The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 7 | 14:321 | 13:211 | 13:342 | 13:161 | 13:341 | 13:161 | 13:181 | 2.3% | 1h34:511 | - | ||
2nd | 430 | Jon CRUIKSHANK | 7 | 14:573 | 13:211 | 13:221 | 13:443 | 13:402 | 13:542 | 13:462 | 4.1% | 1h36:442 | 1:53 | |||
3rd | 214 | Liam MANSER | 7 | 14:452 | 13:443 | 15:406 | 13:432 | 13:483 | 13:553 | 14:144 | 14.2% | 1h39:493 | 4:58 | |||
4th | 576 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 7 | 15:304 | 14:014 | 14:043 | 14:044 | 14:214 | 14:294 | 14:123 | 3.3% | 1h40:414 | 5:50 | ||
5th | 215 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | Revel Outdoors | 7 | 15:435 | 14:596 | 14:544 | 15:115 | 15:086 | 15:256 | 15:125 | 3.5% | 1h46:325 | 11:41 | ||
6th | 218 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 16:237 | 14:575 | 15:085 | 15:126 | 15:035 | 15:105 | 15:176 | 2.2% | 1h47:106 | 12:19 | ||
7th | 211 | Jimmy HUPTON | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 17:478 | 15:487 | 16:027 | 16:498 | 16:517 | 16:538 | 6.9% | 1h40:107 | ||||
8th | 219 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 6 | 18:009 | 16:358 | 17:118 | 16:337 | 17:218 | 16:477 | 4.8% | 1h42:278 | ||||
9th | 552 | Edward MOESLI | 1 | 15:435 | n/a | 15:439 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 571 | Ian TURNER | St Neots CC | 4 | 16:421 | 15:221 | 15:011 | 14:591 | 2.6% | 1h02:041 | - | ||
2nd | 506 | Mark TILLEY | 4 | 17:253 | 15:442 | 15:172 | 15:133 | 3.4% | 1h03:392 | 1:35 | |||
3rd | 176 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 17:284 | 16:083 | 15:484 | 15:324 | 3.9% | 1h04:563 | 2:52 | ||
4th | 300 | Paul CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:102 | 17:2113 | 15:373 | 15:052 | 15.0% | 1h05:134 | 3:09 | ||
5th | 156 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 4 | 17:477 | 16:236 | 15:595 | 15:576 | 2.7% | 1h06:065 | 4:02 | |||
6th | 153 | Dom CLARKE | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 18:018 | 16:204 | 16:006 | 15:545 | 2.7% | 1h06:156 | 4:11 | ||
7th | 185 | Ben REIDY | 4 | 17:284 | 16:297 | 16:117 | 16:117 | 1.9% | 1h06:197 | 4:15 | |||
8th | 152 | Jason FOWLER | 4 | 17:436 | 16:225 | 16:2610 | 16:3711 | 1.5% | 1h07:088 | 5:04 | |||
9th | 155 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 18:2211 | 16:568 | 16:168 | 16:128 | 4.5% | 1h07:469 | 5:42 | ||
10th | 202 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 18:3413 | 17:049 | 16:219 | 16:2010 | 4.5% | 1h08:1910 | 6:15 | ||
11th | 191 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | 4 | 18:209 | 17:1112 | 16:4112 | 16:4412 | 3.0% | 1h08:5611 | 6:52 | |||
12th | 186 | James RETHMAN* | 4 | 18:2110 | 17:2214 | 16:5914 | 16:5013 | 3.2% | 1h09:3212 | 7:28 | |||
13th | 163 | Daniel HEATH | 4 | 19:2215 | 17:0911 | 16:5213 | 16:179 | 5.3% | 1h09:4013 | 7:36 | |||
14th | 301 | Mark DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:3312 | 17:0610 | 17:1117 | 16:5314 | 1.8% | 1h09:4314 | 7:39 | ||
15th | 171 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 19:3722 | 17:2715 | 17:1015 | 16:5815 | 2.8% | 1h11:1215 | 9:08 | ||
16th | 173 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 19:2317 | 17:3416 | 17:1718 | 17:3116 | 1.6% | 1h11:4516 | 9:41 | ||
17th | 160 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 19:2114 | 17:5317 | 17:4020 | 17:5117 | 1.2% | 1h12:4517 | 10:41 | ||
18th | 527 | Philip REPMAN | Colchester Rovers | 4 | 19:2718 | 18:3521 | 17:1015 | 18:2121 | 8.3% | 1h13:3318 | 11:29 | ||
19th | 206 | David WOODS | TROG | 4 | 20:0024 | 18:1519 | 18:1121 | 18:0118 | 1.3% | 1h14:2719 | 12:23 | ||
20th | 659 | Simon FAWCETT | 4 | 20:0927 | 18:1620 | 18:1422 | 18:0319 | 1.2% | 1h14:4220 | 12:38 | |||
21st | 149 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 20:0425 | 18:4425 | 18:2224 | 18:0420 | 3.7% | 1h15:1421 | 13:10 | ||
22nd | 177 | Adam MATHEW | 4 | 20:2329 | 18:5627 | 18:2123 | 18:3023 | 3.2% | 1h16:1022 | 14:06 | |||
23rd | 133 | Dale BRINKLEY | 4 | 20:0626 | 18:4024 | 18:5734 | 18:5131 | 1.5% | 1h16:3523 | 14:31 | |||
24th | 142 | Peter DANIELS (gvet) | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 20:3933 | 19:1734 | 18:2325 | 18:3627 | 4.9% | 1h16:5524 | 14:51 | ||
25th | 570 | Dale PERRIN | 4 | 21:1837 | 18:3521 | 18:3727 | 18:3525 | 0.2% | 1h17:0525 | 15:01 | |||
26th | 656 | Nick ALDRIDGE | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 19:3219 | 20:2544 | 18:5130 | 18:2522 | 10.9% | 1h17:1326 | 15:09 | ||
27th | 664 | Ben WATTS (nov) | 4 | 20:2530 | 19:0229 | 19:0235 | 18:4729 | 1.3% | 1h17:1627 | 15:12 | |||
28th | 190 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 20:2530 | 19:3236 | 18:5130 | 18:3023 | 5.6% | 1h17:1828 | 15:14 | ||
29th | 134 | Peter BUCHKOV | 4 | 19:3219 | 20:3849 | 18:5533 | 18:3627 | 10.9% | 1h17:4129 | 15:37 | |||
30th | 205 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | TROG | 4 | 21:1436 | 19:1333 | 18:5432 | 19:0732 | 1.7% | 1h18:2830 | 16:24 | ||
31st | 670 | Adam YOUNG | 4 | 22:1244 | 18:5627 | 18:4728 | 18:3525 | 1.9% | 1h18:3031 | 16:26 | |||
32nd | 195 | Colin STEVENSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 21:4742 | 19:1132 | 18:4829 | 18:4930 | 2.0% | 1h18:3532 | 16:31 | ||
33rd | 193 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 4 | 21:2738 | 19:0831 | 19:1336 | 19:4137 | 2.9% | 1h19:2933 | 17:25 | ||
34th | 146 | Chris DRIVER | TROG | 4 | 21:3541 | 19:2935 | 19:2739 | 19:2935 | 0.2% | 1h20:0034 | 17:56 | ||
35th | 174 | Mark LEVETT | 4 | 22:0843 | 19:3637 | 19:1837 | 19:1433 | 1.9% | 1h20:1635 | 18:12 | |||
36th | 685 | Thomas BROWN (mas) | 4 | 20:3232 | 21:1450 | 19:2538 | 19:1534 | 10.3% | 1h20:2736 | 18:23 | |||
37th | 172 | Steve COLE | 4 | 21:3039 | 19:4138 | 20:0144 | 19:3936 | 1.9% | 1h20:5137 | 18:47 | |||
38th | 164 | Stuart HIGHAM | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 21:0034 | 19:0430 | 19:3942 | 21:5640 | 15.0% | 1h21:3938 | 19:35 | ||
39th | 203 | Gary FLEET | 4 | 21:3440 | 19:5842 | 20:1346 | 20:0038 | 1.3% | 1h21:4539 | 19:41 | |||
40th | 426 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Clunkers | 4 | 21:0735 | 19:5641 | 20:3747 | 21:1439 | 6.5% | 1h22:5440 | 20:50 | ||
41st | 302 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 19:2215 | 17:5518 | 17:3919 | 1.5% | 54:5641 | ||||
42nd | 660 | Stuart LEMANSKI | 3 | 27:5062 | 18:4926 | 18:3026 | 1.7% | 1h05:0942 | |||||
43rd | 456 | David ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 23:1951 | 19:4739 | 19:3240 | 1.3% | 1h02:3843 | ||||
44th | 170 | Matthew KENDRICK | 3 | 19:3219 | 19:5040 | 19:5243 | 0.2% | 59:1444 | |||||
45th | 680 | Joe RACKHAM (sen) | Trisports | 3 | 22:5349 | 20:2645 | 19:3240 | 4.6% | 1h02:5145 | ||||
46th | 135 | Richard BUCKMASTER | 3 | 23:4053 | 20:3147 | 20:0545 | 2.2% | 1h04:1646 | |||||
47th | 539 | Stuart BATHGATE | 3 | 22:4248 | 20:3248 | 20:4148 | 0.7% | 1h03:5547 | |||||
48th | 566 | Matthew FINLAY | 3 | 23:3052 | 20:2443 | 20:5250 | 2.3% | 1h04:4648 | |||||
49th | 192 | Roger SEALS | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 22:1445 | 20:2846 | 21:2753 | 4.8% | 1h04:0949 | ||||
50th | 691 | Robert MCGHEE | 3 | 22:5550 | 21:2351 | 20:4549 | 3.1% | 1h05:0350 | |||||
51st | 150 | Paul FISHER | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 35:5765 | 21:4152 | 21:0251 | 3.1% | 1h18:4051 | ||||
52nd | 667 | Terry WHALLEY | Ford CC | 3 | 24:5857 | 21:5854 | 21:0752 | 4.0% | 1h08:0352 | ||||
53rd | 181 | Kevin OLLETT | Colchester Clunkers | 3 | 22:2146 | 21:5653 | 21:5855 | 0.2% | 1h06:1553 | ||||
54th | 389 | Ian BARRACLOUGH | Team Hydrol | 3 | 24:3355 | 22:2455 | 22:3157 | 0.5% | 1h09:2854 | ||||
55th | 663 | Andrew TENNISON | 3 | 25:0258 | 23:2257 | 21:5654 | 6.5% | 1h10:2055 | |||||
56th | 662 | Carl PORTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 26:5461 | 24:1259 | 22:0756 | 9.4% | 1h13:1356 | ||||
57th | 143 | Barry DEEKS | 3 | 24:4856 | 23:2558 | 23:5558 | 2.1% | 1h12:0857 | |||||
58th | 417 | David KIELY | North Road CC | 3 | 24:0654 | 22:3956 | 27:0561 | 19.6% | 1h13:5058 | ||||
59th | 612 | Jonathan LING | 3 | 19:4423 | 33:2663 | 16:3111 | 102.4% | 1h09:4159 | |||||
60th | 424 | Stephen SAUNDERS (1) | Bike Bible CC | 3 | 25:1259 | 25:1560 | 25:5260 | 2.4% | 1h16:1960 | ||||
61st | 658 | Kevin CARTER | 3 | 30:5363 | 26:3261 | 25:5059 | 2.7% | 1h23:1561 | |||||
62nd | 504 | Martin SMITH (vet1) | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 20:1628 | 18:3923 | 33:4663 | 81.1% | 1h12:4162 | ||||
63rd | 484 | Clive BARTON | St Ives CC | 3 | 26:1960 | 26:5262 | 30:4762 | 14.6% | 1h23:5863 | ||||
64th | 175 | Przemyslaw LOWKIEWICZ | 1 | 22:2747 | n/a | 22:2764 | |||||||
65th | 169 | Mark JONES (vet2) | 1 | 31:4464 | n/a | 31:4465 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 436 | Ross TRICKER | Vicious Velo | 6 | 15:111 | 13:361 | 13:501 | 13:451 | 13:561 | 13:371 | 2.5% | 1h23:551 | - | ||
2nd | 556 | Paul THOMAS (opn) | VC Revolution | 6 | 15:462 | 14:275 | 14:435 | 14:424 | 14:463 | 14:352 | 2.2% | 1h28:592 | 5:04 | ||
3rd | 619 | David REES (spt) | Dulwich Paragon CC | 6 | 15:593 | 14:203 | 14:403 | 14:393 | 14:463 | 14:423 | 3.0% | 1h29:063 | 5:11 | ||
4th | 235 | Matthew ELEY | Ely & District CC BHT Motor Repair | 6 | 16:015 | 14:224 | 14:352 | 14:435 | 15:139 | 14:476 | 5.9% | 1h29:414 | 5:46 | ||
5th | 257 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 6 | 16:119 | 14:378 | 14:414 | 14:546 | 14:545 | 14:589 | 2.4% | 1h30:155 | 6:20 | |||
6th | 256 | Stuart WEATHERLEY | Colchester Rovers CC | 6 | 16:106 | 14:336 | 15:0111 | 14:567 | 15:087 | 14:434 | 4.0% | 1h30:316 | 6:36 | ||
7th | 245 | Ashley KIRK | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 16:1310 | 14:347 | 14:567 | 15:008 | 15:108 | 14:476 | 4.1% | 1h30:407 | 6:45 | ||
8th | 232 | Adam CHAMBERLIN | Hadleigh CC | 6 | 16:106 | 14:389 | 14:567 | 15:0512 | 14:596 | 15:0110 | 3.1% | 1h30:498 | 6:54 | ||
9th | 250 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Wheelers CC | 6 | 16:1411 | 14:4811 | 14:456 | 15:029 | 15:3814 | 14:434 | 6.2% | 1h31:109 | 7:15 | ||
10th | 621 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 16:5015 | 14:5312 | 15:0010 | 15:029 | 15:2610 | 14:548 | 3.7% | 1h32:0510 | 8:10 | ||
11th | 666 | Antony MAY | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 16:106 | 14:4010 | 14:567 | 15:0311 | 16:1516 | 15:0411 | 10.8% | 1h32:0811 | 8:13 | ||
12th | 237 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 16:4913 | 15:0213 | 15:0512 | 15:3414 | 15:2711 | 15:2212 | 3.5% | 1h33:1912 | 9:24 | ||
13th | 229 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 16:3512 | 15:1515 | 15:2213 | 15:2813 | 15:2812 | 15:5415 | 4.3% | 1h34:0213 | 10:07 | ||
14th | 248 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 6 | 17:0916 | 15:2216 | 15:3015 | 15:4015 | 15:3413 | 15:2614 | 2.0% | 1h34:4114 | 10:46 | |||
15th | 402 | Ben CAVERS | BDR | 6 | 16:4913 | 15:0714 | 15:2213 | 16:0516 | 16:1315 | 15:2513 | 7.3% | 1h35:0115 | 11:06 | ||
16th | 697 | Andrew SANDERS | Giant Docklands | 6 | 17:2420 | 16:0120 | 16:0119 | 16:0917 | 16:1717 | 16:0016 | 1.8% | 1h37:5216 | 13:57 | ||
17th | 252 | Rich SHERMAN | Maglia Rosso | 6 | 17:2218 | 15:4117 | 15:5717 | 16:1519 | 16:2018 | 16:1717 | 4.1% | 1h37:5217 | 13:57 | ||
18th | 672 | James JELLY | 6 | 17:1917 | 15:4419 | 15:5818 | 16:1318 | 16:2018 | 16:1918 | 3.8% | 1h37:5318 | 13:58 | |||
19th | 226 | Dale BATCHELOR | 6 | 17:2319 | 15:4318 | 16:1320 | 16:4920 | 17:2220 | 17:2919 | 11.2% | 1h40:5919 | 17:04 | |||
20th | 242 | Seb HERROD | 5 | 15:593 | 14:042 | 15:5116 | 13:592 | 14:162 | 13.3% | 1h14:0920 | |||||
21st | 399 | Robert ELLIOTT (spt) | 5 | 19:5721 | 19:0622 | 19:2321 | 20:0121 | 20:1121 | 5.7% | 1h38:3821 | |||||
22nd | 465 | Jesse TOWLER | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 33:3422 | 17:0721 | 33:2022 | 94.7% | 1h24:0122 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 563 | Harrison POWELL | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 17:573 | 14:261 | 14:581 | 15:131 | 5.4% | 1h02:341 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 17:492 | 15:282 | 15:462 | 15:532 | 2.7% | 1h04:562 | 2:22 | ||
3rd | 116 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 18:094 | 15:483 | 15:473 | 16:123 | 2.6% | 1h05:563 | 3:22 | ||
4th | 637 | Sam TROTTER | Boston Whls CC | 4 | 17:461 | 16:024 | 16:154 | 16:434 | 4.3% | 1h06:464 | 4:12 | ||
5th | 120 | Cameron NEILSON | Fenland Clarion CC | 4 | 19:216 | 17:275 | 17:405 | 17:577 | 2.9% | 1h12:255 | 9:51 | ||
6th | 105 | Jensen BARRACLOUGH | 4 | 19:287 | 18:178 | 18:197 | 17:105 | 6.7% | 1h13:146 | 10:40 | |||
7th | 682 | Thomas METCALFE | Team Darenth | 4 | 19:308 | 17:517 | 18:036 | 17:546 | 1.1% | 1h13:187 | 10:44 | ||
8th | 125 | Harvey SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 19:579 | 18:4910 | 18:258 | 18:038 | 4.2% | 1h15:148 | 12:40 | ||
9th | 114 | Ben HOYLE | 4 | 19:165 | 17:506 | 18:519 | 20:5014 | 16.8% | 1h16:479 | 14:13 | |||
10th | 295 | Adam CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 20:5812 | 18:5212 | 19:1512 | 18:5810 | 2.0% | 1h18:0310 | 15:29 | ||
11th | 483 | Francis WATLING | High Beach Youth CC | 4 | 20:1511 | 18:359 | 19:0611 | 20:0813 | 8.3% | 1h18:0411 | 15:30 | ||
12th | 118 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 20:0610 | 18:5613 | 20:0416 | 19:5611 | 6.0% | 1h19:0212 | 16:28 | ||
13th | 129 | Charlie LYNN | 4 | 22:1116 | 19:2415 | 18:5410 | 18:569 | 2.6% | 1h19:2513 | 16:51 | |||
14th | 110 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 20:5812 | 19:4816 | 19:2814 | 20:0112 | 2.8% | 1h20:1514 | 17:41 | ||
15th | 127 | William SMITH (jun2) | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 21:2415 | 18:4910 | 19:3515 | 22:2815 | 19.4% | 1h22:1615 | 19:42 | ||
16th | 124 | Harrison SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 21:0114 | 19:0914 | 19:2513 | 1.4% | 59:3516 | ||||
17th | 687 | Luke PRENELLE | 3 | 22:4617 | 20:0117 | 20:2317 | 1.8% | 1h03:1017 | |||||
18th | 121 | Samuel ROBINSON | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 22:5418 | 20:1618 | 21:2518 | 5.7% | 1h04:3518 | ||||
19th | 126 | Aeddan SEAWARD | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 23:4819 | 23:3820 | 22:2519 | 5.4% | 1h09:5119 | ||||
20th | 101 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 24:5920 | 23:2019 | 24:4620 | 6.1% | 1h13:0520 | ||||
21st | 117 | Ben LOWE | 3 | 25:4722 | 28:5322 | 30:2521 | 5.3% | 1h25:0521 | |||||
22nd | 119 | Owain BARTON | St Ives CC | 2 | 25:2321 | 27:2821 | n/a | 52:5122 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 16:101 | 14:261 | 15:001 | 15:002 | 3.9% | 1h00:361 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 4 | 16:453 | 15:205 | 15:153 | 14:411 | 4.4% | 1h02:012 | 1:25 | ||
3rd | 292 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 16:192 | 15:112 | 15:304 | 15:023 | 3.1% | 1h02:023 | 1:26 | ||
4th | 608 | Oliver SNODDEN | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 17:075 | 15:153 | 15:022 | 15:426 | 4.4% | 1h03:064 | 2:30 | ||
5th | 94 | Jake NORTON | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 17:054 | 15:184 | 15:325 | 15:124 | 2.2% | 1h03:075 | 2:31 | ||
6th | 85 | Josun COLE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 17:096 | 15:276 | 15:396 | 15:225 | 1.8% | 1h03:376 | 3:01 | ||
7th | 95 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 17:177 | 15:547 | 16:197 | 16:227 | 2.9% | 1h05:527 | 5:16 | ||
8th | 86 | Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS | CC Hackney | 4 | 17:578 | 16:308 | 16:388 | 17:0110 | 3.1% | 1h08:068 | 7:30 | ||
9th | 683 | George METCALFE | Team Darenth | 4 | 18:4410 | 16:589 | 16:579 | 16:528 | 0.6% | 1h09:319 | 8:55 | ||
10th | 290 | Harry BATES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:269 | 17:1712 | 17:1810 | 16:539 | 2.5% | 1h09:5410 | 9:18 | ||
11th | 294 | Connor MAY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:4711 | 17:0810 | 17:2111 | 17:3112 | 2.2% | 1h10:4711 | 10:11 | ||
12th | 606 | Freddie GROVER | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 19:0913 | 17:1611 | 18:4713 | 17:1311 | 9.1% | 1h12:2512 | 11:49 | ||
13th | 654 | Max HOLGATE | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 19:2214 | 17:2813 | 17:4112 | 18:1813 | 4.8% | 1h12:4913 | 12:13 | ||
14th | 89 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 4 | 20:0015 | 19:2914 | 20:3015 | 21:0014 | 7.8% | 1h20:5914 | 20:23 | |||
15th | 96 | Alexander ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 22:1217 | 20:5216 | 20:1014 | 3.5% | 1h03:1415 | ||||
16th | 291 | Matthew DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 22:0716 | 20:2115 | 21:1116 | 4.1% | 1h03:3916 | ||||
17th | 655 | Elliot SEARS | 3 | 28:4519 | 26:4118 | 29:4017 | 11.2% | 1h25:0617 | |||||
18th | 459 | Oliver DAVEY-SMITH | Colchester Rovers CC | 2 | 44:5520 | 21:0517 | n/a | 1h06:0018 | |||||
19th | 607 | Ben MATTHEWS (yth) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 27:1118 | n/a | 27:1119 | ||||||
20th | 293 | Harrison DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 18:4711 | n/a | 18:4720 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Kieran JARVIS | St Ives CC | 6 | 15:081 | 13:591 | 13:561 | 14:221 | 14:161 | 14:282 | 3.8% | 1h26:091 | - | ||
2nd | 224 | Travis PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 6 | 15:272 | 14:344 | 14:493 | 14:402 | 15:294 | 14:251 | 7.4% | 1h29:242 | 3:15 | ||
3rd | 297 | Jake DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 15:383 | 14:223 | 14:222 | 14:493 | 15:052 | 15:253 | 7.3% | 1h29:413 | 3:32 | ||
4th | 508 | James PICKERING (elt) | 6 | 16:355 | 14:555 | 14:584 | 15:154 | 15:253 | 15:324 | 4.1% | 1h32:404 | 6:31 | |||
5th | 299 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 15:434 | 14:182 | 14:595 | 15:445 | 16:305 | 17:076 | 19.7% | 1h34:215 | 8:12 | ||
6th | 221 | Zac HERROD | 6 | 16:546 | 15:106 | 15:346 | 15:536 | 16:346 | 16:215 | 9.2% | 1h36:266 | 10:17 | |||
7th | 298 | Wade SMITH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 17:007 | 15:587 | 16:357 | 16:277 | 17:027 | 17:076 | 7.2% | 1h40:097 | 14:00 | ||
8th | 47 | Mike HYATT | 4 | 24:299 | 25:078 | 25:048 | 29:118 | 16.4% | 1h43:518 | ||||||
9th | 671 | Oliver WILLIAMS (sen) | 3 | 23:358 | 26:169 | 29:039 | 10.6% | 1h18:549 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Shaun ALDOUS | Renvale RT | 6 | 15:401 | 13:571 | 14:133 | 14:387 | 14:041 | 14:153 | 4.9% | 1h26:471 | - | ||
2nd | 328 | Andy SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 15:534 | 14:268 | 14:121 | 14:041 | 14:174 | 14:122 | 2.6% | 1h27:042 | 17s | ||
3rd | 310 | Chris HUNTER | 6 | 15:547 | 14:268 | 14:121 | 14:234 | 14:162 | 14:091 | 2.0% | 1h27:203 | 33s | |||
4th | 438 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 16:058 | 14:135 | 14:133 | 14:255 | 14:162 | 14:174 | 1.4% | 1h27:294 | 42s | ||
5th | 336 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 6 | 15:534 | 14:062 | 14:288 | 14:082 | 14:356 | 14:335 | 3.4% | 1h27:435 | 56s | ||
6th | 321 | Jason NUNN | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 15:534 | 14:124 | 14:217 | 14:103 | 14:345 | 14:467 | 4.2% | 1h27:566 | 1:09 | ||
7th | 284 | Craig GUNNELL | 6 | 15:522 | 14:146 | 14:206 | 14:316 | 14:438 | 14:406 | 3.4% | 1h28:207 | 1:33 | |||
8th | 315 | Nick LAING | 6 | 16:1612 | 14:3611 | 14:3610 | 15:0011 | 15:079 | 14:5610 | 3.5% | 1h30:318 | 3:44 | |||
9th | 303 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 6 | 16:069 | 14:4313 | 14:5313 | 15:2114 | 15:2212 | 14:499 | 4.4% | 1h31:149 | 4:27 | |||
10th | 516 | Mark CALVERT | Team Trident | 6 | 16:5615 | 14:4012 | 14:4412 | 14:5710 | 15:1010 | 14:488 | 3.4% | 1h31:1510 | 4:28 | ||
11th | 695 | Justin BURRELL | Pedalworks Performance Team | 6 | 15:522 | 14:268 | 14:4211 | 15:0011 | 15:3517 | 16:0518 | 11.4% | 1h31:4011 | 4:53 | ||
12th | 440 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 16:069 | 15:1017 | 15:2518 | 14:459 | 15:1111 | 15:1411 | 4.5% | 1h31:5112 | 5:04 | ||
13th | 309 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 16:1511 | 15:0616 | 15:2417 | 15:2114 | 15:2413 | 15:3114 | 2.8% | 1h33:0113 | 6:14 | ||
14th | 287 | Adrian HEALEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 16:3313 | 14:5514 | 15:1516 | 15:2114 | 15:2514 | 15:4316 | 5.4% | 1h33:1214 | 6:25 | ||
15th | 557 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 6 | 16:5816 | 15:0015 | 15:1415 | 15:4217 | 15:3016 | 15:3815 | 4.7% | 1h34:0215 | 7:15 | |||
16th | 675 | Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) | 6 | 17:4721 | 15:1318 | 15:1014 | 15:1713 | 15:2815 | 15:3013 | 2.2% | 1h34:2516 | 7:38 | |||
17th | 273 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 6 | 17:1320 | 15:1919 | 15:4020 | 15:5518 | 15:4418 | 15:2612 | 3.9% | 1h35:1717 | 8:30 | |||
18th | 400 | Wayne JONES (gvet) | Sprockets UK | 6 | 17:0719 | 15:2621 | 15:3119 | 15:5719 | 16:1722 | 16:0820 | 5.5% | 1h36:2618 | 9:39 | ||
19th | 280 | Steve FOSTER | HAVERHILL CC | 6 | 16:5917 | 15:2220 | 15:5321 | 15:5920 | 16:1521 | 16:1621 | 5.9% | 1h36:4419 | 9:57 | ||
20th | 337 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 18:0423 | 15:4922 | 16:0522 | 16:1322 | 16:0420 | 16:3224 | 4.5% | 1h38:4720 | 12:00 | ||
21st | 271 | Matthew BURROWS (vet) | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 17:0318 | 16:1724 | 16:2924 | 16:2623 | 16:3123 | 16:2923 | 1.4% | 1h39:1521 | 12:28 | ||
22nd | 282 | Mark GOULSBRA | 6 | 20:0437 | 16:0223 | 16:1623 | 16:0621 | 15:5919 | 15:5117 | 2.6% | 1h40:1822 | 13:31 | |||
23rd | 272 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 17:5722 | 16:2627 | 16:3527 | 16:4127 | 16:3424 | 16:0719 | 3.5% | 1h40:2023 | 13:33 | ||
24th | 331 | Charles WADE | 6 | 18:5230 | 16:2426 | 16:3025 | 16:3624 | 16:3526 | 16:2522 | 1.2% | 1h41:2224 | 14:35 | |||
25th | 676 | Chris SMITH (vet) | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 18:2728 | 16:2928 | 16:3025 | 16:5729 | 16:3424 | 16:3926 | 2.8% | 1h41:3625 | 14:49 | ||
26th | 473 | William KEYS | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 6 | 18:2027 | 16:4932 | 16:3929 | 16:3826 | 16:4427 | 16:3525 | 1.4% | 1h41:4526 | 14:58 | ||
27th | 322 | Keith BOTHICK | 6 | 18:3229 | 16:3829 | 16:3728 | 17:0130 | 17:2732 | 17:2727 | 5.0% | 1h43:4227 | 16:55 | |||
28th | 323 | Clement PALOZZI | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 30:0739 | 14:227 | 14:288 | 14:448 | 14:417 | 2.6% | 1h28:2228 | ||||
29th | 441 | Bryan HOLLAND | North Road CC | 5 | 20:0135 | 16:1825 | 17:5735 | 16:3624 | 16:4628 | 10.1% | 1h27:3829 | ||||
30th | 305 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 20:1138 | 16:4430 | 17:0330 | 16:5128 | 17:1429 | 3.0% | 1h28:0330 | ||||
31st | 696 | Kevin STRONACH | Stowmarket Districy CC | 5 | 19:2532 | 17:1535 | 17:1032 | 17:0931 | 17:2531 | 1.6% | 1h28:2431 | ||||
32nd | 286 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 18:1625 | 16:4731 | 17:0731 | 17:2832 | 17:4633 | 5.9% | 1h27:2432 | ||||
33rd | 443 | Johnathan LINCOLN | 5 | 19:0831 | 17:3236 | 17:2033 | 17:4534 | 17:1930 | 2.5% | 1h29:0433 | |||||
34th | 312 | Phil JOHNSTON | Spoked Cycles | 5 | 19:2532 | 17:0833 | 17:2734 | 18:0035 | 18:3936 | 8.9% | 1h30:3934 | ||||
35th | 275 | Howard CLARKE | Spoked Cycles | 5 | 18:0624 | 17:1234 | 18:1636 | 17:4233 | 18:1335 | 6.2% | 1h29:2935 | ||||
36th | 281 | Will GARROD | 5 | 20:0336 | 18:3037 | 19:1438 | 18:4036 | 18:5537 | 4.0% | 1h35:2236 | |||||
37th | 674 | Michael CLARK (vet) | Team Trident | 5 | 19:4034 | 19:0338 | 19:0937 | 25:3737 | 17:5534 | 43.0% | 1h41:2437 | ||||
38th | 313 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 3 | 16:4514 | 14:073 | 14:185 | 1.3% | 45:1038 | ||||||
39th | 318 | William MITCHAM | Revel Outdoors | 1 | 18:1826 | n/a | 18:1839 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 365 | Kurt MINTER | Maldon & District CC | 6 | 16:151 | 14:351 | 14:372 | 14:332 | 14:411 | 14:511 | 2.1% | 1h29:321 | - | ||
2nd | 345 | Ian DALTON | 6 | 16:286 | 14:422 | 14:413 | 14:533 | 15:014 | 15:113 | 3.4% | 1h30:562 | 1:24 | |||
3rd | 363 | John MCANDREW | Ely & District CC | 6 | 16:274 | 14:453 | 14:514 | 15:155 | 14:563 | 15:082 | 3.4% | 1h31:243 | 1:52 | ||
4th | 381 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 6 | 16:274 | 14:453 | 14:595 | 15:074 | 15:014 | 15:345 | 5.5% | 1h31:534 | 2:21 | ||
5th | 372 | Ian ROBSON (1) | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 16:499 | 15:186 | 15:196 | 15:266 | 15:056 | 15:334 | 3.1% | 1h33:305 | 3:58 | ||
6th | 356 | Garry HOUGHTON | 6 | 16:297 | 14:535 | 15:227 | 15:358 | 15:589 | 15:366 | 7.3% | 1h33:536 | 4:21 | |||
7th | 380 | Andrew WARD (gvet) | 6 | 17:3912 | 15:368 | 15:288 | 15:277 | 15:427 | 15:498 | 2.4% | 1h35:417 | 6:09 | |||
8th | 392 | Mike LAWRENCE | HKR XC Racing | 6 | 17:1510 | 15:357 | 15:429 | 15:509 | 15:558 | 15:447 | 2.1% | 1h36:018 | 6:29 | ||
9th | 698 | Andre PUCCI | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 6 | 17:2611 | 15:439 | 15:5110 | 16:2712 | 16:3114 | 16:2912 | 5.1% | 1h38:279 | 8:55 | ||
10th | 553 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 17:4313 | 16:1011 | 16:0111 | 16:3214 | 16:1610 | 16:1910 | 3.2% | 1h39:0110 | 9:29 | ||
11th | 378 | Ion THOMSON | 6 | 18:1818 | 16:0810 | 16:0312 | 16:1110 | 16:2611 | 16:109 | 2.4% | 1h39:1611 | 9:44 | |||
12th | 354 | Nigel HERROD | 6 | 17:4714 | 16:1913 | 16:1614 | 16:1611 | 16:2712 | 16:3013 | 1.4% | 1h39:3512 | 10:03 | |||
13th | 555 | David FRASER | 6 | 18:0817 | 16:1612 | 16:1513 | 16:2712 | 16:2712 | 16:2811 | 1.3% | 1h40:0113 | 10:29 | |||
14th | 699 | Tony SLATER | OnlineBikes.com | 6 | 17:5816 | 16:5018 | 16:4919 | 16:4916 | 16:5816 | 16:5915 | 1.0% | 1h42:2314 | 12:51 | ||
15th | 352 | Paul HARBINSON | 6 | 18:1920 | 16:3817 | 16:4016 | 16:5017 | 17:1419 | 16:5814 | 3.6% | 1h42:3915 | 13:07 | |||
16th | 587 | Andrew O'REGAN | Hub Vélo | 6 | 17:5515 | 17:0219 | 16:4016 | 16:5017 | 17:1318 | 17:1816 | 3.8% | 1h42:5816 | 13:26 | ||
17th | 366 | Paul MOCKETT | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 18:1818 | 16:3716 | 16:4218 | 16:3415 | 17:0717 | 17:4118 | 6.7% | 1h42:5917 | 13:27 | ||
18th | 628 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 6 | 19:2622 | 16:2814 | 17:2521 | 17:1520 | 17:2721 | 17:3417 | 6.7% | 1h45:3618 | 16:04 | ||
19th | 450 | Dale WALLACE | 5 | 18:3821 | 16:3615 | 16:3615 | 16:5719 | 16:3915 | 2.1% | 1h25:2619 | |||||
20th | 359 | Kevin LANCHESTER | 5 | 19:4526 | 17:3020 | 17:1920 | 17:4721 | 17:1820 | 2.8% | 1h29:3920 | |||||
21st | 599 | Jimmy PIPER | 5 | 16:232 | 29:0532 | 14:251 | 14:311 | 14:512 | 101.7% | 1h29:1521 | |||||
22nd | 677 | Chris PARKER (gvet) | Kreek Racing Team | 5 | 19:3725 | 17:5021 | 18:2723 | 18:3422 | 18:1522 | 4.1% | 1h32:4322 | ||||
23rd | 384 | Steve WOODS | Cambridge CC | 5 | 19:3524 | 17:5422 | 17:4822 | 19:3925 | 18:4625 | 10.4% | 1h33:4223 | ||||
24th | 531 | Barry PRETORIUS | 5 | 20:0827 | 18:0623 | 19:0324 | 18:5323 | 18:5026 | 5.2% | 1h35:0024 | |||||
25th | 306 | Harry BOARD | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 21:1529 | 18:4024 | 19:0324 | 19:0024 | 18:1724 | 4.2% | 1h36:1525 | ||||
26th | 383 | Shaun WOODLEY | 5 | 27:3936 | 19:5028 | 19:1526 | 19:4827 | 18:1522 | 8.7% | 1h44:4726 | |||||
27th | 524 | Gary MORGANS | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 21:2230 | 19:0826 | 19:4327 | 19:4626 | 19:4127 | 3.3% | 1h39:4027 | ||||
28th | 307 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 21:3131 | 19:1927 | 19:5428 | 19:5628 | 19:4828 | 3.2% | 1h40:2828 | ||||
29th | 679 | Tony SHORTLAND | Team Trident | 5 | 20:4328 | 18:5225 | 21:0030 | 20:3830 | 20:3130 | 11.3% | 1h41:4429 | ||||
30th | 347 | Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) | Finsbury Park CC | 5 | 22:0232 | 20:4129 | 20:2329 | 20:1329 | 20:2229 | 2.3% | 1h43:4130 | ||||
31st | 358 | Jon KEEFE | St Neots CC | 5 | 22:0333 | 21:1330 | 22:0031 | 23:1531 | 21:4131 | 9.6% | 1h50:1231 | ||||
32nd | 373 | John ROGERS | 4 | 25:3435 | 25:2531 | 24:1632 | 23:4232 | 7.2% | 1h38:5732 | ||||||
33rd | 357 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 1 | 16:232 | n/a | 16:2333 | ||||||||
34th | 550 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 1 | 23:4234 | n/a | 23:4234 | |||||||||
35th | 469 | Patrick STOKES | 1 | 16:297 | n/a | 16:2935 | |||||||||
36th | 360 | Mark LANGLEY | 1 | 19:2823 | n/a | 19:2836 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Laura SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 17:401 | 15:521 | 16:071 | 16:031 | 16:131 | 16:171 | 2.6% | 1h38:121 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Emily QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 18:102 | 16:482 | 16:362 | 16:402 | 17:113 | 16:543 | 3.5% | 1h42:192 | 4:07 | ||
3rd | 44 | Melanie PADDINGTON | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 18:153 | 17:553 | 16:593 | 17:263 | 17:012 | 16:342 | 8.1% | 1h44:103 | 5:58 | ||
4th | 43 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 21:314 | 20:074 | 19:354 | 19:414 | 19:014 | 5.8% | 1h39:554 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Louise FOLEY | Cambridge CC | 3 | 21:411 | 18:551 | 19:061 | 1.0% | 59:421 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | Lucy MAY-GILLINGS | 3 | 22:222 | 20:052 | 19:482 | 1.4% | 1h02:152 | 2:33 | |||
3rd | 60 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 22:433 | 20:423 | 20:233 | 1.6% | 1h03:483 | 4:06 | ||
4th | 393 | Kristine VASKA | 3 | 24:524 | 22:544 | 23:325 | 2.8% | 1h11:184 | 11:36 | |||
5th | 681 | Cara AINSWORTH | 3 | 25:115 | 23:355 | 23:004 | 2.5% | 1h11:465 | 12:04 | |||
6th | 77 | Alison GOSS | 3 | 25:506 | 24:016 | 27:387 | 15.1% | 1h17:296 | 17:47 | |||
7th | 75 | Jane BROCKMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 27:037 | 26:387 | 26:176 | 1.3% | 1h19:587 | 20:16 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 386 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 20:061 | 18:431 | 18:141 | 18:271 | 18:171 | 2.7% | 1h33:471 | - | ||
2nd | 618 | Lauren CRACKNELL | 5 | 21:052 | 19:222 | 19:222 | 19:482 | 19:052 | 3.8% | 1h38:422 | 4:55 | |||
3rd | 50 | Katie EDWARDS (2) | Pedalworks Performance Team | 5 | 24:043 | 21:343 | 20:474 | 20:274 | 20:293 | 5.5% | 1h47:213 | 13:34 | ||
4th | 49 | Jodie COLE | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 30:394 | 21:444 | 20:353 | 20:213 | 6.8% | 1h33:194 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 4 | 18:111 | 16:341 | 16:571 | 17:041 | 3.0% | 1h08:461 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 18:342 | 17:472 | 17:552 | 18:362 | 4.6% | 1h12:522 | 4:06 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 4 | 18:331 | 16:441 | 16:522 | 16:451 | 0.8% | 1h08:541 | - | ||
2nd | 412 | Lauren HIGHAM | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 18:331 | 16:592 | 16:381 | 16:472 | 2.1% | 1h08:572 | 3s | ||
3rd | 67 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 18:453 | 17:443 | 17:413 | 17:063 | 3.7% | 1h11:163 | 2:22 | ||
4th | 390 | Amelia COOMBES | WXC World Racing | 4 | 20:494 | 19:134 | 18:554 | 18:434 | 2.7% | 1h17:404 | 8:46 | ||
5th | 63 | Molly CUTMORE | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 31:115 | 25:485 | 25:335 | 1.0% | 1h22:325 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 333 | Theresa JACKSON | CC Luton | 5 | 18:121 | 16:341 | 16:561 | 16:561 | 16:571 | 2.3% | 1h25:351 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Anita BUXTON | 5 | 19:472 | 17:582 | 18:182 | 18:022 | 17:532 | 2.3% | 1h31:582 | 6:23 | |||
3rd | 653 | Samantha HUGHES | Walden Velo | 5 | 22:025 | 19:163 | 19:163 | 19:393 | 19:173 | 2.0% | 1h39:303 | 13:55 | ||
4th | 264 | Louise GODDARD | 5 | 21:534 | 19:244 | 19:534 | 20:164 | 20:115 | 4.5% | 1h41:374 | 16:02 | |||
5th | 54 | Amy COLE (vet) | Iceni Velo | 5 | 22:166 | 20:365 | 21:005 | 21:215 | 20:034 | 6.5% | 1h45:165 | 19:41 | ||
6th | 624 | Anna BLACKWELL | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 4 | 29:157 | 26:226 | 24:056 | 22:156 | 18.5% | 1h41:576 | ||||
7th | 528 | Zoe REPMAN | 1 | 21:363 | n/a | 21:367 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified