705Emily WALLER West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club31:40429:49429:4846.3%1h31:174

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st412Lauren HIGHAM Welwyn Wheelers CC18:07119:12119:35119:57110.1%1h16:511-
emoji_events2nd62Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles19:45221:12222:53222:59316.4%1h26:4929:58
emoji_events3rd390Amelia COOMBES Wxc World Racing21:16322:35323:19322:4529.6%1h29:55313:04
 4th63Molly CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycling Club24:36427:50425:37413.1%1h18:034

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st729Jade MOBBS Wellingborough Cycles19:06120:31120:31120:1717.4%1h20:251-
emoji_events2nd728Ria MOBBS Wellingborough Cycles19:35222:07222:20221:30214.0%1h25:3225:07

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st53Anita BUXTON 19:13119:12119:56119:3213.8%1h17:531-
emoji_events2nd528Zoe REPMAN 20:52222:00221:51221:4825.4%1h26:3128:38
emoji_events3rd54Amy COLE Iceni Velo21:11322:11322:55323:1039.4%1h29:27311:34
 4th264Louise GODDARD 21:40422:50423:13423:1037.2%1h30:53413:00

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st732Sally WATTS 22:39221:42121:3514.9%1h05:561-
emoji_events2nd80Lucy MAY-GILLINGS 22:36123:46224:1437.2%1h10:3624:40
emoji_events3rd77Alison GOSS 23:56323:55323:4420.8%1h11:3535:39
 4th562Emma PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)24:13426:02426:2749.2%1h16:42410:46
 5th731Jackie SCRUTON 25:53526:09527:1855.5%1h19:20513:24
 6th393Kristine VASKA 27:21629:40828:5078.5%1h25:51619:55
 7th480Judith ROBB Mildenhall CC28:52829:17728:3662.4%1h26:45720:49
 8th730Claire LYNN 27:46728:49630:2389.4%1h26:58821:02
 9th75Jane BROCKMAN Hadleigh MTB Club32:39934:0194.2%1h06:409

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st41Jodie TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC4:4314:3314:4214:4213.7%18:401-
emoji_events2nd3Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC4:5724:5224:5425:0123.1%19:4421:04
emoji_events3rd18Chloe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC5:2135:3635:1237.7%16:093
 4th701Abigail MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club5:5446:0246:2147.6%18:174
 5th12Mollie HUNTER METCALFE 7:0256:3656:5656.6%20:345
 6th9Lily GIBSON 7:3868:0966.8%15:476

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st907Daisy EMERSON Colchester Rovers CC3:0312:5722:5823.4%8:591-
emoji_events2nd904Matilda CHALLINOR Colchester Rovers CC3:0523:0833:1434.9%9:28229s
emoji_events3rd984Millie HARRIS Kings Lynn MTB3:4372:5312:53128.9%9:30331s
 4th975Emily MILLER 3:0833:1053:2659.6%9:44445s
 5th902Eva AINSWORTH 3:2853:1963:2444.5%10:1351:14
 6th689Lily PRETORIUS 3:1243:0834:29943.1%10:4961:50
 7th971Edie DUFFY 4:1283:5174:0469.1%12:0773:08
 8th694Heidi GILL 3:3164:2384:28827.0%12:2383:24
 9th700Jessica LINES 5:12124:49114:10724.8%14:1195:12
 10th980Emily HORNE Norwich Amateur BC5:12124:4394:581010.2%14:53105:54
 11th925Phoebe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC4:46104:47100.3%9:3311
 12th915Sally MAY-GILLINGS 5:05115:00121.7%10:0512
 13th982Tilly LEBENTZ 4:4395:261315.2%10:0913
 14th981Sophie HORNE Norwich Amateur BC5:58145:33147.5%11:3114
Chat with us