shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2016 Welsh MTB XC round 1 at Llandegla

view_listResults (137)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON Team USN13:34114:50214:12114:39114:52114:55114:38110.0%1h41:391-
emoji_events2nd2Lee GRATTON Torq Performance14:11214:20114:42215:01215:33215:38215:47211.3%1h45:1223:33

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st26Robert ROGERS (elt) Birkenhead North End CC13:51114:32114:52114:50115:21115:22111.0%1h28:491-
emoji_events2nd25Philip MORRIS 14:52215:28215:55216:03216:25316:08210.4%1h34:5226:03
emoji_events3rd22Mathew GILBERT Wrexham Roads Club14:55316:08416:24416:10316:13216:1239.9%1h36:0237:13
 4th23Liam HARRIS (exp) Gearclub / MnD Fusion RT / WORX15:15416:03316:13316:25416:29416:4249.5%1h37:0648:17
 5th21Peter FLINT KTM Impsport RT15:54516:38516:52517:34517:46517:20511.7%1h42:04513:15
 6th20Anthony FARRELL 16:21617:02617:14617:34517:52618:21612.2%1h44:24615:35
 7th27Chris ROBERTS (spt) 16:53818:32718:53818:40718:41719:13713.8%1h50:52722:03
 8th24Simon LINGARD 16:42718:58818:37718:45819:30823:43842.0%1h56:14827:25

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st148James HEATON 19:01115:44116:03116:34116:54120.9%1h24:151-
emoji_events2nd143Philip ROBERTS 19:08216:10316:14216:56217:29418.4%1h25:5621:41
emoji_events3rd141James PRITCHARD 19:48316:40616:33316:57317:01219.6%1h26:5932:44
 4th150Gareth JONES (spt) 20:15416:24516:53417:08518:00923.5%1h28:3944:24
 5th146Louis WELLS (1) Arrow Cycles20:26616:07217:16917:06417:51626.8%1h28:4754:32
 6th135Tom HARDIE Groundwater Engineering Race Team20:25516:10317:14817:59917:41526.3%1h29:2865:13
 7th142Ifan RICHARDS 20:50917:05817:12717:09617:14322.0%1h29:3175:16
 8th151Ken EVANS 20:41816:55717:01517:27717:54822.3%1h29:5885:43
 9th138Matthew LIMACHER KTM Impsport RT20:28717:31917:06617:27717:53719.7%1h30:2596:10
 10th145Neil UPTON Chester RC21:531219:081218:321019:201019:521018.1%1h38:461014:31
 11th134Iain FAIRLEY Gower Riders21:471018:381019:001120:471420:101216.9%1h40:231116:08
 12th133Christopher EDWARDS Ludlow Brewery Race Team21:521119:061119:461219:581120:031114.5%1h40:451216:30
 13th136David JONES (sen) 22:481320:121320:421320:301220:481412.9%1h45:001320:45
 14th137Oliver JONES (spt) 23:261620:191521:011420:421320:391315.3%1h46:071421:52
 15th132Dan BURNS 24:211822:391824:011827:231825:401520.9%2h04:031539:48
 16th144Nathan STOTT 23:541721:371723:351730:081931:461647.0%2h10:591646:44
 17th131Steve BOWMAN Wild Bikes Cycling Club22:591420:181421:021522:001513.2%1h26:1917
 18th140Mike NIELSEN 23:091520:581621:531622:501610.4%1h28:5018
 19th139Timothy MOWAT 24:331924:051925:321926:551711.8%1h41:0519
 147Connor JONES n/aDNS

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st43Christopher ROTHWELL Ride 2413:52114:29114:53214:53114:5317.3%1h13:001-
emoji_events2nd44Simon PRICE (jun) 13:53214:39214:44115:37215:25212.5%1h14:1821:18
emoji_events3rd40Joe BARNWELL Marsh tracks race team14:13315:47316:17316:50317:30523.1%1h20:3737:37
 4th41Max GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery Race Team15:00416:03416:54417:40517:00417.8%1h22:3749:37
 5th42Jack NASH Marsh tracks race team15:02516:17517:52517:20416:56318.8%1h23:27510:27

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st79Jon ROBERTS 17:14115:17115:56115:55116:14112.8%1h20:351-
emoji_events2nd68Roy DAVIES Team Elite17:28215:58216:14216:19216:2129.4%1h22:1921:44
emoji_events3rd70David GRIFFITHS (opn) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team17:40416:15316:32316:46316:2538.7%1h23:3833:03
 4th67Lee DAVIES (vet) Cycle-Tec18:18816:24416:51617:06416:59411.6%1h25:3845:03
 5th83David WATT Team Elite17:39316:31516:46517:20517:2356.9%1h25:3955:04
 6th85Nicholas WHITLEY Chester RC18:10716:45716:40417:32717:3879.0%1h26:4566:10
 7th73Matthew LEWIS (vet2) Abergavenny Road Club17:57516:44617:06717:50817:2467.3%1h27:0076:25
 8th81Jason TONGE Lancashire RC18:08617:04817:13817:30617:3986.2%1h27:3587:00
 9th99Simon HINCHCLIFFE 18:36917:191118:091317:52918:08107.4%1h30:0399:28
 10th75Jonathan MOYLE Gateway Racing18:551217:15917:511018:011118:10119.7%1h30:11109:36
 11th77Charlie PRITCHARD Revolutions Racing19:021417:171017:39918:041218:311310.1%1h30:33119:58
 12th82Mike TYRIE Weaver Valley CC19:041517:491217:541217:571018:20127.0%1h31:031210:28
 13th74Hugh LLOYD The Bulls19:101617:561417:521118:381319:501811.0%1h33:251312:50
 14th80Nick SHAUGHNESSY Team Elite18:391018:391618:521420:161718:38158.8%1h35:051414:30
 15th72Sion JONES (vet) KTM Impsport RT18:581318:371518:591619:431518:58165.9%1h35:131514:38
 16th71Garry HURST KTM Impsport RT18:471117:501318:561521:272018:341420.3%1h35:341614:59
 17th84Lee WEST 20:081819:091719:401719:151418:58166.2%1h37:091716:34
 18th66Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club20:472019:101819:421820:011620:11198.4%1h39:501819:15
 19th89Derry MILLING 20:331919:372020:101920:351821:04207.4%1h42:001921:25
 20th63Simon BOLD 21:302421:272322:332323:572318:02932.8%1h47:282026:53
 21st61Paul BETHELL Team Elite19:551719:131920:152023:362222.8%1h22:5921
 22nd69Malcolm DINES Troelli Llwybr Llwynog21:122319:522121:212121:26197.9%1h23:5122
 23rd78Adam RILEY (vet) 20:552120:462221:512221:50215.2%1h25:2223
 24th86Chris HOPKINS (vet) Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy25:372527:512430:012517.2%1h23:2924
 25th87Michael EASTHAM 27:152630:412529:242412.6%1h27:2025
 26th88Mark SUTTON 21:0522n/a21:0526

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st174Craig ROGERS Birkenhead North End CC14:08115:06115:25115:39110.7%1h00:181-
emoji_events2nd172Solomon KERFOOT-ROBSON Marsh tracks race team14:52216:08216:27216:24210.7%1h03:5123:33
emoji_events3rd171Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny Road Club15:52316:52316:54318:20415.5%1h07:5737:39
 4th177Oliver MASHITER 16:54418:25418:42418:18310.7%1h12:18412:00
 5th173Ifangruff OLDFIELD Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy16:56518:34519:39520:10519.1%1h15:19515:01
 6th170Jonathan EVANS (yth) 22:44623:30626:20615.8%1h12:346
 7th176Jake YOUNG Maindy Flyers Youth CC23:37727:59741:22775.2%1h32:587
 8th175Sion WILLIAMS (yth) 25:09828:16812.4%53:258

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 SpreadTotal time Diff
 11th106Frank HEATH 31:371131:061128:50119.7%1h31:3311
 10th114Gordon FORSTER 28:411024:31926:121017.0%1h19:2410
 7th112Andy SMITH (gvet) Birkenhead North End CC26:30622:32722:56723:37817.6%1h35:36723:32
 6th100Terry BOLLAND Harry Middleton Cycling Club26:40722:46822:42622:34618.2%1h34:43622:39
 12th109Wayne RENSHAW Harry Middleton Cycling Club34:281231:301229:011218.8%1h34:5912
 9th103Kevin DUNSTER Brecon Wheelers28:09924:511024:16923:15721.1%1h40:32928:28
 8th108Ned POTTER Climb On Bikes CC27:42822:29623:43824:21923.2%1h38:15826:11
 4th105Paul GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery Race Team23:04317:58418:35519:04528.4%1h18:4246:38
 5th110Ian ROBSON Ipswich Bicycle Club23:51518:24518:28418:25429.6%1h19:0757:03
emoji_events2nd107Ross PORTER Cwmcarn Paragon CC22:32217:23217:24217:08231.5%1h14:2722:23
emoji_events1st115Grant JOHNSON 21:49116:32116:39117:04132.0%1h12:041-
emoji_events3rd113Peter HARRIS 23:29417:31317:44318:13334.1%1h16:5734:53

60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st104Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec24:45118:52118:49119:27131.5%1h21:541-

Open men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st221Zach ??? 19:11120:05119:2814.7%58:441-

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st207Timothy FREEMAN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons15:17115:54116:3518.5%47:461-
emoji_events2nd220Scott WILLIAMS (jun) Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy15:39216:36316:4426.9%48:5821:12
emoji_events3rd202Benjamin BRIGHT Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy15:48316:33216:4636.1%49:0731:21
 4th206Iwan EVANS The Bulls16:32417:37517:3046.6%51:3943:53
 5th217Luke SIMMONDS Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons16:49617:28418:35610.5%52:5355:07
 6th208William HARDING Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy16:40518:08618:50713.0%53:3865:52
 7th214Cian ROBERTS Towy Riders17:32718:48717:5757.2%54:1776:31
 8th203Leo BUNGAY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers19:03820:06819:3685.5%58:45810:59
 9th211George MARSHALL (jun) Maindy Flyers Youth CC20:121020:47921:1094.8%1h02:09914:23
 10th204Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club20:141120:491021:11104.7%1h02:131014:27
 11th213Liam RICKARD Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy20:04924:171225:401227.9%1h10:011122:15
 12th215Sam RYLAND The Bulls21:341523:451124:521115.3%1h10:121222:26
 14th205Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print20:161229:071443.7%49:2314
 15th212Adam MCCLOREY North Cheshire Clarion26:541635:291531.9%1h02:2315
 16th209Gregory HOPKINS Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy21:3114n/a21:3116

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st269Alex ??? 23:011524:511727s15422.2%48:191-
emoji_events2nd267Samuel ??? 17:30117:31117:2720.4%52:2824:09
emoji_events3rd257Jim ??? 18:22218:49218:4032.5%55:5037:31
 4th242Aled BROWN 19:11420:29320:5649.1%1h00:36412:17
 5th256Gareth ??? 19:06321:01521:20611.7%1h01:27513:08
 6th247Jack MORRIS (fun) 19:49520:44421:0256.1%1h01:35613:16
 7th268David ??? 20:24622:09722:0498.6%1h04:37716:18
 8th244Clive POWELL 23:031622:17821:2977.3%1h06:49818:30
 9th251Mirek SAWICZ 21:07722:32923:12129.9%1h06:51918:32
 10th243Dan COOKE 22:221022:421022:40101.5%1h07:441019:25
 11th250Stuart ROGERS 22:18823:161222:57114.3%1h08:311120:12
 12th259Tim ??? 22:20923:141123:14134.0%1h08:471220:28
 13th241Phil BOWERS 22:241123:331323:21145.1%1h09:171320:58
 14th258Grant ??? 22:261223:521523:38156.4%1h09:561421:37
 15th248Andrew NOBLETT Preston Pirates BMX Club22:371323:381424:52179.9%1h11:081522:49
 16th255Glen PRICE 27:492021:44621:53828.0%1h11:261623:07
 17th252Sean THOMPSON 22:451424:101624:41168.5%1h11:371723:18
 18th245Paul EVANS (fun) 23:531725:261925:02186.5%1h14:211826:02
 19th266Chris ??? 24:211825:151825:18193.9%1h14:551926:36
 20th253Marcus SIMMONS Bolton Hot Wheels CC26:131928:37209.2%54:5020
 21st254Mike ??? 29:232135:232120.4%1h04:4621
 249Steven RICKARD Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwyn/aDNS

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st10Maxine FILBY Cannondale Girls16:34117:44117:50118:46118:09113.3%1h29:031-

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st30Lucy MARSHALL Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA23:54126:05126:26125:30110.6%1h41:551-

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st11Martha GILL Marin / Stans17:01118:43119:12119:11112.8%1h14:081-
emoji_events2nd162Sally WARD (mas) Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy22:12223:54223:49224:50211.9%1h34:46220:38
emoji_events3rd161Kerry JAGO 24:10325:47326:08327:26313.5%1h43:30329:22
 4th160Lucy BULKELEY 27:16430:01429:34410.1%1h26:514

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st92Cheri MILLS Oneplanet Adventure19:08119:46120:14121:0119.8%1h20:091-
emoji_events2nd95Fiona ??? 22:47223:59223:56224:3027.5%1h35:12215:03
emoji_events3rd91Sarah GRIMSHAW Horwich CC24:00325:46325:51325:2137.7%1h40:59320:50
 4th90Kath BANKS 35:04440:17414.9%1h15:214

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st120Sarah BARNWELL Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy18:42119:22119:54119:5316.4%1h17:511-

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st230Josie NELSON Gearclub / MnD Fusion RT / WORX19:22120:2415.3%39:461-

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st260Mandie JAMES 22:29127:44223.4%50:141-
emoji_events2nd261Lizzie ??? 25:11226:2114.6%51:3121:17
emoji_events3rd262Sarah ??? 32:05334:1937.0%1h06:23316:09
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us