The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 7 | 14:492 | 14:481 | 15:071 | 14:562 | 15:191 | 15:323 | 14:401 | 5.9% | 1h45:121 | - | ||
2nd | 207 | Paddy ATKINSON | Team BikeSoup - Bianchi UK | 7 | 14:492 | 14:481 | 15:071 | 14:562 | 15:191 | 15:302 | 15:202 | 4.7% | 1h45:492 | 37s | ||
3rd | 768 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 14:481 | 14:505 | 15:084 | 14:541 | 15:203 | 15:414 | 15:464 | 6.5% | 1h46:273 | 1:15 | ||
4th | 576 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 7 | 14:556 | 15:316 | 15:436 | 15:495 | 15:324 | 15:241 | 15:403 | 6.0% | 1h48:344 | 3:22 | ||
5th | 747 | Oliver PHILLIPS | 7 | 14:492 | 14:493 | 15:084 | 16:056 | 16:125 | 16:596 | 17:076 | 15.5% | 1h51:095 | 5:57 | |||
6th | 216 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 7 | 15:017 | 15:597 | 15:567 | 16:117 | 16:176 | 15:545 | 15:565 | 8.4% | 1h51:146 | 6:02 | |||
7th | 748 | Matt SUMPTON | 7 | 14:492 | 14:493 | 15:071 | 14:584 | 17:367 | 23:0211 | 18:357 | 55.5% | 1h58:567 | 13:44 | |||
8th | 215 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 16:368 | 17:388 | 18:078 | 18:088 | 18:198 | 18:377 | 12.1% | 1h47:258 | ||||
9th | 769 | Adam HINCHCLIFFE | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 6 | 17:549 | 18:4810 | 19:289 | 19:4110 | 18:399 | 18:478 | 10.0% | 1h53:179 | ||||
10th | 219 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 6 | 18:3811 | 19:2511 | 19:3110 | 18:369 | 18:4010 | 20:1310 | 8.7% | 1h55:0310 | ||||
11th | 211 | Jimmy HUPTON | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 18:0910 | 18:459 | 20:4511 | 19:4911 | 21:3011 | 20:059 | 18.5% | 1h59:0311 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 715 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 16:551 | 16:491 | 17:121 | 16:091 | 6.5% | 1h07:051 | - | ||
2nd | 300 | Paul CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:172 | 17:373 | 17:462 | 17:432 | 2.8% | 1h10:232 | 3:18 | ||
3rd | 506 | Mark TILLEY | 4 | 17:183 | 17:362 | 18:003 | 18:073 | 4.7% | 1h11:013 | 3:56 | |||
4th | 155 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 18:076 | 18:114 | 18:164 | 18:144 | 0.8% | 1h12:484 | 5:43 | ||
5th | 185 | Ben REIDY | 4 | 17:554 | 18:165 | 18:358 | 18:5211 | 5.3% | 1h13:385 | 6:33 | |||
6th | 301 | Mark DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:268 | 18:256 | 18:296 | 18:306 | 0.5% | 1h13:506 | 6:45 | ||
7th | 152 | Jason FOWLER | 4 | 18:005 | 18:417 | 19:0010 | 18:337 | 5.6% | 1h14:147 | 7:09 | |||
8th | 176 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 18:2810 | 18:438 | 18:317 | 18:337 | 1.4% | 1h14:158 | 7:10 | ||
9th | 202 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 18:268 | 19:4817 | 18:285 | 18:215 | 7.9% | 1h15:039 | 7:58 | ||
10th | 376 | Paul SPOWAGE | 4 | 18:247 | 18:479 | 19:0712 | 18:4710 | 3.9% | 1h15:0510 | 8:00 | |||
11th | 171 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 18:3211 | 18:5410 | 19:0813 | 19:0512 | 3.2% | 1h15:3911 | 8:34 | ||
12th | 191 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | 4 | 19:0313 | 19:1111 | 18:599 | 19:0613 | 1.1% | 1h16:1912 | 9:14 | |||
13th | 178 | Ian MEGGINSON | 4 | 19:3119 | 19:3312 | 19:0010 | 19:2715 | 2.9% | 1h17:3113 | 10:26 | |||
14th | 543 | Stephen CROFT | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 19:5122 | 19:4414 | 19:2314 | 18:459 | 5.9% | 1h17:4314 | 10:38 | ||
15th | 613 | Paul MIHILL | 4 | 19:2818 | 19:4414 | 19:3716 | 19:4116 | 1.4% | 1h18:3015 | 11:25 | |||
16th | 173 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 19:1315 | 19:5419 | 19:4217 | 19:4519 | 3.6% | 1h18:3416 | 11:29 | ||
17th | 160 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 19:2717 | 20:0221 | 20:0821 | 19:4217 | 3.5% | 1h19:1917 | 12:14 | ||
18th | 138 | Leon COLE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 19:0112 | 19:5218 | 20:1422 | 20:2022 | 6.9% | 1h19:2718 | 12:22 | ||
19th | 131 | Nick BOWYER | 4 | 19:4821 | 19:5820 | 20:0320 | 19:4519 | 1.5% | 1h19:3419 | 12:29 | |||
20th | 164 | Stuart HIGHAM | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 20:0423 | 20:0923 | 19:5118 | 19:4418 | 2.1% | 1h19:4820 | 12:43 | ||
21st | 738 | Sam DAVEY | 4 | 21:1836 | 19:3813 | 19:3615 | 19:2014 | 10.2% | 1h19:5221 | 12:47 | |||
22nd | 139 | Garth COLLIER | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 19:1014 | 19:4616 | 19:5219 | 21:0830 | 10.3% | 1h19:5622 | 12:51 | ||
23rd | 182 | Shelton PELL | CC Ashwell | 4 | 19:1816 | 20:0722 | 20:3523 | 20:4228 | 7.3% | 1h20:4223 | 13:37 | ||
24th | 527 | Philip REPMAN | Colchester Rovers | 4 | 19:3420 | 20:2225 | 20:4024 | 20:4127 | 5.7% | 1h21:1724 | 14:12 | ||
25th | 504 | Martin SMITH (vet1) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 20:1425 | 20:2826 | 20:4726 | 20:2923 | 2.7% | 1h21:5825 | 14:53 | ||
26th | 739 | Jack DRIVER | 4 | 20:1024 | 20:2826 | 20:5127 | 20:3625 | 3.4% | 1h22:0526 | 15:00 | |||
27th | 740 | Michael FISHER | 4 | 21:0734 | 21:0132 | 20:4525 | 19:5821 | 5.8% | 1h22:5127 | 15:46 | |||
28th | 149 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 20:3328 | 20:5330 | 21:0531 | 20:4026 | 2.6% | 1h23:1128 | 16:06 | ||
29th | 742 | Ben WARLAND | 4 | 20:4731 | 20:2826 | 21:0832 | 21:0729 | 3.3% | 1h23:3029 | 16:25 | |||
30th | 456 | David ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 20:1425 | 20:4229 | 21:0028 | 22:1036 | 9.6% | 1h24:0630 | 17:01 | ||
31st | 177 | Adam MATHEW | 4 | 20:3829 | 20:5330 | 21:1734 | 21:2631 | 3.9% | 1h24:1431 | 17:09 | |||
32nd | 197 | David SWEETING | Diss & District CC | 4 | 21:3238 | 21:1033 | 21:0229 | 20:3324 | 4.8% | 1h24:1732 | 17:12 | ||
33rd | 134 | Peter BUCHKOV | 4 | 20:1527 | 21:1234 | 21:3035 | 21:4733 | 7.6% | 1h24:4433 | 17:39 | |||
34th | 142 | Peter DANIELS (gvet) | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 20:5332 | 21:1435 | 22:0338 | 21:5934 | 5.6% | 1h26:0934 | 19:04 | ||
35th | 665 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | 4 | 21:3539 | 21:3337 | 22:1339 | 21:2832 | 3.5% | 1h26:4935 | 19:44 | |||
36th | 133 | Dale BRINKLEY | 4 | 20:4030 | 22:2741 | 21:5437 | 22:0435 | 8.6% | 1h27:0536 | 20:00 | |||
37th | 764 | Andrew TAYLOR (vet1) | 4 | 21:4140 | 21:2936 | 21:0330 | 23:0438 | 9.6% | 1h27:1737 | 20:12 | |||
38th | 190 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 21:2137 | 22:1139 | 22:2241 | 23:1239 | 8.7% | 1h29:0638 | 22:01 | ||
39th | 302 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 24:2757 | 20:1724 | 21:4936 | 22:3437 | 20.5% | 1h29:0739 | 22:02 | ||
40th | 172 | Steve COLE | 4 | 21:4841 | 22:4545 | 22:2842 | 23:2840 | 7.6% | 1h30:2940 | 23:24 | |||
41st | 174 | Mark LEVETT | 3 | 23:2352 | 22:3142 | 21:1333 | 10.2% | 1h07:0741 | |||||
42nd | 736 | Duncan CHENERY | Ipswich Jaffa RC | 3 | 22:0742 | 22:4846 | 22:1440 | 3.1% | 1h07:0942 | ||||
43rd | 154 | Alan FRENCH | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 3 | 22:0944 | 22:5348 | 22:3643 | 3.3% | 1h07:3843 | ||||
44th | 193 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 3 | 22:0742 | 22:4947 | 23:1546 | 5.1% | 1h08:1144 | ||||
45th | 426 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Clunkers | 3 | 20:5833 | 22:2240 | 25:1455 | 20.3% | 1h08:3445 | ||||
46th | 146 | Chris DRIVER | TROG | 3 | 23:1150 | 22:3643 | 23:0645 | 2.6% | 1h08:5346 | ||||
47th | 170 | Matthew KENDRICK | 3 | 22:1345 | 23:1749 | 23:2747 | 5.6% | 1h08:5747 | |||||
48th | 150 | Paul FISHER | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 23:1651 | 22:4244 | 23:0044 | 2.5% | 1h08:5848 | ||||
49th | 532 | Alan TOWLER | 3 | 22:2546 | 23:4750 | 24:0949 | 7.7% | 1h10:2149 | |||||
50th | 389 | Ian BARRACLOUGH | Team Hydrol | 3 | 23:0349 | 24:0152 | 24:0148 | 4.2% | 1h11:0550 | ||||
51st | 137 | Kris BUTCHER | 3 | 23:2554 | 23:5151 | 24:5552 | 6.4% | 1h12:1151 | |||||
52nd | 192 | Roger SEALS | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 22:3747 | 24:3154 | 25:2056 | 12.0% | 1h12:2852 | ||||
53rd | 165 | Chris HINITT | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 24:0156 | 24:1553 | 24:2051 | 1.3% | 1h12:3653 | ||||
54th | 135 | Richard BUCKMASTER | 3 | 23:5055 | 25:0258 | 24:1250 | 5.0% | 1h13:0454 | |||||
55th | 183 | James EMERSON | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 23:2453 | 24:4055 | 25:0253 | 7.0% | 1h13:0655 | ||||
56th | 488 | Rob CURTIS | 3 | 22:5948 | 24:5357 | 25:4257 | 11.8% | 1h13:3456 | |||||
57th | 503 | Sam PONDER | 3 | 25:0263 | 24:4756 | 25:5659 | 4.6% | 1h15:4557 | |||||
58th | 158 | Gerard GIBSON | 3 | 24:5159 | 25:1359 | 25:4358 | 3.5% | 1h15:4758 | |||||
59th | 487 | Matthew CHAPMAN | 3 | 25:3565 | 25:2961 | 25:1254 | 1.5% | 1h16:1659 | |||||
60th | 743 | Russell WATLING | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 25:0062 | 25:1860 | 26:0361 | 4.2% | 1h16:2160 | ||||
61st | 741 | Daniel RUEGG | 3 | 24:4158 | 25:4862 | 25:5960 | 5.3% | 1h16:2861 | |||||
62nd | 143 | Barry DEEKS | 3 | 24:5961 | 26:2263 | 26:4262 | 6.9% | 1h18:0362 | |||||
63rd | 181 | Kevin OLLETT | Colchester Clunkers | 3 | 24:5360 | 26:2565 | 27:2664 | 10.2% | 1h18:4463 | ||||
64th | 658 | Kevin CARTER | 3 | 25:3666 | 26:4966 | 27:1463 | 6.4% | 1h19:3964 | |||||
65th | 141 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 3 | 25:4767 | 26:2464 | 27:4565 | 7.6% | 1h19:5665 | ||||
66th | 714 | Steven DOBSON | Louth Cycles | 2 | 21:1735 | 21:4138 | 1.9% | 42:5866 | |||||
67th | 735 | Nuno CERQUEIRA | 2 | 25:2164 | 31:4667 | 25.3% | 57:0767 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 242 | Seb HERROD | 6 | 14:582 | 15:282 | 15:221 | 15:392 | 15:511 | 16:091 | 7.9% | 1h33:271 | - | |||
2nd | 256 | Stuart WEATHERLEY | Colchester Rovers CC | 6 | 15:093 | 15:171 | 15:272 | 15:361 | 16:173 | 16:444 | 10.5% | 1h34:302 | 1:03 | ||
3rd | 253 | Robert SMITHERS | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 14:571 | 15:303 | 15:443 | 16:063 | 16:052 | 16:152 | 8.7% | 1h34:373 | 1:10 | ||
4th | 232 | Adam CHAMBERLIN | Hadleigh CC | 6 | 15:315 | 16:045 | 16:247 | 16:074 | 16:204 | 16:283 | 6.1% | 1h36:544 | 3:27 | ||
5th | 435 | Alex BROOKS (spt) | 6 | 16:008 | 16:045 | 16:176 | 16:125 | 16:355 | 16:536 | 5.5% | 1h38:015 | 4:34 | |||
6th | 250 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Whls CC | 6 | 16:029 | 16:034 | 16:105 | 16:196 | 16:597 | 16:505 | 5.9% | 1h38:236 | 4:56 | ||
7th | 235 | Matthew ELEY | B&T Motor Repairs / Ely & District CC | 6 | 16:1712 | 16:108 | 16:064 | 16:367 | 16:496 | 17:177 | 7.3% | 1h39:157 | 5:48 | ||
8th | 257 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 6 | 15:244 | 16:3611 | 16:438 | 17:2110 | 17:118 | 17:5310 | 16.1% | 1h41:088 | 7:41 | |||
9th | 465 | Jesse TOWLER | Mildenhall CC | 6 | 15:587 | 16:087 | 16:5511 | 17:048 | 17:569 | 18:1013 | 13.8% | 1h42:119 | 8:44 | ||
10th | 245 | Ashley KIRK | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 16:0810 | 16:1910 | 16:5310 | 17:189 | 18:2716 | 18:4115 | 15.8% | 1h43:4610 | 10:19 | ||
11th | 238 | Paul HANKS | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 6 | 15:496 | 16:5812 | 17:3412 | 17:5914 | 17:5810 | 17:5811 | 13.7% | 1h44:1611 | 10:49 | ||
12th | 248 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 6 | 16:3815 | 17:2914 | 17:4015 | 17:4413 | 18:0011 | 17:258 | 8.2% | 1h44:5612 | 11:29 | |||
13th | 229 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 16:3413 | 17:3016 | 17:3714 | 17:4111 | 18:0913 | 17:339 | 9.6% | 1h45:0413 | 11:37 | ||
14th | 252 | Rich SHERMAN | Maglia Rosso | 6 | 16:5216 | 17:1213 | 17:3613 | 17:4212 | 18:0812 | 18:1214 | 7.9% | 1h45:4214 | 12:15 | ||
15th | 244 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 16:0911 | 16:149 | 16:519 | 18:0615 | 19:0518 | 19:4518 | 22.3% | 1h46:1015 | 12:43 | ||
16th | 249 | Nick PERKS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 17:0117 | 17:3918 | 18:0917 | 18:0716 | 18:2115 | 17:5811 | 7.8% | 1h47:1516 | 13:48 | ||
17th | 239 | Christopher HARDWICK | TROG | 6 | 17:3020 | 17:3217 | 17:5716 | 18:2017 | 18:1014 | 18:5416 | 8.0% | 1h48:2317 | 14:56 | ||
18th | 231 | Neil CATLING | Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 17:2418 | 17:4120 | 18:1119 | 19:0418 | 18:5017 | 18:5517 | 9.6% | 1h50:0518 | 16:38 | ||
19th | 751 | Thomas PARKER | 6 | 16:3614 | 17:2914 | 18:0917 | 19:2719 | 19:3419 | 21:3219 | 29.7% | 1h52:4719 | 19:20 | |||
20th | 750 | Robert CHENERY | Ipswich Jaffa RC | 3 | 17:2418 | 17:3918 | 19:1920 | 11.0% | 54:2220 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 17:412 | 17:421 | 19:525 | 18:201 | 12.3% | 1h13:351 | - | ||
2nd | 563 | Harrison POWELL | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 16:551 | 18:292 | 19:514 | 18:222 | 17.3% | 1h13:372 | 2s | ||
3rd | 760 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 17:453 | 18:494 | 19:293 | 19:514 | 11.8% | 1h15:543 | 2:19 | ||
4th | 763 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 4 | 18:465 | 18:423 | 19:182 | 19:443 | 5.5% | 1h16:304 | 2:55 | ||
5th | 114 | Ben HOYLE | 4 | 18:334 | 20:105 | 19:131 | 20:406 | 11.4% | 1h18:365 | 5:01 | |||
6th | 105 | Jensen BARRACLOUGH | 4 | 19:496 | 20:487 | 20:166 | 20:105 | 5.0% | 1h21:036 | 7:28 | |||
7th | 296 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 19:527 | 20:538 | 21:257 | 23:5212 | 20.1% | 1h26:027 | 12:27 | ||
8th | 483 | Francis WATLING | High Beach Youth CC | 4 | 20:038 | 20:386 | 21:378 | 24:3013 | 22.2% | 1h26:488 | 13:13 | ||
9th | 120 | Cameron NEILSON | Fenland Clarion CC | 4 | 20:189 | 22:0912 | 22:4312 | 22:509 | 12.5% | 1h28:009 | 14:25 | ||
10th | 107 | Josh BOWYER | 4 | 20:5611 | 21:199 | 22:2411 | 23:4011 | 13.1% | 1h28:1910 | 14:44 | |||
11th | 118 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 20:5912 | 21:4710 | 22:2310 | 23:1910 | 11.1% | 1h28:2811 | 14:53 | ||
12th | 125 | Harvey SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 21:3715 | 22:4513 | 22:209 | 22:067 | 5.2% | 1h28:4812 | 15:13 | ||
13th | 110 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 21:0714 | 22:0811 | 22:5413 | 22:458 | 8.4% | 1h28:5413 | 15:19 | ||
14th | 295 | Adam CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 21:4616 | 23:2514 | 24:1415 | 11.3% | 1h09:2514 | ||||
15th | 124 | Harrison SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 21:0513 | 25:1516 | 23:4014 | 19.8% | 1h10:0015 | ||||
16th | 761 | Regan REPMAN | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 22:1718 | 24:5715 | 25:1016 | 12.9% | 1h12:2416 | ||||
17th | 121 | Samuel ROBINSON | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 25:0219 | 27:4318 | 27:1818 | 10.7% | 1h20:0317 | ||||
18th | 101 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 25:2720 | 27:2517 | 27:1317 | 7.7% | 1h20:0518 | ||||
19th | 123 | Brendan ROSE | 3 | 28:0522 | 28:1819 | 30:2520 | 8.3% | 1h26:4819 | |||||
20th | 734 | Joslin CARTER | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 26:5121 | 30:0920 | 31:1321 | 16.3% | 1h28:1320 | ||||
21st | 126 | Aeddan SEAWARD | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 28:0823 | 32:5122 | 28:5219 | 16.8% | 1h29:5121 | ||||
22nd | 117 | Ben LOWE | 2 | 22:0217 | 30:5521 | 40.3% | 52:5722 | ||||||
23rd | 129 | Charlie LYNN | 1 | 20:4710 | n/a | 20:4723 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 4 | 16:411 | 17:143 | 16:251 | 16:242 | 5.1% | 1h06:441 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | Hayden CASSIDY (sen) | VC Londres | 4 | 16:411 | 17:131 | 16:272 | 16:231 | 5.1% | 1h06:442 | - | ||
3rd | 292 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 16:411 | 17:131 | 16:503 | 17:153 | 3.4% | 1h07:593 | 1:15 | ||
4th | 85 | Josun COLE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 16:566 | 17:595 | 17:405 | 17:434 | 6.2% | 1h10:184 | 3:34 | ||
5th | 88 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 4 | 16:534 | 18:016 | 17:405 | 17:455 | 6.7% | 1h10:195 | 3:35 | ||
6th | 86 | Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS | CC Hackney | 4 | 17:479 | 17:274 | 17:204 | 17:496 | 2.8% | 1h10:236 | 3:39 | ||
7th | 95 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 16:534 | 18:016 | 17:497 | 17:557 | 6.7% | 1h10:387 | 3:54 | ||
8th | 293 | Harrison DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:347 | 18:468 | 19:569 | 19:449 | 13.5% | 1h16:008 | 9:16 | ||
9th | 290 | Harry BATES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:468 | 19:509 | 19:418 | 18:598 | 11.6% | 1h16:169 | 9:32 | ||
10th | 291 | Matthew DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 20:2811 | 21:3711 | 21:3310 | 21:5610 | 7.2% | 1h25:3410 | 18:50 | ||
11th | 89 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 4 | 20:0710 | 21:1210 | 23:2812 | 26:3511 | 32.1% | 1h31:2211 | 24:38 | |||
12th | 733 | Jack SWEETMAN | 3 | 21:5313 | 22:5512 | 22:5811 | 5.0% | 1h07:4612 | |||||
13th | 96 | Alexander ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 21:0312 | 23:0413 | 24:3613 | 16.9% | 1h08:4313 | ||||
14th | 459 | Oliver DAVEY-SMITH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 25:5414 | 24:4114 | 24:5914 | 4.9% | 1h15:3414 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Kieran JARVIS | St Ives CC | 5 | 14:491 | 14:571 | 16:123 | 15:581 | 15:461 | 9.3% | 1h17:421 | - | ||
2nd | 299 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 14:562 | 15:472 | 16:062 | 16:213 | 16:323 | 10.7% | 1h19:422 | 2:00 | ||
3rd | 221 | Zac HERROD | 5 | 16:106 | 16:426 | 15:581 | 16:162 | 16:192 | 4.6% | 1h21:253 | 3:43 | |||
4th | 508 | James PICKERING (elt) | 5 | 15:514 | 16:375 | 16:494 | 16:444 | 16:424 | 6.1% | 1h22:434 | 5:01 | |||
5th | 749 | Jacob SHAILES | Kings Lynn CC | 5 | 16:065 | 16:354 | 16:565 | 17:065 | 16:565 | 6.2% | 1h23:395 | 5:57 | ||
6th | 297 | Jake DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 15:383 | 16:293 | 16:576 | 18:147 | 17:516 | 16.6% | 1h25:096 | 7:27 | ||
7th | 298 | Wade SMITH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 16:137 | 18:477 | 18:237 | 18:096 | 18:197 | 15.8% | 1h29:517 | 12:09 | ||
8th | 223 | Robin LINES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 4 | 20:328 | 22:418 | 23:258 | 22:498 | 14.0% | 1h29:278 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Shaun ALDOUS | Renvale RT | 6 | 15:282 | 15:301 | 15:551 | 15:261 | 15:471 | 15:491 | 3.1% | 1h33:551 | - | ||
2nd | 321 | Jason NUNN | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 15:416 | 15:454 | 16:033 | 16:075 | 16:043 | 15:542 | 2.8% | 1h35:342 | 1:39 | ||
3rd | 336 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 6 | 15:251 | 15:322 | 15:562 | 16:106 | 16:136 | 16:195 | 5.8% | 1h35:353 | 1:40 | ||
4th | 438 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 15:394 | 15:465 | 16:033 | 16:033 | 16:054 | 16:043 | 2.8% | 1h35:404 | 1:45 | ||
5th | 266 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 6 | 16:0612 | 15:363 | 16:045 | 16:002 | 16:125 | 16:104 | 3.8% | 1h36:085 | 2:13 | ||
6th | 284 | Craig GUNNELL | 6 | 15:373 | 15:487 | 16:045 | 16:064 | 15:592 | 17:2213 | 11.2% | 1h36:566 | 3:01 | |||
7th | 310 | Chris HUNTER | 6 | 15:394 | 15:465 | 16:117 | 16:459 | 17:028 | 17:4618 | 13.5% | 1h39:097 | 5:14 | |||
8th | 334 | Jamie WIGHTMAN | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 16:0510 | 16:0611 | 16:289 | 16:297 | 17:059 | 17:0810 | 6.5% | 1h39:218 | 5:26 | ||
9th | 551 | Iain KEMP | Kemponents / Revel Outdoors | 6 | 16:2916 | 15:599 | 16:3312 | 16:4911 | 17:1011 | 16:496 | 7.4% | 1h39:499 | 5:54 | ||
10th | 723 | Adrian HEALEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 16:048 | 15:548 | 16:289 | 16:459 | 17:2113 | 17:4719 | 11.8% | 1h40:1910 | 6:24 | ||
11th | 578 | Jack CURZON | London Phoenix CC | 6 | 16:2815 | 16:0510 | 16:4013 | 17:0913 | 17:1612 | 17:1812 | 7.6% | 1h40:5611 | 7:01 | ||
12th | 557 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 6 | 16:2314 | 16:3212 | 16:268 | 16:318 | 18:0518 | 17:009 | 10.4% | 1h40:5712 | 7:02 | |||
13th | 320 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | 6 | 16:0510 | 16:3212 | 16:4214 | 17:2415 | 17:2714 | 16:547 | 8.5% | 1h41:0413 | 7:09 | ||
14th | 309 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 15:597 | 16:5615 | 17:3818 | 17:3816 | 17:5817 | 16:547 | 12.4% | 1h43:0314 | 9:08 | ||
15th | 467 | Garry HURST | BMC Concept Store | 6 | 16:2213 | 16:4814 | 17:0917 | 17:4218 | 17:4416 | 17:2314 | 8.4% | 1h43:0815 | 9:13 | ||
16th | 8 | Darren EVANS (vet) | Aylsham RC | 6 | 17:2023 | 17:3719 | 16:4315 | 17:1814 | 16:487 | 17:2314 | 5.4% | 1h43:0916 | 9:14 | ||
17th | 755 | Barney HORNE | 6 | 16:5618 | 17:0516 | 16:5816 | 17:3917 | 17:3315 | 17:2916 | 4.2% | 1h43:4017 | 9:45 | |||
18th | 323 | Clement PALOZZI | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 16:048 | 20:1037 | 16:3111 | 17:0012 | 17:0710 | 17:0810 | 25.5% | 1h44:0018 | 10:05 | ||
19th | 280 | Steve FOSTER | HAVERHILL CC | 6 | 17:1721 | 17:1417 | 17:4619 | 17:5820 | 18:2421 | 18:2524 | 6.9% | 1h47:0419 | 13:09 | ||
20th | 754 | Stephen DUFFY | Stow Fist | 6 | 17:4225 | 17:3920 | 17:5220 | 18:0921 | 18:1219 | 17:4417 | 3.1% | 1h47:1820 | 13:23 | ||
21st | 337 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 17:1220 | 17:2418 | 18:0923 | 18:1924 | 18:3322 | 18:1522 | 7.8% | 1h47:5221 | 13:57 | ||
22nd | 267 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 16:5517 | 17:4722 | 18:0521 | 18:1723 | 18:3322 | 18:1623 | 9.7% | 1h47:5322 | 13:58 | ||
23rd | 282 | Mark GOULSBRA | 6 | 17:0619 | 17:5723 | 18:2125 | 18:2525 | 18:1920 | 18:0620 | 7.7% | 1h48:1423 | 14:19 | |||
24th | 335 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | 6 | 17:1822 | 18:3226 | 18:2125 | 18:1422 | 18:3524 | 18:1221 | 7.4% | 1h49:1224 | 15:17 | |||
25th | 395 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 6 | 18:3536 | 18:5829 | 18:2727 | 17:5719 | 18:5025 | 18:3325 | 5.7% | 1h51:2025 | 17:25 | ||
26th | 260 | Richard ALEXANDER (gvet) | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 18:1431 | 18:1325 | 18:2928 | 18:4126 | 18:5826 | 18:5026 | 4.1% | 1h51:2526 | 17:30 | ||
27th | 676 | Chris SMITH (vet) | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 18:0430 | 18:1024 | 18:2928 | 18:5328 | 19:1127 | 19:1727 | 6.7% | 1h52:0427 | 18:09 | ||
28th | 767 | Kevin STRONACH | Stowmarket District CC | 5 | 17:4828 | 17:3920 | 18:0521 | 19:2630 | 20:4936 | 17.9% | 1h33:4728 | ||||
29th | 305 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 17:4426 | 18:5128 | 19:0231 | 18:4427 | 19:3530 | 10.4% | 1h33:5629 | ||||
30th | 554 | Gordon HOLLINGWORTH | Ely & Dist CC | 5 | 17:4527 | 20:3239 | 18:1624 | 19:0029 | 19:4132 | 15.7% | 1h35:1430 | ||||
31st | 272 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 17:3224 | 18:4927 | 19:3133 | 20:0436 | 19:4433 | 14.4% | 1h35:4031 | ||||
32nd | 275 | Howard CLARKE | Spoked Cycles | 5 | 18:2133 | 18:5930 | 19:3235 | 20:0937 | 19:1928 | 9.8% | 1h36:2032 | ||||
33rd | 286 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 18:1732 | 19:1033 | 19:1632 | 19:5434 | 19:4734 | 8.8% | 1h36:2433 | ||||
34th | 473 | William KEYS | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 5 | 18:3637 | 18:5930 | 19:4337 | 19:4131 | 19:2729 | 6.0% | 1h36:2634 | ||||
35th | 317 | Mike MAY-GILLINGS | 5 | 18:2334 | 19:1835 | 19:3133 | 19:4633 | 19:4935 | 7.8% | 1h36:4735 | |||||
36th | 443 | Johnathan LINCOLN | 5 | 18:2735 | 19:1534 | 19:3936 | 19:5735 | 19:3731 | 8.1% | 1h36:5536 | |||||
37th | 444 | Simon MOLLOY | Histon & Impington Bicycle Club | 5 | 19:2539 | 20:2238 | 20:3639 | 20:2338 | 20:5637 | 7.8% | 1h41:4237 | ||||
38th | 326 | Shaun RAVEN | 5 | 19:4741 | 20:5441 | 21:1441 | 21:4439 | 22:1238 | 12.2% | 1h45:5138 | |||||
39th | 304 | Paul COULSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 19:3640 | 20:4240 | 21:1240 | 23:2640 | 25:1439 | 28.7% | 1h50:1039 | ||||
40th | 312 | Phil JOHNSTON | 4 | 18:4838 | 19:2636 | 19:4838 | 19:4232 | 5.3% | 1h17:4440 | ||||||
41st | 271 | Matthew BURROWS (vet) | HKR | 4 | 17:4929 | 19:0532 | 18:3130 | 32:2743 | 82.1% | 1h27:5241 | |||||
42nd | 770 | Stuart HUNTER | 4 | 20:3842 | 22:3742 | 23:0342 | 23:4941 | 15.4% | 1h30:0742 | ||||||
43rd | 766 | Clive WEBB | 4 | 22:1243 | 24:3443 | 25:4243 | 27:3142 | 23.9% | 1h39:5943 | ||||||
44th | 753 | Antony CARPENTER | 2 | 27:3744 | 29:4744 | 7.8% | 57:2444 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 720 | Jimmy PIPER | Iceni Velo | 6 | 15:321 | 15:371 | 15:361 | 15:291 | 15:251 | 16:041 | 4.2% | 1h33:431 | - | ||
2nd | 365 | Kurt MINTER | Maldon & District CC | 6 | 16:012 | 16:042 | 16:192 | 16:292 | 16:403 | 16:513 | 5.2% | 1h38:242 | 4:41 | ||
3rd | 363 | John MCANDREW | Ely & District CC | 6 | 16:356 | 16:293 | 16:192 | 16:343 | 16:382 | 16:492 | 3.1% | 1h39:243 | 5:41 | ||
4th | 357 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 6 | 16:244 | 16:396 | 16:386 | 16:404 | 16:575 | 16:524 | 3.4% | 1h40:104 | 6:27 | ||
5th | 345 | Ian DALTON | 6 | 16:356 | 16:293 | 16:334 | 16:465 | 16:564 | 17:075 | 3.8% | 1h40:265 | 6:43 | |||
6th | 469 | Patrick STOKES | 6 | 16:315 | 16:577 | 17:137 | 17:107 | 17:196 | 17:326 | 6.2% | 1h42:426 | 8:59 | |||
7th | 381 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 6 | 16:063 | 16:293 | 16:365 | 16:556 | 18:2711 | 19:5416 | 23.6% | 1h44:277 | 10:44 | ||
8th | 392 | Mike LAWRENCE | HKR XC Racing | 6 | 16:388 | 17:269 | 17:269 | 17:348 | 17:508 | 18:1010 | 9.2% | 1h45:048 | 11:21 | ||
9th | 380 | Andrew WARD (gvet) | 6 | 17:2312 | 17:3811 | 17:3910 | 17:469 | 17:347 | 17:357 | 2.2% | 1h45:359 | 11:52 | |||
10th | 759 | Jamie STANDEN (gvet) | 6 | 17:5014 | 17:208 | 18:0112 | 18:0511 | 18:2410 | 17:548 | 6.2% | 1h47:3410 | 13:51 | |||
11th | 354 | Nigel HERROD | 6 | 17:1210 | 17:5712 | 17:238 | 17:5410 | 18:3112 | 18:5311 | 9.8% | 1h47:5011 | 14:07 | |||
12th | 356 | Garry HOUGHTON | 6 | 17:1210 | 18:0213 | 18:3315 | 18:1513 | 18:209 | 18:089 | 7.8% | 1h48:3012 | 14:47 | |||
13th | 625 | Peter BARTON | Chelmer CC | 6 | 17:119 | 17:3310 | 17:5511 | 18:2214 | 18:3813 | 18:5311 | 9.9% | 1h48:3213 | 14:49 | ||
14th | 394 | Mark BILNER | Revale Outdoors | 6 | 17:5115 | 18:3517 | 18:2714 | 19:1118 | 19:0918 | 18:5413 | 7.5% | 1h52:0714 | 18:24 | ||
15th | 344 | Mark CUSHING | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 18:2917 | 18:3016 | 18:3916 | 18:3915 | 19:0017 | 18:5514 | 2.8% | 1h52:1215 | 18:29 | ||
16th | 555 | David FRASER | 6 | 18:0216 | 18:5419 | 19:0218 | 18:5817 | 18:4014 | 19:0015 | 5.5% | 1h52:3616 | 18:53 | |||
17th | 378 | Ion THOMSON | 6 | 18:2917 | 18:1914 | 18:5217 | 18:4716 | 19:3319 | 20:4517 | 13.3% | 1h54:4517 | 21:02 | |||
18th | 553 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 17:4313 | 18:2015 | 18:1813 | 18:0612 | 18:4215 | 5.6% | 1h31:0918 | ||||
19th | 360 | Mark LANGLEY | 5 | 18:4120 | 19:0620 | 19:2520 | 19:1621 | 18:5616 | 3.9% | 1h35:2419 | |||||
20th | 366 | Paul MOCKETT | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 18:4221 | 18:4418 | 19:1819 | 19:1420 | 19:5921 | 6.9% | 1h35:5720 | ||||
21st | 306 | Harry BOARD | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 18:4019 | 19:1821 | 19:3821 | 19:1118 | 19:4720 | 6.0% | 1h36:3421 | ||||
22nd | 383 | Shaun WOODLEY | 5 | 20:0523 | 20:3322 | 20:3722 | 19:5522 | 20:4122 | 3.8% | 1h41:5122 | |||||
23rd | 461 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & Disrtict CC | 5 | 19:3622 | 20:5223 | 20:4123 | 22:1124 | 22:4626 | 16.2% | 1h46:0623 | ||||
24th | 550 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 5 | 20:3924 | 21:0924 | 21:2124 | 21:1523 | 21:4323 | 5.2% | 1h46:0724 | |||||
25th | 524 | Gary MORGANS | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 21:5226 | 21:3425 | 22:0625 | 22:1725 | 22:0024 | 3.3% | 1h49:4925 | ||||
26th | 339 | Gary BYFORD | 5 | 21:2225 | 21:5826 | 22:5926 | 22:5526 | 22:3425 | 7.6% | 1h51:4826 | |||||
27th | 362 | Dick LINES | 4 | 22:2827 | 23:2227 | 24:1827 | 25:2027 | 12.8% | 1h35:2827 | ||||||
28th | 756 | Chris BURNARD | 4 | 22:3428 | 23:5628 | 24:4828 | 26:4928 | 18.8% | 1h38:0728 | ||||||
29th | 373 | John ROGERS | 3 | 25:4329 | 28:4429 | 27:2829 | 11.7% | 1h21:5529 | |||||||
30th | 361 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 32:5431 | 33:2830 | 40:2330 | 22.7% | 1h46:4530 | |||||||
31st | 307 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 26:4430 | n/a | 26:4431 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Melanie PADDINGTON | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 18:002 | 18:171 | 19:181 | 19:101 | 18:551 | 7.2% | 1h33:401 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 21:343 | 22:252 | 22:132 | 22:302 | 22:142 | 4.3% | 1h50:562 | 17:16 | ||
3rd | 765 | Louise BROWN | A J's Cycles / Numplumz | 4 | 22:274 | 23:113 | 23:493 | 23:093 | 6.1% | 1h32:363 | ||||
4th | 45 | Emily QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 1 | 17:461 | n/a | 17:464 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 732 | Sally WATTS | 3 | 22:392 | 21:421 | 21:351 | 4.9% | 1h05:561 | - | |||
2nd | 80 | Lucy MAY-GILLINGS | 3 | 22:361 | 23:462 | 24:143 | 7.2% | 1h10:362 | 4:40 | |||
3rd | 77 | Alison GOSS | 3 | 23:563 | 23:553 | 23:442 | 0.8% | 1h11:353 | 5:39 | |||
4th | 562 | Emma PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 24:134 | 26:024 | 26:274 | 9.2% | 1h16:424 | 10:46 | ||
5th | 731 | Jackie SCRUTON | 3 | 25:535 | 26:095 | 27:185 | 5.5% | 1h19:205 | 13:24 | |||
6th | 393 | Kristine VASKA | 3 | 27:216 | 29:408 | 28:507 | 8.5% | 1h25:516 | 19:55 | |||
7th | 480 | Judith ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 28:528 | 29:177 | 28:366 | 2.4% | 1h26:457 | 20:49 | ||
8th | 730 | Claire LYNN | 3 | 27:467 | 28:496 | 30:238 | 9.4% | 1h26:588 | 21:02 | |||
9th | 75 | Jane BROCKMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 32:399 | 34:019 | 4.2% | 1h06:409 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 386 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 18:581 | 19:121 | 19:591 | 19:351 | 5.4% | 1h17:441 | - | ||
2nd | 618 | Lauren CRACKNELL | 4 | 19:382 | 20:152 | 20:382 | 20:212 | 5.1% | 1h20:522 | 3:08 | |||
3rd | 49 | Jodie COLE | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 22:583 | 23:283 | 23:123 | 23:253 | 2.2% | 1h33:033 | 15:19 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 4 | 17:561 | 18:531 | 19:061 | 18:551 | 6.5% | 1h14:501 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 18:492 | 19:092 | 19:212 | 19:492 | 5.3% | 1h17:082 | 2:18 | ||
3rd | 69 | Martha LEBENTZ | 3 | 23:313 | 24:063 | 25:523 | 10.0% | 1h13:293 | |||||
4th | 705 | Emily WALLER | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 31:404 | 29:494 | 29:484 | 6.3% | 1h31:174 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 412 | Lauren HIGHAM | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 18:071 | 19:121 | 19:351 | 19:571 | 10.1% | 1h16:511 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 4 | 19:452 | 21:122 | 22:532 | 22:593 | 16.4% | 1h26:492 | 9:58 | ||
3rd | 390 | Amelia COOMBES | WXC World Racing | 4 | 21:163 | 22:353 | 23:193 | 22:452 | 9.6% | 1h29:553 | 13:04 | ||
4th | 63 | Molly CUTMORE | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 24:364 | 27:504 | 25:374 | 13.1% | 1h18:034 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 729 | Jade MOBBS | Wellingborough Cycles | 4 | 19:061 | 20:311 | 20:311 | 20:171 | 7.4% | 1h20:251 | - | ||
2nd | 728 | Ria MOBBS | Wellingborough Cycles | 4 | 19:352 | 22:072 | 22:202 | 21:302 | 14.0% | 1h25:322 | 5:07 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Anita BUXTON | 4 | 19:131 | 19:121 | 19:561 | 19:321 | 3.8% | 1h17:531 | - | |||
2nd | 528 | Zoe REPMAN | 4 | 20:522 | 22:002 | 21:512 | 21:482 | 5.4% | 1h26:312 | 8:38 | |||
3rd | 54 | Amy COLE (vet) | Iceni Velo | 4 | 21:113 | 22:113 | 22:553 | 23:103 | 9.4% | 1h29:273 | 11:34 | ||
4th | 264 | Louise GODDARD | 4 | 21:404 | 22:504 | 23:134 | 23:103 | 7.2% | 1h30:534 | 13:00 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified