shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (333)photo_libraryPhotos (402)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=373CarverBarra…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st213Richard JONES (elt)photo_library Renvale RT14:32113:21113:34213:16113:34113:16113:1812.3%1h34:511-
emoji_events2nd430Jon CRUIKSHANKphoto_library 14:57313:21113:22113:44313:40213:54213:4624.1%1h36:4421:53
emoji_events3rd214Liam MANSERphoto_library 14:45213:44315:40613:43213:48313:55314:14414.2%1h39:4934:58
 4th576Sam EDWARDS (exp)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC15:30414:01414:04314:04414:21414:29414:1233.3%1h40:4145:50
 5th215Tom O'NEILL (spt)photo Revel Outdoors15:43514:59614:54415:11515:08615:25615:1253.5%1h46:32511:41
 6th218Lee WOODCOCKphoto HKR XC TEAM16:23714:57515:08515:12615:03515:10515:1762.2%1h47:10612:19
 7th211Jimmy HUPTON HKR XC TEAM17:47815:48716:02716:49816:51716:5386.9%1h40:107
 8th219Tom WRIGHT (exp)photo_library Numplumz Mountainbikers18:00916:35817:11816:33717:21816:4774.8%1h42:278
 9th552Edward MOESLI 15:435n/a15:439

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st436Ross TRICKERphoto_library Vicious Velo15:11113:36113:50113:45113:56113:3712.5%1h23:551-
emoji_events2nd556Paul THOMAS (opn)photo_library VC Revolution15:46214:27514:43514:42414:46314:3522.2%1h28:5925:04
emoji_events3rd619David REES (spt)photo_library Dulwich Paragon CC15:59314:20314:40314:39314:46314:4233.0%1h29:0635:11
 4th235Matthew ELEYphoto_library Ely & District CC BHT Motor Repair16:01514:22414:35214:43515:13914:4765.9%1h29:4145:46
 5th257Graham WEBB (exp)photo 16:11914:37814:41414:54614:54514:5892.4%1h30:1556:20
 6th256Stuart WEATHERLEYphoto_library Colchester Rovers CC16:10614:33615:011114:56715:08714:4344.0%1h30:3166:36
 7th245Ashley KIRKphoto HKR XC TEAM16:131014:34714:56715:00815:10814:4764.1%1h30:4076:45
 8th232Adam CHAMBERLINphoto Hadleigh Cycling Club16:10614:38914:56715:051214:59615:01103.1%1h30:4986:54
 9th250Bart KIERESphoto Bourne Whls CC16:141114:481114:45615:02915:381414:4346.2%1h31:1097:15
 10th621Jack WILSON (xc)photo_library Arrow Cycles16:501514:531215:001015:02915:261014:5483.7%1h32:05108:10
 11th666Antony MAYphoto_library HKR XC TEAM16:10614:401014:56715:031116:151615:041110.8%1h32:08118:13
 12th237Leon GOODWINphoto_library louth cycle centre16:491315:021315:051215:341415:271115:22123.5%1h33:19129:24
 13th229Luke BARTON louth cycle centre16:351215:151515:221315:281315:281215:54154.3%1h34:021310:07
 14th248Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 17:091615:221615:301515:401515:341315:26142.0%1h34:411410:46
 15th402Ben CAVERSphoto_library BDR16:491315:071415:221316:051616:131515:25137.3%1h35:011511:06
 16th697Andrew SANDERSphoto_library Giant Docklands17:242016:012016:011916:091716:171716:00161.8%1h37:521613:57
 17th252Rich SHERMANphoto_library Maglia Rosso17:221815:411715:571716:151916:201816:17174.1%1h37:521713:57
 18th672James JELLYphoto_library 17:191715:441915:581816:131816:201816:19183.8%1h37:531813:58
 19th226Dale BATCHELORphoto_library 17:231915:431816:132016:492017:222017:291911.2%1h40:591917:04
 20th242Seb HERRODphoto 15:59314:04215:511613:59214:16213.3%1h14:0920
 21st399Robert ELLIOTT (spt)photo_library 19:572119:062219:232120:012120:11215.7%1h38:3821
 22nd465Jesse TOWLERphoto Mildenhall CC33:342217:072133:202294.7%1h24:0122

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st222Kieran JARVISphoto_library St Ives CC15:08113:59113:56114:22114:16114:2823.8%1h26:091-
emoji_events2nd224Travis PELLphoto_library Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)15:27214:34414:49314:40215:29414:2517.4%1h29:2423:15
emoji_events3rd297Jake DARRAGHphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club15:38314:22314:22214:49315:05215:2537.3%1h29:4133:32
 4th508James PICKERING (exp)photo_library 16:35514:55514:58415:15415:25315:3244.1%1h32:4046:31
 5th299Robert STAINESphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club15:43414:18214:59515:44516:30517:07619.7%1h34:2158:12
 6th221Zac HERROD 16:54615:10615:34615:53616:34616:2159.2%1h36:26610:17
 7th298Wade SMITHphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club17:00715:58716:35716:27717:02717:0767.2%1h40:09714:00
 8th47Mike HYATT 24:29925:07825:04829:11816.4%1h43:518
 9th671Oliver WILLIAMS (jun) 23:35826:16929:03910.6%1h18:549

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st277Shaun ALDOUSphoto_library Renvale RT15:40113:57114:13314:38714:04114:1534.9%1h26:471-
emoji_events2nd328Andrew SAMPSONphoto_library Sussed Out Suspension15:53414:26814:12114:04114:17414:1222.6%1h27:04217s
emoji_events3rd310Chris HUNTERphoto_library 15:54714:26814:12114:23414:16214:0912.0%1h27:20333s
 4th438Gary CURTISphoto Barford Van Hire / Push Sport16:05814:13514:13314:25514:16214:1741.4%1h27:29442s
 5th336Mark WINGARphoto_library Gipping Race Team ( GRT )15:53414:06214:28814:08214:35614:3353.4%1h27:43556s
 6th321Jason NUNNphoto_library HKR XC TEAM15:53414:12414:21714:10314:34514:4674.2%1h27:5661:09
 7th284Craig GUNNELLphoto 15:52214:14614:20614:31614:43814:4063.4%1h28:2071:33
 8th315Nick LAINGphoto 16:161214:361114:361015:001115:07914:56103.5%1h30:3183:44
 9th303Paul CHAMPNESSphoto_library 16:06914:431314:531315:211415:221214:4994.4%1h31:1494:27
 10th516Mark CALVERTphoto Team Trident16:561514:401214:441214:571015:101014:4883.4%1h31:15104:28
 11th695Justin BURRELLphoto Pedalworks Performance Team15:52214:26814:421115:001115:351716:051811.4%1h31:40114:53
 12th440Paul GROOMBRIDGEphoto_library Barford Van Hire / Push Sport16:06915:101715:251814:45915:111115:14114.5%1h31:51125:04
 13th309Adrian HOYLEphoto_library RAF-CA16:151115:061615:241715:211415:241315:31142.8%1h33:01136:14
 14th287Adrian HEALEYphoto_library Stowmarket & District CC16:331314:551415:151615:211415:251415:43165.4%1h33:12146:25
 15th557Keith CLARKE (gvet)photo_library 16:581615:001515:141515:421715:301615:38154.7%1h34:02157:15
 16th675Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet)photo 17:472115:131815:101415:171315:281515:30132.2%1h34:25167:38
 17th273Paul CHAMBERLAINphoto_library 17:132015:191915:402015:551815:441815:26123.9%1h35:17178:30
 18th400Wayne JONES (gvet)photo_library Sprockets UK17:071915:262115:311915:571916:172216:08205.5%1h36:26189:39
 19th280Steve FOSTERphoto_library Haverhill Cycling Club16:591715:222015:532115:592016:152116:16215.9%1h36:44199:57
 20th337Daniel WOOD (vet)photo_library HKR XC TEAM18:042315:492216:052216:132216:042016:32244.5%1h38:472012:00
 21st271Matthew BURROWS (vet)photo_library HKR XC TEAM17:031816:172416:292416:262316:312316:29231.4%1h39:152112:28
 22nd282Mark GOULSBRAphoto_library 20:043716:022316:162316:062115:591915:51172.6%1h40:182213:31
 23rd272Jonathan CARTER (vet1)photo_library louth cycle centre17:572216:262716:352716:412716:342416:07193.5%1h40:202313:33
 24th331Charles WADEphoto_library 18:523016:242616:302516:362416:352616:25221.2%1h41:222414:35
 25th676Chris SMITH (vet)photo_library Team Milton Keynes18:272816:292816:302516:572916:342416:39262.8%1h41:362514:49
 26th473William KEYS West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club18:202716:493216:392916:382616:442716:35251.4%1h41:452614:58
 27th322Keith BOTHICK 18:322916:382916:372817:013017:273217:27275.0%1h43:422716:55
 28th323Clement PALOZZIphoto_library HKR XC TEAM30:073914:22714:28814:44814:4172.6%1h28:2228
 29th441Bryan HOLLANDphoto_library North Road CC20:013516:182517:573516:362416:462810.1%1h27:3829
 30th305David GREEN (gvt1)photo_library Hadleigh MTB Club20:113816:443017:033016:512817:14293.0%1h28:0330
 31st696Kevin STRONACHphoto_library Stowmarket Districy CC19:253217:153517:103217:093117:25311.6%1h28:2431
 32nd286Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC18:162516:473117:073117:283217:46335.9%1h27:2432
 33rd443Johnathan LINCOLNphoto 19:083117:323617:203317:453417:19302.5%1h29:0433
 34th312Phil JOHNSTONphoto Spoked Cycles19:253217:083317:273418:003518:39368.9%1h30:3934
 35th275Howard CLARKEphoto Spoked Cycles18:062417:123418:163617:423318:13356.2%1h29:2935
 36th281Will GARRODphoto 20:033618:303719:143818:403618:55374.0%1h35:2236
 37th674Michael CLARKphoto_library Team Trident19:403419:033819:093725:373717:553443.0%1h41:2437
 38th313Paul BARROWphoto Amisvelo Racing Team16:451414:07314:1851.3%45:1038
 39th318William MITCHAM Revel Outdoors18:1826n/a18:1839

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st365Kurt MINTERphoto_library Maldon & District CC16:15114:35114:37214:33214:41114:5112.1%1h29:321-
emoji_events2nd345Ian DALTONphoto_library 16:28614:42214:41314:53315:01415:1133.4%1h30:5621:24
emoji_events3rd363John MCANDREWphoto_library Ely & District CC16:27414:45314:51415:15514:56315:0823.4%1h31:2431:52
 4th381Paul WATSON (gvet)photo_library West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club16:27414:45314:59515:07415:01415:3455.5%1h31:5342:21
 5th372Ian ROBSONphoto_library MTS Cycle Sport16:49915:18615:19615:26615:05615:3343.1%1h33:3053:58
 6th356Garry HOUGHTONphoto_library 16:29714:53515:22715:35815:58915:3667.3%1h33:5364:21
 7th380Andrew WARD (vet)photo_library 17:391215:36815:28815:27715:42715:4982.4%1h35:4176:09
 8th392Mike LAWRENCEphoto_library HKR XC Racing17:151015:35715:42915:50915:55815:4472.1%1h36:0186:29
 9th698Andre PUCCIphoto_library Beyond Mountain Bikes17:261115:43915:511016:271216:311416:29125.1%1h38:2798:55
 10th553Stephen DE BOLTZphoto_library Ipswich Bicycle Club17:431316:101116:011116:321416:161016:19103.2%1h39:01109:29
 11th378Ion THOMSON 18:181816:081016:031216:111016:261116:1092.4%1h39:16119:44
 12th354Nigel HERRODphoto_library 17:471416:191316:161416:161116:271216:30131.4%1h39:351210:03
 13th555David FRASER (gvet) 18:081716:161216:151316:271216:271216:28111.3%1h40:011310:29
 14th699Tony SLATER Online Bikes17:581616:501816:491916:491616:581616:59151.0%1h42:231412:51
 15th352Paul HARBINSONphoto 18:192016:381716:401616:501717:141916:58143.6%1h42:391513:07
 16th587Andrew O'REGANphoto Hub Vélo17:551517:021916:401616:501717:131817:18163.8%1h42:581613:26
 17th366Paul MOCKETTphoto_library Newdales Cycles RT18:181816:371616:421816:341517:071717:41186.7%1h42:591713:27
 18th628Denis SMITHphoto Windmill Wheels Cycling Club19:262216:281417:252117:152017:272117:34176.7%1h45:361816:04
 19th450Dale WALLACEphoto_library 18:382116:361516:361516:571916:39152.1%1h25:2619
 20th359Kevin LANCHESTER 19:452617:302017:192017:472117:18202.8%1h29:3920
 21st599Jimmy PIPERphoto_library 16:23229:053214:25114:31114:512101.7%1h29:1521
 22nd677Chris PARKER (gvet)photo Kreek Racing Team19:372517:502118:272318:342218:15224.1%1h32:4322
 23rd384Steve WOODSphoto_library Cambridge Cc19:352417:542217:482219:392518:462510.4%1h33:4223
 24th531Barry PRETORIUSphoto 20:082718:062319:032418:532318:50265.2%1h35:0024
 25th306Harry BOARDphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club21:152918:402419:032419:002418:17244.2%1h36:1525
 26th383Shaun WOODLEY 27:393619:502819:152619:482718:15228.7%1h44:4726
 27th524Gary MORGANSphoto_library Amisvelo Racing Team21:223019:082619:432719:462619:41273.3%1h39:4027
 28th307Iain WEBBphoto Hadleigh MTB Club21:313119:192719:542819:562819:48283.2%1h40:2828
 29th679Tony SHORTLANDphoto_library Team Trident20:432818:522521:003020:383020:313011.3%1h41:4429
 30th347Peter DOUGLAS (gvet)photo Finsbury Park CC22:023220:412920:232920:132920:22292.3%1h43:4130
 31st358Jon KEEFEphoto St Neots CC22:033321:133022:003123:153121:41319.6%1h50:1231
 32nd373John ROGERSphoto 25:343525:253124:163223:42327.2%1h38:5732
 33rd357Robert JACKSON (svet)photo Beyond Mountain Bikes16:232n/a16:2333
 34th550Antony WOOD (svet)photo 23:4234n/a23:4234
 35th469Patrick STOKESphoto 16:297n/a16:2935
 36th360Mark LANGLEYphoto_library 19:2823n/a19:2836

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

65 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st571Ian TURNERphoto St Neots CC16:42115:22115:01114:5912.6%1h02:041-
emoji_events2nd506Mark TILLEYphoto 17:25315:44215:17215:1333.4%1h03:3921:35
emoji_events3rd176Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC17:28416:08315:48415:3243.9%1h04:5632:52
 4th300Paul CAVALLAphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club17:10217:211315:37315:05215.0%1h05:1343:09
 5th156Alan GARDNER 17:47716:23615:59515:5762.7%1h06:0654:02
 6th153Dom CLARKE Kings Lynn MTB18:01816:20416:00615:5452.7%1h06:1564:11
 7th185Ben REIDYphoto_library 17:28416:29716:11716:1171.9%1h06:1974:15
 8th152Jason FOWLERphoto 17:43616:22516:261016:37111.5%1h07:0885:04
 9th155Linley GALESphoto Kings Lynn MTB18:221116:56816:16816:1284.5%1h07:4695:42
 10th202Paul WARNER Team Darenth18:341317:04916:21916:20104.5%1h08:19106:15
 11th191Michael SCOTT (gvt1)photo 18:20917:111216:411216:44123.0%1h08:56116:52
 12th186James RETHMAN* 18:211017:221416:591416:50133.2%1h09:32127:28
 13th163Daniel HEATHphoto_library 19:221517:091116:521316:1795.3%1h09:40137:36
 14th301Mark DARLEYphoto Hadleigh MTB Club18:331217:061017:111716:53141.8%1h09:43147:39
 15th171Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club19:372217:271517:101516:58152.8%1h11:12159:08
 16th173John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC19:231717:341617:171817:31161.6%1h11:45169:41
 17th160Tony GREEN (opn)photo_library Hadleigh Cycling Club19:211417:531717:402017:51171.2%1h12:451710:41
 18th527Philip REPMAN Colchester Rovers19:271818:352117:101518:21218.3%1h13:331811:29
 19th206David WOODS TROG20:002418:151918:112118:01181.3%1h14:271912:23
 20th659Simon FAWCETTphoto_library 20:092718:162018:142218:03191.2%1h14:422012:38
 21st149Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC20:042518:442518:222418:04203.7%1h15:142113:10
 22nd177Adam MATHEWphoto_library 20:232918:562718:212318:30233.2%1h16:102214:06
 23rd133Dale BRINKLEYphoto_library 20:062618:402418:573418:51311.5%1h16:352314:31
 24th142Peter DANIELSphoto_library Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)20:393319:173418:232518:36274.9%1h16:552414:51
 25th570Dale PERRINphoto_library 21:183718:352118:372718:35250.2%1h17:052515:01
 26th656Nick ALDRIDGEphoto_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers19:321920:254418:513018:252210.9%1h17:132615:09
 27th664Ben WATTSphoto_library 20:253019:022919:023518:47291.3%1h17:162715:12
 28th190John SCOFIELDphoto Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club20:253019:323618:513018:30235.6%1h17:182815:14
 29th134Peter BUCHKOVphoto_library 19:321920:384918:553318:362710.9%1h17:412915:37
 30th205Andrew WOODS (opn) TROG21:143619:133318:543219:07321.7%1h18:283016:24
 31st670Adam YOUNGphoto 22:124418:562718:472818:35251.9%1h18:303116:26
 32nd195Colin STEVENSONphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club21:474219:113218:482918:49302.0%1h18:353216:31
 33rd193Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Clunkers21:273819:083119:133619:41372.9%1h19:293317:25
 34th146Chris DRIVERphoto_library TROG21:354119:293519:273919:29350.2%1h20:003417:56
 35th174Mark LEVETTphoto 22:084319:363719:183719:14331.9%1h20:163518:12
 36th685Thomas BROWN (sen)photo_library 20:323221:145019:253819:153410.3%1h20:273618:23
 37th172Stephen COLEphoto 21:303919:413820:014419:39361.9%1h20:513718:47
 38th164Stuart HIGHAMphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC21:003419:043019:394221:564015.0%1h21:393819:35
 39th203Gary FLEETphoto 21:344019:584220:134620:00381.3%1h21:453919:41
 40th426Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Clunkers21:073519:564120:374721:14396.5%1h22:544020:50
 41st302Matthew PHILLIPS (opn)photo Hadleigh MTB Club19:221517:551817:39191.5%54:5641
 42nd660Stuart LEMANSKI 27:506218:492618:30261.7%1h05:0942
 43rd456David ROBB Mildenhall CC23:195119:473919:32401.3%1h02:3843
 44th170Matthew KENDRICKphoto 19:321919:504019:52430.2%59:1444
 45th680Joe RACKHAM (opn)photo Trisports22:534920:264519:32404.6%1h02:5145
 46th135Richard BUCKMASTERphoto 23:405320:314720:05452.2%1h04:1646
 47th539Stuart BATHGATE 22:424820:324820:41480.7%1h03:5547
 48th566Matthew FINLAYphoto 23:305220:244320:52502.3%1h04:4648
 49th192Roger SEALS Kings Lynn MTB22:144520:284621:27534.8%1h04:0949
 50th691Robert MCGHEE 22:555021:235120:45493.1%1h05:0350
 51st150Paul FISHER Colchester Rovers CC35:576521:415221:02513.1%1h18:4051
 52nd667Terry WHALLEY Ford Cycling Club24:585721:585421:07524.0%1h08:0352
 53rd181Kevin OLLETT Colchester Clunkers22:214621:565321:58550.2%1h06:1553
 54th389Ian BARRACLOUGHphoto_library Team Hydrol24:335522:245522:31570.5%1h09:2854
 55th663Andrew TENNISONphoto 25:025823:225721:56546.5%1h10:2055
 56th662Carl PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club26:546124:125922:07569.4%1h13:1356
 57th143Barry DEEKSphoto 24:485623:255823:55582.1%1h12:0857
 58th417David KIELY North Road CC24:065422:395627:056119.6%1h13:5058
 59th612Jonathan LING 19:442333:266316:3111102.4%1h09:4159
 60th424Stephen SAUNDERS (1)photo_library Bike Bible CC25:125925:156025:52602.4%1h16:1960
 61st658Kevin CARTER 30:536326:326125:50592.7%1h23:1561
 62nd504Martin SMITH (opn) Colchester Rovers CC20:162818:392333:466381.1%1h12:4162
 63rd484Clive BARTON St Ives CC26:196026:526230:476214.6%1h23:5863
 64th175Przemyslaw LOWKIEWICZ 22:2747n/a22:2764
 65th169Mark JONES (mas)photo 31:4464n/a31:4465

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st563Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club17:57314:26114:58115:1315.4%1h02:341-
emoji_events2nd109Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club17:49215:28215:46215:5322.7%1h04:5622:22
emoji_events3rd116Joe KIELYphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC18:09415:48315:47316:1232.6%1h05:5633:22
 4th637Sam TROTTERphoto_library Boston Whls CC17:46116:02416:15416:4344.3%1h06:4644:12
 5th120Cameron NEILSONphoto_library Fenland Clarion CC19:21617:27517:40517:5772.9%1h12:2559:51
 6th105Jensen BARRACLOUGHphoto 19:28718:17818:19717:1056.7%1h13:14610:40
 7th682Thomas METCALFEphoto Team Darenth19:30817:51718:03617:5461.1%1h13:18710:44
 8th125Harvey SCOFIELDphoto Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club19:57918:491018:25818:0384.2%1h15:14812:40
 9th114Ben HOYLEphoto_library 19:16517:50618:51920:501416.8%1h16:47914:13
 10th295Adam CAVALLAphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club20:581218:521219:151218:58102.0%1h18:031015:29
 11th483Francis WATLING High Beach Youth Cycling Club20:151118:35919:061120:08138.3%1h18:041115:30
 12th118Colin MANTLEphoto_library Mildenhall CC20:061018:561320:041619:56116.0%1h19:021216:28
 13th129Charlie LYNNphoto_library 22:111619:241518:541018:5692.6%1h19:251316:51
 14th110Sam DANIELSphoto Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)20:581219:481619:281420:01122.8%1h20:151417:41
 15th127William SMITH (yth1)photo_library Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club21:241518:491019:351522:281519.4%1h22:161519:42
 16th124Harrison SCOFIELDphoto Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club21:011419:091419:25131.4%59:3516
 17th687Luke PRENELLE 22:461720:011720:23171.8%1h03:1017
 18th121Samuel ROBINSONphoto Newdales Cycles RT22:541820:161821:25185.7%1h04:3518
 19th126Aeddan SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC23:481923:382022:25195.4%1h09:5119
 20th101Thomas AYERSphoto Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)24:592023:201924:46206.1%1h13:0520
 21st117Ben LOWEphoto_library 25:472228:532230:25215.3%1h25:0521
 22nd119Owain BARTON St Ives CC25:232127:2821n/a52:5122

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st83Titouan BARTHELEMY Dulwich Paragon16:10114:26115:00115:0023.9%1h00:361-
emoji_events2nd97Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )16:45315:20515:15314:4114.4%1h02:0121:25
emoji_events3rd292George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club16:19215:11215:30415:0233.1%1h02:0231:26
 4th608Oliver SNODDEN SRAM Youth Development17:07515:15315:02215:4264.4%1h03:0642:30
 5th94Jake NORTON SRAM Youth Development17:05415:18415:32515:1242.2%1h03:0752:31
 6th85Josun COLE Iceni Velo17:09615:27615:39615:2251.8%1h03:3763:01
 7th95Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club17:17715:54716:19716:2272.9%1h05:5275:16
 8th86Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney17:57816:30816:38817:01103.1%1h08:0687:30
 9th683George METCALFEphoto_library Team Darenth18:441016:58916:57916:5280.6%1h09:3198:55
 10th290Harry BATESphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club18:26917:171217:181016:5392.5%1h09:54109:18
 11th294Connor MAYphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club18:471117:081017:211117:31122.2%1h10:471110:11
 12th606Freddie GROVER Stowmarket & District CC19:091317:161118:471317:13119.1%1h12:251211:49
 13th654Max HOLGATEphoto Cambridge Junior Cycling Club19:221417:281317:411218:18134.8%1h12:491312:13
 14th89Ryan GOODERHAMphoto_library 20:001519:291420:301521:00147.8%1h20:591420:23
 15th96Alexander ROBB Mildenhall CC22:121720:521620:10143.5%1h03:1415
 16th291Matthew DARLEYphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club22:071620:211521:11164.1%1h03:3916
 17th655Elliot SEARS 28:451926:411829:401711.2%1h25:0617
 18th459Oliver DAVEY-SMITH Colchester Rovers CC44:552021:0517n/a1h06:0018
 19th607Ben MATTHEWS (yth) Hadleigh MTB Club27:1118n/a27:1119
 20th293Harrison DARLEYphoto Hadleigh MTB Club18:4711n/a18:4720

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st13Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE 5:3116:0015:5618.8%17:271-
emoji_events2nd37Harry TILLEYphoto Naked Bikes Race Team5:3226:0015:5618.4%17:282 1s
emoji_events3rd29Joe COOPER (u12) 5:4336:1436:1739.9%18:14347s
 4th34Max RETHMAN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:5246:2046:29510.5%18:4141:14
 5th35Dean SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension6:0456:2356:2746.3%18:5451:27
 6th28Finn COOPER 6:1366:2866:3475.6%19:1561:48
 7th405Daniel LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club6:1476:2866:3365.1%19:1571:48
 8th6Jack EMERSON (yth) Colchester Rovers CC6:2396:4296:3785.0%19:4282:15
 9th688Owen PRENELLE LVYCC6:54126:3686:4294.5%20:1292:45
 10th25Oliver BRINKLEY 6:24107:03136:571210.2%20:24102:57
 11th16Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC6:31116:58127:101410.0%20:39113:12
 12th27Edward COLE Iceni Velo6:2287:15167:021313.9%20:39123:12
 13th652Ethan BLAEN Peebles CC7:11166:48106:46116.2%20:45133:18
 14th17Alex NUNN 7:05156:57116:45104.9%20:47143:20
 15th2Alex CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycling Club6:56137:06147:29177.9%21:31154:04
 16th289Daniel CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club6:56137:07157:34189.1%21:37164:10
 17th479Oliver TILLEY 7:17177:24177:18151.6%21:59174:32
 18th684William BARRACLOUGH 7:20207:39207:23164.3%22:22184:55
 19th33Dominic PAULEY St Ives CC7:38237:29187:34182.0%22:41195:14
 20th36Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC7:36227:31197:41202.2%22:48205:21
 21st7Daniel FLOCKHART 7:17177:53237:48228.2%22:58215:31
 22nd20Francis ROBB Mildenhall CC7:19197:54247:47218.0%23:00225:33
 23rd5Robert DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney7:45247:51228:25278.6%24:01236:34
 24th693Alix BARTHELEMY Herne Hill YCC7:28217:46218:592920.3%24:13246:46
 25th651Joshua FAWCETT 8:04258:17258:38287.0%24:59257:32
 26th21Sebastian ROBINSON Newdales Cycles RT8:25278:41287:55239.7%25:01267:34
 27th946Erik PRETORIUS 8:04258:43298:14268.1%25:01277:34
 28th638Joseph PRASHNER 8:35288:28278:02246.8%25:05287:38
 29th24Oscar WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC8:51298:22268:10258.4%25:23297:56
 30th23Toby WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC9:03309:23303.7%18:2630
 31st19Mason PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club9:20319:48315.0%19:0831

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st922Alex STANFORD 2:4712:5022:5011.8%8:281-
emoji_events2nd918Oliver SKYRME 2:5722:4812:5635.4%8:43215s
emoji_events3rd905Olly CHAPLIN 3:0433:0453:0440.0%9:12344s
 4th903Joe ALLEN 3:1463:0332:55210.9%9:13445s
 5th926Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth3:1873:0333:0558.2%9:27559s
 6th920Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh Cycling Club3:1043:0963:1060.5%9:3061:02
 7th955Edward MARTIN (u12) 3:1253:1683:1492.1%9:4371:15
 8th921Joseph STANFORD 3:2183:1273:1065.8%9:4481:16
 9th914Harry MAY-GILLINGS 3:26103:2193:22112.5%10:1091:42
 10th931Alex FERNANDEZ 3:30113:34123:23125.4%10:27101:59
 11th919William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC3:57183:25103:13822.8%10:35112:07
 12th966Noah HUMMERSTONE 3:44133:35143:26148.7%10:45122:17
 13th913William LOWE 3:54163:35143:271513.0%10:57132:29
 14th967Tyler HUMMERSTONE 4:18253:25103:171031.0%11:01142:33
 15th969Finley MARSHALL 3:55173:34123:311711.4%11:02152:34
 16th690Dylan HANKS 3:43123:40163:39201.8%11:03162:35
 17th911Toby LE-WECHNER 3:51143:43183:37196.5%11:12172:44
 18th908Charlie FLEET 3:53153:45193:36187.9%11:15182:47
 19th391Oli LAWRENCE HKR XC Racing4:11213:40163:281620.7%11:19192:51
 20th909Nathan GUNNELL 4:15223:58233:241325.0%11:39203:11
 21st933Kian ROBINSON 4:05193:51223:422110.4%11:40213:12
 22nd974Benjamin PRASHNER 4:08203:46203:58239.7%11:52223:24
 23rd976Miles DAWSON 4:16233:50213:532211.3%12:00233:32
 24th941Alfie GARROD 4:16234:12254:17252.0%12:47244:19
 25th949Nathaniel LEMANSKI 4:33274:06244:142411.0%12:55254:27
 26th917Logan AYERS 4:56294:26264:232612.5%13:46265:18
 27th692Dylan WEBB 4:55284:29274:262710.9%13:50275:22
 28th957Ted OSBORNE Hadleigh MTB Club4:30264:39284:47286.3%13:57285:29
 29th948Jack CHAMBERLAIN Hadleigh Cycling Club4:56295:04292.7%10:0029
 30th964Brodie BURNETT 5:26315:41304.6%11:0730
 31st901Austin AINSWORTH 3:229n/a3:2231
 32nd910Charlie LE-WECHNER 7:2432n/a7:2432

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st46Laura SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension17:40115:52116:07116:03116:13116:1712.6%1h38:121-
emoji_events2nd45Emily QUANTRILLphoto_library Kings Lynn MTB18:10216:48216:36216:40217:11316:5433.5%1h42:1924:07
emoji_events3rd44Melanie PADDINGTONphoto_library Newdales Cycles RT18:15317:55316:59317:26317:01216:3428.1%1h44:1035:58
 4th43Donna GOODWINphoto louth cycle centre21:31420:07419:35419:41419:0145.8%1h39:554

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st386Elvita BRANCHphoto_library Sussed Out Suspension20:06118:43118:14118:27118:1712.7%1h33:471-
emoji_events2nd618Lauren CRACKNELL 21:05219:22219:22219:48219:0523.8%1h38:4224:55
emoji_events3rd50Katie EDWARDS (2) Pedalworks Performance Team24:04321:34320:47420:27420:2935.5%1h47:21313:34
 4th49Jodie COLEphoto HKR XC TEAM30:39421:44420:35320:2136.8%1h33:194

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st333Theresa JACKSONphoto CC Luton18:12116:34116:56116:56116:5712.3%1h25:351-
emoji_events2nd53Anita BUXTONphoto_library 19:47217:58218:18218:02217:5322.3%1h31:5826:23
emoji_events3rd653Samantha HUGHESphoto Walden Velo22:02519:16319:16319:39319:1732.0%1h39:30313:55
 4th264Louise GODDARD 21:53419:24419:53420:16420:1154.5%1h41:37416:02
 5th54Amy COLEphoto Iceni Velo22:16620:36521:00521:21520:0346.5%1h45:16519:41
 6th624Anna BLACKWELL Cambridge Triathlon Club29:15726:22624:05622:15618.5%1h41:576
 7th528Zoe REPMANphoto 21:363n/a21:367

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st71Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing18:11116:34116:57117:0413.0%1h08:461-
emoji_events2nd72Harley PELLphoto_library Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)18:34217:47217:55218:3624.6%1h12:5224:06

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st62Megan BETTLESphoto_library Clee Cycles18:33116:44116:52216:4510.8%1h08:541-
emoji_events2nd412Lauren HIGHAMphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC18:33116:59216:38116:4722.1%1h08:572 3s
emoji_events3rd67Caitlyn SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension18:45317:44317:41317:0633.7%1h11:1632:22
 4th390Amelia COOMBES Wxc World Racing20:49419:13418:55418:4342.7%1h17:4048:46
 5th63Molly CUTMOREphoto Hadleigh Cycling Club31:11525:48525:3351.0%1h22:325

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st76Louise FOLEYphoto_library Cambridge Cc21:41118:55119:0611.0%59:421-
emoji_events2nd80Lucy MAY-GILLINGSphoto_library 22:22220:05219:4821.4%1h02:1522:33
emoji_events3rd60Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC22:43320:42320:2331.6%1h03:4834:06
 4th393Kristine VASKA 24:52422:54423:3252.8%1h11:18411:36
 5th681Cara AINSWORTHphoto_library 25:11523:35523:0042.5%1h11:46512:04
 6th77Alison GOSS 25:50624:01627:38715.1%1h17:29617:47
 7th75Jane BROCKMAN Hadleigh MTB Club27:03726:38726:1761.3%1h19:58720:16

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st40Beatrice PAULEY St Ives CC6:3916:4726:5915.0%20:251-
emoji_events2nd41Jodie TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC6:4026:4617:33213.2%20:59234s
emoji_events3rd18Chloe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC7:4737:5738:3339.9%24:1733:52
 4th12Mollie HUNTER METCALFE 9:0049:4042h33:5741610.6%2h52:3742h32:12
 5th9Lily GIBSON 12:52513:0952.2%26:015

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st932Anna LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:2513:1013:1317.9%9:491-
emoji_events2nd689Lily PRETORIUS 3:3023:2633:3323.4%10:29240s
emoji_events3rd907Daisy EMERSON Colchester Rovers CC3:3443:4143:3833.3%10:5331:04
 4th902Eva AINSWORTH 3:5153:5253:4443.6%11:2841:39
 5th694Heidi GILL 3:3335:50124:05564.3%13:2953:40
 6th965Erin BURNETT 4:2464:4784:19610.8%13:3063:41
 7th925Phoebe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC4:4774:2864:3477.1%13:5074:01
 8th686Eve PRENELLE LVYCC5:53113:2424:47973.0%14:0584:16
 9th958Zoe PORTER Hadleigh Mtb4:5384:2864:4689.3%14:0894:19
 10th977Sophia BLAEN 4:5895:391113.8%10:3710
 11th915Sally MAY-GILLINGS 5:33105:05109.2%10:3811
 12th951Ellie ROBINSON 7:21134:57948.5%12:1812
 13th923Abby STEVENSON 6:19127:051312.1%13:2413
 14th970Lorna MARSHALL 12:1914n/a12:1914
Chat with us