shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (87)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.mtb-marathon.co.uk/media/wysiwyg/WELSH_MTB_XC_SERIES_2016_RACE2_17-0…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON Team USN6:2619:43110:08210:19110:28110:25111:36210:47119.4%1h17:161-
emoji_events2nd2Daniel EVANS Cannondale Racing6:3329:54210:07110:31210:34210:25110:52110:5329.9%1h17:49233s
emoji_events3rd3Lichaba WEST 7:16311:45312:14312:36312:38312:11313:59319.0%1h22:393

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st28Ben WADEY 6:49210:17210:27110:20110:12110:1519:5914.7%1h08:191-
emoji_events2nd23Jacob PHELPS Muddy Bum Bikes6:2919:49110:34210:33210:35210:18210:3527.8%1h08:53234s
emoji_events3rd22Philip MORRIS 7:10510:55311:08311:18311:22311:38411:2246.6%1h14:5336:34
 4th27Nick MORRIS 7:07311:06411:42511:37511:33411:53611:0137.9%1h15:5947:40
 5th21Liam HARRIS (exp) 7:18711:26711:51611:30411:43511:08311:3956.4%1h16:3658:17
 6th20Carwyn DAVIES (exp) Cycle-Tec7:13611:19611:19411:37511:51611:41511:4264.7%1h16:4268:23
 7th25Robert ROGERS (elt) 7:09411:14511:52712:15812:28812:40812:20812.8%1h19:58711:39
 8th24Neil HAYWARD 7:26811:49812:06812:09712:09712:35712:1076.5%1h20:24812:05
 9th26Stephen CORBYN 8:20914:30917:28914:36913:17914:23931.5%1h22:349

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st139James PRITCHARD 7:20111:25111:36211:23111:41211:3012.6%1h04:551-
emoji_events2nd137Ryan NASH 7:22211:29211:32111:24211:40111:3822.3%1h05:05210s
emoji_events3rd138Daniel POWELL (spt) 7:24311:30311:39311:50312:24512:0557.8%1h06:5231:57
 4th142Gareth JONES (spt) 7:51611:44411:54411:53412:08312:0033.4%1h07:3042:35
 5th131Ken EVANS The Bulls7:43512:04511:56512:08512:23412:0243.8%1h08:1653:21
 6th140Thomas STODDART 7:35412:04512:12612:47613:07613:0068.7%1h10:4565:50
 7th132Iain FAIRLEY Gower Riders8:26813:01813:14713:421013:16713:1075.2%1h14:4979:54
 8th136Neil UPTON Chester RC8:30912:59713:20813:26713:30813:3184.1%1h15:26810:31
 9th141Andrew SMART 8:471113:171013:431114:111113:41913:5096.8%1h17:29912:34
 10th134Oliver JONES (spt) 8:491213:181113:431113:28814:141114:05107.0%1h17:371012:42
 11th130Christopher EDWARDS Ludlow Brewery Race Team8:351013:241213:411014:261214:361214:20119.0%1h19:021114:07
 12th143John GWILLIAM 8:19713:13913:25913:35913:51104.8%1h02:2312
 135Robert THOMAS (spt) n/a
 133Jonathan GRIFFITHS Pembrokeshire Velon/a

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st41Simon PRICE (jun) Graham Weigh Racing6:47110:31111:08111:27111:30111:2019.4%1h02:431-
emoji_events2nd40Max GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery Race Team7:38211:48212:11212:46212:29212:3028.2%1h09:2826:45
 42Tomos NESHAM n/a

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st64Anthony MALARCZYK 7:38310:54110:55111:08111:10111:1012.4%1h02:551-
emoji_events2nd71Roy DAVIES 7:20111:15311:10211:23211:26211:2022.4%1h03:54259s
emoji_events3rd69Jon ROBERTS 7:41511:07211:17311:31411:39411:4054.9%1h04:5532:00
 4th63Matthew LEWIS (vet2) Abergavenny Road Club7:27211:28411:43511:28311:32311:3242.2%1h05:1042:15
 5th66David WATT Team Elite7:39411:28411:17311:39511:52511:2335.2%1h05:1852:23
 6th61Lee DAVIES (vet) Cycle-Tec7:46711:37611:47612:03612:12612:0565.0%1h07:3064:35
 7th67Hugh LLOYD 7:511012:01812:22812:26812:38812:3875.1%1h09:5677:01
 8th65Jon MOYLE Gateway Racing7:47812:17912:431012:46912:43912:4083.9%1h10:5688:01
 9th72Nicholas POPHAM 7:44612:521112:39913:001112:531012:5092.8%1h11:5899:03
 10th68Lee WEST 7:591112:441012:451112:521012:531012:53101.2%1h12:06109:11
 11th60Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club8:261212:521112:511213:181213:141213:20113.8%1h14:011111:06
 12th62Malcolm DINES Troelli Llwybr Llwynog8:281313:101313:191313:341314:211313:22129.0%1h16:161213:21
 13th70Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) 7:49911:56711:55712:08712:1372.5%56:0113

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st173Craig ROGERS Birkenhead North End CC7:05112:45212:49312:5220.9%37:411-
emoji_events2nd175Joseph BECKINGSALE 7:32211:39111:53112:1815.6%43:2225:41
emoji_events3rd170Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny Road Club7:43412:47312:37213:0033.0%46:0738:26
 4th174Jake YOUNG Maindy Flyers Youth CC9:39515:41416:0742.8%41:274
 5th171Solomon KERFOOT-ROBSON Marsh tracks race team7:383n/a7:385

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st110Brian PREECE 8:07112:58113:30213:0514.1%47:401-
emoji_events2nd101Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec8:31213:21213:03113:4325.1%48:38258s
emoji_events3rd108Andrew HAINES 8:40313:48414:05314:1232.9%50:4533:05
 4th106Lynn LINES 8:51413:44314:20414:2845.3%51:2343:43
 5th107John LLOYD (opn) 9:16514:23614:44614:4652.7%53:0955:29
 6th109Nigel SAUNDERS 9:31614:17514:31514:5464.3%53:1365:33
 7th105Kevin REES Gower Riders9:57715:19716:41716:53710.2%58:50711:10
 8th100Kevin DUNSTER Brecon Wheelers10:02816:01816:50817:2488.6%1h00:17812:37
 102Paul LEWIS (svet) Abergavenny Road Clubn/a
 104Jeffrey REES Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CCn/a
 103Ross PORTER Cwmcarn Paragon CCn/a

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st204Timothy FREEMAN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons7:15111:20111:3612.4%30:111-
emoji_events2nd210Scott WILLIAMS (jun) Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy7:51311:35212:0223.9%31:2821:17
emoji_events3rd200Benjamin BRIGHT Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy7:46211:47312:0532.5%31:3831:27
 4th205William HARDING Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy8:00512:09412:3944.1%32:4842:37
 5th203Iwan EVANS The Bulls7:58412:57513:2453.5%34:1954:08
 6th212Leo BUNGAY 8:55613:45614:3165.6%37:1167:00
 7th201Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club9:05714:19715:0675.5%38:3078:19
 8th207Sam RYLAND The Bulls9:341014:45815:1983.8%39:3889:27
 9th209Aled TROTT Abergavenny Road Club9:361116:08916:48104.1%42:32912:21
 10th213George MARSHALL (jun) 9:521216:391016:4190.2%43:121013:01
 11th211Dan MOSELEY 10:581319:2511n/a30:2311
 12th214Rhys THOMAS (yth) 9:098n/a9:0912
 13th202Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print9:269n/a9:2613
 206Cian ROBERTS Towy Ridersn/a

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st243Gareth LEWIS 8:58114:50115:0111.2%38:491-
emoji_events2nd240Clive POWELL 9:43315:17215:1920.2%40:1921:30
emoji_events3rd242Rob BIQUELL 11:04419:04319:4333.4%49:51311:02
 4th241Alex POWELL (sen1) 9:042n/a9:044
 5th244Paul JONES (mas) 18:495n/a18:495

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st10Ffion JAMES 7:05112:45112:49112:52113:02115:42123.1%1h14:151-

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st30Lucy MARSHALL 13:44116:34116:45116:33117:5218.0%1h21:281-

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st160Emily HARPER 12:45216:44116:37116:4110.7%1h02:471-
emoji_events2nd161Angela GREEN 12:19117:40217:27217:3321.2%1h04:5922:12

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st50Rebecca SIMMONS 11:56115:23115:37115:2311.5%58:191-

40+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st90Julia THOMAS 12:03115:29116:03116:1014.4%59:451-

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st191Megan JAMES 10:19113:21113:3812.1%37:181-
emoji_events2nd190Katie HESDEN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons11:18214:32214:5823.0%40:4823:30

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st230Eluned KING Towy Riders11:38117:091n/a28:471-

Fun women

1 competitor found

Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us